Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/vt/Sep7_StoweM_1_set1.shtml

Stowe Marathon

Stowe, VT, September 7, 2003

Marathon Age Class Results

Timing & Results by: Precision Sports Timing

Stowe Marathon Marathon

Stowe Marathon Marathon

Age Group Results

September 07, 2003


Timing & Results by: Precision Sports Timing results@racetiming.com


Men: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hilary Nelson Middlesex Vt.

28

47

4:25:52.67

10:09/M

2

Carlee Moldenhauer Burlington Vt.

20

55

4:37:45.09

10:36/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Brown Charlestown Ma.

39

11

3:37:52.36

8:19/M

2

Sarah Donley Lexington SC

38

18

3:41:42.19

8:28/M

3

Sara Reeder Hampton NH

30

19

3:42:03.89

8:29/M

4

Sandy Colvin Montpelier Vt.

35

26

3:52:10.19

8:52/M

5

Carol Tuckerman Dundee OR

38

29

4:02:07.31

9:14/M

6

Sarah Phillips St. Albans Vt.

39

30

4:03:58.81

9:19/M

7

Kim Goody Groton Vt.

38

31

4:03:59.03

9:19/M

8

Ruth Cronin St. Albans Vt.

39

32

4:03:59.26

9:19/M

9

Beverley Tannahill Westmount Quebec

39

49

4:30:44.96

10:20/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joy Peterson Williston Vt.

43

28

3:58:58.10

9:07/M

2

Margherita Scott Rocky Mount N.C.

43

39

4:18:34.29

9:52/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Mullvihill Charleston S.C.

58

70

5:14:48.23

12:01/M

 
Top

Men 18 - 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Vuono Burlington VT

20

5

3:13:27.26

7:23/M

2

Benjamin Lange Norwich Vt.

22

6

3:18:21.74

7:34/M

3

Jason Harpp Burlington VT

20

23

3:43:15.34

8:31/M

4

Bryan Vanderhoof Melrose MA

28

34

4:06:35.85

9:25/M

5

David Kim Water Town Ct.

26

40

4:18:45.45

9:53/M

6

Robert Niles East Burke Vt.

25

50

4:31:29.83

10:22/M

7

Jeffrey Dellapina Port Jefferson N.Y.

28

74

6:12:44.81

14:14/M

 
Top

Men 30 - 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Herr Canaan VT

38

1

2:40:13.77

6:07/M

2

Rowly Brucken Barre Vt.

34

2

2:53:47.99

6:38/M

3

Rick Barnett Stowe Vt.

31

3

3:05:41.57

7:05/M

4

Duncan Larkin Essex Jct VT

31

4

3:07:03.64

7:08/M

5

Gregory Neubauer Quincy Ma.

38

7

3:19:20.86

7:36/M

6

R Sean Churchill Mequon Wi.

37

9

3:28:55.35

7:58/M

7

Mike Goodhart Jericho Vt.

32

12

3:38:18.84

8:20/M

8

Neil Shapiro Stowe Vt.

33

13

3:39:22.74

8:22/M

9

Gordon Dixon Stowe VT

39

16

3:40:28.67

8:25/M

10

Ross Donley Harrisburg PA

34

17

3:41:41.94

8:28/M

11

D. Rudy Mansfield Sandy Hook Ct.

39

20

3:42:42.95

8:30/M

12

Kreston Canada Fenton MI

32

35

4:14:11.84

9:42/M

13

Nanda Gowda Pacifica Ca.

38

37

4:14:50.14

9:44/M

14

James Digan Philadelphia PA

39

61

4:44:56.73

10:53/M

15

David Hirschfeld Choteau Mt.

38

66

4:59:06.15

11:25/M

16

Brendan McLane Newport Fl.

35

67

5:02:51.13

11:34/M

17

James Johnson Newport Fl.

36

68

5:02:51.63

11:34/M

18

Russell Burt S.burlilnton VT

36

72

5:21:08.77

12:15/M

19

James Berriage Brooklyn N.Y.

37

73

5:29:26.77

12:34/M

 
Top

Men 40 - 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Larry Lackey Stowe VT

41

10

3:32:10.74

8:06/M

2

David Polow Morrisville VT

49

14

3:39:47.14

8:23/M

3

Wade Walker Montpelier VT

46

15

3:39:47.43

8:23/M

4

Paul McGovern Methuen MA

44

22

3:42:44.38

8:30/M

5

Marcus Sikorski Buffalo NY

41

24

3:46:42.04

8:39/M

6

Rich Hallworth Boxford Ma.

47

25

3:50:09.40

8:47/M

7

Christopher Allison Greeley Co.

40

41

4:20:45.40

9:57/M

8

Matthew Colby Litchfiled NH

41

42

4:21:31.63

9:59/M

9

Stuart Ashley Westford Vt.

43

43

4:21:42.47

9:59/M

10

Rik Robert North Hero VT

47

44

4:21:43.11

9:59/M

11

Walter Bull Topsham ME

45

51

4:31:41.08

10:22/M

12

Don Kern Martin MI

47

53

4:34:30.13

10:29/M

13

Carl Fortune Morrisville Vt.

43

56

4:37:54.96

10:36/M

14

William Santoro Wyomissing Pa.

46

57

4:42:20.25

10:47/M

15

Randy Witlicki Norwich VT

47

58

4:43:38.43

10:50/M

16

Bradley Gresham Waterbury Center Vt.

40

62

4:46:55.54

10:57/M

17

Jim Elwell Hopkinton Ma.

45

64

4:49:53.95

11:04/M

18

Kevin Counihan Beverly Ma.

42

69

5:07:26.12

11:44/M

19

Perry Novak Herkimer NY

45

75

6:24:37.81

14:41/M

 
Top

men 50 - 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vasilli Manikas Weymouth Ma.

50

8

3:27:15.10

7:55/M

2

Thomas Licciardello North Andover Ma.

54

21

3:42:44.12

8:30/M

3

Yi-Joo Kwon Flushing NY

57

27

3:57:31.52

9:04/M

4

John Kaeding Worcester VT

55

36

4:14:25.43

9:43/M

5

John Rehm Big Prairie Oh.

56

38

4:16:27.31

9:47/M

6

John Schaap Louisville Ky.

56

46

4:23:08.75

10:03/M

7

Carl Hunt Roxbury Ct.

52

48

4:28:17.83

10:14/M

8

Ed Berk Boxford MA

50

52

4:32:15.33

10:23/M

9

Carter Smith Williston Vt.

52

54

4:35:06.62

10:30/M

10

Fred Rossman Morrisville VT

53

59

4:44:41.36

10:52/M

11

Gerald Kayser Parkman Oh.

55

71

5:16:54.46

12:06/M

 
Top

Men 60 - 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Newton Baker Montpelier VT

61

33

4:05:53.88

9:23/M

2

Everett Reis Fall River Ma.

61

45

4:22:29.01

10:01/M

3

L. Bruce Katter Edmonds Wa.

68

60

4:44:43.14

10:52/M

4

Phil Little Apopka FL

60

63

4:49:00.20

11:02/M

5

Bill Rex Geneva Il.

63

65

4:54:54.06

11:15/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com