Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ri/Jun8_Lincol_set4.shtml

Lincoln Park RHODY 5k

Lincoln, RI, June 8, 2003

[Overall Men's Results | Overall Women's Results | Wheelchair Results | Women's Age Division Results | USATF Grand Prix Team Results | Top Masters Results (40+) | Top Seniors Results (50+) | Top Veterans Results (60+) | Lincoln Area Residents | Lincoln Park Employees ]

Men's Age Division Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                       MALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    44 Adam Tenerowicz           17 M     123 Blackstone MA             16:16*
    2    49 Joe Parenteau             19 M     420 Smithfield RI             16:22
    3   136 Christopher Farrell       18 M      42 Manville RI               18:35
    4   142 Matthew Kerwin            15 M     158 Smithfield RI             18:40
    5   144 Michael Dalton            16 M     457 Pawtucket RI              18:41
    6   179 Jimmy Howard              16 M     396 Lincoln RI                19:19
    7   192 Kevin Labresh             18 M     451 Manville RI               19:42
    8   232 Stephen Dziadosz          19 M      38 Lincoln RI                20:40
    9   252 Everett Lamountain        13 M     403 Providence RI             21:12
   10   282 Matthew Hazel             19 M      51 North Attleboro MA        21:55
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 Paul Rielly               24 M     285 North Providence RI       14:50
    2    10 John Dudley               24 M     241 Westwood MA               15:16
    3    11 Carl Mease                22 M     286 Lowell MA                 15:23
    4    16 Steve Bishop              24 M     239 Pawtucket RI              15:30
    5    18 Jon Murphy                22 M     443 Worcester MA              15:31
    6    25 Patrick Vardaro           21 M     378 Norwood MA                15:47
    7    33 Robert Emord              22 M     502 Bridgewater MA            15:59
    8    38 John Hinchion             22 M     523 Peabody MA                16:08
    9    41 Alexander Curry           23 M     441 Attleboro MA              16:13
   10    65 Tom Bousquet              21 M     355 Chicopee MA               16:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 Keith Kelly               25 M     453 Providence RI             14:39
    2     4 David Hinga               27 M       2 Lowell MA                 15:01
    3     5 Wilson Perez              25 M     289 Keene NH                  15:04
    4     7 Marzuki Stevens           29 M     425 Cambridge MA              15:07
    5     8 Ricardo Santos            26 M     255 Bridgeport CT             15:10
    6    13 Chris Volante             29 M     259 Nashua NH                 15:25
    7    20 Nick Richardson           25 M     252 Jamaica Plain MA          15:36
    8    27 Christinn Muentener       29 M     385 Yarmouth ME               15:49
    9    28 Alan Bernier              28 M     168 Newmarket NH              15:51
   10    32 Michael Morris            25 M     330 Amherst MA                15:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 Chris Hartshorn           31 M     309 Schenectedy NY            14:53
    2     6 Chris Magill              30 M     249 Lincoln RI                15:06
    3    12 Ethan Hemphill            30 M     374 Portland ME               15:24
    4    15 Andy Spaulding            32 M     377 Freeport ME               15:29
    5    17 Sean Livingston           34 M     245 Barrington RI             15:30
    6    21 George Luke               33 M     280 Clinton CT                15:39
    7    26 Tim Cox                   30 M     387 Epsom NH                  15:49
    8    35 Andy Wedlake              31 M     260 Bedford MA                16:01
    9    43 Ben Greenberg             34 M     310 Rensselaer NY             16:16
   10    48 Finbarr Kirwan            32 M     347 Brighton MA               16:22

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     9 Rich Byrne                38 M     448 Ridgewood NJ              15:12*
    2    19 Ken Pliska                37 M       4 Marblehead MA             15:36
    3    23 Jason Cakouros            38 M     274 Milton MA                 15:44
    4    29 Terry Mcnatt              38 M     264 Needham MA                15:53
    5    30 Francis Burdett           38 M     291 Worcester MA              15:54
    6    52 Brian Moody               38 M     393 North Andover MA          16:27
    7    54 Vincent O'brien           37 M     308 Troy NY                   16:30
    8    63 Peter Lopriore            37 M     397 Somerset MA               16:46
    9    68 Bruce Davie               39 M     329 Cambridge MA              16:56
   10    73 Joe O'leary               35 M     103 Medford MA                17:08
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    14 Craig Fram                44 M       3 Plaistow NH               15:26*
    2    22 Doug Martyn               43 M       6 North Andover MA          15:41*
    3    24 Tom Doody                 41 M     283 Pelham NH                 15:46*
    4    31 Dan Verrington            40 M     166 Bradford MA               15:57
    5    34 Scott Brown               44 M     388 Lewiston ME               16:00
    6    39 Jim Quadros               40 M      10 Lowell MA                 16:11
    7    42 Mark Reeder               43 M     281 Brighton MA               16:13
    8    46 Robert Cipriano           43 M     379 Belmont MA                16:21
    9    50 Mike Cooney               41 M       9 Chelmsford MA             16:24
   10    57 Paul Hammond              43 M       5 Lexington MA              16:35
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    45 Jonathan Waldron          45 M     305 West Newton MA            16:18*
    2    51 John Barbour              49 M     279 Gloucester MA             16:25*
    3    64 Ken Leinbach              48 M     244 Belmont MA                16:48
    4    78 Tim Blovin                46 M     287 Templeton MA              17:18
    5    87 David Oliver              46 M     304 Westborough MA            17:23
    6    96 Andre Chandonnet          47 M     516 Lowell MA                 17:34
    7    97 Lou Panaccione            45 M     222 Dedham MA                 17:35
    8   103 John Matthews             47 M     352 Canton CT                 17:40
    9   107 Don Salamone              47 M     254 Needham MA                17:46
   10   110 Ian Mccallister           45 M     248 Franklin MA               17:50
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    89 Bob Ruel                  50 M     390 Whitman MA                17:27
    2    90 Vladimir Krivoy           52 M     371 Halifax MA                17:29
    3    92 John Lee                  50 M     226 Harvard MA                17:33
    4   100 Jerry Learned             54 M     118 Hopkinton MA              17:36
    5   112 Stephen Burton            51 M     414 Medford MA                17:51
    6   119 Phil Riley                51 M     499 Lowell MA                 18:13
    7   122 Tom Carroll               53 M     500 Chelmsford MA             18:19
    8   123 Tim Brown                 50 M     235 Somers CT                 18:20
    9   133 Kevin Leach               51 M     447 Greenfield MA             18:32
   10   134 Frank Rucki               53 M     407 Chicopee MA               18:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   124 Larry Olsen               56 M     297 Milford MA                18:22
    2   149 Gordon Macfarland         55 M     496 Burlington VT             18:43
    3   167 Brian Byrne               55 M     223 Concord MA                19:00
    4   176 Sumner Brown              59 M     436 Belmont MA                19:14
    5   193 John Hackney              57 M     495 Berlin VT                 19:42
    6   204 George Cunha              58 M     538 Douglas MA                19:56
    7   231 Duke Hutchinson           55 M     266 Watertown MA              20:40
    8   247 Mark Stern                57 M     470 Somerville MA             21:05
    9   263 Harold Frost              55 M     268 Stoughton MA              21:18
   10   266 Dan Dorazio               55 M     518 Lowell MA                 21:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   146 Jack Thornhill            61 M     384 Cumberland RI             18:41*
    2   201 Douglas Macgregor         64 M     517 Lebanon NH                19:55
    3   211 George Kasierski          61 M     135 Northbridge MA            20:09
    4   219 Jim Logan                 60 M     174 East Walpole MA           20:24
    5   237 David Pember              60 M     179 Medfield MA               20:48
    6   242 Denny Leblanc             61 M     278 Nashua NH                 20:56
    7   253 John Cederholm            60 M     240 Marion MA                 21:13
    8   254 George Geis               62 M     479 Arblehead MA              21:14
    9   260 Peter Orni                60 M     375 Ashburnham MA             21:16
   10   305 Charles Giannotti         62 M     272 Bristol RI                22:30
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   190 Bill Riley                67 M     359 Marston Mills MA          19:40*
    2   220 Jim Daley                 67 M      78 New Ipswich NH            20:25*
    3   275 Richard Silva             68 M     419 Johnston RI               21:40*
    4   287 Donald Bell               65 M     131 Bellingham MA             22:03
    5   317 Fred Zuleger              65 M     176 Coventry RI               22:48
    6   342 Otto Lies                 66 M     317 Holden MA                 23:51
    7   378 Stan Vancelette           66 M     210 Amherst NH                25:06
    8   466 Tony Lucia                65 M     236 Agawam MA                 30:17
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   398 Kenneth Johnson           72 M     416 Warwick RI                26:07
    2   419 Ray Lussier               74 M     147 Grafton MA                27:00
    3   441 Frank Nealon              74 M     439 Milford MA                28:18
    4   447 Edward Lewis              74 M      16 Wakefield RI              28:46
    5   459 Al Peterson               70 M      65 Brockton MA               29:51
    6   465 Joe Mullen                70 M     358 Seekonk MA                30:15
    7   489 Arthur Sotak              72 M      91 Lexington MA              35:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   403 John Di Comandrea         75 M      77 Revere MA                 26:14*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   439 Bill Tribou               82 M     411 Granby CT                 28:12*
    2   464 Joseph Pascale            80 M     184 North Providence RI       30:05*
    3   500 Philip O'connell          82 M     262 Plympton MA               40:22
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline