Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/nh/Sep6_MountW_set1.shtml

Mount Washington/Great Glen Cross-Country Invitational

Gorham, NH, September 6, 2003

[Girls Varsity Individual Results | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys Varsity Team Large | Girls Varsity Team Large | Boys Varsity Team Medium | Girls Varsity Team Medium | Boys Varsity Team Small | Grils Varsity Team Small | Boys Junior Varsity Individual Results | Girls Junior Varsity Individual Results | Boys Junior Varsity Team Scores | Girls Junior Varsity Team Scores | Freshmen Boys Individual Results | Freshmen Girls Individual Results ]

Boys Varsity Individual Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537



          MOUNT WASHINGTON/GREAT GLEN CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                       Hosted by Berlin High School
                               VARSITY BOYS
  Sept. 6, 2003                5 Kilometers                   Gorham, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                       TEAM                      RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== ========================= ===== ======= =====
    1    1 Ben True                   GREELY HS                    50   15:55  5:08
    2    2 Paul Ahern                 LONDONDERRY                  96   16:46  5:24
    3    3 Vinny Olsen                LONDONDERRY                 107   16:48  5:25
    4    4 Casey Diehl                GREELY HS                    36   16:51  5:26
    5    5 Matt Dunlap                MT BLUE                     235   16:55  5:27
    6    6 Eric Couture               SPAULDING                   195   17:05  5:30
    7    7 Ben Huntington             PINKERTON                   163   17:10  5:32
    8      Edward Warren              LEBANON                      95   17:19  5:35
    9    8 John Torrey                HANOVER                      68   17:27  5:37
   10    9 Peter Spiak                LONDONDERRY                 112   17:30  5:38
   11      Tim Rogers                 LEBANON                      94   17:38  5:41
   12   10 March Therrien             SPAULDING                   202   17:42  5:42
   13   11 Dan Crosson                GREELY HS                    32   17:47  5:44
   14   12 John Schroeder             NASHUA                      139   17:49  5:44
   15   13 Jeff Turner                TRINITY                     227   17:49  5:44
   16   14 Jacob Silverio             PINKERTON                   166   17:52  5:45
   17   15 Max Hopkins                HANOVER                      61   18:01  5:48
   18      Derek Dutille              LEBANON                      92   18:02  5:49
   19   16 Zach Lampron               KINGSWOOD                    84   18:03  5:49
   20   17 James Noronha              OYSTER RIVER                154   18:04  5:49
   21   18 Jaime Shanks               KENNETT                      80   18:06  5:50
   22   19 Elliot Kilham              HANOVER                      63   18:07  5:50
   23   20 Matt Macaskill             LONDONDERRY                 102   18:11  5:51
   24   21 Matt Hauck                 NASHUA                      121   18:11  5:51
   25   22 Tim Plante                 PINKERTON                   165   18:12  5:52
   26   23 Adam Deveau                MT BLUE                     234   18:12  5:52
   27   24 Tony Marino                LONDONDERRY                 105   18:13  5:52
   28   25 Ryan Mccarty               NASHUA                      128   18:15  5:53
   29   26 Bryan Phelan               SOUHEGAN                    190   18:15  5:53
   30   27 Joe Hinkle                 NASHUA                      122   18:15  5:53
   31   28 Shane Mcdowell             NASHUA                      129   18:18  5:54
   32   29 Joe Gagnon                 TRINITY                     214   18:18  5:54
   33   30 John Pride                 GREELY HS                    46   18:27  5:57
   34   31 Andrew Kladder             SPAULDING                   198   18:31  5:58
   35   32 Timothy Ramsay Jr          STRATFORD                   208   18:32  5:58
   36   33 Brian Halling              SOUHEGAN                    183   18:33  5:58
   37   34 Andrew Mcquaid             NASHUA                      130   18:34  5:59
   38   35 Brian Farnham              HANOVER                      57   18:35  5:59
   39   36 Joe Staples                MT BLUE                     242   18:40  6:01
   40   37 Mark Fraser                NASHUA                      119   18:41  6:01
   41   38 Ben Knowles                GREELY HS                    43   18:42  6:01
   42   39 Shane Casimiro             OYSTER RIVER                145   18:43  6:02
   43   40 Reed Herterich             DOVER                        24   18:44  6:02
   44   41 Coree Kinerson             BERLIN                        6   18:44  6:02
   45   42 Harrison Little            HANOVER                      65   18:50  6:04
   46   43 Michael Anderson           PINKERTON                   160   18:51  6:04
   47   44 Wes Hines                  MT BLUE                     236   18:53  6:05
   48   45 Dana Breeden               PINKERTON                   161   18:55  6:06
   49   46 Jeff Goupil                DOVER                        21   19:01  6:08
   50   47 Bobby Lambert              OYSTER RIVER                153   19:01  6:08
   9/06/2003  4:55PM


                                                                      Page 2
          MOUNT WASHINGTON/GREAT GLEN CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                       Hosted by Berlin High School
                               VARSITY BOYS
  Sept. 6, 2003                5 Kilometers                   Gorham, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                       TEAM                      RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== ========================= ===== ======= =====
   51   48 Paul St.amant              BERLIN                       11   19:04  6:08
   52   49 Alex Hoerman               SPAULDING                   197   19:06  6:09
   53   50 Aaron Whitten              MT BLUE                     244   19:08  6:10
   54   51 Colin Filiter              GREELY HS                    38   19:09  6:10
   55   52 John Hutchins              GREELY HS                    40   19:14  6:12
   56   53 Keith Dellagrotta          LONDONDERRY                  98   19:15  6:12
   57      Andrew Macewan             LEBANON                      93   19:20  6:14
   58   54 David Kispert              HANOVER                      64   19:22  6:14
   59   55 Todd Macdonald             KENNETT                      75   19:23  6:15
   60   56 Jake Palmer                SPAULDING                   199   19:24  6:15
   61   57 Derek Warren               BERLIN                       15   19:25  6:15
   62   58 Joe Cardello               TRINITY                     210   19:28  6:16
   63   59 Quintin Grandstaff         PINKERTON                   162   19:29  6:16
   64   60 Bryan Buchanan             DOVER                        17   19:39  6:20
   65   61 Brian Therriault           BERLIN                       12   19:43  6:21
   66   62 Sean Twomey                TRINITY                     228   19:43  6:21
   67   63 Alex Waitt                 TRINITY                     229   19:45  6:22
   68   64 Rocco Addante              HANOVER                      52   19:45  6:22
   69   65 Craig Hanson               SPAULDING                   196   19:50  6:23
   70   66 Kegan Ambrose              FRYEBURG                    253   19:54  6:25
   71   67 Carleton Hanson            OYSTER RIVER                150   19:55  6:25
   72   68 Michael White              LITTLETON HS                245   19:58  6:26
   73   69 Nathan Cartier             TRINITY                     211   19:58  6:26
   74   70 Bobby Luscinski            TRINITY                     222   20:01  6:27
   75   71 Josh Upham                 DOVER                        28   20:14  6:31
   76   72 Calvin Vaillancourt        BERLIN                       13   20:27  6:35
   77   73 Andrew Galvin              SOUHEGAN                    181   20:27  6:35
   78   74 Donald Lesperance          STRATFORD                   207   20:38  6:39
   79   75 Chris Westover             STRATFORD                   540   20:40  6:40
   80   76 Adam Eaton                 DOVER                        18   20:40  6:40
   81   77 Oliver Salmon              OYSTER RIVER                156   20:42  6:40
   82   78 Marvin Rueppel             KENNETT                      79   20:45  6:41
   83   79 Matt Smith                 OYSTER RIVER                157   20:49  6:42
   84   80 Laurent Marshall           SOUHEGAN                    185   20:51  6:43
   85   81 Evan Eshelman              KENNETT                      72   20:53  6:44
   86   82 Christopher Kokko          SOUHEGAN                    184   20:54  6:44
   87   83 Phil Saltmarsh             KINGSWOOD                    86   20:56  6:45
   88   84 Brian Warren               BERLIN                       14   21:00  6:46
   89   85 Greg Frank                 DOVER                        19   21:01  6:46
   90   86 Matt Halliwell             OYSTER RIVER                149   21:01  6:46
   91   87 Warren Bates               MT BLUE                     233   21:04  6:47
   92   88 Richard Harris             BERLIN                        5   21:19  6:52
   93   89 Kevin Bresette             STRATFORD                   204   21:33  6:57
   94   90 Ben Lochala                MT BLUE                     237   21:34  6:57
   95   91 Aaron Bickford             KINGSWOOD                    82   21:40  6:59
   96   92 Brian Chapman              STRATFORD                   231   22:01  7:05
   97      Robert Mccullen            WMRHS                       251   22:05  7:07
   98   93 Caleb Burrow               SOUHEGAN                    176   22:05  7:07
   99      Alex Laroche               WMRHS                       252   22:10  7:09
  100   94 Randy Couch                SPAULDING                   194   22:11  7:09
   9/06/2003  4:55PM


                                                                      Page 3
          MOUNT WASHINGTON/GREAT GLEN CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                       Hosted by Berlin High School
                               VARSITY BOYS
  Sept. 6, 2003                5 Kilometers                   Gorham, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                       TEAM                      RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== ========================= ===== ======= =====
  101   95 Robert Belanger Jr         STRATFORD                   203   22:14  7:10
  102   96 Will Stewart               KINGSWOOD                    88   22:15  7:10
  103   97 Shane Merrihew             DOVER                        27   22:16  7:11
  104   98 Mike Bertrand              SOUHEGAN                    174   22:20  7:12
  105   99 Aaron Diprizio             KINGSWOOD                    83   22:21  7:12
  106  100 Andrew Stepanouskas        KENNETT                      81   22:22  7:12
  107  101 Sam Meyerkopf              KENNETT                      78   22:22  7:12
  108  102 Mike Bezanson              SANBORN REG                 167   22:23  7:13
  109  103 Andy Nordquist             KINGSWOOD                    85   22:25  7:13
  110      Ricky Greanery             DOVER                        22   22:37  7:17
  111  104 Kevin Park                 FRYEBURG                    255   22:46  7:20
  112  105 Rand Hall                  SANBORN REG                 170   23:06  7:27
  113  106 Mike Gagnon                SANBORN REG                 168   23:11  7:28
  114  107 Dan Silver                 SANBORN REG                 172   24:37  7:56
  115  108 Shawn Willford             LITTLETON HS                249   26:22  8:29
  116  109 Jared Landry               KENNETT                      74   26:45  8:37
  117  110 Tom Moe                    FRYEBURG                    538   26:48  8:38
  118  111 Braulio Dominguez          LITTLETON HS                246   27:00  8:42
  119  112 Joseph Cook                STRATFORD                   205   27:50  8:58
  120  113 Aaron Kasprak              FRYEBURG                    254   28:40  9:14
  121  114 Steve Makonis              SANBORN REG                 171   29:10  9:24
  122  115 Zachary Costa              LITTLETON HS                247   29:43  9:34
  123  116 Colin Toothaker            FRYEBURG                    256   32:30 10:28
  124  117 Ling Zun                   FRYEBURG                    539   37:08 11:57
  125  118 Kyle Bacon                 LITTLETON HS                248   39:09 12:37
   9/06/2003  4:55PM