Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ri/Jun8_Lincol_set6.shtml

Lincoln Park RHODY 5k

Lincoln, RI, June 8, 2003

[Overall Men's Results | Overall Women's Results | Wheelchair Results | Men's Age Division Results | Women's Age Division Results | Top Masters Results (40+) | Top Seniors Results (50+) | Top Veterans Results (60+) | Lincoln Area Residents | Lincoln Park Employees ]

USATF Grand Prix Team Results

                               TEAM RESULTS
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BAA
          0:15:05.8 0:15:10.0 0:15:15.2 0:15:24.2 0:15:29.1 (0:15:29.9) (0:15:35.7)
          = 1:16:24.3
         CHRIS MAGILL, RICARDO SANTOS, JOHN DUDLEY, CHRIS VOLANTE, STEVE BISHOP,
         SEAN LIVINGSTON, NICK RICHARDSON
   2.  GLRR
          0:14:49.4 0:15:03.6 0:15:22.6 0:15:31.0 0:15:38.9 (0:15:46.0) (0:15:53.1)
          = 1:16:25.5
         PAUL RIELLY, WILSON PEREZ, CARL MEASE, JON MURPHY, GEORGE LUKE, TOM
         DOODY, FRANCIS BURDETT
   3.  WHIRL
          0:15:00.6 0:15:25.5 0:15:35.5 0:15:40.8 0:16:10.2 (0:16:12.4) (0:16:21.4)
          = 1:17:52.6
         DAVID HINGA, CRAIG FRAM, KEN PLISKA, DOUG MARTYN, JIM QUADROS, LARS
         BJUNE, CHRIS MAHONEY
   4.  GBTC
          0:15:06.6 0:16:05.3 0:16:21.4 0:16:30.3 0:16:49.4 (0:16:55.9) (0:17:07.7)
          = 1:20:53.0
         MARZUKI STEVENS, JAMES PAWLICKI, FINBARR KIRWAN, KIT WELLS, BRYAN
         DOLDT, BRUCE DAVIE, BLAIR SCHAEFER
   5.  PR RACING
          0:15:48.9 0:15:49.0 0:15:59.5 0:16:32.6 0:17:29.1 = 1:21:39.1
         TIM COX, CHRISTINN MUENTENER, SCOTT BROWN, JOSH DYER, T J HESLER
   6.  CSU
          0:15:52.6 0:16:17.6 0:16:26.6 0:16:38.6 0:17:19.1 (0:17:21.3) (0:19:13.9)
          = 1:22:34.5
         TERRY MCNATT, JONATHAN WALDRON, ROBERT LAPLANTE, JOHN LACHANCE, OLEG
         SHPYRRKO, JONATHAN WYNER, SUMNER BROWN
   7.  WILLOW STREET AC
          0:14:52.4 0:16:15.5 0:16:29.4 0:17:01.4 0:18:31.0 = 1:23:09.7
         CHRIS HARTSHORN, BEN GREENBERG, VINCENT O'BRIEN, JAMES O'NEIL, TOM
         CONSTANTINE
   8.  CMS
          0:15:50.2 0:15:56.3 0:17:02.1 0:17:13.1 0:17:23.0 (0:17:33.0) (0:17:35.1)
          = 1:23:24.7
         ALAN BERNIER, DAN VERRINGTON, MIKE CROWLEY, GREGG CORNELL, DAVID
         OLIVER, PAUL YOUNG, JERRY LEARNED
   9.  SRR
          0:16:20.2 0:16:39.7 0:17:05.0 0:17:08.0 0:17:19.4 (0:17:21.2) (0:17:34.7)
          = 1:24:32.3
         ROBERT CIPRIANO, CARLOS DURAN, FREDERICK BARNEY, JOE O'LEARY, BRIAN
         GILLISS, DON NIKOSEY, JIM SULLIVAN
  10.  MVS
