Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Feb14_YMCASw_set1.shtml

YMCA Sweetheart Run

Stratford, CT, February 14, 2004

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Ben Hildebrand
Race Winner Ben Hildebrand


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Stratford YMCA
Sweetheart Run
February 14, 2003 - 4 Miles
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ben Hildebrand, West Hartford, CT - 21:16
Pascale Butcher, Norwalk, CT - 27:12

OVERALL MALE/FEMALE TEAM
Ian Frankel & Pascale Butcher -  51:13

 


Overall Finish List

 

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ben Hildebrand          West Hartford  CT   23 ***** M 20-29        21:16    5:19/M
       2    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      37     1 M 30-39        22:46    5:42/M
       3    Edival Dos Santos       Naugatuck  CT       43     1 M 40-49        23:20    5:50/M
       4    Eric Hodska             Monroe  CT          36     2 M 30-39        23:21    5:50/M
       5    Ken Scott               Danbury  CT         23     1 M 20-29        23:40    5:55/M
       6    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT        38     3 M 30-39        23:48    5:57/M
       7    Ian Frankel             Madison  CT         46     2 M 40-49        24:01    6:00/M
       8    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       44     3 M 40-49        25:00    6:15/M
       9    Frank Silva             Torrington  CT      38     4 M 30-39        25:35    6:24/M
      10    Ward Willis             Milford  CT         27     2 M 20-29        25:39    6:25/M
      11    Larry Gore              Portland  CT        35     5 M 30-39        26:02    6:31/M
      12    Ken Sycz Jr             New Britain  CT     37     6 M 30-39        26:14    6:34/M
      13    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      33     7 M 30-39        26:21    6:35/M
      14    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         58     1 M 50-59        26:35    6:39/M
      15    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT          59     2 M 50-59        26:52    6:43/M
      16    John Crocamo            Seymour  CT         41     4 M 40-49        26:55    6:44/M
      17    Vance Dean              Southington  CT     46     5 M 40-49        26:57    6:44/M
      18    Cory Loftis             Branford  CT        13     1 M 13-19        27:06    6:47/M
      19    Pascale Butcher         Fairfield  CT       42 ***** F 40-49        27:12    6:48/M
      20    Felix Esposito          Stratford  CT       33     8 M 30-39        27:19    6:50/M
      21    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT         45     1 F 40-49        27:37    6:54/M
      22    Steve Surprise          Branford  CT        47     6 M 40-49        28:12    7:03/M
      23    James Malchow           Stamford  CT        30     9 M 30-39        28:17    7:04/M
      24    Alissa Nelson           Danbury  CT         24     1 F 20-29        28:17    7:04/M
      25    Terri Sonenclar         Mamaroneck  NY      47     2 F 40-49        28:28    7:07/M
      26    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       52     3 M 50-59        28:31    7:08/M
      27    Sarah Almodovar         Stratford  CT       27     2 F 20-29        28:41    7:10/M
      28    Victor Garcia           Bridgeport  CT      25     3 M 20-29        28:45    7:11/M
      29    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT         38    10 M 30-39        28:47    7:12/M
      30    Michelle Stratz         Orange  CT          26     3 F 20-29        28:52    7:13/M
      31    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       49     7 M 40-49        28:53    7:13/M
      32    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      58     4 M 50-59        28:55    7:14/M
      33    John Muir               West Haven  CT      42     8 M 40-49        28:56    7:14/M
      34    Hugo Mujica             Greenwich  CT       47     9 M 40-49        28:57    7:14/M
      35    Robyn Passander         West Haven  CT      40     3 F 40-49        29:01    7:15/M
      36    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT        35     1 F 30-39        29:12    7:18/M
      37    Emma Dean               Southington  CT     44     4 F 40-49        29:14    7:19/M
      38    John McCarthy           Branford  CT        49    10 M 40-49        29:15    7:19/M
      39    Jennifer Ross           Stratford  CT       34     2 F 30-39        29:17    7:19/M
      40    Steve Braun             Southbury  CT       52     5 M 50-59        29:19    7:20/M
      41    Gary Sweet              Glastonbury  CT     56     6 M 50-59        29:20    7:20/M
      42    Nicholas Mongillo       Cheshire  CT        43    11 M 40-49        29:21    7:20/M
      43    David Mariani           Watertown  CT       40    12 M 40-49        29:29    7:22/M
