Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/nh/Oct4_21stAn_set1.shtml

21st Annual Applefest Half Marathon & Relay

Hollis, NH, October 4, 2003

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results | Relay Results | Relay Division Results | Clydesdale/Filly Results | Hollis/Brookline Residents ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
    1   1/57   M2529 1:10:33   5:23 Lowell Ladd            28 M   415 Brighton MA
    2   1/97   M3034 1:11:14   5:26 Eric Beauchesne        33 M     1 Chelmsford MA
    3   1/22   M2024 1:12:39   5:33 Joe Shaw               22 M    97 White River Jct VT
    4   2/97   M3034 1:14:49   5:43 Michael Mcgrane        33 M   456 Rockport MA
    5   1/74   M4549 1:15:44*  5:47 Dave Parsel            48 M     2 Costa Mesa CA
    6   3/97   M3034 1:16:20   5:50 Mark Mayall            32 M   530 Maynard MA
    7   1/87   M4044 1:16:42   5:51 Glenn Caffery          42 M   591 Leyden MA
    8   4/97   M3034 1:16:44   5:52 Abedon Pichaldo        34 M   612 Lawrence MA
    9   1/97   M3539 1:17:03   5:53 Sean Doherty           39 M   339 Centerville MA
   10   2/57   M2529 1:18:05   5:58 Chris Leitz            27 M   197 Manchester NH
   11   2/87   M4044 1:18:48   6:01 Brian Stevens          40 M   615 New Boston NH
   12   3/57   M2529 1:19:15   6:03 Erik Johnson           27 M   107 Newmarket NH
   13   2/97   M3539 1:19:51   6:06 Mark Selwyn            35 M     6 Newton MA               C
   14   3/97   M3539 1:19:57   6:06 Hans Despain           38 M   599 Holyoke MA
   15   5/97   M3034 1:20:45   6:10 Darius Deak            33 M   597 South Hadley MA
   16   1/39   M5054 1:21:34   6:14 Richard Stockdale      52 M   305 Mason NH
   17   4/97   M3539 1:21:44   6:15 Erik Fey               38 M   209 New Boston NH
   18   4/57   M2529 1:23:24   6:22 David Kyle             26 M   394 Somerville MA
   19   2/74   M4549 1:24:02   6:25 John Gorman            45 M   492 North Andover MA
   20   6/97   M3034 1:24:13   6:26 Charlie Conroy         33 M   407 Cambridge MA
   21   1/87   F3034 1:24:20   6:26 Raelyn Crowell         32 F  1004 Hudson NH
   22   2/39   M5054 1:24:31   6:27 Wayne Alukonis         54 M    12 Plymouth MA
   23   5/57   M2529 1:24:39   6:28 Tim King               29 M    85 Milford CT
   24   3/74   M4549 1:25:08   6:30 Derek Postema          45 M   590 Erving MA
   25   5/97   M3539 1:25:19   6:31 Ken Holmes             37 M   621 Athol MA
   26   6/57   M2529 1:25:22   6:31 Matt Mallet            28 M    70 Saratoga Springs NY
   27   2/87   F3034 1:25:44   6:33 Nicole Wilkerson       32 F  1078 Middlebury VT
   28   7/97   M3034 1:25:58   6:34 Brian Coates           33 M   278 Hudson NH
   29   6/97   M3539 1:26:14   6:35 Stephen Stanley        35 M   201 Windham NH
   30   7/97   M3539 1:26:31   6:36 Paul Sweeney           36 M   513 Andover MA
   31   4/74   M4549 1:26:54   6:38 Mark Favaloro          46 M   481 Reading MA
   32   3/87   M4044 1:26:55   6:38 Vladimir Suchan        41 M    99 Fort Kent ME
   33   8/97   M3539 1:26:56   6:38 Bob Hill               36 M   581 Groton MA
   34   5/74   M4549 1:27:14   6:40 Bob Johnson            47 M   611 Leominster MA
   35   9/97   M3539 1:27:15   6:40 Rich Disalvo           38 M   309 Derry NH
   36  10/97   M3539 1:27:37   6:41 Kevin Mcintyre         38 M   236 Nashua NH
   37   7/57   M2529 1:27:58   6:43 Scott Ribich           26 M   392 Somerville MA
   38   2/22   M2024 1:28:25   6:45 Leonard Wholey         22 M   418 Boston MA
   39  11/97   M3539 1:28:28   6:45 Joseph Rogers          36 M   203 Lyndeborough NH
   40   8/57   M2529 1:28:36   6:46 Frank Georges          26 M    56 Lowell MA
   41   1/6    M1519 1:28:39   6:46 Jonathan Dowse         19 M   145 Hancock NH
   42   1/72   F4044 1:28:43*  6:47 Leslie Rideout         42 F  1006 Malden MA
   43   2/72   F4044 1:29:06   6:48 Lynda Shortt           42 F  1219 Mont Vernon NH
   44   8/97   M3034 1:29:09   6:48 Martin Tower           34 M   195 Manchester NH
   45   6/74   M4549 1:29:18   6:49 Rick Scott             49 M   604 Pelham MA
   46   1/2    F1519 1:29:26   6:50  Duran/tang            19 F  3053
   47   3/22   M2024 1:29:29   6:50 Clark Magnan           24 M   385 Everett MA
   48   4/22   M2024 1:29:30   6:50 Dan Dean               24 M   543 Bedford MA
   49   4/87   M4044 1:29:34   6:50 Robert Rivard          42 M   504 Chelmsford MA
   50  12/97   M3539 1:29:34   6:50 Richard Mccabe         35 M   487 Lowell MA
Record 1:06:07 by Dave Dunham in 1992
  10/06/2003  9:14PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
   51   5/87   M4044 1:29:51   6:52 Gary Smith             42 M   350 Watertown MA
   52  13/97   M3539 1:29:57   6:52 Gregory Dupont         39 M    22 Pepperell MA
   53   9/97   M3034 1:30:01   6:52 James Garrett          33 M   478 Tewksbury MA
   54  14/97   M3539 1:30:10   6:53 James Toth             35 M   113 Exeter NH
   55   6/87   M4044 1:30:15   6:54 John Heden             42 M   294 Hollis NH
   56   7/74   M4549 1:30:23   6:54 Jules Spill            45 M   198 Manchester NH
   57   7/87   M4044 1:30:24   6:54 John Newman            41 M   137 Peterborough NH
   58   1/96   F3539 1:30:25   6:54  Ewing                 36 F  3075
   59   8/87   M4044 1:30:27   6:54 Richard Keating        44 M   252 Milford NH
   60   1/69   F2024 1:30:28   6:54 Sarah Wright           23 F  1565 Ashburnham MA
   61  10/97   M3034 1:30:32   6:55 Tyler Lathrop-Allen    33 M    94 Fairlee VT
   62                1:30:33   6:55  Nagel/bober           59 X  3024
   63   9/57   M2529 1:30:36   6:55 Lars Sauvola           28 M   134 Rindge NH
   64  10/57   M2529 1:30:37   6:55 Matthew Raylinsky      26 M   273 Londonderry NH
   65   1/10   M6569 1:30:38*  6:55 Eddie Fromm            65 M   332 Coventry RI
   66                1:30:42   6:56  Kalil/o'meara         41 X  3021
   67   9/87   M4044 1:30:45   6:56 Jay Pulliam            41 M    65 Charlotte NC
   68  10/87   M4044 1:30:49   6:56 Joe Borge              43 M   464 Gloucester MA
   69  15/97   M3539 1:31:01   6:57 Mike Herlihy           38 M   341 Brewster MA             C
   70  11/97   M3034 1:31:03   6:57 Thierry Carriere       30 M    89 West Hartford CT
   71  16/97   M3539 1:31:09   6:58 Steve Wolfe            39 M   267 Merrimack NH
   72  11/87   M4044 1:31:39   7:00 Kris Kokomoor          42 M    88 Noank CT                C
   73   8/74   M4549 1:31:51   7:01 Bob Gillis             48 M   465 Gloucester MA
   74   3/87   F3034 1:32:03   7:02 Heather Barna          32 F  1431 Boston MA
   75  17/97   M3539 1:32:12   7:02 Christopher Barry      38 M   585 Ashby MA
   76                1:32:13   7:03  Dugan/hales           32 X  3068
   77  18/97   M3539 1:32:13   7:03 Bob Sullivan           39 M   600 Easthampton MA
   78   9/74   M4549 1:32:17   7:03 Hein Van Den Heuvel    48 M   223 Nashua NH
   79   3/72   F4044 1:32:18   7:03 Elaine Debitetto       40 F  1507 Stow MA
   80                1:32:19   7:03  Wrin/heidorn          25 X  3012
   81  10/74   M4549 1:32:24   7:03 John Ninteau           48 M   488 Lowell MA
   82  19/97   M3539 1:32:28   7:04 Mike Silverstein       35 M   157 Concord NH
   83   2/6    M1519 1:32:29   7:04 Matthew Lubicky        18 M   117 Durham NH
   84   4/87   F3034 1:32:30   7:04 Amber Ward             30 F  1452 Salem MA
   85   5/22   M2024 1:32:33   7:04 Dana Demarce           22 M   431 Boston MA
   86   2/69   F2024 1:32:43   7:05  Murphy/hall           24 F  3059
   87   2/96   F3539 1:32:48   7:05 Karen Palmer           38 F  1009 Fitchburg MA
   88   3/96   F3539 1:32:51   7:05 Marielle Yost          38 F  1322 Lexington MA
   89   6/22   M2024 1:32:53   7:06 Ryan Mccluskey         22 M    34 Nashua NH
   90  12/87   M4044 1:32:56   7:06 Paul Nichologianis     41 M   243 Nashua NH
   91  11/57   M2529 1:33:17   7:07 Chris Payton           27 M   381 Boston MA
   92   5/87   F3034 1:33:18   7:08 Maureen Pulliam        33 F  1055 Charlotte NC
   93  12/97   M3034 1:33:24   7:08 Jake Miller            34 M   425 Jamaica Plain MA
   94   4/72   F4044 1:33:25   7:08 Jacqueline Shakar      44 F  1007 Worcester MA
   95   5/72   F4044 1:33:27   7:08 Liza Wiita             40 F  1700 Fitchburg MA
   96  12/57   M2529 1:33:48   7:10 Tony Henderson         25 M   373 Milton MA
   97   7/22   M2024 1:34:02   7:11 Eric Bielke            24 M   393 Somerville MA
   98  13/97   M3034 1:34:08   7:11 Terry Shields          32 M   426 Jamaica Plain MA
   99   3/39   M5054 1:34:11   7:12 Paul Mac Dougall       51 M   216 Nashua NH
  100  11/74   M4549 1:34:13   7:12 William Hagen          46 M   110 Hampstead NH
  10/06/2003  9:14PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  101  20/97   M3539 1:34:15   7:12 Tim Harris             35 M   466 Danvers MA
  102   4/96   F3539 1:34:19   7:12 Laura Harding          36 F  1108 Durham NH
  103                1:34:27   7:13  England/chisholm      41 X  3073
  104   8/22   M2024 1:34:38   7:14 John Lackner           24 M   233 Nashua NH
  105   5/96   F3539 1:34:49   7:14 Cheryl Mcfague         36 F  1547 Townsend MA
  106   1/105  F2529 1:34:55   7:15 Jaime Falcon           25 F  1047 Breckenridge CO
  107  14/97   M3034 1:34:58   7:15 Nicholas Haber         34 M    79 New York NY
  108  12/74   M4549 1:35:03   7:16 Louis Economo          46 M   470 Winchester MA
  109                1:35:06   7:16  Trespas/poliquin      32 X  3050
  110   4/39   M5054 1:35:08   7:16 Bill Robertson         50 M   546 Ashland MA
  111  21/97   M3539 1:35:22   7:17 David Geary            38 M    25 Gloucester MA
  112   3/69   F2024 1:35:28   7:17 Jayne Karolow          23 F  1347 Medford MA
  113  13/87   M4044 1:35:34   7:18 Loren Siebert          40 M   572 Pepperell MA
  114  22/97   M3539 1:35:40   7:18 Tim Hale               37 M   314 Brookline NH
  115   6/72   F4044 1:35:41   7:18 Colleen Barbarita      42 F  1170 Manchester NH
  116  13/74   M4549 1:35:42   7:18 Bill Rounds            48 M    92 Guilford VT
  117  14/87   M4044 1:35:43   7:19 Darryl Black           41 M   287 Hollis NH
  118  15/97   M3034 1:35:53   7:19 Daniel Judson          33 M   436 Boston MA
  119  16/97   M3034 1:35:55   7:19 Pete Cadwell           32 M   422 Roslindale MA           C
  120   4/69   F2024 1:36:18   7:21 Meghan Clancey         23 F  1366 Cambridge MA
  121  23/97   M3539 1:36:22   7:21 Neal Lackritz          35 M   523 Southboro MA
  122   6/96   F3539 1:36:26   7:22 Lisa Maynard           36 F  1177 Manchester NH
  123   3/6    M1519 1:36:33   7:22 David O'leary          17 M   462 Ipswich MA
  124  24/97   M3539 1:36:35   7:23 Jim O'connell          39 M   473 Westford MA
  125   9/22   M2024 1:36:38   7:23  Pryor/swannack        22 M  3048
  126  15/87   M4044 1:36:43   7:23 John Leclerc           42 M   566 Templeton MA
  127   1/27   M5559 1:36:44   7:23 Ron Granich            56 M    60 Montreal QC
  128  17/97   M3034 1:36:49   7:24 David Javaheri         32 M   432 Boston MA
  129  16/87   M4044 1:36:51   7:24 Michael Seeley         40 M   575 Littleton MA
  130  25/97   M3539 1:36:55   7:24 Greg Ferdinando        38 M   187 Manchester NH
  131  13/57   M2529 1:36:56   7:24 Austin Hawley          26 M   128 Lebanon NH
  132  14/74   M4549 1:36:57   7:24 Mark Vincent           45 M   130 Lancaster NH
  133  26/97   M3539 1:36:59   7:24 Robert Dube            39 M    90 Tolland CT              C
  134  27/97   M3539 1:37:08   7:25 Paul Donovan           38 M   291 Hollis NH
  135  18/97   M3034 1:37:10   7:25 Casey Mcmahon          30 M   217 Nashua NH               C
  136   5/39   M5054 1:37:11   7:25 Brian Mahoney          53 M   171 Bedford NH
  137   2/105  F2529 1:37:16   7:26 Jessica Heiner         27 F  1413 Boston MA
  138  14/57   M2529 1:37:16   7:26 Matthew Law            29 M   603 Amherst MA
  139   2/27   M5559 1:37:19   7:26 Marty Fisher           56 M    71 Glenmont NY
  140  17/87   M4044 1:37:19   7:26 Scott Harris           40 M   189 Manchester NH
  141  18/87   M4044 1:37:22   7:26 Gunther Kern           40 M   357 Waltham MA
  142  19/97   M3034 1:37:22   7:26 Michael Malone         34 M    29 Putney VT               C
  143   3/105  F2529 1:37:25   7:26 Rachel Kiley           25 F  1382 Brighton MA
  144  15/74   M4549 1:37:27   7:26 Fred Galli             46 M    86 Durham CT
  145  15/57   M2529 1:37:36   7:27 Colin Mcdevitt         28 M   235 Nashua NH
  146  20/97   M3034 1:37:41   7:28 Ronald I Dunn          33 M    21 Allston MA
  147  16/74   M4549 1:37:44   7:28 Neil Lacey             48 M   584 Ayer MA
  148  21/97   M3034 1:37:56   7:29 Nathan Felt            34 M   402 Cambridge MA
  149   7/72   F4044 1:38:03   7:29 Pamela Mann            42 F  1321 Lexington MA
  150   5/69   F2024 1:38:09   7:30  Miller/miller         23 F  3074
  10/06/2003  9:14PM



                                                                      Page 4
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  151  17/74   M4549 1:38:11   7:30 Michael Walsh          46 M   573 Pepperell MA
  152  28/97   M3539 1:38:12   7:30 Jon Julien             36 M   356 Waltham MA
  153  19/87   M4044 1:38:16   7:30 Matthew Bergin         42 M   428 Boston MA
  154   6/39   M5054 1:38:18   7:30 Charlie Hudson         52 M   367 Easton MA
  155  20/87   M4044 1:38:19   7:30 Derek Trudel           44 M   194 Manchester NH
  156  29/97   M3539 1:38:22   7:31 Paul Arnold            36 M   163 Bedford NH              C
  157  30/97   M3539 1:38:25   7:31 Andrew Godzinski       38 M   483 North Reading MA
  158  16/57   M2529 1:38:29   7:31 Jeff Emig              29 M    95 White River Junction VT
  159  22/97   M3034 1:38:31   7:31 Dave Kelley            32 M   262 Merrimack NH
  160   7/96   F3539 1:38:39   7:32 Mary Siegel            35 F  1325 So Easton MA
  161   7/39   M5054 1:38:40   7:32 Eric Richard           51 M   133 Rindge NH
  162   3/27   M5559 1:38:42   7:32 Heinz Ludwig           56 M   210 New Boston NH
  163  17/57   M2529 1:38:45   7:32 Kevin Schirf           28 M   443 Boston MA               C
  164   8/72   F4044 1:38:48   7:33  Pierce/mcdonnell      44 F  3017
  165   4/27   M5559 1:38:50   7:33 Allan Rube             56 M   246 Nashua NH
  166  23/97   M3034 1:38:51   7:33 Sean Mcnamara          31 M   338 Attleboro MA
  167  18/74   M4549 1:39:06   7:34 Thomas Astolfi         48 M    14 Merrimack NH
  168  19/74   M4549 1:39:08   7:34 Russell Roy            48 M   274 Londonderry NH
  169  20/74   M4549 1:39:09   7:34 Chuck Adams            47 M    11 Greenfield MA
  170  10/22   M2024 1:39:10   7:34 Kevin Korn             20 M   214 Nashua NH
  171  21/74   M4549 1:39:24   7:35 Craig Ahlquist         45 M   183 Hooksett NH
  172   8/96   F3539 1:39:24   7:35 Joan Sweeney           39 F  1040 Hollis NH
  173  22/74   M4549 1:39:36   7:36 Timothy Quinn          46 M   105 Rochester NH
  174  23/74   M4549 1:39:38   7:36 James Perry            45 M   265 Merrimack NH
  175  24/97   M3034 1:39:44   7:37 Jason Fortier          31 M   538 Concord MA
  176  25/97   M3034 1:39:54   7:38 Noah Levine            32 M    80 New York NY
  177  18/57   M2529 1:39:55   7:38 George Colclough       27 M   594 Springfield MA
  178  21/87   M4044 1:39:56   7:38 Kevin Snow             41 M   327 Amherst NH
  179  26/97   M3034 1:39:57   7:38 Michael Trasatti       34 M   494 Bradford MA
  180  27/97   M3034 1:40:00   7:38  Hill/shea             33 M  3061
  181   4/105  F2529 1:40:07   7:39 Allyson Bowen          27 F  1546 Westminster MA
  182  28/97   M3034 1:40:08   7:39 Andrew Galvin          32 M   354 Newton MA
  183   1/8    M6064 1:40:18   7:40 Richard Paulsen        60 M    42 Woburn MA
  184  31/97   M3539 1:40:22   7:40 John Mccabe            39 M   311 Candia NH
  185   1/35   F4549 1:40:27   7:40 Jeanne Bisceglia       46 F  1190 New Boston NH
  186  29/97   M3034 1:40:28   7:40 David Beaton           31 M   109 New Castle NH
  187  24/74   M4549 1:40:31   7:40 Ronald Fedele          49 M   131 Bethlehem NH
  188   9/72   F4044 1:40:34   7:41 Cindy Byrne            42 F  1015 West Newbury MA
  189  32/97   M3539 1:40:35   7:41 Stephen Clark          36 M   108 Newfields NH
  190  33/97   M3539 1:40:37   7:41 William Daly           37 M   601 Belchertown MA
  191                1:40:38   7:41  Desmarais/desmarais   34 X  3029
  192   6/69   F2024 1:40:40   7:41 Lauren Franco          23 F  1310 Brookline MA
  193   6/87   F3034 1:40:41   7:41 Zarina Bhimani         30 F  1205 Nashua NH
  194  34/97   M3539 1:40:41   7:41 Pete Schrader          35 M   151 Keene NH
  195  30/97   M3034 1:40:42   7:41 Mark Routhier          33 M   444 Boston MA
  196  31/97   M3034 1:40:47   7:42 Renvil Doman           33 M   398 Cambridge MA
  197                1:40:49   7:42  O'connor/stevenson    30 X  3016
  198  22/87   M4044 1:40:50   7:42 Brewster Robert        41 M   340 Centerville MA
  199  11/22   M2024 1:40:52   7:42 Stephen Thunstrom      22 M   222 Nashua NH
  200  19/57   M2529 1:40:53   7:42 Corey Valley           26 M   118 Dover NH
  10/06/2003  9:14PM



                                                                      Page 5
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  201   8/39   M5054 1:41:01   7:43 James Walsh            52 M   366 N Pembroke MA
  202   5/27   M5559 1:41:05   7:43 Russ Miller            56 M   520 Sudbury MA
  203  20/57   M2529 1:41:10   7:43 Eric Noonan            28 M   244 Nashua NH
  204  35/97   M3539 1:41:10   7:43 Peter Fopiano          39 M   377 Melrose MA
  205  21/57   M2529 1:41:13   7:44 Chris Oriel            28 M   512 Andover MA
  206  23/87   M4044 1:41:14   7:44 Tom Guetling           44 M   293 Hollis NH
  207  10/72   F4044 1:41:16   7:44 Robin Allen            42 F  1475 Tyngsboro MA
  208   7/69   F2024 1:41:20   7:44 Amy Beauchesne         23 F  1495 Chelmsford MA
  209  36/97   M3539 1:41:29   7:45 Jeffrey Hargreaves     37 M   261 Merrimack NH
  210  37/97   M3539 1:41:35   7:45 Larry Smith            39 M   302 Hollis NH
  211  22/57   M2529 1:41:36   7:45 Stephen Cassidy        29 M   388 Somerville MA
  212  32/97   M3034 1:41:38   7:46  Foster/therrien       33 M  3020
  213  38/97   M3539 1:41:39   7:46 Timothy Iwanowicz      37 M   136 Peterborough NH
  214   9/96   F3539 1:41:42   7:46 Tara Gurry             36 F  1010 Hillsboro NH
  215   7/87   F3034 1:41:44   7:46 Angela Boudreau        33 F  1286 Arlington MA
  216  33/97   M3034 1:41:46   7:46 Sean Ryan              30 M   505 Chelmsford MA
  217  12/22   M2024 1:41:48   7:46 Jeff Martin            24 M   562 Auburn MA
  218  25/74   M4549 1:41:49   7:46 Mark Kramer            45 M   472 Winchester MA
  219  39/97   M3539 1:41:54   7:47 Andrew Ellis           38 M   208 New Boston NH
  220  40/97   M3539 1:41:55   7:47 Stewart Richmond       37 M   175 Bedford NH
  221  34/97   M3034 1:41:57   7:47 David Stevens          32 M   576 Littleton MA
  222   6/27   M5559 1:41:58   7:47 Tim Walsh              55 M   342 Wareham MA
  223  24/87   M4044 1:42:01   7:47 Brian Titus            41 M    52 Putney VT               C
  224  41/97   M3539 1:42:03   7:48 Patrick Donovan        39 M   475 Wakefield MA
  225   9/39   M5054 1:42:05   7:48 Michael Amster         53 M   537 Concord MA
  226  23/57   M2529 1:42:09   7:48 Shaun Willhite         25 M   442 Boston MA
  227  25/87   M4044 1:42:11   7:48 David Mayo             43 M   549 Boxborough MA
  228  26/87   M4044 1:42:13   7:48 Peter Ness             44 M   173 Bedford NH
  229  42/97   M3539 1:42:14   7:48 Steve Mcelhinney       39 M   570 Pepperell MA
  230   8/87   F3034 1:42:14   7:48 Joanie Kelly           33 F  1282 Belmont MA
  231  11/72   F4044 1:42:16   7:49 Kathy Hynes            42 F  1292 Watertown MA            F
  232  26/74   M4549 1:42:18   7:49 Charles Lawrence       45 M   325 Amherst NH
  233  27/74   M4549 1:42:20   7:49 Harry Ward             49 M    54 Nashua NH
  234  24/57   M2529 1:42:25   7:49 Steven Carty           29 M   412 Brighton MA
  235  10/39   M5054 1:42:26   7:49 John Gerrein           54 M   471 Winchester MA
  236   8/69   F2024 1:42:27   7:49 Lisa Glebatis          23 F  1059 State College PA
  237  12/72   F4044 1:42:29   7:49 Christine St Martin    40 F  1474 Westford MA
  238  27/87   M4044 1:42:31   7:50 Domenic D'intino       44 M   290 Hollis NH               C
  239   5/105  F2529 1:42:44   7:51 Sarah Cosgrove         28 F  1107 Exeter NH
  240  43/97   M3539 1:42:45   7:51 Paul Debitetto         39 M   522 Stow MA
  241  28/87   M4044 1:42:47   7:51 David Fudge            41 M   496 Groveland MA
  242  29/87   M4044 1:42:53   7:51 Brian Benoit           44 M   207 New Ipswich NH
  243  11/39   M5054 1:42:58   7:52 Clair Grant            54 M   260 Merrimack NH
  244  28/74   M4549 1:43:07   7:52 Scott Ewing            46 M   166 Bedford NH
  245  35/97   M3034 1:43:09   7:53 Ben Geiger             30 M   619 Brighton MA
  246   9/69   F2024 1:43:09   7:53  Hatch/gustafson       24 F  3070
  247  13/22   M2024 1:43:19   7:53 Joseph Simonis         23 M   552 Worcester MA
  248  30/87   M4044 1:43:23   7:54 James Antonangeli      40 M   528 Maynard MA
  249  36/97   M3034 1:43:24   7:54 Hans Luedemann         32 M   403 Cambridge MA
  250  31/87   M4044 1:43:26   7:54 Michael Hannon         43 M   188 Manchester NH
  10/06/2003  9:14PM



                                                                      Page 6
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  251  32/87   M4044 1:43:28   7:54 Kevin Roberts          42 M   176 Bedford NH
  252  29/74   M4549 1:43:28   7:54 Mark Sage              48 M   177 Bedford NH
  253  44/97   M3539 1:43:29   7:54 Daniel Grant           36 M   510 Andover MA
  254  25/57   M2529 1:43:31   7:54 Sean Fitzgerald        28 M   196 Manchester NH
  255  30/74   M4549 1:43:32   7:54 William Barlow         47 M   602 Amherst MA
  256  37/97   M3034 1:43:34   7:54 Will Swenson           31 M   482 Reading MA
  257  38/97   M3034 1:43:36   7:55  Moriarty/roessling    31 M  3027
  258  31/74   M4549 1:43:40   7:55 Mark Young             48 M   181 Bedford NH
  259   6/105  F2529 1:43:42   7:55  Curran/gropman        26 F  3045
  260  12/39   M5054 1:43:43   7:55 Jim Respaut            50 M   111 Hampstead NH
  261   2/8    M6064 1:43:44   7:55 Paul Ippolito          62 M    93 Chester VT
  262  10/96   F3539 1:43:45   7:55 Karen Cyr-Harris       39 F  1020 Manchester NH
  263  26/57   M2529 1:43:46   7:55 Alexandr Shafir        29 M   406 Cambridge MA
  264  13/39   M5054 1:43:47   7:55 Michael Rosenfeld      51 M    45 Mont Vernon NH
  265  14/39   M5054 1:43:51   7:56 Mad-Dog Mcglinchey     51 M    36 Hudson NH
  266  33/87   M4044 1:43:52   7:56 James Tobin            44 M    53 Brookline NH
  267  10/69   F2024 1:43:53   7:56  Wolf/haff             24 F  3041
  268  45/97   M3539 1:43:53   7:56 Greg Komara            35 M   610 Hopedale MA
  269  32/74   M4549 1:43:54   7:56 James Siverts          47 M   122 Portsmouth NH
  270  39/97   M3034 1:43:55   7:56 John Neuhauser         32 M   521 Sudbury MA
  271  33/74   M4549 1:43:57   7:56 Rick Fecowicz          48 M   146 Hancock NH
  272  11/69   F2024 1:44:00   7:56 Sarah Iannacone        24 F  1434 Boston MA
  273  11/96   F3539 1:44:01   7:57 Marybeth Donnelly      35 F  1485 Lowell MA
  274  34/87   M4044 1:44:02   7:57 Marc Eggimann          44 M   480 Reading MA
  275   9/87   F3034 1:44:03   7:57 Katie Kinnear          32 F  1026 Hubbardston MA
  276  27/57   M2529 1:44:04   7:57 Patrick Murray         27 M    96 White River Junction VT
  277   2/10   M6569 1:44:05   7:57 Fred Zuleger Iii       65 M   330 Lincoln RI
  278  12/96   F3539 1:44:07   7:57 Karen Ringheiser       39 F  1521 Carlisle MA
  279  12/69   F2024 1:44:11   7:57 Sondra Lieder          21 F  1097 Stratham NH
  280  13/72   F4044 1:44:14   7:58 Christine Putur        41 F  1243 Hollis NH
  281  40/97   M3034 1:44:18   7:58 Garrett Deane          32 M   587 Sunderland MA
  282  13/69   F2024 1:44:18   7:58 Erin Lyman             24 F  1064 New York NY
  283  35/87   M4044 1:44:20   7:58 John Dionn             42 M   228 Nashua NH
  284  14/72   F4044 1:44:22   7:58 Katey Kokomoor         40 F  1576 Noank CT
  285  36/87   M4044 1:44:22   7:58 Vince Ardizzone        43 M   509 Andover MA
  286  41/97   M3034 1:44:27   7:59 Richard Dechellis      34 M   370 Brockton MA
  287  46/97   M3539 1:44:30   7:59 David Haddad           35 M   241 Nashua NH
  288  13/96   F3539 1:44:35   7:59  Johnson/swanbon       37 F  3035
  289   7/27   M5559 1:44:36   7:59 Samy El-Guebaly        56 M   259 Merrimack NH
  290  15/72   F4044 1:44:41   8:00 Nancy Daly             40 F  1346 Medford MA
  291  34/74   M4549 1:44:41   8:00 John Golinski          45 M   205 Pelham NH
  292  28/57   M2529 1:44:46   8:00 Clinton Swett          27 M   192 Manchester NH           C
  293  42/97   M3034 1:44:47   8:00 John Murphy            33 M   503 Chelmsford MA
  294  37/87   M4044 1:44:51   8:00 Andy Prolman           40 M    43 Litchfield NH           C
  295  43/97   M3034 1:44:54   8:01 Pj Lovely              34 M   126 Newport NH
  296  44/97   M3034 1:44:54   8:01 Glenn Halleck          33 M   125 Newport NH
  297  38/87   M4044 1:45:02   8:01 Ted Barbour            42 M   285 Hollis NH
  298  10/87   F3034 1:45:03   8:01 Sheila Lapointe        33 F  1028 Lunenburg MA
  299  39/87   M4044 1:45:04   8:01 David Magelinski       40 M   588 South Deerfield MA
  300  14/69   F2024 1:45:14   8:02 Andrea Kunder          23 F  1131 Hanover NH
  10/06/2003  9:14PM