          0:16:07.7 0:16:26.1 0:17:21.9 0:17:22.5 0:18:02.0 (0:18:08.5) (0:18:35.1)
          = 1:25:20.2
         JOHN HINCHION, BRIAN MOODY, SIMON TBAINI, MATTHEW CAHALANE, PHILIP
         DIRUSSO, ANTON LAHNSTON, MICHAEL BONNETT
  11.  HFC
          0:15:43.8 0:17:09.9 0:17:24.0 0:17:58.1 0:17:58.9 (0:18:34.3) (0:18:36.5)
          = 1:26:14.7
         JASON CAKOUROS, BOBBY BLIGH, BRENDAN LYNCH, CHRIS KELLY, CHRIS FORTI,
         BOB MANNING, PAUL KELLY
  12.  GSH
          0:16:45.0 0:16:47.7 0:18:19.3 0:18:31.5 0:18:40.1 (0:19:30.5) (0:19:44.1)
          = 1:29:03.6
         CARLOS RIVERA, TOM BOUSQUET, TIM BROWN, KEVIN LEACH, STEVE O'NEIL,
         RAMON ALICEA, KEVIN MANGHAN
  13.  WPI
          0:16:12.4 0:16:51.6 0:17:39.7 0:19:05.9 0:20:32.4 (0:20:38.7) (0:21:33.5)
          = 1:30:22.0
         ALEXANDER CURRY, JOHN GLEESON, LUCAS CHURCHHILL, DANIEL GREEN, BRIAN
         SAVILONIS, JOHN WALSH, KENT RISSMILLER
  14.  NMC
          0:17:32.9 0:17:42.5 0:18:42.0 0:18:57.2 0:18:59.4 (0:18:59.6) (0:20:01.3)
          = 1:31:54.0
         JOHN LEE, TODD BROWN, MARK WIGLER, MICHAEL MENOVICH, BRIAN BYRNE,
         JAMES IMPRSCIA, CHARLES HERBERT
  15.  TVF
          0:17:26.9 0:18:21.1 0:18:41.4 0:18:49.7 0:19:56.0 (0:22:02.9) (0:26:59.1)
          = 1:33:15.1
         BOB RUEL, LARRY OLSEN, JOHN BROWN, MIKE SAWYER, GEORGE CUNHA, DONALD
         BELL, RAY LUSSIER
  16.  RIRR
          0:15:11.8 0:18:26.4 0:20:01.9 0:20:47.7 0:21:15.5 (0:21:27.8) (0:21:39.9)
          = 1:35:43.3
         RICH BYRNE, DAVID CONCANNON, KEVIN MCCOY, DAVID PEMBER, NICK PEREIRA,
         CHUCK BURTON, RICHARD SILVA
  17.  EORC
          0:18:51.3 0:19:20.9 0:21:07.3 0:22:18.1 0:30:16.4 = 1:51:54.0
         JOE FOIS, MARK BAILLARGEON, MIKE BUTLER, EDWARD LEBLANC, TONY LUCIA
  18.  NSS
          0:20:09.9 0:21:13.8 0:23:12.5 0:24:50.4 0:27:30.3 (0:32:51.8)
          = 1:56:56.9
         SAL GENOVESE, GEORGE GEIS, MICHAEL PELLETIER, DAVID ATCHASON, GEORGE
         MICHAUD, JOE BOUDREAU
  19.  ROGUE
          0:17:42.2 0:21:59.1 0:22:32.9 0:27:48.3 0:28:42.8 = 1:58:45.3
         DAVID AUDET, STEVE GRANDE, KEVIN BUCKLEY, BILL EINHORN, JAMES GULLA
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRL
          0:15:25.5 0:15:40.8 0:16:10.2 0:16:23.6 0:16:34.2 (0:19:07.9)
          = 1:20:14.3
         CRAIG FRAM, DOUG MARTYN, JIM QUADROS, MIKE COONEY, PAUL HAMMOND, CHRIS
         SPINNEY
   2.  GLRR
          0:15:46.0 0:16:12.9 0:16:24.7 0:17:18.0 0:17:33.9 (0:18:12.9) (0:18:18.9)
          = 1:23:15.5
         TOM DOODY, MARK REEDER, JOHN BARBOUR, TIM BLOVIN, ANDRE CHANDONNET,
         PHIL RILEY, TOM CARROLL
   3.  CMS
          0:15:56.3 0:17:02.1 0:17:13.1 0:17:23.0 0:17:35.1 (0:17:40.0) (0:18:04.5)
          = 1:25:09.6
         DAN VERRINGTON, MIKE CROWLEY, GREGG CORNELL, DAVID OLIVER, JERRY
         LEARNED, JOHN MATTHEWS, KEVIN MCGOVERN
   4.  BAA
          0:16:36.2 0:16:47.4 0:17:45.2 0:17:49.3 0:18:24.5 (0:18:46.9) (0:19:07.3)
          = 1:27:22.6
         ANDY MACDONALD, KEN LEINBACH, DON SALAMONE, IAN MCCALLISTER, DAVID
         WELCH, THOMAS MATHER, JOHN STUART
   5.  SRR
          0:16:20.2 0:17:21.2 0:17:34.7 0:17:50.7 0:18:29.3 (0:18:44.0) (0:18:48.1)
          = 1:27:36.1
         ROBERT CIPRIANO, DON NIKOSEY, JIM SULLIVAN, STEPHEN BURTON, JAMES
         NORMILE, PETER BROOK, BOB POMEREY
   6.  CSU
          0:16:17.6 0:16:38.6 0:17:21.3 0:19:13.9 0:19:14.8 (0:19:34.8) (0:19:49.7)
          = 1:28:46.2
         JONATHAN WALDRON, JOHN LACHANCE, JONATHAN WYNER, SUMNER BROWN, JIM
         TERRY, MARSHALL RANDOLF, HENRY FINCH
   7.  NMC
          0:17:32.9 0:18:42.0 0:18:57.2 0:18:59.4 0:18:59.6 (0:23:33.8) (0:24:05.9)
          = 1:33:11.1
         JOHN LEE, MARK WIGLER, MICHAEL MENOVICH, BRIAN BYRNE, JAMES IMPRSCIA,
         LARRY MORRIS, KEN ROBICHAUD
   8.  TVF
          0:17:26.9 0:18:21.1 0:18:41.4 0:18:49.7 0:19:56.0 (0:22:02.9) (0:26:59.1)
          = 1:33:15.1
         BOB RUEL, LARRY OLSEN, JOHN BROWN, MIKE SAWYER, GEORGE CUNHA, DONALD
         BELL, RAY LUSSIER
   9.  GSH
          0:18:19.3 0:18:31.5 0:18:40.1 0:19:30.5 0:19:44.1 (0:20:06.7) (0:20:21.5)
          = 1:34:45.5
         TIM BROWN, KEVIN LEACH, STEVE O'NEIL, RAMON ALICEA, KEVIN MANGHAN,
         MICHAEL CABOT, STANLEY KOLPA
  10.  GBTC
          0:18:58.5 0:19:24.5 0:19:46.0 0:19:49.1 0:19:51.1 (0:21:17.1)
          = 1:37:49.2
         BRUCE BOND, TOM DERDERIAN, KEN ROSS, THOMAS WHITNEY, JOEL BARGMANN,
         HAROLD FROST
  11.  MVS
          0:18:40.5 0:19:10.4 0:20:19.0 0:20:35.6 0:20:44.8 (0:21:14.5) (0:21:24.2)
          = 1:39:30.3
         JANOS MAKO, JEFFREY MADER, RICH GROBECKER, STEVE SEIDE, BILL CLARKE,
         JAY KELLY, WILL MEREDITH
  12.  HFC
          0:17:58.1 0:18:47.4 0:20:20.2 0:23:11.8 0:24:09.5 = 1:44:27.0
         CHRIS KELLY, ANDREW SMITH, DAN RICHTER, DAVID FLANNERY, EDWARD GRODEN
  13.  RIRR
          0:20:01.9 0:20:47.7 0:21:27.8 0:21:39.9 0:22:03.9 (0:22:40.8) (0:22:47.1)
          = 1:46:01.2
         KEVIN MCCOY, DAVID PEMBER, CHUCK BURTON, RICHARD SILVA, DAVID MARTIN,
         DONALD PARE, FRED ZULEGER
  14.  WPI
          0:20:32.4 0:21:33.5 0:22:39.7 0:23:11.0 0:24:22.5 (0:25:11.4)
          = 1:52:19.1
         BRIAN SAVILONIS, KENT RISSMILLER, KENNETH STAFFORD, BLAND ADDISON,
         WILLIAM BALLER, ALLEN HOFFMAN
  15.  NSS
          0:21:13.8 0:23:12.5 0:24:50.4 0:27:30.3 0:32:51.8 = 2:09:38.8
         GEORGE GEIS, MICHAEL PELLETIER, DAVID ATCHASON, GEORGE MICHAUD, JOE
         BOUDREAU
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NMC
          0:17:32.9 0:18:42.0 0:18:57.2 0:18:59.4 0:18:59.6 (0:23:33.8) (0:24:05.9)
          = 1:33:11.1
         JOHN LEE, MARK WIGLER, MICHAEL MENOVICH, BRIAN BYRNE, JAMES IMPRSCIA,
         LARRY MORRIS, KEN ROBICHAUD
   2.  CMS
          0:17:35.1 0:18:34.0 0:18:50.4 0:18:53.1 0:20:08.1 (0:20:24.3) (0:21:15.8)
          = 1:34:00.7
         JERRY LEARNED, FRANK RUCKI, WILLIAM PINE, ROGER NASATKA, GEORGE
         KASIERSKI, JIM DALEY, PETER ORNI
   3.  GLRR
          0:18:12.9 0:18:18.9 0:18:42.7 0:19:21.4 0:19:41.9 (0:19:54.1) (0:20:00.2)
          = 1:34:17.8
         PHIL RILEY, TOM CARROLL, GORDON MACFARLAND, CHIP MANN, JOHN HACKNEY,
         DOUGLAS MACGREGOR, JOHN BYRNE
   4.  GSH
          0:18:19.3 0:18:31.5 0:18:40.1 0:19:30.5 0:20:06.7 (0:20:21.5) (0:20:49.4)
          = 1:35:08.1
         TIM BROWN, KEVIN LEACH, STEVE O'NEIL, RAMON ALICEA, MICHAEL CABOT,
         STANLEY KOLPA, CLIFF BRESETT
   5.  CSU
          0:19:13.9 0:19:14.8 0:19:34.8 0:19:49.7 0:20:39.5 = 1:38:32.7
         SUMNER BROWN, JIM TERRY, MARSHALL RANDOLF, HENRY FINCH, DUKE
         HUTCHINSON
   6.  GBTC
          0:18:58.5 0:19:24.5 0:19:49.1 0:19:51.1 0:21:17.1 = 1:39:20.3
         BRUCE BOND, TOM DERDERIAN, THOMAS WHITNEY, JOEL BARGMANN, HAROLD FROST
   7.  SRR
          0:17:50.7 0:19:41.3 0:19:55.3 0:21:04.8 0:24:49.4 = 1:43:21.5
         STEPHEN BURTON, DONALD MALLOY, ANTHONY CAPOBIANCO, MARK STERN, LOU
         DUVAL
   8.  TVF
          0:17:26.9 0:18:21.1 0:19:56.0 0:22:02.9 0:26:59.1 (0:28:17.1) (0:29:30.9)
          = 1:44:46.0
         BOB RUEL, LARRY OLSEN, GEORGE CUNHA, DONALD BELL, RAY LUSSIER, FRANK
         NEALON, TED TYLER
   9.  MVS
          0:20:19.0 0:20:44.8 0:21:24.2 0:23:08.9 0:24:26.7 (0:24:46.7) (0:25:59.5)
          = 1:50:03.6
         RICH GROBECKER, BILL CLARKE, WILL MEREDITH, DAVE SMITH, DENNIS
         RICHARDS, HERBERT CUNHA, ANDREW IAN
  10.  RIRR
          0:20:47.7 0:21:39.9 0:22:40.8 0:22:47.1 0:25:47.7 (0:30:04.5)
          = 1:53:43.2
         DAVID PEMBER, RICHARD SILVA, DONALD PARE, FRED ZULEGER, PAUL PARE,
         JOSEPH PASCALE
  11.  WPI
          0:20:32.4 0:22:39.7 0:23:11.0 0:24:22.5 0:25:11.4 = 1:55:57.0
