Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/vt/Oct12_Harpoo_set1.shtml

Harpoon Brewery Octoberfest 5K

Windsor, VT, October 12, 2003

[Age Class | Team ]

Overall

Harpoon Brewery Octoberfest 5K Open

Harpoon Brewery Octoberfest 5K Open

Age Group Results

October 12, 2003


Timing & Results by: Precision Sports Timing info@racetiming.com


Men: 0-20 21-30 31-40 41-55 56-99
Women: 0-20 21-30 31-40 41-55 56-99

Women 20 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charlotte Marcy Guilford VT

19

21

21:51.2

4:22/K

2

Sarah Kappel Woodstock VT

10

85

31:51.1

6:22/K

 
Top

Women 21 to 30

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Greenberg Chester VT

28

10

20:37.2

4:07/K

2

Amy Lane

24

11

20:45.3

4:09/K

3

Chrissie Marzano Reading VT

25

42

24:07.8

4:49/K

4

Caroline Taccini Brighton MA

27

43

24:19.9

4:52/K

5

Liz Fahrenbach Wilmette IL

22

50

25:16.3

5:03/K

6

Darcy McGuire Arlington MA

28

52

25:20.6

5:04/K

7

Becca Pease

23

54

25:38.9

5:08/K

8

Darleen Bryan

24

57

25:52.0

5:10/K

9

Bonnie Shappy Woodstock VT

27

60

26:04.9

5:13/K

10

Catherine Buck Seattle WA

21

62

26:23.7

5:17/K

11

Miriam Slusuy Windsor VT

27

66

27:01.5

5:24/K

12

Martha Waltz Lebanon NH

30

69

27:31.3

5:30/K

13

Emily Strange West Lebanon NH

28

70

27:37.6

5:31/K

14

Jessica Cook

23

71

27:45.3

5:33/K

15

Nicole Buck Hartland VT

28

74

27:49.8

5:34/K

16

Sherri Cokefair Springfield VT

29

79

30:16.2

6:03/K

17

Bethany Knorr West Lebanon NH

24

81

31:06.6

6:13/K

18

Melanie Sheehan Perkinsville VT

29

86

31:52.3

6:22/K

19

D Hening Stonington CT

30

89

32:16.1

6:27/K

20

Laurie Minns West Lebanon NH

28

94

44:49.3

8:58/K

 
Top

Women 31 to 40

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Phillips Claremont NH

35

5

19:12.2

3:50/K

2

Jill Vincent-Lapan Easthampton MA

31

25

22:31.7

4:30/K

3

Caroline Lamy Shawninigan QUEBEC

31

27

22:46.6

4:33/K

4

Sara Shaw Sunapee NH

31

30

23:12.9

4:38/K

5

Ashley Miller Windsor VT

32

53

25:22.2

5:04/K

6

Jane Hubbard Wilmington MA

39

63

26:26.5

5:17/K

7

Lori Bliss Enfield NH

33

67

27:08.4

5:26/K

8

Ronette Malone Putney VT

36

77

28:34.6

5:43/K

9

Yvonne Hemmen North Dighton MA

33

78

28:52.1

5:46/K

10

Cindy L McDade Wilmington MA

37

88

32:00.7

6:24/K

 
Top

Women 41 to 55

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Cutter Cornish NH

45

35

23:40.3

4:44/K

2

Mary Mancuso Cornish NH

45

39

24:01.8

4:48/K

3

Chris Klein Plainfield NH

45

45

24:25.8

4:53/K

4

Heather Douglas Orangeburg NY

49

48

25:00.3

5:00/K

5

Beth Hanlon Wilder VT

44

61

26:09.9

5:14/K

6

Cathy Hartshorn Barre VT

46

68

27:12.7

5:26/K

7

Catherine Cannan Somerville MA

53

80

30:51.3

6:10/K

8

Debra Kappel Woodstock VT

51

83

31:20.9

6:16/K

9

Maureen Hafner Wilmington MA

48

87

31:54.5

6:23/K

10

Nida Tansey Windsor VT

46

91

34:58.4

7:00/K

 
Top

Men 20 & under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zach Kappel Woodstock VT

16

64

26:31.4

5:18/K

2

Hunter Kappel Woodstock VT

12

76

28:25.4

5:41/K

3

Edward Tracey Lebanon NH

0

92

35:28.7

7:06/K

 
Top

Men 21 to 30

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Mulry White River Jct VT

24

1

17:02.5

3:24/K

2

Hossein Baghdadi Amherst MA

25

2

17:09.9

3:26/K

3

Sean Fitzpatrick Burlington VT

24

3

18:08.0

3:38/K

4

Jeremy Palac

23

7

19:52.0

3:58/K

5

Todd Yezefski Hanover NH

21

9

20:32.3

4:06/K

6

Colin Smith Lebanon NH

27

14

20:51.2

4:10/K

7

Ryan Cloutier Portland ME

27

19

21:22.2

4:16/K

8

Daniel Buttrick Amherst MA

22

28

22:56.3

4:35/K

9

Jason Gringnon Medford MA

29

32

23:27.0

4:41/K

10

Michael Cloutier Alstead NH

22

33

23:37.8

4:43/K

11

Eric Lambert Oxford MA

30

36

23:48.6

4:46/K

12

Matt Johnston Brighton MA

28

38

23:55.9

4:47/K

13

Nick Grossoehme Hanover NH

23

56

25:43.9

5:09/K

14

John Sandos Hartland VT

28

72

27:47.3

5:33/K

 
Top

Men 31 to 40

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Stone Hanover NH

35

4

18:18.7

3:40/K

2

Johnny Lemoyne Shawinigan PQ

34

12

20:46.3

4:09/K

3

Tim Fariel White River Jct VT

40

13

20:50.2

4:10/K

4

Tim Hubbard Wilmington MA

40

15

20:51.9

4:10/K

5

Peter Collins Hanover NH

33

18

21:22.0

4:16/K

6

David Rench Quechee VT

38

22

22:05.6

4:25/K

7

David Rowell Sunapee NH

32

34

23:38.1

4:44/K

8

Eric S. McCaffrey Charlestown NH

31

37

23:51.6

4:46/K

9

Erik Schutz Hartland VT

33

44

24:21.5

4:52/K

10

Terry Livingston Brownsville VT

35

49

25:14.4

5:03/K

11

Jerry Tardif Hudson MA

35

51

25:17.5

5:03/K

12

Justin Rogers Springfield NH

31

73

27:47.7

5:33/K

13

Edward Grabowski North Dighton MA

37

90

32:43.2

6:33/K

14

Christopher Prezeau West Lebanon NH

31

95

44:49.7

8:58/K

 
Top

Men 41 to 55

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Geoffrey Little Lyme NH

44

6

19:26.4

3:53/K

2

Mark Coolbeth Windham VT

44

8

20:25.6

4:05/K

3

Michael Libuda White River Jct VT

54

16

21:05.9

4:13/K

4

G Messina Groton CT

41

17

21:16.5

4:15/K

5

Mike Henzen Springfield VT

52

20

21:46.8

4:21/K

6

Garry Bock Belchertown MA

49

23

22:17.6

4:27/K

7

Dave Phillips White River Jct VT

41

24

22:29.1

4:30/K

8

Greg Cole Westminster VT

52

26

22:44.5

4:33/K

9

Trevor Whipple Barre VT

41

29

23:10.8

4:38/K

10

Gary Husband Windsor VT

43

31

23:23.0

4:41/K

11

Vincent Fuscatti Windsor VT

47

40

24:06.9

4:49/K

12

John Tansey Windsor VT

41

41

24:07.2

4:49/K

13

Gary LAMBERT Spencer MA

49

46

24:43.8

4:57/K

14

Noel Smith Cornwall VT

42

47

24:56.0

4:59/K

15

Lee Goodman Windsor VT

48

55

25:41.5

5:08/K

16

Mike Lapan Easthampton MA

48

59

26:01.9

5:12/K

17

Tom Lazetera Medway MA

42

65

26:35.3

5:19/K

18

Ray Ford Bristol NH

42

75

28:17.0

5:39/K

19

Frank Knorr Vernon CT

54

82

31:09.0

6:14/K

20

Robert Pantel Windsor VT

54

84

31:35.5

6:19/K

 
Top

Men 56 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wayne Nicoll Andover NH

70

58

25:53.0

5:11/K

2

John U Farley Hanover NH

68

93

40:18.5

8:04/K

3

Robert Mitchell Norwich VT

74

96

47:08.8

9:26/K


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com