Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ri/Jul19_Celebr_set1.shtml

Celebrate Summeer 2003 5k Run/Walk

Wakefield, RI, July 19, 2003

[Age Divisions / Walker Winners ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                    CELEBRATE SUMMER 2003 5k Road Race
             Brousseau Park - Snug Harbor, RI    July 19, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
    1   1/26   125 MENTIER JOHN        26 M NEWPORT         RI          16:10  5:12 
    2   2/26   148 HAMMETT GREGORY     25 M CHESTERFIELD    NH          16:24  5:17 
    3   3/26   102 HOWLAND CLAY        36 M PROVIDENCE      RI          18:02  5:48 
    4   4/26   140 HILLERY KEVIN       35 M GREENVILLE      RI          18:16  5:53 
    5   1/29    46 SCHAAD DAVE         41 M E GREENWICH     RI          18:23  5:55 
    6   2/29    77 MUNROE MICHAEL      44 M NEWINGTON       CT          18:27  5:56 
    7   3/29   186 HALL JOE            48 M NEWPORT         RI          18:29  5:57 
    8   1/40   121 HILLERY PATRICIA    36 F GREENVILLE      RI          18:37  6:00 
    9   5/26   165 DEWARDENER TODD     33 M WAKEFIELD       RI          18:39  6:00 
   10   6/26   196 GODUNOV IGOR        29 M GLASTONBURY     CT          18:43  6:02 
   11   1/23   201 MYERS RICH          57 M NEWPORT         RI          18:46  6:03 
   12   2/23   107 RAVENELLE DANIEL    50 M EXETER          RI          18:47  6:03 
   13   7/26    86 KELLEY CHRIS        21 M WAKEFIELD       RI          19:08  6:10 
   14   8/26   141 BAGER KENNY         34 M WARWICK         RI          19:24  6:15 
   15   3/23   116 JACOBS DAVID        58 M NIANTIC         CT          19:25  6:15 
   16   2/40   156 MCGARTH JESSICA     26 F SALEM           MA          19:26  6:15 
   17   1/31   159 MODESTOW ROGINA     42 F WORTHINGTON     MA          19:26  6:15 
   18   1/12   138 SKELLY RYAN         18 M PLANO           TX          19:41  6:20 
   19   3/40    22 GADROW CLAIRE       34 F S KINGSTOWN     RI          19:43  6:21 
   20   4/29   110 DITOMASSO JOHN      49 M GREENVILLE      RI          19:51  6:23 
   21   9/26    56 TOOLIN KEVIN        35 M CHARELSTOWN     RI          19:54  6:24 
   22   5/29    75 COTE DAVID          43 M WAKEFIELD       RI          19:57  6:25 
   23   6/29   181 DEMARCO RUSSELL     42 M S KINGSTOWN     RI          19:58  6:26 
   24   7/29    48 SLOBIN NEAL         47 M OLD SAYBROOK    CT          20:00  6:26 
   25  10/26   147 HAMMETT GLENN       25 M CHESTERFIELD    NH          20:16  6:32 
   26  11/26    62 WARDWELL BILL       33 M WAKEFIELD       RI          20:27  6:35 
   27   4/23   112 HEY VINCENT         52 M WAKEFIELD       RI          20:38  6:39 
   28  12/26    78 FULLER JON          30 M PORTSMOUTH      RI          20:40  6:39 
   29   8/29   158 MEHL DAVID          42 M WAKEFIELD       RI          20:46  6:41 
   30   4/40   195 MIKULINSKI REGINA   23 F NEEDHAM         MA          20:55  6:44 
   31  13/26   180 STEVENS JEFFREY     24 M COVENTRY        RI          21:01  6:46 
   32  14/26   127 LOCKWOOD DAVID      30 M WAKEFIELD       RI          21:07  6:48 
   33   9/29   178 WINN ERIC           48 M WAKEFIELD       RI          21:09  6:49 
   34  10/29    21 FERNS JIM           47 M CRANSTON        RI          21:11  6:49 
   35   2/31    96 MCMANUS CLAIRE      46 F JAMAICA PLAIN   MA          21:13  6:50 
   36  15/26   182 NOEL THOMAS         37 M WYOMING         RI          21:25  6:54 
   37   5/23    97 HEDDING WAY         53 M NIANTIC         CT          21:30  6:55 
   38   3/31    99 MARTLAND TERRI      49 F NEWPORT         RI          21:32  6:56 
   39   2/12    49 SLOBIN RYAN         14 M OLD SAYBROOK    CT          21:33  6:56 
   40  11/29   139 MORGAN JOHN         40 M RICHMOND        RI          21:34  6:57 
   41   3/12   115 SMITH JARRED        15 M                             21:42  6:59 
   42   6/23   157 MCGARTY DENNIS      57 M WAKEFIELD       RI          21:45  7:00 
   43  16/26   193 HAMMETT JONATHAN    27 M WAKEFIELD       RI          21:50  7:02 
   44  12/29   131 SCHWAGER MARK       46 M E GREENWICH     RI          21:53  7:03 
   45  17/26     1 ALFRED NICHOLAS     24 M WAKEFIELD       RI          21:59  7:05 
   46  18/26   189 TOBIA ERIC          25 M BRIGHTON        MA          22:23  7:12 
   47  19/26   198 ALLAIRE JEFFREY R   24 M BLACKSTONE      MA          22:23  7:12 
   48   5/40   163 KIERNAN ANITA       38 F E GREENWICH     RI          22:24  7:13 
   49  13/29    89 KELLEY CHARLIE      45 M WAKEFIELD       RI          22:32  7:15 
   50  14/29   123 MAYNARD ROARK       47 M PAWTUCKET       CT          22:33  7:16 





                                                                      Page 2
                    CELEBRATE SUMMER 2001 5k Road Race
             Brousseau Park - Snug Harbor, RI    July 19, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
   51  20/26    19 DYER DOUG           34 M PASCOAG         RI          22:35  7:16 
   52   7/23   134 SKELLY JIM          51 M PLANO           TX          23:14  7:29 
   53   6/40    55 TOTH VALERIE        19 F N STONINGTON    CT          23:20  7:31 
   54  21/26   176 BROWN MATT          38 M WAKEFIELD       RI          23:31  7:34 
   55   4/31    25 HEDGLEN ELISE       40 F WAKEFIELD       RI          23:46  7:39 
   56   1/17   103 SMITH BRITTANY      15 F BELLINGHAM      MA          23:50  7:40 
   57   8/23   218 DONNELL CHARLES     51 M WAKEFIELD       RI          24:06  7:45 
   58  15/29   162 GARCEAU ALFRED      45 M WAKEFIELD       RI          24:08  7:46 
   59   7/40   142 VALANZOLA LISA      24 F BLAIRSTOWN      NJ          24:15  7:48 
   60  16/29   101 MORRIS ANDY         44 M WAKEFIELD       RI          24:17  7:49 
   61  22/26   143 MERRELL ROB         30 M OAK RIDGE       NJ          24:20  7:50 
   62   1/7    146 HAMMETT JOHN        60 M CHARLESTOWN     RI          24:24  7:51 
   63   9/23   150 DAVIS GARY          51 M WAKEFIELD       RI          24:29  7:53 
   64  23/26   209 NAUGES JEFF         36 M WAKEFIELD       RI          24:37  7:55 
   65   2/17   151 BOUCHARD ELIZABETH  18 F PEACE DALE      RI          24:41  7:57 
   66  10/23   203 VINCENT ROBERT      50 M E GREENWICH     RI          24:50  8:00 
   67   8/40   152 BOUCHARD AIMEE      20 F PEACE DALE      RI          24:52  8:00 
   68   5/31   210 SHORT BETSY         42 F WAKEFIELD       RI          25:08  8:05 
   69   4/12    98 GALLAGHER DANIEL    14 M NARRAGANSETT    RI          25:09  8:06 
   70   3/17    12 CLINTON LAURA       16 F HAVERTOWN       PA          25:09  8:06 
   71   6/31    76 MUNROE JOAN         48 F NEWINGTON       CT          25:19  8:09 
   72   9/40   129 MACE CYNTHIA        39 F WAKEFIELD       RI          25:22  8:10 
   73   4/17    35 LOEB HANNAH         12 F WALLINGFORD     CT          25:32  8:13 
   74   7/31   132 CORCORAM CELESTE    47 F WAKEFIELD       RI          25:35  8:14 
   75  17/29    17 DEMAINE RICHARD     44 M SMITHFIELD      RI          25:36  8:14 
   76  18/29   192 KEEFE GAVIN         43 M WAKEFIELD       RI          25:37  8:15 
   77  19/29   108 BECKMAN PETER       46 M WAKEFIELD       RI          25:39  8:15 
   78   5/12    13 CLINTON MARK        12 M HAVERTOWN       PA          25:40  8:16 
   79  10/40   120 WESTCOTT JULIA      37 F WAKEFIELD       RI          25:43  8:17 
   80   8/31     4 BORETTI CLARE       41 F HINGHAM         MA          25:48  8:18 
   81  11/40   184 LAWRENCE GILLIAN    21 F WAKEFIELD       RI          25:57  8:21 
   82  20/29    57 TRESCA SAL          46 M NARRAGANSETT    RI          26:24  8:30 
   83   9/31   122 ALMOND LYNN         41 F KINGSTOND       RI          26:30  8:32 
   84  10/31    93 COURNOYER KIM       40 F COVENTRY        RI          26:37  8:34 
   85  12/40   137 KABAI WILLIAM       36 F WAKEFIELD       RI          26:39  8:35 
   86  11/23   109 COLETTA MICHAEL     54 M NARRAGANSETT    RI          26:41  8:35 
   87  21/29   188 GMETZKE ROBERT      40 M COVENTRY        RI          26:44  8:36 
   88  11/31    74 COTE BETSY          43 F EAST MATUNUCK   RI          26:45  8:37 
   89  12/31    88 KELLEY LORI         46 F WAKEFIELD       RI          26:52  8:39 
   90   1/9     53 SOUSA KATHERINE     54 F S KINGSTOWN     RI          26:52  8:39 
   91  13/31    84 GALLOGLY ELIZABETH  41 F WAKEFIELD       RI          26:52  8:39 
   92  22/29   191 GERLACH JOHN        42 M OAKLAND         CA          26:52  8:39 
   93  23/29   194 LAROCHE TONY        43 M S KINGSTOWN     RI          27:03  8:42 
   94   2/7     61 VALONE JACK         61 M N WINDHAM       CT          27:05  8:43 
   95  13/40    82 ALEXANDER JANET     32 F PROVIDENCE      RI          27:08  8:44 
   96  24/29   200 WALSH MIKE          49 M CRANSTON        RI          27:17  8:47 
   97  25/29    68 WINTERS MARK        40 M BARRINGTON      RI          27:19  8:48 
   98   6/12   119 WEGIMONT JAY        11 M EAST MATUNUCK   RI          27:37  8:53 
   99  14/40    70 CHELLGREN KRISTEN   20 F COLLINSVILLE    CT          27:38  8:54 
  100  15/40   171 WERTIN MEG          39 F E GREENWICH     RI          27:40  8:54 





                                                                      Page 3
                    CELEBRATE SUMMER 2001 5k Road Race
             Brousseau Park - Snug Harbor, RI    July 19, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  101  16/40   124 WILSON LINDA        36 F WAKEFIELD       RI          27:41  8:55 
  102  24/26     9 BURNS FRANK         39 M WAKEFIELD       RI          27:47  8:57 
  103  17/40    94 JOHNSON KATHLEEN    33 F JAMESTOWN       RI          27:48  8:57 
  104  18/40    11 CLARKIN CHRISTINE   37 F CHARLESTOWN     RI          27:49  8:57 
  105   5/17    47 SLOBIN DEANNA       12 F OLD SAYBROOK    CT          27:51  8:58 
  106  14/31    16 DEMAINE LINDA       43 F SMITHFIELD      RI          27:53  8:58 
  107  15/31   118 WEGIMONT MEL        41 F EAST MATUNUCK   RI          27:59  9:00 
  108  12/23    95 PIERCE DICK         56 M DEDHAM          MA          28:01  9:01 
  109   6/17    87 KELLEY COLLEEN      17 F WAKEFIELD       RI          28:02  9:01 
  110  26/29   177 MCCARTHY DENNIS     43 M PROVIDENCE      RI          28:03  9:02 
  111   7/12   117 WEGIMONT MATTHEW    13 M EAST MATUNUCK   RI          28:11  9:04 
  112  19/40     2 ARBIDGE CYNTHIA     39 F S KINGSTOWN     RI          28:12  9:05 
  113  20/40   126 MENTZER AMANDA      26 F NEWPORT         RI          28:28  9:10 
  114  25/26   187 MASON ROBERT        34 M MANSFIELD       MA          28:29  9:10 
  115  21/40     7 BUCKLEY DAWN        38 F W KINGSTON      RI          28:32  9:11 
  116  27/29    37 MASON JR FRED L     43 M SMITHFIELD      RI          28:32  9:11 
  117  13/23    85 STRADER WILLIAM     52 M WAKEFIELD       RI          28:35  9:12 
  118  14/23    52 SOUSA ANTHONY       55 M S KINGSTOWN     RI          28:39  9:13 
  119  22/40   169 GELINEAU DONNA      39 F W WARWICK       RI          28:47  9:16 
  120  16/31   155 MARTIN LYNN         46 F WARWICK         RI          28:51  9:17 
  121  23/40   130 DOYLE DONNA         36 F S KINGSTOWN     RI          28:53  9:18 
  122  24/40   216 IEMMA KERRI         38 F S KINGSTOWN     RI          29:01  9:20 
  123  17/31    36 LOEB LISA           40 F WALLINGFORD     CT          29:03  9:21 
  124  18/31   170 DOOLEY CARLEEN      40 F NARRAGANSETT    RI          29:04  9:21 
  125   3/7     29 JACOBS DAN          67 M NEW YORK CITY   NY          29:09  9:23 
  126  15/23   114 SMITH HARRY         53 M HARRISVILLE     RI          29:13  9:24 
  127  19/31    10 CHOCHES-O'BR CAROL  48 F WAKEFIELD       RI          29:24  9:28 
  128  25/40    64 WARDWELL HEATHER    31 F WAKEFIELD       RI          29:29  9:29 
  129  16/23     3 BOEHLER RICHARD J   55 M WAKEFIELD       RI          29:32  9:30 
  130  20/31    54 SPARROW KATE        49 F WAKEFIELD       RI          29:37  9:32 
  131   2/9    206 GORDON ELAINE       54 F WAKEFIELD       RI          29:55  9:38 
  132  17/23   145 VALANZOLA TOM       56 M BLAIRSTOWN      NJ          30:02  9:40 
  133   7/17   105 ROY KATHERINE       17 F MILFORD         MA          30:03  9:40 
  134  18/23    51 SOSNOWSKI STAN      53 M MYSTIC          CT WALK     30:07  9:42 
  135   4/7    183 LAWRENCE JIM        60 M WAKEFIELD       RI          30:14  9:44 
  136   8/12   113 SMITH ZACH          10 M                             30:42  9:53 
  137  19/23   207 LUCAS BRYAN         53 M WAKEFIELD       RI          30:50  9:55 
  138   8/17   144 BUCCI KATE          13 F WAKEFIELD       RI          31:35 10:10 
  139   9/17   106 HYNES LISA          17 F MILFORD         MA          31:51 10:15 
  140  26/40   128 LOCKWOOD LEA        28 F WAKEFIELD       RI          31:57 10:17 
  141  21/31    31 JUODIS CLAIRE       40 F SMYRNA          GA          32:05 10:20 
  142  27/40   136 KABAI JANET         38 F WAKEFIELD       RI          32:25 10:26 
  143  28/40   135 CHESTER PAULA       37 F WAKEFIELD       RI          32:25 10:26 
  144  29/40   160 FOSTER RANDI        37 F WYOMING         RI          32:43 10:32 
  145   9/12   217 MACE IAN            10 M WAKEFIELD       RI          33:13 10:41 
  146  30/40    90 TARCA MICHELLE      36 F CHARLESTOWN     RI          33:13 10:41 
  147  20/23    27 HODGE THOMAS E      58 M PAWTUCKET       RI          33:56 10:55 
  148  28/29     5 BORETTI SCOTT       40 M HINGHAM         MA          34:53 11:14 
  149  31/40   208 NAUGES KIM          36 F WAKEFIELD       RI          34:54 11:14 
  150          219 MARTIN DENNIS                                        35:03 11:17 





                                                                      Page 4
                    CELEBRATE SUMMER 2001 5k Road Race
             Brousseau Park - Snug Harbor, RI    July 19, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  151   1/4    111 DEAN JANE           61 F WAKEFIELD       RI          35:10 11:19 
  152  10/17   215 IEMMA MACKENZIE     09 F S KINGSTOWN     RI          36:08 11:38 
  153  22/31    67 WINTERS DALE        42 F BARRINGTON      RI          36:12 11:39 
  154  21/23   205 CURLEY PETE         58 M WAKEFIELD       RI          36:21 11:42 
  155   5/7     28 HOFFER MICHAEL      64 M NARRAGANSETT    RI WALK     36:47 11:50 
  156  11/17   212 SHORT RYANNE        16 F WAKEFIELD       RI          37:00 11:54 
  157  12/17   214 CAMPELL KATHLEEN    16 F WAKEFIELD       RI          37:00 11:54 
  158   3/9     50 SOSNOWSKI SHEILA    52 F MYSTIC          CT WALK     37:24 12:02 
  159  32/40    34 LADD JULIE          39 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     39:09 12:36 
  160  33/40   164 HARTMAN TRACY       34 F WAKEFIELD       RI          39:11 12:37 
  161  34/40   166 BABCOCK JENNIFER    27 F NARRAGANSETT    RI          39:11 12:37 
  162   4/9    149 DAVIS ANN MARIE     51 F WAKEFIELD       RI          39:23 12:40 
  163  23/31   199 BUCKLEY DONNA       43 F WAKEFIELD       RI          39:27 12:42 
  164  13/17   133 CORCORAM CARLYE     10 F WAKEFIELD       RI          39:33 12:44 
  165   5/9    174 BRANNON REGINA      57 F WAKEFIELD       RI          39:34 12:44 
  166  35/40   173 MCGLYNN KAREN       31 F WAKEFIELD       RI          39:34 12:44 
  167  14/17    63 WARDWELL CASSIDY    10 F WAKEFIELD       RI          39:35 12:44 
  168   6/7      6 BROWN RUSSELL       64 M WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     40:22 12:59 
  169  22/23   204 MAHONEY NEIL        59 M PEACE DALE      RI          40:22 12:59 
  170  24/31    60 ULRICH KATHY        47 F S KINGSTOWN     RI WALK     41:42 13:25 
  171  15/17    33 LADD HALEY          08 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     41:50 13:28 
  172  16/17   213 SHORT LIBBY         09 F WAKEFIELD       RI          41:52 13:28 
  173  25/31   161 MADDEN DONNA        41 F WAKEFIELD       RI          41:55 13:29 
  174  26/31     8 BURNAP ALLISON      44 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     41:55 13:29 
  175  27/31    32 KARPACZ JAN         43 F WAYLAND         MA          42:01 13:31 
  176  29/29    91 MORTIN CRAIG        40 M CHARLESTOWN     RI          42:38 13:43 
  177  23/23    80 ALIX PATRICK        58 M CHARLESTOWN     RI          42:38 13:43 
  178  36/40   185 CORPUS LYN          36 F W KINGSTON      RI          43:18 13:56 
  179  28/31    30 JUODIS BETTY        45 F FLOWERY BRANCH  GA WALK     43:32 14:00 
  180   6/9     79 ALIX JOAN           57 F CHARLESTOWN     RI          43:32 14:00 
  181  37/40    92 MORTIN DIAN         31 F CHARLESTOWN     RI          43:32 14:00 
  182  10/12   168 BECK IAN            08 M WAKEFIELD       RI          43:57 14:08 
  183   2/4     42 RECORDS DOTTIE      64 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     44:10 14:13 
  184   3/4     39 MOFFITT MARY ELLEN  64 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     44:10 14:13 
  185  38/40    38 MOFFITT CATHERINE   37 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     44:10 14:13 
  186  39/40   167 BECK LYNN           37 F WAKEFIELD       RI          44:11 14:13 
  187  11/12   172 GALLOGLY LAWRENCE   10 M WAKEFIELD       RI          44:20 14:16 
  188  17/17   104 GALLOGLY VICTORIA   10 F WAKEFIELD       RI          44:25 14:17 
  189  12/12   202 REKOS JOHN          08 M WAKEFIELD       RI          44:46 14:24 
  190  26/26    43 REKOS RUSSELL       38 M WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     45:18 14:35 
  191  29/31   190 MANNING KATE        41 F WAKEFIELD       RI          45:25 14:37 
  192   7/7     65 WETHERELL RICHARD   78 M WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     45:25 14:37 
  193   7/9     18 DONOVAN LEE         59 F PAWTUCKET       RI WALK     45:56 14:47 
  194           26 HODGE JEANNE           F PAWTUCKET       RI          45:56 14:47 
  195  40/40   153 LAMOTHE AIMEE       23 F WAKEFIELD       RI          46:10 14:51 
  196   8/9     81 WHEELER KATHY       52 F SNUG HARBOR     RI          50:13 16:09 
  197  30/31   179 O'NEIL LORI         42 F CRANSTON        RI          50:38 16:17 
  198  31/31    14 CROCKER DEBBIE      46 F NARRAGANSETT    RI WALK     50:38 16:17 
  199   9/9    154 VINCENT BETTY       59 F NARRAGANSETT    RI          50:39 16:18 
  200          100 JUDIS ADELE            F WAKEFIELD       RI          50:39 16:18 





                                                                      Page 5
                    CELEBRATE SUMMER 2001 5k Road Race
             Brousseau Park - Snug Harbor, RI    July 19, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  201   4/4     15 CYR-LARSON NANCY    60 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     50:40 16:18