Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Aug22_Sneeke_1_set1.shtml

Sneeker's Run 5M & 2M

Groton, CT, August 22, 2004

[5M Age Group | 2M Overall | 2M Age Group ]

5M Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC



SNEEKERS' RUN 5 MILE SNEEKERS' RUN
Overall Finish List
August 22, 2004
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By SNERRO, LLC 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    GIDEON MUTISYA                              39     1 M 30-39      25:37.0    5:07/M
       2    STEPHEN HERRERA         Waterford  CT       33     2 M 30-39      27:09.0    5:26/M
       3    DANIEL SLECZKIEWICZ     Westerly  RI        18     1 M  1-18      27:35.0    5:31/M
       4    DAN SPRINGER            Westerly  RI        18     2 M  1-18      28:35.0    5:43/M
       5    JOSH SPRINGER           Westerly  RI        18     3 M  1-18      29:03.0    5:49/M
       6    BREDAN CASHMAN          Mystic  CT          27     1 M 19-29      29:06.0    5:49/M
       7    KEVIN GALLERANI         UNCASVILLE  CT      49     1 M 40-49      29:50.0    5:58/M
       8    Keith Pellerin          BROOKLYN  CT        39     3 M 30-39      29:56.0    5:59/M
       9    WAYNE JOLLEY            BROOKLYN  CT        53     1 M 50-59      30:14.0    6:03/M
      10    TIM SMITH               NORWICH  CT         56     2 M 50-59      30:19.0    6:04/M
      11    JEFF WADECKI            LEDYARD  CT         21     2 M 19-29      30:25.0    6:05/M
      12    MARTHA MERZ             MYSTIC  CT          41     1 F 40-49      30:34.0    6:07/M
      13    CORY LOFTIS             Branford  CT        14     4 M  1-18      30:46.0    6:09/M
      14    JON KORNACKI            Wallingford  CT     46     2 M 40-49      30:59.0    6:12/M
      15    JEREMIAH SPERRY         Groton  CT          25     3 M 19-29      31:05.0    6:13/M
      16    WALT SMOLENSKI          Colchester  CT      48     3 M 40-49      31:10.0    6:14/M
      17    KARL CHRISTIANSEN       Niantic  CT         42     4 M 40-49      31:30.0    6:18/M
      18    PAUL SMITH              Storrs Mansfield  C 38     4 M 30-39      31:31.0    6:18/M
      19    CHRISTOPHER JOLLEY      BROOKLYN  CT        25     4 M 19-29      31:56.0    6:23/M
      20    REBECCA STEINKRAUS      Sandy Hook  CT      42     2 F 40-49      32:00.0    6:24/M
      21    GARY DEAL               OAKDALE  CT         46     5 M 40-49      32:25.0    6:29/M
      22    Brian Lundie            GALES FERRY  CT     50     3 M 50-59      32:27.0    6:29/M
      23    ANDREW WORTH            Gales Ferry  CT     15     5 M  1-18      32:47.0    6:33/M
      24    EMILY ANDERSON          Westerly  RI        20     1 F 19-29      32:52.0    6:34/M
      25    PATRICK MALLOY          Phoenix  MD         44     6 M 40-49      33:03.0    6:37/M
      26    Robert Buckingham       New London  CT      44     7 M 40-49      33:12.0    6:38/M
      27    John Fields             Taftville  CT       19     5 M 19-29      33:25.0    6:41/M
      28    Mike Darigan            COVENTRY  RI        52     4 M 50-59      33:34.0    6:43/M
      29    JIM THARP               Andover  CT         43     8 M 40-49      33:36.0    6:43/M
      30    JERRY YEDLIN                                46     9 M 40-49      33:38.0    6:44/M
      31    PETE SCHIRO             STONINGTON  CT      33     5 M 30-39      33:45.0    6:45/M
      32    Kristen Malloy          Phoenix  MD         13     1 F  0-18      33:46.0    6:45/M
      33    Gary Burfoot            Mystic  CT          55     5 M 50-59      33:49.0    6:46/M
      34    LANCE MAGNUSON          LEBANON  CT         60     1 M 60-99      34:37.0    6:55/M
      35    JOHN SACREY             PRESTON  CT         52     6 M 50-59      35:50.0    7:10/M
      36    BAMBINO PAZ                                 43    10 M 40-49      36:06.0    7:13/M
      37    FRANK BURNS             Wakefield  RI       40    11 M 40-49      36:16.0    7:15/M
      38    JOHN HAMMETT            Charlestown  RI     61     2 M 60-99      36:28.0    7:18/M
      39    JEFFERY LEWIS           Pawcatuck  CT       15     6 M  1-18      36:34.0    7:19/M
      40    MICK KONRAD             Portsmouth  RI      52     7 M 50-59      36:35.0    7:19/M
      41    ROBERT LAMOTHE          Groton  CT          43    12 M 40-49      36:36.0    7:19/M
      42    DAVID FLAGG             PAWCATUCK  CT       30     6 M 30-39      36:37.0    7:19/M
      43    PHILIP MCKENNA          GALES FERRY  CT     42    13 M 40-49      36:41.0    7:20/M
      44    TED PHILLIPS            NIANTIC  CT         63     3 M 60-99      36:51.0    7:22/M
      45    JODI RICHMOND           Groton  CT          33     1 F 30-39      37:06.0    7:25/M
      46    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT       51     8 M 50-59      37:21.0    7:28/M
      47    EDWARD EVIS             Clinton  CT         64     4 M 60-99      37:22.0    7:28/M
      48    TOM LEE                 Chester  CT         56     9 M 50-59      37:31.0    7:30/M
      49    CLEM MCGRATH            Colchester  CT      65     5 M 60-99      37:33.0    7:31/M
      50    NICOLE WILLIAMS         Stonington  CT      23     2 F 19-29      37:40.0    7:32/M
      51    KAREN SKWARA            Simsbury  CT        37     2 F 30-39      37:46.0    7:33/M
      52    Keith Podrebartz        Manchester  CT      30     7 M 30-39      37:49.0    7:34/M
      53    VALERIE BARNETT         Gales Ferry  CT     34     3 F 30-39      37:50.0    7:34/M
      54    RONALD LEWIS            Quaker Hill  CT     36     8 M 30-39      37:57.0    7:35/M
      55    SUSAN JONES             GALES FERRY  CT     38     4 F 30-39      38:05.0    7:37/M
      56    LYNNE LOVE              LISBON  CT          46     3 F 40-49      38:08.0    7:38/M
      57    NORMAN DIGGS            GALES FERRY  CT     42    14 M 40-49      38:11.0    7:38/M
      58    BRIAN ANDSTROM          PLAINFIELD  CT      48    15 M 40-49      38:19.0    7:40/M
      59    MARK CHARTIER           COLCHESTER  CT      34     9 M 30-39      38:22.0    7:40/M
      60    ROBBINS SHELDON         Old Lyme  CT        49    16 M 40-49      38:34.0    7:43/M
      61    JOE MARCEAU             NORWICH  CT         14     7 M  1-18      38:46.0    7:45/M
      62    LARRY BRANSFORD         NORWICH  CT         48    17 M 40-49      39:27.0    7:53/M
      63    TOM HARRINGTON          Waterford  CT       50    10 M 50-59      39:29.0    7:54/M
      64    CHRIS GRAHAM            GALES FERRY  CT     47    18 M 40-49      39:33.0    7:55/M
      65    JAY LLOYD               East Lyme  CT       40    19 M 40-49      39:36.0    7:55/M
      66    BILL SULLIVAN           Waterford  CT       36    10 M 30-39      39:38.0    7:56/M
      67    KIM ASPINWALL           Groton  CT          38     5 F 30-39      39:49.0    7:58/M
      68    CLAIRE TONEWO           FRANKLIN  CT        34     6 F 30-39      40:01.0    8:00/M
      69    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI       GRISWOLD  CT        61     6 M 60-99      40:20.0    8:04/M
      70    Patrick Malloy          Phoenix  MD         10     8 M  1-18      40:21.0    8:04/M
      71    MATTHEW ST. LOUIS       Groton  CT          32    11 M 30-39      40:30.0    8:06/M
      72    RON DOMBROWSKI          Norwich  CT         61     7 M 60-99      40:32.0    8:06/M
      73    CRYSTAL PARK            MYSTIC  CT          41     4 F 40-49      40:33.0    8:07/M
      74    CHRISTINE PARIZO        Groton  CT          31     7 F 30-39      40:35.0    8:07/M
      75    MARK EVANS              Plano  TX           53    11 M 50-59      40:48.0    8:10/M
      76    MATT TUTTLE             BERLIN  CT          48    20 M 40-49      40:48.0    8:10/M
      77    BILL BILLING            MYSTIC  CT          53    12 M 50-59      40:50.0    8:10/M
      78    KATHLEEN STEAMER        EAST LYME  CT       44     5 F 40-49      41:23.0    8:17/M
      79    SCOTT SNOW                                  19     6 M 19-29      41:50.0    8:22/M
      80    NADINE CANE             UNCASVILLE  CT      46     6 F 40-49      42:06.0    8:25/M
      81    KATHLEEN MULLEN KOHL    Waterford  CT       43     7 F 40-49      42:19.0    8:28/M
      82    NORMA VIVAR-ORUM        GRISWOLD  CT        41     8 F 40-49      43:21.0    8:40/M
      83    LORI PAZ                                    38     8 F 30-39      43:26.0    8:41/M
      84    JOHN RYAN               Waterford  CT       41    21 M 40-49      43:49.0    8:46/M
      85    BARRY TUOHY                                 37    12 M 30-39      44:00.0    8:48/M
      86    DAN TOMPKINS                                35    13 M 30-39      44:00.0    8:48/M
      87    JAY CHURCHILL           Chester  CT         59    13 M 50-59      44:05.0    8:49/M
      88    GEORGE GILLESPIE        COVENTRY  CT        62     8 M 60-99      44:07.0    8:49/M
      89    DIANE MALLOY            Phoenix  MD         48     9 F 40-49      44:11.0    8:50/M
      90    BERANGERE THARP                             33     9 F 30-39      44:32.0    8:54/M
      91    JACK VALONE             North Windham  CT   62     9 M 60-99      44:40.0    8:56/M
      92    MICHAEL CAVANAGH        Groton  CT          44    22 M 40-49      44:41.0    8:56/M
      93    JAY DEMPSEY             Groton  CT          48    23 M 40-49      44:42.0    8:56/M
      94    KEVIN ZIOLKOVSKI        Quaker Hill  CT     42    24 M 40-49      44:55.0    8:59/M
      95    AMY BUCKLEY             PRESTON  CT         29     3 F 19-29      45:08.0    9:02/M
      96    RICHARD SHARP           Groton  CT          41    25 M 40-49      45:16.0    9:03/M
      97    BILL JONES              Gales Ferry  CT     40    26 M 40-49      45:17.0    9:03/M
      98    DANNY WHITE             EAST HAMPTON  CT    13     9 M  1-18      45:50.0    9:10/M
      99    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT           50    14 M 50-59      45:58.0    9:12/M
     100    LENNY BELLET            MYSTIC  CT          33    14 M 30-39      46:04.0    9:13/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    KATHY SMOLENSKI         Colchester  CT      47    10 F 40-49      46:28.0    9:18/M
     102    RHONDA PALTAUF          ESSEX  CT           41    11 F 40-49      46:32.0    9:18/M
     103    RICHARD PRICE                               57    15 M 50-59      46:32.0    9:18/M
     104    JUDY MCGRATH            COLCHESTER  CT      62     1 F 60-99      46:34.0    9:19/M
     105    DAWN BUCKLEY            West Kingston  RI   39    10 F 30-39      46:40.0    9:20/M
     106    PATRICIA PHILLIPS       NIANTIC  CT         57     1 F 50-59      46:45.0    9:21/M
     107    CAITLIN MALLOY          Phoenix  MD         16     2 F  0-18      47:32.0    9:30/M
     108    MATT STRONESKI          Waterford  CT       48    27 M 40-49      47:41.0    9:32/M
     109    CHRIS CLARK                                 47    12 F 40-49      47:49.0    9:34/M
     110    RAY MCDERMOTT           Uncasville  CT      61    10 M 60-99      47:54.0    9:35/M
     111    MICHAELEEN HAESELER     Canterbury  CT      57     2 F 50-59      48:19.0    9:40/M
     112    BILL SHEEK              Salem  CT           44    28 M 40-49      48:33.0    9:43/M
     113    STEVE HANCOCK           Bozrah  CT          56    16 M 50-59      48:52.0    9:46/M
     114    VIRGNIA MULLEN          Unionville  CT      65     2 F 60-99      49:13.0    9:51/M
     115    ED ROOT                 OLD SAYBROOK  CT    58    17 M 50-59      49:44.0    9:57/M
     116    JULIE NIEMEIER          Groton  CT          30    11 F 30-39      50:31.0   10:06/M
     117    LORI ANDRZEICIK         JEWETT CITY  CT     39    12 F 30-39      50:56.0   10:11/M
     118    JAMIE GEBO              NORWICH  CT         34    13 F 30-39      53:26.0   10:41/M
     119    SUSAN GORDON            CHARLESTOWN  RI     48    13 F 40-49    2:01:32.0   24:18/M
     120    ROBERT REUTER           CHARLESTOWN  RI     61    11 M 60-99    2:01:32.0   24:18/M

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com