Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/vt/Nov1_2003Ve_set1.shtml

2003 Vermont State HS XC Championships

Thetford, VT, November 1, 2003

[Girls Div 1 Ind | Girls Div 2 Ind | Girls Div 3 Ind | Girls Open Challenge | Boys Ind Comb | Boys Div 1 Ind | Boys Div 2 Ind | Boys Div 3 Ind | Boys Open Challenge | Girls Team Comb | Girls Div 1 Team | Girls Div 2 Team | Girls Div 3 Team | Boys Team Comb | Boys Div 1 Team | Boys Div 2 Team | Boys Div 3 Team ]

Girls Ind Comb

                      2003 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 Nov. 1, 2003          (3.15 Mi.)         Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
===============================================================================
                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1,2 & 3  COMBINED *****
Place TmPl Name                       School                    Grade Race# Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ========================= ===== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Susan Dunklee              St Johnsbury Acad            12   847   19:35  6:13 
    2    2 Katie White                Burlington HS                11   159   19:39  6:15 
    3    3 Jennie Bender              Peoples Acad                 10   707   20:04  6:22 
    4    4 Kathleen Sanborn           Rutland HS                   12   761   20:26  6:30 
    5    5 Liz Stephen                U-32 HS                      10   873   20:32  6:31 
    6    6 Joannah Ludington          Peoples Acad                 10   708   20:35  6:32 
    7    7 Melanie McCormick          Champlain Vall UHS           10   227   20:51  6:37 
    8      Lyndsay Calkins            Danville School              12   280   20:51  6:37 
    9    8 Amanda Bodette             Middlebury UHS               12   474   20:54  6:38 
   10    9 Mary Heitkamp              Fair Haven UHS               12   353   20:55  6:39 
   11   10 Ida Sargent                North Country UHS            10   654   20:57  6:39 
   12   11 Kendall Frost              Champlain Vall UHS           09   229   20:59  6:40 
   13   12 Mairead Harris             Champlain Vall UHS           11   217   21:00  6:40 
   14   13 Martha Winston             Woodstock UHS                10   912   21:10  6:43 
   15   14 Heather McLaughlin         Essex HS                     12   287   21:18  6:46 
   16   15 Katie Botula               Essex HS                     10   301   21:18  6:46 
   17   16 Elsa Sargent               North Country UHS            12   649   21:21  6:47 
   18   17 Torey Olson                Rutland HS                   10   763   21:21  6:47 
   19   18 Hannah Nichols             Champlain Vall UHS           12   213   21:24  6:48 
   20   19 Claire Whelan              Burlington HS                12   155   21:29  6:50 
   21   20 Hannah Dreissigacker       Peoples Acad                 11   704   21:33  6:51 
   22   21 Emily Olsen                Champlain Vall UHS           09   233   21:34  6:51 
   23   22 Sabrina Petri              Middlebury UHS               10   481   21:37  6:52 
   24   23 Shauneen Grout             Lyndon Institute             11   459   21:37  6:52 
   25   24 Frannie Koenig             Lyndon Institute             12   454   21:42  6:54 
   26   25 Julie LaPlante             Woodstock UHS                12   903   21:45  6:55 
   27      Alicia Freese              Sharon Acad                  10   779   21:52  6:57 
   28      Brigid Moriarity           Burr & Burton Acad           11   190   22:01  7:00 
   29   26 Rose Long                  Lyndon Institute             10   461   22:04  7:01 
   30   27 Isabel Chong               Burlington HS                11   156   22:16  7:04 
   31   28 Angelique Moscicki         St Johnsbury Acad            12   848   22:17  7:05 
   32   29 Holly Cloutier             Harwood UHS                  10   398   22:23  7:07 
   33   30 Ellina Heitkamp            Fair Haven UHS               09   359   22:25  7:07 
   34   31 Sara Gilbert               Harwood UHS                  09   401   22:26  7:08 
   35   32 Stephanie Brooks           Essex HS                     09   310   22:27  7:08 
   36   33 Jessica Quiet              St Johnsbury Acad            10   852   22:31  7:09 
   37   34 Megan Arnold               Mt Mansfield UHS             11   585   22:32  7:10 
   38   35 Kaitlyn Barr               Burlington HS                10   160   22:33  7:10 
   39   36 Sydney McEwen              Champlain Vall UHS           09   231   22:34  7:10 
   40   37 Katy Waters                Mt Anthony UHS               10   576   22:34  7:10 
   41   38 Elizabeth Waite            Mill River UHS               12   496   22:36  7:11 
   42   39 Kim Pivorunas              Green Mountain UHS           09   369   22:43  7:13 
   43   40 Heather Welch              Thetford Academy             10     5   22:44  7:13 
   44   41 Meesha Griffith            Harwood UHS                  11   396   22:46  7:14 
   45   42 Yvonne Olney               Rutland HS                   12   760   22:47  7:14 
   46   43 Devin Scannell             Harwood UHS                  11   397   22:49  7:15 
   47   44 Chelsea DeCapua            Essex HS                     11   291   22:54  7:16 
   48   45 Kayla Angier               South Burlington HS          10   783   22:57  7:17 
   49   46 Kaity Smith                Essex HS                     10   307   22:58  7:18 
   50   47 Amy Hopkins                Champlain Vall UHS           11   218   22:58  7:18 
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Name                       School                    Grade Race# Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ========================= ===== ===== ======= ===== 
   51   48 Julianna Rubbins-Breen     Otter Valley UHS             12   691   23:11  7:22 
   52   49 Mollie Hart                Burlington HS                10   164   23:11  7:22 
   53      Jen Stanton                Mt St Joseph Acad            11   642   23:14  7:23 
   54   50 Julie Moultroup            Mt Mansfield UHS             11   590   23:15  7:23 
   55   51 Katie Loignan              U-32 HS                      09   875   23:17  7:24 
   56   52 Morgan Rivers              Otter Valley UHS             11   692   23:19  7:25 
   57   53 Katherine Northrup         Lyndon Institute             11   460   23:20  7:25 
   58   54 Heather Faillace           Harwood UHS                  12   394   23:31  7:28 
   59      Shauna Hill                Missisquoi Valley UHS        12   520   23:33  7:29 
   60   55 Danielle Sykes             North Country UHS            12   650   23:34  7:29 
   61   56 Aime Long                  North Country UHS            11   651   23:34  7:29 
   62   57 Shari Thompson             Otter Valley UHS             11   693   23:36  7:30 
   63   58 Heather Trembley           North Country UHS            11   652   23:37  7:30 
   64   59 Emily Dreissigacker        Peoples Acad                 09   710   23:40  7:31 
   65   60 Chelsea Morgan             Woodstock UHS                09   914   23:41  7:32 
   66   61 Taylor Davis               Rutland HS                   09   765   23:44  7:32 
   67   62 Grace Higgins              Burlington HS                11   158   23:49  7:34 
   68   63 Hannah Polow               Peoples Acad                 11   706   23:51  7:35 
   69   64 Hannah Phillips            U-32 HS                      09   876   23:53  7:35 
   70   65 Kristen Brown              Essex HS                     09   311   23:53  7:35 
   71   66 Kaela Gray                 Lyndon Institute             12   453   23:55  7:36 
   72   67 Kelly Stewart              Middlebury UHS               12   479   23:56  7:36 
   73   68 Lauren Buckley             Mt Anthony UHS               09   577   23:57  7:36 
   74      Emily Young                Bellows Falls UHS            10   114   23:57  7:37 
   75   69 Danika Robison             South Burlington HS          10   786   23:58  7:37 
   76   70 Cassie Tourigny            Green Mountain UHS           09   371   23:58  7:37 
   77   71 Ellen Funari               Hartford HS                  12   373   23:59  7:37 
   78   72 Allison Cowan              Mt Anthony UHS               11   572   24:01  7:38 
   79   73 Emily Nowlan               Mt Mansfield UHS             11   591   24:05  7:39 
   80   74 Rachel Cairns              Mt Mansfield UHS             09   602   24:06  7:39 
   81   75 Morgan MacCuaig            Rutland HS                   12   759   24:07  7:40 
   82   76 Lindsay Hartline           Middlebury UHS               12   476   24:15  7:42 
   83   77 Erin Daigle                BFA St Albans                12    45   24:19  7:44 
   84      Kaia Dickinson             West Rutland School          09   892   24:20  7:44 
   85   78 Danny Duncan               Essex HS                     12   283   24:22  7:44 
   86      Cari Christenson           Missisquoi Valley UHS        12   519   24:23  7:45 
   87   79 Amanda Carlson             Lyndon Institute             11   457   24:26  7:46 
   88   80 Catriona Brosius           Mt Mansfield UHS             10   595   24:28  7:46 
   89   81 Katherine Cable            Hartford HS                  10   379   24:29  7:47 
   90   82 Maria Ciambra              Thetford Academy             12     1   24:31  7:47 
   91   83 Lauren Grant               Rice Mem HS                  11   727   24:32  7:48 
   92   84 Krista Mallette            Fair Haven UHS               12   354   24:35  7:49 
   93   85 Melendy Krantz             Mill River UHS               12   495   24:36  7:49 
   94      Carol Morse                Arlington Mem HS             09    20   24:39  7:50 
   95   86 Jordan Jensen              Mill River UHS               09   500   24:39  7:50 
   96   87 Sylvie Lepeltier           BFA St Albans                09    85   24:41  7:50 
   97   88 Bonnie Watson              U-32 HS                      10   874   24:49  7:53 
   98   89 Jacque Leathers            Hartford HS                  11   376   24:53  7:54 
   99   90 Lillian Shields            Hartford HS                  09   384   24:53  7:54 
  100   91 Lindsey Duplissa           BFA St Albans                10    66   24:54  7:55 
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Name                       School                    Grade Race# Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ========================= ===== ===== ======= ===== 
  101      Angela Albin               Leland & Gray UHS            11   444   24:57  7:56 
  102      Abrin Phoenix              Leland & Gray UHS            11   446   25:03  7:57 
  103   92 Jamie Gilbert              Rutland HS                   12   758   25:12  8:00 
  104   93 Briana Beehler             Green Mountain UHS           09   367   25:12  8:00 
  105   94 Jennifer Mittica           Springfield HS               09   830   25:13  8:01 
  106      Julie Patenaude            Canaan Mem Sch               10   207   25:13  8:01 
  107   95 Susie Wieliczki            Northfield HS                09   680   25:17  8:02 
  108   96 Tracy McPhail              Middlebury UHS               12   478   25:17  8:02 
  109   97 Nicole Pienkos             BFA Fairfax                  12    28   25:18  8:02 
  110   98 Becci Geary                Peoples Acad                 11   705   25:19  8:03 
  111      Katie Rivers               Brattleboro UHS              09   139   25:22  8:04 
  112   99 Carissa Mittica            Springfield HS               11   825   25:23  8:04 
  113  100 Molly McCumber             Woodstock UHS                12   904   25:23  8:04 
  114  101 Aubrey Wasser              Mt Mansfield UHS             11   593   25:25  8:04 
  115  102 Julie Laybourne            Spaulding HS                 11   811   25:26  8:05 
  116      Selina Bousquet            Lake Region UHS              10   422   25:28  8:05 
  117  103 Amelia Wurzburg            St Johnsbury Acad            09   857   25:30  8:06 
  118  104 Catherine Hook             Mt Mansfield UHS             11   589   25:40  8:09 
  119      Allison Landry             Lake Region UHS              10   423   25:41  8:09 
  120  105 Mary Stewart               Middlebury UHS               12   480   25:43  8:10 
  121  106 Katherine McElroy          Otter Valley UHS             12   690   25:47  8:11 
  122  107 Desiree Dayton             Middlebury UHS               12   475   25:49  8:12 
  123  108 Heather Lutton             Lamoille UHS                 10   434   25:50  8:12 
  124      Gillian McMurtry           Burr & Burton Acad           11   189   25:52  8:13 
  125  109 Lucy Randall               Rice Mem HS                  11   730   25:53  8:13 
  126  110 Lydia Thornblade           Fair Haven UHS               11   356   25:53  8:13 
  127  111 Ashley Wheeler             Lyndon Institute             12   456   25:58  8:15 
  128  112 Hilary delaBruere          South Burlington HS          12   780   25:58  8:15 
  129  113 Denise Scanlon             Colchester HS                12   261   26:01  8:16 
  130  114 Sarah Vella                Hartford HS                  10   380   26:02  8:16 
  131  115 Katie Metzler              Woodstock UHS                11   908   26:03  8:17 
  132  116 Amanda Koch                Rice Mem HS                  10   732   26:03  8:17 
  133  117 Caroline Woolmington       Mt Anthony UHS               12   571   26:04  8:17 
  134  118 Kristen Paradee            BFA St Albans                11    56   26:05  8:17 
  135  119 Keelyn Blanchfield         Thetford Academy             12     2   26:07  8:18 
  136      Jessica Rasmusson          Canaan Mem Sch               12   206   26:10  8:19 
  137  120 Kathryn Schoolcraft        St Johnsbury Acad            10   853   26:11  8:19 
  138  121 Catherine Moore            Harwood UHS                  10   400   26:12  8:19 
  139  122 Randee Hutchinson          St Johnsbury Acad            09   856   26:13  8:20 
  140  123 Jessica Scherer            Rutland HS                   12   762   26:14  8:20 
  141  124 Leslie Temple              BFA St Albans                11    60   26:15  8:20 
  142  125 Kayla Gallipo              Otter Valley UHS             09   695   26:18  8:21 
  143  126 Cassidy Metcalf            Woodstock UHS                12   905   26:20  8:22 
  144  127 Katelyn Singer             Spaulding HS                 10   814   26:20  8:22 
  145  128 Betty Pang                 South Burlington HS          10   785   26:21  8:22 
  146  129 Amanda Frost               Thetford Academy             11     3   26:22  8:22 
  147  130 Kassie Ross                Thetford Academy             09     6   26:24  8:23 
  148  131 Emily Ricker               Northfield HS                11   678   26:25  8:23 
  149      Anna Wilson                Brattleboro UHS              11   137   26:27  8:24 
  150  132 Kate Leugers               Rice Mem HS                  09   733   26:30  8:25 
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Name                       School                    Grade Race# Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ========================= ===== ===== ======= ===== 
  151  133 Lacie Snow                 Northfield HS                10   679   26:32  8:26 
  152  134 Michelle Beehler           Green Mountain UHS           09   368   26:32  8:26 
  153  135 Sophie Grace               BFA Fairfax                  09    31   26:32  8:26 
  154  136 Jennifer Brennan           Woodstock UHS                12   902   26:34  8:26 
  155  137 Amber Giard                Mt Abraham UHS               10   543   26:36  8:27 
  156      Kristen McLaren            Burr & Burton Acad           12   185   26:37  8:27 
  157      Danielle Cloutier-Simons   Milton HS                    11   506   26:41  8:29 
  158  138 Hannah Rossman             Peoples Acad                 12   703   26:43  8:29 
  159      Elizabeth White            Rochester School             09   752   26:51  8:32 
  160  139 Maggie Klein               Fair Haven UHS               10   357   26:54  8:33 
  161  140 Katie Murray               Rice Mem HS                  11   729   27:00  8:35 
  162  141 Jen Shraven                BFA Fairfax                  10    30   27:03  8:36 
  163  142 Caitlin Allison            Mt Anthony UHS               10   575   27:05  8:36 
  164  143 Michaela Hitchcock         Springfield HS               12   824   27:05  8:36 
  165  144 Erika Freeman              South Burlington HS          10   784   27:10  8:38 
  166  145 Maigh Manahan              BFA St Albans                10    70   27:10  8:38 
  167  146 Mindy Laybourne            Spaulding HS                 09   817   27:12  8:38 
  168      Kayla Sullivan             Arlington Mem HS             09    21   27:14  8:39 
  169  147 Bonnie Kirn                Northfield HS                12   675   27:17  8:40 
  170  148 Abbe Saunders              Mt Abraham UHS               09   546   27:19  8:41 
  171  149 Sarah Drapp                Harwood UHS                  12   393   27:21  8:41 
  172  150 Jenna Foran                BFA St Albans                10    67   27:36  8:46 
  173  151 Claire McElroy             Lamoille UHS                 12   433   27:40  8:47 
  174  152 Hanna Dubreuil             Springfield HS               09   828   27:42  8:48 
  175      Elsie Howe                 Leland & Gray UHS            12   443   27:46  8:49 
  176      Torie Gervais              Leland & Gray UHS            11   445   27:50  8:50 
  177  153 Danielle Bombardier        Colchester HS                12   259   27:50  8:51 
  178  154 Jamie Dutil                Northfield HS                11   677   27:59  8:53 
  179  155 Justine Modica             Colchester HS                11   266   28:02  8:54 
  180  156 Danielle Haley             BFA Fairfax                  11    29   28:05  8:55 
  181  157 Julie Gall                 U-32 HS                      12   872   28:09  8:57 
  182      Tori Managan               Bellows Falls UHS            10   113   28:14  8:58 
  183  158 Brittney Huntington        Spaulding HS                 12   810   28:15  8:58 
  184  159 Jessica Jensen             Rice Mem HS                  12   724   28:17  8:59 
  185      Rebecca Muzzey             Bellows Falls UHS            11   112   28:27  9:02 
  186  160 Gwen FitzGerald            Mt Abraham UHS               12   538   28:31  9:04 
  187  161 Brooke Brouillard          Otter Valley UHS             09   694   28:35  9:05 
  188  162 Nicole Denoyers            BFA Fairfax                  12    27   28:35  9:05 
  189  163 Page May                   Lamoille UHS                 10   435   28:36  9:05 
  190  164 Laura Schlaphorst          Hartford HS                  11   378   28:43  9:07 
  191  165 Kylie Forkas               Colchester HS                11   265   28:55  9:11 
  192  166 Morgan Bartholomew         Fair Haven UHS               11   355   29:02  9:13 
  193  167 Regan Duffy                Lamoille UHS                 12   432   29:17  9:18 
  194  168 Olivia Davis               Mill River UHS               09   499   29:18  9:19 
  195      Melinda Marquis            Canaan Mem Sch               09   208   29:26  9:21 
  196  169 Pia Korner                 Rice Mem HS                  11   728   29:28  9:22 
  197  170 Jena Duncan                Mt Abraham UHS               10   542   29:28  9:22 
  198      Amanda Lawrence            Bellows Falls UHS            12   111   29:36  9:24 
  199  171 Sarah Woodward             Spaulding HS                 10   815   29:39  9:25 
  200  172 Allison Sleeper            Mt Abraham UHS               10   545   29:49  9:28 
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Name                       School                    Grade Race# Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ========================= ===== ===== ======= ===== 
  201  173 Erica Baker                Springfield HS               10   827   29:55  9:30 
  202      Ruby Warnock               Lake Champlain Waldorf       11   418   30:01  9:32 
  203  174 Emma Moros                 Spaulding HS                 10   813   30:08  9:34 
  204  175 Moriah Helms               Mt Abraham UHS               12   540   30:13  9:36 
  205  176 Sabrina Durkee             Fair Haven UHS               09   358   30:21  9:38 
  206      Rachel Bushey              Milton HS                    09   508   30:22  9:39 
  207  177 Mandi Pecor                Hartford HS                  09   383   30:25  9:40 
  208  178 Maureen Gillard            Colchester HS                12   260   30:26  9:40 
  209      Marie Vospeter             Mt St Joseph Acad            11   643   30:31  9:42 
  210  179 Laura Willette             Colchester HS                12   263   30:35  9:43 
  211      Nicole Mongeon             Milton HS                    11   507   30:35  9:43 
  212  180 Emily Martineau            Spaulding HS                 10   812   31:11  9:54 
  213      Jessica Hollinger          Black River HS               09   121   31:15  9:55 
  214  181 Cayla Thomas               Green Mountain UHS           09   370   32:00 10:10 
  215  182 Arielle Weintraub          Mill River UHS               12   497   32:19 10:16 
  216  183 Ashley Marsh               Mill River UHS               10   498   32:20 10:16 
  217      Aubrie Dickinson           West Rutland School          11   891   32:26 10:18 
  218      Helena Barop               Mt St Joseph Acad            11   641   32:27 10:18 
  219      Erica Holmquist            Rochester School             10   748   33:01 10:29 
  220      Justine Trombley           Missisquoi Valley UHS        11   522   33:31 10:39 
  221      Hannah Swearinger          Missisquoi Valley UHS        11   521   33:33 10:39 
  222      Jenna Tofferi              Black River HS               10   120   35:14 11:12 
  223      Mallory Lampron            Arlington Mem HS             11    19   35:25 11:15 
  224  184 Samantha Jackman           Mt Abraham UHS               10   544   35:39 11:19 
  225  185 Emily Putnam               Lamoille UHS                 10   436   35:43 11:21 
  226      Nikki Crocco               Burr & Burton Acad           11   187   36:11 11:30 
  227  186 Mary Beth Wyatt            Springfield HS               11   826   37:02 11:46