Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ri/Jun8_Lincol_set1.shtml

Lincoln Park RHODY 5k

Lincoln, RI, June 8, 2003

[Overall Women's Results | Wheelchair Results | Men's Age Division Results | Women's Age Division Results | USATF Grand Prix Team Results | Top Masters Results (40+) | Top Seniors Results (50+) | Top Veterans Results (60+) | Lincoln Area Residents | Lincoln Park Employees ]

Overall Men's Results

Photos Men Women courtesy of Jim Rhoades

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/47   M2529   14:39   4:43 Keith Kelly                   25 M   453 Providence RI
    2   1/25   M2024   14:50   4:47 Paul Rielly            GLRR   24 M   285 North Providence RI
    3   1/54   M3034   14:53   4:48 Chris Hartshorn        WILLOW 31 M   309 Schenectedy NY
    4   2/47   M2529   15:01   4:50 David Hinga            WHIRL  27 M     2 Lowell MA
    5   3/47   M2529   15:04   4:51 Wilson Perez           GLRR   25 M   289 Keene NH
    6   2/54   M3034   15:06   4:52 Chris Magill           BAA    30 M   249 Lincoln RI
    7   4/47   M2529   15:07   4:52 Marzuki Stevens        GBTC   29 M   425 Cambridge MA
    8   5/47   M2529   15:10   4:53 Ricardo Santos         BAA    26 M   255 Bridgeport CT
    9   1/75   M3539   15:12*  4:54 Rich Byrne             RIRR   38 M   448 Ridgewood NJ
   10   2/25   M2024   15:16   4:55 John Dudley            BAA    24 M   241 Westwood MA
   11   3/25   M2024   15:23   4:57 Carl Mease             GLRR   22 M   286 Lowell MA
   12   3/54   M3034   15:24   4:58 Ethan Hemphill         DIRIGO 30 M   374 Portland ME
   13   6/47   M2529   15:25   4:58 Chris Volante          BAA    29 M   259 Nashua NH
   14   1/70   M4044   15:26*  4:58 Craig Fram             WHIRL  44 M     3 Plaistow NH
   15   4/54   M3034   15:29   4:59 Andy Spaulding         DIRIGO 32 M   377 Freeport ME
   16   4/25   M2024   15:30   5:00 Steve Bishop           BAA    24 M   239 Pawtucket RI
   17   5/54   M3034   15:30   5:00 Sean Livingston        BAA    34 M   245 Barrington RI
   18   5/25   M2024   15:31   5:00 Jon Murphy             GLRR   22 M   443 Worcester MA
   19   2/75   M3539   15:36   5:02 Ken Pliska             WHIRL  37 M     4 Marblehead MA
   20   7/47   M2529   15:36   5:02 Nick Richardson        BAA    25 M   252 Jamaica Plain MA
   21   6/54   M3034   15:39   5:03 George Luke            GLRR   33 M   280 Clinton CT
   22   2/70   M4044   15:41*  5:03 Doug Martyn            WHIRL  43 M     6 North Andover MA
   23   3/75   M3539   15:44   5:04 Jason Cakouros         HFC    38 M   274 Milton MA
   24   3/70   M4044   15:46*  5:05 Tom Doody              GLRR   41 M   283 Pelham NH
   25   6/25   M2024   15:47   5:05 Patrick Vardaro        DIRIGO 21 M   378 Norwood MA
   26   7/54   M3034   15:49   5:06 Tim Cox                PR RAC 30 M   387 Epsom NH
   27   8/47   M2529   15:49   5:06 Christinn Muentener    PR RAC 29 M   385 Yarmouth ME
   28   9/47   M2529   15:51   5:06 Alan Bernier           CMS    28 M   168 Newmarket NH
   29   4/75   M3539   15:53   5:07 Terry Mcnatt           CSU    38 M   264 Needham MA
   30   5/75   M3539   15:54   5:07 Francis Burdett        GLRR   38 M   291 Worcester MA
   31   4/70   M4044   15:57   5:08 Dan Verrington         CMS    40 M   166 Bradford MA
   32  10/47   M2529   15:59   5:09 Michael Morris         GLRR   25 M   330 Amherst MA
   33   7/25   M2024   15:59   5:09 Robert Emord           GLRR   22 M   502 Bridgewater MA
   34   5/70   M4044   16:00   5:09 Scott Brown            PR RAC 44 M   388 Lewiston ME
   35   8/54   M3034   16:01   5:10 Andy Wedlake           BAA    31 M   260 Bedford MA
   36  11/47   M2529   16:05   5:11 Coley Carden           MOOSE  27 M   427 Winchester MA
   37  12/47   M2529   16:06   5:11 James Pawlicki         GBTC   28 M   312 Beverly MA
   38   8/25   M2024   16:08   5:12 John Hinchion          MVS    22 M   523 Peabody MA
   39   6/70   M4044   16:11   5:13 Jim Quadros            WHIRL  40 M    10 Lowell MA
   40  13/47   M2529   16:13   5:13 Lars Bjune             WHIRL  25 M     8 Dracut MA
   41   9/25   M2024   16:13   5:13 Alexander Curry        WPI    23 M   441 Attleboro MA
   42   7/70   M4044   16:13   5:14 Mark Reeder            GLRR   43 M   281 Brighton MA
   43   9/54   M3034   16:16   5:14 Ben Greenberg          WILLOW 34 M   310 Rensselaer NY
   44   1/15   M0119   16:16*  5:15 Adam Tenerowicz               17 M   123 Blackstone MA
   45   1/67   M4549   16:18*  5:15 Jonathan Waldron       CSU    45 M   305 West Newton MA
   46   8/70   M4044   16:21   5:16 Robert Cipriano        SRR    43 M   379 Belmont MA
   47  14/47   M2529   16:22   5:16 Chris Mahoney          WHIRL  25 M    11 Haverhill MA
   48  10/54   M3034   16:22   5:16 Finbarr Kirwan         GBTC   32 M   347 Brighton MA
   49   2/15   M0119   16:22   5:16 Joe Parenteau                 19 M   420 Smithfield RI
   50   9/70   M4044   16:24   5:17 Mike Cooney            WHIRL  41 M     9 Chelmsford MA
   6/12/2003  7:03AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
   51   2/67   M4549   16:25*  5:17 John Barbour           GLRR   49 M   279 Gloucester MA
   52   6/75   M3539   16:27   5:18 Brian Moody            MVS    38 M   393 North Andover MA
   53  11/54   M3034   16:27   5:18 Robert Laplante        CSU    34 M    80 Brighton MA
   54   7/75   M3539   16:30   5:19 Vincent O'brien        WILLOW 37 M   308 Troy NY
   55  15/47   M2529   16:31   5:19 Kit Wells              GBTC   26 M   426 Brookline MA
   56  16/47   M2529   16:33   5:20 Josh Dyer              PR RAC 25 M   389 Westbrook ME
   57  10/70   M4044   16:35   5:20 Paul Hammond           WHIRL  43 M     5 Lexington MA
   58  11/70   M4044   16:37   5:21 Andy Macdonald         BAA    43 M   247 Somerville MA
