Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Feb8_CTCInd_set1.shtml

CTC Indoor Track Championships

New Haven, CT, February 8, 2004

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                    Men - Team SCORES 
===============================================================================
    1) USMMA                      101      2) Sacred Heart               93.33
    3) Desales                     70.33   4) Trinity                    70   
    5) montclair state             68      6) StPeters                   59   
    7) Rowan                       50      8) Farmingdale State          43   
    9) NJCU                        38     10) Richard Stockton           32   
   11) Misericordia                29     12) York                       28   
   13) Kean                        23     14) nyu                        19   
   15) Hunter College              16     16) Adelphi                    14   
   17) William Paterson            12     18) CCNY                        8   
   18) StThomas Aquinas             8     18) Stevens                     8   
   21) GWYNEDD MERCY COLLEGE        6.33  22) Lehman College              6   
   22) Medgar Evers College         6     24) Mercy College               2   
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boaheng, Joseph              Farmingdale               6.62q  5 
  2 Mayers, Sean                 StPeters                  6.63q  2 
  3 Humphrey, David              Farmingdale               6.67q  4 
  4 Russell, Rohan               Medgar Evers              6.69q  1 
  5 Brown, Chandler              Kean                      6.71q  4 
  6 Lester, Miko                 Rowan                     6.73q  1 
  7 Pittman, Bryan               Rowan                     6.76q  5 
  8 Claravall, Joe               Hunter Colle              6.81q  1 
  9 Donadelle, Marius            Adelphi                   6.84   3 
  9 Giarrusso, Christopher       Sacred Heart              6.84   2 
 11 Griffith, Hyron              Njcu                      6.86   3 
 12 Jenkins, Jarod               Farmingdale               6.89   1 
 13 Brown, Kindu                 Lehman Colle              6.97   1 
 14 Green, Moses                 StPeters                  7.00   4 
 15 Thomas, Glenn                Desales                   7.01   2 
 16 Schmidt, karl                nyu                       7.03   5 
 17 Dimperio, Joe                William Pate              7.04   4 
 18 Byrne, Dan                   Usmma                     7.09   4 
 19 Sampson, Patrick             Usmma                     7.10   3 
 20 Bullock, Derrol              StPeters                  7.11   4 
 21 Konrad, Szczepaniec          Adelphi                   7.12   3 
 22 Dimperio, Anthoney           William Pate              7.14   3 
 23 Bigelow, Kevin               Sacred Heart              7.18   5 
 24 Matalavage, Steve            Desales                   7.22   5 
 25 Lanfrank, Matt               Misericordia              7.26   4 
 26 Boone, Cory                  Richard Stoc              7.27   1 
 27 Black, Josh                  Richard Stoc              7.28   2 
 28 DeRise, Michael              Hunter Colle              7.34   1 
 29 Jou, Philip                  Stevens                   7.53   3 
 30 Mercedes, Luis               Lehman Colle              7.62   3 
 31 Jayne, Brandon               Misericordia              7.66   2 
 32 Falcon, Orlando              Mercy Colleg              7.84   5 
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayers, Sean                 StPeters                  6.58    10  
  2 Boaheng, Joseph              Farmingdale               6.61     8  
  3 Russell, Rohan               Medgar Evers              6.66     6  
  4 Humphrey, David              Farmingdale               6.74     5  
  5 Brown, Chandler              Kean                      6.76     4  
  6 Pittman, Bryan               Rowan                     6.79     3  
  7 Lester, Miko                 Rowan                     6.81     2  
  8 Claravall, Joe               Hunter Colle              7.04     1  
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 bonsu, osi                   montclair st              7.80q  3 
  2 Taylor, Johnnie              Njcu                      7.99q  2 
  3 West, Ryan                   Rowan                     8.13q  1 
  4 Meek, Alonzo                 Sacred Heart              8.14q  3 
  5 Orr, Chris                   Trinity                   8.23q  3 
  6 Curley, Gregg                Sacred Heart              8.24q  1 
  7 Ramirez, Gregory             StPeters                  8.34q  2 
  8 Fontana, Paul                Misericordia              8.61q  3 
  9 Rawlins, Anderson            Sacred Heart              8.76   2 
 10 Hayes, Ben                   Usmma                     8.84   1 
 11 Matalavage, Steve            Desales                   8.85   3 
 12 Witt, Daniel                 Farmingdale               9.11   3 
