Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Jun20_Shamro_1_set1.shtml

Shamrock Duathlon

Glastonbury, CT, June 20, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Team Results | Team Winners ]

Overall Results

                                 DIV           <-- RUN1 -->         <-- BIKE -->         <-- RUN2 -->           TOTAL
Place  NO.  NAME               PLC/TOT     DIV    Plc    Time   TRAN1  Plc    Time   TRAN2  Plc    Time PENALTY    Time
=====  ==== ===============    ========   =====  ====  ======   ===== ==== =======   ===== ====  ====== ======= =======
    1   118 ERIK SCOTT             1/16   M3034     1   15:46    0:20    1   47:08    0:19    3   16:42         1:20:13
    2   116 SEAN ION               1/3    M2024     2   15:46    0:23    4   49:50    0:20    2   16:27         1:22:44
    3   137 ROBERT WHALEN          1/19   M4044     6   17:03    0:26    2   49:01    0:23    9   18:22         1:25:13
    4    78 MICHAEL GYULAY         1/34   M3539     5   17:02    0:35    5   50:21    0:30    5   17:39         1:26:06
    5    90 CHRIS SCHULTEN         2/16   M3034    10   17:56    0:33    3   49:19    0:24   10   18:28         1:26:39
    6    33 SCOTT LUNDQUIST        2/19   M4044     3   16:05    0:43   19   53:54    0:36    4   17:09         1:28:24
    7    97 ARIC ODONE             1/9    M2529     4   16:50    0:16   27   54:43    0:12    6   18:00         1:29:58
    8   102 DENNIS KOCH            2/9    M2529     7   17:26    0:29   17   53:19    0:30    8   18:22         1:30:03
    9     8 JAMES DALEY            2/34   M3539    13   18:31    0:30    9   52:15    0:19   13   19:21         1:30:56
   10   134 MIKE MCCARTY           1/3    M5559    29   19:45    0:26    6   50:24    0:29   25   20:37         1:31:39
   11    66 WAYNE VARTABEDIAN      3/19   M4044    16   18:55    0:35   12   52:41    0:24   15   19:39         1:32:12
   12   130 KEVIN GLENN            1/25   M4549    14   18:34    0:43   11   52:32    0:39   18   19:58         1:32:23
   13   119 ROBERT ENRIGHT         1/9    M5054    21   19:15    0:48   10   52:24    0:39   14   19:28         1:32:33
   14    28 DAN LAROCHE            3/34   M3539    17   18:56    0:17   18   53:29    0:15   16   19:44         1:32:40
   15   103 MATT WHITE             3/16   M3034    12   18:29    0:27   30   55:22    0:20   11   18:46         1:33:22
   16    22 TOM HIXSON             4/34   M3539     8   17:28    0:38   29   55:19    0:46   12   19:20         1:33:29
   17   101 MARK HIXSON            5/34   M3539     9   17:36    0:48   39   56:32    0:48    7   18:19         1:34:00
   18   126 RAY SHAW               4/19   M4044    23   19:16    0:49   16   53:16    0:43   20   20:15         1:34:18
   19   104 ANDRE BESSETTE         6/34   M3539    24   19:20    0:39    8   51:20    0:35   31   21:17    2:00 1:35:10
   20   161 GREG HESTEN            4/16   M3034    38   20:35    0:35   14   52:48    0:39   27   20:48         1:35:22
   21    82 JOHN RILEY             5/16   M3034    42   20:54    1:07    7   51:01    1:10   48   22:05         1:36:14
   22    75 GARY WRONKER           2/25   M4549    28   19:44    0:44   20   53:54    0:43   37   21:33         1:36:37
   23    30 CHRIS LAWRENCE         7/34   M3539    36   20:24    0:25   26   54:42    0:34   30   21:16         1:37:20
   24   187 BOB NEAR               1/13   CLYDE    41   20:50    0:35   23   54:14    0:29   41   21:39         1:37:45
   25   174 DENNIS JAMIESON        8/34   M3539    32   19:48    0:38   28   55:15    0:33   39   21:36         1:37:49
   26    43 PAUL NOVOTASKY, JR.    6/16   M3034    52   21:08    1:07   13   52:42    0:35   55   22:18         1:37:49
   27     3 MIRO BALDYGA           3/25   M4549    19   19:06    0:52   43   57:10    0:46   22   20:25         1:38:16
   28    19 TAMMY GULD             1/5    F2529    34   20:23    0:34   31   55:32    0:27   35   21:30         1:38:24
   29    27 KEVIN LAMOIN           2/3    M2024    22   19:16    0:48   37   56:18    0:42   33   21:22         1:38:24
   30    25 NED KENNEDY            4/25   M4549    25   19:23    0:25   50   58:13    0:39   17   19:51         1:38:30
   31   182 RAFAEL MARTINEZ        2/13   CLYDE    45   20:58    0:37   21   53:55    0:28   59   22:43         1:38:39
   32    23 STEVENSON JAY          9/34   M3539    54   21:11    0:36   22   53:55    0:33   60   22:46         1:38:59
   33    53 CHUCK RYAN             5/25   M4549    15   18:43    0:49   51   58:15    0:29   26   20:47         1:39:01
   34   154 ZAK WILLS             10/34   M3539    11   18:12    0:47   54   58:31    1:10   24   20:34         1:39:13
   35    12 GARY DOUVILLE          3/9    M2529    57   21:21    1:01   15   53:02    1:02   62   22:49         1:39:14
   36    45 STEVEN PETOUVIS        2/3    M5559    64   21:28    0:50   24   54:16    0:50   54   22:16         1:39:36
   37   140 JOSEPH VINCIQUERRA     4/9    M2529    47   21:00    0:58   32   55:41    0:53   52   22:13         1:40:43
   38    88 SCOTT RUBNER           5/19   M4044    48   21:01    0:57   40   56:36    0:53   32   21:17         1:40:43
   39   111 CHRISTOPHER OBORSKI    5/9    M2529    27   19:35    0:32   48   58:02    0:30   53   22:14         1:40:51
   40     5 DOUGLAS CASEY         11/34   M3539    18   18:56    0:42   78 1:00:53    0:22   19   20:12         1:41:03
   41    80 STEPHEN SCHONNING      6/19   M4044    37   20:29    1:10   42   57:04    0:55   43   21:45         1:41:22
   42   113 TODD MOZZER           12/34   M3539    55   21:14    0:49   33   55:53    0:44   68   23:22         1:42:01
   43    81 MARK FRAYNE            7/19   M4044    50   21:03    1:04   34   56:00    1:28   58   22:41         1:42:15
   44   123 CRAIG LARSEN           8/19   M4044    20   19:13    0:46   85 1:01:33    0:32   21   20:19         1:42:20
   45    58 LAURIE SCHAEFFER       1/5    F3539    31   19:46    0:41   65 1:00:08    0:34   34   21:22         1:42:30
   46   110 THOMAS CARRIERE        7/16   M3034    78   21:52    1:03   25   54:39    1:07   85   23:55         1:42:34
   47    95 DAVE YOUTT             8/16   M3034    63   21:26    1:05   38   56:23    1:04   64   22:55         1:42:51
   48   146 MARC SHOK              6/25   M4549    33   20:10    0:49   66 1:00:14    0:33   29   21:07         1:42:52
   49    49 DOUGLAS PRINDLE        9/19   M4044    46   20:59    0:48   41   57:00    0:46   72   23:30         1:43:02
   50   115 LAURA SNYDER           1/1    F1519    35   20:23    0:44   62   59:48    0:27   42   21:44         1:43:05
   51   173 KEITH MORGAN           6/9    M2529    40   20:48    1:15   35   56:05    1:35   80   23:44         1:43:26
   52   109 MIKE KENNEDY           2/9    M5054    74   21:45    1:00   45   57:49    0:56   56   22:19         1:43:48
   53    47 JONATHAN POTTER        9/16   M3034    26   19:29    1:01   87 1:02:09    0:35   28   20:53         1:44:06
   54   144 GEOFFREY SAGER         7/25   M4549    83   22:03    0:58   55   58:49    0:45   40   21:36         1:44:09