   59  12/70   M4044   16:39   5:22 John Lachance          CSU    44 M   465 Lunenburg MA
   60  12/54   M3034   16:40   5:22 Carlos Duran           SRR    30 M   191 Cambridge MA
   61  13/54   M3034   16:44   5:23 Glenn Jones            TNT    33 M   524 Lincoln RI
   62  17/47   M2529   16:45   5:24 Carlos Rivera          GSH    29 M   357 Springfield MA
   63   8/75   M3539   16:46   5:24 Peter Lopriore         MMM    37 M   397 Somerset MA
   64   3/67   M4549   16:48   5:25 Ken Leinbach           BAA    48 M   244 Belmont MA
   65  10/25   M2024   16:48   5:25 Tom Bousquet           GSH    21 M   355 Chicopee MA
   66  18/47   M2529   16:50   5:25 Bryan Doldt            GBTC   28 M   424 Brookline MA
   67  11/25   M2024   16:52   5:26 John Gleeson           WPI    24 M   130 Stratham NH
   68   9/75   M3539   16:56   5:27 Bruce Davie            GBTC   39 M   329 Cambridge MA
   69  19/47   M2529   17:02   5:29 James O'neil           WILLOW 25 M   307 Nassau NY
   70  13/70   M4044   17:03   5:29 Mike Crowley           CMS    40 M   301 Cumberland RI
   71  20/47   M2529   17:05   5:30 Frederick Barney       SRR    28 M   124 Somerville MA
   72  12/25   M2024   17:08   5:31 Blair Schaefer         GBTC   20 M   331 Boston MA
   73  10/75   M3539   17:08   5:31 Joe O'leary            SRR    35 M   103 Medford MA
   74  11/75   M3539   17:10   5:32 Bobby Bligh            HFC    38 M   192 Cranston RI
   75  13/25   M2024   17:12   5:32 Conor O'brien          DIRIGO 22 M   380 Brighton MA
   76  12/75   M3539   17:13   5:33 Stephen Neri                  36 M   529 Pawtucket RI
   77  14/70   M4044   17:14   5:33 Gregg Cornell          CMS    42 M   303 Pascoag RI
   78   4/67   M4549   17:18   5:35 Tim Blovin             GLRR   46 M   287 Templeton MA
   79  14/54   M3034   17:18   5:35 Steve Brightman               34 M   485 Providence RI
   80  21/47   M2529   17:20   5:35 Oleg Shpyrrko          CSU    27 M   265 Billerica MA
   81  14/25   M2024   17:20   5:35 Brian Gilliss          SRR    23 M   152 Somerville MA
   82  13/75   M3539   17:21   5:35 Bill Newsham           GBTC   38 M   323 Northbridge MA
   83  15/70   M4044   17:22   5:36 Don Nikosey            SRR    41 M   322 Wakefield MA
   84  16/70   M4044   17:22   5:36 Jonathan Wyner         CSU    43 M   273 Arlington MA
   85  14/75   M3539   17:22   5:36 Simon Tbaini           MVS    39 M   111 Wilmington MA
   86  15/25   M2024   17:23   5:36 Matthew Cahalane       MVS    23 M   350 North Andover MA
   87   5/67   M4549   17:23   5:36 David Oliver           CMS    46 M   304 Westborough MA
   88  22/47   M2529   17:24   5:37 Brendan Lynch          HFC    25 M   505 Dorchester MA
   89   1/71   M5054   17:27   5:37 Bob Ruel               TVF    50 M   390 Whitman MA
   90   2/71   M5054   17:29   5:38 Vladimir Krivoy               52 M   371 Halifax MA
   91  15/54   M3034   17:30   5:38 T J Hesler             PR RAC 34 M   386 Steep Falls ME
   92   3/71   M5054   17:33   5:39 John Lee               NMC    50 M   226 Harvard MA
   93  15/75   M3539   17:33   5:39 Paul Young             CMS    37 M   165 Andover MA
   94  16/54   M3034   17:34   5:40 John Raguin                   33 M   345 Acton MA
   95  17/54   M3034   17:34   5:40 Matt Simpson           WHIRL  30 M    12 East Derry NH
   96   6/67   M4549   17:34   5:40 Andre Chandonnet       GLRR   47 M   516 Lowell MA
   97   7/67   M4549   17:35   5:40 Lou Panaccione                45 M   222 Dedham MA
   98  16/75   M3539   17:35   5:40 Steve Smith                   36 M   528 Darnestown MD
   99  17/70   M4044   17:35   5:40 Jim Sullivan           SRR    41 M   351 Boston MA
  100   4/71   M5054   17:36   5:40 Jerry Learned          CMS    54 M   118 Hopkinton MA
   6/12/2003  7:03AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 3
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
  101  23/47   M2529   17:40   5:41 Noah Stuart            GBTC   26 M   423 Jamaica Plain MA
  102  16/25   M2024   17:40   5:42 Lucas Churchhill       WPI    23 M   440 Boston MA
  103   8/67   M4549   17:40   5:42 John Matthews          CMS    47 M   352 Canton CT
  104  24/47   M2529   17:43   5:42 Ron Vogl               SRR    27 M   398 Boston MA
  105  17/75   M3539   17:43   5:42 David Audet            ROGUE  38 M   506 Concord NH
  106  18/75   M3539   17:43   5:42 Todd Brown             NMC    39 M   143 Rocky Hills CT
  107   9/67   M4549   17:46   5:43 Don Salamone           BAA    47 M   254 Needham MA
  108  18/54   M3034   17:47   5:44 Andrew Hill                   34 M   409 Cambridge MA
  109  19/75   M3539   17:48   5:44 Tim Long               SRR    35 M   337 Somerville MA
  110  10/67   M4549   17:50   5:45 Ian Mccallister        BAA    45 M   248 Franklin MA
  111  20/75   M3539   17:50   5:45 James Smioneau                38 M   404 Coventry RI
  112   5/71   M5054   17:51   5:45 Stephen Burton         SRR    51 M   414 Medford MA
  113  18/70   M4044   17:59   5:47 Chris Kelly            HFC    41 M   461 Dedham MA
  114  17/25   M2024   17:59   5:48 Chris Forti            HFC    24 M   435 Everett MA
  115  25/47   M2529   18:02   5:49 Philip Dirusso         MVS    27 M   125 Lynn MA
  116  11/67   M4549   18:05   5:50 Kevin Mcgovern         CMS    45 M   300 Worcester MA
  117  21/75   M3539   18:09   5:51 Anton Lahnston         MVS    38 M   132 Andover MA
  118  22/75   M3539   18:13   5:52 Timmy Reif                    35 M   544 Needham MA
  119   6/71   M5054   18:13   5:52 Phil Riley             GLRR   51 M   499 Lowell MA
  120  23/75   M3539   18:14   5:52 Ed Donovan                    37 M   429 North Easton MA
  121  19/70   M4044   18:15   5:53 Michael Perrotta              40 M   437 North Providence RI
  122   7/71   M5054   18:19   5:54 Tom Carroll            GLRR   53 M   500 Chelmsford MA
  123   8/71   M5054   18:20   5:54 Tim Brown              GSH    50 M   235 Somers CT
  124   1/28   M5559   18:22   5:55 Larry Olsen            TVF    56 M   297 Milford MA
  125  18/25   M2024   18:23   5:55 Jason Reilly                  20 M   510 Pawtucket RI
  126  20/70   M4044   18:25   5:56 David Welch            BAA    44 M   261 Waltham MA
  127  19/54   M3034   18:26   5:56 Domingo Elias          BAA    30 M   243 Dorchester MA
  128  20/54   M3034   18:27   5:57 David Concannon        RIRR   32 M   484 Barrington RI
  129  24/75   M3539   18:28   5:57 Chris Benson                  37 M   129 Coventry RI
  130  21/70   M4044   18:30   5:58 James Normile          SRR    40 M   208 Arlington MA
  131  22/70   M4044   18:31   5:58 Chris Lydon                   41 M   271 Cumberland RI
  132  23/70   M4044   18:31   5:58 Tom Constantine        WILLOW 40 M   311 Niskayuna NY
  133   9/71   M5054   18:32   5:58 Kevin Leach            GSH    51 M   447 Greenfield MA
  134  10/71   M5054   18:34   5:59 Frank Rucki            CMS    53 M   407 Chicopee MA
  135  25/75   M3539   18:35   5:59 Bob Manning            HFC    36 M   520 Wakefield MA
  136   3/15   M0119   18:35   5:59 Christopher Farrell           18 M    42 Manville RI
  137  26/47   M2529   18:36   5:59 Michael Bonnett        MVS    29 M   212 Wakefield MA
  138  26/75   M3539   18:37   6:00 Paul Kelly             HFC    35 M    76 West Roxbury MA
  139  27/75   M3539   18:38   6:00 Michael Urquiola       GBTC   36 M   460 Waverly MA
  140  28/75   M3539   18:40   6:01 Brian Hare             GBTC   38 M   526 Cambridge MA
  141  24/70   M4044   18:40   6:01 Peter Brousseau               40 M   543 Providence RI
  142   4/15   M0119   18:40   6:01 Matthew Kerwin                15 M   158 Smithfield RI
  143  11/71   M5054   18:41   6:01 Steve O'neil           GSH    51 M   422 Springfield MA
  144   5/15   M0119   18:41   6:01 Michael Dalton                16 M   457 Pawtucket RI
  145  25/70   M4044   18:41   6:01 Janos Mako             MVS    42 M   335 North Andover MA
  146   1/25   M6064   18:41*  6:01 Jack Thornhill         WOONSO 61 M   384 Cumberland RI
  147  12/67   M4549   18:42   6:01 John Brown             TVF    45 M   231 Northbridge MA
  148  12/71   M5054   18:42   6:02 Mark Wigler            NMC    54 M   230 Hubberdston MA
  149   2/28   M5559   18:43   6:02 Gordon Macfarland      GLRR   55 M   496 Burlington VT
  150                  18:44   6:02 Brian Applebaum        HFC       M   415 Middleboro MA
   6/12/2003  7:03AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 4
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
  151  26/70   M4044   18:44   6:02 Peter Brook            SRR    43 M   471 South Boston MA
  152  13/67   M4549   18:45   6:02 Michael O'shea                48 M   491 Warwick RI
  153  29/75   M3539   18:46   6:03 Terrance Savitsky      SRR    39 M   127 Boston MA
  154  14/67   M4549   18:47   6:03 Thomas Mather          BAA    48 M   362 Wakefield MA
  155  27/70   M4044   18:48   6:03 Andrew Smith           HFC    42 M   153 Needham MA
  156  28/70   M4044   18:49   6:04 Bob Pomerey            SRR    41 M   232 Boston MA
  157  30/75   M3539   18:49   6:04 Gregory Neubauer              38 M   468 Quincy MA
  158  29/70   M4044   18:50   6:04 Mike Sawyer            TVF    41 M   121 Franklin MA
  159  13/71   M5054   18:51   6:04 William Pine           CMS    51 M   421 Pottstown PA
  160  27/47   M2529   18:52   6:05 Joe Fois               EORC   28 M   456 Springfield MA
  161  14/71   M5054   18:54   6:05 Roger Nasatka          CMS    50 M   458 Westford MA
  162  28/47   M2529   18:54   6:05 Fred Tarbox            MVS    27 M   488 North Andover MA
  163  21/54   M3034   18:54   6:05 Barry Lorion                  31 M   401 Douglas MA
  164  15/71   M5054   18:58   6:07 Michael Menovich       NMC    52 M   227 Lexington MA
  165  16/71   M5054   18:59   6:07 Bruce Bond             GBTC   51 M   306 Bedford MA
  166  31/75   M3539   18:59   6:07 Charles Szekeres       BAA    35 M   258 Boston MA
  167   3/28   M5559   19:00   6:07 Brian Byrne            NMC    55 M   223 Concord MA
  168  17/71   M5054   19:00   6:07 James Imprscia         NMC    54 M   225 Leominster MA
  169  32/75   M3539   19:00   6:07 Dave Menard            BAA    37 M   361 Waltham MA
  170  18/71   M5054   19:04   6:08 Mark Zartarian         TNT    50 M   531 Warwick RI
  171  29/47   M2529   19:06   6:09 Daniel Green           WPI    26 M   344 Natick MA
  172  15/67   M4549   19:08   6:10 John Stuart            BAA    46 M   257 Weston MA
  173  30/70   M4044   19:08   6:10 Chris Spinney          WHIRL  43 M     7 Lynn MA
  174  16/67   M4549   19:11   6:11 Jeffrey Mader          MVS    47 M   119 Wakefield MA
  175  31/70   M4044   19:14   6:12 Robert Poucel                 43 M   150 Pepperell MA
  176   4/28   M5559   19:14   6:12 Sumner Brown           CSU    59 M   436 Belmont MA
  177  19/71   M5054   19:15   6:12 Jim Terry              CSU    52 M   299 Roslindale MA
  178  32/70   M4044   19:15   6:12 Sam Eid                BAA    44 M   242 Cambridge MA
  179   6/15   M0119   19:19   6:13 Jimmy Howard                  16 M   396 Lincoln RI
  180  33/70   M4044   19:21   6:14 Mark Baillargeon       EORC   40 M   455 Chicopee MA
  181  20/71   M5054   19:22   6:14 Chip Mann              GLRR   51 M   501 Townsend MA
  182  17/67   M4549   19:22   6:14 Don Palladini          BAA    46 M   369 Franklin MA
  183  21/71   M5054   19:23   6:15 Bob Rosen              SUGERL 52 M   392 Amherst MA
  184  33/75   M3539   19:24   6:15 Chris Vezeau           SRR    35 M    90 Brighton MA
  185  34/75   M3539   19:25   6:15 Todd Reemtsma          SRR    36 M   141 Somerville MA
  186  22/71   M5054   19:25   6:15 Tom Derderian          GBTC   54 M   434 Winthrop MA
  187  34/70   M4044   19:30   6:17 Tom Bobrowski                 42 M   216 Cumberland RI
  188  23/71   M5054   19:31   6:17 Ramon Alicea           GSH    51 M   463 Holyoke MA
  189  24/71   M5054   19:35   6:19 Marshall Randolf       CSU    54 M   298 Wellesley MA
  190   1/8    M6569   19:40*  6:20 Bill Riley             BAA    67 M   359 Marston Mills MA
  191  25/71   M5054   19:42   6:21 Donald Malloy          SRR    52 M   343 Cambridge MA
  192   7/15   M0119   19:42   6:21 Kevin Labresh                 18 M   451 Manville RI
  193   5/28   M5559   19:42   6:21 John Hackney           GLRR   57 M   495 Montpelier VT
  194  35/75   M3539   19:44   6:22 James Lanctot                 37 M    79 Lincoln RI
  195  18/67   M4549   19:45   6:22 Kevin Manghan          GSH    45 M   314 Monson MA
  196  22/54   M3034   19:46   6:22 Daniel Anter                  31 M    93 North Providence RI
  197  35/70   M4044   19:46   6:22 Ken Ross               GBTC   41 M   342 Boston MA
  198  26/71   M5054   19:50   6:23 Thomas Whitney         GBTC   52 M   338 Brookline MA
  199  27/71   M5054   19:50   6:23 Henry Finch            CSU    54 M   267 Waban MA
  200  28/71   M5054   19:52   6:24 Joel Bargmann          GBTC   50 M   326 Lincoln MA
   6/12/2003  7:03AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 5
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
  201   2/25   M6064   19:55   6:25 Douglas Macgregor      GLRR   64 M   517 Lebanon NH
  202  29/71   M5054   19:56   6:25 Anthony Capobianco     SRR    53 M   137 Somerville MA
  203  30/47   M2529   19:56   6:25 David Mclaughlin              29 M   431 Lynn MA
  204   6/28   M5559   19:56   6:25 George Cunha           TVF    58 M   538 Douglas MA
  205  30/71   M5054   20:01   6:27 John Byrne             GLRR   50 M   498 Lowell MA
  206  36/75   M3539   20:02   6:27 Charles Herbert        NMC    38 M   224 Shrewsbury MA
  207  23/54   M3034   20:02   6:27 Michael Greco                 30 M   295 Medford MA
  208  19/67   M4549   20:02   6:27 Kevin Mccoy            RIRR   47 M   490 Johnston RI
  209  19/25   M2024   20:05   6:28 Nathan Tefft                  24 M   333 Somerville MA
  210  31/71   M5054   20:07   6:29 Michael Cabot          GSH    54 M   477 Westfield MA
  211   3/25   M6064   20:09   6:29 George Kasierski       CMS    61 M   135 Northbridge MA
  212  37/75   M3539   20:10   6:30 Sal Genovese           NSS    38 M   504 Nahant MA
  213  32/71   M5054   20:13   6:31 Mike Ellowitz          WAMPAN 51 M   508 North Attleboro MA
  214  38/75   M3539   20:15   6:31 Todd Reemtsma          SRR    36 M   408 Somerville MA
  215  33/71   M5054   20:19   6:33 Rich Grobecker         MVS    50 M   182 Salem NH
  216  20/67   M4549   20:21   6:33 Dan Richter            HFC    45 M   114 Norwood MA
  217  34/71   M5054   20:22   6:34 Stanley Kolpa          GSH    51 M   493 Vernon VT
  218  21/67   M4549   20:23   6:34 Christopher Jones             48 M    82 Bedford NH
  219   4/25   M6064   20:24   6:34 Jim Logan              MOOSE  60 M   174 East Walpole MA
  220   2/8    M6569   20:25*  6:35 Jim Daley              CMS    67 M    78 New Ipswich NH
  221  39/75   M3539   20:25   6:35 Tony Cordani                  37 M   494 East Douglas MA
  222  24/54   M3034   20:26   6:35 Tim Mandeville                31 M   548 N Smithfield RI
  223  36/70   M4044   20:27   6:35 Peter Brasch                  43 M   489 Lincoln RI
  224  37/70   M4044   20:31   6:37 Robert Papa                   43 M   221 Warwick RI
  225  25/54   M3034   20:32   6:37 Barry Buchanan                30 M   552 Cranston RI
  226  35/71   M5054   20:33   6:37 Brian Savilonis        WPI    53 M   156 Princeton MA
  227  22/67   M4549   20:36   6:38 Steve Seide            MVS    49 M   194 North Andover MA
  228  23/67   M4549   20:36   6:38 Antonio Silva          BAA    47 M   256 Revere MA
  229  26/54   M3034   20:38   6:39 David Hardy                   30 M   334 Chelmsford MA
  230  40/75   M3539   20:39   6:39 John Walsh             WPI    36 M   185 Worcester MA
  231   7/28   M5559   20:40   6:39 Duke Hutchinson        CSU    55 M   266 Watertown MA
  232   8/15   M0119   20:40   6:39 Stephen Dziadosz              19 M    38 Lincoln RI
  233  31/47   M2529   20:42   6:40 Eugene Johnson                29 M   525 Providence RI
  234  24/67   M4549   20:42   6:40 George Lee                    49 M   511 Cumberland RI
  235  36/71   M5054   20:45   6:41 Bill Clarke            MVS    51 M    75 Georgetown MA
  236  38/70   M4044   20:47   6:42 David Goff                    44 M   474 Greenville RI
  237   5/25   M6064   20:48   6:42 David Pember           RIRR   60 M   179 Medfield MA
  238  37/71   M5054   20:50   6:43 Cliff Bresett          GSH    51 M   462 West Springfield MA
  239  20/25   M2024   20:52   6:43 Philippe Ciaramella           24 M   405 Medford MA
  240  27/54   M3034   20:54   6:44 Roger Robert                  30 M   503 Douglas MA
  241  39/70   M4044   20:56   6:45 David Mehl                    42 M   446 Simsbury CT
  242   6/25   M6064   20:56   6:45 Denny Leblanc          GLRR   61 M   278 Nashua NH
  243  21/25   M2024   20:57   6:45 Daniel Newsome                21 M   558 Providence RI
  244  25/67   M4549   20:57   6:45 Russ Carr                     46 M    73 Plymouth MA
  245  38/71   M5054   21:01   6:46 Raymond Mulry                 50 M   270 Central Falls RI
  246  40/70   M4044   21:02   6:47 Rick Proctor           CMS    42 M   201 Cumberland RI
  247   8/28   M5559   21:05   6:48 Mark Stern             SRR    57 M   470 Somerville MA
  248  39/71   M5054   21:05   6:48 Mckeen Kessel                 54 M    58 Sharon MA
  249  40/71   M5054   21:07   6:48 Martin Auty                   53 M   193 Uxbridge MA
  250  28/54   M3034   21:08   6:48 Mike Butler            EORC   30 M   442 Springfield MA
   6/12/2003  7:03AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 6
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
  251  41/71   M5054   21:11   6:49 Tom Foltz              GLRR   54 M   497 Stowe VT
  252   9/15   M0119   21:12   6:50 Everett Lamountain            13 M   403 Providence RI
  253   7/25   M6064   21:13   6:50 John Cederholm         BAA    60 M   240 Marion MA
  254   8/25   M6064   21:14   6:50 George Geis            NSS    62 M   479 Arblehead MA
  255  29/54   M3034   21:15   6:51 Tyrone Tse             SRR    34 M   400 Brighton MA
  256  26/67   M4549   21:15   6:51 Robert Banfield               45 M   198 South Attleboro MA
  257  41/70   M4044   21:15   6:51 Jay Kelly              MVS    41 M   144 Methuen MA
  258  41/75   M3539   21:16   6:51 Nick Pereira           RIRR   37 M   181 Rumford RI
  259   9/25   M6064   21:16   6:51 Peter Orni             CMS    60 M   375 Ashburnham MA
  260  42/70   M4044   21:17   6:51 Bob Hickey                    41 M   540 Cumberland RI
  261  42/71   M5054   21:18   6:52 Jay Romasco                   53 M   402 Barrington RI
  262   9/28   M5559   21:18   6:52 Harold Frost           GBTC   55 M   268 Stoughton MA
  263  32/47   M2529   21:20   6:52 Patrick Flaherty       SRR    29 M   469 Somerville MA
  264  43/71   M5054   21:25   6:54 Will Meredith          MVS    53 M   188 Methuen MA
  265  10/28   M5559   21:27   6:55 Dan Dorazio                   55 M   518 Lowell MA
  266  33/47   M2529   21:28   6:55 James Duval            SRR    26 M   433 Winchester MA
  267  27/67   M4549   21:28   6:55 Chuck Burton           RIRR   46 M   163 Covrent RI
  268  30/54   M3034   21:30   6:56 Kyle Merolla           CRC    34 M   542 Somerville MA
  269  28/67   M4549   21:33   6:56 Mark Hemenway          SRR    45 M   418 Melrose MA
  270  11/28   M5559   21:33   6:57 Ray Marsland                  57 M   566 North Providence RI
  271  29/67   M4549   21:34   6:57 Kent Rissmiller        WPI    49 M   186 Jefferson MA
  272  42/75   M3539   21:35   6:57 Jon Medeiros                  37 M   541 Exeter RI
  273  43/70   M4044   21:40   6:59 Anthony Cotoia                43 M   533 Johnston RI
  274   3/8    M6569   21:40*  6:59 Richard Silva          RIRR   68 M   419 Johnston RI
  275  43/75   M3539   21:42   6:59 Jim Croke                     38 M   213 Swampscott MA
  276  44/75   M3539   21:44   7:00 Ruben Rios             GSH    35 M   356 Springfield MA
  277  44/70   M4044   21:46   7:01 Dan Damish                    44 M   546 Walpole MA
  278  34/47   M2529   21:47   7:01 Jose Guzman                   28 M   348 Medford MA
  279  45/70   M4044   21:53   7:03 Thomas Richards               41 M   159 Cou RI
  280  30/67   M4549   21:55   7:04 Fred Millar                   48 M   486 North Providence RI
  281  10/15   M0119   21:55   7:04 Matthew Hazel                 19 M    51 North Attleboro MA
  282  45/75   M3539   21:57   7:04 Ken Agabian            GBTC   39 M   464 Boston MA
  283  31/67   M4549   21:58   7:04 James Burgess                 46 M   136 Middletown RI
  284  32/67   M4549   22:00   7:05 Steve Grande           ROGUE  49 M   145 Sandown NH
  285  31/54   M3034   22:01   7:05 Art Freitas                   30 M   197 Quincy MA
  286   4/8    M6569   22:03   7:06 Donald Bell            TVF    65 M   131 Bellingham MA
  287  33/67   M4549   22:04   7:07 David Martin           RIRR   49 M   180 Riverside RI
  288  46/75   M3539   22:06   7:07 Rich Fortuna                  35 M   327 Amesbury MA
  289  46/70   M4044   22:08   7:08 Dennis Curran          SRR    44 M   410 Somerville MA
  290  47/75   M3539   22:09   7:08 Jay Brett                     35 M   530 Glendale CA
  291  48/75   M3539   22:13   7:09 Thomas Noel                   36 M    31 Wyoming RI
  292  11/15   M0119   22:17   7:11 Joseph Doyle                  18 M   521 Warwick RI
  293  34/67   M4549   22:19   7:11 Edward Leblanc         EORC   48 M    66 Chicopee MA
  294  35/67   M4549   22:20   7:12 Ronald D'agostino             47 M    84 Foxboro MA
  295  22/25   M2024   22:21   7:12 Philip Zuffoletti             24 M   550 Warwick RI
  296  36/67   M4549   22:22   7:12 Robert Almeida                47 M    89 Somerset MA
  297  49/75   M3539   22:23   7:13 Peter Lanctot                 38 M   318 Foxboro MA
  298  50/75   M3539   22:26   7:14 Paul Clark             SRR    35 M   535 Canton MA
  299  47/70   M4044   22:27   7:14 Ken Slocum                    42 M    32 Warwick RI
  300  51/75   M3539   22:28   7:14 Jerry Sawyee                  37 M   417 Bellingham MA
   6/12/2003  7:03AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 7
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
  301  37/67   M4549   22:29   7:15 Kevin Hagge                   45 M   376 Putnam CT
  302  12/15   M0119   22:29   7:15 Michael Clark                 16 M   569 Lincoln RI
  303  32/54   M3034   22:30   7:15 Brian Macdougal               30 M    83 Warren RI
  304  10/25   M6064   22:30   7:15 Charles Giannotti             62 M   272 Bristol RI
  305  35/47   M2529   22:30   7:15 David Martin                  29 M   382 Woonsocket RI
  306  44/71   M5054   22:33   7:16 Kevin Buckley          ROGUE  54 M   115 Sandown NH
  307  52/75   M3539   22:34   7:16 Tom Paolino                   36 M    28 Cranston RI
  308  53/75   M3539   22:36   7:17 Jacques Benun                 37 M   175 Lincoln RI
  309  38/67   M4549   22:36   7:17 Joe Petrucci                  47 M   315 North Providence RI
  310  45/71   M5054   22:36   7:17 Larry Feeney                  51 M   353 North Providence RI
  311  54/75   M3539   22:38   7:17 Thomas Guerin                 35 M   515 Cumberland RI
  312  55/75   M3539   22:39   7:18 Michael Lemay                 39 M   481 North Smithfield RI
  313  46/71   M5054   22:40   7:18 Kenneth Stafford       WPI    52 M   155 Auburn MA
  314  47/71   M5054   22:41   7:18 Donald Pare            RIRR   52 M   164 West Warwick RI
  315  33/54   M3034   22:45   7:20 Jay Brochu                    32 M   189 Cumberland RI
  316   5/8    M6569   22:48   7:21 Fred Zuleger           RIRR   65 M   176 Coventry RI
  317  39/67   M4549   22:56   7:23 Michael Thatcher              45 M   105 Manchester NH
  318  40/67   M4549   22:57   7:23 Steve Pepe             SRR    46 M   199 Bedford MA
  319  41/67   M4549   23:05   7:26 Gerald Mercier                46 M   207 Smithfield RI
  320  48/70   M4044   23:07   7:27 Thomas Figuerido              43 M   545 Uxbridge MA
  321  42/67   M4549   23:07   7:27 Michael Laliberte      RIRR   48 M   553 Pawtucket RI
  322  49/70   M4044   23:09   7:27 Pablo Rivera           GSH    40 M   537 Holyoke MA
  323  12/28   M5559   23:09   7:28 Dave Smith             MVS    57 M   196 North Andover MA
  324  50/70   M4044   23:10   7:28 Charles Davenport             44 M   513 Cumberland RI
  325  13/28   M5559   23:11   7:28 Bland Addison          WPI    59 M   187 Worcester MA
  326  51/70   M4044   23:12   7:28 David Flannery         HFC    40 M   340 N. Attleboro MA
  327  11/25   M6064   23:13   7:29 Michael Pelletier      NSS    60 M   466 Salem MA
  328  56/75   M3539   23:14   7:29 Erik Dauplaise                36 M   217 Johnston RI
  329  57/75   M3539   23:19   7:31 Christopher Geagon            39 M   432 Swansea MA
  330  14/28   M5559   23:21   7:31 David Basque           CMS    57 M   101 Sutton MA
  331  48/71   M5054   23:28   7:34 Patrick Hunt           RUNAWA 52 M   296 North Attleboro MA
  332  15/28   M5559   23:34   7:36 Larry Morris           NMC    56 M   228 Leominster MA
  333  43/67   M4549   23:37   7:36 Thomas Tenerowicz             48 M   126 Blackstone MA
  334  58/75   M3539   23:38   7:37 Geoffrey Hull          MVS    39 M   195 Georgetown MA
  335  59/75   M3539   23:38   7:37 Jerry Martins                 37 M   178 Fall River MA
  336  34/54   M3034   23:38   7:37 Arthur Snell                  31 M    98 Shrewsbury MA
  337  52/70   M4044   23:38   7:37 Stephen Lupo                  42 M    62 Westerly RI
  338  35/54   M3034   23:47   7:40 David Brown                   32 M    17 Lincoln RI
  339  49/71   M5054   23:47   7:40 Frank Connors                 50 M   215 Taunton MA
  340  12/25   M6064   23:47   7:40 Raymond Kelley                60 M    95 Pawtucket RI
  341   6/8    M6569   23:51   7:41 Otto Lies              CMS    66 M   317 Holden MA
  342  44/67   M4549   23:54   7:42 Valentin Vlasov               45 M   473 N Providence RI
  343  36/54   M3034   23:57   7:43 Richard Mumford               32 M   452 Hope RI
  344  37/54   M3034   23:58   7:43 Robert Crapulli               30 M   480 Lincoln RI
  345  60/75   M3539   23:58   7:43 William Haley                 35 M   512 Milford MA
  346  50/71   M5054   23:59   7:43 Robert Mowry                  52 M   514 North Smithfield RI
  347  23/25   M2024   24:01   7:44 Omar Proctor                  24 M   561 Providence RI
  348  45/67   M4549   24:01   7:44 Bruce Gaglione                49 M   534 Cranston RI
  349  36/47   M2529   24:04   7:45 Randy Anderson                26 M    36 Pawtucket RI
  350  46/67   M4549   24:04   7:45 Thomas Caldwell               48 M   438 Mansfield MA
   6/12/2003  7:03AM

                                                                      Page 8
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
  351  51/71   M5054   24:06   7:46 Ken Robichaud          NMC    50 M   229 Leominster MA
  352  16/28   M5559   24:09   7:47 Julian Angelone               59 M   277 Lincoln RI
  353  47/67   M4549   24:10   7:47 Edward Groden          HFC    49 M   151 Westwood MA
  354  13/25   M6064   24:15   7:49 Bob Ludwig             GLRR   62 M   519 Methuen MA
  355  61/75   M3539   24:19   7:50 John Toth                     35 M   162 Pawtucket RI
  356  37/47   M2529   24:19   7:50 Keith Peterson                25 M    35 Coventry RI
  357  52/71   M5054   24:23   7:51 William Baller         WPI    53 M   157 Worcester MA
  358  53/71   M5054   24:27   7:53 Dennis Richards        MVS    53 M   190 Andover MA
  359  48/67   M4549   24:28   7:53 James Hearn                   46 M   547 Harrisville RI
  360  49/67   M4549   24:34   7:55 Frank Vecchione               47 M   214 Burrillville RI
  361  62/75   M3539   24:35   7:55 Michael Span                  39 M   120 Portsmouth RI
  362  54/71   M5054   24:36   7:55 Bob Withers                   50 M    53 Attleboro MA
  363  55/71   M5054   24:40   7:57 Jorge Matesanz                52 M   430 Pawtucket RI
  364  53/70   M4044   24:45   7:58 Michael Morrissey             42 M    20 Cumberland RI
  365  38/47   M2529   24:45   7:58 Aaron Kiselka                 27 M   551 Bristol RI
  366  54/70   M4044   24:46   7:59 Kyle Murray                   44 M   220 Jamestown RI
  367  14/25   M6064   24:47   7:59 Herbert Cunha          MVS    63 M   341 North Andover MA
  368  17/28   M5559   24:50   8:00 Lou Duval              SRR    58 M   171 Winchester MA
  369  18/28   M5559   24:51   8:00 Peter Stasz            GSH    56 M   294 Holyoke MA
  370  15/25   M6064   24:51   8:00 David Atchason         NSS    61 M   472 Marblehead MA
  371  55/70   M4044   24:52   8:01 Harry Mooncai                 43 M    24 Westwood MA
  372  16/25   M6064   24:53   8:01 Gerard Cobleigh               61 M   146 North Kingstown RI
  373  39/47   M2529   25:01   8:03 Mejt Grant                    29 M   428 Hudson NH
  374  17/25   M6064   25:03   8:04 Steve Gordon                  61 M   183 Cumberland RI
  375  50/67   M4549   25:03   8:04 Bill Guerin                   47 M   522 Cumberland RI
  376  38/54   M3034   25:03   8:04 Michael Malone                30 M   324 Lincoln RI
  377   7/8    M6569   25:06   8:05 Stan Vancelette        CMS    66 M   210 Amherst NH
  378  18/25   M6064   25:12   8:07 Allen Hoffman          WPI    61 M   161 Sterling MA
  379  39/54   M3034   25:14   8:08 Brian Gauvin                  32 M   549 Lincoln RI
  380  40/54   M3034   25:14   8:08 Alexander Martin              32 M   539 Somerset MA
  381  51/67   M4549   25:17   8:09 John Matuzek                  48 M    21 Shrewsbury MA
  382  56/71   M5054   25:25   8:11 Russell Bogdam                52 M    97 Cumberland RI
  383  63/75   M3539   25:36   8:15 Peter Gray                    39 M   444 Lincoln RI
  384  64/75   M3539   25:39   8:16 Brian Cavanaugh               35 M    52 South Boston MA
  385  19/25   M6064   25:40   8:16 Hugh Moriarty          GSH    61 M    74 Wilbraham MA
  386  52/67   M4549   25:43   8:17 Tom Sellars                   45 M   413 Randolph MA
  387  19/28   M5559   25:48   8:19 Paul Pare              RIRR   55 M    39 North Smithfield RI
  388  41/54   M3034   25:51   8:19 Hal Shurtleff                 31 M   478 Taunton MA
  389  40/47   M2529   25:51   8:20 Ethan Hodys                   28 M   109 Quincy MA
  390  53/67   M4549   25:53   8:20 Stephen Lowell         BAA    48 M   246 Mansfield MA
  391  56/70   M4044   25:58   8:22 Daniel Singleton              42 M   406 Cumberland RI
  392  57/71   M5054   26:00   8:22 Andrew Ian             MVS    54 M   233 Atkinson NH
  393  58/71   M5054   26:03   8:23 Raymond Dion                  51 M   202 Cumberland RI
  394  65/75   M3539   26:04   8:24 Paul Clerici                  37 M   269 Walpole MA
  395  41/47   M2529   26:05   8:24 Marco Mancini                 29 M   507 Cranston RI
  396   1/7    M7074   26:07   8:25 Kenneth Johnson               72 M   416 Warwick RI
  397  20/28   M5559   26:08   8:25 Tom White                     57 M   459 Newton MA
  398  57/70   M4044   26:12   8:26 Joseph Spanedda               42 M   560 Foster RI
  399  54/67   M4549   26:13   8:27 Terry Dauphinais       MVS    46 M   200 Bradford MA
  400  21/28   M5559   26:13   8:27 Richard Waldman        MVS    59 M   117 Dracut MA
   6/12/2003  7:03AM

                                                                      Page 9
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
  401   1/1    M7579   26:14*  8:27 John Di Comandrea      NE 65+ 75 M    77 Revere MA
  402  66/75   M3539   26:15   8:27 Norman Nye                    36 M   113 North Providence RI
  403  67/75   M3539   26:18   8:28 Fred Carvalho                 37 M   412 Greenville RI
  404  42/47   M2529   26:20   8:29 Sean Lopolito                 27 M   170 Lincoln RI
  405  58/70   M4044   26:20   8:29 Gary Farrell                  40 M    41 Manville RI
  406  55/67   M4549   26:23   8:30 Dan Langer                    46 M   332 Londonderry NH
  407  56/67   M4549   26:26   8:31 Ken Shiff              MVS    49 M   154 Andover MA
  408  59/70   M4044   26:44   8:37 Luis Ortiz                    42 M   492 Cranston RI
  409  57/67   M4549   26:45   8:37 Doug Gordon                   47 M    72 Chepachet RI
  410  13/15   M0119   26:46   8:37 Nickolas Hazel                17 M    50 North Attleboro MA
  411  42/54   M3034   26:46   8:37 Scott Dreihaup                34 M   328 Concord NH
  412  59/71   M5054   26:47   8:38 Peter Durfee                  52 M   206 North Scituate RI
  413  60/71   M5054   26:53   8:39 Doug Cairnie           MVS    51 M   128 Methuen MA
  414  58/67   M4549   26:53   8:39 Charles Baird                 47 M    99 Johnston RI
  415  43/54   M3034   26:53   8:40 Mike Lamar                    32 M    59 Attleboro MA
  416  60/70   M4044   26:55   8:40 Michael Branagan              42 M    69 Cumberland RI
  417   2/7    M7074   27:00   8:42 Ray Lussier            TVF    74 M   147 Grafton MA
  418                  27:06   8:44 Vincent Tootell                  M   487 Lincoln RI
  419  43/47   M2529   27:08   8:44 Carl Jetty                    29 M   346 Woonsocket RI
  420  61/70   M4044   27:15   8:47 Richard Demaine               44 M   363 Smithfield RI
  421  59/67   M4549   27:17   8:47 Jeff Kravitz                  48 M   339 Lynnfield MA
  422  68/75   M3539   27:18   8:47 Lawrence Burgess              35 M   445 West Greenwich RI
  423  69/75   M3539   27:27   8:51 Paul Marino                   39 M   563 Scituate RI
  424  62/70   M4044   27:28   8:51 Edward Sheehy                 42 M   169 Franklin MA
  425  20/25   M6064   27:31   8:52 George Michaud         NSS    63 M   475 Salem MA
  426  63/70   M4044   27:33   8:52 Buford Borden                 43 M   116 Lakeville MA
  427  60/67   M4549   27:33   8:52 Mark Stabile                  47 M    18 North Grosvenordale CT
  428  44/54   M3034   27:34   8:53 Everett Mccurdy               31 M   110 Cranston RI
  429  24/25   M2024   27:48   8:57 Chris Santagala               22 M   394 Providence RI
  430  22/28   M5559   27:49   8:57 Bill Einhorn           ROGUE  58 M   142 Chester NH
  431  61/71   M5054   27:51   8:58 Vincent Doyle                 54 M   527 Warwick RI
  432  64/70   M4044   27:56   9:00 Eric Holmstedt                41 M   203 Warwick RI
  433  70/75   M3539   27:59   9:01 Ed Beauvais                   38 M    94 Pawtucket RI
  434  45/54   M3034   28:05   9:03 Gregory Goodwin               31 M   567 Boston MA
  435  71/75   M3539   28:09   9:04 Marc Spatz                    38 M    23 Cumberland RI
  436  61/67   M4549   28:11   9:05 Ray Sheridan                  49 M   570 Warwick RI