 12 Sneed, Carl                  Ccny                      9.11   1 
 14 Thomas, Victor               Kean                      9.32   2 
 15 Horoski, Mike                Desales                   9.49   2 
 16 Kiernan, Ryan                StPeters                 10.10   1 
 17 Accardo, Joe                 Adelphi                  10.17   1 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Johnnie              Njcu                      7.86    10  
  2 Meek, Alonzo                 Sacred Heart              7.87     8  
  3 West, Ryan                   Rowan                     8.06     6  
  4 bonsu, osi                   montclair st              8.11     5  
  5 Curley, Gregg                Sacred Heart              8.13     4  
  6 Orr, Chris                   Trinity                   8.23     3  
  7 Ramirez, Gregory             StPeters                  8.36     2  
  8 Fontana, Paul                Misericordia              8.39     1  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wigfall, Lance               montclair st             22.03   1   10  
  2 Mayers, Sean                 StPeters                 22.56   2    8  
  3 Rainford, Marvin             Lehman Colle             22.84   1    6  
  4 crew, lamar                  montclair st             22.90   1    5  
  5 Van Dien, James              Desales                  23.35   2    4  
  6 Barbieri, Louis              Usmma                    23.47   3    3  
  7 Matt, Winkeleer              StThomas Aqu             23.63   3    2  
  8 Savary, Matthew              Stevens                  23.74   1    1  
  9 Jenkins, Jarod               Farmingdale              23.91   4 
 10 Meek, Alonzo                 Sacred Heart             24.07   2 
 11 Donadelle, Marius            Adelphi                  24.10   3 
 12 King, Andre                  William Pate             24.11   5 
 13 Smith, Shaun                 Cabrini Coll             24.30   4 
 14 Natriello, Nick              Desales                  24.32   3 
 15 Dent, Thomas                 Richard Stoc             24.38   3 
 16 Cespedes, Michael            Mercy Colleg             24.45   5 
 17 Palange, Ed                  Stevens                  24.51   6 
 18 Konrad, Szczepaniec          Adelphi                  24.66   4 
 19 Dimperio, Joe                William Pate             24.74   6 
 20 Brown, Kindu                 Lehman Colle             25.08   1 
 21 Emmanuel, Cerenol            Lehman Colle             25.27   1 
 22 Heck, Cornelius              StPeters                 25.56   2 
 23 Black, Josh                  Richard Stoc             25.68   5 
 24 Jayne, Brandon               Misericordia             25.88   5 
 25 Pat, Tung                    StThomas Aqu             25.94   4 
 26 Cesaire, Marcus              Hunter Colle             26.38   6 
 27 Vartuli, Christopher         Sacred Heart             26.74   6 
 28 Falcon, Orlando              Mercy Colleg             27.54   5 
 -- Canning, Jack                Trinity                    DNF   4 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wigfall, Lance               montclair st             47.73   1   10  
  2 Hoyt, Todd                   Usmma                    48.70   1    8  
  3 Corominas, Louis             Desales                  48.91   1    6  
  4 yancey, travis               montclair st             49.47   1    5  
  5 Brown, Michael               York                     49.98   2    4  
  6 Herman, Paul                 Sacred Heart             51.41   2    3  
  7 Langton, Sean                Trinity                  51.47   2    2  
  8 Porter, James                Trinity                  51.63   2    1  
  9 Barbieri, Louis              Usmma                    51.93   2 
 10 Rainford, Marvin             Lehman Colle             52.04   3 
 11 Shepherd, Germaine           York                     53.02   3 
 12 Deas, John                   Desales                  53.40   4 
 13 morgan, jerome               montclair st             53.51   1 
 14 Scarlett, Keri-Dean          Ccny                     54.01   4 
 15 Russell, Rohan               Medgar Evers             54.30   4 
 16 King, Andre                  William Pate             54.46   4 
 17 Camacho, Jose                Njcu                     54.66   5 
 18 Kiernan, Ryan                StPeters                 54.95   3 
 19 hernadez, padro              montclair st             55.37   2 
 20 Smith, Shaun                 Cabrini Coll             57.50   4 
 21 Codjoe, Jason                Hunter Colle           1:00.78   5 
 22 Brian, Koch                  StThomas Aqu           1:01.89   5 
 
Event 5  Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 hamliton, edwar              montclair st           1:05.35   1   10  
  2 Hall, Walter                 Usmma                  1:06.95   2    8  
  3 Brownell, Todd               Sacred Heart           1:07.45   2    6  
  4 noel, paul                   montclair st           1:07.61   1    5  
  5 Cataldo, Salvadore           Sacred Heart           1:07.70   2    4  
  6 Orr, Chris                   Trinity                1:07.79   1    3  
  7 Joseph, Marvin               Njcu                   1:08.26   1    2  
  8 Hall, William                Usmma                  1:09.23   2    1  
  9 kutervioc, tom               montclair st           1:09.39   1 
 10 Dimperio, Anthoney           William Pate           1:09.52   4 
 11 Anacreon, Jean-Pierre        StPeters               1:09.77   2 
 12 Higgins, Jason               Misericordia           1:09.87   3 
 13 Yaros, John                  Rowan                  1:11.82   4 
 14 Hernandez, Roberto           Kean                   1:12.04   2 
 15 Ratkowski, Jeff              Desales                1:12.53   4 
 16 Cullinan, Mike               Trinity                1:12.92   3 
 17 Waite, James                 York                   1:13.03   3 
 18 Cardullo, Greg               Desales                1:13.13   4 
 19 Colardo, Anthony             Misericordia           1:14.20   3 
 20 Agosto, Bill                 Lehman Colle           1:19.81   4 
 21 Accardo, Joe                 Adelphi                1:28.75   4 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Michael               York                   1:57.51    10  
  2 Blake, Shaun                 Kean                   1:57.93     8  
  3 Gatens, Brad                 William Pate           1:58.09     6  
  4 Buechel, brian               nyu                    2:00.30     5  
  5 Myers, Patrick               Usmma                  2:00.63     4  
  6 Termine, Matt                Trinity                2:01.13     3  
  7 Bascom, Odinga               Mercy Colleg           2:01.29     2  
  8 Evans, Louis                 Trinity                2:01.41     1  
  9 Marzano, Mike                Adelphi                2:01.90  
 10 Lechniak, Mike               Misericordia           2:02.53  
 11 Smiga, Chris                 Njcu                   2:02.62  
 12 Furlong, Zack                Cabrini Coll           2:03.24  
 13 Matt, Winkeleer              StThomas Aqu           2:03.38  
 14 O'Neill, Steve               Stevens                2:03.56  
 15 Greene, Shawn                Richard Stoc           2:04.35  
 16 Cespedes, Michael            Mercy Colleg           2:06.37  
 17 Montelione, Nick             Hunter Colle           2:06.57  
 18 Stukes, Mick                 Usmma                  2:08.32  
 19 Colistro, Todd               Desales                2:08.59  
 20 Gurdak, Daniel               Lehman Colle           2:09.16  
 21 Wilson, Julius               Ccny                   2:09.28  
 22 Brennan, James               Sacred Heart           2:09.66  
 23 homsi, allanden              montclair st           2:09.81  
 24 Berluti, Michael             Sacred Heart           2:10.60  
 25 Knights, Rogelio             Medgar Evers           2:11.22  
 26 Zavilla, Jared               Desales                2:11.81  
 27 Loren, Dennis                Richard Stoc           2:11.94  
 28 Nogueira, Hugo               StPeters               2:12.52  
 29 Susko, Chase                 Misericordia           2:14.58  
 30 Faraone, Chris               StPeters               2:30.27  
 31 Robertson, Wade              Medgar Evers           2:35.23  
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, Pernell              York                   2:39.40    10  
  2 Cahill, Joe                  Adelphi                2:39.82     8  
  3 Howard, Robert               Sacred Heart           2:40.13     6  
  4 Voss, Chris                  Usmma                  2:40.43     5  
  5 Dahib, Kamal                 Hunter Colle           2:41.65     4  
  6 Ulyanenko, Andrey            StPeters               2:43.01     3  
  7 Selby, Adam                  Trinity                2:43.73     2  
  8 Ward, Jeff                   Misericordia           2:45.59     1  
  9 Ferrara, Ian                 Sacred Heart           2:50.33  
 10 Kazalski, Paul               Stevens                2:51.33  
 11 Sheeran, Michael             Kean                   2:52.68  
 12 Snyder, Barry                Misericordia           2:52.96  
 13 Palushi, Jetmir              Stevens                2:53.45  
 14 Manning, Chris               Desales                2:54.05  
 15 Hargrove, Paul               Adelphi                2:54.81  
 16 Hahn, Robert                 Kean                   2:55.37  
 17 Pereira, Jonathan            StPeters               2:58.31  
 18 Trout, Sean                  William Pate           3:00.40  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kapfer, Chris                Usmma                  4:22.12    10  
  2 Walsh, Tom                   Trinity                4:22.70     8  
  3 Gravel, Nate                 Trinity                4:24.13     6  
  4 Jarboe, Paul                 Trinity                4:26.19     5  
  5 Uzenski, Matthew             Sacred Heart           4:26.75     4  
  6 Wadas, Chris                 Misericordia           4:26.94     3  
  7 Gill, Robert                 Sacred Heart           4:30.51     2  
  8 Arnett, Tyler                Sacred Heart           4:32.40     1  
  9 Fuld, mike                   nyu                    4:35.37  
 10 Pierpont, robert             nyu                    4:36.12  
 11 Zaccariello, Peter           Hunter Colle           4:40.34  
 12 Perez, David                 Njcu                   4:42.30  
 13 Harvey, Dave                 Adelphi                4:42.70  
 14 Urban, Dan                   Rowan                  4:43.80  
 15 Moschella, dan               nyu                    4:45.09  
 16 Boyett, Brian                William Pate           4:45.70  
 17 Carroll, Joe                 Njcu                   4:45.82  
 18 Lojek, Joe                   Stevens                4:45.99  
 19 Lockwood, Dillon             Misericordia           4:50.60  
 20 Murray, Edward               Mercy Colleg           4:50.82  
 21 Jon, Vaughn                  StThomas Aqu           4:51.03  
 22 Sims, Brian                  Kean                   4:54.36  
 23 Vigil, Mike                  Desales                5:04.04  
 24 Pagan, Edwin                 William Pate           5:04.30  
 25 Giantisco, Dave              Desales                5:11.73  
 26 Dastur, Neville              Kean                   5:49.21  
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vidumsky, Mike               Desales                8:48.08    10  
  2 Santivanez, Mario            Kean                   8:48.48     8  
  3 Tim, Morgan                  StThomas Aqu           8:58.41     6  
  4 Parks, Chris                 Usmma                  8:59.04     5  
  5 Kapfer, Chris                Usmma                  9:05.80     4  
  6 Wadas, Chris                 Misericordia           9:07.90     3  
  7 Dunford, Nick                Stevens                9:16.50     2  
  8 Soltan, Ryan                 Adelphi                9:22.20     1  
  9 Henry, John                  Desales                9:26.57  
 10 Perez, David                 Njcu                   9:26.90  
 11 DeSantis, Nick               Rowan                  9:28.45  
 12 Long, Geoff                  Trinity                9:31.66  
 13 Coraccio, Matt               Trinity                9:37.86  
 14 Harvey, Dave                 Adelphi                9:41.85  
 15 Hannon, Michael              Sacred Heart           9:48.54  
 16 Carroll, Joe                 Njcu                   9:52.53  
 17 Western, James               Stevens                9:59.81  
 18 Leuttchau, Rich              Richard Stoc          10:05.19  
 19 Fernandes, David             Kean                  10:08.30  
 20 Annand, John                 Sacred Heart          10:21.39  
 21 Martino, John                Misericordia          10:26.25  
 22 Schauster, Peter             Cabrini Coll          11:23.97  
 -- Bress, Michael               StPeters                   DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vidumsky, Mike               Desales               15:25.16    10  
  2 Parks, Chris                 Usmma                 15:51.23     8  
  3 Holzman, Omri                Hunter Colle          16:15.80     6  
  4 Dunford, Nick                Stevens               16:31.72     5  
  5 Petrikonis, Mike             Misericordia          16:41.90     4  
  6 Eastman, Brad                Usmma                 17:04.86     3  
  7 Hannon, Michael              Sacred Heart          17:12.91     2  
  8 Wadas, Nick                  Misericordia          17:26.56     1  
  9 Reichert, Nick               Desales               17:44.16  
 10 Rapcienski, Dan              Richard Stoc          17:53.74  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 montclair state  'A'                                3:17.41   1   10  
  2 Usmma  'A'                                          3:22.82   1    8  
  3 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:23.11   1    6  
  4 Trinity  'A'                                        3:27.45   1    5  
  5 York  'A'                                           3:31.78   1    4  
  6 Ccny  'A'                                           3:34.99   2    3  
  7 Desales  'A'                                        3:36.23   2    2  
  8 Misericordia  'A'                                   3:40.34   2    1  
  9 Stevens  'A'                                        3:41.02   2 
 10 Kean  'A'                                           3:56.15   1 
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Hyron              Njcu                     6.93m   22-09.00   10  
  2 Mayers, Sean                 StPeters                 6.84m   22-05.25    8  
  3 Lester, Miko                 Rowan                    6.72m   22-00.75    6  
  4 Polite, Adam                 Usmma                    6.56m   21-06.25    5  
  5 Lee, Thabiti                 Farmingdale              6.52m   21-04.75    4  
  6 Hsiao, Allen                 Usmma                    6.45m   21-02.00    3  
  7 Bullock, Jerod               Trinity                  6.42m   21-00.75    2  
  8 Langton, Sean                Trinity                  6.41m   21-00.50    1  
  9 Pawlowski, Brian             Sacred Heart             6.33m   20-09.25 
 10 Edmonds, Brandon             StPeters                 6.30m   20-08.00 
 11 Barbardoro, John             Rowan                    6.25m   20-06.25 
 12 Tsakpoe, Edem                Hunter Colle             6.20m   20-04.25 
 12 Nissenbaum, matt             nyu                      6.20m   20-04.25 
 14 Cheung, felix                nyu                      6.11m   20-00.50 
 15 Jenkins, Jarod               Farmingdale              5.98m   19-07.50 
 16 Leslie, Brian                William Pate             5.97m   19-07.00 
 17 Bestenheider, Russ           Adelphi                  5.90m   19-04.25 
 18 Curley, Gregg                Sacred Heart             5.81m   19-00.75 
 19 Boone, Cory                  Richard Stoc             5.39m   17-08.25 
 -- Sneed, Carl                  Ccny                      FOUL            
 -- Terry, Gregory               Lehman Colle              FOUL            
 
Event 13  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chon, Alvin                  Trinity                 15.70m   51-06.25   10  
  2 Lasher, Evan                 Sacred Heart            15.59m   51-01.75    8  
  3 Thomas, Joe                  Desales                 13.57m   44-06.25    6  
  4 Wilson, Dexter               Ccny                    12.93m   42-05.25    5  
  5 Dimos, Christos              Sacred Heart            12.79m   41-11.50    4  
  6 Poore, Brian                 Desales                 12.56m   41-02.50    3  
  7 Cassidy, Steve               Richard Stoc            12.44m   40-09.75    2  
  8 Fehringer, Jon               Desales                 12.30m   40-04.25    1  
  9 Dinan, Mike                  Desales                 12.13m   39-09.75 
 10 Sauer, Matt                  Richard Stoc            11.71m   38-05.00 
 11 Shiflett, Jonathan           Usmma                   10.28m   33-08.75 
 12 Bradley, William             William Pate            10.21m   33-06.00 
 13 Mkrtehian, Emanuel           William Pate             9.89m   32-05.50 
 14 Kearney, Ryan                Misericordia             9.61m   31-06.50 
 15 Haberli, Joshua              Sacred Heart             9.20m   30-02.25 
 16 DeRise, Michael              Hunter Colle             9.19m   30-02.00 
 17 Fernandes, Manuel            Hunter Colle             7.84m   25-08.75 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Brandon             StPeters                13.68m   44-10.75   10  
  2 Lee, Thabiti                 Farmingdale             13.53m   44-04.75    8  
  3 Bullock, Jerod               Trinity                 13.29m   43-07.25    6  
  4 Barbardoro, John             Rowan                   13.05m   42-09.75    5  
  5 Tsakpoe, Edem                Hunter Colle            13.03m   42-09.00    4  
  6 Cheung, felix                nyu                     12.80m   42-00.00    3  
  7 Leslie, Brian                William Pate            12.57m   41-03.00    2  
  8 Nissenbaum, matt             nyu                     12.54m   41-01.75    1  
  9 Ryan, Joe                    Desales                 12.06m   39-07.00 
 -- Rousseau, Derek              Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 -- Viesto, David                Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 -- Salomson, Vince              Hunter Colle              FOUL            
 -- Remaley, Chad                Desales                   FOUL            
 -- Williams, Akil               Farmingdale               FOUL            
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Johnnie              Njcu                     2.03m    6-08.00   10  
  2 Williams, Akil               Farmingdale              1.88m    6-02.00    8  
  3 Pusateri, Kevin              Usmma                    1.78m    5-10.00    6  
 -- Bestenheider, Russ           Adelphi                     NH            
 -- Dimig, Scott                 Adelphi                     NH            
 -- Viesto, David                Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Barone, Eric                 Rowan                       NH            
 -- Polite, Adam                 Usmma                       NH            
 -- Sandy, Justin                Misericordia                NH            
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lasher, Evan                 Sacred Heart            15.47m   50-09.25   10  
  2 Godfrey, Rob                 Rowan                   15.25m   50-00.50    8  
  3 Dorsey, Tim                  Gwynedd Merc            14.78m   48-06.00    6  
  4 Keogh, Ryan                  StPeters                13.94m   45-09.00    5  
  5 Sye, Mitchell                Richard Stoc            13.90m   45-07.25    4  
  6 Murray, Sydney               StPeters                13.67m   44-10.25    3  
  7 Dimos, Christos              Sacred Heart            13.13m   43-01.00    2  
  8 Sauer, Matt                  Richard Stoc            12.32m   40-05.00    1  
  9 Gengler, tom                 nyu                     12.28m   40-03.50 
 10 Gunter, Joseph               Kean                    12.09m   39-08.00 
 11 Thomas, Stanwick             StPeters                11.82m   38-09.50 
 12 Poore, Brian                 Desales                 11.42m   37-05.75 
 13 Wilson, Dexter               Ccny                    11.32m   37-01.75 
 14 Kearney, Ryan                Misericordia            11.28m   37-00.25 
 15 Gigliotti, Gabe              Desales                 11.18m   36-08.25 
 16 glatz, ben                   montclair st            10.91m   35-09.50 
 17 Tui, jon                     nyu                     10.24m   33-07.25 
 18 DeRise, Michael              Hunter Colle            10.05m   32-11.75 
 19 Fernandes, Manuel            Hunter Colle             9.15m   30-00.25 
 20 Pezzino, Chris               Usmma                    8.66m   28-05.00 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
===============================================================================
  1 West, Ryan                   Rowan                  4.40m   14-05.25   10  
  2 Owens, Jacob                 Richard Stoc           4.25m   13-11.25    8  
  3 O'Connor, Andrew             Richard Stoc           4.25m   13-11.25    6  
  4 Polite, Adam                 Usmma                  3.95m   12-11.50    5  
  5 Mackie, Jason                Richard Stoc           3.95m   12-11.50    4  
  6 Reimer, Aaron                Usmma                  3.65m   11-11.75    3  
  7 Hill, Bobby                  Trinity                3.65m   11-11.75    2  
  8 Colistro, Todd               Desales                3.50m   11-05.75.
  8 Curley, Gregg                Sacred Heart           3.50m   11-05.75.
  8 Bunt, Kevin                  Gwynedd Merc           3.50m   11-05.75.
 11 Riccio, Mike                 Adelphi                3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Bosco, Joe                   Usmma                  3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Markey, Matt                 Richard Stoc              NH            
 -- rubias, roman                montclair st              NH            
 -- Eck, Christopher             Sacred Heart              NH            
 Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Farmingdale State  'A'                              1:32.06   1   10  
  2 montclair state  'A'                                1:32.58   1    8  
  3 Njcu  'A'                                           1:35.11   1    6  
  4 Richard Stockton  'A'                               1:35.89   3    5  
  5 William Paterson  'A'                               1:36.82   1    4  
  6 Misericordia  'A'                                   1:37.05   2    3  
  7 Usmma  'A'                                          1:37.89   2    2  
  8 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   1:38.35   2    1  
  9 Kean  'A'                                           1:38.51   3 
 10 Desales  'A'                                        1:38.79   2 
 11 StPeters  'A'                                       1:41.03   1 
 12 Hunter College  'A'                                 1:44.30   3 
 -- Ccny  'A'                                               DNF   1 
 -- Rowan  'A'                                               DQ   3 
 
Event 19  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trinity  'A'                                        8:01.97    10  
  2 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:11.67     8  
  3 Desales  'A'                                        8:15.84     6  
  4 Adelphi  'A'                                        8:20.96     5  
  5 Rowan  'A'                                          8:21.88     4  
  6 Kean  'A'                                           8:27.11     3  
  7 Misericordia  'A'                                   8:33.72     2  
  8 Hunter College  'A'                                 8:35.53     1  
  9 William Paterson  'A'                               8:53.12  
 10 StPeters  'A'                                       8:58.18  
 11 Richard Stockton  'A'                               9:21.19  
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 nyu  'A'                                           10:27.47    10  
  2 Desales  'A'                                       10:53.90     8  
  3 Rowan  'A'                                         10:54.62     6  
  4 Misericordia  'A'                                  11:12.03     5  
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  11:13.74     4  
  6 StPeters  'A'                                      11:20.84     3  
  7 Richard Stockton  'A'                              12:02.34     2