Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/vt/Jun8_Crowle_set1.shtml

Crowley Brothers Memorial 10K

Proctor to Rutland, VT, June 8, 2003

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups ]

Overll Results

            27th Annual Crowley Brothers Memorial 10k Road Race
                      VT State Masters Championships
 June 8, 2003  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #VT97008WN)     Rutland, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/23   M0139   34:18   5:32 Dan Yifru              23 M    99 Framingham MA
    2   2/23   M0139   34:51   5:37 Mark Churchill         28 M    81 Morrisville VT
    3   3/23   M0139   35:02   5:39 Derick Watulak         22 M     1 Rutland VT
    4   1/41   M4054   35:18   5:41 Tony Bates             44 M   126 Salisbury VT
    5   4/23   M0139   35:35   5:44 John Brinegar          23 M   100 Framingham MA
    6   2/41   M4054   35:37*  5:44 Keith Woodard          52 M   106 East Corinth VT
    7   3/41   M4054   37:20   6:01 Norm Larson            47 M    38 Burlington VT
    8   5/23   M0139   37:43   6:05 Tom Geisler            29 M   140 Rutland VT
    9   4/41   M4054   37:55   6:07 Carl Scott             45 M    50 Fair Haven VT
   10   1/8    M5599   38:19*  6:10 Stephen Reed           55 M    23 Wiscasset ME
   11   6/23   M0139   38:48   6:15 Richard Hanson         28 M    95 Williston VT
   12   7/23   M0139   39:03   6:18 Mark Wanner            38 M    92 Essex Junction VT
   13                  39:36   6:23 Pascal Cravidi-Cheng      M   113 Burlington VT
   14   1/2    F5054   39:39*  6:23 Diane Legare           52 F   125 Canada
   15   5/41   M4054   40:23   6:30 Warren Foster          50 M    60 Brandon VT
   16   1/25   F0139   40:50   6:35 Katie Greenia          28 F   152 Burlington VT
   17   6/41   M4054   41:27   6:41 Bob Cavanaugh          46 M   131 Rutland VT
   18   8/23   M0139   41:36   6:42 Kevin Canty            17 M    31 Proctor VT
   19   7/41   M4054   41:38   6:42 John Valentine         53 M   105 Roxbury VT
   20   8/41   M4054   41:50   6:44 Bud White              54 M    91 Burlington VT
   21   9/41   M4054   41:58   6:46 Louis Gaudreau         47 M    40 Pitsford VT
   22   2/8    M5599   42:11   6:48 Paul Jensen            59 M    51 Wardsboro VT
   23  10/41   M4054   42:31   6:51 Bob Corey              47 M   123 Cochester VT
   24   9/23   M0139   42:50   6:54 Matthew Carmolli       30 M    83 Brandon VT
   25  11/41   M4054   43:08   6:57 Win Thomas             54 M    64 North Chittenden VT
   26   3/8    M5599   43:29   7:00 Tom Montemagni         59 M   111 Stratton VT
   27  12/41   M4054   43:38   7:02 David Foster           48 M    33 Castleton VT
   28  13/41   M4054   43:51   7:04 John Olson             47 M   112 Rutland VT
   29  14/41   M4054   44:00   7:05 Peter Patten           50 M    89 Fair Haven VT
   30   1/5    F4044   44:19   7:08 Mary Hogan             41 F    54 Newport RI
   31  15/41   M4054   44:36   7:11 John Klein             53 M    68 Castleton VT
   32  16/41   M4054   44:41   7:12 Rob Bliss              40 M     7 Rutland VT
   33  10/23   M0139   44:42   7:12 Stephen Wood           37 M    20 Pitsford VT
   34  17/41   M4054   45:15   7:17 Eric Lapp              42 M    36 Rutland VT
   35   2/25   F0139   45:21   7:18 Jenny Gephardt-Coon    31 F    96 Benson VT
