Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/nh/Sep20_Granit_1_set1.shtml

Granite Ledges Triathlon

Newfound Lake, NH, September 20, 2003

[Top Ten | Teams | Age Groups | Clydesdale/Athena ]

Overall individual results

                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
    1   1/6    PRO-MA LUC MORIN                  32 M   LACHINE PQ                  6    4   18:12    2 1:06:33    1   35:17 2:00:03
    2   2/6    PRO-MA BILL REEVES                36 M   DURHAM NH                  12    1   16:25    4 1:08:22    2   35:39 2:00:27
    3   3/6    PRO-MA JEAN-PAUL GOWDY            26 M   SPRINGFIELD MA              9    2   16:59    3 1:07:46   10   39:41 2:04:27
    4   1/29   M2529  COREY BOILARD              25 M   PLYMOUTH NH               172   36   21:41    9 1:11:53    3   37:26 2:11:00
    5   2/29   M2529  SETH HOSMER                28 M   CONCORD NH                164   86   24:18    1 1:05:21   26   41:26 2:11:05
    6   4/6    PRO-MA TIM CROWLEY                38 M   MARLBORO MA                10    6   19:10   14 1:13:17    9   39:27 2:11:55
    7   1/50   M3539  SEAN SNOW                  36 M   DUNBARTON NH              118   29   21:04   13 1:12:50    6   39:05 2:12:59
    8   1/34   M4549  JEFF RITCHIE               45 M   WILLISTON VT              367   52   22:18    8 1:11:43   12   40:19 2:14:20
    9   1/13   M5054  BRUCE BUTTERWORTH          50 M   HAMPTON NH                391   90   24:28   12 1:12:35    7   39:10 2:16:13
   10   1/36   M4044  THOMAS BALL                41 M   FRAMINGHAM MA             331   19   20:25    6 1:11:00   67   45:07 2:16:32
   11   1/51   M3034  JASON MATULEWICZ           30 M   MEDFORD MA                 37   72   23:37   26 1:14:41    4   38:18 2:16:36
   12   2/50   M3539  DAVID DREW                 39 M   LITCHFIELD ME             505   74   23:38   19 1:14:04    8   39:26 2:17:08
   13   3/29   M2529  AUSTIN WHITMAN             25 M   BRIGHTON MA               177   49   22:13   18 1:13:48   23   41:18 2:17:19
   14   1/5    M2024  JESSE KROPELNICKI          24 M   BOSTON MA                 156   35   21:37   29 1:15:47   16   40:38 2:18:02
   15   3/50   M3539  TODD CHRISTY               38 M   CHILMARK MA                80   41   21:47    7 1:11:36   57   44:40 2:18:03
   16   1/3    PRO-FE AMORY ROWE                 26 F   MIDDLETOWN RI               7   30   21:20   42 1:16:53   11   39:56 2:18:10
   17   2/34   M4549  STEPHEN REED               45 M   CONCORD NH                355   82   24:03   10 1:12:00   34   42:32 2:18:35
   18   2/51   M3034  STEVE STOCKWELL            32 M   WEBSTER NH                511   44   21:58    5 1:09:56   84   46:54 2:18:48
   19   1/5    F2024  KELLY BERGKESSEL           22 F   GROTON CT                 198    5   18:52   43 1:16:58   37   43:01 2:18:51
   20   4/50   M3539  SEAN LONDERGAN             37 M   SOUTH ROYALTON VT          85   21   20:28   39 1:16:37   29   41:54 2:18:59
   21   3/51   M3034  STEPHEN GEORGE             31 M   SOMERVILLE MA              52   11   20:02   20 1:14:23   55   44:36 2:19:01
   22   2/3    PRO-FE RANDY SWORMSTEDT           32 F   LACONIA NH                  5   20   20:27   53 1:17:58   20   40:42 2:19:08
   23   3/34   M4549  EDWARD ROWE                47 M   NEWBURYPORT MA            373   60   22:38   36 1:16:20   22   41:03 2:20:01
   24   2/36   M4044  BRUCE LANDER               44 M   DOVER NH                  335    9   19:56   64 1:19:01   24   41:22 2:20:19
   25   4/34   M4549  RICHARD DAVIS              49 M   CONCORD MA                353  112   25:21   17 1:13:47   27   41:31 2:20:39
   26   3/36   M4044  STEVEN LEWIS               43 M   EAST GREENWICH RI         338   67   23:06   33 1:16:02   40   43:05 2:22:13
   27   5/34   M4549  STEVE FLUET                45 M   CUMBERLAND ME             500   56   22:29   31 1:15:58   46   43:50 2:22:17
   28   4/36   M4044  MICHAEL MORAN              43 M   LEXINGTON MA              316  133   25:56   24 1:14:39   30   41:54 2:22:29
   29   5/50   M3539  ROBERT COURTEMANCHE        35 M   LONDONDERRY NH            109   22   20:34   62 1:18:59   39   43:03 2:22:36
   30   4/51   M3034  ROBERT LARCOME             32 M   LYNN MA                    51   76   23:40   54 1:18:10   21   40:51 2:22:41
   31   5/6    PRO-MA TODD HAND                  36 M   WELLESLEY MA                4    7   19:13   79 1:20:05   41   43:28 2:22:47
   32   4/29   M2529  TED MITCHELL               26 M   DOVER NH                  166   13   20:11   74 1:19:40   38   43:02 2:22:53
   33   5/51   M3034  SEAN KERWIN                30 M   ROCKPORT ME                40  148   26:34   32 1:15:59   15   40:30 2:23:03
   34   5/36   M4044  JONATHAN LAMB              43 M   PALO ALTO CA              337   50   22:13   45 1:17:07   45   43:49 2:23:09
   35   5/29   M2529  JEREMY COTE                29 M   BOSTON MA                 175  170   27:28   21 1:14:24   25   41:22 2:23:14
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 2
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   36   6/50   M3539  JAMES BLEDSOE              39 M   CONCORD NH                105   25   20:42   58 1:18:41   49   44:07 2:23:30
   37   6/51   M3034  MARK VAN DER VELDEN        31 M   SOUTH BOSTON MA            54   12   20:07   72 1:19:27   50   44:08 2:23:42
   38   6/36   M4044  JAMIE POIRE                44 M   BELMONT NH                321   68   23:10   30 1:15:49   63   44:54 2:23:53
   39   7/51   M3034  JOHN STEIGER               34 M   SUDBURY MA                 77   66   23:03   22 1:14:28   81   46:38 2:24:09
   40   7/50   M3539  PETER DIBIASO              37 M   GROVELAND MA              121   65   22:59   69 1:19:17   36   42:57 2:25:13
   41   6/34   M4549  ELI DECKEL                 48 M   WATERTOWN MA              378   55   22:27   38 1:16:34   78   46:23 2:25:24
   42   7/36   M4044  JONATHAN SMITH             42 M   NEWTON MA                 307   27   20:56   52 1:17:30   87   47:04 2:25:30
   43   1/8    M5559  BILL PAPE                  55 M   HIGHLAND PARK NJ          400   80   23:58   23 1:14:32   90   47:08 2:25:38
