Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/vt/Sep7_MapleL_set1.shtml

Maple Leaf Half-Marathon and Team Relay

Manchester, VT, September 7, 2003

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | Relay Team Results ]

Overall Results

                   Maple Leaf Half Marathon & Team Relay
  9/7/2003                 Half Marathon                  Manchester, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/5    M2029 1:22:52  6:20 TOM GEISLER            29 M   134 RUTLAND VT
    2   1/10   M3539 1:23:22  6:22 TIM DUMAS              35 M   100 SHAFTSBURY VT
    3   1/15   M4044 1:24:06  6:25 JOHN COLUCCI           44 M   185 PITTSFIELD MA
    4   1/23   M4549 1:24:57  6:29 CARL SCOTT             45 M   130 FAIR HAVEN VT
    5   2/23   M4549 1:25:35  6:32 ALAN BOWMAN            45 M   156 NISKAYUNA NY
    6   2/10   M3539 1:25:55  6:34 RUSSELL HURLBURT       35 M    40 LUDLOW VT
    7   2/5    M2029 1:25:56  6:34 DAMIAN STOY            21 M   160 MANCHESTER VT
    8   1/14   M3034 1:26:19  6:35 PATRICK LOWKES         30 M   114 WALLINGFORD VT
    9   2/14   M3034 1:26:22  6:36 PAUL GREENE            31 M    32 PORTLAND ME
   10   1/14   F3034 1:26:25  6:36 NIKKI KIMBALL          32 F   157 ELIZABETHTOWN NY
   11   3/14   M3034 1:26:26  6:36 TIMOTHY VILE           32 M   137 RUTLAND VT
   12   1/13   F3539 1:26:53  6:38 MEGAN LEITZINGER       36 F    58 ALBANY NY
   13   3/23   M4549 1:27:15  6:40 JOHN HALEY             48 M    34 ALBANY NY
   14   3/10   M3539 1:27:49  6:42 STUART BARLOW          39 M     5 BENNINGTON VT
   15   1/11   F4044 1:28:41  6:46 SUZY WEST              40 F   168 PUTNEY VT
   16   4/14   M3034 1:28:59  6:48 MATTHEW MCQUEENEY      32 M    66 DELANSON NY
   17   4/23   M4549 1:29:26  6:50 WILLIAM ROMITO         49 M   111 BELCHERTOWN MA
   18   5/14   M3034 1:29:37  6:51 BOOGIE PACHER          31 M   166 BENNINGTON VT
   19   6/14   M3034 1:30:13  6:53 BILL BORGOS            34 M   126 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
   20   7/14   M3034 1:30:19  6:54 JOHN SPANNUTH          33 M    92 OAK FOREST IL
   21   8/14   M3034 1:30:26  6:54 JEREMY NEILL           32 M   154 POWNAL VT
   22   1/9    F2029 1:30:43  6:56 MALIA MASON            25 F   147 NORWICH VT
   23   2/14   F3034 1:31:36  7:00 BONNIE RITCHOTTE       30 F   174 LITTLETON NH
   24   1/6    M6069 1:32:04  7:02 BILL SPRINGER          64 M    93 KEENE NH
   25   2/15   M4044 1:32:54  7:06 DOUG GOSLING           41 M   172 MEREDITH NH
   26   4/10   M3539 1:33:18  7:07 PAUL GUILMETTE         39 M    33 RUTLAND VT
   27   5/23   M4549 1:33:57  7:10 KEN KLEMP              45 M    54 RENSSELAER NY
   28   1/9    F5059 1:34:31  7:13 VIRGINIA EGGER         50 F   124 KETCHUM ID
   29   1/24   M5059 1:34:59  7:15 TOM MCGUIRE            51 M   122 SLINGERLANDS NY
   30   6/23   M4549 1:35:04  7:16 DON GEORGE             45 M    28 RICHMOND VT
   31   7/23   M4549 1:35:20  7:17 ROBERT KINGSBURY       48 M   131 WESTMORELAND NH
   32   2/24   M5059 1:35:47  7:19 MARK SAGER             53 M   110 KATTSKILL BAY NY
