Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ri/Oct11_URIHom_set1.shtml

URI Homecoming 5K Road Race

Kingston, RI, October 11, 2003

[Winners ]

Overall

           3rd Annual URI Alumni Homecoming 5K Road Race     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:25  5:37    1 01-49    1 M  2311 Josh Hubbell                                     Friend Male 1-49                      
   2   18:21  5:55    2 01-49    2 M  2290 Adam Rucando                                     Alumni Male 1-49                      
   3   18:35  6:00    3 01-49    3 M  2243 Thomas Mather                                    Staff Male 1-49                       
   4   18:37  6:00    4 01-49    4 M  2277 Ben Nilsestuen                                   Student Male                          
   5   19:10  6:11    5 01-49    5 M  2307 Steve Brunero                                    Alumni Male 1-49                      
   6   19:18  6:14    6 01-49    6 M  2281 Zachary Kudlak                                   Student Male                          
   7   19:33  6:18    7 01-49    7 M  2264 Alan White                                       Staff Male 1-49                       
   8   19:34  6:19    8 01-49    8 M  2249 PJ Petrone                                       Alumni Male 1-49                      
   9   19:50  6:24    1 50-98    9 M  2231 David Jacobs                                     Alumni Male 50+                       
  10   19:55  6:25    9 01-49   10 M  2292 Peter Barbert                                    Alumni Male 1-49                      
  11   19:59  6:27    2 50-98   11 M  2230 Vincent Hey                                      Alumni Male 50+                       
  12   20:08  6:30    1 01-49    1 F  2287 Michelle Rayhill                                 Friend Female 1-49                    
  13   20:12  6:31   10 01-49   12 M  2274 Albert Alba                                      Alumni Male 1-49                      
  14   20:14  6:32   11 01-49   13 M  2252 Brennan Phillips                                 Student Male                          
  15   20:16  6:32   12 01-49   14 M  2260 Eric Steeves                                     Alumni Male 1-49                      
  16   20:26  6:35    3 50-98   15 M  2280 Michael Cruise                                   Alumni Male 50+                       
  17   20:29  6:36   13 01-49   16 M  2259 Scott Steeves                                    Alumni Male 1-49                      
  18   20:32  6:37    2 01-49    2 F  2285 Stephanie Gloria                                 Friend Female 1-49                    
  19   21:01  6:47   14 01-49   17 M  2235 Jason Kudron                                     Student Male                          
  20   21:28  6:55   15 01-49   18 M  2214 Jeffrey Cole                                     Alumni Male 1-49                      
  21   21:30  6:56   16 01-49   19 M  2227 Wayne Grover                                     Alumni Male 1-49                      
  22   21:30  6:56   17 01-49   20 M  2269 Michael Coleman                                  Friend Male 1-49                      
  23   21:31  6:56   18 01-49   21 M  2305 Scott LaMay                                      Youth Male                            
  24   21:41  7:00   19 01-49   22 M  2279 Donald Webb                                      Friend Male 1-49                      
  25   21:42  7:00    4 50-98   23 M  2286 Way Hedding                                      Friend Male 50+                       
  26   21:44  7:01   20 01-49   24 M  2256 James Micha Robertson                            Alumni Male 1-49                      
  27   22:08  7:08     Age?     25 M  2300 Jon Medeiros                                     Alumni Male 1-49                      
  28   22:13  7:10   21 01-49   26 M  2242 Ed Marmen                                        Friend Male 1-49                      
  29   22:16  7:11    5 50-98   27 M  2250 Ted Phillips                                     Friend Male 50+                       
  30   22:32  7:16   22 01-49   28 M  2247 William Monaco                                   Friend Male 1-49                      
  31   22:49  7:22   23 01-49   29 M  2258 Steve Simo                                       Staff Male 1-49                       
  32   22:50  7:22    6 50-98   30 M  2289 Toby Roberts                                     Alumni Male 50+                       
  33   22:52  7:23   24 01-49   31 M  2291 Rich Falvo                                       Alumni Male 1-49                      
  34   22:54  7:23    7 50-98   32 M  2296 John Curran                                      Alumni Male 50+                       
  35   23:13  7:29     Age?      3 F  2302 Marissa Goldstein                                Student Female                        
  36   23:34  7:36   25 01-49   33 M  2262 John Turner                                      Alumni Male 1-49                      
  37   23:46  7:40   26 01-49   34 M  2229 Todd Hemenway                                    Alumni Male 1-49                      
  38   24:20  7:51   27 01-49   35 M  2309 Dennis Ryan                                      Alumni Male 1-49                      
  39   24:25  7:53    3 01-49    4 F  2233 Jennifer Jensen                                  Friend Female 1-49                    
  40   24:36  7:56   28 01-49   36 M  2218 Brian Cullen                                     Alumni Male 1-49                      
  41   24:47  8:00   29 01-49   37 M  2272 Michael Allen                                    Student Male                          
  42   24:48  8:00    4 01-49    5 F  2283 Danielle Brown                                   Youth Female                          
  43   24:59  8:04    8 50-98   38 M  2288 Brian McGovern                                   Friend Male 50+                       
  44   25:21  8:11    5 01-49    6 F  2212 Shannon Behn                                     Friend Female 1-49                    
  45   25:31  8:14   30 01-49   39 M  2222 Kevin Fucile                                     Friend Male 1-49                      
  46   25:56  8:22    6 01-49    7 F  2261 Nicole Toppa                                     Student Female                        
  47   26:12  8:27    7 01-49    8 F  2310 Tara Vislocky                                    Friend Female 1-49                    
  48   26:20  8:30   31 01-49   40 M  2210 James Abusamra                                   Friend Male 1-49                      
  49   26:37  8:35   32 01-49   41 M  2293 Peter Beckman                                    Friend Male 1-49                      
  50   26:56  8:41    8 01-49    9 F  2273 Deidre Vaughn                                    Friend Female 1-49                    
  51   27:18  8:48   33 01-49   42 M  2263 David Velleco                                    Alumni Male 1-49                      
  52   27:53  9:00   34 01-49   43 M  2219 Joe DeAlmo                                       Alumni Male 1-49                      
  53   28:03  9:03    1 50-98   10 F  2251 Patricia Phillips                                Friend Female 50+                     
  54   28:16  9:07   35 01-49   44 M  2294 Mike Atherton                                    Friend Male 1-49                      
  55   28:22  9:09    9 01-49   11 F  2220 Linda Delach                                     Friend Female 1-49                    
  56   28:25  9:10   10 01-49   12 F  2253 Kim Post                                         Alumni Female 1-49                    
  57   28:37  9:14   11 01-49   13 F  2241 Erica Mantell Simo                               Friend Female 1-49                    
  58   28:49  9:18   36 01-49   45 M  2266 Wendell Yee                                      Friend Male 1-49                      
  59   28:58  9:21   37 01-49   46 M  2209 Joe Abusamra                                     Alumni Male 1-49                      
  60   29:08  9:24   12 01-49   14 F  2270 Sarah Traynor                                    Friend Female 1-49                    
  61   29:11  9:25    9 50-98   47 M  2228 Paul Helweg                                      Alumni Male 50+                       
  62   29:17  9:27   13 01-49   15 F  2297 Aileene Palm                                     Alumni Female 1-49                    
  63   29:27  9:30   38 01-49   48 M  2211 Casey Barlow                                     Youth Male                            
  64   29:40  9:34   39 01-49   49 M  2299 Robert Bailey                                    Alumni Male 1-49                      
  65   29:44  9:35   14 01-49   16 F  2217 Karen Cournoyer                                  Staff Female 1-49                     
  66   29:52  9:38   15 01-49   17 F  2295 Carol Choches O'Brien                            Friend Female 1-49                    
  67   30:27  9:49   40 01-49   50 M  2267 Timothy Johnson                                  Friend Male 1-49                      
  68   30:35  9:52   10 50-98   51 M  2282 Robert Mamanus Sr                                Friend Male 50+                       
  69   31:10 10:03   41 01-49   52 M  2268 Peter Cardinal                                   Alumni Male 1-49                      
  70   31:13 10:04   11 50-98   53 M  2232 Dan Jacobs                                       Friend Male 50+                       
  71   31:17 10:05   12 50-98   54 M  2226 Colburn Graves, Jr.                              Friend Male 50+                       
  72   31:21 10:07   16 01-49   18 F  2244 Kim Mather                                       Alumni Female 1-49                    
  73   31:25 10:08   17 01-49   19 F  2278 Emily Troiano                                    Student Female                        
  74   31:29 10:09   42 01-49   55 M  2276 Eli Hamblet                                      Student Male                          
  75   32:38 10:32   43 01-49   56 M  2248 Dom Murgo                                        Alumni Male 1-49                      
  76   32:56 10:37   44 01-49   57 M  2284 Marc Paone                                       Youth Male                            
  77   33:45 10:53   45 01-49   58 M  2215 Joe Confessore                                   Alumni Male 1-49                      
  78   34:15 11:03   18 01-49   20 F  2240 Cortney Mahoney                                  Alumni Female 1-49                    
  79   35:12 11:21   13 50-98   59 M  2225 Richard Geldard                                  Friend Male 50+                       
  80   37:28 12:05   19 01-49   21 F  2303 Cassidy Wardwell                                 Youth Female                          
  81   37:29 12:05   20 01-49   22 F  2304 Heather Wardwell                                 Alumni Female 1-49                    
  82   38:19 12:22   21 01-49   23 F  2306 Mary Jane Oliver                                 Friend Female 1-49                    
  83   39:28 12:44    2 50-98   24 F  2236 Laurie Lamb                                      Friend Female 50+                     
  84   41:18 13:19   22 01-49   25 F  2275 Story Kessla                                     Friend Female 1-49                    
  85   41:46 13:28   23 01-49   26 F  2216 Bethany Confessore                               Alumni Female 1-49                    
  86   49:14 15:53   24 01-49   27 F  2254 Amy Poveromo                                     Alumni Female 1-49                    
  87   49:14 15:53   25 01-49   28 F  2221 Melissa Donahue                                  Alumni Female 1-49                    
  88   51:34 16:38   26 01-49   29 F  2301 Robin Cardinal                                   Alumni Female 1-49                    
  89   51:34 16:38     Age?     30 F  2298 Dawn Johnson                                     Friend Female 1-49                    
  90   51:34 16:38   46 01-49   60 M  2271 David Binkley                                    Friend Male 1-49