      44    Jonathan Jodka          New Canaan  CT      43    13 M 40-49        29:35    7:24/M
      45    Joshua Usdavin          Stratford  CT       27     4 M 20-29        29:42    7:26/M
      46    Peter Roseman           Stamford  CT        33    11 M 30-39        29:49    7:27/M
      47    Sara Pancoast           Stratford  CT       17     1 F 13-19        29:57    7:29/M
      48    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         61     1 M 60-69        30:02    7:31/M
      49    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         46     5 F 40-49        30:06    7:32/M
      50    Lucas Swineford         Greenwich  CT       28     5 M 20-29        30:13    7:33/M
      51    Amy Cooper              Fairfield  CT       33     3 F 30-39        30:17    7:34/M
      52    Tony Samuelian          Milford  CT         57     7 M 50-59        30:22    7:36/M
      53    Robert Hew              Mt. Vernon  NY      56     8 M 50-59        30:30    7:38/M
      54    Margit MacDougall       Branford  CT        38     4 F 30-39        30:38    7:40/M
      55    Colleen Malchow         Stamford  CT        26     4 F 20-29        30:43    7:41/M
      56    Mario Guevara Rodrigu   Woodbridge  CT      44    14 M 40-49        30:51    7:43/M
      57    Peter Markey            Norwalk  CT         24     6 M 20-29        31:01    7:45/M
      58    Erin Debelle            Stratford  CT       39     5 F 30-39        31:02    7:46/M
      59    Anthony Bloss           Norwalk  CT         29     7 M 20-29        31:04    7:46/M
      60    Nina Glickson           New Haven  CT       52     1 F 50-59        31:11    7:48/M
      61    Dorie Kiska             Norwalk  CT         24     5 F 20-29        31:15    7:49/M
      62    Ray Acunto              Stratford  CT       34    12 M 30-39        31:22    7:51/M
      63    Vin Dipalma             Bridgeport  CT      44    15 M 40-49        31:27    7:52/M
      64    James Burns             Stratford  CT       35    13 M 30-39        31:29    7:52/M
      65    Warren Murray           Danbury  CT         51     9 M 50-59        31:30    7:53/M
      66    Ray Fair                New Haven  CT       61     2 M 60-69        31:33    7:53/M
      67    Christine Belden        Wolcott  CT         29     6 F 20-29        31:34    7:54/M
      68    Mike Bruening           Trumbull  CT        40    16 M 40-49        31:35    7:54/M
      69    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT         45    17 M 40-49        31:37    7:54/M
      70    Rebecca Graves          Niantic  CT         23     7 F 20-29        31:50    7:58/M
      71    John Weyrauch           Weston  CT          44    18 M 40-49        31:52    7:58/M
      72    Billy Brancaccio        Norwalk  CT         14     2 M 13-19        31:58    8:00/M
      73    Gerry Werner            Norwalk  CT         49    19 M 40-49        31:58    8:00/M
      74    Deborah Day             Cheshire  CT        37     6 F 30-39        32:10    8:03/M
      75    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         54    10 M 50-59        32:11    8:03/M
      76    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     31    14 M 30-39        32:12    8:03/M
      77    Maura Woodward          Trumbull  CT        45     6 F 40-49        32:17    8:04/M
      78    Sam Roberson            Norwalk  CT         10     1 M  1-12        32:21    8:05/M
      79    Andrew Lopson           Milford  CT         37    15 M 30-39        32:35    8:09/M
      80    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT         49     7 F 40-49        32:41    8:10/M
      81    Edward O'Doherty        Glastonbury  CT     38    16 M 30-39        32:46    8:12/M
      82    Michael D'Angelo        Monroe  CT          44    20 M 40-49        32:50    8:13/M
      83    Ellie Lowell            Willington  CT      56     2 F 50-59        32:53    8:13/M
      84    Nardy Chung             Hamden  CT          26     8 M 20-29        32:58    8:15/M
      85    George Geer             Derby  CT           50    11 M 50-59        33:00    8:15/M
      86    Mary Pelley             Trumbull  CT        55     3 F 50-59        33:04    8:16/M
      87    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          13     3 M 13-19        33:16    8:19/M
      88    Timothy Cadley          Stratford  CT       36    17 M 30-39        33:20    8:20/M
      89    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       44    21 M 40-49        33:36    8:24/M
      90    Alexander Iljin         Orange  CT          62     3 M 60-69        33:38    8:25/M
      91    Laura Hermann           New Milford  CT     14     2 F 13-19        33:45    8:26/M
      92    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        34:11    8:33/M
      93    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       61     4 M 60-69        34:17    8:34/M
      94    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT       49     8 F 40-49        34:22    8:36/M
      95    Margaret Meyer          New London  CT      19     3 F 13-19        34:26    8:37/M
      96    Jennifer Pantin         New London  CT      23     8 F 20-29        34:26    8:37/M
      97    Douglas Muller          Hamden  CT          43    22 M 40-49        34:33    8:38/M
      98    Beth Bike               Trumbull  CT        34     7 F 30-39        34:47    8:42/M
      99    Stanley Bike            Trumbull  CT        36    18 M 30-39        34:49    8:42/M
     100    Maureen Barry           Mt. Vernon  NY      53     4 F 50-59        34:53    8:43/M
     101    Sean Phillips           Milford  CT         14     4 M 13-19        34:54    8:44/M
     102    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       13     4 F 13-19        34:55    8:44/M
     103    Jennifer Stratton       Fairfield  CT       25     9 F 20-29        34:55    8:44/M
     104    Kierstin Kloeckner      Middletown  CT      29    10 F 20-29        35:05    8:46/M
     105    Markhamm Dunn           Middletown  CT      35    19 M 30-39        35:05    8:46/M
     106    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       50    12 M 50-59        35:09    8:47/M
     107    Terri Jones             Stratford  CT       34     8 F 30-39        35:24    8:51/M
     108    Jana Makejeva           Norwalk  CT         26    11 F 20-29        35:35    8:54/M
     109    Keith Price             Westport  CT        31    20 M 30-39        35:37    8:54/M
     110    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT         43     9 F 40-49        35:46    8:57/M
     111    Jim Storer              New Haven  CT       43    23 M 40-49        35:54    8:59/M
     112    Sheryl Combs            New Haven  CT       32     9 F 30-39        35:56    8:59/M
     113    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         39    10 F 30-39        35:59    9:00/M
     114    Catherine Kubic         Stratford  CT       39    11 F 30-39        36:08    9:02/M
     115    Gene Memoli             Stratford  CT       46    24 M 40-49        36:12    9:03/M
     116    Michael Young           New York  NY        29     9 M 20-29        36:40    9:10/M
     117    Catherine Campbell      New London  CT      21    12 F 20-29        36:41    9:10/M
     118    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     50    13 M 50-59        36:53    9:13/M
     119    Linda Hall              Milford  CT         49    10 F 40-49        36:56    9:14/M
     120    Remo Pagliarela         Stratford  CT       72     1 M 70-79        37:01    9:15/M
     121    Bill Seanor             Fairfield  CT       38    21 M 30-39        37:04    9:16/M
     122    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          57    14 M 50-59        37:07    9:17/M
     123    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        61     1 F 60-69        37:10    9:18/M
     124    Raul Zea                Norwalk  CT         27    10 M 20-29        37:19    9:20/M
     125    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT         40    11 F 40-49        37:35    9:24/M
     126    Greg Flynn              Fairfield  CT       24    11 M 20-29        37:38    9:25/M
     127    Don Stacom              Burlington  CT      45    25 M 40-49        37:48    9:27/M
     128    Francisco Sanchez       Rye Brook  NY       28    12 M 20-29        38:07    9:32/M
     129    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        60     5 M 60-69        38:19    9:35/M
     130    William Loomis          Branford  CT        48    26 M 40-49        38:28    9:37/M
     131    Bob Kubic               Stratford  CT       39    22 M 30-39        38:58    9:45/M
     132    George Hermann          New Milford  CT     46    27 M 40-49        39:04    9:46/M
     133    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       42    28 M 40-49        39:06    9:47/M
     134    Kathryn Henderson       New Haven  CT       34    12 F 30-39        39:10    9:48/M
     135    Adam Spivack            New Haven  CT       32    23 M 30-39        39:11    9:48/M
     136    Nicole Brancaccio       Norwalk  CT         11     1 F  1-12        39:11    9:48/M
     137    Francisco Garcia        Bridgeport  CT      28    13 M 20-29        39:13    9:48/M
     138    Maria Brancaccio        Norwalk  CT         43    12 F 40-49        39:16    9:49/M
     139    Jay Ligouri             Trumbull  CT        34    24 M 30-39        39:18    9:50/M
     140    Jennifer Capalbo        Fairfield  CT       36    13 F 30-39        39:18    9:50/M
     141    Stacey Pascarella       Stamford  CT        27    13 F 20-29        39:20    9:50/M
     142    Bob Graham              Stratford  CT       54    15 M 50-59        39:22    9:51/M
