Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/vt/Nov8_NEPSTA_set1.shtml

NEPSTA Division III Championships

Saxtons River, VT, November 8, 2003

[Girls Varsity Individual | Boys JV Individual | Girls JV Individual | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV Teams | Girls JV Teams ]

Boys Varsity Individual

                            NEPSTA DIVISION III
                         Cross Country Championship
  Nov. 8, 2003       5K       Hosted by Vermont Academy Saxtons River, VT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                      *** BOYS - VARSITY RESULTS ***
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School                         Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1   17:34  5:52 Mike Trujillo /C           Proctor                         2004   564 
    2    2   17:44  5:55 Keith Bushey /C            Cheshire                        2004   508 
    3    3   17:50  5:57 Ian O'Reily /C             KUA                             2004   247 
    4    4   18:37  6:13 Matt Perkins /C            Groton                          2004   347 
    5    5   18:45  6:15 Andrew Huebner             Gov Dummer                      2006   418 
    6    6   18:47  6:16 Tyler Munroe               Holderness                      2005   433 
    7    7   18:50  6:17 Chris Graham               Groton                          2006   337 
    8    8   18:58  6:20 JJ Hall                    Holderness                      2005   427 
    9    9   18:59  6:20 Julian Petry /C            Groton                          2004   348 
   10   10   19:00  6:20 Greg Allison               Rivers                          2004   354 
   11   11   19:04  6:22 Sam Allen                  Groton                          2006   330 
   12   12   19:06  6:22 Brad Woodwrth              Middlesex                       2004   290 
   13   13   19:08  6:23 Mike Ryan                  Roxbury L                              479 
   14   14   19:10  6:24 Anthony Colabella          Cheshire                        2007   510 
   15   15   19:11  6:24 George Bennum              Groton                          2005   332 
   16   16   19:17  6:26 Scot McFarlane /C          Concord                         2004   322 
   17   17   19:19  6:27 Nick Karwoski              Groton                          2006   340 
   18   18   19:29  6:30 Brandan Curran /C          Gov Dummer                      2004   414 
   19   19   19:31  6:31 Trevor Pieri               Pomfret                         2004   536 
   20   20   19:35  6:32 Billy Quirk /C             Roxbury L                       2004   480 
   21   21   19:38  6:33 Ben Cooke                  Groton                          2004   335 
   22   22   19:41  6:34 Michael Buttrick           St. Mark's                      2007   489 
   23   23   19:42  6:34 Chris Mercurio             Brooks                          2006   301 
   24   24   19:42  6:34 Tom Schnitzer              Middlesex                       2006   284 
   25   25   19:44  6:35 Jordan Carrel              Cheshire                        2004   509 
   26   26   19:47  6:36 Max Lahey                  Concord                         2007   321 
   27   27   19:47  6:36 Ray Nagem /C               Roxbury L                       2004   476 
   28   28   19:52  6:38 Ronnie Dixon               Brooks                          2006   293 
   29   29   19:53  6:38 John Nordin                Concord                         2007   325 
   30   30   19:54  6:38 Jonathan Merrill           Cheshire                        2007   518 
   31   31   19:54  6:38 Francis Donavan            Gov Dummer                      2006   416 
   32   32   19:55  6:39 William Abdu               KUA                             2005   241 
   33   33   19:58  6:40 Ross Saxton                KUA                             2005   249 
   34   34   19:59  6:40 Nate Biagetty /C           Rivers                          2006   356 
   35   35   20:01  6:41 Matt Isabel                Brooks                          2007   296 
   36   36   20:04  6:42 Nate Winebaum              Holderness                      2006   440 
   37   37   20:05  6:42 Zach Lahey                 Holderness                      2004   430 
   38   38   20:05  6:42 Sam Elsass                 Pomfret                         2005   542 
   39   39   20:07  6:43 Robert Calagione /C        St. Mark's                      2004   490 
   40   40   20:09  6:43 Steven Holt                St. Mark's                      2004   495 
   41   41   20:10  6:44 Andrei Lojek               Hyde                            2005   207 
   42   42   20:10  6:44 Pranay Nanda               Roxbury L                       2007   477 
   43   43   20:11  6:44 Luke Joyner                Roxbury L                       2005   473 
   44   44   20:14  6:45 Todd Woodworth             Rivers                          2007   370 
   45   45   20:15  6:45 Dylan Morris               Concord                         2006   323 
   46   46   20:16  6:46 Sam Fox /C                 Wheeler                         2005   530 
   47   47   20:16  6:46 Andrew Krauss              St. Mark's                      2004   498 
   48   48   20:16  6:46 Martin Baginski            Wheeler                         2006   527 
   49   49   20:17  6:46 Mathew Bullion             Rivers                          2004   358 
   50   50   20:18  6:46 Richard Mable              Pomfret                         2006   538 
============================================================================
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School                         Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== ===== 
   51   51   20:20  6:47 Nick Poles                 Roxbury L                       2009   478 
   52   52   20:23  6:48 Colin Smith                St. Mark's                      2007   504 
   53   53   20:24  6:48 Alex Bullitt               Roxbury L                       2004   466 
   54   54   20:25  6:49 Dustin Wright              Hyde                            2004   218 
   55   55   20:26  6:49 Andrew Smith               St. Mark's                      2007   503 
   56   56   20:26  6:49 John Blasing /C            Wheeler                         2004   528 
   57   57   20:27  6:49 Bob Campagna               Hyde, CT                               256 
   58   58   20:28  6:50 Eric Malitsky              Brooks                          2007   300 
   59   59   20:29  6:50 Nickolas Sullender /C      Concord                         2004   328 
   60   60   20:30  6:50 John Walsh /C              Brooks                          2004   308 
   61   61   20:31  6:51 Robert Elliot              Wheeler                         2007   529 
   62   62   20:34  6:52 Jim Thornton               Hyde                            2004   216 
   63   63   20:35  6:52 Allan Eakin                Pomfret                         2004   539 
   64   64   20:36  6:52 Pavel Sotskov /C           Vermont                         2005   220 
   65   65   20:37  6:53 Hunter Congleton           Proctor                         2006   558 
   66   66   20:40  6:54 Matthew Kenyon /C          Rivers                          2004   364 
   67   67   20:42  6:54 Jay Ruais                  Gov Dummer                      2004   422 
   68   68   20:42  6:54 Jonathon Kesselman         Brooks                          2004   298 
   69   69   20:44  6:55 Zack Swartz                Vermont                         2006   222 
   70   70   20:45  6:55 Sam Weaver                 Holderness                      2005   439 
   71   71   20:47  6:56 Brian Lemay                WMA                             2005   459 
   72   72   20:48  6:56 Travis Bokina              The Gunnery                     2004   391 
   73   73   20:49  6:57 Patrick Rodden             Holderness                      2005   435 
   74   74   20:50  6:57 Jesse Kosiba               Vermont                         2006   221 
   75   75   20:50  6:57 Zachary Cotreau            Gov Dummer                      2006   413 
   76   76   20:50  6:57 Pog Gaskell                Pomfret                         2004   537 
   77   77   20:53  6:58 daniel Shea                Gov Dummer                      2007   423 
   78   78   20:56  6:59 Joey Army                  Pomfret                         2006   541 
   79   79   21:01  7:01 Brett Andrews              Concord                         2005   310 
   80   80   21:01  7:01 Myles McLeod               Proctor                         2005   562 
   81   81   21:03  7:01 Spencer Walle              Middlesex                       2006   289 
   82   82   21:05  7:02 Ford Moore                 Millbrook                       2006   372 
   83   83   21:11  7:04 Doug Badrigian             Rivers                          2005   355 
   84   84   21:14  7:05 Grant Cole                 Hyde                            2004   201 
   85   85   21:16  7:06 Peter Jurgens              WMA                             2006   456 
   86   86   21:20  7:07 Joe Newman                 Vermont                         2007   223 
   87   87   21:26  7:09 Colin Green                Concord                         2004   316 
   88   88   21:32  7:11 Levi Paul                  Gov Dummer                      2005   421 
   89   89   21:33  7:11 Ross Hardisty              Millbrook                       2005   373 
   90   90   21:35  7:12 Phil Goulet                Millbrook                       2006   374 
   91   91   21:36  7:12 Devan O'Connor             KUA                             2005   246 
   92   92   21:41  7:14 Dan Staples                WMA                             2004   462 
   93   93   21:41  7:14 Andrew Herring             St. Mark's                      2004   494 
   94   94   21:46  7:16 Jordan Mitchell-Love       Vermont                         2005   225 
   95   95   21:46  7:16 Chris Martin               Pomfret                         2005   540 
   96   96   21:49  7:17 Robert Wahl                N Hampton                       2005   449 
   97   97   21:50  7:17 Bryan McClellan /C         Cheshire                        2004   517 
   98   98   21:52  7:18 Mike McGeary               Middlesex                       2006   281 
   99   99   21:54  7:18 Nolan Titcomb              The Gunnery                     2005   406 
  100  100   21:57  7:19 Teppei Saski               KUA                             2004   250 
============================================================================
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School                         Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== ===== 
  101  101   21:58  7:20 Cary Clark                 WMA                             2004   454 
  102  102   22:02  7:21 Matt Williams              Proctor                         2005   565 
  103  103   22:04  7:22 Randy McGregor             The Gunnery                     2005   400 
  104  104   22:05  7:22 Brady Mott                 Vermont                         2005   224 
  105  105   22:06  7:22 Mike McKeen                Hyde                            2005   210 
  106  106   22:10  7:24 Nicos Brown                Proctor                         2005   555 
  107  107   22:12  7:24 Alex Collins               KUA                             2004   242 
  108  108   22:16  7:26 Will Congram               Hyde                            2004   202 
  109  109   22:22  7:28 Nathaniel Kostar           Cheshire                        2004   515 
  110  110   22:24  7:28 James Quivery              KUA                             2004   248 
  111  111   22:25  7:29 Max Cohen                  Proctor                         2004   557 
  112  112   22:26  7:29 Jesse Taylor               Wheeler                         2006   533 
  113  113   22:26  7:29 Mike Quinn                 Wheeler                         2006   534 
  114  114   22:29  7:30 Ben Roos                   Millbrook                       2006   371 
  115  115   22:39  7:33 Will Barton                Vermont                         2005   226 
  116  116   22:40  7:34 Erin Connery               Holderness                      2005   426 
  117  117   22:42  7:34 Nick Handforth             Millbrook                       2006   376 
  118  118   22:43  7:35 Mark Mitchell - Lewis      WMA                             2007   460 
  119  119   22:45  7:35 Kris Sexton                Hyde                            2004   213 
  120  120   22:47  7:36 Juan-Carlos Luttman        The Gunnery                     2005   399 
  121  121   22:49  7:37 Kota Yamagiwa              The Gunnery                     2005   410 
  122  122   22:52  7:38 Craig Marone               Millbrook                       2005   378 
  123  123   22:54  7:38 Jason Seigl                Hyde, CT                               271 
  124  124   22:59  7:40 Alex Bakos                 WMA                             2006   450 
  125  125   23:02  7:41 Joe Colletty               The Gunnery                     2004   394 
  126  126   23:06  7:42 Duncan Will                Brooks                          2006   309 
  127  127   23:09  7:43 David Zeisel               Hyde, CT                               274 
  128  128   23:19  7:47 Ross Taylor                Middlesex                       2004   286 
  129  129   23:23  7:48 Craig Hessier              Wheeler                         2006   532 
  130  130   23:27  7:49 Robby Moore                Middlesex                       2005   282 
  131  131   23:31  7:51 Will Daly                  Middlesex                       2005   276 
  132  132   23:35  7:52 Ricky Kaufman              Rivers                          2004   363 
  133  133   23:41  7:54 Hillario Coimbra           The Gunnery                     2004   393 
  134  134   23:50  7:57 Eugen Liberman             Hyde, CT                               266 
  135  135   23:51  7:57 Alex Brooks                Hyde, CT                               255 
  136  136   23:56  7:59 Rob Jolles                 Hyde, CT                               264 
  137  137   24:00  8:00 Ben Lagace                 Hyde, CT                               265 
  138  138   24:07  8:03 Will Dailey                N Hampton                       2007   444 
  139  139   24:09  8:03 Chun-Da Chen               WMA                             2007   453 
  140  140   24:20  8:07 Gunnar Stratton            Proctor                         2007   563 
  141  141   24:22  8:08 Tommy Tessler              N Hampton                       2006   446 
  142  142   24:36  8:12 Joe Cubelis                N Hampton                       2006   442 
  143  143   24:50  8:17 Rhett Roback               Millbrook                       2004   375 
  144  144   26:21  8:47 Tom Ault                   N Hampton                       2005   441 
  145  145   26:41  8:54 Eric Mills                 Cheshire                        2004   519 
  146  146   30:42 10:14 Blake Resnick              N Hampton                       2005   448