   36  11/23   M0139   45:32   7:20 Charlie Pritchard      36 M    77 North Clarendon VT
   37  18/41   M4054   45:39   7:21 Marc Cecil             50 M   120 Bomoseen VT
   38   4/8    M5599   45:49   7:23 Robert Murphy          63 M   109 Barre VT
   39   3/25   F0139   45:50   7:23 Erin Fournier          28 F    35 Ludlow VT
   40   2/5    F4044   46:08   7:26 Pat Consolatti         40 F    18 Rutland VT
   41  19/41   M4054   46:18   7:27 Bill Dydo              50 M   137 West Rutland VT
   42  20/41   M4054   46:19   7:28 David Ochse            49 M    84 Porter Corners NY
   43  21/41   M4054   46:34   7:30 Richard Frank          45 M   124 Rutland VT
   44  12/23   M0139   46:43   7:32 Brian Nolan            39 M    24 Pittsford VT
   45   4/25   F0139   47:08   7:36 Megan Valentine        24 F   104 Williston VT
   46  22/41   M4054   47:21   7:38 Paul Pilcher           45 M    19 Proctor VT
   47  23/41   M4054   48:38   7:50 Craig Wood             40 M   132 Proctor VT
   48  24/41   M4054   48:45   7:51 Terry Stewart          43 M    43 Westport ON
   49  13/23   M0139   49:26   7:58 Tom Gilmartin          33 M    61 Rutland VT
   50   3/5    F4044   49:41   8:00 Cindy Kilic            40 F    80 Rutland VT
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51   1/7    F4549   50:03   8:04 Ginger Lambert         49 F    12 Rochester VT
   52  25/41   M4054   50:29   8:08 Kevin Benway           48 M   138 Mendon VT
   53   5/25   F0139   50:29   8:08 Karen Benway           31 F   139 Mendon VT
   54   6/25   F0139   50:38   8:09 Carrie Cushman         27 F    97 Proctor VT
   55  26/41   M4054   50:54   8:12 Eddie Ryan             44 M     6 Rutland VT
   56  27/41   M4054   51:00   8:13 Matt Sutkoski          41 M    79 Richmond VT
   57  28/41   M4054   51:04   8:14 Joe Pepe               40 M    58 Rutland VT
   58  29/41   M4054   51:16   8:15 Mark Consolatti        48 M    17 Rutland VT
   59  14/23   M0139   51:28   8:17 Brian Pariseau         36 M    62 Rutland VT
   60   2/7    F4549   51:47   8:20 Patricia Driscoll      48 F   108 Stowe VT
   61  15/23   M0139   52:04   8:23 Jeff Mortenson         38 M    48 Bomoseen VT
   62   4/5    F4044   52:05   8:23 Betsy Beattie          43 F    90 Killington VT
   63   1/3    F5599   52:24*  8:26 Christine Tattersall   61 F    32 Grafton VT
   64  30/41   M4054   52:36   8:28 Joseph Depiano         54 M    41 Rutland VT
   65  16/23   M0139   52:43   8:29 Andrew Campagne        35 M     3 Rutland VT
   66   5/8    M5599   52:46   8:30 Ron Boucher            55 M    14 Wallingford VT
   67   1/1    F4054   53:01   8:32 Susan Pettit           43 F   136 Rutland VT
   68   7/25   F0139   53:22   8:36 Dianna Lemieux         24 F    65 Rutland VT
   69  17/23   M0139   53:35   8:38 Thor Stewart           12 M    42 Westport ON
   70   8/25   F0139   53:36   8:38 Susan Boles            39 F   107 Killington VT
   71   3/7    F4549   53:37   8:38 Kathy Olsen            45 F    47 Langdon NH
   72   9/25   F0139   53:44   8:39 Sarah Robertson        29 F    63 Rutland VT
   73  18/23   M0139   53:53   8:41 Michael Patterson      25 M    11 Rutland VT
   74   6/8    M5599   53:57   8:41 Peter Patterson        57 M    10 Rutland VT
   75  10/25   F0139   54:32   8:47 Mary Guggenberger      39 F   115 North Clarendon VT
   76  31/41   M4054   54:32   8:47 Richard Couture        52 M    76 Castleton VT
   77   4/7    F4549   54:42   8:49 Barbara Mcguire        45 F   110 Rutland VT
   78  19/23   M0139   55:10   8:53 Spencer Fenn           13 M    87 Rutland VT
   79   5/7    F4549   55:19   8:55 Nancy Gaudreau         46 F    39 Pitsford VT
   80   2/3    F5599   55:26   8:56 Rosemary Rusin         60 F    22 Florence VT
   81   3/3    F5599   56:01   9:01 Leslie Olanoff         55 F   101 Rutland VT
   82  32/41   M4054   56:34   9:07 Steve Wooster          53 M   144 Rutland VT
   83  33/41   M4054   56:36   9:07 Brad Bauman            44 M    82 Castleton VT
   84   5/5    F4044   56:47   9:09 Rosie Piontek          42 F   119 Center Rutland VT
   85  20/23   M0139   57:08   9:12 Robert Ruel            31 M   103 Claremont NH
   86  21/23   M0139   57:30   9:16 Kevin Kelley           37 M    53 Burlington MA
   87  11/25   F0139   57:33   9:16 Jill Read              37 F   118 Castleton VT
   88   7/8    M5599   57:53   9:19 Dale Harris            61 M    37 Brandon VT
   89  12/25   F0139   57:54   9:19 Julie Johnston         37 F   151 Brandon VT
   90  13/25   F0139   58:16   9:23 Laurie Morvan          34 F    29 Northfield VT
   91  34/41   M4054   58:26   9:25 Joseph Davine          45 M   114 Rutland VT
   92  35/41   M4054   58:46   9:28 Donald Hart            51 M    25 Charlestown NH
   93  22/23   M0139   58:55   9:29 Chip Winner            34 M    21 Middlebury VT
   94  36/41   M4054   59:38   9:36 Thaddeus Lorentz       54 M    13 Rutland VT
   95  37/41   M4054   59:38   9:36 William Gross          53 M    16 Castleton VT
   96  23/23   M0139 1:00:36   9:46 Wesley Landon          13 M   121 Proctor VT
   97  14/25   F0139 1:00:39   9:46 Angie Thomas           14 F   142 Florence VT
   98  38/41   M4054 1:01:33   9:55 Bob Read               48 M   135 Brandon VT
   99  15/25   F0139 1:01:53   9:58 Emily Fenn             19 F    88 Rutland VT
  100  16/25   F0139 1:02:31  10:04 Laurie Bland           33 F    74 Poultney VT
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101  17/25   F0139 1:02:32  10:04 Amiee Ruel             31 F   102 Claremont NH
  102   6/7    F4549 1:03:41  10:15 Alice Flandes          48 F    27 Charlestown NH
  103  18/25   F0139 1:03:49  10:17 Lynn Parker            34 F     5 Fair Haven VT
  104  19/25   F0139 1:04:00  10:18 Karen Ames             35 F    72 West Rutland VT
  105  39/41   M4054 1:04:01  10:19 Rick Chapman           40 M    69 West Rutland VT
  106   2/2    F5054 1:04:18  10:21 Jane Haley             52 F    57 Claremont NH
  107  40/41   M4054 1:04:27  10:23 Jeffrey Nerney         46 M    98 Middletown Springs VT
  108  20/25   F0139 1:07:14  10:50 Danielle Lovett        11 F    56 Rutland VT
  109  41/41   M4054 1:07:14  10:50 Richard Lovett         48 M    55 Rutland VT
  110  21/25   F0139 1:08:09  10:58 Jessica Moore          22 F    67 Bomoseen VT
  111   8/8    M5599 1:09:06  11:08 Lincoln Fenn           71 M     4 Rutland VT
  112   7/7    F4549 1:09:39  11:13 Marilyn Metcalf        47 F    28 Northwood NH
  113  22/25   F0139 1:10:31  11:21 Jennifer Mortenson     32 F    49 Bomoseen VT
  114  23/25   F0139 1:11:25  11:30 Christie Wright        34 F    73 West Rutland VT
  115  24/25   F0139 1:11:25  11:30 Lisa Chapman           38 F    71 West Rutland VT
  116  25/25   F0139 1:11:54  11:35 Cheryl Niedzwiecki     38 F   148
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline