Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Apr10_25thAN_set1.shtml

25th ANNUAL Willimantic YMCA Easter 5K

Willimantic, CT, April 10, 2004

Results

               25th ANNUAL Willimantic YMCA Easter 5K
                Timing by: www.thelastmileracing.com
                          Willimantic CT     
                    April 10, 2004 10:00 A.M.  
            Weather: Sunny, 47 Degrees with light winds.
   
On a slow course, Matt Ross and Meridith Filteau made quick work of the challenge
by finishing tops in their respective fields! 
Place Name Age/sex Time Div
1. Matt Ross 		 19/m 17:17 (19-29)
2. Todd Bennett		 33/m 17:40 (30-39)
3. Shaun Berard 	 23/m 18:03 (19-29)
4. Scott Wilkie          30/m 18:29 (30-39)
5. Keith Pellerin        39/m 18:34 (30-39)
6. Dennis Crowe          55/m 18:58 (50-59)
7. Charlie Olbrias       27/m 19:03 (19-29)
8. Ruben Perez-Cruz 	 32/m 19:05 (30-39)
9. Rick Boyle 		 52/m 19:18 (50-59)
10. Tim Carey 		 18/m 19:31 (0-18)
11. Glenn Costello 	 44/m 19:36 (40-49)
12. Mike Bendzinski 	 51/m 19:38 (50-59)
13. Ryan Kissane 	 20/m 19:48 (19-29)
14. Bob Handfield 	 43/m 20:08 (40-49) 
15. Paul Smith 		 38/m 20:51 (30-39)
16. Dave Dziekan 	 37/m 20:54 (30-39)
17. Rick Urban 		 49/m 20:54 (40-49)
18. Hal Bennett 	 61/m 20:55 (60+)
19. Robert Begley 	 15/m 21:12 (0-18)
20. Stephen O'Donovan 	 30/m 21:18 (30-39)
21. Rich McGrath 	 50/m 21:36 (50-59)
22. Anthony Mendes 	 16/m 21:39 (0-18)
23. Saben Murray 	 18/m 21:42 (0-18)
24. Dave Jacobs 	 58/m 21:49 (50-59)
25. Matt Coolbeth 	 19/m 22:04 (19-29)
26. Jake Mitchell 	 16/m 22:15 (0-18)
27. Michael Alunati 	 45/m 22:20 (40-49)
28. Meridith Filteau 	 26/f 22:23 (19-29)
29. Jeremiah Macht 	 27/m 22:27 (19-29)
30. Shaun Harrington 	 43/m 22:41 (40-49)
31. Rich Baber 		 54/m 22:43 (50-59)
32. Andrew Russel 	 31/m 22:44 (30-39)
33. Sharon Mendez 	 49/f 23:02 (40-49)
34. Christine Fisher 	 12/f 23:29 (0-18)
35. Brianna Coolbeth	 17/f 23:42 (0-18)
36. Stephen Miller	 30/m 23:52 (30-39)
37. Warren Church	 63/m 23:59 (60+)
38. Scott Macfarland	 35/m 24:03 (30-39)
39. Dena DeJulius	 34/f 24:13 (30-39)
40. Scott Chalpant	 29/m 24:23 (19-29)
41. Brian Andstrum	 48/m 24:29 (40-49)
42. Ted Metzger		 42/m 24:34 (40-49)
43. Randy Spellman	 30/m 24:38 (30-39)
44. Ray Desantos	 15/m 24:42 (0-18)
45. Dan Brodeur		 39/m 24:44 (30-39)
46. Luke Hinkley	 15/m 24:46 (0-18)
47. Sean Kissane	 11/m 24:53 (0-18)
48. George Ripley	 55/m 24:59 (50-59)
49. David Matthew	 43/m 25:08 (40-49)
50. Steve Curry		 50/m 25:25 (50-59)
51. Sharon Neborsky	 25/f 25:27 (19-29)
52. Dave Schreiner	 43/m 25:39 (40-49)
53. Rob Daniels		 30/m 25:43 (30-39)
54. Kathleen Russo	 37/f 25:43 (30-39)
55. Robert Adam		 52/m 25:44 (50-59)
56. Mike Pozzetta	 56/m 25:44 (50-59)
57. David Corell	 47/m 25:55 (40-49)
58. Dianna Hyland	 34/f 25:58 (30-39) 
59. Ronald Bender	 57/m 26:21 (50-59)
60. Nicole Godbout	 23/f 26:25 (19-29)
61. Jim Masso		 54/m 26:26 (50-59)
62. Dennis Zateltoski	 60/m 26:26 (60+)
63. Scott Galinas	 47/m 26:27 (40-49)
64. Rose Buckingham	 56/f 26:30 (50-59)
65. John Stapelfeld	 62/m 26:43 (60+)
66. Frank Castagna	 61/m 26:47 (60+)
67. Kate Moyniham	 12/f 26:52 (0-18)
68. Marinella Chalfant	 28/f 27:02 (19-29)
69. Eduardo Parrilla	 38/m 27:02 (30-39)
70. Maria Bender	 17/f 27:04 (0-18)
71. Katrin Merz		 17/f 27:10 (0-18)
72. Tommy Martin	 11/m 27:14 (0-18)
73. Malculm Todt	 59/m 27:16 (50-59)
74. Greg Mooney		 13/m 27:21 (0-18)
75. Tyler Mitchell	 12/m 27:46 (0-18)
76. Larry Mooney	 43/m 27:46 (40-49)
77. Don Mitchell	 39/m 28:02 (30-39)
78. Diane Nelson	 40/f 28:04 (40-49)
79. Beth Martin-Shashok	 35/f 28:15 (30-39)
80. Eric Shashok	 29/m 28:17 (19-29)
81. Ken Rawn		 61/m 28:20 (60+)
82. Karen Rogers	 53/f 28:26 (50-59)
83. Sharon Roberts	 32/f 28:44 (30-39)
84. Tracey Dunn		 36/f 28:52 (30-39)
85. Joseph Palumbo	 58/m 28:57 (50-59)
86. Michaeleen Haseler	 57/f 29:01 (50-59)
87. Michelle Bolduc	 30/f 29:05 (30-39)
88. Tom McIntosh	 67/m 29:07 (60+)
89. Nicole Danis	 28/f 29:08 (19-29)
90. Rob Ferrigno	 46/m 29:12 (40-49) 
91. Alexander Dziavit	 12/m 29:34 (0-18)
92. Colleen Graham	 10/f 29:41 (0-18)
93. John Graham		 48/m 29:42 (40-49)
94. Nancy Popeleski-Smith 51/f 29:43 (50-51)
95. Leanne Farr		 46/f 30:07 (40-49)
96. William Moynihan	 9/m 30:10 (0-18)
97. Elizabeth Moynihan	 11/f 30:15 (0-18)
98. Neil Moynihan	 45/f 30:16 (40-49)
99. Liz Andstrum	 49/f 30:17 (40-49) 
100. Jean Godbout	 51/m 30:20 (50-59)
101. Laura Reyda	 29/f 30:23 (19-29)
102. Christina Anderson  35/f 30:46 (30-39)
103. Michael Busttior	 52/m 31:06 (50-59)
104. Silvia Michelle	 33/f 31:09 (30-39)
105. Peter McDevitt	 71/m 31:57 (60+)
106. Sylvie Laflamme	 28/f 32:12 (19-29)
107. Jack Kissane	 9/m 32:29 (0-18)
108. Don Jacobs		 67/m 32:31 (60+)
109. Katherine Craft	 30/F 32:33 (30-39)
110. Bruce Grisafe Sr.	 50/m 32:37 (50-59)
111. Lucie Coolbeth	 45/f 32:38 (40-49)
112. Andrew St. Jean	 10/m 32:39 (0-18)
113. Deb St. Jean	 46/f 32:45 (40-49)
114. David Grant	 49/m 33:06 (40-49)
115. Wendy Potts	 39/f 33:29 (30-39)
116. Susie Hufstader	 13/f 33:38 (0-18) 
117. Becce Fisher	 13/f 34:16 (0-18)
118. Sandy Carboni	 62/f 35:12 (60+)
119. Fran Hussey	 51/f 35:13 (50-59)
120. Alyson Dziavit	 10/f 35:19 (0-18)
121. Colin Rice		 56/m 36:57 (50-59)
122. Farrah Hussey	 26/f 37:13 (19-29)
123. Michelle Hussey	 31/f 38:10 (30-39)
124. Chris McNaboe	 51/f 38:17 (50-59)
125. Diane Bordeleau	 40/f 38:48 (40-49)
126. Leslee Bunnell	 52/f 59:41 (50-59) 
127. Michelle Laucraft	 26/f 59:43 (19-29)
128. Cara Pussinen	 27/f 59:44 (19-29)
129. Kori Bunnell	 30/f N/A (30-39)
46 Female Finishers Youngest 9 yrs old
83 Male Finishers Oldest 71 yrs old