Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/vt/Jul27_Goshen_set1.shtml

Goshen Gallop XXV

Goshen, VT, July 27, 2003

[Top Ten | Age Group ]

Overall

                             GOSHEN GALLOP XXV
            "The Toughest 10K Cross Country Run in New England"
  July 27, 2003        10.2K Run          Blueberry Hill Inn, Goshen, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/13   M1829   37:51   5:59 Lawton Redman          27 M   100 Burlington VT
    2   2/13   M1829   38:54   6:09 Robert Wong            21 M   133 Boston MA
    3   3/13   M1829   42:35   6:43 Duane Crammond         22 M   121 North Hudson NY
    4   1/27   M4049   43:04   6:48 Joe Mcnamara           40 M    53 Williston VT
    5   4/13   M1829   44:00   6:57 Danforth Sullivan      20 M     6 Jaffrey NH
    6   1/23   M3039   44:21   7:00 Tim Donahue            33 M   152 New York NY
    7   5/13   M1829   45:40   7:13 Jim Maznio             19 M    95 Killington VT
    8   2/27   M4049   45:54   7:15 Matt Karkoski          41 M   105 Ticonderoga NY
    9   2/23   M3039   47:08   7:27 Roy Schiff             32 M    50 Ripton VT
   10   3/23   M3039   47:12   7:27 Jeff Domina            32 M    43 Andover MA
   11   6/13   M1829   47:33   7:31 Nat Coughlin           27 M   128 Baltimore MD
   12   7/13   M1829   47:46   7:33 Tyler Samler           21 M   154 Brandon VT
   13   1/17   M5059   48:28   7:39 Warren Foster          50 M    90 Brandon VT
   14   4/23   M3039   49:07   7:45 Matthew Dugan          39 M   158 Burlington VT
   15   5/23   M3039   49:16   7:47 David Bosworth         35 M    88 Weybridge VT
   16   8/13   M1829   49:20   7:47 Ben Katz               23 M   132 Burlington VT
   17   1/14   F4049   49:24   7:48 Sue Mcnamara           43 F    52 Williston VT
   18   6/23   M3039   49:31   7:49 Bob Zock               35 M   135 Sutton NH
   19   1/17   F1829   49:53   7:53 Caitlin Compton        22 F   149 Marquette MI
   20   7/23   M3039   50:15   7:56 Derek Hammel           32 M     9 Weybridge VT
   21   2/17   M5059   50:39   8:00 Dhyan Nirmegh          50 M   129 Huntington VT
   22   9/13   M1829   51:06   8:04 Matt Cheney            22 M   136 White River Junction VT
   23   2/17   F1829   51:23   8:07 Michelle Mitchell      29 F    93 Wasilla AK
