Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/vt/Sep14_MadDas_set1.shtml

Mad Dash 4 & 8 Mile

Waitsfield, VT, September 14, 2003

[Overall 4 MIle | Overall 4 Mile Walk | Top Ten Men & Women 8 Mile | Top Ten Men & Women 4 Mile | Age Groups 8 Mile | Age Groups 4 Mile ]

Overall 8 Mile

                               MAD DASH 2003
                 To Benefit The Mad River Path Association
  Sept. 14, 2003          4 & 8 Mile Footraces            Waitsfield, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         **** 8 MILE RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/25   M2039   41:26  5:11 BRUCE HYDE             20 M   325 WAITSFIELD VT           
    2   2/25   M2039   47:58  6:00 ERIC ELEY              24 M   384 WATERBURY CENTER VT     
    3   1/35   M4059   48:21  6:03 PASCAL CRAVEDI-CHENG   49 M   310 BURLINGTON VT           
    4   2/35   M4059   48:34  6:05 NORM LARSON            47 M   395 BURLINGTON VT           
    5   3/35   M4059   48:58  6:08 GORDON MACFARLAND      55 M    65 RICHMOND VT             
    6   3/25   M2039   49:19  6:10 BRIAN SHINER           27 M   428 LEBANON NH              
    7   4/25   M2039   49:40  6:13 MICHAEL EARLY          39 M   312 HUNTINGTON VT           
    8   4/35   M4059   50:31  6:19 STEVE TITCOMB          52 M   409 RICHMOND VT             
    9   5/35   M4059   50:33  6:20 LYMAN ROSS             44 M   115 ESSEX JUNCTION VT       
   10   6/35   M4059   51:01  6:23 MARK NELSON            49 M   284 JERICHO VT              
   11   1/34   F2039   52:09  6:32 KAITLIN NELSON         24 F   253 BURLINGTON VT           
   12   7/35   M4059   52:42  6:36 ROBERT ROSEN           46 M   247 WARREN VT               
   13   8/35   M4059   53:01  6:38 JOHN VALENTINE         54 M    34 ROXBURY VT              
   14   5/25   M2039   53:07  6:39 JON FLOYD              31 M   104 WATERBURY VT            
   15   6/25   M2039   53:12  6:39 NEIL SHAPIRO           33 M   296 STOWE VT                
   16   9/35   M4059   53:17  6:40 JON WILLIAMS           52 M   379 WATERBURY CENTER VT     
   17  10/35   M4059   54:43  6:51 MARK SINCLAIR          50 M   291 WAITSFIELD VT           
   18   1/19   F4059   54:52  6:52 MAURA CONNOLLY         42 F   267 BOSTON MA               
   19   7/25   M2039   55:32  6:57 SETH PODOLSKY          29 M   307 BURLINGTON VT           
   20   2/34   F2039   55:35  6:57 VICTORIA COMER         23 F   245 BURLINGTON VT           
   21  11/35   M4059   55:39  6:58 CHUCK ARNOLD           56 M   432 HUNTINGTON VT           
   22   8/25   M2039   55:59  7:00 DAVID FRANDINA         33 M   424 NORTHFIELD VT           
   23   2/19   F4059   56:00  7:00 SUSAN ALEXANDER        45 F   252 RICHMOND VT             
   24  12/35   M4059   56:04  7:01 PAUL MUNN              57 M   101 LYME NH                 
   25   9/25   M2039   56:51  7:07 STEVE COMOLLI          28 M   375 MONTPELIER VT           
   26  13/35   M4059   57:08  7:09 TOM STRASSER           43 M   306 WATERBURY CENTER VT     
   27  14/35   M4059   57:42  7:13 DAVE FIELDS            48 M   362 UNDERHILL VT            
   28  10/25   M2039   57:53  7:15 MIKE RUSSELL           26 M   131 PLAINFIELD VT           
   29  15/35   M4059   58:08  7:16 BOBBY ANTONACCI        50 M   320 WARREN VT               
   30   3/34   F2039   58:25  7:19 MEGAN VALENTINE        24 F    32 WILLISTON VT            
   31  11/25   M2039   58:54  7:22 TIM PAY                28 M   102 ESSEX JUNCTION VT       
   32   4/34   F2039   59:18  7:25 CODY KINTNER           20 F   382 WATERBURY VT            
   33   3/19   F4059   59:21  7:26 KAROLE MYERS           41 F   285 COLCHESTER VT           
   34   5/34   F2039   59:27  7:26 KATHLEEN GENDRON       37 F   250 BURLINGTON VT           
   35  16/35   M4059   59:45  7:29 NEIL BEAN              40 M   370 ST ALBANS VT            
   36   6/34   F2039   59:52  7:29 LIZ DAVIS              29 F   100 LYME NH                 