   44   1/7    F4549  CATHY CORNING              47 F   WAYLAND MA                142   43   21:57   70 1:19:17   54   44:28 2:25:42
   45   2/5    M2024  ERIC BIELKE                23 M   SOMERVILLE MA             154   32   21:32   40 1:16:46  103   48:05 2:26:23
   46   1/28   F4044  LOLLY BRILLIANT            44 F   SOUTHBORO MA              289   53   22:21   67 1:19:07   64   44:58 2:26:26
   47   8/50   M3539  STEVE LONG                 38 M   LACONIA NH                111  115   25:25   59 1:18:43   32   42:21 2:26:29
   48   8/51   M3034  FRANZ INGELFINGER          31 M   IPSWICH MA                 47  130   25:50   47 1:17:11   43   43:30 2:26:31
   49   7/34   M4549  MICHAEL BROSNAN            48 M   EXETER NH                 352   77   23:50   71 1:19:19   44   43:41 2:26:50
   50   6/29   M2529  MICHAEL CANNIZZARO         25 M   BOSTON MA                 161  102   25:01   76 1:19:44   31   42:06 2:26:51
   51   9/51   M3034  BRETT SCHREYER             34 M   TEWKSBURY MA               67   37   21:41   73 1:19:37   72   45:35 2:26:53
   52   8/36   M4044  MARK DEMELLO               42 M   ACTON MA                  313   23   20:38   57 1:18:28   98   47:51 2:26:57
   53   9/36   M4044  MIKE PETERSON              40 M   LITCHFIELD NH             336   28   20:57   87 1:20:58   66   45:04 2:26:59
   54  10/51   M3034  SCOTT ELLIOTT              30 M   CENTER HARBOR NH           62  276   31:58   11 1:12:33   33   42:28 2:26:59
   55   9/50   M3539  JOHN PETERS                39 M   MAYNARD MA                119   14   20:12  107 1:22:03   60   44:45 2:27:00
   56  11/51   M3034  PETER HALL                 30 M   NEW YORK NY                41  164   27:13   49 1:17:12   35   42:54 2:27:19
   57  12/51   M3034  ERIK COLE-JOHNSON          31 M   NEWBURY NH                506  172   27:30   90 1:21:00    5   38:52 2:27:22
   58   1/21   F3539  CELESTE ST PIERRE          39 F   FRANCONIA NH              509   34   21:35   63 1:19:00   86   46:59 2:27:34
   59  10/36   M4044  GEORGE GOMES               41 M   EAST SANDWICH MA          329  131   25:50   95 1:21:19   13   40:27 2:27:36
   60  13/51   M3034  DAVID TRANT                32 M   BEDFORD MA                 68   83   24:04   46 1:17:07   79   46:28 2:27:39
   61   7/29   M2529  JASON RYAN                 29 M   SOUTH BOSTON MA           158  109   25:15   48 1:17:11   70   45:23 2:27:49
   62  10/50   M3539  ROBERT CHACE               37 M   PROVIDENCE RI             131  104   25:05  109 1:22:08   17   40:39 2:27:52
   63   8/34   M4549  CRAIG BRUMWELL             46 M   WORCESTER, MA             362   47   22:05  100 1:21:40   51   44:13 2:27:58
   64   9/34   M4549  JOHN NADWORNY              47 M   MELROSE MA                359  123   25:37   15 1:13:33   88   47:04 2:28:14    2:00
   65  10/34   M4549  ED BARTH                   45 M   FRANKLIN MA               360   42   21:47   66 1:19:05   95   47:35 2:28:27
   66   2/7    F4549  JEANNE BISCEGLIA           46 F   NEW BOSTON NH             139  168   27:27   27 1:14:56   76   46:07 2:28:30
   67  14/51   M3034  T. MICHAEL THORNTON        33 M   HARVARD MA                 42  183   27:56   65 1:19:01   28   41:40 2:28:37
   68  11/34   M4549  THOMAS COOPER              46 M   LINCOLN MA                350  105   25:05   37 1:16:26   92   47:10 2:28:41
   69   3/5    M2024  MIKE MOULIS                21 M   CONCORD NH                153   48   22:12  104 1:21:53   56   44:38 2:28:43
   70   2/28   F4044  KIMBERLY WALSH             43 F   ENFIELD NH                285   40   21:44   75 1:19:40   69   45:20 2:28:44    2:00
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 3
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   71  15/51   M3034  CHRISTOPHER WHITE          33 M   WINDHAM NH                 58  255   30:54   16 1:13:35   59   44:44 2:29:13
   72  11/50   M3539  BRIAN KEARNEY              36 M   BRIGHTON MA                98   46   22:02   51 1:17:25  137   50:08 2:29:35
   73  12/34   M4549  JIM WALSH                  47 M   NORWICH VT                365   98   24:56   84 1:20:24   61   44:46 2:30:06
   74   2/13   M5054  TIM HIGGINS                53 M   SOUTHBORO MA              387  150   26:38   60 1:18:51   62   44:46 2:30:15
   75  12/50   M3539  CHRIS JERNIGAN             36 M   SOUTH DUXBURY VT           95  221   29:35   82 1:20:13   19   40:41 2:30:29
   76   2/5    F2024  MOLLY ZAHR                 24 F   BEDFORD NH                194  120   25:32   50 1:17:24  112   48:37 2:31:33
   77  11/36   M4044  CHRIS TAUSCHER             43 M   PLATTSBURGH NY            345  159   27:10   28 1:15:30  118   48:56 2:31:36
   78   3/28   F4044  LESLIE SMITH               44 F   WELLESLEY MA              295   96   24:45  103 1:21:45   73   45:35 2:32:05
   79  13/34   M4549  PAUL HARGREAVES            47 M   NORTH BROOKFIELD MA       349  212   29:15  117 1:22:37   18   40:39 2:32:31
   80  16/51   M3034  CHRISTOPHER PARTRIDGE      32 M   ARLINGTON MA               36  107   25:09  123 1:23:08   53   44:27 2:32:44
   81  17/51   M3034  BRIAN MILNE                33 M   BURLINGTON MA              33  187   28:06   80 1:20:12   58   44:40 2:32:58
   82  13/50   M3539  MATTHEW DRAGON             35 M   LACONIA NH                 26  106   25:07   55 1:18:25  130   49:30 2:33:02
   83  18/51   M3034  DAVID LEVESQUE             32 M   MEREDITH NH               434  114   25:23   93 1:21:12   80   46:30 2:33:05
   84  19/51   M3034  DAVE CROWELL               34 M   LACONIA NH                 55  108   25:10   56 1:18:26  131   49:30 2:33:06
   85   8/29   M2529  CHARLES MACINTOSH          25 M   NEW YORK NY               163   45   21:59   41 1:16:51  203   54:18 2:33:08
   86  14/50   M3539  A.A. HOPEMAN               38 M   ARLINGTON MA               79   57   22:34  115 1:22:32  106   48:18 2:33:24
   87  20/51   M3034  MATTHEW MEAD               34 M   CAMBRIDGE MA               35  174   27:34  105 1:21:55   48   44:00 2:33:29
   88   4/28   F4044  HEIDI RUSSELL              41 F   NORWELL MA                287   62   22:55  119 1:22:43  104   48:06 2:33:44
   89  12/36   M4044  BRIAN GEIGER               44 M   DURHAM NH                 339   38   21:41  139 1:24:18   97   47:47 2:33:46
   90   9/29   M2529  SCOTT BROOKS               28 M   RANDOLPH MA               168  134   25:58   68 1:19:12  113   48:46 2:33:56
   91  15/50   M3539  BRETT BATCHELDER           36 M   BOSTON MA                  83   73   23:37  126 1:23:18  101   47:58 2:34:53
   92  21/51   M3034  JOHN RILEY                 31 M   CHESHIRE CT                44  171   27:28   35 1:16:17  154   51:21 2:35:06
   93  14/34   M4549  BENJAMIN HENRY             49 M   DEERFIELD MA              363   91   24:30   99 1:21:25  133   49:34 2:35:29
   94  16/50   M3539  THOMAS SELKE               36 M   GILFORD NH                124  200   28:38   92 1:21:11   74   45:58 2:35:47
   95   2/8    M5559  DEAN MCNABB                56 M   SUDBURY MA                392  197   28:31   96 1:21:19   75   46:03 2:35:53
   96   5/28   F4044  BETH JONES                 41 F   WELLESLEY MA              296   71   23:26  118 1:22:37  138   50:08 2:36:11
   97  13/36   M4044  JAY GAUTHIER               41 M   SOUTHBOROUGH MA           332  154   26:46   34 1:16:13  184   53:18 2:36:17
   98   6/28   F4044  KIM WHITE                  41 F   FALMOUTH ME               495   93   24:36  148 1:24:54   91   47:09 2:36:39
   99  17/50   M3539  GARRICK JOHNSON            36 M   BEDFORD NH                115   61   22:54  127 1:23:19  142   50:33 2:36:46
  100   1/24   F3034  DENISE COURTEMANCHE        33 F   LONDONDERRY NH            234   92   24:31  186 1:27:03   71   45:25 2:36:59
  101  14/36   M4044  MARTIN BOUCHER             42 M   WOLFBORO NH               306  139   26:07  128 1:23:19   99   47:51 2:37:17
  102  15/34   M4549  PAUL BERTON                48 M   PORTSMOUTH NH             512  213   29:17   88 1:20:58   89   47:04 2:37:19
  103   3/13   M5054  STEVE BRADLEY              54 M   CASSELMAN ON              389  194   28:23  110 1:22:17   82   46:46 2:37:26
  104   1/25   F2529  LISA RICHARDS              26 F   GOFFSTOWN NH              201   99   24:58   89 1:20:58  155   51:32 2:37:28
  105  15/36   M4044  DEAN MCCAUSLAND            40 M   WELLESLEY MA              503  238   30:14   81 1:20:12   93   47:11 2:37:37
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 4
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  106  18/50   M3539  JAMES MUTHIG               39 M   NORTH BERWICK ME          108  165   27:17   94 1:21:16  129   49:28 2:38:01
  107   2/21   F3539  NANCY THOMSON              39 F   SUDBURY MA                266   16   20:15  155 1:25:11  172   52:44 2:38:10
  108  22/51   M3034  JAMES MITCHELL             30 M   HAMPTON NH                 74  286   32:34   97 1:21:21   52   44:25 2:38:20
  109  23/51   M3034  DUKE LAFLAMME              34 M   EXETER NH                  50   75   23:39   98 1:21:21  190   53:27 2:38:27
  110  24/51   M3034  MARK MEYERROSE             33 M   NORWICH VT                 28  118   25:28   78 1:19:48  186   53:21 2:38:37
  111   3/5    F2024  LESLIE SANDBERG            23 F   SOMERVILLE MA             196  188   28:07  102 1:21:42  117   48:55 2:38:44
  112  16/36   M4044  ED MADIGAN                 40 M   JAFFREY NH                334                                        2:38:59    2:00
  113  25/51   M3034  DAREN KELLER               31 M   ARUNDEL ME                 56  126   25:44  174 1:26:21   85   46:55 2:39:00
  114  17/36   M4044  RICHARD SAVAGE             41 M   NEEDHAM MA                309   18   20:24  147 1:24:48  199   53:51 2:39:03
  115  19/50   M3539  MICHAEL TURMELLE           38 M   CONCORD NH                 87  155   26:57  133 1:23:55  111   48:34 2:39:26
  116  10/29   M2529  THOMAS STOCKL              29 M   WATERTOWN MA              132    8   19:36  178 1:26:33  196   53:38 2:39:47
  117  26/51   M3034  TRACY SHRIVER              31 M   BOSTON MA                  48   63   22:56  180 1:26:38  140   50:15 2:39:49
  118   3/21   F3539  JULIE DINNAGE              39 F   STRATHAM NH               269   24   20:40  132 1:23:46  220   55:25 2:39:51
  119  16/34   M4549  DUNCAN LOMAS               49 M   WILBRAHAM MA              370   17   20:17  144 1:24:44  212   55:02 2:40:03
  120   7/28   F4044  MADELINE SHAW-MORAN        42 F   LEXINGTON MA              281   88   24:21  140 1:24:18  156   51:32 2:40:11
  121  20/50   M3539  TIMOTHY DOYLE              38 M   DERRY NH                  120  100   25:00  184 1:26:55  107   48:19 2:40:14
  122   4/5    M2024  JAMES GARNSEY              24 M   SOMERVILLE MA             157  226   29:38  111 1:22:17  110   48:21 2:40:16
  123  18/36   M4044  DAVID FOSTER               41 M   JAMAICA PLAIN MA          344  234   29:47   44 1:17:05  191   53:27 2:40:19
  124   3/7    F4549  CAROLYN FINCH              46 F   LUNENBURG MA              143  206   28:52  177 1:26:32   68   45:10 2:40:34
  125  11/29   M2529  CHRIS GREEN                29 M   BOSTON MA                 165  189   28:08   77 1:19:46  185   53:20 2:41:14
  126  19/36   M4044  MARK FLINN                 44 M   WARREN VT                 342  236   30:08  173 1:26:19   65   44:59 2:41:26
  127   2/25   F2529  ERIN STOCKL                28 F   WATERTOWN MA              208   10   19:59  224 1:30:05  158   51:44 2:41:48
  128  17/34   M4549  FRED DILIDDO               45 M   HOLDEN MA                 304  113   25:22   83 1:20:18  232   56:11 2:41:51
  129   4/5    F2024  KRISTINA EATON             21 F   ANCHORAGE AK              197  137   26:06  150 1:25:06  143   50:41 2:41:53
  130  27/51   M3034  JEFF FAGNAN                33 M   BOSTON MA                  31   31   21:26  143 1:24:41  226   55:56 2:42:03
  131  28/51   M3034  BRIAN STAHL                30 M   LEOMINSTER MA              53  119   25:31  231 1:30:37   47   43:59 2:42:07    2:00
  132  20/36   M4044  DANIEL SOMMERS             41 M   BURLINGTON VT             513  259   30:58  112 1:22:19  123   49:09 2:42:26
  133  29/51   M3034  CHRIS DURFEE               33 M   JERICHO VT                 57  144   26:29  122 1:22:55  179   53:04 2:42:28
  134   3/25   F2529  ALISON DEWEY               29 F   JAMAICA PLAIN MA          507   70   23:25  274 1:35:46   42   43:28 2:42:39
  135  18/34   M4549  ALAN LAUBENSTEIN           45 M   LEXINGTON MA              358   69   23:20  134 1:23:59  217   55:22 2:42:41
  136  12/29   M2529  NATHAN GREEN               25 M   REHOBOTH MA               171  124   25:40  116 1:22:33  206   54:35 2:42:48
  137  13/29   M2529  ANTHONY DAGNELLO           29 M   WORCESTER MA              179  162   27:11  192 1:27:18  108   48:20 2:42:49
  138   4/25   F2529  SUSAN MAZZEO               29 F   NEWMARKET NH              218  208   29:00   91 1:21:09  177   52:48 2:42:57
  139  21/36   M4044  MARC RICHER                41 M   LACONIA NH                499  157   27:08  167 1:26:00  135   49:58 2:43:06
  140  22/36   M4044  RANDALL URAM               43 M   WESTFORD MA               343  152   26:40  193 1:27:24  120   49:04 2:43:08
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 5
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  141  21/50   M3539  BRUCE SCHWARTZMAN          36 M   WINCHESTER MA              22  138   26:06  125 1:23:16  200   54:12 2:43:34
  142  23/36   M4044  SAMUEL ALDRIDGE            43 M   GILFORD NH                324  232   29:43   85 1:20:41  188   53:22 2:43:46
  143  30/51   M3034  TODD SUSSBAUER             30 M   ASHBURNHAM MA              59   85   24:13  154 1:25:10  204   54:33 2:43:56
  144   5/25   F2529  WENDY SIMON                27 F   SOMERVILLE MA             217   26   20:48  222 1:29:59  192   53:28 2:44:15
  145   1/1    F0119  OLIVIA JARAS               19 F   EAST HAVEN CT             193   64   22:58  141 1:24:28  240   56:49 2:44:15
  146  24/36   M4044  WAYNE MCLEOD               43 M   AMHERST NH                451  349   41:53  108 1:22:04   14   40:27 2:44:24
  147  31/51   M3034  JOHN MCCRACKEN             33 M   RI RI                      66  163   27:12  201 1:28:12  121   49:05 2:44:29
  148   1/3    M6064  JEFFREY BEANE              60 M   SOUTHBOROUGH MA           181  167   27:24  136 1:24:07  181   53:05 2:44:36
  149  25/36   M4044  JIM GRAHAM                 40 M   HOOKSETT NH               325  158   27:08  215 1:29:33  102   48:00 2:44:41
  150  32/51   M3034  BRANDON MORPHEW            30 M   WATERTOWN MA               69  278   32:05   61 1:18:54  197   53:43 2:44:42
  151   4/13   M5054  ROBERT FALCONI             52 M   MILTON MA                 381  217   29:25  198 1:27:59   94   47:20 2:44:44
  152   2/3    M6064  BRADLEY HOSMER             63 M   CONCORD NH                180  190   28:13   86 1:20:41  227   55:59 2:44:53
  153  14/29   M2529  RYAN HURLEY                25 M   MILTON MA                 502  142   26:27  131 1:23:43  182   53:13 2:45:23    2:00
  154   1/1    M0119  JACOB SMITH                17 M   STRAFFORD NH              428   15   20:13  263 1:34:34  144   50:49 2:45:36
  155   4/21   F3539  GINA KOPROWSKI             36 F   WATERTOWN MA              252   54   22:23  152 1:25:07  259   58:07 2:45:37
  156   3/3    PRO-FE LINDSAY JONES              26 F   CONCORD NH                  8  122   25:36  232 1:30:48  126   49:23 2:45:48
  157   5/13   M5054  BRUCE ERICKSON             53 M   GEORGETOWN ME             383  178   27:47  202 1:28:12  136   50:07 2:46:06
  158  26/36   M4044  ROBERT WERNER              40 M   BEDFORD NH                333  175   27:37  165 1:25:54  166   52:36 2:46:07
  159   8/28   F4044  VICTORIA DU ROURE          41 F   PLAINFIELD NH             273  264   31:11  182 1:26:40  109   48:20 2:46:11
  160  19/34   M4549  TIM FERGUSON               46 M   BROOKLINE MA              366  121   25:35  124 1:23:12  251   57:32 2:46:19
  161  33/51   M3034  MICHAEL MCCARTHY           30 M   WEYMOUTH MA                64  128   25:46  130 1:23:41  241   56:52 2:46:19
  162  34/51   M3034  ERIK NORDSTROM             30 M   MILLBURY MA                73  146   26:33  245 1:31:58  100   47:56 2:46:27
  163  22/50   M3539  FRANK SANTORO              39 M   BELMONT MA                125  288   32:37  162 1:25:39  105   48:11 2:46:27
  164  35/51   M3034  DAVID CRISWELL             32 M   DOVER NH                  437  166   27:20  149 1:24:56  201   54:14 2:46:30
  165  20/34   M4549  WILLIAM HAGEN              46 M   HAMPSTEAD NH              356  272   31:47  169 1:26:12  114   48:46 2:46:45
  166  23/50   M3539  TIMOTHY HORNBROOK          35 M   DORCHESTER MA             110  156   26:58  190 1:27:09  147   50:55 2:47:02    2:00
  167  15/29   M2529  BRIAN HOOKER               29 M   GLOUCESTER MA             508   39   21:42  225 1:30:21  213   55:03 2:47:06
  168   6/25   F2529  ADRIANE GAINER             28 F   PORTLAND ME               210  203   28:49  163 1:25:44  169   52:39 2:47:12
  169  24/50   M3539  DAVID LEWIS                38 M   CAMBRIDGE MA               96  207   28:56  205 1:28:58  132   49:32 2:47:26
  170  21/34   M4549  DANA HALEY                 49 M   NEW BOSTON NH             364   81   24:02  233 1:30:52  173   52:45 2:47:39
  171  16/29   M2529  ERIC HANNETT               27 M   RUMNEY NH                 160  244   30:35  171 1:26:16  146   50:53 2:47:44
  172  22/34   M4549  JOHN HOLLINGER             47 M   NEW LONDON NH             305  216   29:23  129 1:23:35  216   55:10 2:48:08
  173  25/50   M3539  MIKE BARON                 39 M   GILFORD NH                130  132   25:53  159 1:25:34  238   56:43 2:48:10
  174   5/5    M2024  SEAN DOYLE                 24 M   BOSTON MA                 155   79   23:53  170 1:26:15  231   56:05 2:48:13    2:00
  175   2/24   F3034  LAURA BRINK                31 F   WATERTOWN MA              244  101   25:00  138 1:24:15  266   58:59 2:48:14
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 6
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  176   3/24   F3034  LYNN THORNTON              33 F   HARVARD MA                229  129   25:48  195 1:27:50  171   52:42 2:48:20    2:00
  177  36/51   M3034  CHRIS FISCHER              32 M   SALEM MA                  496  252   30:46  113 1:22:22  221   55:28 2:48:36
  178  23/34   M4549  GREGORY MAZMAN             46 M   WENHAM MA                 351  227   29:38  156 1:25:17  198   53:46 2:48:41
  179  37/51   M3034  SCOTT WADDELL              34 M   PRINCETON MA               30  309   34:36  101 1:21:40  165   52:29 2:48:45
  180   5/21   F3539  LISA DAVY                  38 F   LACONIA NH                247   87   24:20  187 1:27:03  249   57:24 2:48:47
  181  26/50   M3539  LAWRANCE O'CONNOR          37 M   BOSTON MA                  23  210   29:08  106 1:21:59  254   57:42 2:48:49
  182  38/51   M3034  ANTHONY ONG                31 M   ARLINGTON MA               76  285   32:33  157 1:25:18  149   51:00 2:48:51
  183   7/25   F2529  DANA DOBROWSKI             29 F   NEW YORK NY               211  117   25:27  164 1:25:44  225   55:55 2:49:06    2:00
  184  39/51   M3034  JOHN MONAGHAN              32 M   PIERMONT NH                72  205   28:51  213 1:29:27  145   50:50 2:49:08
  185   6/21   F3539  DEBRA MERRILL              35 F   PORTSMOUTH NH             262  198   28:34  142 1:24:36  228   55:59 2:49:09
  186   9/28   F4044  TAMELA LYNCH               40 F   LITTLETON NH              282  209   29:03  207 1:29:02  153   51:16 2:49:21
  187  10/28   F4044  TERESA SEELEY              40 F   LITTLETON MA              283  293   33:09  135 1:24:01  163   52:17 2:49:27
  188   7/21   F3539  MARIELLE YOST              38 F   LEXINGTON MA              249   84   24:12  292 1:38:28   83   46:49 2:49:29
  189  27/36   M4044  MICHAEL SEELEY             40 M   LITTLETON MA              322  281   32:13  196 1:27:52  128   49:27 2:49:32
  190   1/2    M6569  WILLIAM WIDNALL            65 M   LEXINGTON MA              185  248   30:41  188 1:27:04  159   51:48 2:49:33
  191   2/2    M6569  HANS THAMHAIN              66 M   FRAMINGHAM MA             186  265   31:14  145 1:24:46  157   51:40 2:49:40    2:00
  192  11/28   F4044  NANCY SHEFFRES             40 F   WAYLAND MA                284  196   28:29  248 1:32:05  124   49:10 2:49:44
  193   8/25   F2529  GERDETTE ARMOUR            27 F   WATERTOWN MA              220  269   31:39  158 1:25:26  175   52:46 2:49:51
  194   6/13   M5054  MARK SINCLAIR              50 M   WAITSFIELD VT             497  225   29:37  194 1:27:37  167   52:38 2:49:52
  195   8/21   F3539  CATHLEEN KILBURN           37 F   WESTBROOK ME              191   94   24:40  234 1:30:59  202   54:15 2:49:54
  196  12/28   F4044  JOAN HAYES                 40 F   WABAN MA                  427  149   26:36  259 1:33:55  127   49:25 2:49:56
  197   4/24   F3034  HEATHER ROSS               31 F   PORTSMOUTH NH             188  211   29:10  206 1:29:00  162   52:07 2:50:17
  198   3/8    M5559  STUART CHRISTIE            57 M   DEDHAM MA                 401  240   30:22  121 1:22:53  245   57:08 2:50:23
  199  24/34   M4549  ALEX GOW                   46 M   BOW NH                    368  274   31:56  137 1:24:14  205   54:34 2:50:44
  200  17/29   M2529  GREGOR ADAMS               29 M   BOSTON MA                 133  116   25:25  223 1:30:00  219   55:23 2:50:48
  201   9/21   F3539  LISA BARATTA               36 F   ARLINGTON MA              263  135   26:02  249 1:32:10  170   52:40 2:50:52
  202  27/50   M3539  DANIEL MAGUIRE             38 M   AMESBURY MA               114  218   29:29  235 1:31:09  141   50:29 2:51:07
  203  18/29   M2529  ADAM YOUNG                 26 M   WINCHESTER MA             134  256   30:55  204 1:28:16  161   51:59 2:51:10
  204  13/28   F4044  LYNNE ENGLAND              41 F   LONDONDERRY NH            288  243   30:30  247 1:32:03  116   48:47 2:51:20
  205   1/5    F5054  SHARON OLEARY              50 F   MERIDEN NH                147  140   26:13  243 1:31:53  195   53:36 2:51:42
  206  28/50   M3539  TOM DAWSON                 35 M   MOULTONBOROUGH NH         442  191   28:14  241 1:31:30  160   51:58 2:51:42
  207  28/36   M4044  KEITH SILVA                44 M   DERRY NH                  310  328   36:25  114 1:22:23  180   53:04 2:51:52
  208   9/25   F2529  SHANNON BRYANT             27 F   KENNEBUNK ME              189  169   27:27  191 1:27:15  252   57:35 2:52:17
  209  19/29   M2529  ANDREW GALLINARO           27 M   LONDONDERRY NH            170  219   29:30  166 1:25:56  246   57:12 2:52:38
  210  14/28   F4044  MELANIE SIMON              43 F   WARREN VT                 298  110   25:17  203 1:28:14  269   59:08 2:52:39
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 7
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  211   7/13   M5054  GEORGE GANTZ               52 M   WAYLAND MA                386  222   29:35  185 1:27:02  229   56:03 2:52:40
  212  40/51   M3034  AARON TEBBS                32 M   S. PORTLAND ME             49   78   23:52  208 1:29:03  276   59:46 2:52:41
  213  29/36   M4044  BRIAN STINSON              40 M   EXETER NH                 320  202   28:48  181 1:26:38  247   57:15 2:52:41
  214   5/24   F3034  NINA BALTHASAR             30 F   CAMBRIDGE MA              408   89   24:21  168 1:26:03  298 1:02:19 2:52:43
  215  20/29   M2529  DENNIS VALENCIA            28 M   TEWKSBURY MA              162  279   32:05  179 1:26:34  207   54:38 2:53:17
  216  29/50   M3539  PATRICK BLACKBURN          35 M   FITCHBURG MA              103  251   30:44  221 1:29:56  176   52:46 2:53:26
  217  30/50   M3539  CHRIS HESSLER              39 M   LINCOLN MA                 97  231   29:42  226 1:30:23  187   53:21 2:53:26
  218  15/28   F4044  RHONDA STACY-COYLE         40 F   RYE NH                    278  295   33:10  189 1:27:06  183   53:13 2:53:29
  219   8/13   M5054  JAMES FITTS                50 M   BRIDGEWATER NH            379  215   29:22  255 1:33:09  150   51:08 2:53:39
  220  25/34   M4549  DAVID SCHATZ               46 M   NEEDHAM MA                454  267   31:33  161 1:25:38  237   56:30 2:53:41
  221  26/34   M4549  RICK HOLROYD               46 M   LEOMINSTER MA             357  195   28:26  212 1:29:24  230   56:04 2:53:54
  222  27/34   M4549  RANDY CHAPMAN              45 M   AMHERST NH                375  181   27:51  151 1:25:06  293 1:01:20 2:54:17