   55   152 NANCY ARENA            2/5    F3539    39   20:40    0:52   67 1:00:23    0:31   45   21:53         1:44:17
   56   133 JENNIFER SCHULTEN      1/7    F3034    88   22:22    1:01   44   57:42    0:41   63   22:54         1:44:38
   57    15 CHRIS FONDA           10/19   M4044    68   21:34    0:48   61   59:39    0:40   51   22:12         1:44:52
   58    99 BRIAN GONCI            7/9    M2529    75   21:46    0:45   52   58:15    1:00   67   23:16         1:45:01
   59    57 HENRY SCHAEFFER       13/34   M3539    49   21:02    0:39   58   59:20    0:32   73   23:30         1:45:01
   60    11 DANIEL DESJARDINS     14/34   M3539    30   19:46    0:43  101 1:03:46    0:21   23   20:31         1:45:05
   61   185 JEFF SMITH             3/13   CLYDE    90   22:29    0:34   46   57:56    0:33   79   23:43         1:45:12
   62   127 ANDY GLOVER           15/34   M3539    92   22:33    0:49   63   59:48    0:38   36   21:33         1:45:20
   63   179 DAVID HOVEY            4/13   CLYDE    71   21:38    1:02   59   59:33    0:52   66   23:12         1:46:15
   64     4 DAVID BRUZIK          16/34   M3539    58   21:22    0:50   73 1:00:39    0:48   61   22:49         1:46:26
   65    70 VIANNA ZIMBEL          1/3    F5054    76   21:48    0:44   79 1:00:57    0:45   65   22:56         1:47:08
   66    94 KARA SCHIEBEL          2/5    F2529    67   21:34    1:31   81 1:01:15    1:03   44   21:53         1:47:14
   67   122 MATT PATTERSON        11/19   M4044    85   22:07    0:39   47   58:00    0:28   88   24:03    2:00 1:47:15
   68   158 KIRK PALUNSKA         17/34   M3539    60   21:23    0:43   60   59:35    0:42  105   25:05         1:47:27
   69    73 ROLAND GOODELL        18/34   M3539    84   22:05    0:57   49   58:13    0:58  110   25:17         1:47:28
   70    68 TINA WANG              2/7    F3034    51   21:05    0:37   94 1:03:04    0:37   50   22:11         1:47:31
   71    35 SCOTT MACDONOUGH       1/4    M6064    66   21:32    1:02   77 1:00:48    0:41   78   23:41         1:47:42
   72    87 DAVE COUTURE          10/16   M3034    53   21:10    0:56   68 1:00:24    0:32  100   24:47         1:47:47
   73   164 KEN BRUCE              8/25   M4549    79   21:53    0:36   83 1:01:22    0:43   71   23:29         1:48:03
   74   128 JOHN SMEY             11/16   M3034   101   22:56    0:55   36   56:13    0:47  141   27:27         1:48:17
   75    20 DAVID GUTHRIE         12/19   M4044   104   23:01    1:29   56   58:49    1:11   82   23:51         1:48:20
   76    69 PATRICIA WONG          3/7    F3034    81   21:56    0:59   75 1:00:40    0:49   87   23:59         1:48:21
   77   184 KEVIN TABELLIONE       5/13   CLYDE    91   22:29    0:56   53   58:31    0:51  119   25:41         1:48:26
   78   139 ANDREW NEARY           9/25   M4549    73   21:43    1:12   74 1:00:39    1:40   69   23:23         1:48:35
   79   153 TOM SIEGEL            13/19   M4044    95   22:43    0:49   72 1:00:38    0:47   89   24:05         1:49:01
   80    67 ED VIANI              14/19   M4044    86   22:13    0:45   69 1:00:26    0:46  108   25:16         1:49:24
   81    86 BRIAN SUMMERS         15/19   M4044    87   22:21    0:33   80 1:00:57    0:46  104   25:03         1:49:38
   82   160 TARA HURLBURT          3/5    F2529    65   21:28    0:58  119 1:05:21    0:33   38   21:34         1:49:53
   83   180 TAMMY KIERNAN          1/2    ATHENA   94   22:40    1:16   82 1:01:18    1:14   74   23:31         1:49:57
   84   189 SCOTT CROSSON         19/34   M3539    44   20:58    1:36   88 1:02:13    0:59   57   22:23    2:00 1:50:08
   85   100 PATRICK STEMPSKI       3/3    M2024   121   23:55    0:48   71 1:00:38    1:00   97   24:42         1:51:00
   86   131 ERIK DUBE              8/9    M2529   125   24:05    0:58   57   58:50    1:35  118   25:40         1:51:06
   87     1 BONNIE ARMSTRONG       4/7    F3034    62   21:24    1:12  122 1:05:34    1:15   46   21:56         1:51:20
   88     2 PAUL ARMSTRONG        20/34   M3539    61   21:24    1:14  123 1:05:35    1:05   49   22:05         1:51:21
   89   181 DAVE LONG              6/13   CLYDE    93   22:38    1:21   92 1:02:44    1:14   70   23:29         1:51:25
   90    98 PATRICIA ERWIN         3/5    F3539    59   21:22    1:31  102 1:03:48    0:57   83   23:52         1:51:27
   91   138 JENNIFER CROMIE        4/5    F3539   113   23:39    1:30   70 1:00:30    1:01  102   25:01         1:51:38
   92    50 MARILYN QUINLAN        1/5    F4044   105   23:13    0:45   89 1:02:13    0:46   99   24:47         1:51:43
   93    61 SUSAN SKINNER          5/7    F3034   106   23:14    0:50   91 1:02:16    0:39  114   25:29         1:52:26
   94    42 SUMIAKI NAGASE        12/16   M3034    43   20:55    1:10  103 1:03:54    2:11   93   24:40         1:52:48
   95   106 JEFFREY CARLETON      10/25   M4549    70   21:37    1:07  118 1:05:20    1:14   76   23:38         1:52:54
   96    31 ED LIM                16/19   M4044    77   21:50    1:06   96 1:03:26    1:34  107   25:09         1:53:03
   97   188 GREGORY LUTKUS         7/13   CLYDE   141   25:22    0:36   76 1:00:44    0:36  126   26:14         1:53:30
   98   163 CHARLIE CHATTERTON     8/13   CLYDE    98   22:48    0:48  113 1:04:53    0:46   92   24:34         1:53:45
   99    71 RICH ZUVICH           11/25   M4549   102   22:57    0:54   98 1:03:36    0:54  116   25:34         1:53:53
  100    85 JEFFREY GLAUDE        17/19   M4044   100   22:56    1:06   86 1:02:00    1:06  132   26:50         1:53:56
  101    91 JONATHAN BERNSTEIN    21/34   M3539    99   22:55    1:18  111 1:04:33    1:16   91   24:23         1:54:23
  102   124 PAUL URICCHIO         22/34   M3539    72   21:42    1:06  126 1:06:50    1:11   86   23:55         1:54:44
  103    76 TOM REARDON           23/34   M3539   108   23:21    1:50   99 1:03:37    0:50  111   25:19         1:54:55
  104   121 RICK MITTON           12/25   M4549    96   22:45    1:29  108 1:04:19    1:33  103   25:01         1:55:05
  105    32 RAYMOND LONG          24/34   M3539   133   24:34    1:20   95 1:03:19    1:22  120   25:48         1:56:23
  106    39 RON MONROE            13/25   M4549   111   23:25    0:59  128 1:07:03    1:12   81   23:47         1:56:25
  107   112 CHRIS ROBBINS         25/34   M3539   131   24:31    0:58   93 1:02:50    0:50  139   27:21         1:56:28
  108   172 DAVID KEENEY           3/9    M5054   151   26:24    1:16   64   59:49    0:54  144   28:11         1:56:33
  109   143 TOM MCCOLL            14/25   M4549   124   24:03    1:43   84 1:01:31    1:29  124   25:57    2:00 1:56:41
  110    26 VINCENT KIRBY         15/25   M4549    56   21:18    0:53  144 1:10:07    0:31   84   23:55         1:56:43
  111    60 ABIGAIL SCUDDER        2/3    F5054   123   23:57    0:34  130 1:07:13    0:32   96   24:42         1:56:56
  112   162 SASHA LAMBERT          6/7    F3034    97   22:46    1:00  132 1:07:45    0:50   98   24:45         1:57:04
  113    37 TYRONE MCGHEE         13/16   M3034   129   24:21    1:09  105 1:04:03    1:03  131   26:48         1:57:23
  114    72 AUGUSTO DIAMANTINI     1/1    M7074   138   25:06    0:46  100 1:03:39    0:56  135   27:02         1:57:27
  115    36 MARK MARTINEZ         26/34   M3539   112   23:39    1:13  104 1:03:57    1:15  140   27:25         1:57:27
  116    93 MICHAEL O'CONNELL     27/34   M3539   110   23:24    0:46  121 1:05:34    0:44  136   27:03         1:57:29
  117     6 MARY CHATTERTON        2/5    F4044   116   23:43    0:33  131 1:07:38    0:24  109   25:17         1:57:33
  118   125 MARK HUGHES            9/13   CLYDE   117   23:45    0:24  124 1:06:45    0:28   94   24:41    2:00 1:58:01
  119    92 DICK CORROON          16/25   M4549   107   23:20    0:51  117 1:05:13    0:50  121   25:50    2:00 1:58:03
  120    52 JEFFREY ROBISON       18/19   M4044   127   24:13    1:21  107 1:04:12    1:28  138   27:15         1:58:28
  121   171 MARK SUMMERS          17/25   M4549   132   24:33    1:04   90 1:02:15    1:30  152   29:07         1:58:28
  122    16 MATTHEW GOETZ         28/34   M3539   139   25:08    1:45  112 1:04:47    1:36  112   25:22         1:58:37
  123    29 ROBERT LAUGHLIN       14/16   M3034   136   24:56    1:01  120 1:05:33    0:54  129   26:32         1:58:54
  124    56 JOHN SCARFO           29/34   M3539   156   26:48    0:57  115 1:05:07    0:49  117   25:35         1:59:14
  125   155 DONNA JENKS            1/4    F4549   103   22:59    0:52  143 1:10:06    0:48  113   25:22         2:00:06
  126   117 JOHN GERMANO          18/25   M4549    69   21:36    1:48  148 1:11:20    1:45   77   23:40         2:00:07
  127   114 KARL ZIROLLI          19/25   M4549   126   24:09    1:44  127 1:06:52    1:31  125   26:10         2:00:25
  128   159 JESSICA ULIASY         7/7    F3034   130   24:29    1:11  134 1:08:01    0:58  123   25:50         2:00:27
  129    83 STACEY DIVIS           4/5    F2529   134   24:45    1:03  129 1:07:12    1:40  122   25:50         2:00:28
  130    79 PATRICK O'CONNELL     30/34   M3539   114   23:40    1:31  114 1:05:00    1:14  142   27:47    2:00 2:01:11
  131    48 DERICK PRATT           4/9    M5054   149   25:42    1:45  106 1:04:11    1:18  146   28:24         2:01:19
  132   129 MARK PETERSON         19/19   M4044   142   25:26    1:56  116 1:05:13    1:47  137   27:07         2:01:28
  133    18 BRUCE GOULART          5/9    M5054    80   21:56    1:30  150 1:12:34    1:23   95   24:41         2:02:02
  134    17 LORI GOLDENBERG        2/4    F4549   143   25:29    1:01  139 1:09:16    1:07  127   26:24         2:03:16
  135   107 LIN ANDERSON           3/4    F4549   120   23:48    1:20  141 1:09:56    1:52  130   26:44         2:03:38
  136   147 MARK BRUZIK           20/25   M4549   137   25:02    0:57  125 1:06:50    1:09  155   29:50         2:03:46
  137   151 BOGIE D                9/9    M2529   140   25:21    0:23  147 1:11:05    0:16  133   26:51         2:03:54
  138    21 HOWARD HARMETZ         3/3    M5559   147   25:32    1:39  140 1:09:17    1:23   90   24:20    2:00 2:04:09
  139    55 TIM SAVAGE            31/34   M3539   128   24:14    0:59  151 1:12:46    0:39  115   25:33         2:04:09
  140   149 BARRY BLATT            6/9    M5054   159   27:09    1:12  146 1:10:56    1:27   75   23:32         2:04:14
  141    54 JOHN SALCIUS           2/4    M6064   165   28:00    0:58   97 1:03:27    1:12  162   31:04         2:04:39
  142   136 PHILIP SILVERSTEIN    32/34   M3539   119   23:47    0:50  156 1:14:01    0:36  128   26:31         2:05:43
  143    34 TOM LYMAN              3/4    M6064   157   27:00    1:02  136 1:08:31    1:08  145   28:13         2:05:52
  144    63 PATRICK SNOW          33/34   M3539   145   25:31    1:14  135 1:08:13    1:13  154   29:48         2:05:57
  145   150 TERRY BARON           21/25   M4549   163   27:55    0:31  137 1:08:31    0:23  150   28:42         2:06:00
  146   178 JENNIFER GORDON        2/2    ATHENA  167   29:16    0:50  109 1:04:25    0:47  161   31:02         2:06:18
  147    62 JESSICA SMITH          5/5    F2529   109   23:22    0:39  163 1:17:22    0:35  101   24:53         2:06:49
  148   132 PETER CRAM            22/25   M4549   160   27:26    1:18  110 1:04:30    1:32  165   32:54         2:07:38
  149    24 NICHOLAS KANE          1/1    M1519    89   22:23    0:44  171 1:32:12    0:24    1   13:39         2:09:20
  150    89 MATT TUTTLE           23/25   M4549   144   25:30    1:05  161 1:16:50    1:02  106   25:06         2:09:31
  151    41 MIKE MURRAY           24/25   M4549    82   21:56    0:39  169 1:24:23    0:35   47   22:00         2:09:32
  152    51 RAY RAUTH              4/4    M6064   161   27:40    0:39  158 1:14:22    0:45  134   26:54         2:10:19
  153   176 CHRISTOPHER CAREY     10/13   CLYDE   146   25:31    0:53  157 1:14:14    1:03  151   28:49         2:10:27
  154   141 PAUL RADINIERI         7/9    M5054   135   24:54    1:33  155 1:13:54    1:49  147   28:33         2:10:41
  155    10 DANIEL DEMERCHANT     15/16   M3034   154   26:38    1:59  142 1:10:04    1:34  158   30:42         2:10:55
  156   142 GAIL GLENN             3/3    F5054   155   26:44    1:15  152 1:13:15    1:22  149   28:38         2:11:12
  157    13 STEVE EDWARDS         34/34   M3539   115   23:42    0:56  162 1:17:08    1:08  148   28:36         2:11:29
  158   148 SHARON SULLIVAN        5/5    F3539   148   25:34    0:45  159 1:16:38    0:28  143   28:07         2:11:30
  159   108 CINDY HURD             3/5    F4044   150   26:02    1:53  153 1:13:37    1:11  153   29:18         2:11:59
  160   135 DANIEL HANNON          1/1    M1014   118   23:46    1:15  154 1:13:44    1:46  163   31:37         2:12:06
  161    84 ANN MARIE DEMONTE      1/1    F6064   162   27:45    0:57  149 1:12:12    1:00  159   30:46         2:12:38
  162    65 MICHAEL TWARKINS       8/9    M5054   166   29:06    1:58  138 1:08:59    1:53  164   31:49         2:13:43
  163   186 PAUL MCNERMEY         11/13   CLYDE   172   32:15    1:24  133 1:07:49    1:34  168   34:35         2:17:36
  164   177 BRIAN DUNNE           12/13   CLYDE   171   30:52    1:28  145 1:10:53    1:06  169   34:38         2:18:56
  165    40 MARIBETH MULDOON       4/5    F4044   152   26:32    1:20  166 1:21:01    0:50  156   30:10         2:19:51
  166   183 ANTHONY PULLMAN JR    13/13   CLYDE   170   30:51    1:47  160 1:16:41    1:47  160   30:56         2:22:01
  167   105 JOE GORDON             9/9    M5054   164   27:56    1:40  165 1:20:05    2:23  167   34:05         2:26:07
  168   145 MARYLOU WHITE          4/4    F4549   158   27:03    1:06  170 1:28:16    1:19  157   30:15         2:27:57
  169    46 STEPHEN PLANT         25/25   M4549   169   29:41    1:04  168 1:23:31    0:54  166   33:07         2:28:15
  170   156 MAURICE MAHONEY        1/1    M6569   168   29:29    2:54  164 1:18:54    3:03  170   35:28         2:29:46
  171    74 CHRISTIAN SILVA       16/16   M3034   122   23:56    0:45  167 1:21:45    0:39  171   46:37         2:33:40
  172   120 TAMARA MITTON          5/5    F4044   153   26:36    0:43