         BRIAN SAVILONIS, KENNETH STAFFORD, BLAND ADDISON, WILLIAM BALLER,
         ALLEN HOFFMAN
  12.  NSS
          0:21:13.8 0:23:12.5 0:24:50.4 0:27:30.3 0:32:51.8 = 2:09:38.8
         GEORGE GEIS, MICHAEL PELLETIER, DAVID ATCHASON, GEORGE MICHAUD, JOE
         BOUDREAU
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE 60 and OVER TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CMS
          0:20:08.1 0:20:24.3 0:21:15.8 (0:23:50.1) (0:25:05.4) = 1:01:48.2
         GEORGE KASIERSKI, JIM DALEY, PETER ORNI, OTTO LIES, STAN VANCELETTE
   2.  GLRR
          0:19:54.1 0:20:55.6 0:24:14.4 = 1:05:04.1
         DOUGLAS MACGREGOR, DENNY LEBLANC, BOB LUDWIG
   3.  RIRR
          0:20:47.7 0:21:39.9 0:22:47.1 (0:30:04.5) = 1:05:14.7
         DAVID PEMBER, RICHARD SILVA, FRED ZULEGER, JOSEPH PASCALE
   4.  NSS
          0:21:13.8 0:23:12.5 0:24:50.4 (0:27:30.3) (0:32:51.8) = 1:09:16.7
         GEORGE GEIS, MICHAEL PELLETIER, DAVID ATCHASON, GEORGE MICHAUD, JOE
         BOUDREAU
   5.  TVF
          0:22:02.9 0:26:59.1 0:28:17.1 (0:29:30.9) = 1:17:19.1
         DONALD BELL, RAY LUSSIER, FRANK NEALON, TED TYLER
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BAA
            17:13   17:44   17:46   17:54   18:00 (  19:15) = 1:28:37
         AMY DECAMP, CHRISTY CARRARA, TERRI ANNE MCGETIRICK-ARPIN, JENNA
         RICHARDSON, CARLY GRAYTOCK, SUZY WALSH
   2.  MVS
            17:19   18:05   18:10   18:11   18:16 (  18:35) (  20:15) = 1:30:01
         SEANA CARMEAN, NINA CARON, JILL GAITENBY, JENNIFER RAPAPORT, MOLLY
         TABER, CATHY PEARCE, SUE KILEY
   3.  GLRR
            17:38   18:04   18:10   18:20   18:33 (  20:52) (  21:13) = 1:30:45
         CLAIRE SHERMAN, ANDREA GILLESPIE, YOLANDA FLAMINGO, MARJORIE SHEARER,
         CHRISTINE SNOW-REASER, SUE MASLOWSKI, LIANE PANCOAST
   4.  GBTC
            18:01   18:40   18:49   19:00   19:08 (  19:10) (  20:10) = 1:33:38
         MELISSA LEIER, MARGARET BRADLEY, KRISTEN BRENNAND, MARY SIEGRIST,
         ALISON GUZMAN, KATIE FAMOUS, KATHERINE WASILENKO
   5.  WHIRL
            18:09   18:37   18:42   19:03   19:09 (  19:40) (  20:42) = 1:33:40
         KAREN THISTLE, SIMONETTA PIERGENTILI, CAROLINE KONDOLEON, MIAE JACOBS,
         JULIE GARVIN, LISA ZAPPALA, NANCY CORSARO
   6.  CMS
            17:29   18:45   18:55   19:00   19:45 (  19:49) (  22:53) = 1:33:54
         HEATHER GARDINER, MARGE BELLISLE, BARBARA MCMANUS, HEATHER WARK,
         SIDNEY LETENDRE, KAREN MCGAHIE, LINDA USHER
   7.  GSH
            19:41   20:20   21:02   22:06   23:07 (  24:45) = 1:46:16
         MARY FERRARO, ROGINA MODESTOW, ELIZABETH DUQUETTE, KATHY LYNCH, MEGHAN
         LYNCH, AIMEE WORCESTER
   8.  CSU
            18:52   21:44   21:55   21:56   22:11 (  22:52) (  25:08) = 1:46:38
         SUE LACHANCE, CATHERINE CAGLE, PATRICIA ROBINSON, HEATHER BARNA,
         RACHEL BAN, GESA KIRSCH, IRINA KOTLOVA
   9.  SRR
            17:58   19:03   22:12   23:14   26:25 (  26:48) (  28:00) = 1:48:52
         CAROLINE DOBBYN, HEATHER WOOD, KATHY HYNES, ANNE KAVANAGH, ALISON
         BERGLUND, MARYLEE MOLLOY, SHARMAN LAPPIN
  10.  TVF
            23:24   27:15   28:40   29:34   31:04 (  32:18) = 2:19:57
         WENDY NEWSHAM, JEAN BELL, DEMENTRA EDWARDS, CHARLENE GABORIAULT,
         SHERRY BROWN, MARY TYLER
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MVS
            18:05   18:35   20:43 (  20:58) (  21:57) (  22:08) (  22:48)
          =   57:23
         NINA CARON, CATHY PEARCE, ANNIE STARRETT, BETH BENSON, LINDA JENNINGS,
         DEBRA JOHNSON, KIM REDDINGTON
   2.  CMS
            18:45   19:45   19:49 (  22:53) (  23:20) (  23:46) (  23:53)
          =   58:19
         MARGE BELLISLE, SIDNEY LETENDRE, KAREN MCGAHIE, LINDA USHER, MARY
         RYCZEK, NOREEN BLANCHETTE, LAURA BECKWITH
   3.  WHIRL
            19:03   19:40   20:42 =   59:25
         MIAE JACOBS, LISA ZAPPALA, NANCY CORSARO
   4.  CSU
            18:52   21:44   21:55 (  22:52) (  25:08) = 1:02:31
         SUE LACHANCE, CATHERINE CAGLE, PATRICIA ROBINSON, GESA KIRSCH, IRINA
         KOTLOVA
   5.  GSH
            20:20   21:02   22:06 = 1:03:28
         ROGINA MODESTOW, ELIZABETH DUQUETTE, KATHY LYNCH
   6.  GLRR
            20:52   21:13   21:37 (  22:00) = 1:03:42
         SUE MASLOWSKI, LIANE PANCOAST, LINDA WEGENER, PATTY FOLTZ
   7.  SRR
            22:12   26:25   26:48 (  28:00) = 1:15:25
         KATHY HYNES, ALISON BERGLUND, MARYLEE MOLLOY, SHARMAN LAPPIN
   8.  TVF
            27:15   29:34   31:04 (  32:18) = 1:27:53
         JEAN BELL, CHARLENE GABORIAULT, SHERRY BROWN, MARY TYLER
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CMS
            22:53   23:20   23:46 (  23:53) (  31:23) = 1:09:59
         LINDA USHER, MARY RYCZEK, NOREEN BLANCHETTE, LAURA BECKWITH, SHEILA
         BASQUE
   2.  MVS
            21:57   25:31   25:40 (  27:05) (  28:52) (  31:45) (  32:25)
          = 1:13:08
         LINDA JENNINGS, ELIZABETH WALDMAN, DEBBIE IAN, TERRIE CAHALANE, IRENE
         O'BRIEN, DEBBERA DRAKE, JULIA HSIA
   3.  TVF
            27:15   29:34   32:18 = 1:29:07
         JEAN BELL, CHARLENE GABORIAULT, MARY TYLER