Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ri/Aug2_BlockI_set1.shtml

Block Island Triathlon

Block Island, RI, August 2, 2003

[Age Group Winners | Block Island Residents ]

Overall Results

                                                                     
                1/2 MILE SWIM - 12 MILE BIKE - 4 MILE RUN

PLACE NAME                DIV/TOT  NO.   AGE S CITY            ST TIME    
===== =================== ======== ===== === = =============== == ======= 
   1 DONNY FORSYTH         1/15      56  37 M MEMPHIS         TN 1:12:16 
   2 ANDREW HILTON         1/16     157  26 M DEERFIELD       MA 1:13:11 
   3 HANK LANGE            1/23      75  49 M BRATTLEBORO     VT 1:13:58 
   4 JOHN HIRSCH           2/16      67  28 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:16:10 
   5 AUSTIN UNITMAN        3/16     156  25 M BRIGHTON        MA 1:17:58 
   6 PETER FITTON          4/16      54  29 M GUILFORD        CT 1:20:36 
   7 STEPHEN O'DONOVAN     1/20     151  30 M MARSFIELD       CA 1:20:38 
   8 ANDERS PETERSON       5/16     143  27 M JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 1:20:39 
   9 JON CHESTO            2/20     141  31 M BOSTON          MA 1:20:48 
  10 DAVE FIORINI          2/23      52  41 M BETHEL          CT 1:23:15 
  11 JIM ORTEL             2/15     103  38 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:23:47 
  12 ROB ROSEN             3/23     113  45 M MONTAUK         NY 1:23:55 
  13 GERRY SEARS           1/1      118  60 M BRATTLEBORO     VT 1:24:02 
  14 BRIAN FLYNN           1/11      55  21 M NEW ROCHELLE    NY 1:24:23 
  15 CHRISTOPHER MAZZA     4/23      86  40 M BERKELEY        CA 1:25:35 
  16 JIM CILFONE           5/23      22  42 M WILLINGTON      CT 1:28:07 
  17 GRAHAM THOMPSON       3/20     124  31 M NEW LONDON      CT 1:28:32 
  18 RICK PASTORE          4/20     105  34 M JERSEY CITY     NJ 1:28:41 
  19 MATT KNIGHT           6/16      74  28 M PARKVILLE       MD 1:29:21 
  20 JACK LONDON           5/20      79  32 M JERSEY CITY     NJ 1:29:52 
  21 BOYD GILMAN           6/23      62  46 M BRIGHTON        MA 1:30:10 
  22 JAMES BATE            3/15     162  35 M NEW YORK        NY 1:30:54 
  23 GORDON TROUSDALE      4/15     125  37 M STAMFORD        CT 1:31:08 
  24 CHRIS PANAGOS         2/11     160  23 M WESTFIELD       NJ 1:32:31 
  25 MICHAEL MARIANO       7/16      84  27 M WEST HAVEN      CT 1:33:17 
  26 MARK CLEMENT          5/15      24  35 M MADISON         CT 1:33:24 
  27 TIM DEBANY            7/23      29  40 M RIDGEFIELD      CT 1:33:43 
  28 MATTHEW RASKE         3/11     109  20 M NEW ROCHELLE    NY 1:33:48 
  29 PC HANSEN             8/23      66  46 M WAKEFIELD       RI 1:33:57 
  30 MARTY OGDEN           6/20     140  34 M DANBURY         CT 1:34:18 
  31 ELIZABETH LERRIFF     1/8      159  24 F DARIEN          CT 1:34:27 
  32 RAY FASANO            1/12      50  50 M N.SCITUATE      RI 1:34:43 
  33 RANDALL DUTTON        7/20      36  32 M VERNON          CT 1:35:11 
  34 GRANGER ABUHOFF       4/11       2  19 M CRANBURY        NJ 1:35:13 
  35 KIM PRICE             9/23     107  49 M CHESTER         CT 1:35:16 
  36 MEG SCOTT             1/8      117  38 F SAN FRANCISCO   CA 1:35:26 
  37 SEAN ELWELL           6/15      40  38 M ALEXANDRIA      VA 1:35:35 
  38 GREG WILSON           8/16     128  26 M SOMERVILLE      MA 1:35:43 
  39 JEFFEREY SMITH        7/15     121  39 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:35:45 
  40 GREG ZUPKUS          10/23     131  40 M PROSPECT        CT 1:36:17 
  41 SUE CARLSON           1/8       21  43 F LINCOLN         RI 1:36:19 
  42 DAVID CLEARY          9/16      23  29 M MANHATTAN       NY 1:37:01 
  43 DAN GESTWICK         10/16     155  26 M CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:37:58 
  44 NATHANIEL PASTOR     11/16     104  26 M NEW YORK        NY 1:38:15 
  45 TIM FOX               8/15      57  37 M NEW CANAAN      CT 1:38:42 
  46 ROBERT MORRISON       8/20      97  32 M HOBOKEN         NJ 1:38:43 
  47 JOSHUA BERUBE         9/20      13  30 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:38:53 
  48 AMANDA BRAVERMAN      2/8       18  18 F WASHINGTON      CT 1:38:56 
  49 WILLIAM MONDELLI     11/23     192  46 M E. NORTHPORT    NY 1:39:37 
  50 LARRY DEBANY          9/15      30  36 M BETHEL          CT 1:39:56 
  51 ANNA HACKETT          1/6      142  25 F JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 1:40:18 
  52 JOHN MENNA            2/12      94  51 M CRANSTON        RI 1:40:38 
  53 PETER MACGILL         3/12      83  50 M KATONAH         NY 1:40:41 
  54 CRAIG MOSKOWITZ       5/11     145  19 M BRISTOL         CT 1:41:37 
  55 KIM BUTUN             2/8       20  35 F MADISON         CT 1:41:51 
  56 KENNETH LUTTMAN      10/20     144  31 M HARTSDALE       NY 1:42:00 
  57 LISA STARR            3/8      146  36 F BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:42:09 
  58 SCOTT DEBERNARDO     11/20      31  31 M NIANTIC         CT 1:42:10 
  59 SCOTT BRISTOL        12/20      19  30 M OLD SAYBROOK    CT 1:43:18 
  60 JAY MILLIGAN         12/16      95  27 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:44:05 
  61 ANNETTE MEANS         4/8       92  38 F NEW YORK        NY 1:44:31 
  62 EDDIE EDWARDS        13/16      37  29 M MYSTIC          CT 1:44:49 
  63 ARTHUR FALBUSH       10/15      49  35 M EAST NORTHPORT  NY 1:45:09 
  64 ALICE ELY             3/8       42  20 F NORWALK         CT 1:45:46 
  65 PAUL IANNUZZI        13/20      69  33 M CHEPACHET       RI 1:45:48 
  66 CHAD GOODHUE         12/23     135  43 M READING         CT 1:45:53 
  67 KATIE DALY            2/6      158  26 F DARIEN          CT 1:45:54 
  68 GORDON MACGILL        6/11      80  18 M KATONAK         NY 1:46:00 
  69 JOSEPH SHAFER         7/11     119  19 M LONDONDERRY     NH 1:46:04 
  70 HELENE DELANEY        2/8       34  42 F HADDONFIELD     NJ 1:46:13 
  71 DAN ABUHOFF          13/23       1  49 M CRANBURY        NJ 1:46:51 
  72 ROSS AUDINO           8/11       7  24 M LONDONDERRY     NH 1:47:18 
  73 PHIL AUDINO           9/11       6  21 M LONDONDERRY     NH 1:47:22 
  74 CHRISTINA RUOTOLO     4/8      152  21 F GUILFORD        CT 1:47:59 
  75 LEZLYE ZUPKUS         5/8      132  37 F PROSPECT        CT 1:48:23 
  76 JOHN MCGEEHAN         4/12      88  53 M MONTAUK         NY 1:49:03 
  77 KEVIN BOUDREAU        5/12      17  50 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 1:49:14 
  78 ROBIN MCMANUS         6/8       90  39 F NEWTON          MA 1:49:43 
  79 IAN SANDERS-FLEMIN    1/2      116  15 M CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:49:45 
  80 KYLE ENGLE           14/23      45  40 M STRATHAM        NH 1:51:05 
  81 TOD MURPHY           11/15     100  36 M NEWPORT         RI 1:51:35 
  82 GRAHAM THOMPSON      14/20     123  31 M NEW LONDON      CT 1:51:37 
  83 MICHAEL MATHIS       12/15      85  38 M EAST HAVEN      CT 1:51:55 
  84 KATHRYN MCGEEHAN      3/8       89  45 F MONTAUK         NY 1:51:59 
  85 TANYA KELLER          3/6       72  29 F NEW YORK        NY 1:52:10 
  86 JENNIFER TURNER       1/2      126  31 F NEW YORK        NY 1:52:11 
  87 GABE SHUFORD         14/16     120  29 M PORT JEFFERSON  NY 1:53:04 
  88 JOHN MAZZA           15/23      87  46 M BRISBANE        CA 1:53:14 