   33   3/14   F3034 1:36:08  7:20 VICKI MCQUEENEY        33 F    67 DELANSON NY
   34   3/15   M4044 1:36:13  7:21 MARK DEVENPECK         42 M    17 ALBANY NY
   35   8/23   M4549 1:36:45  7:23 BILL ROUNDS            48 M    83 GUILFORD VT
   36   3/5    M2029 1:37:05  7:25 ANDREW BILLO           22 M   184 HANOVER NH
   37   2/9    F2029 1:37:21  7:26 LAURIE GREENBERG       28 F   169 CHESTER VT
   38   9/14   M3034 1:37:35  7:27 AARON MAASS            30 M    60 CHARLESTOWN MA
   39   2/13   F3539 1:37:59  7:29 LAURIE HOYT            37 F   102 SCHENECTADY NY
   40   5/10   M3539 1:38:36  7:32 TOM RITCHOTTE          38 M   175 LITTLETON NH
   41  10/14   M3034 1:39:19  7:35 JEFF WILLIAMS          33 M   129 WEST SAND LAKE NY
   42   3/24   M5059 1:39:25  7:35 MIKE JENZEN            51 M    44 SPRINGFIELD VT
   43   9/23   M4549 1:39:34  7:36 STEVE GRANDE           49 M   112 SANDOWN NH
   44  10/23   M4549 1:39:46  7:37 RICHARD DESHARNAIS     46 M   109 EDINBURG NY
   45   2/9    F5059 1:40:12  7:39 MARTHA DEGRAZIA        52 F    16 SLINGERLANDS NY
   46   4/15   M4044 1:40:16  7:39 CRAIG WOOD             41 M   183 PROCTOR VT
   47   4/14   F3034 1:40:17  7:39 KRISTINE GEWIN         30 F    29 WEST BATH ME
   48   4/24   M5059 1:40:32  7:41 DAN MCNAMARA           54 M   176 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
   49  11/14   M3034 1:40:38  7:41 VINH DIEP              32 M   152 NISKAYUNA NY
   50  11/23   M4549 1:40:46  7:42 MICHAEL AMBROSECCHIO   45 M     3 STAMFORD CT
   9/08/2003 11:32PM



                                                                      Page 2
                   Maple Leaf Half Marathon & Team Relay
  9/7/2003                 Half Marathon                  Manchester, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51  12/23   M4549 1:40:49  7:42 CHESTER TAMIDAJEWICZ   49 M   149 AMSTERDAM NY
   52   4/5    M2029 1:41:14  7:44 MATTHEW LAW            29 M   132 AMHERST MA
   53   1/6    F4549 1:41:23  7:44 PEGGY MCKEOWN          45 F    64 BALLSTON SPA NY
   54   5/24   M5059 1:41:30  7:45 THOMAS OLLAR           57 M   101 SCHENECTADY NY
   55   6/24   M5059 1:41:37  7:46 ROBERT LEE             54 M   127 RICHMOND MA
   56   3/9    F5059 1:41:48  7:46 SUE JURONICS           55 F    51 HIGHTSTOWN NJ
   57   7/24   M5059 1:41:55  7:47 PETER NEWKIRK          56 M    74 ALBANY NY
   58   3/13   F3539 1:41:56  7:47 MICHELLE COSTA         36 F    15 PITTSFIELD MA
   59   5/15   M4044 1:42:17  7:49 BRIAN TITUS            41 M   117 PUTNEY VT
   60   8/24   M5059 1:42:32  7:50 DAVID OLSEN            51 M    76 NISKAYUNA NY
   61   5/5    M2029 1:42:43  7:51 JASON MORSE            29 M    70 DANBY VT
   62   9/24   M5059 1:43:46  7:55 CLIFF HELD             57 M    38 BROOKLYN NY
   63   6/10   M3539 1:43:55  7:56 JOHN STALCUP           36 M   106 MANCHESTER CENTER VT
   64   2/11   F4044 1:43:58  7:56 MARY GOSLING           41 F   171 MEREDITH NH
   65  10/24   M5059 1:44:07  7:57 STEVEN SCHNAARS        53 M    87 MANCHESTER CTR VT
   66   4/13   F3539 1:44:43  8:00 PAM ZENTKO             36 F   153 SCOTIA NY
   67   3/9    F2029 1:44:48  8:00 SHARON LOCKE           29 F   125 LENOX MA
   68   4/9    F5059 1:44:54  8:01 GAIL SCHNAARS          50 F    86 MANCHESTER CTR VT
   69  13/23   M4549 1:45:03  8:01 WALTER GREENBERG       47 M    31 UNDERHILL CENTER VT
   70   2/6    M6069 1:45:18  8:02 PAUL IPPOLITO          62 M    41 CHESTER VT
   71   3/11   F4044 1:45:23  8:03 PAT CONSOLATTI         40 F    13 RUTLAND VT
   72  11/24   M5059 1:45:45  8:04 BILL GARRISON          50 M    26 ARLINGTON VT
   73  12/24   M5059 1:46:11  8:06 RAY NEWKIRK            59 M    73 ALBANY NY
   74   6/15   M4044 1:46:19  8:07 BILL PETERS            44 M    79 HOOSICK FALLS NY
   75   7/15   M4044 1:47:12  8:11 JIM SHARKEY            44 M    88 BENNINGTON VT
   76   5/13   F3539 1:47:15  8:11 JOY GROSSMAN           39 F   133 READING VT
   77   8/15   M4044 1:47:28  8:12 MICHAEL HAMROCK        43 M   179 WEST ROXBURY MA
   78   9/15   M4044 1:48:00  8:15 TIM PARENT             41 M   178 DERBY VT
   79   3/6    M6069 1:48:02  8:15 DAVE CHIOFFI           60 M   165 WOODSTOCK VT
   80  10/15   M4044 1:48:17  8:16 CORDELL JOHNSTON       44 M    45 HENNIKER NH
   81   7/10   M3539 1:48:20  8:16 STEVE ZIEMBIEC         36 M   151 GUILDERLAND NY
   82   2/6    F4549 1:48:37  8:18 SALLY NEWTON           48 F   143 WEST DUMMERSTON VT
   83   4/9    F2029 1:48:44  8:18 JODI BEAUDOIN          28 F   136 POWNAL VT
   84  13/24   M5059 1:48:57  8:19 ED NEILES              56 M   103 ALBANY NY
   85   5/14   F3034 1:49:06  8:20 HEATHER HAYES          31 F    37 BALDWINSVILLE NY
   86   3/6    F4549 1:49:17  8:21 GINGER LAMBERT         49 F    55 ROCHESTER VT
   87   4/11   F4044 1:49:19  8:21 NANCY HEYDINGER        42 F   173 VERNON VT
   88  14/23   M4549 1:49:46  8:23 DAVE MINEHAN           47 M    68 ALBANY NY
   89   6/14   F3034 1:50:01  8:24 JENNIFER WROBEL        30 F    98 NEW YORK NY
   90  12/14   M3034 1:50:25  8:26 NATHAN JOHNSON         31 M   146 SHAFTSBURY VT
   91  14/24   M5059 1:50:53  8:28 PETER SKINNER          56 M    90 WEST SAND LAKE NY
   92   5/9    F2029 1:51:20  8:30 REBECCA MORSE          27 F    69 DANBY VT
   93   5/11   F4044 1:51:26  8:30 RAMONA JANOWETCH       42 F    43 KEENE NH
   94   6/13   F3539 1:52:03  8:33 DONNA RUPPEL           39 F   158 GREENWICH NY
   95   4/6    M6069 1:52:27  8:35 STEVEN AIKENHEAD       62 M     1 PERKINSVILLE VT
   96   6/9    F2029 1:52:38  8:36 JENNIFER LEWIS         22 F   113 HAVERHILL MA
   97  11/15   M4044 1:52:40  8:36 DAVID SCHRALE          44 M   177 OLD LYME CT
   98   7/14   F3034 1:52:56  8:37 LAURA BOUDREAU         33 F     9 NORTH BENNINGTON VT
   99  13/14   M3034 1:52:57  8:37 MARK BOUDREAU          34 M     8 NORTH BENNINGTON VT
  100  12/15   M4044 1:53:41  8:41 TIMOTHY DROLETTE       42 M    19 MIDDLEBURY VT
   9/08/2003 11:32PM



                                                                      Page 3
                   Maple Leaf Half Marathon & Team Relay
  9/7/2003                 Half Marathon                  Manchester, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101  15/23   M4549 1:54:20  8:44 FRED DIEFFENBACH       45 M   140 BETHEL VT
  102  13/15   M4044 1:54:30  8:45 WILLIAM DIXON          44 M   155 MIDDLEBURGH NY
  103   8/10   M3539 1:54:58  8:47 STEVEN PERRIN          39 M    78 BRATTLEBORO VT
  104   6/11   F4044 1:55:43  8:50 JUDY RAFFONE           42 F    82 BENNINGTON VT
  105   5/6    M6069 1:55:45  8:50 STAN VANCELETTE        67 M    96 AMHERST NH
  106  15/24   M5059 1:57:10  8:57 JEFFREY ALLEN          58 M     2 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
  107   9/10   M3539 1:57:13  8:57 RON MCLEAN             35 M    65 COHOES NY
  108   8/14   F3034 1:57:22  8:58 MARY BETH PETRIELLA    34 F    80 HOBOKEN NJ
  109   9/14   F3034 1:58:19  9:02 J J PIPPIN             34 F   104 LYME NH
  110   7/13   F3539 1:58:39  9:04 KATHY JANECZKO         35 F   138 WARWICK NY
  111  10/10   M3539 1:58:40  9:04 DOUG JANELZKO          35 M   135 WARWICK NY
  112   5/9    F5059 1:58:58  9:05 SHERISA STERLING       50 F    94 ASHBURNHAM MA
  113  16/23   M4549 2:00:22  9:11 DONALD LASELL          48 M    56 SHAFTSBURY VT
  114   7/11   F4044 2:00:48  9:13 FRAN PILATO            44 F    81 RENSSELAER NY
  115  17/23   M4549 2:02:49  9:23 RICHARD JOHNSTON       46 M    46 ADDISON VT
  116   8/13   F3539 2:02:51  9:23 BARBARA MUENCH         39 F    71 MANCHESTER CTR VT
  117   1/6    M7099 2:03:12  9:24 JOE CORRIGAN           72 M    14 CLIFTON PARK NY
  118  18/23   M4549 2:04:18  9:29 KURT RUPPEL            49 M   159 GREENWICH NY
  119  16/24   M5059 2:04:25  9:30 JIM COCHRAN            55 M    12 RENSSELAER NY
  120   1/3    F6069 2:05:01  9:33 ROSEMARY RUSIN         60 F    84 FLORENCE VT
  121  19/23   M4549 2:05:22  9:34 MIKE RACZ              49 M   123 BONDVILLE VT
  122   8/11   F4044 2:05:23  9:34 KRISTEN ZENS           42 F    99 SHAFTSBURY VT
  123  17/24   M5059 2:05:29  9:35 SAM SERRILL            58 M   105 NISKAYUNA NY
  124   9/11   F4044 2:06:23  9:39 S ROBERTS              42 F   162 WALTHAM VT
  125  20/23   M4549 2:06:24  9:39 FRED LICHTENFELS       49 M   163 WALTHAM VT
  126   7/9    F2029 2:06:25  9:39 BONNIE SNAPPY          26 F   181 WOODSTOCK VT
  127   2/3    F6069 2:06:44  9:40 ELEANOR HUNT           61 F    39 PITTSFIELD MA
  128   9/13   F3539 2:07:06  9:42 MICHELE DIAMOND        35 F    18 ESPERANCE NY
  129   4/6    F4549 2:07:29  9:44 MARY KENNEDY           45 F    53 WILLIAMSTOWN MA
  130  10/13   F3539 2:07:32  9:44 JACQUELINE LEMIEUX     36 F    59 WILLIAMSTOWN MA
  131  10/11   F4044 2:07:34  9:44 NADIA STADNYK          42 F   139 JOHNSONVILLE NY
  132  10/14   F3034 2:07:57  9:46 ALISON MOLEA-LAVIGNE   34 F   164 ALBANY NY
  133  11/13   F3539 2:08:42  9:50 ANNE JOHNSTON          39 F    48 ADDISON VT
  134  12/13   F3539 2:08:43  9:50 AMY JOHNSTON           38 F    47 ADDISON VT
  135   6/9    F5059 2:08:50  9:50 JUDY ADAMS             52 F   115 SHAFTSBURY VT
  136  18/24   M5059 2:08:53  9:50 R GARRY BUCKLEY        51 M    10 CANAJOHARIE NY
  137  19/24   M5059 2:09:07  9:51 RON BOUCHER            55 M   144 WALLINGFORD VT
  138  21/23   M4549 2:09:16  9:52 CHRIS SOUTHARD         47 M    91 MALDEN BRIDGE NY
  139  20/24   M5059 2:09:28  9:53 BRUCE GASQUE           57 M    27 CAPE ELIZABETH ME
  140  14/15   M4044 2:09:29  9:53 STEPHAN BARTENSTEIN    43 M     6 RUTLAND VT
  141   7/9    F5059 2:09:41  9:54 MARVIE CAMPBELL        57 F   142 CHESTER VT
  142   8/9    F2029 2:09:42  9:54 KATHERINE ERWISNKI     27 F    23 BURLINGTON VT
  143   8/9    F5059 2:10:41  9:59 GAIL JOHNSON           56 F   145 SHAFTSBURY VT
  144  21/24   M5059 2:11:23 10:02 RICHARD HART           52 M    35 HINESBURG VT
  145  22/23   M4549 2:11:49 10:04 THOMAS DUNTON          49 M    21 LEBANON SPRINGS NY
  146                2:12:33 10:07 BERNADETTE KENNEDY        F   167 PITTSFIELD MA
  147  11/14   F3034 2:13:03 10:09 GRETCHEN FRY           31 F    25 RUTLAND VT
  148  12/14   F3034 2:13:22 10:11 MARCELLE BARCOMB       33 F   141 PERKINSVILLE VT
  149   9/9    F5059 2:13:41 10:12 LAURA NAGY             54 F    72 GRANTHAM NH
  150  22/24   M5059 2:14:11 10:15 CHIP WINNER            54 M    97 MIDDLEBURY VT
   9/08/2003 11:32PM



                                                                      Page 4
                   Maple Leaf Half Marathon & Team Relay
  9/7/2003                 Half Marathon                  Manchester, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  151  23/23   M4549 2:14:59 10:18 MICHAEL MAGUIRE        48 M    61 BALLSTON LAKE NY
  152   2/6    M7099 2:15:02 10:18 ED DOCETTE             73 M   186 BENNINGTON VT
  153  13/13   F3539 2:15:45 10:22 KAREN TENDRUP          38 F   118 STAMFORD VT
  154  14/14   M3034 2:18:42 10:35 SCOTT GORANSON         32 M   107 CHARLESTOWN MA
  155   5/6    F4549 2:19:02 10:37 DIANNA DUGAS           49 F    20 ORANGE MA
  156  23/24   M5059 2:20:43 10:44 CHET WOTKOWICZ         53 M   161 ADAMS MA
  157   9/9    F2029 2:21:00 10:46 ELIZABETH WILLIAMS     28 F   108 SOMERVILLE MA
  158   6/6    M6069 2:21:40 10:49 RAY LEE                61 M    57 HALFMOON NY
  159   6/6    F4549 2:24:22 11:01 JEANIE FERREIRA        48 F    24 NEWTON MA
  160  24/24   M5059 2:26:37 11:11 KEN EBERT              52 M   128 BALLSTON LAKE NY
  161   3/6    M7099 2:32:36 11:39 BOB RONNEN             71 M   120 RUTLAND VT
  162  11/11   F4044 2:37:59 12:03 LESLIE SWANSEN         43 F   180 CAMBRIDGE MA
  163  13/14   F3034 2:41:28 12:20 RACHEL PAYNE           31 F    77 BENNINGTON VT
  164  14/14   F3034 2:41:29 12:20 MICHELLE WHELAN        31 F   182 BETHESDA MD
  165   4/6    M7099 2:42:15 12:23 BILL CAREY SR          71 M    11 DALTON MA
  166  15/15   M4044 2:53:50 13:16 STEPHEN OBERMAYER      42 M    75 BALLSON SPA NY
  167   5/6    M7099 2:54:15 13:18 ANTHONY IZZO           70 M    42 PITTSFIELD MA
  168   6/6    M7099 2:56:00 13:26 GIL RODRIGUEZ          70 M   119 BENNINGTON VT
  169   1/1    F7099 2:58:39 13:38 REGINA TAMIDAJEWICZ    76 F   148 AMSTERDAM NY
  170   3/3    F6069 3:22:00 15:25 JANE GOODMAN           68 F    30 MEREDITH NH
   9/08/2003 11:32PM