   37  12/25   M2039   59:55  7:30 MATT KORGIE            23 M   449 NEEDHAM MA              
   38   7/34   F2039 1:00:27  7:34 TAMMY RUSSELL          26 F   130 PLAINFIELD VT           
   39   8/34   F2039 1:00:32  7:34 LINDA RAMSDELL         39 F   429 CRAFTSBURY COMMON VT    
   40  13/25   M2039 1:00:44  7:36 ANDREW DULAC           27 M   241 PORTSMOUTH NH           
   41  17/35   M4059 1:00:44  7:36 ERIK SMELTZER          49 M   369 WATERBURY CENTER VT     
   42  14/25   M2039 1:00:53  7:37 DAN MADISOIL           35 M   447 NEEDHAM MA              
   43   9/34   F2039 1:01:03  7:38 BROOKE CARLETON        31 F   276 BURLINGTON VT           
   44  10/34   F2039 1:01:06  7:39 MICHELLE COURNOYER     31 F   195 HINESBURG VT            
   45  15/25   M2039 1:01:08  7:39 ROBERT MONGEON         36 M   116 COLCHESTER VT           
   46  18/35   M4059 1:01:15  7:40 JESUS TAMEZ            54 M   349 WAITSFIELD VT           
   47  16/25   M2039 1:01:24  7:41 TIM LANE               39 M    43 HUNTINGTON VT           
   48   4/19   F4059 1:01:44  7:43 JENNY BEDELL           42 F    75 UNDERHILL VT            
   49  19/35   M4059 1:02:19  7:48 JEAN-GUY POIRIER       52 M   376 BELMONT MA              
   50   5/19   F4059 1:02:26  7:49 GINGER LAMBERT         49 F    12 ROCHESTER VT            
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  20/35   M4059 1:02:38  7:50 GUNNAR STEATES         45 M   295 NORTH HERO VT           
   52   1/2    M6099 1:02:48  7:51 NEWTON BAKER           61 M   371 BERLIN VT               
   53  17/25   M2039 1:03:39  7:58 BRYAN HIRSCHMAN        32 M   450 NORTHFIELD VT           
   54  11/34   F2039 1:03:39  7:58 KATE WILLIAMS          36 F    59 WAITSFIELD VT           
   55  21/35   M4059 1:03:41  7:58 DAVID GOODMAN          43 M   194 WATERBURY CENTER VT     
   56  22/35   M4059 1:03:54  8:00 TOM MACNICOLL          48 M   331 WAITSFIELD VT           
   57  23/35   M4059 1:04:08  8:01 JOSEPH GRANT           45 M    46 WARREN VT               
   58  12/34   F2039 1:04:09  8:02 MARTHA LANE            39 F   103 HANOVER NH              
   59  18/25   M2039 1:04:30  8:04 DONALD GAFFNEY         34 M    94 COLCHESTER VT           
   60  19/25   M2039 1:04:35  8:05 ROBERT KEHR            38 M   352 CRANFORD NJ             
   61  24/35   M4059 1:04:53  8:07 KURT VAN HOOK          40 M   359 MARLBOROUGH MA          
   62   6/19   F4059 1:05:14  8:10 BETSY LAFLAME          51 F   412 WAITSFIELD VT           
   63   7/19   F4059 1:05:19  8:10 LINDA KING             48 F   111 DUXBURY VT              
   64  20/25   M2039 1:05:19  8:10 JANSEN SATTERLEE       34 M    62 WATERBURY VT            
   65  25/35   M4059 1:05:19  8:10 DENNIS NEALON          50 M    90 MIDDLESEX VT            
   66  21/25   M2039 1:05:22  8:11 GARETT MACCURTAIN      32 M   404 WATERBURY VT            
   67  13/34   F2039 1:05:45  8:14 JENNIFER DULAC         28 F   240 PORTSMOUTH NH           
   68  26/35   M4059 1:05:57  8:15 DAVID BUCKINGHAM       43 M    82 JEFFERSONVILLE VT       
   69  14/34   F2039 1:06:29  8:19 SUSAN PERREAULT        35 F   377 FAYSTON VT              
   70   8/19   F4059 1:06:35  8:20 MARCI YOUNG            40 F   453 MORRISVILLE VT          
   71  15/34   F2039 1:06:35  8:20 JENNIFER ROBINSON      25 F   386 BURLINGTON VT           
   72   2/2    M6099 1:06:41  8:21 GORDON JOHNSON         62 M   277 AYER'S CLIFF            
   73  16/34   F2039 1:06:43  8:21 ZPORA PERRY            23 F   387 BURLINGTON VT           
   74  27/35   M4059 1:07:19  8:25 JOHN MAHONEY           49 M   373 BURLINGTON VT           
   75  17/34   F2039 1:07:21  8:26 CANDICE WHITE          34 F   427 WAITSFIELD VT           
   76  18/34   F2039 1:07:31  8:27 AMY JAMIESON           32 F    99 WAITSFIELD VT           
   77   9/19   F4059 1:07:35  8:27 SANDY NILES            52 F   251 UNDERHILL VT            
   78  19/34   F2039 1:07:55  8:30 SUE BUCKINGHAM         39 F    96 BURLINGTON VT           
   79  22/25   M2039 1:08:35  8:35 JEFF LABOMBARD         37 M   426 WAITSFIELD VT           
   80  20/34   F2039 1:09:16  8:40 JESSICA TALLING        25 F   297 STARKSBORO VT           
   81  28/35   M4059 1:09:30  8:42 JAN LEJA               48 M   361 SHELBURNE VT            
   82  21/34   F2039 1:09:30  8:42 ALISON MCKAIN          27 F   311 SOUTH BURLINGTON VT     
   83  22/34   F2039 1:10:33  8:50 JENNIFER GORDON        33 F   272 WATERBURY VT            
   84   1/1    M0119 1:11:01  8:53 WADE HACKERSON         16 M   196 WAITSFIELD VT           
   85  10/19   F4059 1:11:03  8:53 LAURA MCHUGH           41 F   254 COLCHESTER VT           
   86  23/34   F2039 1:11:30  8:57 KRISTEN ARDELL         25 F   388 ESSEX JUNCTION VT       
   87  24/34   F2039 1:12:03  9:01 GAYLENE RANDALL        36 F    24 WINOOSKI VT             
   88  25/34   F2039 1:12:22  9:03 CAROL JONES            37 F    25 ST. ALBANS VT           
   89  29/35   M4059 1:12:34  9:05 PASCHAL DEBLASIO       53 M    14 WILLISTON VT            
   90  23/25   M2039 1:12:35  9:05 DANIEL GALPERIN        32 M   397 WINOOSKI VT             
   91  26/34   F2039 1:12:36  9:05 ROBIN PEREZ            33 F   114 WINOOSKI VT             
   92  27/34   F2039 1:13:22  9:11 TRACEY OSHEA          36 F   110 WAITSFIELD VT           
   93  11/19   F4059 1:13:32  9:12 ELLEN BERRINGS         44 F   329 WATERBURY VT            
   94  12/19   F4059 1:13:36  9:12 JENNIFER BALL          45 F    19 NORTH FAYSTON VT        
   95  28/34   F2039 1:13:46  9:14 SHARI TENNEY           38 F    95 LYNDONVILLE VT          
   96  29/34   F2039 1:13:50  9:14 COURTNEY ZITER         28 F    40 ESSEX JUNCTION VT       
   97   1/3    F0119 1:13:57  9:15 CATRIONA BROSIUS       15 F    27 HUNTINGTON VT           
   98  30/35   M4059 1:13:57  9:15 RON BROSIUS            54 M    26 HUNTINGTON VT           
   99  31/35   M4059 1:15:07  9:24 TREVOR WHIPPLE         41 M   279 BARRE VT                
  100  13/19   F4059 1:15:08  9:24 CATHY HARTSHORN        46 F   280 BARRE VT                
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  24/25   M2039 1:15:29  9:27 DAVID BARTHEL          36 M   441 BRADFORD VT             
  102  14/19   F4059 1:15:43  9:28 ROBIN HARRIS           44 F   108 WILLISTON VT            
  103  30/34   F2039 1:15:44  9:28 KIM JENNINGS           37 F   393 WILLISTON VT            
  104  15/19   F4059 1:15:44  9:28 KATHY HUDSON           41 F   106 WILLISTON VT            
  105  16/19   F4059 1:15:48  9:29 JUNE ANDERSON          42 F   350 ROWAYTON CT             
  106  32/35   M4059 1:15:52  9:29 TAD DIPPEL             45 M   302 JERICHO VT              
  107  17/19   F4059 1:15:56  9:30 RENEE ROSS             41 F   380 WATERBURY VT            
  108  25/25   M2039 1:16:17  9:33 NICK MOREHOUSE         39 M   257 WARREN VT               
  109  33/35   M4059 1:17:20  9:40 PAUL HYNEK             50 M   119 JERICHO VT              
  110  31/34   F2039 1:17:52  9:44 STACIE SEARS           27 F   319 SOUTH BURLINGTON VT     
  111  34/35   M4059 1:18:29  9:49 FREDERICK GLOVER       49 M    64 LUDLOW VT               
  112  32/34   F2039 1:19:37  9:58 MEGAN KEENAN           26 F   422 SOUTH BURLINGTON VT     
  113  35/35   M4059 1:19:47  9:59 LYELL REED             40 M   266 NEWPORT VT              
  114  18/19   F4059 1:20:02 10:01 HAYLEY JOSEPH          41 F   265 NEWPORT VT              
  115  19/19   F4059 1:21:54 10:15 DEE REEVER             54 F   122 STOWE VT                
  116  33/34   F2039 1:26:43 10:51 JENNIFER DALL          30 F   360 BARRE VT                
  117   2/3    F0119 1:31:20 11:25 HANNAH SKOWRONSKI      12 F   262 WAITSFIELD VT           
  118   3/3    F0119 1:31:21 11:26 JULIA HAYER            12 F   193 WARREN VT               
  119  34/34   F2039 1:36:34 12:05 SARA PARSOWITH         31 F   458 SOUTH ROYALTON VT