Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ri/Apr27_Wester_set1.shtml

Westerly Track and Athletic Club - Clamdigger 5 Mile Road Race

Westerly, RI, April 27, 2003

Results

Results by SNERRO, LLC




The sun finally came out and we had a normal Spring day at the beach in Westerly, RI. Anthony Crudale, recently relocated from Nevada and Heather Bessette won their respective divisions in this first nice-day Spring race of 2003 in Southern New England.


1           ANTHONY         CRUDALE          26M     28:58:00  Men's     Open,                 20-29   5:47:36
2           JOHN            HIRSCH           27M     30:27:00  Men's     Open,                 20-29   6:05:24
3           MIKE            TAMMARO          34M     30:35:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:07:00
4           PAUL            LETOILE          38M     30:53:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:10:36
5           WAYNE           JOLLEY           52M     31:15:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   6:15:00
6           DAVID           DZIEDZIC         42M     31:25:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:17:00
7           TJ              DOOLING          44M     31:32:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:18:24
8           BRIAN           LUNDIE           48M     31:35:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:19:00
9           SCOTT           EDWARDS          39M     31:49:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:21:48
10          SEAN            FEDAK            53M     31:53:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   6:22:36
11          DAVE            JACOBS           57M     31:55:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   6:23:00
12          HEATHER         BESSETTE         39F     32:04:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   6:24:48
13          MICHAEL         DIDATO           41M     32:23:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:28:36
14          RICK            COTA             34M     32:43:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:32:36
15          BOB             LANE             43M     32:48:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:33:36
16          CARLA           THOMPSON         43F     32:48:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   6:33:36
17          JIM             ORTEL            37M     32:53:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:34:36
18          LAURIE          SCHAEFFER        37F     33:05:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   6:37:00
19          MARK            MARUE            43M     33:20:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:40:00
20          HANK            WARD             46M     33:23:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:40:36
21          JEFF            WALKER           38M     33:47:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:45:24
22          THOMAS          STOTTLEMYER      35M     34:27:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:53:24
23          BRIAN           SHANNON          45M     34:44:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:56:48
24          LANCE           MAGNUSON         59M     34:49:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   6:57:48
25          STEVE           SULLIVAN         46M     34:56:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:59:12
26          PETE            WEEDEN           39M     34:59:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:59:48
27          MICHAEL         CRUISE           55M     35:01:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   7:00:12
28          LESLIE          BECKI            28F     35:08:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   7:01:36
29          J               SCHAEFFER        36M     35:12:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:02:24
30          JIM             BUFFUM           43M     35:23:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:04:36
31          MICHAEL         MAGNAN           39M     35:32:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:06:24
32          BILL            WARDWELL         33M     35:38:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:07:36
33          JON             ROMEO            39M     35:48:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:09:36
34          SCOTT           CALDWELL         47M     35:57:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:11:24
35          MARK            RUFFO            44M     36:02:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:12:24
36          KATHY           QUINN            40F     36:27:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   7:17:24
37          WAY             HEDDING          53M     36:51:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   7:22:12
38          DANIEL          KERWIN-SR        53M     36:58:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   7:23:36
39          JOHN            SHIMKUS          39M     36:59:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:23:48
40          STEPHEN         LUPO             42M     37:31:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:30:12
41          DAVID           BESSETTE         49M     37:36:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:31:12
42          JIM             MCMAHON          59M     37:39:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   7:31:48
43          LYNNE           HILL             37F     38:07:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   7:37:24
44          MARK            CHARTIER-JR      32M     38:15:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:39:00
45          JACQUE          DORAN            20F     38:27:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   7:41:24
46          BRIAN           ANDSTROM         48M     38:49:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:45:48
47          RICHARD         HUNT             64M     38:55:00  Men's     Senior,               60-69   7:47:00