  89 DAN KNIGHT            6/12      73  59 M PROVIDENCE      RI 1:53:58 
  90 COCO BALLEW           7/8        9  39 F EL PASO         TX 1:54:34 
  91 KENNETH FRENCH       16/23      60  45 M WAPPINGER FALLS NY 1:54:35 
  92 MARSHALL COLLINS      7/12      25  54 M SALEM           CT 1:54:58 
  93 GILLIAN LANG          1/3      138  16 F BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:55:12 
  94 MARC LEWINSTEIN      15/16      78  27 M NEWPORT         RI 1:56:18 
  95 ERIK ELWELL          13/15      41  35 M NEW YORK        NY 1:56:22 
  96 SARA RACHLIN          5/8      108  23 F WESTERLY        RI 1:56:24 
  97 VANESSA RAVENELLE     6/8      110  22 F WESTERLY        RI 1:56:25 
  98 OLYA EVANITSKY        2/2       47  30 F PITTSFORD       NY 1:56:44 
  99 MICHAEL FEENEY       17/23      51  42 M OLD GREENWICH   CT 1:57:00 
 100 THOMAS HALING         2/2       64   7 M NORWICH         CT 1:57:09 
 101 FREDERICK SANDERS-F  18/23     115  47 M CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:57:32 
 102 RICH RINCK           19/23     111  42 M LEVITTOWN       NY 1:57:37 
 103 ALISON SANDERSFLEMI   4/8      114  46 F CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:57:42 
 104 JOHN OGORZALEK        8/12     102  51 M BRATTLEBORO     VT 1:57:44 
 105 PATRICIA BARRETT      5/8       12  48 F BETHESDA        MD 1:57:44 
 106 JAMES WINTHORN        9/12     150  54 M STAMFORD        CT 1:58:34 
 107 RACHEL FISHERKELLER   7/8       53  19 F WILLINGTON      CT 1:58:45 
 108 STERLING VERNON      15/20     127  31 M CUMBERLAND      RI 1:58:46 
 109 KEVIN MORRISON       16/20      99  34 M WESTFORD        MA 1:58:52 
 110 EVAN CONLEY          10/11      27  18 M MADISON         NJ 1:59:25 
 111 CALEB ROEPE          17/20     112  30 M HOBOKEN         NJ 2:01:07 
 112 RANDY RUOTOLO        10/12     153  51 M GUILFORD        CT 2:03:21 
 113 TODD O'CONNOR        18/20     149  30 M JACKSON HEIGHTS NY 2:04:09 
 114 JEFF BAGNELL         14/15       8  37 M NORWALK         CT 2:05:21 
 115 CATHERINE HOPKINS     4/6       68  29 F NEW HAVEN       CT 2:05:38 
 116 NICOLE GOODHUE        2/3      134  14 F READING         CT 2:05:59 
 117 TOM FRANCE           20/23      58  46 M HAVERSTRAL      NY 2:06:44 
 118 MINDY IGNARRI         6/8      161  41 F HADDENTRACK     NJ 2:06:49 
 119 JIMMY LEE            11/12     174  50 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 2:08:32 
 120 VERNA YOUNG           8/8      147  35 F WETHERSFIELD    CT 2:09:19 
 121 ANTHONY PATRIZZO     15/15     148  35 M WETHERSFIELD    CT 2:09:22 
 122 WILL BALLEW          21/23      10  45 M EL PASO         TX 2:10:55 
 123 DONALD ZINITI        16/16     129  29 M CUMBERLAND      RI 2:11:25 
 124 DOUG JACKSON         11/11      70  24 M BRANFORD        CT 2:12:12 
 125 ALISHA ANDERSON       5/6        4  25 F BRANFORD        CT 2:12:17 
 126 TERENCE DELANEY      22/23      33  42 M HADDONFIELD     NJ 2:13:12 
 127 JOHN HANRAHAN        12/12      65  57 M FREDERICK       MD 2:14:08 
 128 ANNE ZINITI           6/6      130  28 F CUMBERLAND      RI 2:16:17 
 129 MARGARET HAIGHT       7/8      137  45 F BLOCK ISLAND    MA 2:16:36 
 130 ALEX ELY             19/20      43  34 M NORWALK         CT 2:16:50 
 131 SCOTT ELLIOT         20/20      38  34 M NEW HAVEN       CT 2:18:23 
 132 LYDNEY CHASE          8/8      139  20 F BLOCK ISLAND    RI 2:20:19 
 133 BLAIR CONLEY         23/23      26  49 M MADISON         NJ 2:21:39 
 134 ANNE CARPENTER        1/1      133  51 F READING         CT 2:24:37 
 135 MARY MACGILL          3/3       81  15 F KATONAK         NY 2:27:25 
 136 SUSAN MACGILL         8/8       82  45 F KATONAK         NY 2:27:26