Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Jul10_Hartfo_set11.shtml

Hartford Hospital Women's 10K/5K Run & Walk

Hartford, CT, July 10, 2004

[Overall 10K Results | Top Ten Open 10K Results | Top Ten Masters 10K Results | Age Group Results 10K | Mother/Daughter Teams 10K | Open Teams 10K | Athena Results 10K | Overall 5K Results | Top Ten 5K Results | Age Group Results 5K | Athenda Results 5K ]

Mother Daughter Teams 5K

                             Hartford Hospital
                         Women's 10k/5k Run & Walk
  July 10, 2004      5K (USATF Certification Pending)       Hartford, CT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services                    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      5K MOTHER/DAUGHTER TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  TEAM CARPENTER      
            21:24   21:54 =   43:18
         KELLY CARPENTER 23, BARBARA CARPENTER 49
   2.  K STRIDERS          
            19:00   25:14 =   44:14
         KELLY HOWARD 17, KAREN HOWARD 45
   3.  TEAM SHECKLEY       
            20:07   26:59 =   47:06
         HEIDI DECOSTA 28, SUSAN SHECKLEY 56
   4.  TEAM BELL           
            25:11   26:21 =   51:32
         DIANE BELL 48, LAUREN BELL 14
   5.  TEAM MULLEN         
            25:16   27:31 =   52:47
         KATHLEEN MULLEN-KOHL 43, VIRGINIA MULLEN 65
   6.  TEAM DEYETTE        
            23:17   30:40 =   53:57
         KALLE DEYETTE 14, DIANA FARGNOLI-DEYETTE 45
   7.  TEAM PETTIJOHN      
            24:05   31:30 =   55:35
         ALEXA LINDAUER 19, BARBARA PETTIJOHN 53
   8.  TEAM PILON          
            28:27   29:44 =   58:11
         ALISON PILON 16, JILL PILON 53
   9.  TEAM ROOK           
            29:04   31:55 = 1:00:59
         CYNTHIA ROOK 46, NICOLE ROOK 11
  10.  TEAM ROWE           
            31:34   32:10 = 1:03:44
         MEGAN ROWE  9, CHERYL ROWE 43
  11.  TEAM WILLIAMS       
            31:54   33:55 = 1:05:49
         KATHRYN WILLIAMS 20, SUSAN WILLIAMS 52
  12.  TEAM ALDIERI        
            33:54   33:54 (  34:11) = 1:07:48
         SANTINA ALDIERI 43, MARISSA ALDIERI  8, JENNIFER ALDIERI 14
  13.  TEAM DUDACK         
            28:09   44:29 = 1:12:38
         DIANE DUDACK 23, JOAN DUDACK 59
  14.  TEAM WOJNILO        
            30:56   41:59 = 1:12:55
         ANNA WOJNILO 33, MARIA WOJNILO 66
  15.  TEAM POWERS & SCHILL
            31:14   46:31 = 1:17:45
         SHARON POWERS 52, BRIE SCHILLING 27
  16.  JONES JOGGERS       
            38:00   40:36 = 1:18:36
         SALLY JONES 45, ELISABETH JONES 18
  17.  TEAM CAMMILLETTI & P
            40:43   41:57 = 1:22:40
         JENNIFER CAMMILLETTI 38, KATIE PATNOE 19
  18.  TEAM LEONARDI       
            41:43   41:43 = 1:23:26
         COLLEEN LEONARDI  8, KATHLEEN LEONARDI 39
  19.  TEAM MANCINI        
            51:40   51:50 = 1:43:30
         CARIN MANCINI 45, MARY LOU MANCINI 68