Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Apr18_Julias_set1.shtml

Julia's Run For Children - 4 Miles

New Haven, CT, April 18, 2004

Complete Overall and Divisional Results + Kids Run

Race Winner - Bryce Lindamood
Race Winner - Bryce Lindamood


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Julia's Run For Children
April 18, 2004 - 4 Miles
New Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Bryce Lindamood, New Haven, CT - 21:34
Beth Parkhurst, New York, NY - 27:36


Overall Finish List

       1    Bryce Lindamood         New Haven  CT       32 ***** M 30-39        21:34    5:24/M
      2    David Bernardson        New Haven  CT       23     1 M 20-29        22:26    5:37/M
      3    Jeff Stelnik            South Windsor  CT   30     1 M 30-39        22:45    5:41/M
      4    Dan Kahan               New Haven  CT       40     1 M 40-49        22:50    5:43/M
      5    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       42     2 M 40-49        23:12    5:48/M
      6    Brendan Jackson         New Haven  CT       22     2 M 20-29        23:19    5:50/M
      7    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT     36     2 M 30-39        23:26    5:52/M
      8    Mike Le May             South Windsor  CT   36     3 M 30-39        23:45    5:56/M
      9    Miguel Pizarro          Hamden  CT          29     3 M 20-29        24:01    6:00/M
     10    Ward Willis             Milford  CT         27     4 M 20-29        24:19    6:05/M
     11    Matthew Alsdorf         New Haven  CT       29     5 M 20-29        24:31    6:08/M
     12    Richard Schmechel       Branford  CT        28     6 M 20-29        24:34    6:09/M
     13    Ron Bowman              Princeton  NJ       43     3 M 40-49        24:35    6:09/M
     14    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       45     4 M 40-49        24:48    6:12/M
     15    Cory Loftis             Branford  CT        14     1 M 13-19        25:55    6:29/M
     16    Simon Frid              Great Neck  NY      18     2 M 13-19        26:32    6:38/M
     17    Neal Slobin             Old Saybrook  CT    48     5 M 40-49        26:40    6:40/M
     18    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT          51     1 M 50-59        26:49    6:42/M
     19    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     57     2 M 50-59        26:54    6:44/M
     20    Ryan Bubb               Branford  CT        27     7 M 20-29        26:59    6:45/M
     21    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     12     1 M  1-12        27:00    6:45/M
     22    Eddie Cabral                                28     8 M 20-29        27:08    6:47/M
     23    Rocco Aloe              Hamden  CT          18     3 M 13-19        27:09    6:47/M
     24    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      33     4 M 30-39        27:30    6:53/M
     25    James Salzano           North Haven  CT     20     9 M 20-29        27:33    6:53/M
      26    Beth Parkhurst          New York  NY        25 ***** F 20-29        27:36    6:54/M
      27    Michael Mc Garry        New Haven  CT       37     5 M 30-39        27:40    6:55/M
     28    Albert Pallotto         Branford  CT        38     6 M 30-39        27:50    6:58/M
      29    Colleen Crane           Woodbridge  CT      33     1 F 30-39        27:54    6:59/M
     30    Marissa Ramirez         New Haven  CT       20     1 F 20-29        28:01    7:00/M
      31    Greg Waterbury          Guilford  CT        43     6 M 40-49        28:02    7:01/M
      32    Dina Frid               Great Neck  NY      26     2 F 20-29        28:05    7:01/M
      33    Paul Gagliardi          Branford  CT        30     7 M 30-39        28:05    7:01/M
     34    Patric Good             Meriden  CT         34     8 M 30-39        28:21    7:05/M
     35    Michael D'Addetta       Branford  CT        46     7 M 40-49        28:31    7:08/M
     36    Brandon Lyons           Branford  CT        28    10 M 20-29        28:47    7:12/M
     37    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        50     3 M 50-59        28:48    7:12/M
      38    Sarah Defreitas         Hamden  CT          19     1 F 13-19        28:56    7:14/M
      39    Katie Gwyther           Hamden  CT          19     2 F 13-19        28:56    7:14/M
     40    Gilles Marchand         Guilford  CT        39     9 M 30-39        28:58    7:15/M
     41    Timothy Kane            New Haven  CT       42     8 M 40-49        29:00    7:15/M
     42    Rachel Berg             New Haven  CT       18     3 F 13-19        29:10    7:18/M
     43    Aaron McGee             New Haven  CT       32    10 M 30-39        29:11    7:18/M
     44    Bob Tumiski             Wallingford  CT     49     9 M 40-49        29:13    7:18/M
     45    Rebecca Fausel          New Haven  CT       21     3 F 20-29        29:18    7:20/M
     46    Matt Lindberg           E. Greenbush  NY    22    11 M 20-29        29:29    7:22/M
     47    Robin Fuessenich        Hamden  CT          20     4 F 20-29        29:39    7:25/M
     48    Maggie Doherty          New Haven  CT       18     4 F 13-19        29:47    7:27/M
     49    Nikki Martin            Hamden  CT          20     5 F 20-29        29:49    7:27/M
     50    Kathryn Seifert         Smithtown  NY       18     5 F 13-19        29:57    7:29/M
     51    Allison Ruggiero        Hamden  CT          18     6 F 13-19        29:57    7:29/M
     52    Olver White             Guilford  CT        55     4 M 50-59        30:04    7:31/M
     53    Chris Dawson            East Haven  CT      38    11 M 30-39        30:19    7:35/M
     54    James Park              New Haven  CT       25    12 M 20-29        30:25    7:36/M
     55    Stepanie Hanson         New Haven  CT       18     7 F 13-19        30:33    7:38/M
     56    Molly Howard            New Haven  CT       19     8 F 13-19        30:34    7:39/M
     57    Nina Glickson           New Haven  CT       52     1 F 50-59        30:34    7:39/M
     58    Jacob Sullivan          New Haven  CT       27    13 M 20-29        30:35    7:39/M
     59    Todd Pagel              Hamden  CT          22    14 M 20-29        30:41    7:40/M
     60    Kimberly Shea           Hamden  CT          30     2 F 30-39        30:49    7:42/M
     61    Eliza Halsey            New Haven  CT       25     6 F 20-29        30:49    7:42/M
     62    Sara Koenig             New Haven  CT       21     7 F 20-29        30:50    7:43/M
     63    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          13     4 M 13-19        30:50    7:43/M
     64    Max Hoberman            Westport  CT        10     2 M  1-12        30:53    7:43/M
     65    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT          49    10 M 40-49        30:54    7:44/M
     66    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       45    11 M 40-49        30:58    7:45/M
     67    Kim Jacobson            Torrington  CT      15     9 F 13-19        31:09    7:47/M
     68    Michelle Angelo         Hamden  CT          19    10 F 13-19        31:14    7:49/M
     69    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         64     1 M 60-69        31:18    7:50/M
     70    Mary Stahley            New Haven  CT       24     8 F 20-29        31:19    7:50/M
     71    Leandra Price           Hamden  CT          19    11 F 13-19        31:21    7:50/M
     72    Bill Shortell           West Hartford  CT   57     5 M 50-59        31:29    7:52/M
     73    Alberto Bogrin          New Haven  CT       20    15 M 20-29        31:45    7:56/M
     74    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     32    12 M 30-39        31:47    7:57/M
     75    Alison Logan            New Haven  CT       20     9 F 20-29        31:48    7:57/M
     76    Steve Ybarra            New Haven  CT       20    16 M 20-29        31:49    7:57/M
     77    Barrett Marlan          Farmington  CT      27    10 F 20-29        31:56    7:59/M
     78    Marie Schreiber         New Haven  CT       25    11 F 20-29        32:15    8:04/M
     79    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      48    12 M 40-49        32:25    8:06/M
     80    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT       49     1 F 40-49        32:29    8:07/M
     81    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT          64     2 M 60-69        32:33    8:08/M
     82    Stephen Mc Leod         Greenwich  CT       35    13 M 30-39        32:44    8:11/M
     83    Daniel Thomas           New Haven  CT       20    17 M 20-29        32:51    8:13/M
     84    Sam Kendrick            New Haven  CT       20    18 M 20-29        32:51    8:13/M
     85    Michael Pisani          Stratford  CT       61     3 M 60-69        32:53    8:13/M
     86    Ed Cleary               New Haven  CT       48    13 M 40-49        32:57    8:14/M
     87    Taryn Williams          New Haven  CT       22    12 F 20-29        32:57    8:14/M
     88    Mayan Bomsztyk          New York  NY        21    13 F 20-29        33:01    8:15/M
     89    Elan Bomsztyk           Mercer Island  WA   24    19 M 20-29        33:02    8:16/M
     90    Aric Bomsztyk           New York  NY        27    20 M 20-29        33:03    8:16/M
     91    Chris Omeltchenko       Great Neck  NY      45    14 M 40-49        33:03    8:16/M
     92    Adam Mc Kenzie          Huntington  NY      40    15 M 40-49        33:08    8:17/M
     93    Katie Kadue             New Haven  CT       18    12 F 13-19        33:09    8:17/M
     94    Valerie Small           Hamden  CT          44     2 F 40-49        33:10    8:18/M
     95    James Forgey            Hamden  CT          43    16 M 40-49        33:10    8:18/M
     96    Jennifer Glass          Branford  CT        38     3 F 30-39        33:12    8:18/M
     97    Rachel Stanton          New Haven  CT       21    14 F 20-29        33:20    8:20/M
     98    Michael Sobel           New York  NY        37    14 M 30-39        33:23    8:21/M
     99    Kathryn Good            Providence  RI      35     4 F 30-39        33:26    8:22/M
    100    David Blight            New Haven  CT       55     6 M 50-59        33:27    8:22/M
    101    John Goldin             New Haven  CT       54     7 M 50-59        33:27    8:22/M
    102    Christina McKitish      Hamden  CT          20    15 F 20-29        33:30    8:23/M
    103    George Tyles            Pearl River  NY     58     8 M 50-59        33:32    8:23/M
    104    Oliverio Oramas         Wallingford  CT     55     9 M 50-59        33:35    8:24/M
    105    Vivian Sobel            New York  NY        30     5 F 30-39        33:37    8:24/M
    106    Leslie Santore          Branford  CT        31     6 F 30-39        33:47    8:27/M
    107    Kat Lin                 New York  NY        30     7 F 30-39        33:47    8:27/M
    108    David Adams             New Haven  CT       0      1 M  0- 0        33:54    8:29/M
    109    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         49    17 M 40-49        34:05    8:31/M
    110    Mirko Serkovic          New Haven  CT       19     5 M 13-19        34:10    8:33/M
    111    Nick Bencivengo         Orange  CT          38    15 M 30-39        34:17    8:34/M
    112    Kyle Hoberman           Westport  CT        10     3 M  1-12        34:24    8:36/M
    113    Justin Grande           New Haven  CT       30    16 M 30-39        34:24    8:36/M
    114    Steve Strom             New Haven  CT       53    10 M 50-59        34:39    8:40/M
    115    Deanna Slobin           Old Saybrook  CT    13    13 F 13-19        34:44    8:41/M
    116    Brian Joseph            Great Neck  NY      24    21 M 20-29        35:00    8:45/M
    117    Nick Mencci             Wallingford  CT     62     4 M 60-69        35:02    8:46/M
    118    Tong Yang               New Haven  CT       34     8 F 30-39        35:05    8:46/M
    119    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     51    11 M 50-59        35:17    8:49/M
    120    Joe Jerista             Hamden  CT          60     5 M 60-69        35:28    8:52/M
    121    Michael Kavey           New York  NY        26    22 M 20-29        35:37    8:54/M
    122    Natan Bauman            Cheshire  CT        58    12 M 50-59        35:45    8:56/M
    123    Misae Ueha              New Haven  CT       30     9 F 30-39        35:45    8:56/M
    124    Fadi Hanna              New Haven  CT       23    23 M 20-29        35:47    8:57/M
    125    Tory Mauseth            New Haven  CT       21    16 F 20-29        35:51    8:58/M
    126    Lindsay Page            New Haven  CT       21    17 F 20-29        35:52    8:58/M
    127    Mrgan Richards          Seattle  WA         21    18 F 20-29        35:53    8:58/M
    128    Bryan Dionne            Wallingford  CT     25    24 M 20-29        35:55    8:59/M
    129    Eleanor Miller          New Haven  CT       19    14 F 13-19        35:59    9:00/M
    130    Kaitie Emmerling        New Haven  CT       18    15 F 13-19        36:00    9:00/M
    131    Anthny Antunes          New Haven  CT       37    17 M 30-39        36:06    9:02/M
    132    James Rooney            Bethany  CT         45    18 M 40-49        36:06    9:02/M
    133    Charles Kaywood         Woodbridge  CT      50    13 M 50-59        36:09    9:02/M
    134    Meghan Gutekunst        New Haven  CT       22    19 F 20-29        36:13    9:03/M
    135    Kathleen McKeon         New Haven  CT       21    20 F 20-29        36:13    9:03/M
    136    Curtis Sutro            Hamden  CT          46    19 M 40-49        36:15    9:04/M
    137    Linda Chhay             New Haven  CT       20    21 F 20-29        36:16    9:04/M
    138    John Geffert            Hopedale  MA        39    18 M 30-39        36:21    9:05/M
    139    Sarah Schaffer          New Haven  CT       22    22 F 20-29        36:21    9:05/M
    140    Melanie Dirks           New Haven  CT       26    23 F 20-29        36:35    9:09/M
    141    Thomas Mc Intosh        Coventry  CT        67     6 M 60-69        36:35    9:09/M
    142    Peter Hicks             Hamden  CT          45    20 M 40-49        36:36    9:09/M
    143    Joseph Wolenski         Guilford  CT        44    21 M 40-49        36:42    9:11/M
    144    Gary Haller             New Haven  CT       62     7 M 60-69        36:46    9:12/M
    145    John Mangan             New Haven  CT       38    19 M 30-39        36:47    9:12/M
    146    Deborah Mulford         New York  NY        35    10 F 30-39        36:47    9:12/M
    147    Craig Cramer            New York  NY        39    20 M 30-39        36:49    9:12/M
    148    Vivien Bergl            Hamden  CT          47     3 F 40-49        36:53    9:13/M
    149    William Loomis          Branford  CT        48    22 M 40-49        36:55    9:14/M
    150    Cherelle Blazer         New Haven  CT       27    24 F 20-29        37:01    9:15/M
    151    Na Towi Mc Ciae         New Haven  CT       26    25 M 20-29        37:06    9:17/M
    152    Nicholas Winters        West Simsbury  CT   16     6 M 13-19        37:13    9:18/M
    153    Matthew Vanitallie      Somerville  MA      28    26 M 20-29        37:15    9:19/M
    154    Laura Stahl                                 0      1 F  0- 0        37:15    9:19/M
    155    Andrew Krause           Cambridge  MA       25    27 M 20-29        37:15    9:19/M
    156    Katie Eyer              New Haven  CT       27    25 F 20-29        37:16    9:19/M
    157    Elisabeth Gertz         New Haven  CT       34    11 F 30-39        37:17    9:19/M
    158    Cindy Sopelak           West Simsbury  CT   16    16 F 13-19        37:19    9:20/M
    159    Karen Dionne            West Haven  CT      29    26 F 20-29        37:24    9:21/M
    160    Duane Samuel            New Haven  CT       28    28 M 20-29        37:24    9:21/M
    161    Thomas Sheehan          Cheshire  CT        55    14 M 50-59        37:28    9:22/M
    162    Chinenye Okafor         New Haven  CT       18    17 F 13-19        37:31    9:23/M
    163    Melissa Garren          New Haven  CT       23    27 F 20-29        37:34    9:24/M
    164    Rich Hoberman           Westport  CT        45    23 M 40-49        37:40    9:25/M
    165    Mia Wieselman           Simsbury  CT        18    18 F 13-19        37:46    9:27/M
    166    Julie Flynn             West Simsbury  CT   21    28 F 20-29        37:47    9:27/M
    167    Taiwan Richardson       Hamden  CT          22    29 M 20-29        37:51    9:28/M
    168    Sam Chaifetz                                0      2 F  0- 0        38:16    9:34/M
    169    Andrea Dobrzelewski     New Haven  CT       27    29 F 20-29        38:16    9:34/M
    170    Che Dawson              New Haven  CT       29    30 M 20-29        38:33    9:38/M
    171    Sharon Poczter          Glen Head  NY       25    30 F 20-29        38:39    9:40/M
    172    Christopher Griffen     New Haven  CT       17     7 M 13-19        38:44    9:41/M
    173    Stephanie Sutherland    Guilford  CT        25    31 F 20-29        38:46    9:42/M
    174    Brett Dorfman           New York  NY        23    32 F 20-29        38:47    9:42/M
    175    Margaret Mahar          Middletown  CT      41     4 F 40-49        39:01    9:45/M
    176    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          54     2 F 50-59        39:14    9:49/M
    177    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         70     1 M 70-99        39:18    9:50/M
    178    Christine Person        Middletown  CT      29    33 F 20-29        39:55    9:59/M
    179    Robert Sloane           New York  NY        31    21 M 30-39        40:09   10:02/M
    180    Jay Readey              New Haven  CT       32    22 M 30-39        40:10   10:03/M
    181    Ingrid Schaeffer        Orange  CT          42     5 F 40-49        40:13   10:03/M
    182    Tom Mac Donald          Madison  CT         50    15 M 50-59        40:38   10:10/M
    183    Kathy Gagne             New Haven  CT       24    34 F 20-29        40:41   10:10/M
    184    Rasheen Green           New Haven  CT       29    31 M 20-29        40:51   10:13/M
    185    Jennifer Sung           New Haven  CT       31    12 F 30-39        40:57   10:14/M
    186    Rosemary Hilario        New London  CT      24    35 F 20-29        41:02   10:16/M
    187    George Collier          Mystic  CT          34    23 M 30-39        41:03   10:16/M
    188    Taylor Tambis           Woodbridge  CT      11     4 M  1-12        41:06   10:17/M
    189    Tom Tambis              Woodbridge  CT      46    24 M 40-49        41:06   10:17/M
    190    Kristin Schwarz         New Hartford  CT    21    36 F 20-29        41:15   10:19/M
    191    Amanda Sisley           Old Greenwich  CT   22    37 F 20-29        41:31   10:23/M
    192    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT     62     8 M 60-69        41:54   10:29/M
    193    Julie Mantilla          Arlington Heights   18    19 F 13-19        42:43   10:41/M
    194    Amy Backus              Branford  CT        47     6 F 40-49        42:43   10:41/M
    195    Susan Lin               New Haven  CT       25    38 F 20-29        42:53   10:43/M
    196    Charmelle Casella       Cheshire  CT        35    13 F 30-39        42:59   10:45/M
    197    Anna Kaminsky           Englewood Cliffs  N  0     3 F  0- 0        43:07   10:47/M
    198    Allen Paul              Cheshire  CT        56    16 M 50-59        43:12   10:48/M
    199    Nick Dornenburg         Simsbury  CT        17     8 M 13-19        43:15   10:49/M
    200    Claire Vinocur          West Simsbury  CT   18    20 F 13-19        43:22   10:51/M
    201    Caitlin Larwood         Simsbury  CT        18    21 F 13-19        43:24   10:51/M
    202    Mandy Boettcher         New Haven  CT       28    39 F 20-29        43:35   10:54/M
    203    Sharon Powers           Wallingford  CT     52     3 F 50-59        43:59   11:00/M
    204    Simmie Foster           New Haven  CT       23    40 F 20-29        44:06   11:02/M
    205    Jing Feng               New Haven  CT       24    41 F 20-29        44:06   11:02/M
    206    Lisa Millman            New Haven  CT       26    42 F 20-29        44:06   11:02/M
    207    Gira D' Alessio         Durham  CT          38    14 F 30-39        44:15   11:04/M
    208    Sean Croteau            Washington  DC      27    32 M 20-29        44:48   11:12/M
    209    Kristin Belmonte        Somerville  MA      28    43 F 20-29        44:48   11:12/M
    210    Eugene Frid             Great Neck  NY      51    17 M 50-59        44:56   11:14/M
    211    Henry Rusinek           Great Neck  NY      57    18 M 50-59        44:56   11:14/M
    212    Dina Misiasz            West Haven  CT      41     7 F 40-49        45:18   11:20/M
    213    Donald Youngberg        New Haven  CT       45    25 M 40-49        45:57   11:29/M
    214    Zubarda Dabre           West Haven  CT      24    44 F 20-29        46:11   11:33/M
    215    Jesse Cochrane          New Haven  CT       27    45 F 20-29        46:11   11:33/M
    216    Karena Swan             New Haven  CT       28    46 F 20-29        46:18   11:35/M
    217    Julia Anixt             New Haven  CT       29    47 F 20-29        46:19   11:35/M
    218    Erica Davis             New Haven  CT       18    22 F 13-19        46:41   11:40/M
    219    Allan Weiner            Lake Grove  NY      60     9 M 60-69        46:43   11:41/M
    220    Martin Weiner           Wayne  NJ            0     2 M  0- 0        46:44   11:41/M
    221    Michael Draper          Guilford  CT        61    10 M 60-69        47:21   11:50/M
    222    Joyce Madokoro          Wallingford  CT     31    15 F 30-39        48:00   12:00/M
    223    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          78     2 M 70-99        49:05   12:16/M
    224    Sandra Floriano         North Haven  CT     79     1 F 70-99        49:12   12:18/M
    225    Stuart Gailey           Guilford  CT        40    26 M 40-49        49:13   12:18/M
    226    Ben Fein                Cheshire  CT        65    11 M 60-69        49:50   12:28/M
    227    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       49    27 M 40-49        49:55   12:29/M
    228    Holly Thomas            New Haven  CT       24    48 F 20-29        50:18   12:35/M
    229    Rose Szatkowski         Forest Hills Garden 57     4 F 50-59        50:21   12:35/M
    230    Neil Kavey              Chappaqua  NY       60    12 M 60-69        51:12   12:48/M
    231    Aviva Jakubowicz        New York  NY        28    49 F 20-29        51:45   12:56/M
    232    Kristina Kavey          New York  NY        28    50 F 20-29        51:51   12:58/M
    233    Esther Karasek          Teaneck  NJ         38    16 F 30-39        51:55   12:59/M
    234    Gabrielle Kalika        Teaneck  NJ         14    23 F 13-19        52:59   13:15/M
    235    Vanessa Mirabito        Hamden  CT          20    51 F 20-29        53:00   13:15/M
    236    Romy Drucker            Great Neck  NY      18    24 F 13-19        54:17   13:34/M
    237    Karen Kavey             Chappaqua  NY       59     5 F 50-59        54:52   13:43/M
    238    Soraya Adams            New Haven  CT       0      4 F  0- 0        55:04   13:46/M
    239    Marek Bayner            Rego Park  NY       54    19 M 50-59        55:20   13:50/M
    240    Leon Karasik            Staten Island  NY   65    13 M 60-69        55:30   13:53/M
    241    Hannah Poczter          Glen Head  NY       57     6 F 50-59        55:38   13:55/M
    242    Megan Depetris          Guilford  CT        28    52 F 20-29        56:57   14:14/M
    243    Odea Jakubowicz         New York  NY        23    53 F 20-29        56:59   14:15/M
    244    Adam Jakubowicz         Old Tappan  NJ      56    20 M 50-59        57:00   14:15/M
    245    Melissa Pullman         Wycoff  NJ          13    25 F 13-19        58:01   14:30/M
    246    Samantha Robins         Leonia  NJ          14    26 F 13-19        58:01   14:30/M
    247    Victor Melman           Scarsdale  NY       62    14 M 60-69        58:46   14:42/M
    248    Pauline Chmielnicki     Chestnut Ridge  NY  55     7 F 50-59        58:47   14:42/M
    249    Carlos Adams            New Haven  CT       12     5 M  1-12        59:48   14:57/M
    250    Sandra Caro             New Haven  CT       3      1 F  1-12        59:54   14:59/M
    251    Tomi Veale              New Haven  CT       24    54 F 20-29      1:00:14   15:04/M
    252    Asantewa Dawson         New Haven  CT       28    55 F 20-29      1:00:14   15:04/M
    253    Dora Wecler             Edgewater  NJ       55     8 F 50-59      1:00:27   15:07/M
    254    Bill Hamley             Cheshire  CT        61    15 M 60-69      1:00:37   15:09/M
    255    Chantel Cave            New Haven  CT       19    27 F 13-19      1:02:33   15:38/M
    256    Lilia Tyles             Pearl River  NY     58     9 F 50-59      1:03:53   15:58/M
    257    Yvonne Hawkins          Branford  CT        43     8 F 40-49      1:05:51   16:28/M
    258    Kerry Jenkins           New Haven  CT       30    24 M 30-39      1:05:52   16:28/M
    259    Renata Kahn             New York  NY        49     9 F 40-49      1:12:28   18:07/M
    260    Solomon Sobel           PotoMac  MD         69    16 M 60-69      1:12:28   18:07/M
    261    Aviva Poczter           Washington  DC      30    17 F 30-39      1:16:50   19:13/M

Age Division Results

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Beth Parkhurst New York NY

25

26

27:36

6:54/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandra Caro New Haven CT

3

250

59:54

14:59/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Defreitas Hamden CT

19

38

28:56

7:14/M

2

Katie Gwyther Hamden CT

19

39

28:56

7:14/M

3

Rachel Berg New Haven CT

18

42

29:10

7:18/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marissa Ramirez New Haven CT

20

30

28:01

7:00/M

2

Dina Frid Great Neck NY

26

32

28:05

7:01/M

3

Rebecca Fausel New Haven CT

21

45

29:18

7:20/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Crane Woodbridge CT

33

29

27:54

6:59/M

2

Kimberly Shea Hamden CT

30

60

30:49

7:42/M

3

Jennifer Glass Branford CT

38

96

33:12

8:18/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Munroe Newington CT

49

80

32:29

8:07/M

2

Valerie Small Hamden CT

44

94

33:10

8:18/M

3

Vivien Bergl Hamden CT

47

148

36:53

9:13/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nina Glickson New Haven CT

52

57

30:34

7:39/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

54

176

39:14

9:49/M

3

Sharon Powers Wallingford CT

52

203

43:59

11:00/M

 
Top

Women 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandra Floriano North Haven CT

79

224

49:12

12:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryce Lindamood New Haven CT

32

1

21:34

5:24/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Hubbell North Haven CT

12

21

27:00

6:45/M

2

Max Hoberman Westport CT

10

64

30:53

7:43/M

3

Kyle Hoberman Westport CT

10

112

34:24

8:36/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cory Loftis Branford CT

14

15

25:55

6:29/M

2

Simon Frid Great Neck NY

18

16

26:32

6:38/M

3

Rocco Aloe Hamden CT

18

23

27:09

6:47/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Bernardson New Haven CT

23

2

22:26

5:37/M

2

Brendan Jackson New Haven CT

22

6

23:19

5:50/M

3

Miguel Pizarro Hamden CT

29

9

24:01

6:00/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Stelnik South Windsor CT

30

3

22:45

5:41/M

2

Raymond Regan North Haven CT

36

7

23:26

5:52/M

3

Mike Le May South Windsor CT

36

8

23:45

5:56/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dan Kahan New Haven CT

40

4

22:50

5:43/M

2

David Pantin New Haven CT

42

5

23:12

5:48/M

3

Ron Bowman Princeton NJ

43

13

24:35

6:09/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT

51

18

26:49

6:42/M

2

Jack Cronan Wallingford CT

57

19

26:54

6:44/M

3

Ben Mattheis Cheshire CT

50

37

28:48

7:12/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Lang Seymour CT

64

69

31:18

7:50/M

2

Jack Doyle Hamden CT

64

81

32:33

8:08/M

3

Michael Pisani Stratford CT

61

85

32:53

8:13/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

70

177

39:18

9:50/M

2

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

78

223

49:05

12:16/M


Kids .7 Mile Fun Run

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Carlos Adams            New Haven  CT       12 ***** M  1-12        04:17    6:07/M
      2    Matthew Marchand        Guilford  CT        10 ***** M  0-99        04:18    6:09/M
       3    Timothy Marchand        Guilford  CT         8     1 M  0-99        04:39    6:39/M
      4    Matthew Daniels         Wallingford  CT     9      2 M  0-99        04:53    6:59/M
       5    Alisha Daniela Noble    New Haven  CT       10 ***** F  0-99        04:55    7:01/M
       6    Chaz Oates              New Haven  CT        0     1 M  0- 0        05:08    7:20/M
      7    Jared Benjamin          New Haven  CT        0     2 M  0- 0        05:18    7:34/M
      8    Dainalys Martinez       New Haven  CT       13     1 F  0-99        05:23    7:41/M
      9    Tyler Nelson            New Haven  CT       10     3 M  0-99        05:24    7:43/M
     10    Davon Goodwin           New Haven  CT       9      1 M  1-12        05:41    8:07/M
      11    Madison O'Leary         Guilford  CT         8 ***** F  1-12        05:47    8:16/M
      12    Dylan Kane              New Haven  CT        8     2 M  1-12        05:48    8:17/M
     13    Tyrelle Smith           West Haven  CT      10     4 M  0-99        05:52    8:23/M
     14    Bridget Logan           New Haven  CT       10     2 F  0-99        05:57    8:30/M
     15    Michael Steen Reed      New Haven  CT        0     3 M  0- 0        06:00    8:34/M
     16    Lesley Nicole Logan     New Haven  CT       11     3 F  0-99        06:01    8:36/M
     17    Xavier Logan            New Haven  CT       8      5 M  0-99        06:02    8:37/M
     18    Chaundolyn Benjamin     New Haven  CT        0     1 F  0- 0        06:17    8:59/M
     19    Thalia Feliciano        New Haven  CT       10     4 F  0-99        06:27    9:13/M
     20    Christopher Standberry  New Haven  CT       10     3 M  1-12        06:28    9:14/M
     21    Jamileisha Martinez     New Haven  CT       10     5 F  0-99        06:29    9:16/M
     22    Mimi Yao                Orange  CT          9      6 F  0-99        06:41    9:33/M
     23    Jermaine Turner         New Haven  CT       9      4 M  1-12        07:03   10:04/M
     24    Marquis Smotherman      New Haven  CT       9      5 M  1-12        07:06   10:09/M
     25    Shanique Reed Steen     New Haven  CT        0     2 F  0- 0        07:33   10:47/M
     26    Trevon Barnes           New Haven  CT       10     6 M  1-12        07:46   11:06/M
     27    Emily Kane              New Haven  CT        5     1 F  1-12        07:52   11:14/M
     28    Laura Tumiski           Wallingford  CT     4      7 F  0-99        07:55   11:19/M
     29    Benjamin Kroop          Hamden  CT           5     7 M  1-12        08:24   12:00/M
     30    Derrick Blake           New Haven  CT       12     8 M  1-12        08:25   12:01/M
     31    Colette Kroop           Hamden  CT           8     2 F  1-12        08:25   12:01/M
     32    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        08:26   12:03/M
     33    Keisley Feliciano       New Haven  CT       3      8 F  0-99        10:37   15:10/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com