Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/vt/May4_Champl_set1.shtml

Champlain Classic 5K

Shelburne, VT, May 4, 2003

5K Results

sponsored by Shelburne Recreation Department

For more race information, see Champlain Classic WebSite.

                                2003 Champlain Classic 15K  & 5K
   Race Date
 May 04, 2003                         Overall Finish List
                                               5K

 Overal Name                        City         Bib No Age   Age Group          Time     Pace
     1 Richard Gilbert          W Windsor  VT       99  19     1 M  0-19         16:40   5:23/
     2 Ryan Robitaille          Barton  VT          84  19     2 M  0-19         17:45   5:44/
     3 Corey Miller             Essex Junction      85  16     3 M  0-19         18:29   5:58/
     4 Jeff Shirer              Ferrisburgh  VT     97  34     1 M 30-39         18:33   5:59/
     5 Alan Huse                Princeton  NJ       98  19     4 M  0-19         19:20   6:14/
     6 Tom Hartshorn            Shelburne  VT       76  39     2 M 30-39         19:28   6:17/
     7 Richard Hartford         Littleton  NH       87  33     3 M 30-39         19:29   6:17/
     8 Anders Newbury           Fairfield  VT       82  10     5 M  0-19         20:32   6:37/
     9 Harry Curth              Ferrrisburg  VT     80  55     1 M 50-59         21:24   6:54/
    10 Christopher Ladue        South Burlington   104  26     1 M 20-29         21:37   6:58/
    11 Jenny Gephardt-Coon      Fair Haven  VT      79  30     1 F 30-39         21:52   7:03/
    12 Alexander Olivares       Burlington  VT      69  23     2 M 20-29         22:11   7:09/
    13 Dick Thompson            Swanton  VT         78  57     2 M 50-59         22:45   7:20/
    14 Caryn Etherington        Middlebury  VT     100  46     1 F 40-49         22:57   7:24/
    15 Bert Moffatt             Williston  VT      109  68     1 M 60-99         23:12   7:29/
    16 Sean McAuliffe           Shelburne  VT      102  33     4 M 30-39         23:31   7:35/
    17 Sarah George             Essex Junction      66  30     2 F 30-39         23:43   7:39/
    18 Monroe Moore             South Burlington   105  38     5 M 30-39         24:10   7:48/
    19 Peggy Curtis             Richmond  VT        96  54     1 F 50-59         24:32   7:55/
    20 Kelly Byers              Essex Junction      67  30     6 M 30-39         24:38   7:57/
    21 Esmy Santos              Burlington  VT      75  30     3 F 30-39         24:48   8:00/
    22 Jeff Solomon             Shelburne  VT       72  46     1 M 40-49         25:22   8:11/
    23 Peter Jenson             Burlington  VT      74  33     7 M 30-39         25:23   8:11/
    24 Sarah Ferris             Burlington  VT      58  22     1 F 20-29         25:26   8:12/
    25 Bobbi Reeves             Peru  NY            88  55     2 F 50-59         25:28   8:13/
    26 Michael Otto             Cambridge  MA      107  42     2 M 40-49         25:35   8:15/
    27 Gerald Barney            Swanton  VT         90  70     2 M 60-99         25:47   8:19/
    28 Nicole Doner             Charlotte  VT      103  30     4 F 30-39         26:05   8:25/
    29 Will Hedden              Shelburne  VT      106  12     6 M  0-19         26:06   8:25/
    30 Sean Davis               Wilsboro  NY        83  12     7 M  0-19         26:45   8:38/
    31 Andrea Fedrico           Burlington  VT      68  24     2 F 20-29         27:18   8:48/
    32 Cally Flickenger         Shelburne  VT       62  48     2 F 40-49         27:39   8:55/
    33 Bob Bycer                So. Burlington      71  50     3 M 50-59         28:04   9:03/
    34 Michelle Gray            Burlington  VT      65  36     5 F 30-39         28:45   9:16/
    35 Sylvia De Bruin          Malvern  PA         70  34     6 F 30-39         29:09   9:24/
    36 David Hedden             Shelburne  VT      108  53     4 M 50-59         29:18   9:27/
    37 Pamela Miller            Essex Junction      86  46     3 F 40-49         30:19   9:47/
    38 Ham Davis                Burlington  VT      81  66     3 M 60-99         30:33   9:51/
    39 Mary Hillier             Georges Mills       92  51     3 F 50-59         31:23  10:07/
    40 David Gallagher          Burlington  VT      63  49     3 M 40-49         31:43  10:14/
    41 Flo Meiler               Shelburne  VT       73  68     1 F 60-99         32:33  10:30/
    42 Susan McAuliffe          Shelburne  VT      101  35     7 F 30-39         33:48  10:54/
    43 Barbara Jordan           South Burlington    93  67     2 F 60-99         34:16  11:03/
    44 Maureen Neumann          Burlington  VT      91  32     8 F 30-39         34:39  11:11/
    45 Dylana Drolette          Burlington  VT      94  11     1 F  0-19         34:40  11:11/
    46 Sue Offenhartz           Burlington  VT      89  46     4 F 40-49         37:13  12:00/
    47 Ellen Drolette           Burlington  VT      95  33     9 F 30-39         40:11  12:58/
    48 Michael Reitan           Essex Junction      61  56     5 M 50-59         40:12  12:58/M


 Results By Race Management Systems, Inc         1                                 05/04/2003