     143    Tricia SULLIVAN         Fairfield  CT       38    14 F 30-39        39:28    9:52/M
     144    Melinda Pittis          Stratford  CT       36    15 F 30-39        39:58   10:00/M
     145    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          54     5 F 50-59        40:00   10:00/M
     146    Dennis Harrington       New Milford  CT     50    16 M 50-59        40:08   10:02/M
     147    Kim Naci                New York  NY        28    14 F 20-29        40:09   10:02/M
     148    Michelle Brei           New Haven  CT       25    15 F 20-29        40:38   10:10/M
     149    Douglas Idelson         Branford  CT        33    25 M 30-39        40:39   10:10/M
     150    Lida Letowt             Stratford  CT       41    13 F 40-49        40:39   10:10/M
     151    James Hodska            Stratford  CT       61     6 M 60-69        40:51   10:13/M
     152    Elaine Gratrix          Stratford  CT       34    16 F 30-39        41:42   10:26/M
     153    Liz Koret               Hamden  CT          31    17 F 30-39        41:44   10:26/M
     154    Fran Rapuano            Hamden  CT          41    14 F 40-49        41:52   10:28/M
     155    Teddy Pena              Shelton  CT         34    26 M 30-39        41:52   10:28/M
     156    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT       51    17 M 50-59        41:54   10:29/M
     157    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         70     2 M 70-79        41:55   10:29/M
     158    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT         49    29 M 40-49        41:57   10:29/M
     159    Al Cirne                Shelton  CT         35    27 M 30-39        42:01   10:30/M
     160    Deborah Cadley          Stratford  CT       35    18 F 30-39        42:03   10:31/M
     161    Andrea Vigeant          Stratford  CT       26    16 F 20-29        42:13   10:33/M
     162    Daniel Jacobs           New York  NY        67     7 M 60-69        42:18   10:35/M
     163    Allison Noel            Naugatuck  CT       40    15 F 40-49        42:29   10:37/M
     164    Eric Ciolino            New Haven  CT       35    28 M 30-39        42:29   10:37/M
     165    Jamie Brown             Newtown  CT         54     6 F 50-59        42:31   10:38/M
     166    Bill Cambras            Stratford  CT       47    30 M 40-49        42:38   10:40/M
     167    Ed Drew                 Middletown,  CT     48    31 M 40-49        42:38   10:40/M
     168    Bandit Number   901                                2 M  0- 0        42:53   10:43/M
     169    Frank Manfredi          Stratford  CT       70     3 M 70-79        42:59   10:45/M
     170    Bonnie Prokesch         New London  CT      21    17 F 20-29        43:07   10:47/M
     171    Rebecca Hughes          New London  CT      21    18 F 20-29        43:08   10:47/M
     172    Natasha Koltypin        Stratford  CT       26    19 F 20-29        44:00   11:00/M
     173    Lydia Stellato          Meriden  CT         46    16 F 40-49        44:12   11:03/M
     174    Dave Asplund            Durham  CT          44    32 M 40-49        44:13   11:03/M
     175    Lynn Stasiowski         Stamford  CT        23    20 F 20-29        44:57   11:14/M
     176    Peter Cho               Stamford  CT        33    29 M 30-39        44:58   11:15/M
     177    Joanne Scaturo          Shelton  CT         34    19 F 30-39        46:06   11:32/M
     178    Dr Y M Naci             Stratford  CT       80     1 M 80-99        46:11   11:33/M
     179    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT     62     8 M 60-69        47:18   11:50/M
     180    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         55    18 M 50-59        48:43   12:11/M
     181    George Whitney          Orange  CT          85     2 M 80-99        49:30   12:23/M
     182    Nancy Cronin            Hamden  CT          59     7 F 50-59        50:33   12:38/M
     183    Lisa Muller             Hamden  CT          43    17 F 40-49        50:52   12:43/M
     184    Maggie Whitsett         New London  CT      21    21 F 20-29        50:56   12:44/M
     185    Robin Forgette          Stratford  CT       32    20 F 30-39        52:52   13:13/M
     186    Kathleen Hiten          Milford  CT         53     8 F 50-59        54:31   13:38/M
     187    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       49    33 M 40-49        58:14   14:34/M
     188    Emily Smith             Northford  CT       45    18 F 40-49      1:00:08   15:02/M
     189    Heather Hurt            Stratford  CT       37    21 F 30-39      1:00:08   15:02/M
     190    Lisa Colavolpe          East Haven  CT      48    19 F 40-49      1:00:33   15:08/M
     191    Linda Davy              East Haven  CT      52     9 F 50-59      1:00:34   15:09/M
     192    Paul Davy               East Haven  CT      55    19 M 50-59      1:00:35   15:09/M

