Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ri/Oct11_RogerW_set1.shtml

Roger Williams University XC Invitational

Bristol, RI, October 11, 2003

[Women's Results and Scores ]

Men's Results and Scores

Courtesy of Matt Hird

  Univ. of Massachusetts-Dartmouth            MANAGER  10:05 PM  10/11/2003  Page 1
                         Roger Williams - 10/11/2003 to 10/22/2003
                               Colt State Park, Bristol, RI
                                         Rankings
  Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Serrell, Jonathan            Navy Prep               5:35.3      27:47    1
  2 Burke, Lucas                 Navy Prep               5:40.9      28:15    2
  3 White, Craig                 Navy Prep               5:44.8      28:34    3
  4 Goldrick, Nathan             Bridgewater             5:45.0      28:36
  5 Dugan, James                 R. Williams             5:48.2      28:51    4
  6 Infascelli, Steve            UMass. Boston           5:50.0      29:00
  7 Strumski, Dave               R. Williams             5:50.6      29:03    5
  8 Smite, Andrew                J. Wales                5:56.1      29:30    6
  9 Wesselcouch, John            Emerson                 5:57.7      29:39    7
 10 Ludam, Brian                 J. Wales                5:58.5      29:42    8
 11 Powers, Mark                 Bridgewater             5:58.5      29:42
 12 Roberts, Daniel              Clark University        5:59.7      29:48    9
 13 Baldelli, Scott              Endicott                6:01.5      29:57   10
 14 Faria, Matt                  RI College              6:02.5      30:02   11
 15 Heller, Richard              J. Wales                6:04.8      30:14   12
 16 Olsson, Ryan                 Clark University        6:05.4      30:17   13
 17 Boutaud, Jerome              Clark University        6:05.7      30:18   14
 18 O'Brien, Matt                R. Williams             6:11.2      30:46   15
 19 Gordley, Philip              Navy Prep               6:11.4      30:46   16
 20 Clement, Justin              Emmanuel College        6:11.8      30:48   17
 21 Lockman, Will                Endicott                6:12.3      30:51   18
 22 Shemansky, Bill              Endicott                6:13.1      30:55   19
 23 Dabbo, James                 R. Williams             6:13.2      30:55   20
 24 Perocho, Jason               Navy Prep               6:14.4      31:01   21
 25 Paulin, Mitchell             Clark University        6:15.3      31:06   22
 26 Vasquez, David               Navy Prep               6:15.6      31:08   23
 27 Hanlon, Sean                 Bridgewater             6:16.2      31:10
 28 Du, Mark                     Emerson                 6:16.6      31:12   24
 29 Neal, Andy                   RI College              6:16.8      31:14   25
 30 Karngar, Rob                 RI College              6:17.3      31:16   26
 31 Rudd, Tim                    RI College              6:17.4      31:16   27
 32 Fibeau, Ryan                 Emerson                 6:17.5      31:17   28
 33 Coder, Matt                  Eastern Nazarene        6:18.0      31:19   29
 34 Hanson, Mike                 R. Williams             6:18.5      31:22   30
 35 Bartholomew, Steve           No. Essex               6:18.8      31:23
 36 Martin, James                Lasell College          6:18.8      31:23
 37 Pesut, Darren                Univ of NE              6:19.1      31:25   31
 38 Myers, Mike                  Clark University        6:21.1      31:35   32
 39 Schron, Marc                 Navy Prep               6:21.1      31:35   33
 40 Kwong, Calvin                Clark University        6:22.7      31:43   34
 41 Perry, John                  J. Wales                6:23.1      31:44   35
 42 Precourt, Josh               RI College              6:24.7      31:52   36
 43 McCormack, Mike              R. Williams             6:24.7      31:53   37
 44 Boucher, Dave                Eastern Nazarene        6:27.0      32:04   38
 45 Quirk, Ben                   Endicott                6:27.5      32:07   39
 46 Bass, Eli                    Clark University        6:32.4      32:31   40
 47 Harkins, Matt                Endicott                6:33.7      32:38   41
 48 Larkin, Nate                 Emerson                 6:35.5      32:46   42
 49 Voisine, Michael             Univ of NE              6:37.2      32:55   43
 50 Dexter, Carl                 Univ of NE              6:37.5      32:56   44
 51 Bantjes, Chad                Eastern Nazarene        6:37.6      32:57   45
 52 Lauranzano, Greg             Lasell College          6:43.0      33:24
 53 Tyler, Lee                   Emerson                 6:43.0      33:24   46
 54 Daniels, Aaron               J. Wales                6:45.8      33:38   47
 55 Marmon, Brooks               Clark University        6:45.8      33:38
 56 Powers, Dana                 Bridgewater             6:47.3      33:45
 57 Wilson, Aaron                Eastern Nazarene        6:47.4      33:45   48
 58 Stewart, Greg                Univ of NE              6:53.5      34:16   49
 59 Dutcher, Nicholas            J. Wales                6:56.9      34:33   50
 60 Berrian, Matt                Eastern Nazarene        6:58.8      34:42   51
 61 Rene, Serghino               Emmanuel College        7:00.1      34:48   52
 62 Hamilton, Jeff               Eastern Nazarene        7:00.6      34:51   53
 63 Tripler, Charles             Univ of NE              7:03.1      35:03   54
 64 Neves, Carlos                R. Williams             7:03.1      35:04   55
 65 Carey, Ryan                  Univ of NE              7:06.1      35:18   56
 66 Harkins, Jon                 Endicott                7:06.2      35:19   57
 67 Tantillo, Daniel             Navy Prep               7:09.5      35:35
 68 Caron, Nick                  Univ of NE              7:10.1      35:38   58
 69 Seliger, Jake                Clark University        7:12.0      35:48
 70 Shea, Patrick                Clark University        7:12.4      35:50
 71 Holmes, Scott                Emmanuel College        7:12.5      35:50   59
 72 Calderon, Daniel             Newbury College         7:17.1      36:13   60
 73 Rubinger, Ben                Clark University        7:17.7      36:16
 74 Lively, Jason                Lasell College          7:22.6      36:41
 75 Bruno, Rich                  Lasell College          7:25.8      36:57
 76 Adamson, Tyrell              Newbury College         7:27.7      37:06   61
 77 Cooper, Chris                Newbury College         7:39.7      38:06   62
 78 Donovan, Andrew              Univ of NE              7:44.3      38:29
 79 Collette, Steve              UMass. Boston           7:50.2      38:58
 80 Denneler, Matthew            Clark University        7:50.9      39:01
 81 Seals, Jonathan              Navy Prep               7:51.3      39:03
 82 Lewis, Randy                 Emmanuel College        8:05.5      40:14   63
 83 McElhinney, Rob              UMass. Boston           8:11.1      40:42
 84 Levert, Gilon                Newbury College         8:23.5      41:43   64
 85 Utam, Adi                    Suffolk University      8:27.6      42:03
 86 Slagen, Dan                  Endicott                8:35.6      42:43   65
 87 Hale, Michale                Emmanuel College        8:58.5      44:37   66
 88 Bonaldi, Anthony             Newbury College         9:08.3      45:26   67
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Navy Prep                    43    1    2    3   16   21   23   33
      Total Time:  2:26:23.00
         Average:    29:16.60
   2 Roger Williams University    74    4    5   15   20   30   37   55
      Total Time:  2:30:57.00
         Average:    30:11.40
   3 Clark University             90    9   13   14   22   32   34   40
      Total Time:  2:33:04.00
         Average:    30:36.80
   4 Johnson & Wales Univ.       108    6    8   12   35   47   50
      Total Time:  2:34:48.00
         Average:    30:57.60
   5 Rhode Island College        125   11   25   26   27   36
      Total Time:  2:35:40.00
         Average:    31:08.00
   6 Endicott                    127   10   18   19   39   41   57   65
      Total Time:  2:36:28.00
         Average:    31:17.60
   7 Emerson                     147    7   24   28   42   46
      Total Time:  2:38:18.00
         Average:    31:39.60
   8 Eastern Nazarene            211   29   38   45   48   51   53
      Total Time:  2:44:47.00
         Average:    32:57.40
   9 University of New England   221   31   43   44   49   54   56   58
      Total Time:  2:46:35.00
         Average:    33:19.00
  10 Emmanuel College            257   17   52   59   63   66
      Total Time:  3:06:17.01
         Average:    37:15.40
  11 Newbury College             314   60   61   62   64   67
      Total Time:  3:18:34.01
         Average:    39:42.80