   24   2/14   F4049   51:50   8:11 Mary Hogan             41 F   107 Rutland VT
   25   8/23   M3039   52:05   8:14 Bill Morvan            38 M   142 Northfield VT
   26   3/27   M4049   52:09   8:14 Jesse Berbue           43 M    76 Putnam Station NY
   27   3/17   M5059   52:26   8:17 John Stableford        58 M    67 S. Straford VT
   28   4/17   M5059   52:44   8:20 Bill Holland           52 M    10 Montpelier VT
   29   1/3    M1317   53:14   8:24 Evan Williams          16 M    57 Schroon Lake NY
   30   4/27   M4049   53:14   8:24 John Blaxland          47 M    18 Bethlehem PA
   31   5/27   M4049   53:19   8:25 Justin White           43 M    54 Bolton MA
   32   6/27   M4049   53:38   8:28 Louis Gaudreau         47 M    69 Pittsofrd VT
   33   7/27   M4049   54:10   8:33 Bob O'brien            48 M    85 Columbus OH
   34   3/17   F1829   54:17   8:34 Eleanor Bard           29 F   151 Hood River OR
   35   8/27   M4049   54:22   8:35 Scott Barnicle         41 M   150 Middlebury VT
   36   2/3    M1317   54:51   8:40 Eben Clattenburg       16 M   140 Perkinsville VT
   37   9/23   M3039   54:52   8:40 Andy Kepes             36 M     3 Addison VT
   38   5/17   M5059   54:54   8:40 Charles Arnold         56 M   123 Huntington VT
   39   4/17   F1829   55:06   8:42 Rachel Clattenburg     19 F    19 Perkinsville VT
   40   9/27   M4049   55:08   8:42 David Williams         46 M    56 Schroon Lake NY
   41   3/14   F4049   55:10   8:43 Laura Mcdonough        42 F    83 Anchorage AK
   42   4/14   F4049   55:20   8:44 Christine Bush         42 F     5 Lasalle QC
   43   1/19   F3039   55:36   8:47 Caroline Mckenzie      36 F   116 S. Burlington VT
   44  10/23   M3039   55:43   8:48 Kelly Kerner           39 M    26 Weybridge VT
   45  10/27   M4049   55:50   8:49 Peter Wuerdeman        47 M   109 Queensbury NY
   46   5/17   F1829   55:58   8:50 Lia Clattenburg        22 F   138 Perkinsville VT
   47   2/19   F3039   55:59   8:50 Jill Madden            38 F    30 Weybridge VT
   48                  56:00   8:51 Sabrina Petri             F   134 East Middlebury VT
   49  11/23   M3039   56:00   8:51 Joe Mclean             35 M    94 S. Burlington VT
   50  10/13   M1829   56:11   8:52 John Bendzunas         26 M    47 Bristol VT
Record 37:08 by Lawton Redmond, 1998
 


                                                                      Page 2
                             GOSHEN GALLOP XXV
            "The Toughest 10K Cross Country Run in New England"
  July 27, 2003        10.2K Run          Blueberry Hill Inn, Goshen, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51   6/17   F1829   56:14   8:53 Elissa Rehm            19 F   147 Shelburne VT
   52   3/19   F3039   56:33   8:56 Kate Herzberg          35 F    49 Montreal QC
   53   6/17   M5059   56:55   8:59 Peter Patten           50 M   113 Fair Haven VT
   54   1/2    F1317   57:12   9:02 Morgan Rivers          16 F   110 Brandon VT
   55  11/27   M4049   57:17   9:03 Ray Charbonneau        42 M   131 Medford MA
   56   7/17   M5059   57:19   9:03 Robert Morell          54 M    20 Dorval Qu
   57   5/14   F4049   57:30   9:05 Eleanor Berube         43 F    75 Putnam Station NY
   58   6/14   F4049   57:34   9:05 Susan Turcotte Alexand 45 F   108 Richmond VT
   59   4/19   F3039   57:41   9:06 Karen Hearn            34 F    98 E. Greenwich RI
   60  12/23   M3039   57:41   9:06 Jeff Hearn             34 M    99 E. Greenwich RI
   61   1/5    F5059   57:43   9:07 Barbara Freedman       52 F    34 Montreal Qu
   62  11/13   M1829   57:49   9:08 Max Anderson           25 M    66 N. Ferrisburg VT
   63  12/27   M4049   57:55   9:09 David Hammond          43 M    82 Huntington VT
   64  13/23   M3039   57:59   9:09 Drew Palcsik           35 M   156 Ripton VT
   65   8/17   M5059   58:02   9:10 Bob Rehm               52 M   145 Shelburne VT
   66  14/23   M3039   58:16   9:12 Brian Nolan            39 M    79 Pittsford VT
   67  13/27   M4049   58:21   9:13 Brian Clark            47 M    64 Jericho VT
   68  14/27   M4049   58:25   9:13 Timothy Drolette       42 M   143 Middlebury VT
   69  15/23   M3039   58:26   9:14 Mark Lebeau            35 M    32 Vergennes VT
   70  16/23   M3039   58:31   9:14 Gary Gibbs             33 M    41 Leicester VT
   71  17/23   M3039   58:40   9:16 Robert Mongeon         36 M    87 Colchester VT
   72   9/17   M5059   59:09   9:20 George Jacques         50 M   103 Newton Square PA
   73   7/14   F4049   59:09   9:20 Karen Clark            40 F    65 Jericho VT
   74  15/27   M4049   59:20   9:22 Jeff Byers             46 M   117 Middlebury VT
   75   7/17   F1829   59:27   9:23 Kirsten Achenbach      29 F   118 Apo AP
   76   5/19   F3039   59:29   9:24 Janet Kepes            35 F     2 Addison VT
   77  12/13   M1829   59:36   9:25 Peter Clark            29 M    89 Hackettstown NJ
   78  10/17   M5059   59:44   9:26 David Dorman           51 M    63 Middlebury VT
   79   8/17   F1829   59:48   9:27 Tara Boland            28 F    72 Ripton VT
   80   6/19   F3039   59:58   9:28 Lauire Whittaker       32 F   148 Bolton VT
   81   7/19   F3039 1:00:29   9:33 Heidi Teriele          37 F    81 Ticonderoga NY
   82   1/1    M6069 1:00:47   9:36 Steve Aikenhead        63 M   120 Perkinsville VT
   83  18/23   M3039 1:00:57   9:37 Andrew Gale            34 M   130 Charlestown MA
   84   8/14   F4049 1:01:02   9:38 Ginger Lambert         49 F    74 Rochester VT
   85   9/17   F1829 1:01:03   9:38 Mary Hueston           26 F    58 Claremont CA
   86  10/17   F1829 1:01:20   9:41 Mara Mueller           21 F    96 Vergennes VT
   87  13/13   M1829 1:01:21   9:41 Kurt Mueller           27 M    92 Vergennes VT
   88  16/27   M4049 1:01:37   9:44 Mark Mcgowan           46 M     4 Lasalle QC
   89  17/27   M4049 1:01:41   9:44 John St Peker          43 M   127 Baltimore MD
   90  19/23   M3039 1:01:47   9:45 Eric Willson           31 M   124
   91  20/23   M3039 1:01:59   9:47 Eben Punderson         39 M    31 Weybridge VT
   92  21/23   M3039 1:02:21   9:51 Peter Newton           38 M    40 Atlanta GA
   93   8/19   F3039 1:02:39   9:54 Ana Silva              30 F    68 New York NY
   94  18/27   M4049 1:02:46   9:55 Steven Huebner         47 M    48 Montreal QC
   95   9/14   F4049 1:02:49   9:55 Karen O'brien          44 F    86 Columbus OH
   96   9/19   F3039 1:02:56   9:56 Heidi Hales            32 F   159 Burlington VT
   97   2/2    F1317 1:03:21  10:00 Anna Rehm              15 F   146 Shelburne VT
   98  10/19   F3039 1:03:26  10:01 Susan Perreault        35 F   119 Fayston VT
   99  11/17   F1829 1:04:00  10:06 Sarah Anne Kinney      18 F   115 Ripton VT
  100  12/17   F1829 1:04:07  10:07 Denise Esserman        25 F    25 Ny NY
  



                                                                      Page 3
                             GOSHEN GALLOP XXV
            "The Toughest 10K Cross Country Run in New England"
  July 27, 2003        10.2K Run          Blueberry Hill Inn, Goshen, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101  19/27   M4049 1:04:12  10:08 Mike Lacharite         46 M    12 Winooski VT
  102  11/19   F3039 1:04:24  10:10 Liz Hammel             32 F     8 Weybridge VT
  103  22/23   M3039 1:04:46  10:14 Jim Valez              32 M   125
  104  20/27   M4049 1:04:55  10:15 Walter Greenberg       47 M   112 Underhill Center VT
  105   3/3    M1317 1:05:22  10:19 Jimmy Levins           14 M   160 Rutland VT
  106  21/27   M4049 1:05:33  10:21 Kent Knapp             40 M    70 S. Burlington VT
  107  12/19   F3039 1:05:35  10:21 Laura Turner           37 F   157 Walton NY
  108  13/19   F3039 1:05:50  10:24 Susie Weber            30 F    59 Boulder CO
  109  10/14   F4049 1:06:11  10:27 Donna White            44 F    55 Bolton MA
  110  22/27   M4049 1:06:31  10:30 Timothy Patten         43 M   114 Rutland VT
  111  11/17   M5059 1:06:46  10:32 Charles Thayer         59 M    97 Manchester Center VT
  112  23/27   M4049 1:07:25  10:39 Kevin Russell          48 M   122 Waitsfield VT
  113  12/17   M5059 1:08:09  10:46 John R. Conklin        57 M    36 Florida NY
  114  24/27   M4049 1:08:34  10:50 Edward Brown           43 M     7 Baltimore MD
  115   2/5    F5059 1:08:37  10:50 Sandy Niles            52 F   102 Underhill VT
  116  14/19   F3039 1:08:42  10:51 Beth Eliason           37 F    29 Waitsfield VT
  117  25/27   M4049 1:08:49  10:52 James C. Watt          42 M    35 Goshen NY
  118  13/17   F1829 1:09:58  11:03 Lyvia Demarchis        21 F   111 Burlington VT
  119  15/19   F3039 1:10:25  11:07 Laurie Morvan          35 F   141 Northfield VT
  120   1/2    F6069 1:10:31  11:08 Rosemary Rusin         60 F    80 Florence VT
  121  26/27   M4049 1:10:48  11:11 Bob Read               48 M   155 Brandon VT
  122  16/19   F3039 1:11:25  11:17 Amy Irvin Witham       32 F    24 Underhill VT
  123  23/23   M3039 1:12:00  11:22 Scott Supernaw         33 M    61 Salisbury VT
  124  14/17   F1829 1:12:36  11:28 Sarah Spencer          28 F    39 Essex Jct VT
  125  13/17   M5059 1:13:09  11:33 Jim Levins             50 M   162 Rutland VT
  126  11/14   F4049 1:13:29  11:36 Jenny White            44 F    37 Waltham MA
  127  17/19   F3039 1:13:29  11:36 Emily Dw Sullivan      39 F    46 Haverhill MA
  128  14/17   M5059 1:14:00  11:41 Chip Winner            54 M    15 Middlebury VT
  129   1/1    F0112 1:14:36  11:47 Keely Levins           12 F   161 Rutland VT
  130  18/19   F3039 1:15:56  11:59 Brandy Little          30 F    23 Winooski VT
  131  15/17   F1829 1:18:06  12:20 Erin Buermann          25 F    42 Colchester VT
  132  16/17   F1829 1:20:51  12:46 Lauren Trahan          19 F    44 Franklin MA
  133  15/17   M5059 1:21:18  12:50 Roger Trahan           52 M    27 Franklin MA
  134   3/5    F5059 1:22:00  12:57 Martha Potter          58 F   144 Ludlow VT
  135  16/17   M5059 1:22:15  12:59 Malcolm Spencer        59 M    38 Essex Jct VT
  136   4/5    F5059 1:23:06  13:07 Ellen Clattenburg      51 F   137 Perkinsville VT
  137  17/17   M5059 1:23:06  13:07 Richard Clattenburg    53 M   139 Perkinsville VT
  138  12/14   F4049 1:23:57  13:15 Deidre Cuffee-Gray     40 F    60 New York NY
  139   2/2    F6069 1:24:20  13:19 Betty Lacharite        68 F    13 Winooski VT
  140   1/2    M7099 1:24:20  13:19 Don Lacharite          72 M    11 Winooski VT
  141  13/14   F4049 1:25:00  13:25 Donna Perrin           45 F    16 Middlebury VT
  142   5/5    F5059 1:25:01  13:25 Susan Brown            53 F    17 Orlando FL
  143  19/19   F3039 1:26:19  13:37 Mary Steiert           34 F    84 Anchorage AK
  144  14/14   F4049 1:27:17  13:47 Allison Loebs          44 F    21 Colchester VT
  145   2/2    M7099 1:28:45  14:01 Bob Ronner             71 M    33 Killington VT
  146  17/17   F1829 1:29:08  14:04 Erin Orser             27 F    77 S. Burlington VT
  147  27/27   M4049 1:55:13  18:11 Geoffrey Tabin         47 M   153 Burlington VT