48          MATT            DEARY            32M     38:59:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:47:48
49          MARK            FURCOLO          40M     39:05:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:49:00
50          GENE            MARAN            50M     39:09:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   7:49:48
51          PEGGY           SAWYER           36F     39:13:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   7:50:36
52          MARYELLEN       SPOSATO          39F     39:17:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   7:51:24
53          CLEM            MCGRATH          63M     39:17:00  Men's     Senior,               60-69   7:51:24
54          BOB             RAVENELL         72M     39:27:00  Men's      Veteran,  70 & Over          7:53:24
55          KEN             DEARY            50M     39:28:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   7:53:36
56          JAMES           CAMPBILL         42M     39:38:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:55:36
57          ROLF            DIETRICHSON      41M     39:47:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:57:24
58          CHRIS           ABBOTT           38M     39:51:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:58:12
59          JAN             MCLAUGHLIN       47F     39:52:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   7:58:24
60          ANTHONY         DILULLO          44M     40:06:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:01:12
61          PAT             SWIM             49F     40:10:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   8:02:00
62          BOB             DOWES            46M     40:14:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:02:48
63          RICHARD         GARMON           40M     40:18:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:03:36
64          KATHLEEN        CURRIE           31F     40:26:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:05:12
65          LESLIE          STASKO           25F     40:29:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   8:05:48
66          ADAM            BOUROUN          35M     40:33:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   8:06:36
67          JEANENE         PUCKETT          31F     40:44:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:08:48
68          TOM             MOORE            41M     40:57:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:11:24
69          LOUIS           DIGMASH          38M     41:05:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   8:13:00
70          MELANIE         DIAMARTI         30F     41:06:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:13:12
71          CLAIRE          TONENO           33F     41:11:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:14:12
72          ROB             HARRIS           45M     41:12:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:14:24
73          MARK            WAINSTON         39M     41:48:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   8:21:36
74          SCOTT           BANKS            30M     41:59:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   8:23:48
75          ROBERT          NIEDBALA         55M     42:01:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   8:24:12
76          TIM             DONAHUE          28M     42:06:00  Men's     Open,                 20-29   8:25:12
77          REBECCA         GAUDREAU         33F     42:23:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:28:36
78          JOHN            ZEBRONSKI        44M     42:34:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:30:48
79          BOB             NORONESS         40M     42:35:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:31:00
80          SETH            WISH             42M     42:43:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:32:36
81          WESLEY          BARRETT          57M     42:47:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   8:33:24
82          TRACY           ROBINSON         29F     42:50:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   8:34:00
83          CARRIE          GLAS             32F     42:51:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:34:12
84          NANCY           SAPORITA         41F     43:17:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   8:39:24
85          EILEEN          EDWARDS          39F     43:21:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:40:12
86          KAREN           HARRISON         33F     43:55:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:47:00
87          GRACE           LEWIS            42F     44:06:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   8:49:12
88          CANDACE         SANFORD          55F     44:17:00  Women's   Grand      Master,    50-59   8:51:24
89          CHRIS           HUESMAN          39M     44:26:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   8:53:12
90          DANIELLE        COVE             39F     44:29:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:53:48
91          SHAWN           ANDRZECIZ        26M     44:31:00  Men's     Open,                 20-29   8:54:12
92          FRANK           MUELLE           57M     44:32:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   8:54:24
93          PAMELA          SCHROEDER        35F     44:35:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:55:00
94          SIOBHAN         SHEERAR          26F     44:48:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   8:57:36
95          EMILY           CLAPHAM          22F     45:07:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   9:01:24
96          CLIFF           ROBINSON         31M     45:25:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   9:05:00
97          MIKE            AIELLO           32M     45:29:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   9:05:48
98          DAVID           GOULD            42M     45:34:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   9:06:48
99          JACK            VALONE           61M     45:34:00  Men's     Senior,               60-69   9:06:48
100         LESLLE          CABRAL           36F     46:25:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   9:17:00
101         LINDA           SAMERS           37F     46:26:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   9:17:12
102         CAROLINE        ROMOWICZ         42F     46:38:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   9:19:36
103         MICHAEL         VETTESE          11M     46:46:00  Men's     Youth<13                      9:21:12
104         CHARLIE         MCGRATH          70M     46:54:00  Men's      Veteran,  70         Over    9:22:48
105         JAMES           LWUC             41M     47:11:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   9:26:12
106         EUGEN           AIELLO           54M     47:16:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   9:27:12
107         ELIZABETH       ANDSTROM         48F     47:36:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   9:31:12
108         LISA            KENYON           26F     47:38:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   9:31:36
109         CAROL           CHOCHES-OBRIEN   48F     47:40:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   9:32:00
110         AMY             TEPER            27F     47:41:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   9:32:12
111         NEAL            BOBRUFF          44M     47:48:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   9:33:36
112         SUSAN           DORMAN           49F     47:49:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   9:33:48
113         MARYELLEN       CONNELLI-FAHLER  36F     47:54:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   9:34:48
114         CINDY           ROY              35F     47:55:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   9:35:00
115         STEPHANIE       CORES            49F     48:00:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   9:36:00
116         MICHELE         AIELLO           26F     48:49:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   9:45:48
117         DANIEL          OLEARY           45M     48:50:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   9:46:00
118         COLBURN         GRAVES           69M     48:51:00  Men's     Senior,               60-69   9:46:12
119         BETTY           RYAN             49F     48:52:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   9:46:24
120         CAROLINE        AUDT             36F     49:04:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   9:48:48
121         ALICIA          HUNT             25F     49:34:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   9:54:48
122         PAUL            MANNING          62M     49:42:00  Men's     Senior,               60-69   9:56:24
123         CAROLE          AHSER            33F     49:43:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   9:56:36
124         COURTNEY        HUGHES           26F     49:45:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   9:57:00
125         BERT            PELTIER          60M     50:07:00  Men's     Senior,               60-69   10:01:24
126         HEATHER         WARDWELL         31F     50:42:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   10:08:24
127         TRACY           PENDERGAST       36F     50:51:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   10:10:12
128         KAREN           SANTACROU        32M     50:51:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   10:10:12
129         SUZANNE         MCLOUGHLIN       46F     51:28:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   10:17:36
130         JEFF            MCLOUGHLIN       46M     51:29:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   10:17:48
131         RAY             FLINT            46M     51:29:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   10:17:48
132         JUDY            DIMACH           46F     51:38:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   10:19:36
133         MATT            PISANI           60M     52:26:00  Men's     Senior,               60-69   10:29:12
134         LISA            SZARO            32F     53:06:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   10:37:12
135         SUSAN           BOND             42F     53:22:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   10:40:24
136         KATHLEEN        MASON            51F     54:22:00  Women's   Grand      Master,    50-59   10:52:24
137         JOHN            SULLIVAN         46M     55:26:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   11:05:12
138         ERICA           BRESSTTE         27F     56:28:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   11:17:36
139         CAROL           SHROYER          61F     56:35:00  Women's   Senior,               60-69   11:19:00
140         DONNA           PECKHAM          42F     56:36:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   11:19:12
141         NANCY           BEAUSOLEIL       51F     57:13:00  Women's   Grand      Master,    50-59   11:26:36
142         NOREEN          HIGGINS          42F     57:32:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   11:30:24
143         UMA             KURUGANTI        41F     57:33:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   11:30:36
144         No              Data             M       58:05:00                                          11:37:00
145         DENNIS          ZAJEHOWSKI       59M     59:01:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   11:48:12
146         SANDRA          CURRAN           37F     59:52:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   11:58:24
147         JOHN            CURRAN           53M     59:53:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   11:58:36
148         GAIL            DESANTIS         40F     1:00:15   Women's   Master,               40-49   0:12:03
149         CONNIE          DEAN             45F     1:00:39   Women's   Master,               40-49   0:12:08
150         JOANNE          FRENCH           49F     1:00:40   Women's   Master,               40-49   0:12:08
151         RICHARD         LASHBROOK        57M     1:02:30   Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   0:12:30
152         ARLENE          MCCOY            68F     1:04:51   Women's   Senior,               60-69   0:12:58
153         LAURIE          LAMB             50F     1:05:36   Women's   Grand      Master,    50-59   0:13:07
154         LINDA           SIMMONS          41F     1:05:42   Women's   Master,               40-49   0:13:08
Division    Results
54          BOB             RAVENELL         72M     39:27:00  Men's      Veteran,  70         Over    7:53:24
104         CHARLIE         MCGRATH          70M     46:54:00  Men's      Veteran,  70         Over    9:22:48
5           WAYNE           JOLLEY           52M     31:15:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   6:15:00
10          SEAN            FEDAK            53M     31:53:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   6:22:36
11          DAVE            JACOBS           57M     31:55:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   6:23:00
24          LANCE           MAGNUSON         59M     34:49:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   6:57:48
27          MICHAEL         CRUISE           55M     35:01:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   7:00:12
37          WAY             HEDDING          53M     36:51:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   7:22:12
38          DANIEL          KERWIN-SR        53M     36:58:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   7:23:36
42          JIM             MCMAHON          59M     37:39:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   7:31:48
50          GENE            MARAN            50M     39:09:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   7:49:48
55          KEN             DEARY            50M     39:28:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   7:53:36
75          ROBERT          NIEDBALA         55M     42:01:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   8:24:12
81          WESLEY          BARRETT          57M     42:47:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   8:33:24
92          FRANK           MUELLE           57M     44:32:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   8:54:24
106         EUGEN           AIELLO           54M     47:16:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   9:27:12
145         DENNIS          ZAJEHOWSKI       59M     59:01:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   11:48:12
147         JOHN            CURRAN           53M     59:53:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   11:58:36
151         RICHARD         LASHBROOK        57M     1:02:30   Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   0:12:30
6           DAVID           DZIEDZIC         42M     31:25:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:17:00
7           TJ              DOOLING          44M     31:32:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:18:24
8           BRIAN           LUNDIE           48M     31:35:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:19:00
13          MICHAEL         DIDATO           41M     32:23:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:28:36
15          BOB             LANE             43M     32:48:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:33:36
19          MARK            MARUE            43M     33:20:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:40:00
20          HANK            WARD             46M     33:23:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:40:36
23          BRIAN           SHANNON          45M     34:44:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:56:48
25          STEVE           SULLIVAN         46M     34:56:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:59:12
30          JIM             BUFFUM           43M     35:23:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:04:36
34          SCOTT           CALDWELL         47M     35:57:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:11:24
35          MARK            RUFFO            44M     36:02:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:12:24
40          STEPHEN         LUPO             42M     37:31:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:30:12
41          DAVID           BESSETTE         49M     37:36:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:31:12
46          BRIAN           ANDSTROM         48M     38:49:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:45:48
49          MARK            FURCOLO          40M     39:05:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:49:00
56          JAMES           CAMPBILL         42M     39:38:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:55:36
57          ROLF            DIETRICHSON      41M     39:47:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   7:57:24
60          ANTHONY         DILULLO          44M     40:06:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:01:12
62          BOB             DOWES            46M     40:14:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:02:48
63          RICHARD         GARMON           40M     40:18:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:03:36
68          TOM             MOORE            41M     40:57:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:11:24
72          ROB             HARRIS           45M     41:12:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:14:24
78          JOHN            ZEBRONSKI        44M     42:34:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:30:48
79          BOB             NORONESS         40M     42:35:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:31:00
80          SETH            WISH             42M     42:43:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:32:36
98          DAVID           GOULD            42M     45:34:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   9:06:48
105         JAMES           LWUC             41M     47:11:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   9:26:12
111         NEAL            BOBRUFF          44M     47:48:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   9:33:36
117         DANIEL          OLEARY           45M     48:50:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   9:46:00
130         JEFF            MCLOUGHLIN       46M     51:29:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   10:17:48
131         RAY             FLINT            46M     51:29:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   10:17:48
137         JOHN            SULLIVAN         46M     55:26:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   11:05:12
1           ANTHONY         CRUDALE          26M     28:58:00  Men's     Open,                 20-29   5:47:36
2           JOHN            HIRSCH           27M     30:27:00  Men's     Open,                 20-29   6:05:24
76          TIM             DONAHUE          28M     42:06:00  Men's     Open,                 20-29   8:25:12
91          SHAWN           ANDRZECIZ        26M     44:31:00  Men's     Open,                 20-29   8:54:12
47          RICHARD         HUNT             64M     38:55:00  Men's     Senior,               60-69   7:47:00
53          CLEM            MCGRATH          63M     39:17:00  Men's     Senior,               60-69   7:51:24
99          JACK            VALONE           61M     45:34:00  Men's     Senior,               60-69   9:06:48
118         COLBURN         GRAVES           69M     48:51:00  Men's     Senior,               60-69   9:46:12
122         PAUL            MANNING          62M     49:42:00  Men's     Senior,               60-69   9:56:24
125         BERT            PELTIER          60M     50:07:00  Men's     Senior,               60-69   10:01:24
133         MATT            PISANI           60M     52:26:00  Men's     Senior,               60-69   10:29:12
3           MIKE            TAMMARO          34M     30:35:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:07:00
4           PAUL            LETOILE          38M     30:53:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:10:36
9           SCOTT           EDWARDS          39M     31:49:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:21:48
14          RICK            COTA             34M     32:43:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:32:36
17          JIM             ORTEL            37M     32:53:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:34:36
21          JEFF            WALKER           38M     33:47:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:45:24
22          THOMAS          STOTTLEMYER      35M     34:27:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:53:24
26          PETE            WEEDEN           39M     34:59:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:59:48
29          J               SCHAEFFER        36M     35:12:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:02:24
31          MICHAEL         MAGNAN           39M     35:32:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:06:24
32          BILL            WARDWELL         33M     35:38:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:07:36
33          JON             ROMEO            39M     35:48:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:09:36
39          JOHN            SHIMKUS          39M     36:59:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:23:48
44          MARK            CHARTIER-JR      32M     38:15:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:39:00
48          MATT            DEARY            32M     38:59:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:47:48
58          CHRIS           ABBOTT           38M     39:51:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:58:12
66          ADAM            BOUROUN          35M     40:33:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   8:06:36
69          LOUIS           DIGMASH          38M     41:05:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   8:13:00
73          MARK            WAINSTON         39M     41:48:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   8:21:36
74          SCOTT           BANKS            30M     41:59:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   8:23:48
89          CHRIS           HUESMAN          39M     44:26:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   8:53:12
96          CLIFF           ROBINSON         31M     45:25:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   9:05:00
97          MIKE            AIELLO           32M     45:29:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   9:05:48
128         KAREN           SANTACROU        32M     50:51:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   10:10:12
103         MICHAEL         VETTESE          11M     46:46:00  Men's     Youth<13                      9:21:12
88          CANDACE         SANFORD          55F     44:17:00  Women's   Grand      Master,    50-59   8:51:24
136         KATHLEEN        MASON            51F     54:22:00  Women's   Grand      Master,    50-59   10:52:24
141         NANCY           BEAUSOLEIL       51F     57:13:00  Women's   Grand      Master,    50-59   11:26:36
153         LAURIE          LAMB             50F     1:05:36   Women's   Grand      Master,    50-59   0:13:07
16          CARLA           THOMPSON         43F     32:48:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   6:33:36
36          KATHY           QUINN            40F     36:27:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   7:17:24
59          JAN             MCLAUGHLIN       47F     39:52:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   7:58:24
61          PAT             SWIM             49F     40:10:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   8:02:00
84          NANCY           SAPORITA         41F     43:17:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   8:39:24
87          GRACE           LEWIS            42F     44:06:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   8:49:12
102         CAROLINE        ROMOWICZ         42F     46:38:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   9:19:36
107         ELIZABETH       ANDSTROM         48F     47:36:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   9:31:12
109         CAROL           CHOCHES-OBRIEN   48F     47:40:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   9:32:00
112         SUSAN           DORMAN           49F     47:49:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   9:33:48
115         STEPHANIE       CORES            49F     48:00:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   9:36:00
119         BETTY           RYAN             49F     48:52:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   9:46:24
129         SUZANNE         MCLOUGHLIN       46F     51:28:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   10:17:36
132         JUDY            DIMACH           46F     51:38:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   10:19:36
135         SUSAN           BOND             42F     53:22:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   10:40:24
140         DONNA           PECKHAM          42F     56:36:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   11:19:12
142         NOREEN          HIGGINS          42F     57:32:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   11:30:24
143         UMA             KURUGANTI        41F     57:33:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   11:30:36
148         GAIL            DESANTIS         40F     1:00:15   Women's   Master,               40-49   0:12:03
149         CONNIE          DEAN             45F     1:00:39   Women's   Master,               40-49   0:12:08
150         JOANNE          FRENCH           49F     1:00:40   Women's   Master,               40-49   0:12:08
154         LINDA           SIMMONS          41F     1:05:42   Women's   Master,               40-49   0:13:08
28          LESLIE          BECKI            28F     35:08:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   7:01:36
45          JACQUE          DORAN            20F     38:27:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   7:41:24
65          LESLIE          STASKO           25F     40:29:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   8:05:48
82          TRACY           ROBINSON         29F     42:50:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   8:34:00
94          SIOBHAN         SHEERAR          26F     44:48:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   8:57:36
95          EMILY           CLAPHAM          22F     45:07:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   9:01:24
108         LISA            KENYON           26F     47:38:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   9:31:36
110         AMY             TEPER            27F     47:41:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   9:32:12
116         MICHELE         AIELLO           26F     48:49:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   9:45:48
121         ALICIA          HUNT             25F     49:34:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   9:54:48
124         COURTNEY        HUGHES           26F     49:45:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   9:57:00
138         ERICA           BRESSTTE         27F     56:28:00  Women's   Open,                 20-29   11:17:36
139         CAROL           SHROYER          61F     56:35:00  Women's   Senior,               60-69   11:19:00
152         ARLENE          MCCOY            68F     1:04:51   Women's   Senior,               60-69   0:12:58
12          HEATHER         BESSETTE         39F     32:04:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   6:24:48
18          LAURIE          SCHAEFFER        37F     33:05:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   6:37:00
43          LYNNE           HILL             37F     38:07:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   7:37:24
51          PEGGY           SAWYER           36F     39:13:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   7:50:36
52          MARYELLEN       SPOSATO          39F     39:17:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   7:51:24
64          KATHLEEN        CURRIE           31F     40:26:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:05:12
67          JEANENE         PUCKETT          31F     40:44:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:08:48
70          MELANIE         DIAMARTI         30F     41:06:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:13:12
71          CLAIRE          TONENO           33F     41:11:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:14:12
77          REBECCA         GAUDREAU         33F     42:23:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:28:36
83          CARRIE          GLAS             32F     42:51:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:34:12
85          EILEEN          EDWARDS          39F     43:21:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:40:12
86          KAREN           HARRISON         33F     43:55:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:47:00
90          DANIELLE        COVE             39F     44:29:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:53:48
93          PAMELA          SCHROEDER        35F     44:35:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:55:00
100         LESLLE          CABRAL           36F     46:25:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   9:17:00
101         LINDA           SAMERS           37F     46:26:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   9:17:12
113         MARYELLEN       CONNELLI-FAHLER  36F     47:54:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   9:34:48
114         CINDY           ROY              35F     47:55:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   9:35:00
120         CAROLINE        AUDT             36F     49:04:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   9:48:48
123         CAROLE          AHSER            33F     49:43:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   9:56:36
126         HEATHER         WARDWELL         31F     50:42:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   10:08:24
127         TRACY           PENDERGAST       36F     50:51:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   10:10:12
134         LISA            SZARO            32F     53:06:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   10:37:12
146         SANDRA          CURRAN           37F     59:52:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   11:58:24
Clydesdale  Results
22          THOMAS          STOTTLEMYER      35M     34:27:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:53:24
23          BRIAN           SHANNON          45M     34:44:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:56:48
33          JON             ROMEO            39M     35:48:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:09:36
37          WAY             HEDDING          53M     36:51:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   7:22:12
42          JIM             MCMAHON          59M     37:39:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   7:31:48
60          ANTHONY         DILULLO          44M     40:06:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:01:12
69          LOUIS           DIGMASH          38M     41:05:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   8:13:00
70          MELANIE         DIAMARTI         30F     41:06:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:13:12
76          TIM             DONAHUE          28M     42:06:00  Men's     Open,                 20-29   8:25:12
79          BOB             NORONESS         40M     42:35:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:31:00
97          MIKE            AIELLO           32M     45:29:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   9:05:48
105         JAMES           LWUC             41M     47:11:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   9:26:12
106         EUGEN           AIELLO           54M     47:16:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   9:27:12
113         MARYELLEN       CONNELLI-FAHLER  36F     47:54:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   9:34:48
117         DANIEL          OLEARY           45M     48:50:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   9:46:00
119         BETTY           RYAN             49F     48:52:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   9:46:24
120         CAROLINE        AUDT             36F     49:04:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   9:48:48
128         KAREN           SANTACROU        32M     50:51:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   10:10:12
135         SUSAN           BOND             42F     53:22:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   10:40:24
141         NANCY           BEAUSOLEIL       51F     57:13:00  Women's   Grand      Master,    50-59   11:26:36
142         NOREEN          HIGGINS          42F     57:32:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   11:30:24
153         LAURIE          LAMB             50F     1:05:36   Women's   Grand      Master,    50-59   0:13:07
154         LINDA           SIMMONS          41F     1:05:42   Women's   Master,               40-49   0:13:08
Clydesdale  Division        Results
153         LAURIE          LAMB             50F     1:05:36   Women's   Grand      Master,    50-59   0:13:07
37          WAY             HEDDING          53M     36:51:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   7:22:12
42          JIM             MCMAHON          59M     37:39:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   7:31:48
106         EUGEN           AIELLO           54M     47:16:00  Men's     Grand      Master,    50-59   9:27:12
23          BRIAN           SHANNON          45M     34:44:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   6:56:48
60          ANTHONY         DILULLO          44M     40:06:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:01:12
79          BOB             NORONESS         40M     42:35:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   8:31:00
105         JAMES           LWUC             41M     47:11:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   9:26:12
117         DANIEL          OLEARY           45M     48:50:00  Men's     Master,               40-49   9:46:00
76          TIM             DONAHUE          28M     42:06:00  Men's     Open,                 20-29   8:25:12
22          THOMAS          STOTTLEMYER      35M     34:27:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   6:53:24
33          JON             ROMEO            39M     35:48:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   7:09:36
69          LOUIS           DIGMASH          38M     41:05:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   8:13:00
97          MIKE            AIELLO           32M     45:29:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   9:05:48
128         KAREN           SANTACROU        32M     50:51:00  Men's     Sub        Master,    30-39   10:10:12
141         NANCY           BEAUSOLEIL       51F     57:13:00  Women's   Grand      Master,    50-59   11:26:36
119         BETTY           RYAN             49F     48:52:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   9:46:24
135         SUSAN           BOND             42F     53:22:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   10:40:24
142         NOREEN          HIGGINS          42F     57:32:00  Women's   Master,               40-49   11:30:24
154         LINDA           SIMMONS          41F     1:05:42   Women's   Master,               40-49   0:13:08
70          MELANIE         DIAMARTI         30F     41:06:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   8:13:12
113         MARYELLEN       CONNELLI-FAHLER  36F     47:54:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   9:34:48
120         CAROLINE        AUDT             36F     49:04:00  Women's   Sub        Master,    30-39   9:48:48