Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/vt/Apr13_GMAAKa_set1.shtml

GMAA Kaynor's Sap Run

Westford, VT, April 13, 2003

Overall Results

Results courtesy of Green Mountain Athletic Association

WOMEN:
0-19
1.  Elysia Larson         Burlington        18  45:33
20-29
1.  Bethany Rice          Winooski          23  51:47
2.  Josie Lang            South Burlington  24  58:57
3.  Jennifer Dall         Barre             29  66:09
30-39
1.  Cheryl Aley           Colchester        35  45:14
2.  Karen Clark           Jericho           39  48:19
3.  Cathy Eustis          Essex Junction    32  48:49
4.  Carol Jones           St. Albans        36  58:41
5.  Gaylene Randall       Winooski          35  58:44
6.  Danielle Graham       Winooski          30  58:51
7.  April Pettengil       Fairfax           38  59:43
8.  Nicole Wells          Fairfax           36  60:03
9.  Tara Sullivan         Cambridge         31  69:45
40-49
1.  Susan Hackney         Montpelier        46  41:54 OVERALL
2.  Dot Martin            Montpelier        42  43:15
3.  Robin Harris          Williston         44  51:15
4.  Kathy Hudson          Williston         41  55:21
5.  Noreen Karcher        Essex Junction    41  60:18
6.  Debra Fraser          Fairfax           40  68:13
50-59
1.  Mary Hakey            St. Albans        52  57:09
MEN:
0-19
1.  Lionel Welch          Colchester        19  40:23
2.  Pat McGrath           Colchester        18  42:34
3.  Justin Estes          Richmond          13  47:47
4.  Michael Estes         Richmond          11  57:26
20-29
1.  Andrew Best           Colchester        20  34:03 OVERALL
2.  Dave Balint           Colchester        21  38:00
3.  Nathan Fields         Underhill         22  44:23
4.  Blake Anderson        Colchester        20  46:45
30-39
1.  Matthew Murawski      Winooski          31  43:55
2.  William Hella, Jr     Charlotte         35  44:04
3.  Steve Eustis          Essex Junction    32  44:17
4.  Kent Murdick          Woodstock         37  44:55
5.  Scott Nichols         Essex             37  45:32
6.  Michael Gordon        Essex Junction    35  46:15
7.  Scott Hakey           St. Albans        37  46:37
8.  Michael Zemianek      St. Albans        32  48:36
9.  Howard Kalfus         Essex Junction    34  48:57
10. Ted DiGrande          Essex Junction    39  49:59
11. Kara Woolverton       Milton            31  54:26
12. Lesli Butler          Milton            30  64:39
13. Brian Sullivan        Cambridge         32  69:46
40-49
1.  Joe McNamara          Williston         40  35:16
2.  Pascal Cravedi-Cheng  Burlington        49  38:15
3.  Lyman Ross            Essex Junction    44  38:16
4.  Chip Langmaid         St. Johnsbury     41  38:49
5.  Christopher McBride   Westford          40  39:30
6.  Ken Schatz            South Burlington  49  41:04
7.  Ed Manna              Essex             42  41:21
8.  Eric Dague            Swanton           43  42:18
9.  Don Mayer             Jeffersonville    45  43:01
10. Kevin Allen           Winooski          42  44:42
11. Norm Larson           Burlington        47  45:35
12. David King            Shelburne         49  45:40
13. Walter Greenburg      Underhill Center  46  47:25
14. Brian Clark           Jericho           47  48:19
15. Dale Adams            Milton            41  49:08
16. David Hammond         Huntington        42  50:19
17. Charles Windisch      Essex             49  50:27
18. David Estes           Richmond          41  56:59
19. Michael Jarvis        South Burlington  44  57:28
20. Dave Fields           Underhill         47  58:03
21. John Jacob            Essex Junction    42  58:12
50-59
1.  Bill Dysart           Williston         50  41:36
2.  Zeke Zucker           Jeffersonville    59  41:52
3.  Tom Rhoads            Williston         50  42:36
4.  Jim Burnett           Canaan,NH         53  44:32
5.  Chuck Arnold          Huntington        55  45:04
6.  Michael DeSanto       Milton            53  45:36
7.  Dick Thompson         Swanton           57  47:23
8.  John Martin           Montpelier        51  47:26
9.  Chip Winner           Middlebury        54  57:05
10. Mike Armstrong        Essex Junction    57  60:55
60-69
1.  Bob Murphy            Barre             63  49:07
2.  Peter Mitchell        Jericho           63  52:01
3.  Ed Dombroski          Jericho           67  56:56
4.  Richard Lednicky      Shelburne         63  64:15
OVERALL:
1.  Andrew Best           Colchester        M 20  34:03
2.  Joe McNamara          Williston         M 40  35:16
3.  Dave Balint           Colchester        M 21  38:00
4.  Pascal Cravedi-Cheng  Burlington        M 49  38:15
5.  Lyman Ross            Essex Junction    M 44  38:16
6.  Chip Langmaid         St. Johnsbury     M 41  38:49
7.  Christopher McBride   Westford          M 40  39:30
8.  Lionel Welch          Colchester        M 19  40:23
9.  Ken Schatz            South Burlington  M 49  41:04
10. Ed Manna              Essex             M 42  41:21
11. Bill Dysart           Williston         M 50  41:36
12. Zeke Zucker           Jeffersonville    M 59  41:52
13. Susan Hackney         Montpelier        F 46  41:54
14. Eric Dague            Swanton           M 43  42:18
15. Pat McGrath           Colchester        M 18  42:34
16. Tom Rhoads            Williston         M 50  42:36
17. Don Mayer             Jeffersonville    M 45  43:01
18. Dot Martin            Montpelier        F 42  43:15
19. Matthew Murawski      Winooski          M 31  43:55
20. William Hella, Jr     Charlotte         M 35  44:04
21. Steve Eustis          Essex Junction    M 32  44:17
22. Nathan Fields         Underhill         M 22  44:23
23. Jim Burnett           Canaan,NH         M 53  44:32
24. Kevin Allen           Winooski          M 42  44:42
25. Kent Murdick          Woodstock         M 37  44:55
26. Chuck Arnold          Huntington        M 55  45:04
27. Cheryl Aley           Colchester        F 35  45:14
28. Scott Nichols         Essex             M 37  45:32
29. Elysia Larson         Burlington        F 18  45:33
30. Norm Larson           Burlington        M 47  45:35
31. Michael DeSanto       Milton            M 53  45:36
32. David King            Shelburne         M 49  45:40
33. Michael Gordon        Essex Junction    M 35  46:15
34. Scott Hakey           St. Albans        M 37  46:37
35. Blake Anderson        Colchester        M 20  46:45
36. Dick Thompson         Swanton           M 57  47:23
37. Walter Greenburg      Underhill Center  M 46  47:25
38. John Martin           Montpelier        M 51  47:26
39. Justin Estes          Richmond          M 13  47:47
40. Brian Clark           Jericho           M 47  48:19
41. Karen Clark           Jericho           F 39  48:19
42. Michael Zemianek      St. Albans        M 32  48:36
43. Cathy Eustis          Essex Junction    F 32  48:49
44. Howard Kalfus         Essex Junction    M 34  48:57
45. Bob Murphy            Barre             M 63  49:07
46. Dale Adams            Milton            M 41  49:08
47. Ted DiGrande          Essex Junction    M 39  49:59
48. David Hammond         Huntington        M 42  50:19
49. Charles Windisch      Essex             M 49  50:27
50. Robin Harris          Williston         F 44  51:15
51. Bethany Rice          Winooski          F 23  51:47
52. Peter Mitchell        Jericho           M 63  52:01
53. Kara Woolverton       Milton            M 31  54:26
54. Kathy Hudson          Williston         F 41  55:21
55. Ed Dombroski          Jericho           M 67  56:56
56. David Estes           Richmond          M 41  56:59
57. Chip Winner           Middlebury        M 54  57:05
58. Mary Hakey            St. Albans        F 52  57:09
59. Michael Estes         Richmond          M 11  57:26
60. Michael Jarvis        South Burlington  M 44  57:28
61. Dave Fields           Underhill         M 47  58:03
62. John Jacob            Essex Junction    M 42  58:12
63. Carol Jones           St. Albans        F 36  58:41
64. Gaylene Randall       Winooski          F 35  58:44
65. Danielle Graham       Winooski          F 30  58:51
66. Josie Lang            South Burlington  F 24  58:57
67. April Pettengil       Fairfax           F 38  59:43
68. Nicole Wells          Fairfax           F 36  60:03
69. Noreen Karcher        Essex Junction    F 41  60:18
70. Mike Armstrong        Essex Junction    M 57  60:55
71. Richard Lednicky      Shelburne         M 63  64:15
72. Lesli Butler          Milton            M 30  64:39
73. Jennifer Dall         Barre             F 29  66:09
74. Debra Fraser          Fairfax           F 40  68:13
75. Tara Sullivan         Cambridge         F 31  69:45
76. Brian Sullivan        Cambridge         M 32  69:46