Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Apr24_Flande_set1.shtml

Flander’s 5K

East Lyme, CT, April 24, 2004

Results

Results by SNERRO, LLC




The 10:00 AM weather fooled some into running in tights and long sleeves. Nothing fooled Todd Bennett and Heidi Decosta as they dressed right and out ran their respective divisions.


PlaceName                        Age-Sex Time        Division                                   Pace
1    TODD BENNETT                31M     17:19       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    5:35:1
2    TIM RATTA                   27M     17:46       Men's Open, 20-29                          5:43:5
3    KEVIN MARTIN                16M     18:09       Men's Junior 13-19                         5:51:1
4    CARL ROTH                   28M     18:17       Men's Open, 20-29                          5:53:5
5    JOHN HADCOCK                45M     18:22       Men's Master, 40-49                        5:55:2
6    KARL CHRISTIANSEN           41M     18:36       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:00:0
7    BOB STACK                   47M     18:37       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:00:1
8    TIM SMITH                   56M     18:41       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  6:01:3
9    EDDIE ECKARD                39M     18:41       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    6:01:3
10   BOB TOMKO                   40M     19:02       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:08:2
11   DAMON NAVARRO               50M     19:09       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  6:10:3
12   CORY LOFTIS                 14M     19:13       Men's Junior 13-19                         6:11:5
13   DAVE JACOBS                 58M     19:30       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  6:17:2
14   MARK NOVOTNY                47M     19:42       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:21:1
15   HAL BENNETT                 62M     19:46       Men's Senior, 60-69                        6:22:3
16   JOHN LAMATTINA              54M     19:58       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  6:26:2
17   MARK HOLMES                 50M     19:59       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  6:26:4
18   BILL HARRIMAN               45M     19:59       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:26:4
19   NEAL SLOBIN                 48M     20:06       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:29:0
20   DICK AMATO                  65M     20:16       Men's Senior, 60-69                        6:32:1
21   BILL FATZ                   39M     20:23       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    6:34:3
22   GREG PONZI                  20M     20:27       Men's Open, 20-29                          6:35:4
23   BRUCE MACLEOD               53M     20:31       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  6:37:0
24   MIKE DIDATO                 42M     20:35       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:38:2
25   JAMES CUNNINGHAM            31M     20:37       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    6:39:0
26   HEIDI DECOSTA               28F     20:42       Women's Open, 20-29                        6:40:3
27   MARCY WITHINGTON            34F     20:59       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  6:46:0
28   ROGER HILL                  44M     21:09       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:49:2
29   ERIC BRANDENBURG            45M     21:12       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:50:1
30   PAUL RABENOLD               51M     21:19       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  6:52:3
31   BEN STEVENSON               21M     21:20       Men's Open, 20-29                          6:52:5
32   GENE MARAN                  51M     21:40       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  6:59:2
33   STEPHEN BRUNETTI            49M     21:41       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:59:4
34   NANCY DAVIS                 36F     21:43       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  7:00:1
35   BRENDAN YOURELL             33M     21:48       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    7:01:5
36   TIEN NGUYEN                 41M     21:50       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:02:3
37   WILLIAM GORMAN              35M     22:04       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    7:07:0
38   HEATHER DELURENTIS          28F     22:07       Women's Open, 20-29                        7:08:0
39   GERMAINE BOUCHER            47F     22:20       Women's Master, 40-49                      7:12:1
40   CHUCK MARTIN                49M     22:29       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:15:1
41   NAVIN VARSHNEY              30M     22:46       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    7:20:3
42   ED EVIS                     64M     23:15       Men's Senior, 60-69                        7:30:0
43   JOHN WEAVER                 41M     23:20       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:31:3
44   JIUN HUGAN                  44M     23:28       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:34:1
45   BEN STONE                   43M     23:32       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:35:2
46   ALAN CLUCAS                 48M     23:59       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:44:1
47   IRA SITKO                   42M     24:03       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:45:2
48   TIMTA LARMANN               34F     24:11       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  7:48:0
49   GARY WIGHT                  30M     24:13       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    7:48:4
50   BARRY SHECKLEM              57M     24:21       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  7:51:1
51   ANGELA ANTON                13F     24:24       Women's Junior 13-19                       7:52:1
52   MICHAEL BARTLELT            35M     24:26       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    7:52:5
53   WILLIAM GORCZYCA            42M     24:28       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:53:3
54   MIKE CARTA                  45M     24:37       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:56:2
55   TOM BAKER                   60M     24:46       Men's Senior, 60-69                        7:59:2
56   LIZZY ALEXANDER             20F     24:52       Women's Open, 20-29                        8:01:1
57   WALTER VOLBERG              41M     24:55       Men's Master, 40-49                        8:02:1
58   ROSA FONTANEZ               40F     24:57       Women's Master, 40-49                      8:02:5
59   ALAN OPSAHL                 42M     24:58       Men's Master, 40-49                        8:03:1
60   BRITTANY MCCONNELL          12F     25:07       Women's Junior 13-19                       8:06:0
61   JEREMY KIMMEL               27M     25:22       Men's Open, 20-29                          8:10:5
62   KATHLEEN MULLEN KOHL        43F     25:27       Women's Master, 40-49                      8:12:3
63   JEFF ARENSON                12M     25:36       Men's Junior 13-19                         8:15:2
64   DEB BRUNETTI                45F     25:38       Women's Master, 40-49                      8:16:0
65   ANDREA EARWAKER             10F     25:38       Women's Youth <13                          8:16:0
66   DEBRA RAMOND                44F     26:07       Women's Master, 40-49                      8:25:2
67   DEANNA SLOBIN               13F     26:20       Women's Junior 13-19                       8:29:4
68   KATHY KOVACS                51F     26:26       Women's Grand Master, 50-59                8:31:3
69   RAY LUZI                    39M     26:33       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    8:33:5
70   SUSAN SHECKLEM              56F     26:59       Women's Grand Master, 50-59                8:42:1
71   DON WELLER                  50M     27:00       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  8:42:3
72   YING LO                     44F     27:02       Women's Master, 40-49                      8:43:1
73   KIRK HENNE                  30M     27:13       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    8:46:4
74   LAURA BABIN                 35F     27:13       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  8:46:4
75   MICHEL OROURKE              36F     27:15       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  8:47:2
76   FRAN FONTAINE               47F     27:56       Women's Master, 40-49                      9:00:3
77   CAT CAMPBELL                21F     28:34       Women's Open, 20-29                        9:12:5
78   ANN GAGLE                   43F     29:01       Women's Master, 40-49                      9:21:3
79   BONNIE PROKESCH             21F     29:05       Women's Open, 20-29                        9:22:5
80   VIRGINIA MULLEN             65F     29:16       Women's Senior, 60-69                      9:26:2
81   LEWIS MOSTOUY               45M     29:27       Men's Master, 40-49                        9:30:0
82   JOAN LORAH                  45F     29:29       Women's Master, 40-49                      9:30:3
83   BRUCE GRISAFE               50M     29:34       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  9:32:1
84   TOM OWEN                    42M     29:36       Men's Master, 40-49                        9:32:5
85   MARY ALLEN                  39F     29:40       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  9:34:1
86   JEFF SCHUMACKER             10M     29:49       Men's Youth <13                            9:37:0
87   NOELENE POWER               9F      30:05       Women's Youth <13                          9:42:1
88   AIDAN POWER                 43M     30:05       Men's Master, 40-49                        9:42:1
89   JESSICA ROBISON             22F     30:06       Women's Open, 20-29                        9:42:3
90   GENE FOURNIER               69M     30:07       Men's Senior, 60-69                        9:42:5
91   LISA ROBARGE                36F     30:16       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  9:45:4
92   KRISTEN WALTER              8F      31:07       Women's Youth <13                          10:02:
93   GARY WALTER                 44M     31:07       Men's Master, 40-49                        10:02:
94   EDWIN CALLAGHAN             54F     31:09       Women's Grand Master, 50-59                10:02:
95   MARY CAMPBELL               33F     31:11       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  10:03:
96   ROSEMARIE MONHAN            23F     31:16       Women's Open, 20-29                        10:05:
97   SHELLEY ARENSON             39F     31:17       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  10:05:
98   ANDREW BAER                 8M      32:05       Men's Youth <13                            10:20:
99   DAVID BAER                  39M     32:06       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    10:21:
100  MARY BOY                    46F     32:51       Women's Master, 40-49                      10:35:
101  AHNA SWEENEY                10F     33:36       Women's Youth <13                          10:50:
102  DAVID CASTLEBERRY           35M     33:46       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    10:53:
103  TESSA CASTLEBERRY           32F     33:48       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  10:54:
105  HELEN GRANSKOG              30F     35:25       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  11:25:
106  JACKIE OWEN                 42F     35:49       Women's Master, 40-49                      11:33:
107  TAYLOR FARLEY               10F     38:31       Women's Youth <13                          12:25:
108  LIZ FARLEY                  45F     38:46       Women's Master, 40-49                      12:30:
109  LORA FLEDMAN                43F     40:58       Women's Master, 40-49                      13:12:
110  MATT BAER                   12M     45:38       Men's Junior 13-19                         14:43:
111  RACHEL BAER                 39F     45:39       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  14:43:
112  KRISTOPHER FARLEY           7M      46:03       Men's Youth <13                            14:51:
113  NANCY PENNINGTON            53F     46:04       Women's Grand Master, 50-59                14:51:
114  SCOTT FARLEY                50M     46:05       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  14:51:
115  TAYLOR PRICE                13F     46:59       Women's Junior 13-19                       15:09:
116  SAMANTHA SPROUL             12F     46:59       Women's Junior 13-19                       15:09:
117  TRACY FELDMAN               43F     47:33       Women's Master, 40-49                      15:20:
118  JENNIFER HUNTER             39F     47:33       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  15:20:
119  KRISTIE LEVANTI             11F     47:45       Women's Youth <13                          15:24:
120  MONICA BRODEAUR             12F     47:45       Women's Junior 13-19                       15:24:
121  SUSAN LEVANTI               F       48:13       Women's ?                                  15:33:
122  STACIE BRODEAU              35F     48:14       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  15:33:
123  HEATHER BURDICK             12F     52:56       Women's Junior 13-19                       17:04:
124  PAMELA PRICE                48F     52:57       Women's Master, 40-49                      17:04:
125  LINDA DANESH                38F     1:04        Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  0:20:3
     Division Results
8    TIM SMITH                   56M     18:41       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  6:01:3
11   DAMON NAVARRO               50M     19:09       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  6:10:3
13   DAVE JACOBS                 58M     19:30       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  6:17:2
16   JOHN LAMATTINA              54M     19:58       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  6:26:2
17   MARK HOLMES                 50M     19:59       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  6:26:4
23   BRUCE MACLEOD               53M     20:31       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  6:37:0
30   PAUL RABENOLD               51M     21:19       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  6:52:3
32   GENE MARAN                  51M     21:40       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  6:59:2
50   BARRY SHECKLEM              57M     24:21       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  7:51:1
71   DON WELLER                  50M     27:00       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  8:42:3
83   BRUCE GRISAFE               50M     29:34       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  9:32:1
114  SCOTT FARLEY                50M     46:05       Men's Grand Master, 50-59                  14:51:
3    KEVIN MARTIN                16M     18:09       Men's Junior 13-19                         5:51:1
12   CORY LOFTIS                 14M     19:13       Men's Junior 13-19                         6:11:5
63   JEFF ARENSON                12M     25:36       Men's Junior 13-19                         8:15:2
110  MATT BAER                   12M     45:38       Men's Junior 13-19                         14:43:
5    JOHN HADCOCK                45M     18:22       Men's Master, 40-49                        5:55:2
6    KARL CHRISTIANSEN           41M     18:36       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:00:0
7    BOB STACK                   47M     18:37       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:00:1
10   BOB TOMKO                   40M     19:02       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:08:2
14   MARK NOVOTNY                47M     19:42       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:21:1
18   BILL HARRIMAN               45M     19:59       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:26:4
19   NEAL SLOBIN                 48M     20:06       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:29:0
24   MIKE DIDATO                 42M     20:35       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:38:2
28   ROGER HILL                  44M     21:09       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:49:2
29   ERIC BRANDENBURG            45M     21:12       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:50:1
33   STEPHEN BRUNETTI            49M     21:41       Men's Master, 40-49                        6:59:4
36   TIEN NGUYEN                 41M     21:50       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:02:3
40   CHUCK MARTIN                49M     22:29       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:15:1
43   JOHN WEAVER                 41M     23:20       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:31:3
44   JIUN HUGAN                  44M     23:28       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:34:1
45   BEN STONE                   43M     23:32       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:35:2
46   ALAN CLUCAS                 48M     23:59       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:44:1
47   IRA SITKO                   42M     24:03       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:45:2
53   WILLIAM GORCZYCA            42M     24:28       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:53:3
54   MIKE CARTA                  45M     24:37       Men's Master, 40-49                        7:56:2
57   WALTER VOLBERG              41M     24:55       Men's Master, 40-49                        8:02:1
59   ALAN OPSAHL                 42M     24:58       Men's Master, 40-49                        8:03:1
81   LEWIS MOSTOUY               45M     29:27       Men's Master, 40-49                        9:30:0
84   TOM OWEN                    42M     29:36       Men's Master, 40-49                        9:32:5
88   AIDAN POWER                 43M     30:05       Men's Master, 40-49                        9:42:1
93   GARY WALTER                 44M     31:07       Men's Master, 40-49                        10:02:
2    TIM RATTA                   27M     17:46       Men's Open, 20-29                          5:43:5
4    CARL ROTH                   28M     18:17       Men's Open, 20-29                          5:53:5
22   GREG PONZI                  20M     20:27       Men's Open, 20-29                          6:35:4
31   BEN STEVENSON               21M     21:20       Men's Open, 20-29                          6:52:5
61   JEREMY KIMMEL               27M     25:22       Men's Open, 20-29                          8:10:5
15   HAL BENNETT                 62M     19:46       Men's Senior, 60-69                        6:22:3
20   DICK AMATO                  65M     20:16       Men's Senior, 60-69                        6:32:1
42   ED EVIS                     64M     23:15       Men's Senior, 60-69                        7:30:0
55   TOM BAKER                   60M     24:46       Men's Senior, 60-69                        7:59:2
90   GENE FOURNIER               69M     30:07       Men's Senior, 60-69                        9:42:5
1    TODD BENNETT                31M     17:19       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    5:35:1
9    EDDIE ECKARD                39M     18:41       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    6:01:3
21   BILL FATZ                   39M     20:23       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    6:34:3
25   JAMES CUNNINGHAM            31M     20:37       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    6:39:0
35   BRENDAN YOURELL             33M     21:48       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    7:01:5
37   WILLIAM GORMAN              35M     22:04       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    7:07:0
41   NAVIN VARSHNEY              30M     22:46       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    7:20:3
49   GARY WIGHT                  30M     24:13       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    7:48:4
52   MICHAEL BARTLELT            35M     24:26       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    7:52:5
69   RAY LUZI                    39M     26:33       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    8:33:5
73   KIRK HENNE                  30M     27:13       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    8:46:4
99   DAVID BAER                  39M     32:06       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    10:21:
102  DAVID CASTLEBERRY           35M     33:46       Men's Sub Master, 30-39                    10:53:
86   JEFF SCHUMACKER             10M     29:49       Men's Youth <13                            9:37:0
98   ANDREW BAER                 8M      32:05       Men's Youth <13                            10:20:
112  KRISTOPHER FARLEY           7M      46:03       Men's Youth <13                            14:51:
121  SUSAN LEVANTI               F       48:13       Women's ?                                  15:33:
68   KATHY KOVACS                51F     26:26       Women's Grand Master, 50-59                8:31:3
70   SUSAN SHECKLEM              56F     26:59       Women's Grand Master, 50-59                8:42:1
94   EDWIN CALLAGHAN             54F     31:09       Women's Grand Master, 50-59                10:02:
113  NANCY PENNINGTON            53F     46:04       Women's Grand Master, 50-59                14:51:
51   ANGELA ANTON                13F     24:24       Women's Junior 13-19                       7:52:1
60   BRITTANY MCCONNELL          12F     25:07       Women's Junior 13-19                       8:06:0
67   DEANNA SLOBIN               13F     26:20       Women's Junior 13-19                       8:29:4
115  TAYLOR PRICE                13F     46:59       Women's Junior 13-19                       15:09:
116  SAMANTHA SPROUL             12F     46:59       Women's Junior 13-19                       15:09:
120  MONICA BRODEAUR             12F     47:45       Women's Junior 13-19                       15:24:
123  HEATHER BURDICK             12F     52:56       Women's Junior 13-19                       17:04:
39   GERMAINE BOUCHER            47F     22:20       Women's Master, 40-49                      7:12:1
58   ROSA FONTANEZ               40F     24:57       Women's Master, 40-49                      8:02:5
62   KATHLEEN MULLEN KOHL        43F     25:27       Women's Master, 40-49                      8:12:3
64   DEB BRUNETTI                45F     25:38       Women's Master, 40-49                      8:16:0
66   DEBRA RAMOND                44F     26:07       Women's Master, 40-49                      8:25:2
72   YING LO                     44F     27:02       Women's Master, 40-49                      8:43:1
76   FRAN FONTAINE               47F     27:56       Women's Master, 40-49                      9:00:3
78   ANN GAGLE                   43F     29:01       Women's Master, 40-49                      9:21:3
82   JOAN LORAH                  45F     29:29       Women's Master, 40-49                      9:30:3
100  MARY BOY                    46F     32:51       Women's Master, 40-49                      10:35:
106  JACKIE OWEN                 42F     35:49       Women's Master, 40-49                      11:33:
108  LIZ FARLEY                  45F     38:46       Women's Master, 40-49                      12:30:
109  LORA FLEDMAN                43F     40:58       Women's Master, 40-49                      13:12:
117  TRACY FELDMAN               43F     47:33       Women's Master, 40-49                      15:20:
124  PAMELA PRICE                48F     52:57       Women's Master, 40-49                      17:04:
26   HEIDI DECOSTA               28F     20:42       Women's Open, 20-29                        6:40:3
38   HEATHER DELURENTIS          28F     22:07       Women's Open, 20-29                        7:08:0
56   LIZZY ALEXANDER             20F     24:52       Women's Open, 20-29                        8:01:1
77   CAT CAMPBELL                21F     28:34       Women's Open, 20-29                        9:12:5
79   BONNIE PROKESCH             21F     29:05       Women's Open, 20-29                        9:22:5
89   JESSICA ROBISON             22F     30:06       Women's Open, 20-29                        9:42:3
96   ROSEMARIE MONHAN            23F     31:16       Women's Open, 20-29                        10:05:
80   VIRGINIA MULLEN             65F     29:16       Women's Senior, 60-69                      9:26:2
27   MARCY WITHINGTON            34F     20:59       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  6:46:0
34   NANCY DAVIS                 36F     21:43       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  7:00:1
48   TIMTA LARMANN               34F     24:11       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  7:48:0
74   LAURA BABIN                 35F     27:13       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  8:46:4
75   MICHEL OROURKE              36F     27:15       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  8:47:2
85   MARY ALLEN                  39F     29:40       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  9:34:1
91   LISA ROBARGE                36F     30:16       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  9:45:4
95   MARY CAMPBELL               33F     31:11       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  10:03:
97   SHELLEY ARENSON             39F     31:17       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  10:05:
103  TESSA CASTLEBERRY           32F     33:48       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  10:54:
105  HELEN GRANSKOG              30F     35:25       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  11:25:
111  RACHEL BAER                 39F     45:39       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  14:43:
118  JENNIFER HUNTER             39F     47:33       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  15:20:
122  STACIE BRODEAU              35F     48:14       Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  15:33:
125  LINDA DANESH                38F     1:04        Women's Sub Master, 30-39                  0:20:3
65   ANDREA EARWAKER             10F     25:38       Women's Youth <13                          8:16:0
87   NOELENE POWER               9F      30:05       Women's Youth <13                          9:42:1
92   KRISTEN WALTER              8F      31:07       Women's Youth <13                          10:02:
101  AHNA SWEENEY                10F     33:36       Women's Youth <13                          10:50:
107  TAYLOR FARLEY               10F     38:31       Women's Youth <13                          12:25:
119  KRISTIE LEVANTI             11F     47:45       Women's Youth <13                          15:24: