Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Jan4_EHartf_set1.shtml

E Hartford Aselton Memorial Snow Dash 3.05M Road Race

E Hartford, CT, January 4, 2004

[Age Division Results ]

Overall Results

Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                           AGE/          DIV  
 PLACE   LAST          FIRST        CITY          SEX  DIV    PLC/TOT   TIME     PACE  BIB
 
   1 CLARK          KEN         SOMERS          CT 41 M4049   1/ 49   17:09     5:37   308 
   2 KICKERY        SCOTT       E HARTFORD      CT 17 M0017   1/ 13   17:24     5:42   252 
   3 LIVINGSTON     SCOTT       VERNON          CT 31 M3039   1/ 34   17:28     5:43   256 
   4 PAGGIOLI       JOHN        MARLBOROUGH     CT 38 M3039   2/ 34   18:00     5:54   367 
   5 MORSE          STEVEN      BROAD BROOK     CT 51 M5059   1/ 29   18:04     5:55   385 
   6 CURRY          VINNY       NEW BRITAIN     CT 50 M5059   2/ 29   18:11     5:57   460 
   7 COLLINS        CLIFF       EAST HAMPTON    CT 44 M4049   2/ 49   18:35     6:05   452 
   8 SEYMOUR        MICHAEL     E HARTFORD      CT 19 M1829   1/  7   18:50     6:10   331 
   9 MCGUGAN        BILL        MANCHESTER      CT 48 M4049   3/ 49   18:54     6:11   335 
  10 ROBERTS        IAN         BOLTON          CT 45 M4049   4/ 49   19:10     6:17   325 
  11 MELOCOWSKY     PAUL        GLASTONBURY     CT 35 M3039   3/ 34   19:11     6:17   399 
  12 BOLT           DEAN        WEST HARTFORD   CT 50 M5059   3/ 29   19:13     6:17   440 
  13 LIVINGSTON     DEBORAH     VERNON          CT 28 F1829   1/  7   19:15     6:18   286 
  14 ALQUIST        MICHAEL     WEST HARTFORD   CT 37 M3039   4/ 34   19:26     6:22   338 
  15 BALDYGA        MIRO        UNIONVILLE      CT 45 M4049   5/ 49   19:31     6:23   436 
  16 GLOVER         ANDY        MERIDEN         CT 36 M3039   5/ 34   19:34     6:24   405 
  17 DRAKOPOULOS    PETER       ROCKY HILL      CT 43 M4049   6/ 49   19:46     6:28   329 
  18 DELORETO       LOUIS       TOLLAND         CT 35 M3039   6/ 34   19:49     6:29   371 
  19 ALEX           CHRISTIAN   KENSINGTON      CT 38 M3039   7/ 34   19:50     6:29   302 
  20 TRANBERG       KEVIN       WETHERSFIELD    CT 35 M3039   8/ 34   19:52     6:30   462 
  21 SCHIEFFER      THOMAS      PROSPECT        CT 27 M1829   2/  7   19:52     6:30   358 
  22 TURKINGTON     MARK        BOLTON          CT 59 M5059   4/ 29   19:55     6:31   332 
  23 ALLISON        DAVE M.     TOLLAND         CT 52 M5059   5/ 29   19:57     6:32   305 
  24 BARRIOS        WILL        SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 52 M5059   6/ 29   20:00     6:33   443 
  25 HOLLISTER      ANTHONY     E HARTFORD      CT 55 M5059   7/ 29   20:01     6:33   275 
  26 SYOZ JR        KENNETH     NEW BRITAIN     CT 37 M3039   9/ 34   20:03     6:34   257 
  27 BOLTZ          BRIGITTE    SIMSBURY        CT 44 F4049   1/ 17   20:07     6:35   370 
  28 NILAN          GREG        MILFORD         CT 40 M4049   7/ 49   20:10     6:36   356 
  29 DUMAIS         DAN         SIMSBURY        CT 42 M4049   8/ 49   20:12     6:37   417 
  30 KANIA          ISSAC       SOUTHINGTON     CT 51 M5059   8/ 29   20:13     6:37   419 
  31 BRIGGEMAN      PETER       MANCHESTER      CT 46 M4049   9/ 49   20:15     6:38   271 
  32 FRANCIS        KEN         BROAD BROOK     CT 38 M3039  10/ 34   20:17     6:38   343 
  33 SLOAN          JOHN        MANCHESTER      CT 46 M4049  10/ 49   20:21     6:40   266 
  34 BACALL         LINDSAY     HARTFORD        CT 25 F1829   2/  7   20:36     6:44   311 
  35 SIMKO          STEVEN      COVENTRY        CT 29 M1829   3/  7   20:39     6:45   379 
  36 LARSH          KIM         BOLTON          CT 37 F3039   1/ 13   20:46     6:48   384 
  37 SWEET          GARY L.     GLASTONBURY     CT 56 M5059   9/ 29   20:56     6:51   397 
  38 GRINASKI       TIM         EAST HARTFORD   CT 43 M4049  11/ 49   21:03     6:53   407 
  39 DACEY          BOB         VERNON          CT 54 M5059  10/ 29   21:05     6:54   277 
  40 TURCO          SCOTT       SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 31 M3039  11/ 34   21:08     6:55   453 
  41 BIELENDA       MITCH       S WINDSOR       CT 46 M4049  12/ 49   21:11     6:56   270 
  42 FOLEY          BRIAN       EAST HARTFORD   CT 34 M3039  12/ 34   21:14     6:57   350 
  43 WRIGHT         BEKKIE      MARLBOROUGH     CT 41 F4049   2/ 17   21:15     6:58   323 
  44 WARRINGTON     JOHN        TOLLAND         CT 41 M4049  13/ 49   21:17     6:58   263 
  45 HOUGHTALING    JOHN B.     EAST HARTFORD   CT 39 M3039  13/ 34   21:18     6:58   454 
  46 HARRINGTON     SHAUN       ELLINGTON       CT 43 M4049  14/ 49   21:26     7:01   347 
  47 KRYSIAK        DAVID       COVENTRY        CT 52 M5059  11/ 29   21:33     7:03   362 
  48 LEMIRE         JOHN        E HARTFORD      CT 46 M4049  15/ 49   21:34     7:04   265 
  49 DUTTON         RANDALL     VERNON          CT 33 M3039  14/ 34   21:38     7:05   409 
  50 DEERE          JAMES       MANCHESTER      CT 45 M4049  16/ 49   21:39     7:05   433 
  51 CHARLETTE      NORMAND L.  MANCHESTER      CT 52 M5059  12/ 29   21:41     7:06   322 
  52 LEMIRE         ALISON      E HARTFORD      CT 16 F0017   1/ 12   21:44     7:07   284 
  53 SMITH          JAMES                       CT 41 M4049  17/ 49   21:45     7:07   455 
  54 THIBODEAU      MICHAEL A.  FARMINGTON      CT 47 M4049  18/ 49   21:47     7:08   439 
  55 PHILIPP        KURT        BRISTOL         CT 47 M4049  19/ 49   21:48     7:08   410 
  56 PATTERSON      MATT        GLASTONBURY     CT 42 M4049  20/ 49   21:53     7:10   406 
  57 CICCARILLO     DAN         NEW BRITAIN     CT 50 M5059  13/ 29   21:58     7:11   300 
  58 DELUCIA        KRYSTIN     UNIONVILLE      CT 11 F0017   2/ 12   22:08     7:15   403 
  59 WALKER         GARY L.     SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 47 M4049  21/ 49   22:10     7:15   341 
  60 BUTTERFIELD    TOM         WINDSOR         CT 67 M6069   1/  5   22:13     7:16   280 
  61 WARNER         DAVID       VERNON          CT 41 M4049  22/ 49   22:18     7:18   310 
  62 NELSON         TIM         VERNON          CT 21 M1829   4/  7   22:22     7:19   413 
  63 CHROMIK        RICHARD     E HARTFORD      CT 45 M4049  23/ 49   22:23     7:19   272 
  64 SOCHECKI       STEPHEN M.  TOLLAND         CT 35 M3039  15/ 34   22:25     7:20   365 
  65 SMITH          KERON       HARTFORD        CT 28 F1829   3/  7   22:28     7:21   254 
  66 LEMIRE         DAVID       E HARTFORD      CT 13 M0017   2/ 13   22:32     7:23   251 
  67 KRYSIAK        LINDSAY     COVENTRY        CT 14 F0017   3/ 12   22:34     7:23   361 
  68 ZAGAJA         DAVID                       CT 38 M3039  16/ 34   22:35     7:23   435 
  69 WHITMAN        JEFFREY     S WINDSOR       CT 42 M4049  24/ 49   22:36     7:24   274 
  70 O'CONNOR       PAT         MANCHESTER      CT 40 M4049  25/ 49   22:39     7:25   312 
  71 AHERN          JILL        W HARTFORD      CT 40 F4049   3/ 17   22:48     7:28   289 
  72 ODOHENTY       EDWARD      GLASTONBURY     CT 38 M3039  17/ 34   23:08     7:34   260 
  73 RAPACKI        JAMES       ENFIELD         CT 48 M4049  26/ 49   23:13     7:36   320 
  74 GAGNON         WILLIAM     OLD SAYBROOK    CT 67 M6069   2/  5   23:17     7:37   282 
  75 GALE           WALT        WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 73 M7079   1/  1   23:18     7:38   283 
  76 BOTTERON       TAYLOR      VERNON          CT 11 M0017   3/ 13   23:19     7:38   327 
  77 BOTTERON       OLIVIA      VERNON          CT 11 F0017   4/ 12   23:22     7:39   328 
  78 POZZETTA       MIKE        EAST HADDAM     CT 56 M5059  14/ 29   23:24     7:40   339 
  79 DELUCIA        MATT        UNIONVILLE      CT 43 M4049  27/ 49   23:28     7:41   402 
  80 SOKOL          DAN         HEBRON          CT 37 M3039  18/ 34   23:29     7:41   382 
  81 MAHONEY        DENNIS      SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 49 M4049  28/ 49   23:31     7:42   342 
  82 HUNT           DONALD      PORTLAND        CT 43 M4049  29/ 49   23:32     7:42   334 
  83 SROKA          EDWIN       COLUMBIA        CT 52 M5059  15/ 29   23:34     7:43   333 
  84 SCHROEDER      MARK        GLASTONBURY     CT 39 M3039  19/ 34   23:35     7:43   459 
  85 SHEWOKIS       JIM         SOMERS          CT 39 M3039  20/ 34   23:41     7:45   259 
  86 NADEAU         AL          WEST HARTFORD   CT 42 M4049  30/ 49   23:51     7:48   441 
  87 MCCALL         ALAN        MANCHESTER      CT 54 M5059  16/ 29   23:55     7:50   316 
  88 LEONARD        GENE        SOMERS          CT 38 M3039  21/ 34   24:14     7:56   258 
  89 RABENOLD       PAUL        AVON            CT 51 M5059  17/ 29   24:16     7:57   348 
  90 PEASE          ROBERT LINC SOMERS          CT 57 M5059  18/ 29   24:17     7:57   278 
  91 PRESTI         MICHAEL     MANCHESTER      CT 44 M4049  31/ 49   24:17     7:57   434 
  92 MUNNS          RORY        MANCHESTER      CT 15 M0017   4/ 13   24:25     8:00   464 
  93 JACOBSON       KIM LAINA   TORRINGTON      CT 15 F0017   5/ 12   24:26     8:00   414 
  94 LABBE          STEPHANIE   PORTLAND        CT 28 F1829   4/  7   24:32     8:02   445 
  95 MCLAUGHLIN     STEVE       MARLBOROUGH     CT 41 M4049  32/ 49   24:34     8:03   324 
  96 MCLAUGHLIN     MATT        WILTON          CT 52 M5059  19/ 29   24:36     8:03   438 
  97 SANDLER        SCOTT       WEST HARTFORD   CT 36 M3039  22/ 34   24:52     8:08   400 
  98 LESLIE         SUE         SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 54 F5059   1/  4   24:56     8:10   391 
  99 MALONEY        BARBARA     TOLLAND         CT 57 F5059   2/  4   25:00     8:11   437 
 100 SOKOL          BILL        SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 39 M3039  23/ 34   25:02     8:12   383 
 101 BENANTE        PHIL        POUGHKEEPSIE    NY 24 M1829   5/  7   25:09     8:14   368 
 102 GALOTTO        THOMAS A.   STAFFORD SPRINGSCT 48 M4049  33/ 49   25:15     8:16   314 
 103 ZBOZEK         RICHARD     BRLIN           CT 57 M5059  20/ 29   25:16     8:17   261 
 104 MADNICK        SAMANTHA    GLASTONBURY     CT  9 F0017   6/ 12   25:20     8:18   389 
 105 JOHNSON        DARRYL      BLOOMFIELD      CT 43 M4049  34/ 49   25:21     8:18   360 
 106 DONNELLY       PEG         BLOOMFIELD      CT 37 F3039   2/ 13   25:22     8:18   363 
 107 SATTLER        PEGGY       GLASTONBURY     CT 35 F3039   3/ 13   25:25     8:20   444 
 108 GRINASKI       IAN         EAST HARTFORD   CT 11 M0017   5/ 13   25:36     8:23   408 
 109 MORGAN         KEITH       ELLINGTON       CT 47 M4049  35/ 49   25:48     8:27   267 
 110 LAFFIN         DAN         EAST HARTFORD   CT 49 M4049  36/ 49   25:52     8:28   313 
 111 JOFFRAY        JENNIFER    TOLLAND         CT 33 F3039   4/ 13   25:54     8:29   366 
 112 AUTY           TOM         NEWINGTON       CT 50 M5059  21/ 29   25:55     8:29   442 
 113 GLOVER         JENNIFER    MERIDEN         CT 32 F3039   5/ 13   26:01     8:31   404 
 114 ZAVALICK       LEAH        GLASTONBURY     CT 10 F0017   7/ 12   26:03     8:32   377 
 115 ASELTON        JOHN        GLASTONBURY     CT 33 M3039  24/ 34   26:05     8:32   355 
 116 HICKEY         THOMAS      S WINDSOR       CT 45 M4049  37/ 49   26:07     8:33   273 
 117 MUNNS          KYLE        MANCHESTER      CT 13 M0017   6/ 13   26:09     8:34   465 
 118 DANA           GEOFF       EAST HARTFORD   CT 37 M3039  25/ 34   26:10     8:34   418 
 119 FOSTER         SCOTT       WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 35 M3039  26/ 34   26:12     8:35   398 
 120 STACOM         DON         BURLINGTON      CT 45 M4049  38/ 49   26:12     8:35   268 
 121 DRISCOLL       CLINTON     SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 51 M5059  22/ 29   26:14     8:36   401 
 122 CORMIER        NORM        ELLINGTON       CT 50 M5059  23/ 29   26:21     8:38   319 
 123 SMITH          SCOTT A.    TOLLAND         CT 29 M1829   6/  7   26:27     8:40   372 
 124 AMATO          ANTHONY     SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 13 M0017   7/ 13   26:30     8:40   458 
 125 BARBUTO        PEGGY       MANCHESTER      CT 47 F4049   4/ 17   26:35     8:42   291 
 126 TAFT           PAUL        SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 45 M4049  39/ 49   26:37     8:43   392 
 127 SHERWOOD       ALLAN       WALLINGFORD     CT 54 M5059  24/ 29   26:44     8:45   315 
 128 MAYNARD        TIM         MANCHESTER      CT 33 M3039  27/ 34   26:51     8:47   352 
 129 PEREZELLA      GINA        GLASTONBURY     CT 40 F4049   5/ 17   26:56     8:49   364 
 130 ERIKSON        CHRISTINE   S WINDSOR       CT 42 F4049   6/ 17   27:02     8:51   290 
 131 CHRIST         RICHARD     WETHERSFIELD    CT 48 M4049  40/ 49   27:05     8:52   326 
 132 MCGUGAN        GREGORY     WATERBURY       CT 32 M3039  28/ 34   27:07     8:53   318 
 133 FARR           LEANNE      AMSTON          CT 47 F4049   7/ 17   27:10     8:54   340 
 134 MERLIS         CHARLES     WEST HARTFORD   CT 63 M6069   3/  5   27:11     8:54   415 
 135 OROURKE        SHAUN       GLASTONBURY     CT 44 M4049  41/ 49   27:11     8:54   264 
 136 AIUDI          DONNA       GLASTONBURY     CT 48 F4049   8/ 17   27:44     9:05   337 
 137 TWARKINS       MICHAEL     EAST HARTFORD   CT 54 M5059  25/ 29   27:50     9:07   330 
 138 HABERERN       AL          TOLLAND         CT 51 M5059  26/ 29   27:59     9:10   298 
 139 LARSON         ARIANNA     EAST HARTFORD   CT 12 F0017   8/ 12   28:08     9:13   307 
 140 LARSON         TIM         E HARTFORD      CT 45 M4049  42/ 49   28:08     9:13   269 
 141 PIRES          PAUL        TOLLAND         CT 18 M1829   7/  7   28:14     9:15   255 
 142 BRADLEY        JAMES       BLOOMFIELD      CT 68 M6069   4/  5   28:31     9:20   416 
 143 JARROW         JANE J.     BLOOMFIELD      CT 53 F5059   3/  4   28:41     9:23   321 
 144 DORAN          RICK        ROCKY HIL       CT 53 M5059  27/ 29   28:42     9:24   279 
 145 QUINN          TOM         WETHERSFIELD    CT 56 M5059  28/ 29   28:42     9:24   373 
 146 KEATING        PIPER       BETHEL          CT 26 F1829   5/  7   29:42     9:43   359 
 147 QUAGLIA        SHARON      MANCHESTER      CT 46 F4049   9/ 17   29:44     9:44   351 
 148 HOWETT         NEIL                        CT 55 M5059  29/ 29   29:45     9:44   393 
 149 LOGAN          BRIAN T.    UNIONVILLE      CT  8 M0017   8/ 13   30:01     9:50   412 
 150 LOGAN          BRIAN K.    UNIONVILLE      CT 44 M4049  43/ 49   30:02     9:50   411 
 151 FARRELL        DOROTHY     MANCHESTER      CT 38 F3039   6/ 13   30:22     9:57   344 
 152 FARRELL        JACK        MANCHESTER      CT  8 M0017   9/ 13   30:22     9:57   345 
 153 KICKERY        AMY         E HARTFORD      CT 19 F1829   6/  7   30:32    10:00   285 
 154 DUPUIS         SHEILA      GLATONBURY      CT 40 F4049  10/ 17   31:02    10:10   396 
 155 SULLIVAN       PAMELA      SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 40 F4049  11/ 17   31:12    10:13   317 
 156 DOCKERY        PAULA       ROCKY HILL      CT 41 F4049  12/ 17   31:17    10:15   293 
 157 WHITMAN        PAT         S WINDSOR       CT 41 F4049  13/ 17   31:31    10:19   296 
 158 MADNICK        LINDSEY     GLASTOBURY      CT  8 F0017   9/ 12   31:42    10:23   386 
 159 MADNICK        ALLENE      GLASTONBURY     CT 39 F3039   7/ 13   31:42    10:23   387 
 160 RUGGIERO       DOREEN      MANCHESTER      CT 38 F3039   8/ 13   32:06    10:31   346 
 161 O'BRIEN        BRANDON     HARTFORD        CT 31 M3039  29/ 34   32:11    10:32   349 
 162 HEBERT         SHARON      MANCHESTER      CT 41 F4049  14/ 17   32:19    10:35   446 
 163 AMATO          DIANE       SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 34 F3039   9/ 13   32:21    10:36   456 
 164 HICKEY         JEAN        S WINDSOR       CT 45 F4049  15/ 17   32:28    10:38   294 
 165 WARNER         PETE        POUGHQUAG       NY 45 M4049  44/ 49   33:00    10:48   369 
 166 CONWAY         TARA        GLASTONBURY     CT 10 F0017  10/ 12   33:25    10:57   375 
 167 CONWAY         CHASE       GLASTONBURY     CT  7 M0017  10/ 13   33:31    10:59   374 
 168 ZAVALICK       ZACHARY     GLASTONBURY     CT  6 M0017  11/ 13   33:32    10:59   378 
 169 BOLK           JO          FARMINGTON      CT 62 F6069   1/  2   33:34    11:00   301 
 170 CASE           ALLISON     FARMINGTON      CT 32 F3039  10/ 13   33:35    11:00   288 
 171 OTTO           LIZA        GLASTONBURY     CT  9 F0017  11/ 12   33:36    11:00   376 
 172 CONWAY         SHARON      GLASTONBURY     CT 40 F4049  16/ 17   33:41    11:02   295 
 173 ZAVALICK       JOHN        E HARTFORD      CT 41 M4049  45/ 49   33:44    11:03   262 
 174 MCLAUGHLIN     FRANK       EAST HAMPTON    CT 34 M3039  30/ 34   33:47    11:04   451 
 175 MELENDEZ       LUIS        EAST HARTFORD   CT 37 M3039  31/ 34   33:49    11:04   450 
 176 O'CONNOR       DENNIS      GLASTONBURY     CT 40 M4049  46/ 49   33:51    11:05   449 
 177 CHAPMAN        DEBORAH     SOUTHINGTON     CT 45 F4049  17/ 17   34:33    11:19   309 
 178 MADNICK        MARC        GLASTONBURY     CT 45 M4049  47/ 49   34:44    11:22   390 
 179 MADNICK        JAKE        GLASTONBURY     CT  6 M0017  12/ 13   34:45    11:23   388 
 180 SWEENEY        JILL        CHICOPEE        MA 34 F3039  11/ 13   35:46    11:43   287 
 181 MUNNS          GABRIELLE   MANCHESTER      CT 11 F0017  12/ 12   37:28    12:17   463 
 182 MUNNS          KEVIN       MANCHESTER      CT 42 M4049  48/ 49   37:29    12:17   466 
 183 SCHER          MICHAEL     SIMSBURY        CT 43 M4049  49/ 49   37:42    12:21   357 
 184 CAVANNA        LINDA       MANCHESTER      CT 38 F3039  12/ 13   37:54    12:25   447 
 185 MIDDLETON      PAUL        TOLLAND         CT 36 M3039  32/ 34   38:48    12:42   380 
 186 MIDDLETON      LARRY       TOLLAND         CT  8 M0017  13/ 13   38:49    12:43   381 
 187 HAAS           MARJ        CHESHIRE        CT 58 F5059   4/  4   38:56    12:45   336 
 188 SMITH, JR      ROGER A.    MANCHESTER      CT 39 M3039  33/ 34   39:18    12:53   394 
 189 WOJNILO        MARIA       EAST HARTFORD   CT 65 F6069   2/  2   40:02    13:07   461 
 190 SECOUR         LAURA       MANCHESTER      CT 24 F1829   7/  7   41:19    13:32   353 
 191 HAGENOW        JODY        MANCHESTER      CT 33 M3039  34/ 34   41:21    13:33   354 
 192 DAWSON         DONNA       WEST HARTFORD   CT 37 F3039  13/ 13   47:18    15:30   395 
 193 DUPUIS         RICHARD     SOUTH GLASTONBURCT 67 M6069   5/  5   47:20    15:31   457