Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/nh/Sep1_France_set1.shtml

Francestown Five

Francestown, NH, September 1, 2003

[Overall 5K | 8K Top Ten Men & Women | 5K Top Ten Men & Women | 8K Age Groups | 8K Top Ten Francestown Men & Women | 5K Top Ten Francestown Men & Women | RRCA Individual Points | RRCA Team Point Totals ]

Overall 8K

        The Francestown Improvement and Historical Society presents
                     The Fifth Annual Francestown Five
Sept. 1, 2003       8 Kilometers Certified (NH02007WN)       Francestown, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
    1   1/11   M1729   26:49   5:24 Gregory Hammett           26 M     168 Chesterfield NH                              
    2   1/31   M3039   27:01   5:27 Rod Viens                 35 M     148 Sunapee NH              GSRT                 
    3   1/59   M4049   27:29   5:32 Mike Casner               41 M      69 Keene NH                GSRT                 
    4   2/59   M4049   27:46*  5:36 John Tuttle               46 M     130 Alton NH                RR                   
    5   1/3    M0116   27:56   5:38 Scott Mcgrath             16 M     193 Francestown NH                               
    6   2/11   M1729   28:01   5:39 Nathan Huppe              23 M     157 Berwick ME              RR                   
    7   2/31   M3039   29:21   5:55 Dennis Tranchemontagne    33 M     236 Bedford NH              GCS                  
    8   3/31   M3039   29:33   5:57 Erik Fey                  37 M     239 New Boston NH           MRM                  
    9   4/31   M3039   29:36   5:58 Craig Stephan             31 M     156 Madbury NH              RR                   
   10   5/31   M3039   29:38   5:58 Matt Simpson              30 M     198 Derry NH                GDTC                 
   11   6/31   M3039   29:39   5:58 Chris Blanchette          33 M     163 Rochester NH            RR                   
   12   1/37   M5059   30:20   6:07 Richard Stockdale         52 M      42 Mason NH                GCS                  
   13   3/59   M4049   30:24   6:07 Wayne Mcleod              43 M     175 Amherst NH              GCS                  
   14   4/59   M4049   30:25   6:08 Tom Watkins               45 M     152 Dover NH                RR                   
   15   3/11   M1729   30:31   6:09 Nicholas Soule            17 M     136 Manchester NH           AA                   
   16   5/59   M4049   30:32   6:09 Dave Birse                45 M     260 Hancock NH              MRM                  
   17   7/31   M3039   30:37   6:10 Nicholas Hinsley          34 M      48 Bedford NH                                   
   18   2/37   M5059   30:42   6:11 Ken Houle                 56 M     237 Milton NH               RR                   
   19   6/59   M4049   30:48   6:12 Tom Brumaghim             45 M     234 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
   20   4/11   M1729   30:49   6:12 John Paul Lewicke         17 M     212 Mason NH                GCS                  
   21   8/31   M3039   30:57   6:14 Ted Norton                37 M     240 Woburn MA               GDTC                 
   22   5/11   M1729   30:58   6:14 Matt Richard              22 M       1 Rindge NH               MRM                  
   23   6/11   M1729   31:04   6:15 Ben Connard               24 M      34 New York NY                                  
   24   1/19   F3039   31:07   6:16 Raelyn Crowell            32 F     122 Hudson NH               GCS                  
   25   9/31   M3039   31:15   6:18 Brian Coates              33 M     189 Hudson NH               GCS                  
   26   7/59   M4049   31:29   6:20 Kevin Scott               49 M     153 Rochester NH            RR                   
   27  10/31   M3039   31:32   6:21 Richard Rubin             39 M     261 Bow NH                  GSRT                 
   28   8/59   M4049   31:39   6:22 Carl Hefflefinger         43 M     204 Amherst NH              GCS                  
   29  11/31   M3039   31:40   6:23 Dan Poliquin              37 M     134 Farmington NH           RR                   
   30   9/59   M4049   31:42   6:23 Jim Roche                 46 M      55 Francestown NH          MRM                  
   31   3/37   M5059   31:49   6:24 Michael Kimball           50 M     125 Kittery Point ME        RR                   
   32  12/31   M3039   31:51   6:25 Gregory Hallerman         34 M     217 Hollis NH                                    
   33  10/59   M4049   31:54   6:25 Brian Sullivan            40 M     142 Wilton NH                                    
   34  11/59   M4049   32:00   6:27 Bob Dubois                40 M     145 Bow NH                                       
   35  12/59   M4049   32:04   6:27 Peter Vendituoli          41 M     176 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   36  13/59   M4049   32:05   6:28 Scott Mcgovern            48 M      70 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
   37  14/59   M4049   32:06   6:28 Tom Kolb                  48 M     138 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
   38   7/11   M1729   32:07   6:28 Tim Wright                23 M     200 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
   39  15/59   M4049   32:08   6:28 Cliff Evans               45 M     233 Hillsboro NH            GCS                  
   40  16/59   M4049   32:10   6:29 Don Slovenkai             47 M     232 Fitchburg MA            N MEDFORD            
   41  17/59   M4049   32:11   6:29 Doug Noordsy              43 M      91 Canaan NH                                    
   42  18/59   M4049   32:12   6:29 Dick Jardine              49 M     235 Keene NH                MRM                  
   43  13/31   M3039   32:17   6:30 Rich Disalvo              38 M      93 Derry NH                GDTC                 
   44  19/59   M4049   32:19   6:30 Daniel Walsh              48 M     188 Concord NH              GSRT                 
   45  14/31   M3039   32:20   6:31 Joseph Rogers             36 M     187 Lyndeboro NH                                 
   46   4/37   M5059   32:24   6:31 Donald Dupaul             52 M     101 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
   47  20/59   M4049   32:29   6:33 Jim Peters                47 M     162 Derry NH                GDTC                 
   48   2/19   F3039   32:35   6:34 Lori Lambert              39 F     106 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   49  21/59   M4049   32:41   6:35 David Smith               41 M     164 Rochester NH            RR                   
   50   5/37   M5059   32:54   6:38 Brian Greene              56 M      57 Dover NH                CAA                  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
   51  15/31   M3039   32:58   6:38 Neal Tulty                33 M     249 New York NY                                  
   52   6/37   M5059   33:14   6:41 Mike Dubois               53 M     231 Milton NH               RR                   
   53   1/38   F4049   33:16   6:42 Karen Tripp               44 F     259 Deerfield NH            NHA                  
   54   3/19   F3039   33:27   6:44 Kathy Maddock             38 F     141 Wilton NH                                    
   55  16/31   M3039   33:33   6:45 Jonathan Green            39 M      97 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
   56  17/31   M3039   33:35   6:46 Dave Orsman               34 M     172 Keene NH                MRM                  
   57   2/38   F4049   33:36   6:46 Paulette Bolton           43 F     230 Danielson CT                                 
   58   3/38   F4049   33:39   6:47 Maggie Ramos              42 F      26 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
   59   1/11   M6069   33:41   6:47 Doug Macgregor            64 M     244 Lebanon NH              GSRT                 
   60  22/59   M4049   33:56   6:50 Mark Lutter               42 M      89 Francestown NH          GDTC                 
   61   4/38   F4049   33:57   6:50 Jayne Tallarico           40 F     116 Wilton NH               MRM                  
   62  23/59   M4049   33:59   6:51 Dave Ferris               43 M     224 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   63  24/59   M4049   34:00   6:51 Daniel Walsh              41 M     229 Greenfield NH           MRM                  
   64   5/38   F4049   34:00   6:51 Pat Bourgault             44 F      71 Concord NH              GSRT                 
   65  25/59   M4049   34:10   6:53 Ray Sauphinais            43 M     180 Rindge NH               MRM                  
   66  26/59   M4049   34:12   6:53 Dave Contrada             46 M     184 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   67   7/37   M5059   34:18   6:54 Eric Richard              51 M      86 Rindge NH               MRM                  
   68   4/19   F3039   34:26   6:56 Yuki Chorney              31 F     202 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
   69   1/4    F0116   34:27   6:56 Nichole Slane             14 F     169 Milford NH              GCS                  
   70  27/59   M4049   34:28   6:56 Keith Kelley              42 M     183 Harrisville NH                               
   71  28/59   M4049   34:34   6:58 Frank Edelblut            42 M      37 Mason NH                                     
   72   8/37   M5059   34:35   6:58 Hunt Dowse                56 M      35 Hancock NH              MRM                  
   73   6/38   F4049   34:37   6:58 Vickie Kalil              41 F      51 Auburn NH               GSRT                 
   74   2/4    F0116   34:45   7:00 Laura Laplante            15 F     195 Hancock NH                                   
   75  29/59   M4049   34:47   7:00 Philip Disalvo            49 M     213 Auburn NH               GDTC                 
   76   9/37   M5059   34:50   7:01 Walter Fortier            53 M     219 Concord NH                                   
   77  30/59   M4049   34:52   7:01 Stewart Brock             42 M      79 Francestown NH                               
   78  31/59   M4049   35:02   7:03 Damian Rowe               49 M      88 Amherst NH              GCS                  
   79  32/59   M4049   35:12   7:05 Robert Allwarden          41 M     111 Amherst NH                                   
   80  33/59   M4049   35:19   7:07 Kip Mackenzie             45 M     220 Nelson NH                                    
   81  18/31   M3039   35:21   7:07 Jim Leiter                38 M     117 Manchester NH                                
   82  10/37   M5059   35:29   7:09 Philip Parker             53 M      39 Dover NH                RR                   
   83   5/19   F3039   35:31   7:09 Laura Bianco              39 F     132 Hollis NH               GCS                  
   84  19/31   M3039   35:33   7:09 Anders Vikstrom           36 M     194 Bedford NH              AA                   
   85  20/31   M3039   35:36   7:10 William Abraham           36 M      17 Nashua NH                                    
   86   7/38   F4049   35:36   7:10 Pam Hall                  49 F     158 Litchfield NH           GCS                  
   87  11/37   M5059   35:41   7:11 Brian Gallagher           53 M     109 Rochester NH            RR                   
   88   6/19   F3039   35:42   7:11 Kristen Ewing             36 F     137 Amherst NH              GCS                  
   89   7/19   F3039   35:45   7:12 Laura Harding             36 F     165 Durham NH               RR                   
   90   2/11   M6069   35:46   7:12 Steve Moland              60 M     196 Litchfield NH           GCS                  
   91  21/31   M3039   35:51   7:13 Zane Zeeh                 32 M     127 Bedford NH                                   
   92  34/59   M4049   35:52   7:13 Kevin O'sullivan          44 M     118 Derry NH                GDTC                 
   93  35/59   M4049   35:55   7:14 Timothy Feltz             44 M      56 Francestown NH                               
   94  36/59   M4049   35:56   7:14 Joe Astle                 46 M     253 Warner NH               GSRT                 
   95  12/37   M5059   35:58   7:15 George Miller             58 M     250 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   96  37/59   M4049   36:06   7:16 Christian Moser           43 M     124 Helsinki Finland                             
   97   8/38   F4049   36:07   7:16 Jeanne Bisceglia          46 F      68 New Boston NH           AA                   
   98   1/4    M7099   36:15*  7:18 Joe Fernandez             74 M      54 Fair Haven MA           GNBTC                
   99   1/17   F5059   36:19*  7:19 Linda Wegener             50 F      84 Chelmsford MA           GDTC                 
  100  38/59   M4049   36:27   7:20 Duane Schillemat          43 M      74 Munsonville NH          MRM                  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
  101   1/8    F1729   36:27   7:20 Abby Jackson              23 F     114 Peterborough NH                              
  102  13/37   M5059   36:32   7:21 Gary Mooers               57 M     206 Hudson NH               GDTC                 
  103   3/11   M6069   36:42   7:23 Lucien Trudeau            60 M      67 Manchester NH           AA                   
  104   9/38   F4049   36:46   7:24 Maryann Macrlal           42 F      92 Melrose MA              GDTC                 
  105  39/59   M4049   36:46   7:24 Sumner Richards           45 M     222 Waldoboro ME                                 
  106  14/37   M5059   36:54   7:26 John Lewicke              55 M     214 Mason NH                GCS                  
  107  40/59   M4049   36:59   7:27 Peter Dubois              44 M     149 Rochester NH            RR                   
  108   2/8    F1729   37:01   7:27 Uhl Sarah                 18 F     128 Francestown NH                               
  109   8/11   M1729   37:05   7:28 Mica Stark                29 M     192 New Boston NH                                
  110  41/59   M4049   37:10   7:29 Nicolas Dawidoff          40 M     223 Francestown NH                               
  111  42/59   M4049   37:15   7:30 Michael Dodge             46 M     245 Milford NH              GCS                  
  112  15/37   M5059   37:15   7:30 Robert Knight             59 M     108 Hopkinton NH            GSRT                 
  113  16/37   M5059   37:16   7:30 Dave Breeden              53 M      90 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  114  17/37   M5059   37:18   7:31 Roger Cawley              55 M     255 Bennington NH                                
  115   9/11   M1729   37:19   7:31 Tim Sage                  20 M      22 Bedford NH                                   
  116  43/59   M4049   37:21   7:31 Sandy Huckins             49 M     115 Salem NH                GDTC                 
  117  44/59   M4049   37:22   7:31 Colin O'meara             40 M      36 Manchester NH           GDTC                 
  118   4/11   M6069   37:27   7:32 Eldon Burkinshaw          64 M      78 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  119  45/59   M4049   37:29   7:33 John Sherwin              49 M      25 Goffstown NH            HFC                  
  120   2/17   F5059   37:31   7:33 Diane Levesque            50 F     110 Rochester NH            RR                   
  121   8/19   F3039   37:33   7:34 Michelle Pooublon         36 F     104 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  122   2/3    M0116   37:34   7:34 Patrick Wolber            11 M     191 Nashua NH                                    
  123  46/59   M4049   37:35   7:34 Mark Sage                 48 M      21 Bedford NH                                   
  124  47/59   M4049   37:36   7:34 Richard Leandri           44 M      64 Francestown NH          MRM                  
  125  10/38   F4049   37:44   7:36 Lisa Klasman              40 F     139 Bothell WA              GCS                  
  126   3/3    M0116   37:54   7:38 Caleb Burrows             15 M     257 Amherst NH                                   
  127  22/31   M3039   37:56   7:38 Bill Linehan              39 M     252 Bedford NH                                   
  128  18/37   M5059   38:01   7:39 Brian Sanborn             58 M      63 Milford NH              GCS                  
  129  19/37   M5059   38:03   7:40 David Salvas              54 M     129 Amherst NH              GCS                  
  130   3/17   F5059   38:09   7:41 Judi Lemaire              51 F     209 Wolfeboro NH            RR                   
  131   9/19   F3039   38:12   7:42 Ann Forrest               34 F     105 New Boston NH                                
  132   2/4    M7099   38:19*  7:43 Bill Engle                72 M      81 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
  133  48/59   M4049   38:24   7:44 George Mcgrath            40 M     242 Dunbarton NH                                 
  134  23/31   M3039   38:26   7:44 Matt Hamel                31 M      53 Hooksett NH                                  
  135   3/4    F0116   38:28   7:45 Allegra Hyde              15 F     161 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
  136   3/8    F1729   38:29   7:45 Tiffany Calcutt           29 F      49 Francestown NH          MRM                  
  137  49/59   M4049   38:31   7:45 Michael Andrews           48 M     160 Rochester NH            RR                   
  138  11/38   F4049   38:33   7:46 Andrea Pierce             44 F     119 Hollis NH               GCS                  
  139   4/17   F5059   38:37*  7:46 Heidy Mcgaffigan          58 F      59 Milford NH              GCS                  
  140  12/38   F4049   38:39   7:47 Jennifer Whitney          41 F      33 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
  141   4/8    F1729   38:45   7:48 Raegan Kernen             29 F     186 Francestown NH                               
  142   5/11   M6069   38:49   7:49 Joe Boyle                 64 M     131 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  143   3/4    M7099   38:55*  7:50 John "jack" Kick          70 M     243 Dunstack MA             GCS                  
  144  10/19   F3039   38:58   7:51 Marcela Norton            39 F     241 Woburn MA               GDTC                 
  145  20/37   M5059   39:01   7:51 Tom Forest                56 M     173 Swanzey Ctr NH                               
  146  10/11   M1729   39:10   7:53 Samuel Jackson            17 M     228 Francestown NH                               
  147   6/11   M6069   39:15   7:54 Shu Minami                65 M      15 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  148  24/31   M3039   39:31   7:57 Scott Hunter              30 M      85 New Boston NH                                
  149  21/37   M5059   39:32   7:58 Robert Knepp              50 M     190 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  150  22/37   M5059   39:33   7:58 E. Ross Ramey             50 M      41 Jaffrey NH              MRM                  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
  151   5/8    F1729   39:34   7:58 Amy Quinnett              29 F      52 Hooksett NH                                  
  152   4/4    F0116   39:41   7:59 Woewee Spacht             14 F     248 Francestown NH                               
  153  50/59   M4049   39:44   8:00 Paul Van De Graaf         44 M     177 South Burlington VT                          
  154  11/19   F3039   39:46   8:00 Kathy Johnson             37 F     238 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  155  13/38   F4049   39:48   8:01 Honey Weiss               43 F     199 Bedford NH              AA                   
  156  23/37   M5059   39:49   8:01 Dan Harper                52 M      66 Hancock NH              MRM                  
  157  14/38   F4049   39:54   8:02 Marggie Foley             43 F     203 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  158  25/31   M3039   39:55   8:02 Tim Neeld                 30 M     215 W Peterborough NH                            
  159  51/59   M4049   40:09   8:05 Ian Weidner               41 M     151 Syracuse NY                                  
  160  52/59   M4049   40:14   8:06 Paul Malone               42 M     254 Melrose MA                                   
  161   5/17   F5059   40:16*  8:06 Faye Lowrey               59 F      99 Rochester NH            RR                   
  162                  40:23   8:08 Libby Twitchell              F     121                                              
  163  26/31   M3039   40:24   8:08 Marcus Doran              35 M      65 Somers CT                                    
  164   6/8    F1729   40:30   8:09 Ilona Nemeth              17 F     181 Francestown NH                               
  165  15/38   F4049   40:36   8:10 Traci Swanbon             40 F     135 Raymond NH              GCS                  
  166  11/11   M1729   40:42   8:12 Eric Chorney              27 M     201 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
  167  12/19   F3039   40:49   8:13 Debra Bunce               33 F     150 Portland ME                                  
  168  16/38   F4049   40:55   8:14 Laurie O'brien            45 F      76 Richmond NH             MRM                  
  169  24/37   M5059   40:58   8:15 Andrew Najberg            54 M     103 Weare NH                GCS                  
  170  17/38   F4049   41:06   8:16 Dominique Alain           40 F      77 New Boston NH                                
  171  18/38   F4049   41:10   8:17 Barbara Neiderberger      46 F     166 Mont Vernon NH                               
  172  19/38   F4049   41:12   8:18 Martha Hauser             43 F      28 Deering NH                                   
  173  25/37   M5059   41:18   8:19 Richard Macdonald         54 M      60 Milford NH              GCS                  
  174   6/17   F5059   41:20   8:19 Pat Kiesselbach           54 F      58 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  175  27/31   M3039   41:33   8:22 Dennis Calcutt            39 M      50 Francestown NH          MRM                  
  176  13/19   F3039   41:34   8:22 Dana Orsman               33 F     171 Keene NH                MRM                  
  177  26/37   M5059   41:47   8:25 Stephen Seraichick        51 M     112 Westmoreland NH                              
  178  53/59   M4049   41:54   8:26 Steve Harrington          43 M     123 Groton MA                                    
  179   7/17   F5059   41:59   8:27 Linda Madden              52 F     143 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  180  20/38   F4049   42:02   8:28 Marge Dineen              43 F      43 Hancock NH              MRM                  
  181  21/38   F4049   42:03   8:28 Claire Mcwilliams         42 F      44 Westminster CO                               
  182  22/38   F4049   42:03   8:28 Maureen Knepp             46 F      80 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  183  54/59   M4049   42:06   8:28 Michael Askenaizer        48 M     159 Hollis NH               GCS                  
  184  23/38   F4049   42:23   8:32 Ann Lent                  43 F     174 Chesterfield NH                              
  185   8/17   F5059   42:31   8:34 Robin Rocha               50 F     147 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
  186   9/17   F5059   42:38   8:35 Aline Kenney              54 F     226 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  187  14/19   F3039   42:40   8:35 Mary Bass                 36 F      19 Bedford NH                                   
  188   7/11   M6069   42:42   8:36 Don Pederson              64 M     146 Rindge NH                                    
  189  27/37   M5059   42:51   8:38 George Vagalebre          58 M     155 Rindge NH               MRM                  
  190  24/38   F4049   42:54   8:38 Paula Hunter              43 F      10 Francestown NH          MRM                  
  191  10/17   F5059   42:54   8:38 Barb Latti                56 F       4 Hancock NH              MRM                  
  192  55/59   M4049   43:10   8:42 Robert Bubba Thompson     45 M     170 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  193  25/38   F4049   43:14   8:42 Jane Papageorge           49 F      45 Francestown NH          MRM                  
  194  15/19   F3039   43:26   8:45 Danielle Fiery            31 F      95 Amherst NH              GCS                  
  195  28/31   M3039   43:30   8:45 Mark Walsh                31 M     126 Nashua NH                                    
  196  11/17   F5059   43:33   8:46 Pamela Parker             54 F      38 Dover NH                RR                   
  197  16/19   F3039   43:34   8:46 Tracy Bates               35 F     211 Peterborough NH                              
  198  56/59   M4049   43:40   8:48 Randy Chapman             45 M     182 Amherst NH                                   
  199  12/17   F5059   43:42   8:48 Genia Sanborn             53 F      62 Milford NH              GCS                  
  200  13/17   F5059   43:45   8:48 Mary Minami               57 F      14 Nashua NH               GCS                  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
  201   8/11   M6069   43:47   8:49 Terrence Kenney           63 M     225 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  202   7/8    F1729   44:05   8:52 Melanie Wehrwein          26 F      94 Newmarket NH            CAA                  
  203   1/5    F6069   44:08*  8:53 Kathy Engle               60 F      82 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
  204   2/5    F6069   44:15*  8:55 Jane Levesque             62 F      61 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  205  29/31   M3039   44:16   8:55 Ron Waldron               31 M     216 Peterborough NH                              
  206   9/11   M6069   44:19   8:55 Bob Gorham                66 M      23 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  207  30/31   M3039   44:30   8:57 David Audet               38 M       2 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  208  28/37   M5059   44:31   8:58 Robert Forsten            54 M      47 Concord NH                                   
  209  26/38   F4049   44:44   9:00 Joan Barrows              47 F     205 Peterborough NH                              
  210  14/17   F5059   44:51   9:02 Julie Moland              52 F     197 Litchfield NH           GCS                  
  211  27/38   F4049   44:58   9:03 Betsy Gordon              42 F     208 Peterborough NH                              
  212  28/38   F4049   44:58   9:03 Susan Howard              49 F     210 Peterborough NH                              
  213   3/5    F6069   44:59*  9:03 Ann Bunce                 63 F       3 Sullivan NH             MRM                  
  214  15/17   F5059   45:20   9:08 Kathy Chapman             50 F     247 Greenville NH                                
  215  29/38   F4049   45:21   9:08 Karen Fitzgerald          41 F      87 Francestown NH                               
  216  57/59   M4049   45:28   9:09 Scott Thurber             40 M     246 Manchester NH                                
  217  16/17   F5059   45:36   9:11 Sandy Mackenzie           51 F     221 Nelson NH                                    
  218   4/5    F6069   45:51*  9:14 Sachiko Burkinshaw        65 F     167 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  219  30/38   F4049   46:07   9:17 Lisa Stolper              43 F     258 Gilsum NH                                    
  220  29/37   M5059   46:08   9:17 Geoff Katz                50 M     178 New Boston NH                                
  221   8/8    F1729   46:08   9:17 Juliane Katz              17 F     179 New Boston NH                                
  222  10/11   M6069   46:11   9:18 Roger Jackson             62 M     227 Francestown NH                               
  223  30/37   M5059   46:13   9:18 Rick Schnable             56 M     120 Lyndeborough NH         MRM                  
  224  31/38   F4049   46:21   9:20 Rosa Tejada               44 F      83 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  225  31/37   M5059   46:27   9:21 Hans Stallmann            57 M       9 Mont Vernon NH                               
  226  32/38   F4049   46:41   9:24 Karyn Russell-Merriman    41 F      46 Bedford NH                                   
  227  32/37   M5059   46:49   9:26 Silas Little              57 M       6 Temple NH               MRM                  
  228  33/38   F4049   46:50   9:26 Theresa Kirouac-Little    45 F       5 Temple NH               MRM                  
  229  33/37   M5059   47:05   9:29 Erik Swanson              59 M     185 Francestown NH                               
  230  34/38   F4049   47:23   9:32 Katherine Schillemat      42 F      73 Munsonville NH          MRM                  
  231  34/37   M5059   47:28   9:33 Karl Patnode              54 M     144 Milford NH              GCS                  
  232  58/59   M4049   47:38   9:35 Marc Roberge              42 M     251 Hillsboro NH                                 
  233  17/19   F3039   47:39   9:35 Cathy Schult              36 F       7 Francestown NH                               
  234  18/19   F3039   47:59   9:40 Alison Black              34 F     100 Madbury NH              RR                   
  235  31/31   M3039   48:05   9:41 Chris Renke               37 M     133 Londonderry NH                               
  236  35/38   F4049   48:24   9:45 Melanie Krauthoff         46 F      13 Hancock NH              MRM                  
  237  35/37   M5059   48:36   9:47 Jim Ewell                 53 M     207 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  238   4/4    M7099   48:40   9:48 Bill Sturgeon             72 M      16 Amherst NH              GCS                  
  239  36/37   M5059   49:16   9:55 Michael Whelton           50 M      75 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  240   5/5    F6069   50:09  10:06 Pat Smith                 63 F     140 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  241  11/11   M6069   51:08  10:18 Paul Clare                64 M      18 Bradenton FL            BRADENTON RR         
  242  36/38   F4049   51:46  10:25 Carolyn Noyes             47 F     113 Keene NH                MRM                  
  243  17/17   F5059   52:16  10:31 Doreen Cawley             50 F     256 Bennington NH                                
  244   1/2    F7099   52:54* 10:39 Evelyn Stanley            73 F     102 Brewster NY                                  
  245  19/19   F3039   53:11  10:42 Gretchen Garfinkle        32 F     218 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
  246  37/38   F4049   54:08  10:54 Lisa Ramey                48 F      40 Jaffrey NH              MRM                  
  247  38/38   F4049   58:07  11:42 Margit Esser Porter       42 F      31 Peterborough NH                              
  248  37/37   M5059   58:07  11:42 J. Harris Porter          50 M      32 Washington DC                                
  249   2/2    F7099   58:31* 11:47 Isabel Parke              76 F     154 Epping NH                                    
  250  59/59   M4049   58:58  11:52 Barry Costa               48 M      24 Peterborough NH                              
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
COURSE RECORDS
Overall     - 27:14 Mike Casner, 2002      32:01 Lori Lambert, 2002
Francestown - 29:17 Ben Connard, 2001      38:48 Sarah Uhl, 2002