  223  31/50   M3539  MICHAEL CHAMPAGNE          38 M   CONCORD NH                514  316   35:01  227 1:30:23  119   49:00 2:54:24
  224   6/24   F3034  MELISSA SAVICKI            32 F   CRANSTON RI               245  260   30:59  238 1:31:15  168   52:38 2:54:52
  225  28/34   M4549  JIM WERESZCZYNSKI          45 M   HAMPTON NH                302  147   26:33  120 1:22:52  314 1:06:04 2:55:29
  226  41/51   M3034  BARTHOLOMEW BRIGIDI        30 M   HINESBURG VT               75  290   32:53  172 1:26:18  235   56:20 2:55:31
  227  16/28   F4044  EVA VAN STRATUM            44 F   ANDOVER CT                290  257   30:56  266 1:34:46  134   49:51 2:55:33
  228  32/50   M3539  JEFFREY PROEHL             39 M   CAMPTON NH                 21  103   25:04  199 1:27:59  299 1:02:37 2:55:40
  229  21/29   M2529  AARON JOHNSON              29 M   DOVER NH                  173  258   30:57  218 1:29:40  218   55:22 2:55:59
  230  33/50   M3539  MICHAEL DAVIS              39 M   MARBLEHEAD MA             104  151   26:39  254 1:32:39  244   57:01 2:56:19
  231  42/51   M3034  JAMES COLLINS              33 M   SOMERVILLE MA              38  247   30:40  210 1:29:13  236   56:28 2:56:21
  232  43/51   M3034  TERRENCE FERNS             34 M   CONCORD NH                436  343   39:54  229 1:30:30   77   46:16 2:56:40
  233  22/29   M2529  DAVID WARTMAN              27 M   LEBANON NH                176  318   35:14  160 1:25:37  224   55:53 2:56:44
  234  30/36   M4044  TIM BRITT                  40 M   MEREDITH NH               318  299   33:23  176 1:26:30  243   56:59 2:56:52
  235   7/24   F3034  PAMELA RODRIGUEZ           30 F   CAMBRIDGE MA              240  320   35:17  209 1:29:12  164   52:23 2:56:52
  236  10/25   F2529  ROBYN HANNETT              28 F   RUMNEY NH                 199  268   31:34  236 1:31:11  210   54:54 2:57:39
  237  10/21   F3539  VALERIE KOLOSEUS           35 F   SALEM MA                  268  230   29:41  237 1:31:14  242   56:52 2:57:47
  238  29/34   M4549  WILLIAM STEELMAN           46 M   NEWBURYPORT MA            361  141   26:18  242 1:31:30  281 1:00:03 2:57:51
  239   4/7    F4549  PATRICIA HAMBRICK          45 F   WESTON MA                 137   95   24:42  252 1:32:32  288 1:00:55 2:58:09
  240  11/21   F3539  WENDY HORNE                35 F   CAMBRIDGE MA              270  271   31:43  272 1:35:30  151   51:10 2:58:23
  241  23/29   M2529  ANDY SMITH                 27 M   HANOVER NH                178  305   34:16  211 1:29:21  211   54:54 2:58:31
  242  12/21   F3539  KIMBERLY HAYES             35 F   BOSTON MA                 265  273   31:55  244 1:31:55  208   54:44 2:58:34
  243  13/21   F3539  JOANNE HERNON              35 F   HAMPTON NH                264  182   27:53  290 1:38:13  174   52:45 2:58:51
  244  24/29   M2529  CHRIS BARIBEAU             25 M   WATERTOWN MA              174  322   35:58  217 1:29:37  193   53:29 2:59:04
  245  17/28   F4044  LESLIE HALLOWELL           40 F   LINCOLN MA                299  280   32:08  216 1:29:33  250   57:25 2:59:06
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 8
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  246  31/36   M4044  LAURENCE SAX               41 M   BOSTON MA                 341  289   32:49  239 1:31:15  214   55:04 2:59:08
  247  44/51   M3034  JESSE DIXON                30 M   SHARON NH                 439  145   26:31  246 1:31:58  286 1:00:44 2:59:13
  248  14/21   F3539  KAREN PHILIP               37 F   WAYLAND MA                256  241   30:26  294 1:38:40  139   50:14 2:59:20
  249   8/24   F3034  PEG CAMPBELL               34 F   LONDONDERRY NH            242  111   25:18  269 1:35:04  268   59:04 2:59:26
  250  30/34   M4549  TED RYE                    46 M   NEEDHAM HTS MA            371  350   42:23  200 1:28:01  122   49:08 2:59:32
  251   9/24   F3034  ELIZABETH CITY             31 F   BELMONT MA                230  319   35:14  240 1:31:22  178   52:58 2:59:34
  252  15/21   F3539  ANDREA SILVER              39 F   SHARON MA                 261  153   26:42  258 1:33:51  273   59:34 3:00:07
  253  34/50   M3539  CHRIS DIERKES              37 M   ARLINGTON MA               99  223   29:36  251 1:32:15  263   58:31 3:00:22
  254  35/50   M3539  RICHARD COHEN              39 M   WAKEFIELD MA              102  233   29:46  220 1:29:53  287 1:00:47 3:00:26
  255  10/24   F3034  JESSICA CROSS              31 F   CAMBRIDGE MA              494  160   27:10  273 1:35:42  258   58:03 3:00:55
  256  45/51   M3034  TODD DOLE                  30 M   LAWRENCE MA                61  173   27:31  230 1:30:34  292 1:01:17 3:01:22    2:00
  257  32/36   M4044  BILL ROZIER                43 M   NORTH ANDOVER MA          308  185   28:05  219 1:29:42  304 1:03:47 3:01:34
  258   5/7    F4549  LIZ KOETSCH                45 F   HARVARD MA                145  199   28:36  257 1:33:42  277   59:46 3:02:04
  259  31/34   M4549  ALLAN MCEWEN               49 M   ARLINGTON MA              369  201   28:45  250 1:32:11  291 1:01:11 3:02:07
  260  11/24   F3034  KIRSTEN PETERSON           34 F   ACTON MA                  236  270   31:41  307 1:41:25  125   49:14 3:02:20
  261  12/24   F3034  SARIAH TORONTO             31 F   NEW YORK NY               238  303   33:41  270 1:35:20  194   53:31 3:02:32
  262  46/51   M3034  RAYMOND PEVERI             31 M   AMESBURY MA               493  214   29:17  256 1:33:24  280 1:00:00 3:02:41
  263   4/8    M5559  BOB GARLAND                55 M   BOW NH                    394  307   34:32  228 1:30:24  261   58:15 3:03:11
  264  25/29   M2529  SETH DANIELS               25 M                              11   33   21:33  278 1:36:21  312 1:05:18 3:03:12
  265  11/25   F2529  MELISSA SEASTEAD           29 F   SUDBURY MA                223  291   32:59  262 1:34:27  222   55:47 3:03:13
  266   5/5    F2024  DEIRDRE MCCARTHY           24 F   SOMERVILLE MA             402  161   27:10  302 1:40:42  223   55:48 3:03:40
  267  47/51   M3034  SEAN MILNE                 32 M   BURLINGTON MA              34  186   28:05  296 1:39:43  233   56:12 3:04:00
  268  33/36   M4044  BARRETT WELLS              41 M   CONTOOCOOK NH             450  323   36:00  264 1:34:43  189   53:26 3:04:09
  269  36/50   M3539  MARIUSZ OLESIAK            35 M   DORCHESTER MA             123  304   33:50  175 1:26:21  309 1:04:24 3:04:35
  270   9/13   M5054  MAD DOG MCGLINCHEY         51 M   HUDSON NH                 501  342   39:45  287 1:37:31   96   47:36 3:04:52
  271  16/21   F3539  TAMARA MURPHY              35 F   WATERTOWN MA              190  283   32:20  214 1:29:29  302 1:03:05 3:04:54
  272  18/28   F4044  KATHY HYNES                42 F   WATERTOWN MA              426  338   37:40  276 1:36:15  152   51:10 3:05:05
  273  19/28   F4044  LYNN BERGER                44 F   ELKINS NH                 279  287   32:34  275 1:35:52  239   56:48 3:05:14
  274  37/50   M3539  JAMES KRAEMER              39 M   SALEM MA                  101  301   33:39  253 1:32:36  267   59:00 3:05:15
  275  12/25   F2529  ANNE-MARIE SHEEHY          29 F   WATERTOWN MA              202  239   30:19  279 1:36:32  262   58:29 3:05:20
  276   2/5    F5054  JOAN SINGH                 50 F   MANCHESTER NH             151  294   33:09  197 1:27:58  310 1:04:24 3:05:31
  277  17/21   F3539  LUCY WITTENBERG            39 F   ARLINGTON MA              255  296   33:12  271 1:35:23  255   57:46 3:06:21
  278  13/25   F2529  KATE BOYLE                 28 F   BOSTON MA                 192   58   22:35  281 1:37:04  319 1:07:01 3:06:40
  279  48/51   M3034  DAVID DRISCOLL             30 M   NATICK MA                  70                                        3:06:45
  280  38/50   M3539  PHILIP SMITH               38 M   CENTER HARBOR NH           24  298   33:22  261 1:34:21  271   59:15 3:06:58
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 9
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  281  20/28   F4044  LYNN ANDREWS               41 F   HUDSON MA                 275  277   32:02  268 1:34:56  282 1:00:03 3:07:01
  282   5/8    M5559  FRED KNAPP                 58 M   SUNAPEE NH                399  249   30:41  282 1:37:15  270   59:08 3:07:04
  283  39/50   M3539  BOB ADAMS                  37 M   FOXBORO MA                128  229   29:40  285 1:37:21  284 1:00:15 3:07:16
  284  13/24   F3034  HEATHER TAVOLIERI          34 F   SUDBURY MA                414  266   31:24  267 1:34:52  290 1:01:06 3:07:22
  285  49/51   M3034  DOUG PREVEZA               30 M   QUINCY MA                  32  300   33:31  299 1:39:54  209   54:44 3:08:09
  286  18/21   F3539  DEBORAH ATWOOD             35 F   WOBURN MA                 258  237   30:13  280 1:36:59  289 1:01:01 3:08:13
  287  26/29   M2529  BRUCE TURPIE               29 M   ALLSTON MA                159  330   36:30  146 1:24:46  321 1:07:20 3:08:36
  288  27/29   M2529  JARED COX                  28 M   S. PORTLAND ME            432  284   32:22  293 1:38:28  256   57:51 3:08:41
  289  21/28   F4044  DEBORAH PICKETT            42 F   MARLBORO MA               294  334   36:53  260 1:34:02  257   58:02 3:08:57
  290  10/13   M5054  JOHN HIGGINS               51 M   NEWTON NJ                 382  261   30:59  298 1:39:53  260   58:07 3:08:59
  291  14/25   F2529  MEGAN JEHN                 28 F   BALTIMORE MD              216  306   34:26  277 1:36:17  265   58:55 3:09:38
  292  50/51   M3034  TODD IOVINO                31 M   WOBURN MA                 435  180   27:50  288 1:37:57  308 1:04:21 3:10:08
  293  11/13   M5054  JAMES LEONARD              51 M   SALEM NY                  455  311   34:43  283 1:37:15  264   58:35 3:10:33
  294  40/50   M3539  DOUG SCHUMACHER            35 M   LACONIA NH                117  282   32:18  153 1:25:08  334 1:13:43 3:11:09
  295  41/50   M3539  BRIAN DAYS                 36 M   WILMINGTON MA              91  254   30:53  289 1:38:04  297 1:02:13 3:11:10
  296  42/50   M3539  RETO BERNER                37 M   ANDOVER MA                129  179   27:48  284 1:37:18  315 1:06:06 3:11:12
  297  15/25   F2529  ELIZABETH BRAVERMAN        25 F   BRIGHTON MA               203  176   27:43  314 1:43:38  283 1:00:14 3:11:35
  298  16/25   F2529  ROBIN WILLIAMSON           27 F   BRIGHTON MA               204  314   34:46  286 1:37:21  272   59:28 3:11:35
  299  14/24   F3034  JENNIFER MCCRACKEN         31 F   BRISTOL RI                243   97   24:49  316 1:43:44  305 1:03:47 3:12:20
  300  22/28   F4044  KATHRYN DENITTO            40 F   WABAN MA                  300  352   42:38  265 1:34:43  215   55:07 3:12:28
  301  32/34   M4549  RICHARD FIELDS             47 M   NEW YORK NY               374  337   37:31  291 1:38:18  248   57:20 3:13:09
  302  43/50   M3539  JEFFREY TIDD               38 M   GILFORD NH                445  335   37:03  303 1:40:42  234   56:18 3:14:03
  303  33/34   M4549  BOYD GILMAN                47 M   BRIGHTON MA               377  136   26:04  340 1:59:48  115   48:46 3:14:38
  304  12/13   M5054  JERRY MORRIS               54 M   TEATICKET MA              380  327   36:16  304 1:40:45  253   57:41 3:14:42
  305  44/50   M3539  DARON WHITEHOUSE           35 M   PEABODY MA                127  228   29:38  300 1:40:01  316 1:06:10 3:15:49
  306   3/5    F5054  KAREN LEWIS                51 F   LINCOLN MA                148  125   25:40  308 1:42:06  325 1:08:52 3:16:38
  307  34/34   M4549  ED HOLBERT                 47 M   N. ATTLEBORO MA           348  310   34:37  295 1:38:51  303 1:03:25 3:16:53
  308   4/5    F5054  BONNIE HALLINAN            53 F   DANVERS MA                150  253   30:50  323 1:46:50  285 1:00:31 3:18:11
  309  23/28   F4044  BETSY KOMJATHY             41 F   WELLESLEY MA              272  177   27:44  326 1:48:44  296 1:02:00 3:18:28
  310  34/36   M4044  JOHN TREADWAY              41 M   LEXINGTON MA              452  321   35:28  305 1:40:56  300 1:02:37 3:19:01
  311  45/50   M3539  MICHAEL DENITTO            36 M   WABAN MA                  106  292   33:08  313 1:43:31  301 1:02:45 3:19:24
  312  15/24   F3034  TANYA PIERCE               30 F   NEW BOSTON NH             239  297   33:19  309 1:42:11  307 1:04:13 3:19:43
  313  16/24   F3034  ZOLA SOLAMENTE             30 F   BEVERLY MA                413  220   29:34  315 1:43:38  320 1:07:19 3:20:31
  314  35/36   M4044  RONALD RAKOW               41 M   WEST ROXBURY MA           498  235   29:54  341 2:00:54  148   50:56 3:21:44
  315  17/25   F2529  MEGAN MCNALLY              26 F   CAMBRIDGE MA              405  326   36:13  321 1:45:50  278   59:50 3:21:53
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 10
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  316  28/29   M2529  JAY DECOONS                26 M   BOSTON MA                 429  325   36:11  322 1:46:00  275   59:43 3:21:54
  317  24/28   F4044  MARY SMITH                 43 F   STRAFFORD NH              291  341   38:13  311 1:43:02  295 1:01:58 3:23:13
  318  13/13   M5054  BILL COPPINGER             51 M   MANCHESTER NH             390  345   40:09  306 1:41:23  279   59:57 3:23:29    2:00
  319  18/25   F2529  COLLEEN ARMOUR             28 F   BELMONT MA                214  302   33:39  310 1:42:43  322 1:07:42 3:24:04
  320  25/28   F4044  SANDY HESSLER              40 F   LINCOLN MA                286  317   35:08  318 1:44:56  311 1:04:58 3:25:02
  321  17/24   F3034  SHELLI APPLEGATE           33 F   BELMONT MA                235  308   34:33  324 1:46:50  306 1:04:06 3:25:29
  322  19/21   F3539  KATHY WURTZ                38 F   HAMPTON NH                423  193   28:19  319 1:45:03  330 1:12:44 3:26:06
  323  26/28   F4044  LISA CORBETT               42 F   NORTH HAMPTON NH          297  324   36:01  301 1:40:23  333 1:13:32 3:29:56
  324  19/25   F2529  CRYSTAL VILLA              25 F   ASHLAND MA                215  245   30:35  329 1:50:27  326 1:08:55 3:29:57
  325  18/24   F3034  BETHANY EDWARDS            30 F   CONCORD MA                415  315   34:56  338 1:55:14  294 1:01:23 3:31:33
  326  20/25   F2529  EILEEN BEAL                25 F   NORTHAMPTON MA            222  242   30:27  337 1:54:38  317 1:06:31 3:31:36
  327  19/24   F3034  MARYLOU MCPHEE             31 F   WETMOUTH MA               237  263   31:06  317 1:44:27  336 1:16:08 3:31:41
  328   5/5    F5054  SANDY CARTER               50 F   WOLFEBORO NH              149  346   40:42  332 1:51:35  274   59:37 3:31:54
  329  20/24   F3034  LYNNE KRASKOUSKAS          30 F   GARDNER MA                411  127   25:45  335 1:54:00  332 1:13:21 3:33:06
  330  46/50   M3539  JEFF NOVOTNY               35 M   CONTOOCOOK NH             113  351   42:31  320 1:45:25  313 1:05:36 3:33:32
  331  47/50   M3539  DAVID PIERCE               35 M   JAMESTOWN RI               78  312   34:44  312 1:43:09  339 1:17:18 3:35:11
  332  29/29   M2529  JOSEPH MARINUCCI           29 M   STONY POINT NY            430  340   37:57  328 1:50:01  324 1:08:37 3:36:35
  333   6/8    M5559  BOB SOMMA                  58 M   NEWBURY MA                393  224   29:36  327 1:49:19  340 1:18:59 3:37:54
  334   6/7    F4549  PATRICIA BALSAN            49 F   NORTH ATTLEBORO MA        146  329   36:25  331 1:50:56  328 1:10:54 3:38:15
  335  21/25   F2529  HARMONY MARKEY             27 F   LACONIA NH                404  348   41:37  330 1:50:33  318 1:06:53 3:39:03
  336  22/25   F2529  ELAINE KIM                 29 F   BOSTON MA                 406  339   37:48  334 1:53:42  323 1:07:45 3:39:15
  337   7/8    M5559  DAVID KING                 58 M   AYER MA                   396  275   31:56  336 1:54:23  331 1:13:11 3:39:30
  338   3/3    M6064  PAUL GRAHAM                60 M   PLAINVILLE MA             182  262   31:05  297 1:39:49  346 1:32:19 3:43:13
  339  21/24   F3034  LEAH SCHMIDT               33 F   ARLINGTON MA              410  246   30:39  339 1:57:03  341 1:19:06 3:46:48
  340  36/36   M4044  LOUIS WEYSHAM              42 M   HOLLIS NH                 449  353   44:31  333 1:51:57  329 1:11:36 3:48:04
  341  22/24   F3034  MONICA CALICCHIO           31 F   PORTSMOUTH NH             227  332   36:48  325 1:48:41  344 1:25:30 3:50:59
  342  23/25   F2529  AMANDA BAKER               26 F   NORTHAMPTON MA            407  333   36:51  347 2:05:49  327 1:09:30 3:52:10
  343  24/25   F2529  KELLY ELLSWORTH            29 F   SOMERVILLE MA             205  313   34:44  343 2:01:50  338 1:17:04 3:53:38
  344  23/24   F3034  JACQUELINE AVERY           31 F   FRAMINGHAM MA             233  331   36:42  342 2:01:33  337 1:16:33 3:54:48
  345  48/50   M3539  DAVID FINNERAN             36 M   DEDHAM MA                 444  354   44:50  348 2:06:15  335 1:13:53 4:04:58
  346  27/28   F4044  MICHELE DWYER DIMES        40 F   CHESTER NH                293  344   40:03  345 2:05:04  343 1:20:00 4:05:07
  347  20/21   F3539  CATHERINE PERRY            38 F   CHARLESTOWN MA            422  336   37:25  344 2:01:50  347 1:34:32 4:13:47
  348  21/21   F3539  STEPHANIE FINEGAN          37 F   WESTFORD MA               419  355   45:21  350 2:14:08  342 1:19:14 4:18:43
  349  24/24   F3034  KRISTEN DIBURRO            32 F   NEWTON NH                 187  347   41:18  349 2:08:24  345 1:31:35 4:21:17
  350   6/6    PRO-MA DAVID KANE                 32 M   WATERTOWN MA                3    3   17:48   25 1:14:40
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 11
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  351   8/8    M5559  JIM FRENCH                 55 M   LACONIA NH                398  204   28:50  183 1:26:40
  352                  UNKNOWN ATHLETE                                            885
  353   7/7    F4549  ANNE RICARDELLI            45 F   BURLINGTON MA             138  192   28:14  346 2:05:16
  354  49/50   M3539  MATT MERRIFIELD            37 M   MOODY ME                  112   59   22:35
  355  25/25   F2529  ALISON VAUGHAN             27 F   SOMERVILLE MA             200   51   22:15
  356  51/51   M3034  KEVAN CARPENTER            33 M   DURHAM NH                  39  250   30:42
  357  28/28   F4044  ANDREA CADWELL             43 F   NEWBURYPORT MA            271  184   28:00
  358  50/50   M3539  PETER DEGEN-PORTNOY        39 M   STONEHAM MA               440  143   26:27
   9/28/2003  4:57PM