  437   1/3    M8099   28:12*  9:05 Bill Tribou                   82 M   411 Granby CT
  438  62/71   M5054   28:15   9:06 Stephen Hunt                  51 M    25 Foxboro MA
  439   3/7    M7074   28:18   9:07 Frank Nealon           TVF    74 M   439 Milford MA
  440  65/70   M4044   28:19   9:07 Stephen Kelleher              42 M   532 Woonsocket RI
  441  46/54   M3034   28:31   9:11 Jeffrey Rodrigues             33 M   383 Swansea MA
  442  14/15   M0119   28:32   9:12 Daniel Howard                 12 M   395 Lincoln RI
  443  63/71   M5054   28:41   9:14 Gene Cazeault                 50 M   568 Harrisville RI
  444  64/71   M5054   28:43   9:15 James Gulla            ROGUE  51 M   509 Sandown NH
  445   4/7    M7074   28:46   9:16 Edward Lewis                  74 M    16 Wakefield RI
  446  66/70   M4044   28:48   9:16 Daniel Fournier               44 M   483 Pawtucket RI
  447  65/71   M5054   28:51   9:18 Alan Foulds                   51 M    29 Reading MA
  448  62/67   M4549   28:54   9:18 Tom Concilio                  47 M   476 Cumberland RI
  449  72/75   M3539   29:01   9:21 Joseph Abatecola              35 M   219 Johnston RI
  450  63/67   M4549   29:01   9:21 Gerald Bacon                  46 M    85 Smithfield RI
   6/12/2003  7:03AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 10
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
  451  47/54   M3034   29:12   9:24 Roger Soares                  32 M   122 Attleboro MA
  452  15/15   M0119   29:21   9:27 Kevin Williams                12 M   370 Salem NH
  453  64/67   M4549   29:24   9:28 Brian Kenney                  49 M   177 Somerset RI
  454  21/25   M6064   29:31   9:30 Ted Tyler              TVF    63 M   173 Framingham MA
  455  48/54   M3034   29:43   9:34 Jeffrfey Richards             34 M   454 Coventry RI
  456  44/47   M2529   29:44   9:35 Daniel Jahnz                  27 M    40 North Smithfield RI
  457   5/7    M7074   29:51   9:37 Al Peterson                   70 M    65 Brockton MA
  458  73/75   M3539   29:57   9:39 Bruce Balon                   38 M    61 Lincoln RI
  459  49/54   M3034   29:57   9:39 Gregg Ellis                   31 M    60 North Attleboro MA
  460  66/71   M5054   29:59   9:39 Rogelio Suchite               51 M   536 Providence RI
  461  74/75   M3539   30:00   9:40 Tim Bol0n                     39 M   559 Providence RI
  462   2/3    M8099   30:05*  9:41 Joseph Pascale         RIRR   80 M   184 North Providence RI
  463   6/7    M7074   30:15   9:45 Joe Mullen             OSAC   70 M   358 Seekonk MA
  464   8/8    M6569   30:17   9:45 Tony Lucia             EORC   65 M   236 Agawam MA
  465  50/54   M3034   30:20   9:46 David Corsi                   34 M   218 Johnston RI
  466  45/47   M2529   30:28   9:49 Mark Wendoloski               27 M   381 Coventry RI
  467  23/28   M5559   30:29   9:49 Jim Verhulst                  58 M    33 Brookline MA
  468  67/71   M5054   30:43   9:54 Edward Viveiros               50 M   325 Bristol RI
  469  22/25   M6064   30:46   9:55 Rodney Folk                   64 M   139 Concord MA
  470  65/67   M4549   30:47   9:55 Bob Clancy                    47 M    26 East Providence RI
  471  66/67   M4549   31:26  10:07 Ken Salzsieder                46 M   564 Warwick RI
  472  67/70   M4044   31:27  10:08 Joe Tomaszewski               40 M   482 Nashua NH
  473  68/71   M5054   31:35  10:10 Mark Cohen                    52 M   107 Needham MA
  474  68/70   M4044   32:00  10:18 Michael Balon                 43 M    54 Lincoln RI
  475  51/54   M3034   32:00  10:18 Greg Daley                    33 M   316 South Attleboro MA
  476  46/47   M2529   32:01  10:19 Brendan Sharpe                26 M   112 Needham MA
  477  24/28   M5559   32:02  10:19 James Wood                    58 M   100 Lincoln RI
  478  69/70   M4044   32:04  10:20 Greg Monroe                   40 M    70 Stoughton MA
  479  75/75   M3539   32:16  10:24 Gary Namaka                   37 M    55 Woonsocket RI
  480  47/47   M2529   32:32  10:29 Christopher Leclair           25 M   556 Bellingham MA
  481  69/71   M5054   32:34  10:29 Bill Kirkpatrick              54 M   237 Swansea MA
  482  23/25   M6064   32:52  10:35 Joe Boudreau           NSS    64 M   467
  483  52/54   M3034   33:14  10:42 Joshua Mccurdy                30 M   108 Cranston RI
  484  53/54   M3034   33:42  10:51 Chris Van Gorder              32 M    57 West Bridgewater MA
  485  25/25   M2024   33:47  10:53 Fredy Kishfy                  21 M   275 Warwick RI
  486  25/28   M5559   34:07  10:59 Fred Verchione                58 M   372 Marshfield MA
  487   7/7    M7074   35:03  11:17 Arthur Sotak                  72 M    91 Lexington MA
  488  54/54   M3034   35:08  11:19 Jim Jahnz                     30 M   321 Lincoln RI
  489  24/25   M6064   35:44  11:31 Paul Graham                   60 M   449 Plainville MA
  490  26/28   M5559   35:53  11:33 Frank Mackenzie               55 M    87 Attleboro MA
  491  67/67   M4549   36:01  11:36 Peter Ondrasek                46 M    47 West Greenwich RI
  492  25/25   M6064   37:01  11:55 Carlton Smith                 60 M    30 Fall River MA
  493  70/71   M5054   37:14  11:59 Gene Lapointe                 53 M    37 South Attleboro MA
  494  27/28   M5559   37:28  12:04 Kenneth Hanley                56 M    96 Cumberland RI
  495  28/28   M5559   39:05  12:35 Louis St. Germain             55 M    27 Cumberland RI
  496   3/3    M8099   40:22  13:00 Philip O'connell              82 M   262 Plympton MA
  497  71/71   M5054   40:49  13:09 Thomas Cayer                  50 M   172 Portsmouth RI
  498  70/70   M4044   57:12  18:25 James Paulette                41 M    63 Woonsocket RI
   6/12/2003  7:03AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline