Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Jun18_Waterf_set1.shtml

Waterford Little League South 3.5 Mile Road Race

Waterford, CT, June 18, 2004

[Age Group ]

Overall

Results By SNERRO, LLC



Results By SNERRO, LLC 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3.5 MILE ROAD RACE
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    JOHN HADCOCK            EAST LYME  CT       43     1 M 40-49      21:55.0    6:16/M
       2    MARK HOLMES             Waterford  CT       50     1 M 50-59      22:43.0    6:29/M
       3    SAM ALEXANDER                               14     1 M 13-18      23:35.0    6:44/M
       4    JOHN SAVAGE             EAST LYME  CT       47     2 M 40-49      23:46.0    6:47/M
       5    JOHN STODDARD           East Lyme  CT       42     3 M 40-49      23:59.0    6:51/M
       6    GENE RYAN               Waterford  CT       45     4 M 40-49      24:22.0    6:58/M
       7    MITCHELL HADFIELD                           13     2 M 13-18      24:48.0    7:05/M
       8    GENE MARAN              Waterford  CT       51     2 M 50-59      24:56.0    7:07/M
       9    JIM WOLFLEY                                 37     1 M 30-39      25:24.0    7:15/M
      10    NANCY DAVIS             GRISWOLD  CT        36     1 F 30-39      25:37.0    7:19/M
      11    KEVIN KELLY             Waterford  CT       44     5 M 40-49      25:48.0    7:22/M
      12    WAY HEDDING             NIANTIC  CT         54     3 M 50-59      26:01.0    7:26/M
      13    TRAVIS LOMBARDI         New London  CT      32     2 M 30-39      26:07.0    7:28/M
      14    JON DAVIGNON            Niantic  CT         25     1 M 19-29      26:12.0    7:29/M
      15    TOM HARRINGTON          Waterford  CT       50     4 M 50-59      26:14.0    7:30/M
      16    EDWARD EVIS             Clinton  CT         64     1 M 60-99      26:17.0    7:31/M
      17    ALISON DUPONT           GROTON  CT          37     2 F 30-39      26:40.0    7:37/M
      18    JERRY BROWN             EAST LYME  CT       62     2 M 60-99      27:18.0    7:48/M
      19    RICHARD CONANT,III      MYSTIC  CT          16     3 M 13-18      27:40.0    7:54/M
      20    RICHARD CONANT, JR      MYSTIC  CT          49     6 M 40-49      27:48.0    7:57/M
      21    ROCCO DEVONA                                13     4 M 13-18      27:57.0    7:59/M
      22    BILL SULLVAN            Waterford  CT       36     3 M 30-39      28:02.0    8:01/M
      23    SCOTT HERBERT                               44     7 M 40-49      28:03.0    8:01/M
      24    TOROS YETERIAN          Waterford  CT       44     8 M 40-49      28:16.0    8:05/M
      25    WILLIAM GAGNON                              68     3 M 60-99      28:33.0    8:09/M
      26    GEORGE GILLESPIE        COVENTRY  CT        62     4 M 60-99      28:49.0    8:14/M
      27    KATH MULLEN-KOHL        Waterford  CT       43     1 F 40-49      28:54.0    8:15/M
      28    JOHN RYAN               Waterford  CT       41     9 M 40-49      29:09.0    8:20/M
      29    AUSTIN ALEXANDER                            12     1 M  1-12      29:38.0    8:28/M
      30    JOSEPH STEADY                               12     2 M  1-12      29:43.0    8:29/M
      31    TOM THURLOW,JR                              47    10 M 40-49      30:10.0    8:37/M
      32    SCOTT MAY                                   11     3 M  1-12      30:19.0    8:40/M
      33    PATRICIA MAY                                41     2 F 40-49      30:20.0    8:40/M
      34    MIKE STRONESKI          Waterford  CT       12     4 M  1-12      30:25.0    8:41/M
      35    KENT MAY                                    45    11 M 40-49      31:02.0    8:52/M
      36    ERIN JOURNEY            Pawcatuck  CT       45     3 F 40-49      31:03.0    8:52/M
      37    P.J. HANCOCK            MYSTIC  CT          45    12 M 40-49      31:05.0    8:53/M
      38    VIRGINIA MULLEN         Unionville  CT      65     1 F 60-99      31:06.0    8:53/M
      39    TOM SULLIVAN            Waterford  CT       41    13 M 40-49      31:35.0    9:01/M
      40    KAREN MURPHY                                38     3 F 30-39      31:47.0    9:05/M
      41    HOLLY RYAN                                  35     4 F 30-39      31:54.0    9:07/M
      42    ANN LODER-BLOCK         NIANTIC  CT         45     4 F 40-49      32:09.0    9:11/M
      43    LINDA BRAILEY                               41     5 F 40-49      32:12.0    9:12/M
      44    rachel swanson                              41     6 F 40-49      32:28.0    9:17/M
      45    LINDA ALEXANDER                             49     7 F 40-49      32:31.0    9:17/M
      46    BRIAN STEADY                                57     5 M 50-59      32:32.0    9:18/M
      47    DAVID GOLDSNEIDER                           37     4 M 30-39      32:48.0    9:22/M
      48    CAITLIN WARD            Niantic  CT         14     1 F 13-18      33:18.0    9:31/M
      49    STACY DAVIGNON          Niantic  CT         26     1 F 19-29      33:32.0    9:35/M
      50    NO    91                                    38     5 F 30-39      33:44.0    9:38/M
      51    TIM MURPHY                                  42    14 M 40-49      33:44.0    9:38/M
      52    EDWINA CALLAGHAN                            53     1 F 50-59      34:01.0    9:43/M
      53    NATE VINEGAR            Waterford  CT       11     5 M  1-12      34:18.0    9:48/M
      54    LORI ANDRZEICIK         JEWETT CITY  CT     39     6 F 30-39      34:40.0    9:54/M
      55    ED BAXTER               Waterford  CT       45    15 M 40-49      35:52.0   10:15/M
      56    MICHAEL TUNSEKI                             40    16 M 40-49      35:54.0   10:15/M
      57    SAL PEZZOLEZI           Waterford  CT       10     6 M  1-12      37:31.0   10:43/M
      58    JOAN GAYNOR                                 50     2 F 50-59      38:30.0   11:00/M
      59    COLBURN GRAVES          NORTH STONINGTON  C 70     5 M 60-99      51:05.0   14:36/M
      60    SAXON HERBERT                               10     7 M  1-12      52:01.0   14:52/M