Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/vt/Jun28_PAULMA_set1.shtml

PAUL MAILMAN MONTPELIER 10 Miler

Montpelier, VT, June 28, 2003

Overall

Central VT Runners / Onion River Sports

Paul Mailman Montpelier 10 Miler 2002 RESULTS
29th Annual
PAUL MAILMAN MONTPELIER 10 Miler
Official Race Results
June 28, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS: Male: NORM LARSON, 1:00:51; Female: KAREN ZUNTI, 1:07:40 

---------------
WOMENS' RESULTS
---------------

AgeGrp  Overall    Name                 City/Town        Age    Time  
------  -------    -----                ----------       ---    ---- 
WOMEN 20-29
-----------
1          11     Caitlin Compton       Marquette, MI     22   1:11:05
2          32     Alicia Goff           Hershey, PA       27   1:19:59
3          36     Hilary Nelson         Middlesex         28   1:23:13
4          61     Elena Davidson        W. Lebanon, NH    25   1:57:13

WOMEN 30-39
-----------
1           7     Karen Zunti           S. Yarmouth, MA   34   1:07:40
2          18     Jessica Cover         Richmond          33   1:15:50
3          25     Sandy Colvin          Montpelier        35   1:17:51
4          33     Martha Lane           Hanover, NH       38   1:21:56
5          38     Rebecca Diedrich      Berlin            39   1:23:50
6          51     Jodi Levy             Sudbury, MA       33   1:28:39
7          52     Elisa Jacobs          Winter Park, FL   33   1:28:40
8          59     Erica Burke           Cabot             39   1:45:05

WOMEN 40-49
-----------
1           9     Cindy New             Montreal, QUE     46   1:08:41
2          15     Donna Smyers          Montpelier        45   1:14:06
3          34     Ginger Lambert        Rochester         49   1:22:42
4          40     Linda Wheatley        Montpelier        44   1:24:02
5          41     Milly Archer          Montpelier        46   1:24:24
6          43     Kathy McCardle        Barre             41   1:24:47
7          47     Nancy Rappaport       Cambridge, MA     43   1:26:06
8          50     Ann Bushey            Montpelier        45   1:28:11
9          54     Carol Ayer            Montpelier        43   1:34:36

WOMEN 50-59
-----------
1          22     Patty Foltz           Stowe             55   1:16:38
2          57     Betty Rose            Montpelier        55   1:42:11
3          58     Elizabeth Meiklejohn  E. Calais         55   1:42:27

WOMEN 60+
-----------
1          60     Susan Bradt           Calais            61   1:54:53

-------------
MENS' RESULTS
-------------
AgeGrp  Overall    Name                 City/Town        Age    Time  
------  -------    -----                ----------       ---    ---- 
MEN 20-29
---------
1           2     Brian Shiner          Lebanon, NH       29   1:02:28
2           5     Brendan Barden        Hinesburg         25   1:07:08
3          16     Jason Bennett         Northfield        28   1:14:14
4          19     Will Dalton           Memphis, TN       28   1:15:57
5          49     Daniel Byrne          Northfield        23   1:26:30
MEN 30-39
---------
1           3     Tim Shea              Montpelier        33   1:04:35
2          10     Brian Perreault       Eliot, ME         38   1:09:43
3          12     Michael Canavan       Montpelier        38   1:11:31
4          21     Ken Hepburn           Williamstown      30   1:16:36
5          55     Marc Charney          Wellesley, MA     33   1:34:37
MEN 40-49
---------
1           1     Norm Larson           Burlington        47   1:00:51
2           4     Pascal Cravedi-Cheng  Burlington        49   1:05:49
3          14     Charles Lavergne      Montreal, QUE     46   1:13:49
4          23     Charles Windisch      Essex Junction    49   1:17:02
5          29     Dick Millar           S. Burlington     41   1:19:27
6          31     Harry Lavoy           E. Corinth        48   1:19:49
7          35     Kenneth Bunce         Barre             41   1:22:43
8          37     Dave Hammond          Huntington        43   1:23:44
9          44     Colin Flavin          Cambridge, MA     46   1:25:01
10         46     Dan Casey             Montpelier        44   1:25:12
11         56     Ray Zirblis           Northfield        49   1:41:10
MEN 50-59
---------
1           6     Paul Jensen           Wardsboro         59   1:07:28
2           8     Stan Crane            Etna, NH          52   1:08:14
3          13     P.T. Burke            Winooski          55   1:12:14
4          17     Chuck Arnold          Huntington        56   1:15:33
5          24     Bill Frantz           Barre             53   1:17:08
6          27     John O'Connell        Salem, NJ         56   1:18:57
7          28     Dick Thompson         Swanton           57   1:19:06
8          30     Bruce Gould           Lyndon Ctr.       51   1:19:29
9          42     Dennis Nealon         Middlesex         50   1:24:45
10         48     Michael Shover        Bradford          54   1:26:07
11         53     Paschal DeBlasio      Williston         53   1:32:58
MEN 60+
---------
1          20     Clifford Gray         Lebanon, NH       61   1:16:14
2          26     Dave Chioffi          Woodstock         60   1:17:58
3          39     Gordon Johnson        Ayers Cliff, QUE  61   1:23:59
4          45     Newton Baker          Montpelier        61   1:25:08