Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Jan1_Chilly_set1.shtml

Chilly Chili Run 5K

Orange, CT, January 1, 2004

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Jeff Roginielewicz of Derby, CT
Race Winner Jeff Roginielewicz of Derby, CT


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Chilly Chili Run
January 1, 2004 - 5K
Orange, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jeff Roginielewicz, Derby, CT - 15:16
Annie Duffy, Monroe, CT - 19:51


Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Roginielewicz      Derby  CT           20 ***** M 20-29        15:16    4:55/M
       2    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT       20     1 M 20-29        15:48    5:06/M
       3    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      37     1 M 30-39        16:41    5:23/M
       4    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       42     1 M 40-49        17:21    5:36/M
       5    Edival Dos Santos       Naugatuck  CT       43     2 M 40-49        17:22    5:36/M
       6    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          43     3 M 40-49        17:35    5:40/M
       7    Jay Sattler             Glastonbury  CT     34     2 M 30-39        17:49    5:45/M
       8    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT        41     4 M 40-49        18:00    5:48/M
       9    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          36     3 M 30-39        18:04    5:50/M
      10    Kevin Skehan            Stratford  CT       43     5 M 40-49        18:06    5:50/M
      11    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       39     4 M 30-39        18:16    5:54/M
      12    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          50     1 M 50-59        18:26    5:57/M
      13    Shawn McGirl            Wallingford  CT     19     1 M 13-19        18:41    6:02/M
      14    Robert Jenner           Thomaston  CT       20     2 M 20-29        18:42    6:02/M
      15    David Moretz            Milford  CT         31     5 M 30-39        18:48    6:04/M
      16    Scott Capozza           Fairfield  CT       27     3 M 20-29        18:59    6:07/M
      17    Jeffrey Johnson         Wallingford  CT     38     6 M 30-39        19:00    6:08/M
      18    Ward Willis             Milford  CT         27     4 M 20-29        19:02    6:08/M
      19    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT         46     6 M 40-49        19:02    6:08/M
      20    Joshua Olsen            Thomaston  CT       13     2 M 13-19        19:10    6:11/M
      21    Andrew Gregor           Fairfield  CT       33     7 M 30-39        19:14    6:12/M
      22    Tim Olsen               Thomaston  CT       15     3 M 13-19        19:22    6:15/M
      23    Larry Gore              Portland  CT        34     8 M 30-39        19:22    6:15/M
      24    Brian Doheny            Orange  CT          36     9 M 30-39        19:36    6:19/M
      25    Vic Swaller             Shelton  CT         53     2 M 50-59        19:38    6:20/M
      26    Brandon Carius          Stratford  CT       18     4 M 13-19        19:45    6:22/M
      27    Peter Hornak            Beacon Falls  CT    40     7 M 40-49        19:48    6:23/M
      28    John Crocamo            Seymour  CT         41     8 M 40-49        19:49    6:24/M
      29    Annie Duffy             Monroe  CT          18 ***** F 13-19        19:51    6:24/M
      30    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      33    10 M 30-39        19:53    6:25/M
      31    Taylor Strickland       Madison  CT         17     5 M 13-19        19:55    6:25/M
      32    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       61     1 M 60-69        19:55    6:25/M
      33    Justin Torrellas        Bloomington  IN     21     5 M 20-29        19:56    6:26/M
      34    Tony Lovallo            West Haven  CT      39    11 M 30-39        19:56    6:26/M
      35    Katie Duffy             Monroe  CT          18     1 F 13-19        19:56    6:26/M
      36    Allen Downs             Shelton  CT         50     3 M 50-59        20:04    6:28/M
      37    Kelly Morin-Irwin       Cheshire  CT        35     1 F 30-39        20:04    6:28/M
      38    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  CT      50     1 F 50-59        20:06    6:29/M
      39    Edward Buffa            Woodbridge  CT      25     6 M 20-29        20:07    6:29/M
      40    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT          17     2 F 13-19        20:11    6:31/M
      41    Frank Iovino            Fairfield  CT       44     9 M 40-49        20:13    6:31/M
      42    Mark Lewis              Shelton  CT         40    10 M 40-49        20:15    6:32/M
      43    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     57     4 M 50-59        20:17    6:33/M
      44    Jim Leahy               Orange  CT          55     5 M 50-59        20:20    6:34/M
      45    Albert Post             Orange  CT          45    11 M 40-49        20:25    6:35/M
      46    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT          49    12 M 40-49        20:28    6:36/M
      47    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     12     1 M  2-12        20:29    6:36/M
      48    Rebecca McCollum        Monroe  CT          16     3 F 13-19        20:30    6:37/M
      49    Todd Strickland         Madison  CT         41    13 M 40-49        20:32    6:37/M
      50    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT         38    12 M 30-39        20:35    6:38/M
      51    Brian Loose             New Haven  CT       38    13 M 30-39        20:46    6:42/M
      52    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            51     6 M 50-59        20:47    6:42/M
      53    Todd Francis            Orange  CT          25     7 M 20-29        20:54    6:45/M
      54    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       49    14 M 40-49        20:55    6:45/M
      55    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         55     7 M 50-59        20:56    6:45/M
      56    John Cha                Hamden  CT          22     8 M 20-29        20:58    6:46/M
      57    John Steele             New Haven  CT       45    15 M 40-49        21:03    6:47/M
      58    Eunice Bussom           Southbury  CT       24     1 F 20-29        21:06    6:48/M
      59    Jeanine McCann          Monroe  CT          16     4 F 13-19        21:10    6:50/M
      60    Greg Nilan              Milford  CT         40    16 M 40-49        21:11    6:50/M
      61    Jesse Festa-Cardamone   Seymour  CT         15     6 M 13-19        21:18    6:52/M
      62    Peter Robinson          Fairfield  CT       48    17 M 40-49        21:19    6:53/M
      63    Gary Sweet              Glastonbury  CT     56     8 M 50-59        21:22    6:54/M
      64    Steve Lincoln           Trumbull  CT        44    18 M 40-49        21:24    6:54/M
      65    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT   58     9 M 50-59        21:28    6:55/M
      66    Omar Bahamonde          East Hartford  CT   40    19 M 40-49        21:30    6:56/M
      67    Tony Lillios            Orange  CT          34    14 M 30-39        21:31    6:56/M
      68    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      58    10 M 50-59        21:32    6:57/M
      69    Yusef Sassi             New Haven  CT       32    15 M 30-39        21:32    6:57/M
      70    Philip Schinis          Ansonia  CT         12     2 M  2-12        21:32    6:57/M
      71    Meredith Rossner        Woodbridge  CT      24     2 F 20-29        21:40    6:59/M
      72    Richard Franchi         Derby  CT           45    20 M 40-49        21:42    7:00/M
      73    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         61     2 M 60-69        21:42    7:00/M
      74    Adam Snow               Easton  CT          27     9 M 20-29        21:44    7:01/M
      75    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT          42    21 M 40-49        21:46    7:01/M
      76    Nathan Imre             Waterbury  CT       27    10 M 20-29        21:47    7:02/M
      77    Hugo Mujica             Greenwich  CT       46    22 M 40-49        21:48    7:02/M
      78    Robyn Passander         West Haven  CT      40     1 F 40-49        21:51    7:03/M
      79    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT         43    23 M 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
      80    Matthew Walsh           Shelton  CT         40    24 M 40-49        21:53    7:04/M
      81    Linda Cordoua           Hamden  CT          38     2 F 30-39        21:56    7:05/M
      82    George Thorne           New Haven  CT       41    25 M 40-49        21:57    7:05/M
      83    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         46     2 F 40-49        21:57    7:05/M
      84    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT          17     5 F 13-19        21:58    7:05/M
      85    Gary Asplund            Meriden  CT         48    26 M 40-49        22:02    7:06/M
      86    Alex Lagase             Milford  CT         16     7 M 13-19        22:05    7:07/M
      87    Timothy Kane            New Haven  CT       42    27 M 40-49        22:05    7:07/M
      88    Sarah Vaughan           Hamden  CT          48     3 F 40-49        22:05    7:07/M
      89    Kerri Raviart           Poughkeepsie  NY    24     3 F 20-29        22:10    7:09/M
      90    Leah Samson             Farmington  CT      25     4 F 20-29        22:11    7:09/M
      91    Tony Samuelian          Milford  CT         57    11 M 50-59        22:11    7:09/M
      92    Carl Russell            Orange  CT          53    12 M 50-59        22:13    7:10/M
      93    Chris Allen             Trumbull  CT        47    28 M 40-49        22:16    7:11/M
      94    Mallory Kendall         Greeley  CO         16     6 F 13-19        22:16    7:11/M
      95    Bob Canelli             Chesire  CT         48    29 M 40-49        22:17    7:11/M
      96    Tim Doheny              North Haven  CT     42    30 M 40-49        22:18    7:12/M
      97    David Asplund           Durham  CT          44    31 M 40-49        22:22    7:13/M
      98    Mike Burke              Trumbull  CT        42    32 M 40-49        22:25    7:14/M
      99    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT         45    33 M 40-49        22:27    7:15/M
     100    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       49    34 M 40-49        22:28    7:15/M
     101    Jamie Marrone           Bethany  CT         14     7 F 13-19        22:29    7:15/M
     102    Steve Festa             Orange  CT          42    35 M 40-49        22:35    7:17/M
     103    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT          44    36 M 40-49        22:36    7:17/M
     104    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT          49    37 M 40-49        22:37    7:18/M
     105    June Fernandez          Milford  CT         37     3 F 30-39        22:42    7:19/M
     106    Christopher Moyse       Monroe  CT          15     8 M 13-19        22:44    7:20/M
     107    Sidney Bernard          Bethany  CT         50    13 M 50-59        22:44    7:20/M
     108    Richard Crans           Madison  CT         36    16 M 30-39        22:46    7:21/M
     109    Robert Hein             Mount Vernon  NY    56    14 M 50-59        22:50    7:22/M
     110    Kelly Bergeron          Wallingford  CT     16     8 F 13-19        22:52    7:23/M
     111    Alvaro Mendoza          Southbury  CT       34    17 M 30-39        22:53    7:23/M
     112    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         64     3 M 60-69        22:55    7:24/M
     113    Kayla Calabrese         Monroe  CT          12     1 F  2-12        23:00    7:25/M
     114    Steve Jaser             Orange  CT          35    18 M 30-39        23:00    7:25/M
     115    Alan Gibbons            Orange  CT          41    38 M 40-49        23:02    7:26/M
     116    Allegra Colandro        Bethany  CT         14     9 F 13-19        23:05    7:27/M
     117    Richard Borer           West Haven  CT      47    39 M 40-49        23:06    7:27/M
     118    Terry Talburtt          North Haven  CT     45    40 M 40-49        23:09    7:28/M
     119    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         56    15 M 50-59        23:10    7:28/M
     120    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      48    41 M 40-49        23:10    7:28/M
     121    Lynne Yaverski          Monroe  CT          32     4 F 30-39        23:11    7:29/M
     122    David Ferrante          Madison  CT         44    42 M 40-49        23:13    7:29/M
     123    Lee Ann Iassaogna       Orange  CT          15    10 F 13-19        23:14    7:30/M
     124    Ed Francis              Orange  CT          52    16 M 50-59        23:16    7:30/M
     125    Robert Auer             Bridgeport  CT      45    43 M 40-49        23:17    7:31/M
     126    Fred McKinney           Trumbull  CT        49    44 M 40-49        23:18    7:31/M
     127    Maura Woodward          Trumbull  CT        45     4 F 40-49        23:22    7:32/M
     128    Daniel Licata           Wallingford  CT     51    17 M 50-59        23:23    7:33/M
     129    Gary Compare            Milford  CT         52    18 M 50-59        23:24    7:33/M
     130    Eve Nankin              Wallingford  CT     22     5 F 20-29        23:24    7:33/M
     131    Gabriel Olsen           Thomaston  CT       11     3 M  2-12        23:28    7:34/M
     132    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT         48     5 F 40-49        23:29    7:35/M
     133    Samuel Schnittmen       Woodbridge  CT      11     4 M  2-12        23:30    7:35/M
     134    Susan Murphy            Orange  CT          42     6 F 40-49        23:31    7:35/M
     135    Janice Hall             Milford  CT         35     5 F 30-39        23:32    7:35/M
     136    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT          12     5 M  2-12        23:35    7:36/M
     137    Deborah Day             Cheshire  CT        37     6 F 30-39        23:42    7:39/M
     138    Gerald Lynch            Monroe  CT          39    19 M 30-39        23:42    7:39/M
     139    Mike Pierce             Sandy Hook  CT      24    11 M 20-29        23:44    7:39/M
     140    Jeff Silvernale         Meriden  CT         42    45 M 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
     141    Timothy Coe             Trumbull  CT        14     9 M 13-19        23:50    7:41/M
     142    Dave Roginielewicz      Seymour  CT         45    46 M 40-49        23:52    7:42/M
     143    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT         48    47 M 40-49        24:01    7:45/M
     144    Sharon Gosha            Trumbull  CT        50     2 F 50-59        24:01    7:45/M
     145    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     31    20 M 30-39        24:02    7:45/M
     146    Paul Misenick           Milford  CT         44    48 M 40-49        24:02    7:45/M
     147    Calvin Day              Cheshire  CT        11     6 M  2-12        24:04    7:46/M
     148    Steven Van Alstyne      Beacon Falls  CT    35    21 M 30-39        24:04    7:46/M
     149    Walt Gale               Windsor Locks  CT   73     1 M 70-99        24:05    7:46/M
     150    Stephen Parkosewich     Shelton  CT         56    19 M 50-59        24:07    7:47/M
     151    C J Forcier             Orange  CT          39    22 M 30-39        24:08    7:47/M
     152    Richard Mangi           North Haven  CT     61     4 M 60-69        24:09    7:47/M
     153    Bill Purcell            Woodbridge  CT      48    49 M 40-49        24:13    7:49/M
     154    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT          56    20 M 50-59        24:14    7:49/M
     155    Rick McCollum           Monroe  CT          45    50 M 40-49        24:20    7:51/M
     156    Michael Doheny          New Haven  CT       38    23 M 30-39        24:20    7:51/M
     157    Ed Whitman              Orange  CT          34    24 M 30-39        24:24    7:52/M
     158    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       44    51 M 40-49        24:25    7:53/M
     159    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT         56     3 F 50-59        24:30    7:54/M
     160    Matt Straznitskas       Stamford  CT        36    25 M 30-39        24:31    7:55/M
     161    Jonathan Phillips       Orange  CT          16    10 M 13-19        24:32    7:55/M
     162    Brian Henricksen        Milford  CT         36    26 M 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
     163    Karin Fagerburg         Middletown  CT      51     4 F 50-59        24:34    7:55/M
     164    George Geer             Derby  CT           50    21 M 50-59        24:35    7:56/M
     165    Frank Colandro          Bethany  CT         54    22 M 50-59        24:36    7:56/M
     166    Tony Weitzler           Ansonia  CT         38    27 M 30-39        24:39    7:57/M
     167    Leo Disorbo             Derby  CT           42    52 M 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
     168    Scott Smith             Beacon Falls  CT    36    28 M 30-39        24:41    7:58/M
     169    Greg Pierce             Sandy Hook  CT      51    23 M 50-59        24:42    7:58/M
     170    Matt Anderson           Ansonia  CT         47    53 M 40-49        24:42    7:58/M
     171    Timothy Burgard         Milford  CT         35    29 M 30-39        24:50    8:01/M
     172    Brent Metfessel         Wallingford  CT     44    54 M 40-49        24:50    8:01/M
     173    Maia Vargas             Niantic  CT         32     7 F 30-39        24:50    8:01/M
     174    Elizabeth Hubbell       North Haven  CT     10     2 F  2-12        24:51    8:01/M
     175    Bruce Goldslager        Orange  CT          52    24 M 50-59        24:51    8:01/M
     176    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       61     5 M 60-69        24:53    8:02/M
     177    John Parnoff            Branford  CT        37    30 M 30-39        24:56    8:03/M
     178    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT        36    31 M 30-39        25:00    8:04/M
     179    Meaghan Mercer          New Haven  CT       22     6 F 20-29        25:01    8:04/M
     180    Aimee Kanzler           Hamden  CT          42     7 F 40-49        25:03    8:05/M
     181    Chuck Vento             Trumbull  CT        57    25 M 50-59        25:05    8:05/M
     182    Thomas Coppola          New Haven  CT       25    12 M 20-29        25:08    8:06/M
     183    Evan Vosburgh           Woodbridge  CT      48    55 M 40-49        25:09    8:07/M
     184    Laurie Curtin           Greenwich  CT       43     8 F 40-49        25:10    8:07/M
     185    Fred Dedomenico         Orange  CT          37    32 M 30-39        25:12    8:08/M
     186    Carol Duggan            Stratford  CT       54     5 F 50-59        25:17    8:09/M
     187    Colette Pervais         Chesire  CT         40     9 F 40-49        25:18    8:10/M
     188    Barbara Cohen           Bethany  CT         40    10 F 40-49        25:20    8:10/M
     189    Victoria Buffa          Woodbridge  CT      21     7 F 20-29        25:21    8:11/M
     190    Sheryl Combs            New Haven  CT       32     8 F 30-39        25:21    8:11/M
     191    Chris Snyder            Woodbridge  CT      44    56 M 40-49        25:23    8:11/M
     192    Stephen Piserchia       Branford  CT        39    33 M 30-39        25:23    8:11/M
     193    Annie Carbone           Wallingford  CT     16    11 F 13-19        25:25    8:12/M
     194    Meaghan Bertini         Wallingford  CT     16    12 F 13-19        25:25    8:12/M
     195    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          12     7 M  2-12        25:27    8:13/M
     196    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT       47    11 F 40-49        25:30    8:14/M
     197    Ken McKay               East Haven  CT      53    26 M 50-59        25:32    8:14/M
     198    Phil Benante            Poughkeepsie  NY    24    13 M 20-29        25:33    8:15/M
     199    Julia Lustick           Woodbridge  CT      16    13 F 13-19        25:35    8:15/M
     200    Matthew Burgard         New Haven  CT       38    34 M 30-39        25:37    8:16/M
     201    Sam Goldenberg          West Haven  CT      56    27 M 50-59        25:41    8:17/M
     202    B Crowshaw              Milford  CT         54    28 M 50-59        25:44    8:18/M
     203    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         39     9 F 30-39        25:48    8:19/M
     204    Gene Memoli             Stratford  CT       46    57 M 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
     205    Ken McCann              Monroe  CT          48    58 M 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
     206    Lisa Rose               Monroe  CT          35    10 F 30-39        25:49    8:20/M
     207    Ray Agostino            Orange  CT          65     6 M 60-69        25:49    8:20/M
     208    Oliverio Oramas         Wallingford  CT     55    29 M 50-59        25:49    8:20/M
     209    Olivia Jaras            New Haven  CT       19    14 F 13-19        25:49    8:20/M
     210    Kim Meeneghan           Milford  CT         49    59 M 40-49        25:51    8:20/M
     211    RICHARD Rottman         ORANGE  CT          58    30 M 50-59        25:52    8:21/M
     212    Steve Satonick          Orange  CT          42    60 M 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
     213    Mikael Augustine        Middletown  CT      24    14 M 20-29        25:58    8:23/M
     214    Paula Warncke           Orange  CT          16    15 F 13-19        26:01    8:24/M
     215    Susan Rosenberg         Orange  CT          50     6 F 50-59        26:05    8:25/M
     216    Michael Carius          Stratford  CT       56    31 M 50-59        26:05    8:25/M
     217    Eddy Nilan              Milford  CT         9      8 M  2-12        26:07    8:25/M
     218    Juliana Bassett         Oakdale  CT         12     3 F  2-12        26:08    8:26/M
     219    Carl Yacobacci          Derby  CT           42    61 M 40-49        26:09    8:26/M
     220    Patrick Hannon          Stratford  CT       45    62 M 40-49        26:11    8:27/M
     221    Christina McGurrin      West Haven  CT      27     8 F 20-29        26:14    8:28/M
     222    Philip Waisonovitz Jr   Milford  CT         16    11 M 13-19        26:15    8:28/M
     223    Jeff Correia            Milford  CT         44    63 M 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
     224    Anthony Parillo         New Haven  CT       41    64 M 40-49        26:17    8:29/M
     225    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       50    32 M 50-59        26:20    8:30/M
     226    Diane Krygowski         Budd Lake  NJ       40    12 F 40-49        26:20    8:30/M
     227    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     50    33 M 50-59        26:21    8:30/M
     228    Jon Berg                Monroe  CT          49    65 M 40-49        26:21    8:30/M
     229    David S. Case           Briarwood  NY       45    66 M 40-49        26:23    8:31/M
     230    Claudette Lebowitz      Chesire  CT         40    13 F 40-49        26:23    8:31/M
     231    Jim Storer              New Haven  CT       43    67 M 40-49        26:24    8:31/M
     232    Ken Lovell              Hamden  CT          39    35 M 30-39        26:26    8:32/M
     233    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         48    68 M 40-49        26:30    8:33/M
     234    Ron Jacobson            Meriden  CT         42    69 M 40-49        26:35    8:35/M
     235    Stephanie Vitale        Orange  CT          14    16 F 13-19        26:36    8:35/M
     236    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT          53    34 M 50-59        26:37    8:35/M
     237    Gerald Sawyer           Stratford  CT       52    35 M 50-59        26:37    8:35/M
     238    Pat Bontatibus          Branford  CT        46    14 F 40-49        26:42    8:37/M
     239    Joseph McGrath          Woodbridge  CT      50    36 M 50-59        26:43    8:37/M
     240    Debbie Mordino          Oxford  CT          47    15 F 40-49        26:44    8:37/M
     241    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT        52     7 F 50-59        26:45    8:38/M
     242    Joe Ciola               Bethany  CT         42    70 M 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
     243    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT          48    71 M 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
     244    Don Stacom              Burlington  CT      45    72 M 40-49        26:52    8:40/M
     245    Ray O' Hara             Fairfield  CT       48    73 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M
     246    Sam Chameides           Ansonia  CT         15    12 M 13-19        26:58    8:42/M
     247    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       49    74 M 40-49        27:05    8:44/M
     248    Marc Wortman            West Haven  CT      47    75 M 40-49        27:07    8:45/M
     249    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT       66     7 M 60-69        27:08    8:45/M
     250    Zachary Morowitz        Bethany  CT         47    76 M 40-49        27:09    8:45/M
     251    Susan Schulte           Bethany  CT         41    16 F 40-49        27:11    8:46/M
     252    Jim Salomon             Chesire  CT         43    77 M 40-49        27:21    8:49/M
     253    Michael Smith           Trumbull  CT        50    37 M 50-59        27:23    8:50/M
     254    Robert Saley            West Haven  CT      44    78 M 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
     255    Earle Giovannello       Orange  CT          44    79 M 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
     256    Mary Karlovich          Fairfield  CT       42    17 F 40-49        27:29    8:52/M
     257    Larry Karlovich         Fairfield  CT       53    38 M 50-59        27:30    8:52/M
     258    James Pisciotta         Woodbridge  CT      63     8 M 60-69        27:30    8:52/M
     259    Don Irwin               Cheshire  CT        43    80 M 40-49        27:31    8:53/M
     260    Morales Soledad         Orange  CT          42    81 M 40-49        27:34    8:54/M
     261    Patrick Dillon          Branford  CT        59    39 M 50-59        27:35    8:54/M
     262    Eric Green              Milford  CT         47    82 M 40-49        27:38    8:55/M
     263    Amy Nann                Orange  CT          36    11 F 30-39        27:38    8:55/M
     264    Qadir Adbus-Salaam      Hamden  CT          30    36 M 30-39        27:39    8:55/M
     265    Jay Ligouri             Trumbull  CT        34    37 M 30-39        27:42    8:56/M
     266    Hannah Finton           Mystic  CT          8      4 F  2-12        27:43    8:56/M
     267    David Popp              Orange  CT          54    40 M 50-59        27:46    8:57/M
     268    Daniel Giannini         Durham  NC          57    41 M 50-59        27:47    8:58/M
     269    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT         54    42 M 50-59        27:48    8:58/M
     270    Donald McGregor         Clinton  CT         67     9 M 60-69        27:50    8:59/M
     271    Zachary Cohen           Bethany  CT         10     9 M  2-12        27:50    8:59/M
     272    Seth Cohen              Bethany  CT         40    83 M 40-49        27:51    8:59/M
     273    Dylan Biter             Bethany  CT         11    10 M  2-12        27:51    8:59/M
     274    Bruce Shefts            North Haven  CT     54    43 M 50-59        27:51    8:59/M
     275    Woody Schulte           Bethany  CT         45    84 M 40-49        27:51    8:59/M
     276    Adrian Cordova          Bridgeport  CT      27    15 M 20-29        27:51    8:59/M
     277    Leslie Lincoln          Trumbull  CT        44    85 M 40-49        28:10    9:05/M
     278    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          54     8 F 50-59        28:12    9:06/M
     279    Frank Gerzabek          Branford  CT        44    86 M 40-49        28:15    9:07/M
     280    Su Ruh                  Ridgefield  CT      45    18 F 40-49        28:17    9:07/M
     281    Cassidy Robert          Cheshire  CT        36    38 M 30-39        28:18    9:08/M
     282    Elizabeth Ortoleva      New Haven  CT       23     9 F 20-29        28:23    9:09/M
     283    Cheri McGirl            Wallingford  CT     44    19 F 40-49        28:24    9:10/M
     284    Carol Martin            Orange  CT          40    20 F 40-49        28:24    9:10/M
     285    Michael Lustick         Woodbridge  CT      52    44 M 50-59        28:27    9:11/M
     286    Carol Dillon            Branford  CT        56     9 F 50-59        28:31    9:12/M
     287    Carrie Hosking          Milford  CT         31    12 F 30-39        28:32    9:12/M
     288    Suzanne Werth           Woodbridge  CT      37    13 F 30-39        28:34    9:13/M
     289    Glenn Forest            Branford  CT        43    87 M 40-49        28:35    9:13/M
     290    Stacey Marmora          Ansonia  CT         35    14 F 30-39        28:36    9:14/M
     291    Ron Novick              Orange  CT          46    88 M 40-49        28:37    9:14/M
     292    Denise Mendoza          Southbury  CT       42    21 F 40-49        28:39    9:15/M
     293    Dennis Moore            Stratford  CT       56    45 M 50-59        28:42    9:15/M
     294    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        60    10 M 60-69        28:43    9:16/M
     295    John Lacerva            New Haven  CT       24    16 M 20-29        28:43    9:16/M
     296    Kimberly Jones          Wolcott  CT         35    15 F 30-39        28:45    9:16/M
     297    Deborah Zrallack        West Haven  CT      48    22 F 40-49        28:47    9:17/M
     298    George Kelleher         Branford  CT        53    46 M 50-59        28:49    9:18/M
     299    Sara Jaser              Orange  CT          27    10 F 20-29        28:51    9:18/M
     300    David McCollum          Monroe  CT          14    13 M 13-19        28:53    9:19/M
     301    Michael Twarkins        East Hartford  CT   54    47 M 50-59        28:53    9:19/M
     302    Kim Weglinski           Milford  CT         39    16 F 30-39        28:55    9:20/M
     303    Lida Letowt             Stratford  CT       41    23 F 40-49        28:55    9:20/M
     304    Andrew Magda            Derby  CT           57    48 M 50-59        28:57    9:20/M
     305    Kelly Burns             West Haven  CT      32    17 F 30-39        28:58    9:21/M
     306    John Pallock            Monroe  CT          60    11 M 60-69        28:59    9:21/M
     307    Kelly Rios              Orange  CT          36    18 F 30-39        28:59    9:21/M
     308    Maureen Rottman         Orange  CT          58    10 F 50-59        29:00    9:21/M
     309    Jerry Weglinski         Milford  CT         43    89 M 40-49        29:00    9:21/M
     310    Kathy Coarse            Trumbull  CT        37    19 F 30-39        29:01    9:22/M
     311    William Loomis          Branford  CT        48    90 M 40-49        29:03    9:22/M
     312    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       42    91 M 40-49        29:06    9:23/M
     313    Noel Gabrielle          Orange  CT          55    49 M 50-59        29:07    9:24/M
     314    Jonathan Annatone       Orange  CT          30    39 M 30-39        29:10    9:25/M
     315    Kevin Lincoln           Trumbull  CT        14    14 M 13-19        29:10    9:25/M
     316    Randy Bryant            Hamden  CT          37    40 M 30-39        29:13    9:25/M
     317    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT         55    50 M 50-59        29:13    9:25/M
     318    Peter Werth             Woodbridge  CT      45    92 M 40-49        29:15    9:26/M
     319    Linda Hall              Milford  CT         49    24 F 40-49        29:17    9:27/M
     320    Ken Boroson             New Haven  CT       49    93 M 40-49        29:32    9:32/M
     321    Michele Cerino Shield   Orange  CT          39    20 F 30-39        29:36    9:33/M
     322    Karyn Miller            Orange  CT          41    25 F 40-49        29:38    9:34/M
     323    Wai Wong                Orange  CT          44    94 M 40-49        29:43    9:35/M
     324    Kim Shepherd            Essex  CT           13    17 F 13-19        29:43    9:35/M
     325    John Shepherd           Essex  CT           47    95 M 40-49        29:43    9:35/M
     326    Eric Vitols             Cheshire  CT        39    41 M 30-39        29:44    9:35/M
     327    Kate Georgelos          Milford  CT         33    21 F 30-39        29:44    9:35/M
     328    Gary Chapman            Norwich  CT         48    96 M 40-49        29:51    9:38/M
     329    Catherine Teodosio      Seymour  CT         44    26 F 40-49        29:51    9:38/M
     330    Molly Coe               Trumbull  CT        11     5 F  2-12        29:52    9:38/M
     331    Bob Herrick             Milford  CT         49    97 M 40-49        29:53    9:38/M
     332    Taylor Tambis           Woodbridge  CT      10    11 M  2-12        29:54    9:39/M
     333    Tom Tambis              Woodbridge  CT      45    98 M 40-49        29:55    9:39/M
     334    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       13    18 F 13-19        30:04    9:42/M
     335    Kerry Dedomenico        Orange  CT          38    22 F 30-39        30:05    9:42/M
     336    Ingrid Schaeffer        Orange  CT          41    27 F 40-49        30:07    9:43/M
     337    Myron Genel             Woodbridge  CT      67    12 M 60-69        30:16    9:46/M
     338    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT      53    11 F 50-59        30:17    9:46/M
     339    Bill Odendahl           Trumbull  CT        38    42 M 30-39        30:19    9:47/M
     340    Tom Linley              Easton  CT          51    51 M 50-59        30:19    9:47/M
     341    Barbara Prince          Orange  CT          43 ***** F  0-99        30:20    9:47/M
     342    Laura Briggs            Orange  CT          37     1 F  0-99        30:20    9:47/M
     343    Sue Ellen Powell        Bridgeport  CT      40    28 F 40-49        30:28    9:50/M
     344    John Mayo               Orange  CT          42    99 M 40-49        30:28    9:50/M
     345    Jeannine Ramirez        Milford  CT         43    29 F 40-49        30:30    9:50/M
     346    James Nastri            Orange  CT          48   100 M 40-49        30:32    9:51/M
     347    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT       54    52 M 50-59        30:39    9:53/M
     348    Tevis Branson           West Haven  CT      30    43 M 30-39        30:39    9:53/M
     349    Kenneth Saavedra Sr.    Oxford  CT          42   101 M 40-49        30:42    9:54/M
     350    Dany Noel               Milford  CT         40    30 F 40-49        30:45    9:55/M
     351    Eric Ciolino            New Haven  CT       35    44 M 30-39        30:46    9:55/M
     352    George Krall            Woodbridge  CT      67    13 M 60-69        30:56    9:59/M
     353    Bob Goodman             East Haven  CT      70     2 M 70-99        30:57    9:59/M
     354    Michael Moore           Guilford  CT        54    53 M 50-59        31:00   10:00/M
     355    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         70     3 M 70-99        31:04   10:01/M
     356    Emily Williams          Rye  NY             30    23 F 30-39        31:09   10:03/M
     357    Anthony Palluzzi        New Haven  CT       37    45 M 30-39        31:10   10:03/M
     358    Philip Waisonovitz      Milford  CT         47   102 M 40-49        31:15   10:05/M
     359    Marie Compare           Milford  CT         50    12 F 50-59        31:21   10:07/M
     360    Barbara Vinall          Wallingford  CT     54    13 F 50-59        31:25   10:08/M
     361    Shane Crenshaw          Stratford  CT       34    46 M 30-39        31:28   10:09/M
     362    Lydia Stellato          Meriden  CT         46    31 F 40-49        31:29   10:09/M
     363    Eileen Ourfalian        Milford  CT         35    24 F 30-39        31:32   10:10/M
     364    Tyler Chukwu            Orange  CT          13    19 F 13-19        31:33   10:11/M
     365    Ryan Finton             Mystic  CT          9     12 M  2-12        31:33   10:11/M
     366    Steve Finton            Mystic  CT          44   103 M 40-49        31:35   10:11/M
     367    Lenny Wisniewski        Orange  CT          51    54 M 50-59        31:35   10:11/M
     368    Oni Chukwu              Orange  CT          39    47 M 30-39        31:36   10:12/M
     369    David Wise                                  12 ***** M  0-99        31:37   10:12/M
     370    Tom Torello             Orange  CT          62    14 M 60-69        31:48   10:15/M
     371    Nicholas Tumblin        Seymour  CT         14    15 M 13-19        31:56   10:18/M
     372    David Lunt              Hamden  CT          30    48 M 30-39        32:00   10:19/M
     373    Leo Dunham              Shelton  CT         47   104 M 40-49        32:01   10:20/M
     374    Denise Dunham           Shelton  CT         40    32 F 40-49        32:01   10:20/M
     375    Lynn Stone              Orange  CT          44    33 F 40-49        32:01   10:20/M
     376    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         45    34 F 40-49        32:10   10:23/M
     377    Cathy Bradley           Orange  CT          55    14 F 50-59        32:14   10:24/M
     378    Kathleen Graziano       Trumbull  CT        53    15 F 50-59        32:16   10:25/M
     379    Johanne Mangi           North Haven  CT     50    16 F 50-59        32:17   10:25/M
     380    Callie Sokoleski        Orange  CT          11     6 F  2-12        32:17   10:25/M
     381    Dan Marecki             Milford  CT         52     1 M  0-99        32:22   10:26/M
     382    Bob Treash              Trumbull  CT        39    49 M 30-39        32:26   10:28/M
     383    Nicholas Ruggeiro       Shelton  CT         49   105 M 40-49        32:29   10:29/M
     384    Betsy Nilan             Milford  CT         12     7 F  2-12        32:55   10:37/M
     385    Pete Warner             Poughquag  NY       45   106 M 40-49        33:00   10:39/M
     386    Elise Argust            Milford  CT         47    35 F 40-49        33:16   10:44/M
     387    Marissa Glaviano        Wallingford  CT     16    20 F 13-19        33:17   10:44/M
     388    Bob Hudak               Monroe  CT          54    55 M 50-59        33:18   10:45/M
     389    Donald Bell             Shelton  CT         60    15 M 60-69        33:20   10:45/M
     390    Vin Scarpitti           North Haven  CT     57    56 M 50-59        33:27   10:47/M
     391    Judy Wiehe              Orange  CT          40    36 F 40-49        33:33   10:49/M
     392    Mary Ann Haverstock     Orange  CT          33    25 F 30-39        33:38   10:51/M
     393    Dan Haverstock          Orange  CT          40   107 M 40-49        33:38   10:51/M
     394    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     57    57 M 50-59        33:40   10:52/M
     395    Shane Hanson            Orange  CT          13    16 M 13-19        33:40   10:52/M
     396    Kevin Stackpole         Orange  CT          11    13 M  2-12        33:41   10:52/M
     397    Patricia Kosh           Orange  CT          36    26 F 30-39        33:43   10:53/M
     398    Barbara Andrews         Hamden  CT          48    37 F 40-49        33:49   10:55/M
     399    Chuck Stackpole         Orange  CT          41   108 M 40-49        33:58   10:57/M
     400    Jack Mingolello         Stratford  CT       48   109 M 40-49        34:05   11:00/M
     401    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT     62    16 M 60-69        34:07   11:00/M
     402    Melanie Wise            North Haven  CT     14    21 F 13-19        34:08   11:01/M
     403    Beth Duffy              Monroe  CT          21    11 F 20-29        34:13   11:02/M
     404    Judy Sugarman           Orange  CT          54    17 F 50-59        34:29   11:07/M
     405    Penny Overton           East Haven  CT      34    27 F 30-39        34:44   11:12/M
     406    Joe Celentano           West Haven  CT      42   110 M 40-49        34:45   11:13/M
     407    Kim Ross                West Palm Beach  FL 48   111 M 40-49        34:50   11:14/M
     408    John Imre               Bridgeport  CT      51    58 M 50-59        35:11   11:21/M
     409    Sandra Gibbons          Stratford  CT       39    28 F 30-39        35:12   11:21/M
     410    Robyn Martin            Milford  CT         39    29 F 30-39        35:13   11:22/M
     411    Kerry Murphy            Fairfield  CT       49    38 F 40-49        35:15   11:22/M
     412    Heather Thomas          Bethel  CT          38    30 F 30-39        35:16   11:23/M
     413    John Coppola            West Haven  CT      41   112 M 40-49        35:21   11:24/M
     414    Joseph Dacier           Orange  CT          74     4 M 70-99        35:23   11:25/M
     415    Ann Ivan                Rye  NY             42    39 F 40-49        35:24   11:25/M
     416    George Westlake         Levittown  NY       60    17 M 60-69        35:24   11:25/M
     417    Austin Jones            West Haven  CT      12    14 M  2-12        35:24   11:25/M
     418    Laura Queiros           Colchester  CT      43    40 F 40-49        35:28   11:26/M
     419    Gerald McCluskey        West Haven  CT      59    59 M 50-59        35:29   11:27/M
     420    Keith Bradley           Fairfield  CT       52    60 M 50-59        36:02   11:37/M
     421    Leeann Prete            Southbury  CT       31    31 F 30-39        36:09   11:40/M
     422    Sarah Rooney            Orange  CT          13    22 F 13-19        36:16   11:42/M
     423    Jim Rooney              Bethany  CT         45   113 M 40-49        36:16   11:42/M
     424    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        36:18   11:43/M
     425    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         55    61 M 50-59        36:25   11:45/M
     426    Margaret Stine          Trumbull  CT        17    23 F 13-19        36:25   11:45/M
     427    Ann Onton               La Mesa  CA         60     1 F 60-69        36:30   11:46/M
     428    Alison Clark-Talburt    North Haven  CT     40    41 F 40-49        36:42   11:50/M
     429    Bandit Number   901                                2 M  0- 0        36:53   11:54/M
     430    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          78     5 M 70-99        36:58   11:55/M
     431    Richard Stine           Trumbull  CT        45   114 M 40-49        37:00   11:56/M
     432    Chris Burton            Cheshire  CT        43    42 F 40-49        37:01   11:56/M
     433    Tricia Mariano          New Brunswick  NJ   26    12 F 20-29        37:19   12:02/M
     434    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT        58    18 F 50-59        37:41   12:09/M
     435    Steve Willcox           Glastonbury  CT     52    62 M 50-59        37:41   12:09/M
     436    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       49   115 M 40-49        37:57   12:15/M
     437    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         45    43 F 40-49        38:08   12:18/M
     438    Albert Wise                                 58     2 M  0-99        38:22   12:23/M
     439    Judith Wilder           Windsor  CT         44    44 F 40-49        38:35   12:27/M
     440    Nadira Yankana          Brookline  MA       35    32 F 30-39        38:39   12:28/M
     441    Betsy Scarpitti         North Haven  CT     55    19 F 50-59        39:08   12:37/M
     442    Elnora Carroll          Hamden  CT          36     2 F  0-99        39:20   12:41/M
     443    Richard Krodel          Woodbridge  CT      55     3 M  0-99        39:22   12:42/M
     444    Arleen Yacobacci        Derby  CT           40    45 F 40-49        39:30   12:45/M
     445    Lynne Collinsworth      Guilford  CT        36     3 F  0-99        39:50   12:51/M
     446    Jason Hipona            Orange  CT           9    15 M  2-12        39:55   12:53/M
     447    Kayla Hipona            Orange  CT           7     8 F  2-12        39:55   12:53/M
     448    Kathleen Hipona         Orange  CT          42    46 F 40-49        39:56   12:53/M
     449    Sandi McSherry          Bethany  CT         51     4 F  0-99        39:59   12:54/M
     450    Kathleen Tytla          Waterford  CT       46     5 F  0-99        40:04   12:55/M
     451    Kimberly Waisonovitz    Milford  CT         43     6 F  0-99        40:05   12:56/M
     452    Chris Zovinka           Orange  CT          33    50 M 30-39        40:16   12:59/M
     453    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          56    63 M 50-59        40:18   13:00/M
     454    Kathleen Hiten          Milford  CT         52    20 F 50-59        40:34   13:05/M
     455    Kellie Newman           Oxford  CT          45     7 F  0-99        41:04   13:15/M
     456    Emily Wegler            Orange  CT          23    13 F 20-29        41:39   13:26/M
     457    Ann Marie Wegler        Orange  CT          45    47 F 40-49        41:39   13:26/M
     458    Joann Fava              Ridgefield  CT      47     8 F  0-99        41:47   13:29/M
     459    Robert Saranich         Milford  CT         60    18 M 60-69        42:01   13:33/M
     460    Laura  Lemay            South Windsor  CT   39     9 F  0-99        42:04   13:34/M
     461    Sandra Simowitz         Woodbridge  CT      50    21 F 50-59        42:11   13:36/M
     462    Paul Barash             Orange  CT          61    19 M 60-69        42:29   13:42/M
     463    Maritza Ramos           Milford  CT         45    48 F 40-49        42:33   13:44/M
     464    Vicki Sawyer            Stratford  CT       47    10 F  0-99        43:46   14:07/M
     465    Kate Young              West Haven  CT      24    11 F  0-99        44:05   14:13/M
     466    Nancy Young             North Branford  CT  48    12 F  0-99        44:06   14:14/M
     467    Steven Moose            Woodbridge  CT      53     4 M  0-99        44:07   14:14/M
     468    Marissa Bertini         Wallingford  CT     13    13 F  0-99        44:15   14:16/M
     469    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT          12    14 F  0-99        44:15   14:16/M
     470    Linda Davy              East Haven  CT      52    15 F  0-99        45:15   14:36/M
     471    Paul Davy               East Haven  CT      55     5 M  0-99        45:15   14:36/M
     472    Eileen Sheriden         Bristol  CT         59    16 F  0-99        45:27   14:40/M
     473    Kathy Syombathy         Oxford  CT          25    17 F  0-99        45:27   14:40/M
     474    Lance Gherlone          Orange  CT          59     6 M  0-99        47:14   15:14/M
     475    Stephen Wise                                12     7 M  0-99        47:19   15:16/M
     476    Jeanne Johnson          Wallingford  CT     39    18 F  0-99        47:44   15:24/M
     477    Walter Briggs           Bethany  CT         49     8 M  0-99        48:09   15:32/M
     478    Kelli Johnson           Wallingford  CT     10    19 F  0-99        48:18   15:35/M
     479    Dechantel Gherlone      Orange  CT          59    20 F  0-99        48:29   15:38/M
     480    Josephine Hein          Mt. Vernon  NY      54    21 F  0-99        48:35   15:40/M
     481    Sharon Wise                                 48    22 F  0-99        49:16   15:54/M
     482    Amelia Wise                                 16    23 F  0-99        49:17   15:54/M
     483    Gregory Lynch           Monroe  CT          11     9 M  0-99        49:18   15:54/M
     484    Mitchel Bertini         Wallingford  CT     12    10 M  0-99        49:19   15:55/M
     485    Myra Zelson             Orange  CT          62    24 F  0-99        49:36   16:00/M
     486    Joseph Zelson           Orange  CT          62    11 M  0-99        49:36   16:00/M
     487    June Kupson             Milford  CT         50    25 F  0-99        49:56   16:06/M
     488    Michael Kupson          Milford  CT         52    12 M  0-99        49:56   16:06/M
     489    Jason Dittman           Bethany  CT         30    13 M  0-99        50:45   16:22/M
     490    Lucy Dittmann           Bethany  CT         30    26 F  0-99        50:45   16:22/M
     491    Cheryl Bertini          Wallingford  CT     44    27 F  0-99        51:32   16:37/M
     492    Cynthia Lynch           Monroe  CT          39    28 F  0-99        51:32   16:37/M
     493    Lisa Stackpole          Orange  CT          41    29 F  0-99        51:44   16:41/M
     494    Pamela Hunt             Orange  CT          41    30 F  0-99        52:05   16:48/M
     495    Kevin McNabola          Orange  CT          35    14 M  0-99        52:33   16:57/M
     496    Angela McNabola         Orange  CT          0     31 F  0-99        52:33   16:57/M
     497    Sarah Briggs            Bethany  CT         47    32 F  0-99        53:04   17:07/M
     498    Nancy Carrington        New Haven  CT       54    33 F  0-99        53:15   17:11/M
     499    Bob O'Donoghue          Watertown  CT       44    15 M  0-99        54:22   17:32/M
     500    Chieko Finton           Glendale  AZ        68    34 F  0-99        54:40   17:38/M
     501    Pat Finton              Glendale  AZ        68    16 M  0-99        54:40   17:38/M
     502    Phyliss Swebilius       Milford  CT         57    35 F  0-99        54:40   17:38/M
     503    Madeline Case           Briarwood  NY       52    22 F 50-59        57:35   18:35/M
     504    Joan Magda              Derby  CT           55    36 F  0-99        58:22   18:50/M

Age Division Results


Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annie Duffy Monroe CT

18

29

19:51

6:24/M

 

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kayla Calabrese Monroe CT

12

113

23:00

7:25/M

2

Elizabeth Hubbell North Haven CT

10

174

24:51

8:01/M

3

Juliana Bassett Oakdale CT

12

218

26:08

8:26/M

 

Women 13 To 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Duffy Monroe CT

18

35

19:56

6:26/M

2

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

17

40

20:11

6:31/M

3

Rebecca McCollum Monroe CT

16

48

20:30

6:37/M

 

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eunice Bussom Southbury CT

24

58

21:06

6:48/M

2

Meredith Rossner Woodbridge CT

24

71

21:40

6:59/M

3

Kerri Raviart Poughkeepsie NY

24

89

22:10

7:09/M

 

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Morin-Irwin Cheshire CT

35

37

20:04

6:28/M

2

Linda Cordoua Hamden CT

38

81

21:56

7:05/M

3

June Fernandez Milford CT

37

105

22:42

7:19/M

 

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robyn Passander West Haven CT

40

78

21:51

7:03/M

2

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

46

83

21:57

7:05/M

3

Sarah Vaughan Hamden CT

48

88

22:05

7:07/M

 

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Struwas West Haven CT

50

38

20:06

6:29/M

2

Sharon Gosha Trumbull CT

50

144

24:01

7:45/M

3

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

56

159

24:30

7:54/M

 

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Onton La Mesa CA

60

423

36:30

11:46/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Roginielewicz Derby CT

20

1

15:16

4:55/M

 

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Hubbell North Haven CT

12

47

20:29

6:36/M

2

Philip Schinis Ansonia CT

12

70

21:32

6:57/M

3

Gabriel Olsen Thomaston CT

11

131

23:28

7:34/M

 

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shawn McGirl Wallingford CT

19

13

18:41

6:02/M

2

Joshua Olsen Thomaston CT

13

20

19:10

6:11/M

3

Tim Olsen Thomaston CT

15

22

19:22

6:15/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

20

2

15:48

5:06/M

2

Robert Jenner Thomaston CT

20

14

18:42

6:02/M

3

Scott Capozza Fairfield CT

27

16

18:59

6:07/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

37

3

16:41

5:23/M

2

Jay Sattler Glastonbury CT

34

7

17:49

5:45/M

3

Charles Hornak Hamden CT

36

9

18:04

5:50/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Pantin New Haven CT

42

4

17:21

5:36/M

2

Edival Dos Santos Naugatuck CT

43

5

17:22

5:36/M

3

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

43

6

17:35

5:40/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

50

12

18:26

5:57/M

2

Vic Swaller Shelton CT

53

25

19:38

6:20/M

3

Allen Downs Shelton CT

50

36

20:04

6:28/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

61

32

19:55

6:25/M

2

Paul Couzelis Norwalk CT

61

73

21:42

7:00/M

3

Frank Lang Seymour CT

64

112

22:55

7:24/M

 

Men 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Walt Gale Windsor Locks CT

73

149

24:05

7:46/M

2

Bob Goodman East Haven CT

70

351

30:57

9:59/M

3

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

70

353

31:04

10:01/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com