Age Division Results

 

February 14, 2004


HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pascale Butcher Fairfield CT

42

19

27:12

6:48/M

 

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicole Brancaccio Norwalk CT

11

136

39:11

9:48/M

 

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Pancoast Stratford CT

17

47

29:57

7:29/M

2

Laura Hermann New Milford CT

14

91

33:45

8:26/M

3

Margaret Meyer New London CT

19

95

34:26

8:37/M

 

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alissa Nelson Danbury CT

24

24

28:17

7:04/M

2

Sarah Almodovar Stratford CT

27

27

28:41

7:10/M

3

Michelle Stratz Orange CT

26

30

28:52

7:13/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

35

36

29:12

7:18/M

2

Jennifer Ross Stratford CT

34

39

29:17

7:19/M

3

Amy Cooper Fairfield CT

33

51

30:17

7:34/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

45

21

27:37

6:54/M

2

Terri Sonenclar Mamaroneck NY

47

25

28:28

7:07/M

3

Robyn Passander West Haven CT

40

35

29:01

7:15/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nina Glickson New Haven CT

52

60

31:11

7:48/M

2

Ellie Lowell Willington CT

56

83

32:53

8:13/M

3

Mary Pelley Trumbull CT

55

86

33:04

8:16/M

 

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ilse Berkeley Trumbull CT

61

123

37:10

9:18/M

 

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bandit Number 900    

92

34:11

8:33/M

2

Bandit Number 901    

168

42:53

10:43/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Hildebrand West Hartford CT

23

1

21:16

5:19/M

 

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sam Roberson Norwalk CT

10

78

32:21

8:05/M

 

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cory Loftis Branford CT

13

18

27:06

6:47/M

2

Billy Brancaccio Norwalk CT

14

72

31:58

8:00/M

3

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

13

87

33:16

8:19/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ken Scott Danbury CT

23

5

23:40

5:55/M

2

Ward Willis Milford CT

27

10

25:39

6:25/M

3

Victor Garcia Bridgeport CT

25

28

28:45

7:11/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

37

2

22:46

5:42/M

2

Eric Hodska Monroe CT

36

4

23:21

5:50/M

3

Alan MacDougall Branford CT

38

6

23:48

5:57/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edival Dos Santos Naugatuck CT

43

3

23:20

5:50/M

2

Ian Frankel Madison CT

46

7

24:01

6:00/M

3

Michael Munroe Newington CT

44

8

25:00

6:15/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Jacobs Niantic CT

58

14

26:35

6:39/M

2

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

59

15

26:52

6:43/M

3

Robert Davis Naugatuck CT

52

26

28:31

7:08/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Couzelis Norwalk CT

61

48

30:02

7:31/M

2

Ray Fair New Haven CT

61

66

31:33

7:53/M

3

Alexander Iljin Orange CT

62

90

33:38

8:25/M

 

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Remo Pagliarela Stratford CT

72

120

37:01

9:15/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

70

157

41:55

10:29/M

3

Frank Manfredi Stratford CT

70

169

42:59

10:45/M

 

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dr Y M Naci Stratford CT

80

178

46:11

11:33/M

2

George Whitney Orange CT

85

181

49:30

12:23/M


MALE/FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
Combined ages and combined times

OVERALL
1   Ian Frankel                 46    Pascale Butcher             42    88         51:13

                                              
                              Age Group:      20 - 29                                 Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Anthony Cramond             13    Kara Steele                 13    26       1:08:11
     2   Billy Brancaccio            14    Nicole Brancaccio           11    25       1:11:09
                                              
                              Age Group:      40 - 49                                 Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Ken Scott                   23    Alissa Nelson               24    47         51:58
     2   Greg Flynn                  24    Jennifer Stratton           25    49       1:12:33
                                       
                              Age Group:      50 - 59                                 Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   James Malchow               30    Colleen Malchow             26    56         59:00
     2   Lucas Swineford             28    Stacey Pascarella           27    55       1:09:34
     3   Raul Zea                    27    Jana Makejeva               26    53       1:12:54
     4   Michael Young               29    Kim Naci                    28    57       1:16:50
     5   Douglas Idelson             33    Michelle Brei               25    58       1:21:18
     6   Peter Cho                   33    Lynn Stasiowski             23    56       1:29:55
                                              
                              Age Group:      60 - 69                                 Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Eric Hodska                 36    Sarah Almodovar             27    63         52:03
     2   Larry Gore                  35    Michelle Stratz             26    61         54:54
     3   Brian Fidler                33    Christine Belden            29    62         57:56
     4   Chris Dickerson             37    Sheryl Combs                32    69         58:43
     5   Richard Pancoast            49    Sara Pancoast               17    66         58:51
     6   Markhamm Dunn               35    Kierstin Kloeckner          29    64       1:10:11
     7   George Hermann              46    Laura Hermann               14    60       1:12:50
     8   Adam Spivack                32    Kathryn Henderson           34    66       1:18:22

                                              
                              Age Group:      70 - 79                                 Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Alan MacDougall             38    Margit MacDougall           38    76         54:26
     2   Frank Jozefick              38    Amy Cooper                  33    71         59:04
     3   Gene Memoli                 46    Dorie Kiska                 24    70       1:07:28
     4   Stanley Bike                36    Beth Bike                   34    70       1:09:37
     5   Andrew Lopson               37    Elaine Gratrix              34    71       1:14:17
     6   Bob Kubic                   39    Catherine Kubic             39    78       1:15:07
     7   Timothy Cadley              36    Deborah Cadley              35    71       1:15:24
                                              
                              Age Group:      80 - 89                                 Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   John Crocamo                41    Emmy Stocker                45    86         54:32
     2   John Muir                   42    Robyn Passander             40    82         57:57
     3   Dave Jacobs                 58    Rebecca Graves              23    81         58:26
     4   Joseph Steele               50    Liz Koret                   31    81       1:16:53
     5   Douglas Muller              43    Lisa Muller                 43    86       1:25:25
                                           
                              Age Group:      90 - 99                                Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Vance Dean                  46    Emma Dean                   44    90         56:12
     2   Michael Munroe              44    Joan Munroe                 49    93         59:22
     3   Sal Terranova               45    Maureen Devlin              49    94       1:04:18
     4   Gerry Werner                49    Maria Brancaccio            43    92       1:11:15
     5   Dave Asplund                44    Lydia Stellato              46    90       1:28:25
                                            
                              Age Group:     100 - 109                                Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Alexander Iljin             62    Terri Sonenclar             47   109       1:02:06
     2   Robert Hew                  56    Maureen Barry               53   109       1:05:23
     3   Robert Davis                52    Donna Cramond               54   106       1:08:32
     4   Daniel Jacobs               67    Deborah Day                 37   104       1:14:28
     5   Bruce Goulart               54    Jamie Brown                 54   108       1:14:43
     6   Carl Sylvester              70    Pam Petro                   39   109       1:17:54
     7   Neal Wellins                60    Fran Rapuano                41   101       1:20:11
     8   Paul Davy                   55    Linda Davy                  52   107       2:01:09
                                             
                              Age Group:     110 - 119                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Jerry Augustine             58    Ellie Lowell                56   114       1:01:49
     2   Ray Fair                    61    Nina Glickson               52   113       1:02:45
     3   Frank Manfredi              70    Ronnie Behringer            46   116       1:13:06
                                             
                              Age Group:     130 - OVER                               Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Paul Couzelis               61    Ilse Berkeley               61   122       1:07:13
     2   George Whitney              85    Nancy Cronin                59   144       1:40:03

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com