Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ri/Oct4_TriSta_set1.shtml

Tri-State Championships

Lincoln, RI, October 4, 2003

[Women's Results and Score ]

Men's Results and Scores

Courtesy of Matt Hird

Winner Olivia Patch (L) and runner-up Laura Karns (R) at 1.75 miles
Winner Olivia Patch (L) and runner-up Laura Karns (R) at 1.75 miles


  Univ. of Massachusetts-Dartmouth           ET MANAGER  2:07 PM  10/4/2003  Page 1
                                  Tri-State Championships
                                     CCRI  - 10/4/2002
                                        Lincoln, RI
                                         Rankings
  Event 3  Men 8800 Yard Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Ryan Jones                   NAPS                    5:21.1      26:46    1
  2 Eric Lonergan             FR RIC                     5:25.8      27:09    2
  3 Lucas Burke                  NAPS                    5:30.1      27:31    3
  4 Ryan Morin                SR Bridgewater             5:32.5      27:43    4
  5 Nathan Goldrick           JR Bridgewater             5:35.7      27:59    5
  6 Joe Parenteau             JR RIC                     5:38.2      28:11    6
  7 Scott Proulx                 WPI                     5:42.3      28:32    7
  8 Matt Faria                JR RIC                     5:42.4      28:32    8
  9 Justin Braga                 WPI                     5:43.7      28:39    9
 10 Greg Kelly                   NAPS                    5:44.1      28:41   10
 11 Scotrt Baldelli           FR Endicott College        5:45.7      28:49   11
 12 Hunter Bennett-Daggett       WPI                     5:46.3      28:52   12
 13 Emmanuel Karngar          SO RIC                     5:48.2      29:01   13
 14 Mark Powers               SO Bridgewater             5:48.3      29:02   14
 15 Mitchell Paulin              Clark University        5:49.2      29:07   15
 16 Brian Ludam               SO Johnson & Wa            5:49.3      29:07   16
 17 Michael Basilico          SR RIC                     5:50.8      29:14   17
 18 George Roscoe                WPI                     5:51.2      29:16   18
 19 Kevin Kardain                WPI                     5:52.5      29:23   19
 20 Keith Jobin               FR CCRI                    5:53.5      29:28   20
 21 Javon Partin              FR RIC                     5:53.6      29:28   21
 22 Daniel Roberts               Clark University        5:54.2      29:31   22
 23 Richard Alteller          FR Johnson & Wa            5:56.3      29:42   23
 24 Andrew Smite              FR Johnson & Wa            5:59.3      29:57   24
 25 Jerome Bouchaud              Clark University        5:59.7      29:59   25
 26 Tristen Fraser            FR CCRI                    6:00.8      30:04   26
 27 Paul Freitas                 WPI                     6:01.5      30:08   27
 28 Michael Sweet                WPI                     6:01.9      30:10   28
 29 Will Lockman              FR Endicott College        6:02.5      30:13   29
 30 Bill Shemansky            JR Endicott College        6:04.0      30:20   30
 31 Matthew Crandell             WPI                     6:05.0      30:25
 32 Nick Bailey                  Worcester State         6:05.5      30:28   31
 33 Tim Goodwin               JR RIC                     6:05.6      30:28   32
 34 Ethan Ray                    WPI                     6:05.9      30:30
 35 Ben Quirk                 JR Endicott College        6:06.5      30:33   33
 36 Marc Schron                  NAPS                    6:07.3      30:37   34
 37 Ryan Olsson                  Clark University        6:08.7      30:44   35
 38 Calvin Kwong                 Clark University        6:09.9      30:50   36
 39 Nicholas Wirth               WPI                     6:10.0      30:50
 40 Glenn Sharpe              SO CCRI                    6:10.7      30:54   37
 41 John Perry                FR Johnson & Wa            6:11.2      30:56   38
 42 Sean Hanlon               SR Bridgewater             6:11.2      30:57   39
 43 David Vasquez                NAPS                    6:12.0      31:00   40
 44 Jonathan Seals               NAPS                    6:12.2      31:01   41
 45 Eli Bass                     Clark University        6:13.4      31:07   42
 46 Mike Myers                   Clark University        6:13.6      31:08   43
 47 Matt Coder                FR E. Nazarene             6:14.4      31:12   44
 48 Steve Bartholomew            Northern Essex CC       6:15.3      31:17
 49 Eric Estrada              FR CCRI                    6:16.3      31:22   45
 50 Jason Andrade             SO CCRI                    6:16.7      31:24   46
 51 Joshua Precourt           JR RIC                     6:16.9      31:25
  ....Event 3  Men 8800 Yard Run CC
 52 James Conners                Worcester State         6:17.1      31:26   47
 53 Chad Bantjes              SO E. Nazarene             6:17.7      31:29   48
 54 Brad Bennett                 Worcester State         6:22.0      31:50   49
 55 Keith Bonneau                WPI                     6:24.5      32:03
 56 Robert Teple              SO CCRI                    6:27.3      32:17   50
 57 Andy Neil                 FR RIC                     6:29.3      32:27
 58 Aaron Daniels             JR Johnson & Wa            6:29.6      32:28   51
 59 Douglas Leenhouts            WPI                     6:30.0      32:30
 60 Robert O'Connell             WPI                     6:30.6      32:33
 61 Bartomiej Czabaj             Worcester State         6:30.7      32:34   52
 62 Matt Harkins              SO Endicott College        6:34.3      32:52   53
 63 Nicholas Butcher          JR Johnson & Wa            6:37.0      33:05   54
 64 Darren Turner             SO Johnson & Wa            6:37.2      33:06   55
 65 Brooks Marmon                Clark University        6:37.7      33:09
 66 Kevin King                   Worcester State         6:38.3      33:12   56
 67 Chris Cooper              FR Newbury College         6:39.9      33:20   57
 68 Matt Berrian              SO E. Nazarene             6:42.8      33:34   58
 69 John Lopes                SO E. Nazarene             6:45.1      33:46   59
 70 Dana Powers               SO Bridgewater             6:47.6      33:58   60
 71 Aaron Wilson              SR E. Nazarene             6:50.4      34:12   61
 72 Jason Goodrich               Bridgewater             6:53.4      34:27   62
 73 Jacob Seliger                Clark University        6:55.4      34:37
 74 Steven Starowicz             WPI                     6:56.7      34:44
 75 John Harkins              FR Endicott College        6:56.8      34:44   63
 76 Daniel Tantillo              NAPS                    7:01.2      35:06   64
 77 Jeffrey Hamilton          FR E. Nazarene             7:03.1      35:16   65
 78 Stephen Garlick           FR CCRI                    7:03.7      35:19   66
 79 Philip Harris             SO E. Nazarene             7:04.3      35:22   67
 80 Ben Rubinger                 Clark University        7:04.4      35:22
 81 Tyrell Adamson            FR Newbury College         7:09.6      35:48   68
 82 Marc Cyr                     WPI                     7:15.5      36:18
 83 Daniel Calderon           FR Newbury College         7:15.9      36:20   69
 84 Patrick Shea                 Clark University        7:16.6      36:23
 85 Ryan Small                   Clark University        7:18.8      36:35
 86 Alan Sword                   WPI                     7:34.3      37:52
 87 Jon Serrell                  NAPS                    7:40.6      38:23
 88 Matt Ryan                    WPI                     8:02.5      40:13
 89 Dan Slager                   Endicott College        8:07.9      40:40   70
 90 David Jack                   Anna Maria College      8:21.5      41:48   71
 91 John Tagney                  Anna Maria College      8:21.6      41:48   72
 92 Mike Podgorski               CCRI                    8:22.5      41:53
 93 Dan Lemeiux               SO Newbury College         8:28.4      42:22   73
 94 Anthony Bonaldi           FR Newbury College         8:31.8      42:39   74
 95 Tristan Burrell              Anna Maria College      8:52.3      44:22   75
 96 Jan-Martin Molaghan          Anna Maria College      8:53.9      44:30   76
 97 Nick Cappello                Anna Maria College      9:04.3      45:22   77
  ....Event 3  Men 8800 Yard Run CC
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rhode Island College         46    2    6    8   13   17   21   32
      Total Time:  2:22:07.00
         Average:    28:25.40
   2 Worcester Polytechnical I    65    7    9   12   18   19   27   28
      Total Time:  2:24:42.00
         Average:    28:56.40
   3 Naval Academy Prep School    88    1    3   10   34   40   41   64
      Total Time:  2:24:35.00
         Average:    28:55.00
   4 Bridgewater State College   122    4    5   14   39   60   62
      Total Time:  2:29:39.00
         Average:    29:55.80
   5 Clark University            133   15   22   25   35   36   42   43
      Total Time:  2:30:11.00
         Average:    30:02.20
   6 Johnson & Wales Universit   152   16   23   24   38   51   54   55
      Total Time:  2:32:10.00
         Average:    30:26.00
   7 Endicott College            156   11   29   30   33   53   63   70
      Total Time:  2:32:47.00
         Average:    30:33.40
   8 Community College of RI     174   20   26   37   45   46   50   66
      Total Time:  2:33:12.00
         Average:    30:38.40
   9 Worcester State College     235   31   47   49   52   56
      Total Time:  2:39:30.00
         Average:    31:54.00
  10 Eastern Nazarene College    270   44   48   58   59   61   65   67
      Total Time:  2:44:13.00
         Average:    32:50.60
  11 Newbury College             341   57   68   69   73   74
      Total Time:  3:10:29.01
         Average:    38:05.80
  12 Anna Maria College          371   71   72   75   76   77
      Total Time:  3:37:50.01
         Average:    43:34.00