Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Aug28_MADDDa_set1.shtml

MADD Dash 5K

Stratford, CT, August 28, 2004

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race champion Gideon Mutisya
Race champion Gideon Mutisya


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Fairfield County
MADD Dash
August 28, 2004 - 5K
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Gideon Mutisya, Winsted, CT - 15:52
Rachelle Jenkins, Ballston Spa, NY - 18:55


82
Breezy & Humid

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Gideon Mutisya          Winsted  CT         38 ***** M 30-39        15:52    5:07/M
       2    Mark Clifford           Norwalk  CT         34     1 M 30-39        16:28    5:19/M
       3    Phil Padilla            Shelton  CT         17     1 M 14-18        16:54    5:27/M
       4    Bart Wasiolek           Hamden  CT          35     2 M 30-39        17:02    5:30/M
       5    Rodney Furr             Florence  MA        40     1 M 40-49        17:03    5:30/M
       6    Gregory Kyrytschenko    Seymour  CT         25     1 M 19-29        17:18    5:35/M
       7    Chris Padilla           Shelton  CT         17     2 M 14-18        17:34    5:40/M
       8    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       43     2 M 40-49        17:46    5:44/M
       9    Nate Jenkins            Ballston Spa  NY    25     2 M 19-29        18:07    5:51/M
      10    Justin Wolfanger        Naugatuck  CT       26     3 M 19-29        18:10    5:52/M
      11    Eric Appleby            Monroe  CT          18     3 M 14-18        18:16    5:54/M
      12    Tim Sullivan            Avon  CT            22     4 M 19-29        18:20    5:55/M
      13    Jeff Umbreit            Milford  CT         45     3 M 40-49        18:35    6:00/M
      14    John Metz               Trumbull  CT        30     3 M 30-39        18:37    6:00/M
      15    Kenneth Martin          Trumbull  CT        50     1 M 50-59        18:38    6:01/M
      16    Brian Moeller           Thornwood  NY       18     4 M 14-18        18:39    6:01/M
      17    Jeffrey Zawadzki        Meriden  CT         22     5 M 19-29        18:45    6:03/M
      18    Erik Keirstead          Shelton  CT         17     5 M 14-18        18:53    6:05/M
      19    Rachelle Jenkins        Ballston Spa  NY    28 ***** F 19-29        18:55    6:06/M
      20    Fred Willis             Stratford  CT       19     6 M 19-29        18:58    6:07/M
      21    Keith Sansone           Shelton  CT         14     6 M 14-18        19:14    6:12/M
      22    Logan Bass              Trumbull  CT        16     7 M 14-18        19:17    6:13/M
      23    Michael McCarthy        Trumbull  CT        16     8 M 14-18        19:19    6:14/M
      24    Yves McGale             New Canaan  CT      42     4 M 40-49        19:22    6:15/M
      25    Felix Esposito          Stratford  CT       33     4 M 30-39        19:23    6:15/M
      26    Jeffrey Crockett        Trumbull  CT        16     9 M 14-18        19:29    6:17/M
      27    Dave Chameides            CT                46     5 M 40-49        19:30    6:17/M
      28    Alan Di Stassio         Milford  CT         34     5 M 30-39        19:37    6:20/M
      29    Nicole Dillon           Milford  CT         25     1 F 19-29        19:55    6:25/M
      30    Ken McDonell            Shelton  CT         15    10 M 14-18        19:58    6:26/M
      31    Vin Massey III          Stratford  CT       26     7 M 19-29        19:59    6:27/M
      32    Amelia Audette          Trumbull  CT        30     1 F 30-39        20:02    6:28/M
      33    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       61     1 M 60-69        20:03    6:28/M
      34    Shea Shapiro            Fairfield  CT       20     8 M 19-29        20:06    6:29/M
      35    Chris Tolo              Shelton  CT         14    11 M 14-18        20:10    6:30/M
      36    Jerry Yedlin            Branford  CT        46     6 M 40-49        20:12    6:31/M
      37    Pete Schiro             Stonington  CT      33     6 M 30-39        20:19    6:33/M
      38    Matthew Cross           Stamford  MA        41     7 M 40-49        20:21    6:34/M
      39    Greg Nilan              Milford  CT         41     8 M 40-49        20:39    6:40/M
      40    Rhett Smith             Norwalk  CT         25     9 M 19-29        20:47    6:42/M
      41    Philip Moore            Trumbull  CT        15    12 M 14-18        20:47    6:42/M
      42    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT       48     9 M 40-49        20:49    6:43/M
      43    Domingos Martins        Shelton  CT         17    13 M 14-18        20:52    6:44/M
      44    William Harrington      Shelton  CT         16    14 M 14-18        20:55    6:45/M
      45    Robert Wynn             Stratford  CT       18    15 M 14-18        21:01    6:47/M
      46    Matthew Palazzi         Stratford  CT       38     7 M 30-39        21:03    6:47/M
      47    Jimmy Tierney           Stratford  CT       16    16 M 14-18        21:05    6:48/M
      48    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     12     1 M 11-13        21:07    6:49/M
      49    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT         34     8 M 30-39        21:16    6:52/M
      50    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT         14    17 M 14-18        21:17    6:52/M
      51    Drew Massey             Stratford  CT       13     2 M 11-13        21:17    6:52/M
      52    Justin Lehn             Norwalk  CT         24    10 M 19-29        21:22    6:54/M
      53    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        50     2 M 50-59        21:22    6:54/M
      54    David Semanchik         Stratford  CT       25    11 M 19-29        21:22    6:54/M
      55    Phil Payson             Trumbull  CT        16    18 M 14-18        21:29    6:56/M
      56    Jim Tarzia              Stamford  CT        35     9 M 30-39        21:32    6:57/M
      57    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT          13     3 M 11-13        21:35    6:58/M
      58    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT         51     3 M 50-59        21:36    6:58/M
      59    Mark Turczgk            Shelton  CT         14    19 M 14-18        21:38    6:59/M
      60    Jennifer Ross           Stratford  CT       34     2 F 30-39        21:40    6:59/M
      61    Jay Moran               Milford  CT         46    10 M 40-49        21:46    7:01/M
      62    James Mc Gehee          Milford  CT         18    20 M 14-18        21:48    7:02/M
      63    Ric Villareal           Waterbury  CT       47    11 M 40-49        21:50    7:03/M
      64    Sean Gage               Stamford  CT        24    12 M 19-29        21:57    7:05/M
      65    Michele Covino Deaso    Fairfield  CT       40     1 F 40-49        21:59    7:05/M
      66    Jason Roberts           Bridgeport  CT      25    13 M 19-29        22:02    7:06/M
      67    Robert Stewart          Trumbull  CT        48    12 M 40-49        22:04    7:07/M
      68    Charles Sajda           Stratford  CT       16    21 M 14-18        22:14    7:10/M
      69    Tom Mc Sherry           New Milford  CT     50     4 M 50-59        22:14    7:10/M
      70    Alberto Martins         Bridgeport  CT      34    10 M 30-39        22:18    7:12/M
      71    James Brown             Stratford  CT       35    11 M 30-39        22:24    7:14/M
      72    Evan Kulhawik           Stratford  CT       14    22 M 14-18        22:26    7:14/M
      73    Sworupa Khadka          Stamford  CT        26     2 F 19-29        22:26    7:14/M
      74    Joshua Usdavin          Stratford  CT       27    14 M 19-29        22:27    7:15/M
      75    Kris Overstrum          Wallingford  CT     42     2 F 40-49        22:30    7:15/M
      76    Christine Belden        Wolcott  CT         29     3 F 19-29        22:31    7:16/M
      77    Brendan Course          Trumbull  CT        15    23 M 14-18        22:32    7:16/M
      78    Joe Ferro               Shelton  CT         15    24 M 14-18        22:44    7:20/M
      79    Dan Mazzucco            Stratford  CT       17    25 M 14-18        22:49    7:22/M
      80    Michael Wynn            Stratford  CT       45    13 M 40-49        22:53    7:23/M
      81    Matthew Hennessy        Stratford  CT       15    26 M 14-18        22:53    7:23/M
      82    Robert Fischer          West Haven  CT      43    14 M 40-49        22:56    7:24/M
      83    Erin Debelle            Stratford  CT       39     3 F 30-39        22:57    7:24/M
      84    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         65     2 M 60-69        22:57    7:24/M
      85    Katherine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT       45     3 F 40-49        23:00    7:25/M
      86    Greg Stern              Larchmont  NY       25    15 M 19-29        23:01    7:25/M
      87    Michael P Nilan         Trumbull  Ct        15    27 M 14-18        23:04    7:26/M
      88    Jillian Taylor          Trumbull  CT        16     1 F 14-18        23:13    7:29/M
      89    Josh Habansky           Stratford  CT       15    28 M 14-18        23:15    7:30/M
      90    Pamela Mc Merriman-Gol  Stratford  CT       44     4 F 40-49        23:18    7:31/M
      91    Emily Hoffman           Trumbull  CT        16     2 F 14-18        23:18    7:31/M
      92    John Dugdale            Ridgefield  CT      69     3 M 60-69        23:19    7:31/M
      93    Brenna Stewart          Trumbull  CT        17     3 F 14-18        23:21    7:32/M
      94    Michael Keirstead       Shelton  CT         45    15 M 40-49        23:22    7:32/M
      95    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT       50     5 M 50-59        23:23    7:33/M
      96    Ryan Fletcher           Shelton  CT         14    29 M 14-18        23:28    7:34/M
      97    Matt Bradshaw           Seymour  CT         33    12 M 30-39        23:30    7:35/M
      98    Justin Ciccone          Trumbull  CT        18    30 M 14-18        23:32    7:35/M
      99    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       45    16 M 40-49        23:34    7:36/M
     100    Michael Billingslea     Derby  CT           36    13 M 30-39        23:36    7:37/M
     101    Austin Johnson          Stratford  CT       17    31 M 14-18        23:38    7:37/M
     102    Mary Pelley             Trumbull  CT        55     1 F 50-59        23:38    7:37/M
     103    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          13     4 M 11-13        23:42    7:39/M
     104    Gerry Norman            Woodbridge  CT      48    17 M 40-49        23:51    7:42/M
     105    Steve Hodson            Trumbull  CT        49    18 M 40-49        23:52    7:42/M
     106    Jack Weber              Newtown  CT         44    19 M 40-49        23:53    7:42/M
     107    Michael Hawkins         Stratford  CT       38    14 M 30-39        23:54    7:43/M
     108    James Lee               Southbury  CT       23    16 M 19-29        23:56    7:43/M
     109    Wayne Forte             Easton  CT          53     6 M 50-59        23:59    7:44/M
     110    Eddy Nilan              Milford  CT         10     1 M  2-10        24:03    7:45/M
     111    John O' Leary           Stratford  CT       52     7 M 50-59        24:04    7:46/M
     112    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       49    20 M 40-49        24:06    7:46/M
     113    Kate Blauvelt           New Haven  CT       24     4 F 19-29        24:07    7:47/M
     114    Ralph Miro              Deep River  CT      55     8 M 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
     115    Brian Rafferty          Stamford  CT        31    15 M 30-39        24:13    7:49/M
     116    Kevin Cammarata         Weston  CT          30    16 M 30-39        24:19    7:51/M
     117    Darren Owen             Stratford  CT       14    32 M 14-18        24:19    7:51/M
     118    Jimmy Cebulski          Trumbull  CT        14    33 M 14-18        24:19    7:51/M
     119    Joseph Bassi III        Bethany  CT         50     9 M 50-59        24:21    7:51/M
     120    Mary Beth Doyle         Milford  CT         45     5 F 40-49        24:25    7:53/M
     121    Matt O'Brien            Tumbull  CT         10     2 M  2-10        24:26    7:53/M
     122    Karen Jewell            Fairfield  CT       42     6 F 40-49        24:26    7:53/M
     123    William Smith           Hamden  CT          29    17 M 19-29        24:31    7:55/M
     124    Theresa Krause          Stratford  CT       36     4 F 30-39        24:31    7:55/M
     125    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       61     4 M 60-69        24:33    7:55/M
     126    Walt Gale               Windsor Locks  CT   73     1 M 70-79        24:33    7:55/M
     127    Christina Ciufo         Stratford  CT       29     5 F 19-29        24:34    7:55/M
     128    Fran Basbagill          Oxford  CT          29     6 F 19-29        24:35    7:56/M
     129    Tim Craft               Southbury  CT       47    21 M 40-49        24:38    7:57/M
     130    Andrea Birmingham       Colchester  CT      39     5 F 30-39        24:39    7:57/M
     131    Paul O'Brien            Trumbull  CT        41    22 M 40-49        24:41    7:58/M
     132    David Costello          Stratford  CT       25    18 M 19-29        24:45    7:59/M
     133    Robert Roehr            Weston  CT          43    23 M 40-49        24:47    8:00/M
     134    Laura Hermann           New Milford  CT     15     4 F 14-18        24:48    8:00/M
     135    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT       33     6 F 30-39        24:48    8:00/M
     136    Jessica Minton          Stratford  CT       15     5 F 14-18        24:48    8:00/M
     137    Gregg Basbagill         Oxford  CT          28    19 M 19-29        24:55    8:02/M
     138    Ashley Sarris           Shelton  CT         14     6 F 14-18        25:00    8:04/M
     139    Kevin Broadbin          Stratford  CT       50    10 M 50-59        25:00    8:04/M
     140    Michael Gertner         Monroe  CT          35    17 M 30-39        25:01    8:04/M
     141    Adam Campagna           North Branford  CT  41    24 M 40-49        25:19    8:10/M
     142    Bethann Balazsi         Milford  CT         25     7 F 19-29        25:19    8:10/M
     143    Thomas Farrelly         North Haven  CT     40    25 M 40-49        25:20    8:10/M
     144    Christine Klimek        Norwalk  CT         36     7 F 30-39        25:21    8:11/M
     145    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT        36    18 M 30-39        25:21    8:11/M
     146    Alfonso Rodriguez, Jr.  West Haven  CT      33    19 M 30-39        25:25    8:12/M
     147    Lauren Flament          Shelton  CT         14     7 F 14-18        25:33    8:15/M
     148    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       50    11 M 50-59        25:36    8:15/M
     149    Patrick Bourque         Stratford  CT       16    34 M 14-18        25:43    8:18/M
     150    Jessica Marak           Shelton  CT         16     8 F 14-18        25:44    8:18/M
     151    Anthony Martire         Stratford  CT       43    26 M 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
     152    John Usdavin            Stratford  CT       56    12 M 50-59        25:51    8:20/M
     153    Catherine Walsh         Norwalk,  CT        34     8 F 30-39        25:52    8:21/M
     154    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          57    13 M 50-59        25:58    8:23/M
     155    Mark Gonillo            Waterbury  CT       42    27 M 40-49        26:00    8:23/M
     156    Lauren Pite             Orange  CT          46     7 F 40-49        26:05    8:25/M
     157    Lisa Benson             Milford  CT         35     9 F 30-39        26:06    8:25/M
     158    David Laliberte         Stratford  CT       30    20 M 30-39        26:10    8:26/M
     159    Brendan Hawkins         Stratford  CT        7     3 M  2-10        26:17    8:29/M
     160    Dawning Holmes          Sunderland  MA      35    10 F 30-39        26:21    8:30/M
     161    Harold Brown            Stamford  CT        44    28 M 40-49        26:24    8:31/M
     162    Chris Rosiak            Milford  CT         38    21 M 30-39        26:24    8:31/M
     163    Jaclyn Siegel           Trumbull  CT        15     9 F 14-18        26:25    8:31/M
     164    Julie Reich             Trumbull  CT        16    10 F 14-18        26:25    8:31/M
     165    Betsy Stanley           Trumbull  CT        14    11 F 14-18        26:25    8:31/M
     166    Justin Loschiavo        Orange  CT          26    20 M 19-29        26:26    8:32/M
     167    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   63     5 M 60-69        26:28    8:32/M
     168    Suzanne Guerrucci       Stratford  CT       38    11 F 30-39        26:31    8:33/M
     169    Ron Dicostanzo          Stratford  CT       42    29 M 40-49        26:33    8:34/M
     170    Jim Magurie             Sandy Hook  CT      57    14 M 50-59        26:36    8:35/M
     171    Nadine Jaber            Trumbull  CT        15    12 F 14-18        26:38    8:35/M
     172    Charlie Adams           Trumbull  CT        15    35 M 14-18        26:42    8:37/M
     173    Robert Salerno          Monroe  CT          66     6 M 60-69        26:47    8:38/M
     174    Paul Altomari           Stamford  CT        28    21 M 19-29        26:52    8:40/M
     175    Jeffrey Holmes          Sunderland  MA      49    30 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M
     176    Vincent Valente         Stratford  CT       12     5 M 11-13        26:58    8:42/M
     177    Megan Cebulski          Trumbull  CT        17    13 F 14-18        27:00    8:43/M
     178    Monica Mahoney          Ansonia  CT         38    12 F 30-39        27:03    8:44/M
     179    Jeremy McGale           New Canaan  CT       9     4 M  2-10        27:07    8:45/M
     180    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     51    15 M 50-59        27:09    8:45/M
     181    Brian Williams          Milford  CT         39    22 M 30-39        27:16    8:48/M
     182    Robert Levy             Hamden  CT          41    31 M 40-49        27:16    8:48/M
     183    Jim Silkenat            Guilford  CT        57    16 M 50-59        27:17    8:48/M
     184    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT        52    17 M 50-59        27:19    8:49/M
     185    Jerry Iannucci, Jr.     Bridgeport  CT      65     7 M 60-69        27:24    8:50/M
     186    Cathy Ruznak            Fairfield  CT       33    13 F 30-39        27:27    8:51/M
     187    Mike Mahoney            Woodbury  CT        52    18 M 50-59        27:30    8:52/M
     188    Tony Petrie             Stratford  CT       37    23 M 30-39        27:37    8:55/M
     189    Emma Rogers             Trumbull  CT        14    14 F 14-18        27:38    8:55/M
     190    Leah Holleran           Trumbull  CT        14    15 F 14-18        27:38    8:55/M
     191    Richard White           Norwich  CT         32    24 M 30-39        27:38    8:55/M
     192    Jennie Rizzo            Derby  CT           64     1 F 60-69        27:38    8:55/M
     193    Jim Riley               Trumbull  CT        51    19 M 50-59        27:40    8:55/M
     194    Chris Gough             Stratford  CT       47    32 M 40-49        27:41    8:56/M
     195    Samantha Ruff           Croton On Hudson  N 15    16 F 14-18        27:44    8:57/M
     196    Daniel Stern            Stamford  CT        31    25 M 30-39        27:44    8:57/M
     197    Kelly Moeller           Thornwood  NY       16    17 F 14-18        27:45    8:57/M
     198    Lori Coppa              Seymour  CT         39    14 F 30-39        27:46    8:57/M
     199    Mary Paglialunge        Fairfield  CT       40     8 F 40-49        27:48    8:58/M
     200    Emily Pierson           Trumbull  CT        17    18 F 14-18        27:49    8:58/M
     201    Beth Ginand             Stratford  CT       26     8 F 19-29        27:49    8:58/M
     202    Mark Convertito         Stratford  CT       48    33 M 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
     203    Wendy Durand            Trumbull  CT        32    15 F 30-39        27:53    9:00/M
     204    Rebecca Marino          Stratford  CT       16    19 F 14-18        27:53    9:00/M
     205    Jennifer Nyquist        Trumbull  CT        31    16 F 30-39        27:53    9:00/M
     206    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       73     2 M 70-79        27:54    9:00/M
     207    Richard Lindberg        Shelton  CT         48    34 M 40-49        27:55    9:00/M
     208    Dave Rabinove           Shelton  CT         47    35 M 40-49        27:58    9:01/M
     209    Renee Shallis           Fairfield  CT       36    17 F 30-39        28:00    9:02/M
     210    Michael Gambardella     Hamden  CT          47    36 M 40-49        28:04    9:03/M
     211    Michelle Freeman        New Milford  CT     29     9 F 19-29        28:09    9:05/M
     212    Meghan Stewart          Trumbull  CT        15    20 F 14-18        28:11    9:05/M
     213    Bryan Munger            Stratford  CT       10     5 M  2-10        28:13    9:06/M
     214    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT       51     2 F 50-59        28:14    9:06/M
     215    Nick Delieto            Shelton  CT         13     6 M 11-13        28:14    9:06/M
     216    Meghan Donovan          Stratford  CT       17    21 F 14-18        28:17    9:07/M
     217    Joel Adams              Trumbull  CT        48    37 M 40-49        28:17    9:07/M
     218    Ria Sharpe              Quakertown  PA      57     3 F 50-59        28:22    9:09/M
     219    Michelle Brunone        Trumbull  CT        39    18 F 30-39        28:23    9:09/M
     220    Mallory NoMacK          Stratford  CT       15    22 F 14-18        28:24    9:10/M
     221    Richard Honafius        Ansonia  CT         35    26 M 30-39        28:30    9:12/M
     222    Peter Fix               Shelton  CT         48    38 M 40-49        28:43    9:16/M
     223    Vanessa Frattaroli      Stamford  CT        34    19 F 30-39        28:44    9:16/M
     224    Eileen Kardis           Stratford  CT       25    10 F 19-29        28:59    9:21/M
     225    Liz Jansen              Stratford  CT       38    20 F 30-39        29:01    9:22/M
     226    Jennifer Bull           Milford  CT         32    21 F 30-39        29:05    9:23/M
     227    Colleen Nilan           Trumbull  CT        13     1 F 11-13        29:07    9:24/M
     228    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT         37    22 F 30-39        29:13    9:25/M
     229    George Hermann          New Milford  CT     46    39 M 40-49        29:14    9:26/M
     230    Alicia Condon           Stratford  CT       15    23 F 14-18        29:17    9:27/M
     231    Betsy Nilan             Milford  CT         13     2 F 11-13        29:18    9:27/M
     232    Jeannine Ramirez        Milford  CT         44     9 F 40-49        29:19    9:27/M
     233    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT         54    20 M 50-59        29:22    9:28/M
     234    Scott Hornstein         Redding  CT         54    21 M 50-59        29:22    9:28/M
     235    Stephen Stein           Milford  CT         62     8 M 60-69        29:24    9:29/M
     236    Victoria Gaughan        Milford  CT         33    23 F 30-39        29:26    9:30/M
     237    Maggie McLormick        Norwalk  CT         43    10 F 40-49        29:30    9:31/M
     238    Joe Fraioli             Milford  CT         14    36 M 14-18        29:36    9:33/M
     239    Jennifer Fennell        Fairfield  CT       33    24 F 30-39        29:40    9:34/M
     240    Cindy Kane              Woodbridge  CT      34    25 F 30-39        29:41    9:35/M
     241    Lexi Eldracher          Woodbridge  CT       9     1 F  2-10        29:43    9:35/M
     242    Cathy Docarmo           Stratford  CT       41    11 F 40-49        29:43    9:35/M
     243    Antoinette Carroll      Stratford  CT       39    26 F 30-39        29:43    9:35/M
     244    Casey Ward              Wallingford  CT     28    22 M 19-29        29:44    9:35/M
     245    Elnora Carroll          Hamden  CT          37    27 F 30-39        29:49    9:37/M
     246    Magdalena Ortiz         New Britain  CT     49    12 F 40-49        29:49    9:37/M
     247    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          54     4 F 50-59        29:50    9:37/M
     248    Lana Howard             Wilton  CT          40    13 F 40-49        29:53    9:38/M
     249    Kim Weber               Newtown  CT         45    14 F 40-49        29:54    9:39/M
     250    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT        72     3 M 70-79        29:56    9:39/M
     251    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        60     9 M 60-69        29:58    9:40/M
     252    Taylor Tambis           Woodbridge  CT      11     7 M 11-13        30:16    9:46/M
     253    Tom Tambis              Woodbridge  CT      46    40 M 40-49        30:21    9:47/M
     254    Inbal Megiddo           Stamford  CT        27    11 F 19-29        30:26    9:49/M
     255    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         46    15 F 40-49        30:30    9:50/M
     256    Marianne Petrillo       New Haven  CT       44    16 F 40-49        30:34    9:52/M
     257    Laura Petrie            Stratford  CT       34    28 F 30-39        30:34    9:52/M
     258    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         71     4 M 70-79        30:44    9:55/M
     259    Kathy Schoonmaker       Stratford  CT       45    17 F 40-49        30:45    9:55/M
     260    Jay Logouri             Trumbull  CT        34    27 M 30-39        30:46    9:55/M
     261    Janine Martire          Trumbull  CT        17    24 F 14-18        30:46    9:55/M
     262    Joseph Tarpey           Stratford  CT        9     6 M  2-10        30:53    9:58/M
     263    Christine Mortlock      Rowayton  CT        24    12 F 19-29        30:53    9:58/M
     264    Cindy Buckley           Stratford  CT       52     5 F 50-59        30:54    9:58/M
     265    Courtney Burke          Trumbull  CT        14    25 F 14-18        30:54    9:58/M
     266    Kacic Burke             Trumbull  CT        14    26 F 14-18        30:54    9:58/M
     267    Tom Burke               Trumbull  CT        47    41 M 40-49        30:55    9:58/M
     268    Daniel I. Jacobs        New York  NY        68    10 M 60-69        30:56    9:59/M
     269    Walter Joyce            Bethany  CT         73     5 M 70-79        30:57    9:59/M
     270    Kelly Patrignelli       Stratford  CT       29    13 F 19-29        30:59   10:00/M
     271    Duncan Marshall         Fairfield  CT       56    22 M 50-59        31:02   10:01/M
     272    Pat Murphy              Shelton  CT         51     6 F 50-59        31:03   10:01/M
     273    Kathleen Bunting        Stratford  CT       41    18 F 40-49        31:10   10:03/M
     274    Nancy Romero            Huntington  CT      44    19 F 40-49        31:11   10:04/M
     275    Janette Kalba           Milford  CT         30    29 F 30-39        31:19   10:06/M
     276    Kylie Nelson            Stratford  CT       15    27 F 14-18        31:28   10:09/M
     277    Gary Nelson             Stratford  CT       52    23 M 50-59        31:34   10:11/M
     278    Jacqueline Imbrogno     Stamford  CT        22    14 F 19-29        31:40   10:13/M
     279    Shannon Hovan           Stratford  CT       15    28 F 14-18        31:48   10:15/M
     280    Kristen Delaurentiis    Fairfield  CT       34    30 F 30-39        31:48   10:15/M
     281    Joe Berta               New Canaan  CT      56    24 M 50-59        31:49   10:16/M
     282    Pat Carton              Stratford  CT       66     2 F 60-69        31:53   10:17/M
     283    Tanyce Esile            Milford  CT         27    15 F 19-29        31:54   10:17/M
     284    Mary Nilan              Milford  CT         12     3 F 11-13        32:12   10:23/M
     285    Sarah White             Norwich  CT         29    16 F 19-29        32:18   10:25/M
     286    Dorian Delaurentiis     Fairfield  CT       34    28 M 30-39        32:32   10:30/M
     287    Linda Salamone          Danbury  CT         24    17 F 19-29        32:33   10:30/M
     288    Daniel Tatun            Shelton  CT          9     7 M  2-10        32:33   10:30/M
     289    Matthew Dicostanzo      Stratford  CT        7     8 M  2-10        32:33   10:30/M
     290    Stacy Dicostanzo        Stratford  CT       38    31 F 30-39        32:34   10:30/M
     291    Dennis SurMacZewicz     Stratford  CT       12     8 M 11-13        32:38   10:32/M
     292    Geri Distefano          Fairfield  CT       49    20 F 40-49        32:43   10:33/M
     293    Pam Bingman             Cheshire  CT        36    32 F 30-39        32:45   10:34/M
     294    Chris Bingman           Cheshire  CT        36    29 M 30-39        32:47   10:35/M
     295    Augusta Mueller         West Haven  CT      34    33 F 30-39        32:48   10:35/M
     296    Rafael Loaiza           Trumbull  CT        34    30 M 30-39        32:49   10:35/M
     297    Martin McLaughlin       New Canaan  CT      74     6 M 70-79        32:51   10:36/M
     298    Matthew Hawkins         Stratford  CT        9     9 M  2-10        32:52   10:36/M
     299    Patty Bassi             Bethany  CT         48    21 F 40-49        32:57   10:38/M
     300    Erik Mattheis           Bristol  CT         25    23 M 19-29        33:00   10:39/M
     301    Lindsay Carroll         Stratford  CT       10     2 F  2-10        33:00   10:39/M
     302    Elizabeth Hnitecki      Hamden  CT          25    18 F 19-29        33:00   10:39/M
     303    Edward Regner           Torrington  CT      76     7 M 70-79        33:01   10:39/M
     304    Ron Mercurcio           Shelton  CT         32    31 M 30-39        33:03   10:40/M
     305    Collen Hawkins          Stratford  CT       38    34 F 30-39        33:05   10:40/M
     306    Rachel Rizzo            Derby  CT            8     3 F  2-10        33:16   10:44/M
     307    Stephanie Dicostanzo    Stratford  CT        9     4 F  2-10        33:19   10:45/M
     308    Lisa Tatun              Shelton  CT         42    22 F 40-49        33:19   10:45/M
     309    Peter Vallerie          Stratford  CT       11     9 M 11-13        33:24   10:46/M
     310    Kerrigan Cotter         Stratford  CT       12     4 F 11-13        33:39   10:51/M
     311    Chris Ann Miranda       New Haven  CT       31    35 F 30-39        33:41   10:52/M
     312    Angela Vincenzi         Trumbull  CT        39    36 F 30-39        33:41   10:52/M
     313    Donna Matosian          West Haven  CT      46    23 F 40-49        33:44   10:53/M
     314    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     57    25 M 50-59        33:45   10:53/M
     315    Jennifer Farinella      Stratford  CT       28    19 F 19-29        33:50   10:55/M
     316    Patricia A. Tesla       Stratford  CT       34    37 F 30-39        33:51   10:55/M
     317    John Martino            Stratford  CT       53    26 M 50-59        33:51   10:55/M
     318    Frank Rizzo             Derby  CT           34    32 M 30-39        33:56   10:57/M
     319    Marlen-Lilian Valente   Stratford  CT       38    38 F 30-39        34:23   11:05/M
     320    Ed Butler               Monroe  CT          70     8 M 70-79        34:26   11:06/M
     321    Pranisha Khadka         Bridgeport  CT      25    20 F 19-29        34:35   11:09/M
     322    Joelle Schrock          Stratford  CT       14    29 F 14-18        34:35   11:09/M
     323    Charlotte Boemmels      Shelton  CT         53     7 F 50-59        34:40   11:11/M
     324    Mary Pierson            Trumbull  CT        45    24 F 40-49        34:58   11:17/M
     325    Evan Sarris             Shelton  CT         46    42 M 40-49        34:58   11:17/M
     326    Thomas Tarpey           Stratford  CT       12    10 M 11-13        35:00   11:17/M
     327    Bandit Number  9001                                1 M  0- 0        35:01   11:18/M
     328    Julie Brunelle          Monroe  CT          27    21 F 19-29        35:04   11:19/M
     329    Thomas Moore            Stratford  CT       57    27 M 50-59        35:37   11:29/M
     330    Nichole Gordon          Fairfield  CT       32    39 F 30-39        36:10   11:40/M
     331    Dani Eldracher          Woodbridge  CT      11     5 F 11-13        36:16   11:42/M
     332    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       50    28 M 50-59        36:17   11:42/M
     333    Christine Burton        Cheshire  CT        43    25 F 40-49        36:21   11:44/M
     334    Bandit Number  9002                                2 M  0- 0        36:24   11:45/M
     335    George Whitney          Orange  CT          85     1 M 80-99        36:41   11:50/M
     336    Stephanie Maurer        Bridgeport  CT      15    30 F 14-18        36:48   11:52/M
     337    Katie -John Oconnell    Stratford  CT       11     6 F 11-13        37:26   12:05/M
     338    Paige Munger            Stratford  CT       12     7 F 11-13        37:26   12:05/M
     339    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         46    26 F 40-49        37:42   12:10/M
     340    Hannah Belport          Stratford  CT       12     8 F 11-13        38:04   12:17/M
     341    Anthony Delieto         Shelton  CT         10    10 M  2-10        38:04   12:17/M
     342    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT         49    43 M 40-49        38:05   12:17/M
     343    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT       51    29 M 50-59        38:05   12:17/M
     344    Yvette Faris            Wallingford  CT     44    27 F 40-49        38:44   12:30/M
     345    Kelly Adams             Trumbull  CT        51     8 F 50-59        39:18   12:41/M
     346    Dave Pelland            Milford  CT         39    33 M 30-39        39:20   12:41/M
     347    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT       54    30 M 50-59        39:37   12:47/M
     348    Jessica Riley           Trumbull  CT        13     9 F 11-13        40:21   13:01/M
     349    Bandit Number  9000                                3 M  0- 0        40:25   13:02/M
     350    Paul Hughes             Norwalk  CT         30    34 M 30-39        40:32   13:05/M
     351    Kathryn Harry           Stratford  CT       13    10 F 11-13        40:40   13:07/M
     352    Lauren Cebulski         Trumbull  CT        11    11 F 11-13        40:48   13:10/M
     353    Sara Bulkley            Bridgeport  CT      28    22 F 19-29        40:56   13:12/M
     354    Bandit Number  9003                                4 M  0- 0        40:59   13:13/M
     355    Cindy Belport           Stratford  CT       48    28 F 40-49        41:32   13:24/M
     356    Gina Cebulski           Trumbull  CT        53     9 F 50-59        41:32   13:24/M
     357    Erin Elliott            Stratford  CT       16    31 F 14-18        41:33   13:24/M
     358    Nicholas Lepanto        Redding  CT         14    37 M 14-18        42:05   13:35/M
     359    Catalina Loaiza         Trumbull  CT        13    12 F 11-13        42:16   13:38/M
     360    Edna Loaiza             Trumbull  CT        35    40 F 30-39        44:20   14:18/M
     361    Jennifer Eng            Stratford  CT       19    23 F 19-29        45:50   14:47/M
     362    Emmalee Eng             Stratford  CT       24    24 F 19-29        47:53   15:27/M
     363    Jack Vallerie           Stratford  CT       9     11 M  2-10        47:53   15:27/M
     364    Ed Vallerie             Stratford  CT       40    44 M 40-49        48:29   15:38/M
     365    Liana Petruso           Stamford  CT        33    41 F 30-39        49:05   15:50/M
     366    Kathryn Carroll         Stratford  CT       12    13 F 11-13        49:41   16:02/M
     367    Kyle Munger             Stratford  CT       8      5 F  2-10        50:17   16:13/M
     368    Bryce Adams             Trumbull  CT        13    11 M 11-13        50:56   16:26/M
     369    Connor Adams            Trumbull  CT        11    14 F 11-13        51:35   16:38/M
     370    Katie Overstrum         Wallingford  CT      6     6 F  2-10        51:46   16:42/M
     371    Marybeth Murdoch        South Windsor  CT   33    42 F 30-39        52:15   16:51/M
     372    Amy Ross                Trumbull  CT        34    43 F 30-39        52:16   16:52/M
     373    Garry Higgs             Stratford  CT       52    31 M 50-59        52:18   16:52/M
     374    Sandy Eng               Stratford  CT       50    10 F 50-59        52:18   16:52/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men: 1-10 11-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-10 11-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachelle Jenkins Ballston Spa NY

28

19

18:55

6:06/M

 
Top

Women 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lexi Eldracher Woodbridge CT

9

241

29:43

9:35/M

2

Lindsay Carroll Stratford CT

10

301

33:00

10:39/M

3

Rachel Rizzo Derby CT

8

306

33:16

10:44/M

 
Top

Women 11 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Nilan Trumbull CT

13

227

29:07

9:24/M

2

Betsy Nilan Milford CT

13

231

29:18

9:27/M

3

Mary Nilan Milford CT

12

284

32:12

10:23/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jillian Taylor Trumbull CT

16

88

23:13

7:29/M

2

Emily Hoffman Trumbull CT

16

91

23:18

7:31/M

3

Brenna Stewart Trumbull CT

17

93

23:21

7:32/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicole Dillon Milford CT

25

29

19:55

6:25/M

2

Sworupa Khadka Stamford CT

26

73

22:26

7:14/M

3

Christine Belden Wolcott CT

29

76

22:31

7:16/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amelia Audette Trumbull CT

30

32

20:02

6:28/M

2

Jennifer Ross Stratford CT

34

60

21:40

6:59/M

3

Erin Debelle Stratford CT

39

83

22:57

7:24/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michele Covino Deaso Fairfield CT

40

65

21:59

7:05/M

2

Kris Overstrum Wallingford CT

42

75

22:30

7:15/M

3

Katherine Radziewicz Fairfield CT

45

85

23:00

7:25/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Pelley Trumbull CT

55

102

23:38

7:37/M

2

Ann Tramontana New Haven CT

51

214

28:14

9:06/M

3

Ria Sharpe Quakertown PA

57

218

28:22

9:09/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennie Rizzo Derby CT

64

192

27:38

8:55/M

2

Pat Carton Stratford CT

66

282

31:53

10:17/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gideon Mutisya Winsted CT

38

1

15:52

5:07/M

 
Top

Men 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eddy Nilan Milford CT

10

110

24:03

7:45/M

2

Matt O'Brien Tumbull CT

10

121

24:26

7:53/M

3

Brendan Hawkins Stratford CT

7

159

26:17

8:29/M

 
Top

Men 11 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Hubbell North Haven CT

12

48

21:07

6:49/M

2

Drew Massey Stratford CT

13

51

21:17

6:52/M

3

Asher Brandt Orange CT

13

57

21:35

6:58/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Phil Padilla Shelton CT

17

3

16:54

5:27/M

2

Chris Padilla Shelton CT

17

7

17:34

5:40/M

3

Eric Appleby Monroe CT

18

11

18:16

5:54/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gregory Kyrytschenko Seymour CT

25

6

17:18

5:35/M

2

Nate Jenkins Ballston Spa NY

25

9

18:07

5:51/M

3

Justin Wolfanger Naugatuck CT

26

10

18:10

5:52/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Clifford Norwalk CT

34

2

16:28

5:19/M

2

Bart Wasiolek Hamden CT

35

4

17:02

5:30/M

3

John Metz Trumbull CT

30

14

18:37

6:00/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rodney Furr Florence MA

40

5

17:03

5:30/M

2

David Pantin New Haven CT

43

8

17:46

5:44/M

3

Jeff Umbreit Milford CT

45

13

18:35

6:00/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kenneth Martin Trumbull CT

50

15

18:38

6:01/M

2

Ben Mattheis Cheshire CT

50

53

21:22

6:54/M

3

Robert Fialkovich Shelton CT

51

58

21:36

6:58/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

61

33

20:03

6:28/M

2

Frank Lang Seymour CT

65

84

22:57

7:24/M

3

John Dugdale Ridgefield CT

69

92

23:19

7:31/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Walt Gale Windsor Locks CT

73

126

24:33

7:55/M

2

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

73

206

27:54

9:00/M

3

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

72

250

29:56

9:39/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Whitney Orange CT

85

335

36:41

11:50/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com