                                                                      Page 7
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  301  40/87   M4044 1:45:16   8:02 Charles Lewis          41 M   297 Hollis NH
  302  47/97   M3539 1:45:22   8:03 Todd Ballantyne        37 M   319 Amherst NH
  303   2/35   F4549 1:45:25   8:03 Kathleen Rioux         48 F  1574 Hooksett NH
  304  15/69   F2024 1:45:28   8:03 Bridget Cardin         20 F  1224 Merrimack NH
  305  16/69   F2024 1:45:28   8:03 Michelle Felton        20 F  1228 Merrimack NH            F
  306  15/39   M5054 1:45:32   8:03 Wayne Hilson           50 M   275 Litchfield NH
  307  29/57   M2529 1:45:32   8:03 Mike Nolan             28 M   477 Wakefield MA
  308  17/69   F2024 1:45:36   8:04 Kimberly Bohlin        24 F  1468 Winchester MA
  309   3/35   F4549 1:45:39   8:04 Barbara Niederberger   46 F  1218 Mont Vernon NH
  310   8/27   M5559 1:45:40   8:04 Sam Deperri            56 M   279 Londonderry NH
  311   7/105  F2529 1:45:43   8:04 Jennifer Harrison      29 F  1132 Etna NH
  312  45/97   M3034 1:45:43   8:04 Robert Simpson         34 M   417 Brighton MA
  313  30/57   M2529 1:45:45   8:04 Aaron Lebeau           27 M   527 Milford MA
  314  48/97   M3539 1:45:46   8:05 Tim Phoenix            37 M   571 Pepperell MA
  315  16/39   M5054 1:45:54   8:05 Tim Scott              51 M   255 Milford NH
  316  17/39   M5054 1:45:55   8:05 Kevin Slattery         50 M    49 Nashua NH               C
  317  31/57   M2529 1:45:58   8:05 Wildon Farwell         29 M   363 Brookline MA
  318  11/87   F3034 1:46:01   8:06 Robin Murphy           33 F  1479 Reading MA
  319  49/97   M3539 1:46:04   8:06 John Lang              38 M   469 Lynn MA
  320   3/8    M6064 1:46:06   8:06 Richard Fortier        60 M    24 Concord MA
  321  50/97   M3539 1:46:09   8:06 Bert Moody             35 M   410 Cambridge MA
  322  35/74   M4549 1:46:16   8:07 Jim Ecke               49 M   258 Merrimack NH
  323  36/74   M4549 1:46:21   8:07 Richard Hohnecker      49 M   614 Amherst NH
  324  41/87   M4044 1:46:26   8:08 James Struttman        41 M   147 Dublin NH
  325  14/96   F3539 1:46:29   8:08 Libbi Gaiser           37 F  1160 Bedford NH
  326  37/74   M4549 1:46:29   8:08 Manfred Wiegandt       46 M   343 Wareham MA
  327   3/10   M6569 1:46:30   8:08 Robert Randall         66 M    44 Springvale ME
  328  42/87   M4044 1:46:31   8:08 Tim Shea               44 M   326 Amherst NH
  329  46/97   M3034 1:46:35   8:08 David Driscoll         32 M   449 Franklin MA
  330  43/87   M4044 1:46:36   8:08 Mark Graf              41 M   569 Pepperell MA            C
  331   1/2    F6064 1:46:38*  8:09 Faye Lowrey            60 F  1099 Rocheste NH
  332   1/11   F5054 1:46:42   8:09 Sandy Machell          50 F  1211 Nashua NH
  333  44/87   M4044 1:46:45   8:09 John Hagen             41 M   322 Amherst NH
  334  18/39   M5054 1:46:46   8:09 Gregory Janas          54 M   185 Manchester NH
  335  32/57   M2529 1:46:48   8:09 Gary Trendel           28 M   193 Manchester NH           C
  336  12/87   F3034 1:46:49   8:09 Virginia Gold          34 F  1080 Brattleboro VT
  337  45/87   M4044 1:46:50   8:09 Douglas Sampson        43 M   152 Bow NH
  338  38/74   M4549 1:46:52   8:10 Nicholas Marshall      46 M    31 Manchester NH
  339  51/97   M3539 1:46:53   8:10 Jon Medeiros           38 M   331 Exeter RI
  340  46/87   M4044 1:46:58   8:10 Rob Dealy              42 M   460 Marblehead MA           C
  341   8/105  F2529 1:47:01   8:10 Nancy Bonn             28 F  1345 Medford MA
  342  33/57   M2529 1:47:12   8:11 Mica Stark             29 M   211 New Boston NH
  343  13/87   F3034 1:47:14   8:11 Denise Moody           32 F  1375 Cambridge MA
  344  39/74   M4549 1:47:16   8:11 George Paganis         45 M   463 Ipswich MA
  345  16/72   F4044 1:47:17   8:11 Eloise Meissner        43 F  1164 Bedford NH
  346  47/87   M4044 1:47:18   8:12  Verge/rembis          41 M  3037
  347  34/57   M2529 1:47:27   8:12 Amit Arora             25 M   558 Shrewsbury MA
  348  15/96   F3539 1:47:30   8:12 Jennifer Gosselin      39 F  1162 Bedford NH
  349   9/105  F2529 1:47:39   8:13 Megan Aardema          26 F  1333 S  Weymouth MA
  350  10/105  F2529 1:47:40   8:13 Heather Durant         28 F  1300 Waltham MA
  10/06/2003  9:14PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 8
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  351  16/96   F3539 1:47:40   8:13  Nicholas/bednarz      35 F  3013
  352  40/74   M4549 1:47:43   8:13 Steve Piper            48 M   299 Hollis NH
  353  17/96   F3539 1:47:43   8:13 Mary Duval             38 F  1169 Hooksett NH             F
  354  35/57   M2529 1:47:44   8:14 Christopher Grugan     27 M   382 Medford MA
  355  47/97   M3034 1:47:47   8:14 John Campbell          30 M   498 Haverhill MA
  356  48/87   M4044 1:47:50   8:14 Shawn Gale             43 M   613 Windsor CT
  357  18/69   F2024 1:47:51   8:14 Sarah Perks            23 F  1057 Villanova PA
  358  48/97   M3034 1:47:56   8:14 John Kane              34 M   423 Roslindale MA
  359   9/27   M5559 1:47:58   8:15 Ben Garbowski          56 M    69 Corning NY
  360  52/97   M3539 1:47:59   8:15 Mike Guidoboni         38 M   605 Tyngsboro MA
  361  18/96   F3539 1:47:59   8:15 Leigh Mcleod           39 F  1256 Amherst NH
  362  49/87   M4044 1:48:00   8:15 Wayne Mcleod           43 M   318 Amherst NH
  363  41/74   M4549 1:48:00   8:15 Greg Neilley           47 M   306 Francestown NH          C
  364  50/87   M4044 1:48:00   8:15 Carl Hefflefinger      43 M   323 Amherst NH
  365  53/97   M3539 1:48:01   8:15 Jeff Holley            35 M   544 Bedford MA
  366  19/39   M5054 1:48:04   8:15 George Kocyan          52 M   559 Northbridge MA
  367  54/97   M3539 1:48:06   8:15 Roland Brito           36 M   213 Nashua NH
  368   4/6    M1519 1:48:11   8:16 Douglas Westberg       16 M   303 Hollis NH
  369  11/105  F2529 1:48:12   8:16 Kate Cook              27 F  1427 Boston MA
  370   5/6    M1519 1:48:13   8:16 Kevin Hsu              16 M   295 Hollis NH
  371                1:48:13   8:16 Roger Cawley            0 M   148 Bennington NH
  372   2/2    F6064 1:48:15*  8:16 Wendy Burbank          61 F  1014 Boxford MA
  373  42/74   M4549 1:48:16   8:16 Steven Gardell         45 M   491 North Andover MA
  374  49/97   M3034 1:48:21   8:16 Scott Davis            34 M   434 Boston MA
  375  51/87   M4044 1:48:22   8:16 Joseph Dimambro        40 M    20 Reading MA
  376  36/57   M2529 1:48:23   8:16 Adil Awad              26 M   386 Malden MA
  377  52/87   M4044 1:48:25   8:17 Donald Hadden          44 M   617 Manchester NH
  378                1:48:32   8:17  Welsh/tezza           36 X  3018
  379  43/74   M4549 1:48:33   8:17 Stephen Conway         48 M   580 Groton MA
  380  19/69   F2024 1:48:44   8:18 Erica Lilley           23 F  1295 Watertown NH
  381                1:48:48   8:18  Taylor/eberhard       24 X  3043
  382  12/105  F2529 1:48:48   8:18 Heather Murphy         25 F  1202 Nashua NH
  383  17/72   F4044 1:48:51   8:19 Tracey Pryor           41 F  1540 Rutland MA
  384  14/87   F3034 1:48:51   8:19 Susan Curry            33 F  1428 Boston MA
  385  13/105  F2529 1:48:56   8:19 Nicole Tateosian       28 F  1400 Charlestown MA
  386  14/105  F2529 1:48:58   8:19 Wendy Dutch            28 F  1227 Merrimack NH
  387  15/105  F2529 1:49:00   8:19 Kristin Shapiro        29 F  1417 Boston MA               F
  388  50/97   M3034 1:49:00   8:19 Shane Sewade           32 M   239 Nashua NH
  389   4/8    M6064 1:49:00   8:19 Donald Hickman         60 M    67 Manassas VA
  390                1:49:00   8:19  Cowan/jones           32 X  3039
  391  53/87   M4044 1:49:02   8:20 Walter Meltzer         40 M   248 Mont Vernon NH
  392  55/97   M3539 1:49:03   8:20 Dave Zendzian          39 M   268 Merrimack NH
  393   6/6    M1519 1:49:05   8:20 Greg Meess             16 M    37 Hollis NH
  394  20/39   M5054 1:49:06   8:20 Robert Doveno          50 M   607 Nashua NH
  395  56/97   M3539 1:49:08   8:20 Craig Boothroyd        36 M   312 Brookline NH
  396  51/97   M3034 1:49:13   8:20 Ozan Kandamar          31 M   409 Cambridge MA
  397  10/27   M5559 1:49:14   8:20 Robert Prouix          57 M   606 N Scituate RI
  398  52/97   M3034 1:49:15   8:21 Mike Strong            34 M   204 Salem NH
  399  44/74   M4549 1:49:16   8:21 Stephen Wysk           45 M   578 Leominster MA
  400  16/105  F2529 1:49:19   8:21 Mary Hunsicker         28 F  1025 Setauket NH
  10/06/2003  9:14PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 9
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  401  17/105  F2529 1:49:20   8:21 Deborah Miner          28 F  1254 Brookline NH
  402  18/105  F2529 1:49:21   8:21 Katherine O'leary      28 F  1484 Lowell MA
  403  57/97   M3539 1:49:24   8:21 Douglas Ziemba         38 M   199 Manchester NH
  404  11/27   M5559 1:49:27   8:21 Dan Holden             56 M   280 Hudson NH
  405  37/57   M2529 1:49:32   8:22 Dave Wood              29 M   180 Bedford NH              C
  406  15/87   F3034 1:49:36   8:22 Jennifer Strong        30 F  1426 Boston MA
  407  21/39   M5054 1:49:37   8:22 Richard Moore          51 M   159 Chichester NH
  408  54/87   M4044 1:49:38   8:22 William Durling        42 M   321 Amherst NH
  409  22/39   M5054 1:49:40   8:22 Tom Perry              50 M   582 Groton MA
  410  20/69   F2024 1:49:46   8:23 Amy Korn               23 F  1210 Nashua NH
  411  19/96   F3539 1:49:47   8:23 Becky Roberts Mallory  35 F  1089 Kennebunk ME
  412  45/74   M4549 1:49:48   8:23 Mike Zonghetti         45 M   448 Mansfield MA
  413  38/57   M2529 1:49:49   8:23 Craig Bibeau           26 M   224 Nashua NH
  414  14/22   M2024 1:49:52   8:23 William Goodrich       22 M    62 Solon OH                C
  415  39/57   M2529 1:49:54   8:23 Jeffrey Warren         28 M   421 Boston MA
  416  40/57   M2529 1:49:55   8:24 Chip Allen             28 M   328 Providence RI
  417  16/87   F3034 1:49:56   8:24 Paula Palermo          30 F  1488 Methuen MA
  418   4/10   M6569 1:50:02   8:24 Ram Satyaprasad        65 M    47 Burlington MA
  419  53/97   M3034 1:50:05   8:24 Robert Castellano Jr   34 M   226 Nashua NH
  420   5/10   M6569 1:50:13   8:25 Bruce Schmottlach      66 M    48 Durham CT
  421  23/39   M5054 1:50:19   8:25 Bryan Wojcik           50 M   256 Milford NH
  422   1/4    M7099 1:50:20*  8:25 Robert Hall            74 M   519 Sudbury MA
  423  18/72   F4044 1:50:21   8:25 Kathleen Jaworski      41 F  1173 Manchester NH           F
  424  17/87   F3034 1:50:24   8:26 Annalisa Ouellette     32 F  1451 Salem MA
  425  46/74   M4549 1:50:25   8:26 Steve Swanson          48 M   467 Danvers MA
  426  58/97   M3539 1:50:26   8:26 Wayne Fisher           39 M   506 Billerica MA
  427  24/39   M5054 1:50:28   8:26 Carmine Beatrice       51 M   457 Peabody MA
  428  59/97   M3539 1:50:28   8:26 Stephen Bobotas        38 M   165 Bedford NH
  429  55/87   M4044 1:50:29   8:26 Joe Collins            42 M   579 Groton MA
  430                1:50:31   8:26  Cowan/o'toole         26 X  3011
  431  20/96   F3539 1:50:33   8:26 Judith St  Andre       37 F  1231 Merrimack NH
  432  25/39   M5054 1:50:34   8:26 Chris Toomey           50 M   542 Concord MA
  433  21/69   F2024 1:50:39   8:27 Kerry Hasselbrack      20 F  1411 Boston MA
  434  47/74   M4549 1:50:40   8:27 Ken Goodin             48 M   485 Lowell MA
  435  21/96   F3539 1:50:41   8:27 Gwyneth Catlin         37 F  1508 Lincoln MA
  436  18/87   F3034 1:50:41   8:27 Nicole Robichaud       33 F  1255 Brookline NH
  437  19/105  F2529 1:50:44   8:27 Jane Nguyen            26 F  1304 Waltham MA
  438  56/87   M4044 1:50:45   8:27 Douglas Ives           41 M   335 Norton MA
  439  26/39   M5054 1:50:47   8:27 John Singleton         51 M   359 Waltham MA
  440  54/97   M3034 1:50:49   8:28 William Stevens        34 M   184 Hooksett NH             C
  441  57/87   M4044 1:50:55   8:28 Jim Cabanel            42 M    17 Concord NH
  442  19/87   F3034 1:50:57   8:28 Tammy Gaffey           34 F  1023 Pepperell MA
  443  48/74   M4549 1:50:58   8:28 Bill Cornelissen       46 M   270 Londonderry NH
  444  55/97   M3034 1:51:05   8:29 Dean Malerba           34 M   461 Lynnfield MA
  445  22/69   F2024 1:51:07   8:29 Kerri Desto            24 F  1544 Holden MA
  446  58/87   M4044 1:51:08   8:29 Ron Agostini           40 M   329 Wakefield RI
  447  56/97   M3034 1:51:09   8:29 John Giffune           31 M   101 Cumberland ME
  448  60/97   M3539 1:51:17   8:30 Michael Richards       39 M   551 Worcester MA
  449  15/22   M2024 1:51:24   8:30 Steven Taylor          21 M    74 West Point NY
  450  20/87   F3034 1:51:30   8:31 Bridget Flynn          33 F  1039 Greenland NH
  10/06/2003  9:14PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 10
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  451  59/87   M4044 1:51:32   8:31 Adam Mcfague           40 M   564 Townsend MA             C
  452   5/8    M6064 1:51:34   8:31 William Manning        60 M    30 Derry NH
  453  57/97   M3034 1:51:34   8:31  Closson/closson       30 M  3049
  454  58/97   M3034 1:51:40   8:32 Brian Potter           31 M   190 Manchester NH
  455  19/72   F4044 1:51:41   8:32 Helen Gorman           42 F  1487 North Andover MA
  456  22/96   F3539 1:51:41   8:32 Ann Marie Miller       37 F  1571 Pittsfield MA
  457  61/97   M3539 1:51:42   8:32 Michael Aalto          37 M   616 Reading MA              C
  458  59/97   M3034 1:51:43   8:32 Frank Moreno           32 M   172 Bedford NH              C
  459  23/69   F2024 1:51:47   8:32 Mary Kennedy           24 F  1395 Jamaica Plain MA
  460  20/72   F4044 1:51:47   8:32 Teresa Seeley          40 F  1553 Littleton MA
  461  60/97   M3034 1:51:49   8:32 Jonathan Routhier      34 M   191 Manchester NH
  462  60/87   M4044 1:51:50   8:32 William Farina         40 M   568 Pepperell MA
  463  49/74   M4549 1:51:55   8:33 Dennis Denault         45 M   567 Pepperell MA
  464   2/11   F5054 1:51:59   8:33 Pamela Houck           52 F  1464 Amesbury MA
  465  21/87   F3034 1:52:03   8:33 Meghan Kilroy          30 F  1298 Newton MA
  466   2/2    F1519 1:52:17   8:34  Hallerman/murray      19 F  3042
  467  50/74   M4549 1:52:17   8:34 Joseph Uniejewski      49 M   493 North Andover MA
  468   3/11   F5054 1:52:21   8:35 Cecily Dexter          54 F  1062 New York NY
  469   4/11   F5054 1:52:22   8:35 Judi Lemaire           51 F  1030 Wolfboro NH
  470  20/105  F2529 1:52:22   8:35 Erica Morris           26 F  1407 South Boston MA
  471  62/97   M3539 1:52:26   8:35 Bernard Ossman         36 M   595 Westfield MA
  472  27/39   M5054 1:52:28   8:35 Frederick Newman       52 M   114 East Kingston NH
  473  51/74   M4549 1:52:41   8:36 Paul Somero            47 M    51 New Ipswich NH
  474  61/97   M3034 1:52:43   8:36 Kevin Mccann           33 M   120 Portsmouth NH
  475  21/105  F2529 1:52:45   8:37 Amanda Richmond        26 F  1110 Dover NH
  476  63/97   M3539 1:52:47   8:37 Bill Harrison          35 M   129 Etna NH
  477  64/97   M3539 1:52:48   8:37 Mark Scully            37 M   450 E  Walpole MA
  478  41/57   M2529 1:52:55   8:37 Willaim Condon         27 M   429 South Boston MA
  479  62/97   M3034 1:52:57   8:37 Jason Halio            32 M   440 Boston MA
  480  52/74   M4549 1:52:59   8:38 Keith Siebert          45 M   301 Hollis NH               C
  481                1:52:59   8:38  Depalo/harris         22 X  3030
  482  22/105  F2529 1:53:01   8:38 Erin Darling           27 F  1113 Center Ossipee NH
  483  23/105  F2529 1:53:04   8:38 Sarah Nahom            29 F  1408 South Boston MA
  484  23/96   F3539 1:53:05   8:38 Kate Naples            36 F  1041 E Sandwich MA
  485  24/96   F3539 1:53:13   8:39 Karen Walker           38 F  1324 Lexington MA
  486  28/39   M5054 1:53:16   8:39 Robert Desto           51 M   561 Holden MA
  487  63/97   M3034 1:53:18   8:39 Matthew Haberman       33 M   360 Brookline MA
  488  61/87   M4044 1:53:22   8:39 James Donnelly         42 M   124 Newport NH              C
  489  42/57   M2529 1:53:24   8:39 Chris Hebert           29 M    91 Huntington VT
  490  53/74   M4549 1:53:26   8:40 Ted Rockwell           45 M   577 Leominster MA
  491  24/69   F2024 1:53:28   8:40 Kelly Navin            23 F  1195 Nashua NH
  492  64/97   M3034 1:53:36   8:40 Dan O'sullivan         34 M   395 Somerville MA
  493  12/27   M5559 1:53:37   8:40 Bob Kokko              57 M   324 Amherst NH
  494   6/10   M6569 1:53:42   8:41 William Murray         66 M   574 Lunenburg MA
  495  22/87   F3034 1:53:43   8:41 Stacy Dutch            32 F  1115 Atkinson NH
  496  65/97   M3539 1:53:44   8:41 Francis Muise          38 M   344 Nantucket MA
  497                1:53:47   8:41  Engle/engle           60 X  3015
  498  24/105  F2529 1:53:48   8:41 Diana Jordan           29 F  1091 Hollis ME
  499  25/96   F3539 1:53:49   8:41 Paula Finestone        35 F  1499 Billerica MA
  500  26/96   F3539 1:53:50   8:41 Holly Kreidler-Phaneuf 35 F  1027 Fitchburg MA
  10/06/2003  9:14PM



                                                                      Page 11
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  501                1:53:55   8:42  Aloe/henry            23 X  3019
  502  25/105  F2529 1:53:55   8:42 Jill Hawley            26 F  1129 Lebanon NH
  503  25/69   F2024 1:53:55   8:42 Elizabeth Kolb         24 F  1200 Nashua NH
  504  23/87   F3034 1:53:58   8:42  Malone/fullam         34 F  3066
  505  65/97   M3034 1:53:59   8:42 Scott Wendling         30 M   593 Pittsfield MA
  506  16/22   M2024 1:54:02   8:42 Collin Ferguson        21 M    73 West Point NY
  507   4/35   F4549 1:54:05   8:43 Diane Ouellette        49 F  1032 Goffstown NH
  508  29/39   M5054 1:54:06   8:43 Bill Coppinger         51 M    19 Manchester NH
  509  62/87   M4044 1:54:07   8:43 Chuck Davis            40 M   500 Dunstable MA
  510  43/57   M2529 1:54:09   8:43 David Lynn             25 M   586 Ashby MA                C
  511  26/105  F2529 1:54:09   8:43 Anne Lee               26 F  1319 Brookline MA
  512  21/72   F4044 1:54:12   8:43 Nancy Cook             42 F  1155 Laconia NH
  513  63/87   M4044 1:54:13   8:43 Daniel Butler          42 M   313 Brookline NH            C
  514  26/69   F2024 1:54:15   8:43 Mary Hill              23 F  1380 Brighton MA
  515  13/27   M5559 1:54:17   8:44 John Dove              56 M   346 Arlington MA
  516  22/72   F4044 1:54:18   8:44 Kathleen Terenzoni     40 F  1235 Hudson NH
  517  54/74   M4549 1:54:19   8:44 Bob Ronan              45 M   535 Hopkinton MA
  518  66/97   M3539 1:54:19   8:44 Scott Reidy            39 M   206 Pelham NH               C
  519  67/97   M3539 1:54:20   8:44 Bliss Dan              37 M   397 Cambridge MA
  520  55/74   M4549 1:54:21   8:44 Christopher Chetsas    45 M   112 Kensington NH
  521  24/87   F3034 1:54:24   8:44 Erin Cullinane         31 F  1373 Cambridge MA
  522  25/87   F3034 1:54:25   8:44 Amy Kramer             30 F  1399 Charlestown MA
  523  27/105  F2529 1:54:29   8:44 Tracy Sheehan          29 F  1330 Avon MA
  524  27/69   F2024 1:54:29   8:44 Rebecca Woodacre       23 F  1275 New Bedford MA
  525  28/69   F2024 1:54:30   8:44 Ann Signorella         23 F  1274 S  Dartmouth MA
  526  28/105  F2529 1:54:32   8:45 Amanda Chan            25 F  1279 Belmont MA
  527  56/74   M4549 1:54:34   8:45 Brian Mclaughlin       48 M   237 Nashua NH
  528  64/87   M4044 1:54:36   8:45 Bert Saveriano         41 M   351 Watertown MA
  529  23/72   F4044 1:54:37   8:45 Joyce Bell             41 F  1303 Waltham MA
  530  29/105  F2529 1:54:38   8:45 Janice John            27 F  1448 S Hamilton MA
  531  44/57   M2529 1:54:38   8:45 Jeremy John            26 M   454 S Hamilton MA
  532  66/97   M3034 1:54:42   8:45 Gregor Okorn           34 M   281 Hudson NH
  533  27/96   F3539 1:54:47   8:46 Kathryn Fisher         39 F  1272 Coventry RI
  534  30/105  F2529 1:54:48   8:46 Kristin Auffermann     27 F  1128 Lebanon NH
  535  67/97   M3034 1:54:51   8:46 David Degler           31 M   156 Concord NH
  536  29/69   F2024 1:54:52   8:46 Sarah Mueller          24 F  1416 Boston MA
  537   1/4    F5559 1:54:53   8:46 Alice Lehmann          58 F  1519 Concord MA
  538  28/96   F3539 1:54:53   8:46 Krista Lauer           39 F  1217 Mont Vernon NH
  539  14/27   M5559 1:54:53   8:46 William Lehmann        59 M   539 Concord MA
  540  17/22   M2024 1:54:55   8:46 John Kadzielski        24 M   433 Boston MA               C
  541  31/105  F2529 1:54:57   8:47 Laura Sauvola          27 F  1135 Rindge NH
  542  68/97   M3034 1:55:04   8:47 Bill Ryan              34 M   372 Boston MA
  543  69/97   M3034 1:55:06   8:47 Ronan Dunne            33 M   468 Beverly MA              C
  544  26/87   F3034 1:55:08   8:47 Heidi Peterson         31 F  1541 Oxford MA
  545  29/96   F3539 1:55:11   8:48 Rita Vicaire           36 F  1522 Bolton MA
  546  32/105  F2529 1:55:20   8:48 Dawn Miner             29 F  1060 Rochester NY
  547  33/105  F2529 1:55:20   8:48 Lory Labombard         28 F  1558 Hubbardston MA
  548  30/96   F3539 1:55:22   8:48 Kristin Otto           37 F  1049 Chicago IL
  549  45/57   M2529 1:55:25   8:49 Jeffrey Knapp          26 M    87 Groton CT
  550  34/105  F2529 1:55:29   8:49 Kelly Naylor           27 F  1483 Lowell MA
  10/06/2003  9:14PM



                                                                      Page 12
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  551  68/97   M3539 1:55:32   8:49 William Okun           37 M   524 Southborhoug MA
  552  31/96   F3539 1:55:32   8:49 Sabine Quinn           39 F  1035 North Hampton NH
  553  70/97   M3034 1:55:39   8:50 Brian Partridge        30 M   430 South Boston MA
  554  35/105  F2529 1:55:40   8:50 Colleen Lashway        29 F  1505 Woburn MA
  555  30/39   M5054 1:55:42   8:50 William Partridge      52 M   446 Scituate MA
  556  65/87   M4044 1:55:44   8:50 Anthony Zullo          41 M   140 Peterborough NH
  557  69/97   M3539 1:55:46   8:50 Anthony Picard         39 M   254 Milford NH
  558  32/96   F3539 1:55:48   8:50 Narri Dowd             36 F  1249 Goffstown NH
  559  30/69   F2024 1:55:49   8:51 Rachel Lieber          23 F  1313 Brookline MA
  560  66/87   M4044 1:55:54   8:51 Jeff Beaver            41 M   164 Bedford NH
  561  36/105  F2529 1:55:57   8:51  Madden/buckley        26 F  3009
  562   5/11   F5054 1:55:58   8:51 Jan Brouillard         51 F  1502 Andover MA
  563  37/105  F2529 1:56:00   8:51 Molly Schnure          26 F  1093 York Beach ME
  564  70/97   M3539 1:56:00   8:51 Mike Drake             36 M   229 Nashua NH
  565  71/97   M3539 1:56:01   8:51 Kevin Collins          37 M   227 Nashua NH
  566  57/74   M4549 1:56:04   8:52 Peter Sundquist        46 M   541 Concord MA
  567  58/74   M4549 1:56:07   8:52 Gene Darin             45 M   320 Amherst NH
  568  24/72   F4044 1:56:08   8:52 Catherine Legan        41 F  1283 Belmont MA
  569  33/96   F3539 1:56:09   8:52  Bassingthwaighte/merr 36 F  3001
  570  25/72   F4044 1:56:11   8:52 Camille Campbell       40 F  1236 Hollis NH
  571  59/74   M4549 1:56:15   8:52 Mark Meess             49 M    38 Hollis NH
  572  31/39   M5054 1:56:16   8:53 Robert Oot             51 M    40 Hollis NH
  573   5/35   F4549 1:56:16   8:53 Carol Robey            48 F  1036 Hollis NH
  574  72/97   M3539 1:56:19   8:53 Steven Max             38 M    33 Londonderry NH
  575  26/72   F4044 1:56:19   8:53 Marilyn Daley          41 F  1233 Londonderry NH
  576  27/72   F4044 1:56:20   8:53 Lisa Gosselin          42 F  1561 Groton MA
  577  31/69   F2024 1:56:21   8:53 Eleana Stayer          21 F  1261 Providence RI
  578  38/105  F2529 1:56:21   8:53 Monica Rovzar          28 F  1369 Cambridge MA
  579  39/105  F2529 1:56:22   8:53 Dorothea Calvano       25 F  1271 East Greenwich RI
  580  34/96   F3539 1:56:26   8:53 Jean Marie Jackson     37 F  1240 Hollis NH
  581  73/97   M3539 1:56:26   8:53 Warren Jackson         37 M   296 Hollis NH
  582  35/96   F3539 1:56:32   8:54 Ellen Shannon          39 F  1114 Center Ossipee NH
  583  60/74   M4549 1:56:32   8:54 David Bryan            49 M   536 Hopedale MA
  584  71/97   M3034 1:56:44   8:55 Michael Pincus         34 M   441 Boston MA
  585  74/97   M3539 1:56:44   8:55 Ross Rosen             35 M    75 White Plains NY
  586  61/74   M4549 1:56:45   8:55 Jim Fay                47 M   565 Templeton MA            C
  587  40/105  F2529 1:56:48   8:55 Lorraine Mocnik        26 F  1354 Somerville MA           C
  588  67/87   M4044 1:56:50   8:55 Jonathan Wachs         40 M   427 Jamaica Plain MA
  589  68/87   M4044 1:56:57   8:56 Byron Telage           41 M   240 Nashua NH               C
  590  27/87   F3034 1:56:57   8:56 Katie Tennent          34 F  1124 West Lebanon NH
  591  75/97   M3539 1:57:00   8:56 Jeff Novotny           35 M   162 Contoocook NH
  592  41/105  F2529 1:57:02   8:56 Laurie Lemanski        29 F  1156 Hillsboro NH
  593  28/72   F4044 1:57:03   8:56 Linda Galvin           42 F  1447 Hamilton MA
  594  69/87   M4044 1:57:04   8:56 Gary Sullivan          44 M   620 Nashua NH
  595  28/87   F3034 1:57:05   8:56 Catherine Crosland     33 F  1393 Jamaica Plain MA
  596  42/105  F2529 1:57:08   8:57 Meghan Donnellan       26 F  1402 South Boston MA
  597                1:57:10   8:57  Pratt/szczygielski    36 X  3047
  598  32/69   F2024 1:57:11   8:57 Emily Archibald        23 F  1352 Somerville MA
  599  76/97   M3539 1:57:12   8:57 Brendon Gilchrest      35 M   560 Lancaster MA            C
  600  77/97   M3539 1:57:20   8:57 Juan C Bellido         39 M   212 Nashua NH
  10/06/2003  9:14PM



                                                                      Page 13
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  601  33/69   F2024 1:57:24   8:58 Allison Dayton         21 F  1421 Boston MA
  602  43/105  F2529 1:57:25   8:58 Amy Dayton             26 F  1422 Boston MA
  603  44/105  F2529 1:57:26   8:58 Karen Trait            25 F  1387 Allston MA
  604  29/87   F3034 1:57:28   8:58 Linda Shipton          30 F  1371 Cambridge MA
  605  46/57   M2529 1:57:31   8:58 Andre Lebedev          25 M   383 Medford MA
  606   6/35   F4549 1:57:31   8:58 Michele Flanagan       45 F  1146 Concord NH
  607  78/97   M3539 1:57:33   8:58 Kevin Flanagan         38 M   154 Concord NH
  608  30/87   F3034 1:57:33   8:58 Peggy Schwarzel        32 F  1577 Chelmsford MA
  609   7/35   F4549 1:57:37   8:59 Paula Johnson          46 F  1556 Leominster MA
  610  34/69   F2024 1:57:38   8:59 Elisabeth Gaudiano     24 F  1294 Watertown MA
  611  35/69   F2024 1:57:40   8:59 Margaret Gill          23 F  1311 Brookline MA
  612  36/69   F2024 1:57:40   8:59 Leslie Mann            23 F  1314 Brookline MA
  613  37/69   F2024 1:57:41   8:59 Kimberly Carlin        23 F  1221 Milford NH
  614  38/69   F2024 1:57:41   8:59 Kelly Carlin           23 F  1220 Milford NH
  615  36/96   F3539 1:57:43   8:59 Christine Jenkins      39 F  1269 Hope RI
  616  37/96   F3539 1:57:44   8:59 Leah Megan             35 F  1549 Shirley MA
  617  29/72   F4044 1:57:45   8:59  Mcdonald/legere       43 F  3031
  618  30/72   F4044 1:57:46   8:59 Karen Garside          42 F  1238 Hollis NH
  619  72/97   M3034 1:57:46   8:59 Russell Monks          34 M   379 Melrose MA              C
  620  79/97   M3539 1:57:50   9:00 Eric Nordengren        37 M   264 Merrimack NH            C
  621  80/97   M3539 1:57:56   9:00 Steve Amyouny          37 M   453 Topsfield MA
  622  73/97   M3034 1:58:01   9:01  Sprague/sawyer        34 M  3014
  623  62/74   M4549 1:58:01   9:01 Thomas Coffey          45 M   355 Waltham MA              C
  624  70/87   M4044 1:58:05   9:01 James Janda            42 M   391 Somerville MA
  625  15/27   M5559 1:58:10   9:01 George Vagalebre       58 M   135 Rindge NH
  626  39/69   F2024 1:58:11   9:01 Katie Sullivan         24 F  1351 Malden MA
  627  31/72   F4044 1:58:11   9:01 Darleen Dunn           43 F  1172 Manchester NH
  628  16/27   M5559 1:58:19   9:02 Howard Sagrans         55 M   345 Needham MA
  629  40/69   F2024 1:58:20   9:02 Jennifer Shea          23 F  1425 Boston MA
  630  63/74   M4549 1:58:21   9:02 Peter Band             46 M   284 Hollis NH
  631  17/27   M5559 1:58:25   9:02 Bruce Gladstone        56 M    81 Westfield NJ
  632  64/74   M4549 1:58:29   9:03 Daniel Egger           48 M    23 Boston MA
  633  74/97   M3034 1:58:30   9:03  Coutu/pucci           33 M  3044
  634  32/72   F4044 1:58:32   9:03 Susan Grant            41 F  1504 Andover MA
  635  45/105  F2529 1:58:34   9:03 Claire Schomp          29 F  1545 Auburn MA
  636  81/97   M3539 1:58:37   9:03 Allan Leavitt          39 M   104 Stratham NH
  637  18/22   M2024 1:58:44   9:04  Hiris/saad            22 M  3069
  638   8/35   F4549 1:58:51   9:04 Deborah Roy            49 F  1037 Nashua NH
  639  33/72   F4044 1:58:53   9:05 Cindy Cooper           43 F  1017 Hollis NH
  640  31/87   F3034 1:58:53   9:05 Tara O'leary           33 F  1349 Medford MA
  641  38/96   F3539 1:58:55   9:05  Grubbs/grubbs         36 F  3046
  642  39/96   F3539 1:58:56   9:05 Susan Lockwood         36 F  1290 Arlington MA
  643  32/39   M5054 1:59:00   9:05 Peter Darasz           50 M   308 Derry NH
  644  71/87   M4044 1:59:01   9:05 John Sennott           42 M   218 Nashua NH
  645  40/96   F3539 1:59:05   9:05 Lori Charlonne         35 F  1141 Hancock NH
  646  46/105  F2529 1:59:06   9:06 Aurelie Schoemann      25 F  1572 Amherst MA
  647  34/72   F4044 1:59:06   9:06 Leslie Olaynack        43 F  1268 Middletown RI
  648  35/72   F4044 1:59:07   9:06 Deanna Doucette        40 F  1535 Sterling MA
  649   2/4    M7099 1:59:09   9:06 Don Ross               73 M    46 Marblehead MA
  650  47/57   M2529 1:59:14   9:06 Tim Coker              25 M   257 Merrimack NH
  10/06/2003  9:14PM



                                                                      Page 14
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  651  75/97   M3034 1:59:18   9:06 Andrew Freeman         30 M   369 Hanson MA
  652  82/97   M3539 1:59:19   9:07 Bill Galvin            39 M   317 Auburn NH
  653  83/97   M3539 1:59:22   9:07 Chris Williams         35 M   365 Rockland MA
  654                1:59:23   9:07  Thornton/thornton     33 X  3026
  655  32/87   F3034 1:59:24   9:07 Renae Germano          31 F  1543 Lancaster MA
  656  18/27   M5559 1:59:33   9:08 Jim Prucha             57 M   272 Londonderry NH
  657  36/72   F4044 1:59:33   9:08 Sarah Rockwell         44 F  1557 Leominster MA
  658  33/87   F3034 1:59:39   9:08 Kelly Jensen           34 F  1216 Nashua NH
  659  41/96   F3539 1:59:40   9:08 Tracy Micali           36 F  1230 Merrimack NH
  660  47/105  F2529 1:59:43   9:08 Jennifer Marion        27 F  1301 Waltham MA
  661                1:59:48   9:09  Tetreault/tetreault   28 X  3063
  662  41/69   F2024 1:59:52   9:09 Chrissy Sullivan       24 F  1501 Billerica MA
  663   9/35   F4549 1:59:58   9:10 Ellen Pozzetta         45 F  1034 Merrimack NH
  664   3/4    M7099 2:00:00   9:10 John Parker            72 M    41 Hampton Falls NH
  665  48/105  F2529 2:00:08   9:10 Elizabeth Moughty      28 F  1355 Somerville MA
  666  48/57   M2529 2:00:09   9:10 Owen Curtin            28 M   389 Somerville MA
  667  49/105  F2529 2:00:14   9:11 Lisa Gomes-Casseres    25 F  1073 New Haven CT
  668  10/35   F4549 2:00:18   9:11 Marido Pinon           47 F  1480 Reading MA
  669  34/87   F3034 2:00:19   9:11 Julie Mangada          32 F  1532 Worcester MA
  670  84/97   M3539 2:00:23   9:11 Paul Soule             36 M   276 Litchfield NH
  671  35/87   F3034 2:00:25   9:12 Patricia Beares        34 F  1449 Salem MA                F
  672  50/105  F2529 2:00:25   9:12  Lennon/stanick        26 F  3032
  673  19/27   M5559 2:00:40   9:13 Robert Young           56 M   499 Haverhill MA
  674  49/57   M2529 2:00:41   9:13 Gary Hampton           28 M   419 Allston MA              C
  675                2:00:42   9:13  Lewis/hayward         25 X  3023
  676  51/105  F2529 2:00:44   9:13 Hilary Gitchell        26 F  1182 Manchester NH
  677  72/87   M4044 2:00:58   9:14 Thomas Buckley         44 M   368 Abington MA
  678  73/87   M4044 2:01:03   9:15 Richard Burnett        43 M   563 Townsend MA
  679  85/97   M3539 2:01:04   9:15 Frank Norwood          39 M   142 Marlborough NH          C
  680  76/97   M3034 2:01:07   9:15 Randy Perillo          34 M   376 Stoneham MA             C
  681  52/105  F2529 2:01:10   9:15 Bridget Lesutis        28 F  1063 New York NY
  682  86/97   M3539 2:01:12   9:15 Al Caruso              37 M   592 Acton MA
  683  77/97   M3034 2:01:15   9:15 Allen Miner            32 M   316 Brookline NH
  684  53/105  F2529 2:01:16   9:16 Sarah Nist             28 F  1439 Boston MA
  685  36/87   F3034 2:01:17   9:16 Liz O'neill            34 F  1410 Dorchester MA
  686  37/72   F4044 2:01:17   9:16 Kathleen Burnett       40 F  1446 Wenham MA
  687  42/96   F3539 2:01:18   9:16 Martha Brennan         37 F  1445 Wenham MA
  688  43/96   F3539 2:01:24   9:16 Monique Delage         37 F  1575 Hollis NH
  689  38/72   F4044 2:01:25   9:16 Pixie Harrington       42 F  1457 Gloucester MA
  690  54/105  F2529 2:01:26   9:16 Porter Harris          29 F  1469 Winchester MA
  691  44/96   F3539 2:01:35   9:17 Ann Dever- Keegan      38 F  1336 Milton MA
  692  39/72   F4044 2:01:37   9:17 Beth Steucek           44 F  1098 Rye NH
  693  11/35   F4549 2:01:39   9:17 Carol Eaton            45 F  1119 Portsmouth NH
  694  33/39   M5054 2:01:44   9:18 Allan Sabiski          51 M   238 Nashua NH
  695  42/69   F2024 2:01:44   9:18 Ellen Miller           22 F  1466 Lynn MA
  696  37/87   F3034 2:01:52   9:18 Karin Chen             32 F  1257 Amherst NH
  697  38/87   F3034 2:01:53   9:18 Jennifer Sampson       34 F  1144 Bow NH
  698  55/105  F2529 2:01:53   9:18 Elissa Doroff          28 F  1423 Boston MA
  699  45/96   F3539 2:01:56   9:19 Margaret-Anne Nix      37 F  1559 Hubbardston MA
  700  74/87   M4044 2:02:12   9:20 Lee Brucks             41 M   225 Nashua NH               C
  10/06/2003  9:14PM



                                                                      Page 15
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  701  46/96   F3539 2:02:16   9:20 Jane Drinkwater        36 F  1462 Beverly MA
  702  19/22   M2024 2:02:22   9:21 Lucas Fallot           22 M    72 West Point NY
  703  47/96   F3539 2:02:27   9:21 Tammy Ryan             35 F  1328 Carver MA
  704  65/74   M4549 2:02:28   9:21 Michael Wallace        47 M   547 Ashland MA
  705  40/72   F4044 2:02:30   9:21 Kelly Burke            43 F  1147 Concord NH
  706  41/72   F4044 2:02:30   9:21 Nancy Nee              44 F  1442 Marshfield MA
  707  39/87   F3034 2:02:31   9:21 Mihui Pak              31 F  1368 Cambridge MA
  708  12/35   F4549 2:02:31   9:21 Elizabeth Shuipis      47 F  1327 Duxbury MA
  709  78/97   M3034 2:02:43   9:22 Douglas Gates          34 M    61 San Diego CA
  710  40/87   F3034 2:02:46   9:22 Davina Wong            33 F  1384 Brighton MA
  711  56/105  F2529 2:02:46   9:22 Heidi Wheeler          28 F  1038 Natick MA
  712  48/96   F3539 2:02:47   9:22 Tracy Bates            36 F  1137 Peterborough NH
  713  57/105  F2529 2:02:52   9:23 Cary Charlebois        28 F  1420 Boston MA               F
  714  58/105  F2529 2:02:53   9:23 Rachel Defina          25 F  1309 Brookline MA            F
  715  75/87   M4044 2:02:54   9:23 Peter Grutchfield      43 M   589 Orange MA               C
  716  49/96   F3539 2:02:56   9:23 Marilyn Perry          39 F  1458 Danvers MA
  717  59/105  F2529 2:03:00   9:23 Rebecca Mccormick      29 F  1101 Newton NH
  718  34/39   M5054 2:03:01   9:23 Allen Beebe            53 M   484 North Chelmsford MA
  719  76/87   M4044 2:03:04   9:24 Marc Debanico          42 M   144 Hancock NH
  720  50/96   F3539 2:03:05   9:24 Joan Barrett           39 F  1277 Attleboro MA
  721  60/105  F2529 2:03:08   9:24 Hilliary Creely        27 F  1264 Providence RI           F
  722  79/97   M3034 2:03:10   9:24 Michael Enwright       34 M   502 Chelmsford MA
  723  42/72   F4044 2:03:13   9:24 Nancy Chamberlin       43 F  1389 West Roxbury MA
  724  13/35   F4549 2:03:15   9:25 Doreen Oconnell        45 F  1252 Candia NH
  725  77/87   M4044 2:03:21   9:25 Sean O'brien           41 M    58 Melrose MA              C
  726  61/105  F2529 2:03:27   9:25 Mary Kate Heller       25 F  1529 Acton MA
  727  62/105  F2529 2:03:27   9:25 Korissa Vagos          25 F  1253 Derry NH
  728  63/105  F2529 2:03:35   9:26 Lisa Moreau            26 F  1489 Haverhill MA
  729  43/72   F4044 2:03:36   9:26 Kris Gines             41 F  1520 Carlisle MA
  730  51/96   F3539 2:03:44   9:27 Anne-Cecile Autissier  38 F  1278 Belmont MA
  731  52/96   F3539 2:03:45   9:27 Iva Kalus-Bystricky    39 F  1281 Belmont MA
  732  41/87   F3034 2:03:46   9:27 Anna Thorburn          31 F  1133 Claremont NH
  733  78/87   M4044 2:03:47   9:27 Tom Londo              42 M   545 Ashland MA
  734  20/22   M2024 2:03:49   9:27 Joe Maslow             22 M    32 Dover NH                C
  735  44/72   F4044 2:03:59   9:28 Karene Wallis          43 F  1112 Dover NH
  736  43/69   F2024 2:04:05   9:28 Erin Huggins           23 F  1024 Methuen MA
  737                2:04:05   9:28  Gauthier/lebreton     26 X  3058
  738   6/8    M6064 2:04:07   9:28 Neal Mcgovern          61 M   511 Andover MA
  739  53/96   F3539 2:04:08   9:29 Heather Silverstein    36 F  1148 Concord NH
  740  42/87   F3034 2:04:17   9:29 Clair Pagnano          30 F  1360 Somerville MA
  741  66/74   M4549 2:04:17   9:29 Michael Mceleney       48 M    35 Brookline NH
  742  43/87   F3034 2:04:25   9:30 Kate Brennan           31 F  1248 Goffstown NH
  743  14/35   F4549 2:04:25   9:30 Julie Boilard          45 F  1206 Nashua NH
  744  64/105  F2529 2:04:25   9:30 Heather Budd           26 F  1356 Somerville MA
  745  35/39   M5054 2:04:29   9:30 Robert Schrater        54 M   455 Salem MA
  746  36/39   M5054 2:04:38   9:31 Bob Koski              51 M   550 Worcester MA
  747  44/87   F3034 2:04:39   9:31 Sigal Dagiely          30 F  1394 Jamaica-Plain MA
  748  54/96   F3539 2:04:40   9:31 Andrea Hebert          35 F  1207 Nashua NH
  749  45/72   F4044 2:04:41   9:31 Anne Newton            41 F  1473 Westford MA
  750  45/87   F3034 2:04:45   9:31 Tiffany Thompson       31 F  1509 Lincoln MA
  10/06/2003  9:14PM



                                                                      Page 16
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  751  65/105  F2529 2:04:46   9:32 Melanie Poznanski      29 F  1151 Weare NH
  752  15/35   F4549 2:04:49   9:32 Ellen Lyons            45 F  1342 Quincy MA
  753  16/35   F4549 2:04:50   9:32 Sarah Kiessling        47 F  1563 Groton MA
  754  44/69   F2024 2:04:52   9:32 Jennifer Morin         23 F  1187 Raymond NH
  755  67/74   M4549 2:04:56   9:32 Jim Gilpin             45 M   447 Norwell MA
  756   2/4    F5559 2:04:58   9:32 Linda Fisher           56 F  1061 Glenmont NY
  757  80/97   M3034 2:05:00   9:33 Jay Philp              32 M   437 Boston MA
  758  81/97   M3034 2:05:01   9:33 Mark Walsh             32 M   247 Nashua NH
  759  46/87   F3034 2:05:02   9:33 May Curran             32 F  1478 Reading MA
  760  66/105  F2529 2:05:13   9:34 Robin Toom             29 F  1223 Milford NH
  761  50/57   M2529 2:05:15   9:34 Gregory Campion        25 M    77 New York NY
  762  17/35   F4549 2:05:19   9:34 Sherrie Vigeant        47 F  1493 Dracut MA
  763  82/97   M3034 2:05:21   9:34 Ronald Waldron Jr      31 M   139 Peterborough NH
  764  18/35   F4549 2:05:21   9:34 Cathy Coutu            48 F  1018 Greenfield MA
  765  55/96   F3539 2:05:24   9:34 Sherry Duffy           39 F  1226 Merrimack NH
  766  20/27   M5559 2:05:28   9:35 John Kornet            58 M   451 Cohasset MA
  767  56/96   F3539 2:05:32   9:35 Allison Wallach        36 F  1418 Boston MA
  768  87/97   M3539 2:05:34   9:35 Edward Travers         39 M   333 Bristol RI              C
  769  83/97   M3034 2:05:37   9:35 James Leahy            32 M    82 Stamford CT             C
  770  46/72   F4044 2:05:40   9:36 Hadden Debra           40 F  1180 Manchester NH           F
  771  88/97   M3539 2:05:43   9:36 Len Farris             38 M   495 Groveland MA
  772  45/69   F2024 2:05:48   9:36 Kate Cole              24 F  1357 Somerville MA
  773  47/72   F4044 2:05:49   9:36 Nancy Breden           42 F  1012 West Windsor NJ
  774  84/97   M3034 2:05:49   9:36 Robert Dandaraw        33 M   501 Chelmsford MA
  775  67/105  F2529 2:05:50   9:36 Megan Breen            27 F  1094 Kittery ME
  776  47/87   F3034 2:05:52   9:37 Robin Fisk             32 F  1081 South Royalton VT
  777  57/96   F3539 2:05:52   9:37 Tina Kelly             37 F  1183 Manchester NH
  778  37/39   M5054 2:05:57   9:37 Peter Miele            50 M   540 Concord MA              C
  779  58/96   F3539 2:06:04   9:37 Pamela Beahm           36 F  1214 Nashua NH
  780  48/72   F4044 2:06:04   9:37  Slocum/larose         40 F  3062
  781  49/72   F4044 2:06:07   9:38 Jane Spaulding         43 F  1339 Melrose MA
  782  19/35   F4549 2:06:11   9:38 Brenda Murdough        45 F  1143 Keene NH                F
  783  20/35   F4549 2:06:11   9:38 Kathleen Van Hoof      46 F  1536 Sterling MA
  784                2:06:12   9:38  Lemaire/medeiros      23 X  3060
  785  59/96   F3539 2:06:17   9:38 Jill Bailey            35 F  1534 Sterling MA
  786  46/69   F2024 2:06:19   9:39 Miranda Powers         23 F  1084 Auburn ME
  787  68/74   M4549 2:06:29   9:39 Richard Gibbons        46 M   556 Sterling MA
  788  60/96   F3539 2:06:30   9:39 Molly Schlangen        37 F  1188 Raymond NH
  789  89/97   M3539 2:06:35   9:40 Corrado Garzia         37 M   149 Keene NH
  790  61/96   F3539 2:06:37   9:40 Linda Magee            36 F  1450 Salem MA
  791  69/74   M4549 2:06:41   9:40  Lundeen/araneo        46 M  3007
  792  50/72   F4044 2:06:42   9:40 Kathy Baril            40 F  1145 Webster NH
  793  68/105  F2529 2:06:43   9:40 Joanne Wright          29 F  1401 East Boston MA
  794  62/96   F3539 2:06:46   9:41  Pendleton/gibbons     36 F  3038
  795  69/105  F2529 2:06:47   9:41 Alice Prager           27 F  1376 Cambridge MA
  796  70/74   M4549 2:06:52   9:41 Edward Murdough        49 M   150 Keene NH                C
  797  90/97   M3539 2:06:55   9:41 Paul Clerici           37 M    18 Walpole MA              C
  798  71/74   M4549 2:07:08   9:42 Jack Chwasciak         47 M   153 Webster NH              C
  799  47/69   F2024 2:07:09   9:42 Beth Chase             24 F  1142 Keene NH
  800  63/96   F3539 2:07:18   9:43  Dacus/brennan         36 F  3072
  10/06/2003  9:14PM



                                                                      Page 17
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  801  48/69   F2024 2:07:19   9:43 Nicole Soucy           24 F  1204 Nashua NH
  802  49/69   F2024 2:07:21   9:43 Marianne Ganster       24 F  1403 South Boston MA
  803  64/96   F3539 2:07:22   9:43 Lynn Rodrigue          37 F  1203 Nashua NH
  804                2:07:26   9:44  Sacherski/sacherski   22 X  3052
  805  21/35   F4549 2:07:30   9:44 Dianne Camara          47 F  1443 Mansfield MA            F
  806  51/57   M2529 2:07:35   9:44 Andrew Kappus          28 M   364 Brookline MA            C
  807  48/87   F3034 2:07:36   9:44 Charlene Maskousky     32 F  1377 Brighton MA
  808  85/97   M3034 2:07:38   9:45 David Boudreau         31 M   251 Milford NH
  809  72/74   M4549 2:07:45   9:45 Michael Askenaizer     48 M   283 Hollis NH
  810  65/96   F3539 2:07:48   9:45 Carol Tyler            39 F  1245 Hollis NH
  811  66/96   F3539 2:07:54   9:46 Carol Hani             37 F  1518 Concord MA
  812  21/22   M2024 2:07:55   9:46 Raymond Mills          24 M   100 Norway ME               C
  813  70/105  F2529 2:07:56   9:46  Kruckenberg/poplin    27 F  3025
  814  79/87   M4044 2:08:00   9:46 John Doucette          43 M   555 Sterling MA
  815  38/39   M5054 2:08:01   9:46 Arthur Coviello  Jr    50 M   289 Hollis NH
  816  50/69   F2024 2:08:04   9:47 Katie Macdonald        23 F  1340 Quincy MA
  817  67/96   F3539 2:08:11   9:47 Sharon Creamer         38 F  1104 Greenland NH
  818  71/105  F2529 2:08:24   9:48 Ginny Knapp            25 F  1074 Groton CT
  819                2:08:28   9:48  Liang/chiu            22 X  3067
  820  49/87   F3034 2:08:31   9:49 Jennifer Park          30 F  1123 West Lebanon NH
  821  51/69   F2024 2:08:33   9:49 Kaycee Shoemaker       23 F  1058 Villanova PA
  822  22/35   F4549 2:08:37   9:49 Susan Croteau          45 F  1550 Pepperell MA
  823  86/97   M3034 2:08:39   9:49 Brian Zeman            30 M   387 Somerville MA
  824  72/105  F2529 2:08:53   9:50 Jen Groskin            26 F  1359 Somerville MA
  825  68/96   F3539 2:09:09   9:52 Suzanne Lee            36 F  1415 Boston MA
  826                2:09:12   9:52  Carroll/carroll       42 X  3033
  827  21/27   M5559 2:09:15   9:52 James Moore            57 M   404 Cambridge MA
  828  50/87   F3034 2:09:21   9:52 Suzanne Crane          34 F  1280 Belmont MA
  829  52/57   M2529 2:09:23   9:53 Vincent Faber          25 M   390 Somerville MA
  830  51/72   F4044 2:09:26   9:53 Sandy Billings         42 F  1528 Acton MA
  831  73/105  F2529 2:09:26   9:53 Jaime Marini           26 F  1433 Boston MA
  832  22/27   M5559 2:09:30   9:53 Dick Smith             58 M    50 Manchester NH
  833  74/105  F2529 2:09:31   9:53 Amanda Aronson         26 F  1285 Arlington MA            F
  834  23/27   M5559 2:09:32   9:53 Lou Springer           59 M   249 Mt Vernon NH
  835  69/96   F3539 2:09:35   9:54 Tristan Bowen          35 F  1158 Bedford NH
  836  73/74   M4549 2:09:36   9:54 Lawrence Schissel      49 M   127 Newport NH              C
  837  75/105  F2529 2:09:39   9:54 Joelle Wiita           27 F  1149 Concord NH
  838   7/10   M6569 2:09:40   9:54 Daniel Wellner         69 M    76 New York NY
  839  70/96   F3539 2:09:43   9:54 Colleen Hollis         35 F  1199 Nashua NH
  840  80/87   M4044 2:09:43   9:54 Brian Hollis           40 M   220 Nashua NH
  841  52/72   F4044 2:09:43   9:54 Beth Macdonald         41 F  1043 Hollis NH
  842  51/87   F3034 2:09:44   9:54 Roberta Hennessey      31 F  1500 Billerica MA
  843  76/105  F2529 2:09:45   9:54 Mireille Coyle         26 F  1461 Beverly MA
  844  23/35   F4549 2:09:47   9:54 Lynn Paulus            46 F  1191 New Boston NH
  845  53/72   F4044 2:09:48   9:55 P  Jodi Ohnemus        44 F  1305 Waltham MA
  846  52/69   F2024 2:09:50   9:55 Lauren Lamey           23 F  1337 Stoneham MA
  847                2:09:51   9:55  Clapp/clapp           29 X  3055
  848  54/72   F4044 2:09:54   9:55 Lynne Moreno           44 F  1542 Northborough MA
  849  71/96   F3539 2:09:54   9:55 Mary Beth Nepywoda     37 F  1052 Orlando FL
  850  72/96   F3539 2:09:56   9:55 Ellen Fanning          38 F  1510 Southboro MA
  10/06/2003  9:14PM



                                                                      Page 18
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  851   6/11   F5054 2:09:57   9:55 Lisa Christie          50 F  1197 Nashua NH
  852  87/97   M3034 2:09:58   9:55 Andy Burdick           32 M    83 Riverside CT
  853  53/69   F2024 2:09:59   9:55 Lucy Campbell          23 F  1437 Boston MA
  854  22/22   M2024 2:10:00   9:55 Joshua Mulvey          24 M   445 Boston MA
  855  54/69   F2024 2:10:03   9:56 Melissa Coakley        24 F  1225 Merrimack NH
  856  91/97   M3539 2:10:05   9:56 Thomas Guilfoil        36 M   230 Nashua NH
  857  52/87   F3034 2:10:10   9:56 Karen Shakman          32 F  1365 Somerville MA
  858  92/97   M3539 2:10:11   9:56 John Patterson         38 M   533 Hudson MA
  859  55/69   F2024 2:10:20   9:57 Rachel Dean            23 F  1523 Bedford MA
  860  53/87   F3034 2:10:22   9:57 Alicia Frank           34 F  1429 Boston MA
  861  88/97   M3034 2:10:22   9:57 Jonas Shoor            33 M   439 Boston MA
  862  54/87   F3034 2:10:40   9:58 Rebecca Beaton         30 F  1102 New Castle NH
  863  53/57   M2529 2:10:42   9:59 Stephen Richard        27 M   353 Auburndale MA
  864  73/96   F3539 2:10:53   9:59 Cheryl Picard          37 F  1222 Milford NH
  865  24/35   F4549 2:10:54  10:00 Sheila Blunt           47 F  1215 Nashua NH               F
  866  55/87   F3034 2:10:59  10:00 Amey Schnapp           31 F  1383 Brighton MA             F
  867  56/87   F3034 2:11:02  10:00 Ania Laver             34 F  1348 Medford MA
  868  57/87   F3034 2:11:09  10:01 Julie Miner            33 F  1343 Quincy MA
  869  77/105  F2529 2:11:11  10:01 Alisha Tomasino        28 F  1299 Newton MA
  870  56/69   F2024 2:11:23  10:02 Susan Welsh            24 F  1317 Brookline MA
  871                2:11:38  10:03  Brooks/brooks         27 X  3006
  872  74/96   F3539 2:11:48  10:04 Katherine Gines        38 F  1297 Newton MA
  873  25/35   F4549 2:11:49  10:04 Elaine Labonte         45 F  1174 Manchester NH
  874  57/69   F2024 2:11:51  10:04 Kathleen Quackenbush   24 F  1409 South Boston MA
  875  81/87   M4044 2:11:53  10:04 David Roy              44 M   202 Wilton NH
  876  82/87   M4044 2:12:00  10:05 William Spaulding      44 M   380 Melrose MA
  877  58/87   F3034 2:12:03  10:05 Jennifer Wallett       30 F  1335 Weymouth MA
  878  89/97   M3034 2:12:08  10:05 Mike Badorini          34 M   598 Florence MA
  879   7/11   F5054 2:12:09  10:05 Crystal Pecora         51 F  1506 Woburn MA
  880  93/97   M3539 2:12:15  10:06 Gregory Delage         35 M   608 Hollis NH
  881  26/35   F4549 2:12:18  10:06 Martine Goldberg       47 F  1323 Lexington MA
  882  59/87   F3034 2:12:19  10:06 Terri Kordes           32 F  1229 Merrimack NH
  883  78/105  F2529 2:12:28  10:07 Lorna Mcphee           29 F  1463 Beverly MA
  884  74/74   M4549 2:12:32  10:07 Joseph Mcmullen        49 M   221 Nashua NH
  885  79/105  F2529 2:12:34  10:07 Brandi Coulter         27 F  1237 Hollis NH
  886  60/87   F3034 2:12:43  10:08 Melissa Gramstad       33 F  1072 Hoboken NJ
  887  75/96   F3539 2:12:59  10:09 Bernadette Ruth        36 F  1459 Danvers MA
  888  61/87   F3034 2:13:02  10:09 Stacey Vaillancourt    32 F  1453 Peabody MA
  889  94/97   M3539 2:13:04  10:09 Steven Wilson          36 M   618 Lexington MA
  890  58/69   F2024 2:13:05  10:10 Amanda Goad            24 F  1362 Somerville MA
  891                2:13:08  10:10  Manoukian/pyle        42 X  3054
  892  95/97   M3539 2:13:10  10:10 Rodrigo Crespo         35 M   497 Georgetown MA
  893  55/72   F4044 2:13:11  10:10 Debbie Ross            41 F  1045 San Diego CA
  894  56/72   F4044 2:13:11  10:10 Sarah Anderson         41 F  1117 Portsmouth NH
  895  80/105  F2529 2:13:12  10:10 Kristen Rizzo          29 F  1111 Dover NH
  896  57/72   F4044 2:13:12  10:10 Pam Kravitz            41 F  1241 Hollis NH
  897                2:13:31  10:12  Choate/choate         32 X  3008
  898  81/105  F2529 2:13:35  10:12 Ilana Wyner            28 F  1514 Natick MA
  899  54/57   M2529 2:13:41  10:12 Patrick Tibbetts       29 M   554 Westborough MA
  900  82/105  F2529 2:13:42  10:12 Laurie Carty           27 F  1378 Brighton MA
  10/06/2003  9:14PM



                                                                      Page 19
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  901  62/87   F3034 2:13:56  10:13 Kelly Davidson         30 F  1308 Brookline MA
  902  27/35   F4549 2:13:59  10:14 Sandy Lepple           46 F  1140 Marlborough NH
  903  63/87   F3034 2:14:04  10:14 Ana-Claire Meyer       30 F  1316 Brookline MA
  904  76/96   F3539 2:14:07  10:14 Anne Marie Levie       39 F  1184 Salem NH
  905  77/96   F3539 2:14:08  10:14 Judith Dixon           35 F  1512 Natick MA
  906  59/69   F2024 2:14:09  10:14 Susan Doyle            22 F  1374 Cambridge MA
  907  90/97   M3034 2:14:10  10:15 Mike Dubois            32 M   182 Manchester NH
  908  64/87   F3034 2:14:26  10:16 Beth Ruggieri          34 F  1192 New Boston NH
  909   8/11   F5054 2:14:34  10:16 Joni Markinac          50 F  1525 Ashland MA
  910  78/96   F3539 2:14:34  10:16 Linda Howes            38 F  1562 Groton MA
  911  65/87   F3034 2:14:37  10:17 Amy Openshaw           33 F  1326 Hanover MA
  912  66/87   F3034 2:14:43  10:17 Paula O'sullivan       34 F  1364 Somerville MA
  913  67/87   F3034 2:14:43  10:17 Kelli Baldasaro        31 F  1096 Stratham NH
  914  60/69   F2024 2:14:45  10:17 Kathleen Kraft         23 F  1405 Boston MA
  915  83/105  F2529 2:14:51  10:18 Colleen O'brien        25 F  1338 Stoneham MA
  916   9/11   F5054 2:14:55  10:18 Georgianna Gladstone   54 F  1071 Westfield NJ
  917  28/35   F4549 2:14:56  10:18 Juliet Dipietro        49 F  1171 Manchester NH           F
  918  83/87   M4044 2:15:00  10:18 Paul Megani            42 M   516 Woburn MA
  919  61/69   F2024 2:15:00  10:18 Kitty Lawn             24 F  1066 New York NY
  920  29/35   F4549 2:15:01  10:18 Joan Barrows           47 F  1136 Peterborough NH
  921  58/72   F4044 2:15:02  10:18 Betsy Gordon           42 F  1138 Peterborough NH
  922  30/35   F4549 2:15:02  10:19 Susan Howard           49 F  1139 Peterborough NH
  923  84/105  F2529 2:15:11  10:19 Kelly Sargent          25 F  1179 Manchester NH
  924  91/97   M3034 2:15:12  10:19 Kevin Gates            32 M    68 West Chester PA
  925  59/72   F4044 2:15:20  10:20 Kim Kendall            43 F  1163 Bedford NH
  926  79/96   F3539 2:15:21  10:20 Deborah Gardner        35 F  1127 Croydon NH
  927  85/105  F2529 2:15:35  10:21 Melissa Coomber        25 F  1385 Allston MA
  928  55/57   M2529 2:15:44  10:22 Matt Daniels           27 M   219 Nashua NH
  929  56/57   M2529 2:16:03  10:23 Jason Brown            25 M   337 Attleboro MA
  930  96/97   M3539 2:16:12  10:24 Anil Purohit           36 M   474 Westford MA
  931  31/35   F4549 2:16:16  10:24 Debra Smith            49 F  1481 Reading MA
  932  24/27   M5559 2:16:25  10:25 Hans Stallmann         57 M   250 Mont Vernon NH
  933  86/105  F2529 2:16:28  10:25 Margaret Merrill       26 F  1121 Portsmouth NH
  934  57/57   M2529 2:16:34  10:26 Adam Wyner             27 M   526 Natick MA
  935  68/87   F3034 2:16:36  10:26 Jennifer Bristol       32 F  1497 Billerica MA
  936  92/97   M3034 2:16:44  10:26 Karl Jenkins           31 M    64 Saint Petersburg FL     C
  937  60/72   F4044 2:17:26  10:29 Noorul Rahman          40 F  1526 Ashland MA
  938  61/72   F4044 2:17:27  10:30 Carleen Winn           40 F  1166 Bedford NH
  939  80/96   F3539 2:17:31  10:30 Susan Joyce            37 F  1208 Nashua NH
  940  69/87   F3034 2:17:40  10:31 Shelby Hibbard         30 F  1130 Hanover NH
  941  87/105  F2529 2:17:40  10:31 Tracy Pritchard        29 F  1053 Jacksonville NC
  942  81/96   F3539 2:17:44  10:31 Renae Dutile           37 F  1106 Exeter NH
  943  62/69   F2024 2:17:52  10:31 Erin Cramm             22 F  1341 Quincy MA
  944  88/105  F2529 2:18:22  10:34 Elizabeth Peck         26 F  1396 Jamaica Plain MA
  945  32/35   F4549 2:18:55  10:36 Paula Eaton            47 F  1471 Westford MA
  946  82/96   F3539 2:18:57  10:36 Kallie Micalizzi       36 F  1472 Westford MA
  947  83/96   F3539 2:18:58  10:36 Holly Heilmann         36 F  1332 Boston MA
  948  93/97   M3034 2:19:27  10:39 Bob Allard             34 M   490 North Andover MA        C
  949  10/11   F5054 2:19:33  10:39 Candace Huhtala        51 F  1570 Northfield MA
  950  89/105  F2529 2:19:37  10:39  Tempesta/junge        25 F  3010
  10/06/2003  9:14PM



                                                                      Page 20
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  951   1/1    M0114 2:19:43  10:40 Andy Raitto            10 M   300 Hollis NH
  952  84/87   M4044 2:19:48  10:40 Jack Raitto            44 M   282 Hollis NH
  953  85/87   M4044 2:19:48  10:40 Ken Charest            41 M   334 Rehoboth MA
  954  70/87   F3034 2:19:49  10:40 Kristen Ferrara        31 F  1560 Groton MA
  955  63/69   F2024 2:19:50  10:40 Kristie Mcdonough      24 F  1491 Dunstable MA
  956  86/87   M4044 2:19:50  10:40 Louis Weysham          43 M   304 Hollis NH
  957   3/4    F5559 2:19:55  10:41 Jane Abbott Macdonald  57 F  1005 Glen NH
  958  64/69   F2024 2:19:57  10:41 Emily Hoober           24 F  1120 Portsmouth NH
  959  65/69   F2024 2:20:17  10:42 Devon Ritchie          20 F  1331 Boston MA
  960  90/105  F2529 2:20:17  10:42 Elizabeth Murphy       28 F  1552 Pepperell MA
  961  25/27   M5559 2:20:28  10:43 John Matheson          56 M   609 Jefferson MA
  962   7/8    M6064 2:20:29  10:43 Frank Moryl            60 M    57 Westminster NH
  963  91/105  F2529 2:20:30  10:44  Mcleod/colbert        28 F  3003
  964  71/87   F3034 2:20:47  10:45 Jennifer Messer        31 F  1578 Townsend MA
  965  92/105  F2529 2:20:52  10:45 Shelly Strickfaden     26 F  1533 Worcester MA
  966  62/72   F4044 2:21:05  10:46 Krista Whalen          40 F  1247 Hollis NH
  967  11/11   F5054 2:21:31  10:48 Barbara Farnsworth     50 F  1441 Marshfield Hills MA
  968  84/96   F3539 2:21:35  10:48 Pamela Bashian         39 F  1388 W  Roxbury MA
  969  72/87   F3034 2:21:56  10:50 Karen Massa            34 F  1185 Salem NH
  970  63/72   F4044 2:22:27  10:52 Laura Aibel            42 F  1263 Providence RI           F
  971  73/87   F3034 2:22:27  10:52 Dianna Glass           33 F  1260 Cranston RI
  972  93/105  F2529 2:22:37  10:53 Lovleen Judson         28 F  1424 Boston MA
  973  85/96   F3539 2:22:39  10:53 Donna Roche            39 F  1244 Hollis NH
  974  94/105  F2529 2:22:47  10:54 Michelle Jones         27 F  1267 West Kingston RI
  975  33/35   F4549 2:23:03  10:55 Marilyn Metcalf        48 F  1153 Northwood NH
  976  74/87   F3034 2:23:13  10:56 Patricia Edwards       33 F  1056 Pasadena MD
  977  95/105  F2529 2:24:07  11:00 Jessica Maynard        25 F  1201 Nashua NH
  978  75/87   F3034 2:24:34  11:02 Shana Deane            33 F  1567 Sunderland MA
  979                2:24:35  11:02  Hebert/boutwell       29 X  3034
  980  86/96   F3539 2:24:36  11:02 Soon-Ae Reilly         35 F  1513 Natick MA
  981  96/105  F2529 2:24:49  11:03 Christine Daniels      25 F  1196 Nashua NH
  982  76/87   F3034 2:25:09  11:05 Cynthia Magarrell      34 F  1212 Nashua NH
  983  94/97   M3034 2:25:13  11:05 Tino Lopez             32 M   234 Nashua NH
  984  77/87   F3034 2:25:13  11:05  Chaib/brien           31 F  3022
  985  64/72   F4044 2:25:15  11:05 Susan Mcquaide         40 F  1031 Townsend MA
  986   8/10   M6569 2:25:16  11:05 Douglas Schiller       65 M    98 Rockport ME
  987  97/105  F2529 2:25:23  11:06 Christina Carline      29 F  1186 Raymond NH
  988  78/87   F3034 2:25:26  11:06 Valerie Kelly          32 F  1209 Nashua NH
  989  65/72   F4044 2:25:34  11:07 Fran Damian            41 F  1455 Lynnfield MA
  990  98/105  F2529 2:25:37  11:07 Theresa O'connor       26 F  1068 Belmar NJ
  991  99/105  F2529 2:25:37  11:07 Kat Cheski             26 F  1070 Elmwood Park NJ
  992  87/96   F3539 2:25:50  11:08 Susan Dwyer            38 F  1092 Hollis NH
  993  66/69   F2024 2:26:33  11:11 Kimberly Miller        24 F  1262 Riverside RI
  994  34/35   F4549 2:26:33  11:11 Kathleen Treggiari     49 F  1213 Nashua NH
  995 100/105  F2529 2:26:47  11:12 Lora Kim               28 F  1370 Cambridge MA
  996  67/69   F2024 2:26:53  11:13 Elizabeth Lane         24 F  1406 South Boston MA
  997  88/96   F3539 2:27:10  11:14 Christine Sweetser     36 F  1232 Merrimack NH
  998   9/10   M6569 2:27:17  11:15 Dick Kuhl              68 M   169 Bedford NH
  999  79/87   F3034 2:27:19  11:15 Joan Brennick          32 F  1486 Lowell MA
 1000  89/96   F3539 2:27:29  11:15 Kathryn Blay           39 F  1167 Manchester NH
  10/06/2003  9:14PM



                                                                      Page 21
                           21st ANNUAL APPLFEST
                           Half Marathon & Relay
  Oct. 4, 2003     Half Marathon(USATF Certified #NH98001WN)  Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
 1001  80/87   F3034 2:27:51  11:17 Laura Garrett          33 F  1046 San Diego CA
 1002  90/96   F3539 2:27:58  11:18 Meg Antonangeli        39 F  1515 Maynard MA
 1003  81/87   F3034 2:28:02  11:18 Tracy Coyne            34 F  1198 Nashua NH
 1004  68/69   F2024 2:29:07  11:23  Dalbec/o'brien        24 F  3028
 1005 101/105  F2529 2:29:10  11:23 Jess Willard           28 F  1193 New Boston NH
 1006  66/72   F4044 2:29:46  11:26 Elise Gettings         41 F  1430 Boston MA
 1007  39/39   M5054 2:30:25  11:29 Mo Milligan            53 M   253 Milford NH
 1008  67/72   F4044 2:30:27  11:29 Lynda Petropulos       40 F  1242 Hollis NH
 1009  91/96   F3539 2:30:59  11:32 Colleen Carlin         37 F  1234 Hudson NH
 1010  68/72   F4044 2:31:04  11:32 Virginia Murphy        44 F  1494 Chelmsford MA
 1011  92/96   F3539 2:31:41  11:35 Mary Walsh             38 F  1246 Hollis NH
 1012  82/87   F3034 2:31:49  11:35 Carin Demayo Wall      31 F  1511 Natick MA               C
 1013  95/97   M3034 2:31:50  11:35 John Wall              33 M   525 Natick MA               C
 1014  83/87   F3034 2:33:15  11:42 Elizabeth Stringer     31 F  1386 Allston MA
 1015 102/105  F2529 2:33:19  11:42 Bethany Mchugh         28 F  1178 Manchester NH
 1016  84/87   F3034 2:33:21  11:42 Carrie Chisholm        30 F  1048 Houston TX
 1017  97/97   M3539 2:33:45  11:44 Stephen Bird           37 M   534 Hopkinton MA
 1018  93/96   F3539 2:34:05  11:46 Diane Bird             36 F  1517 Hopkinton MA
 1019  35/35   F4549 2:34:05  11:46 Cyrena Mandel          47 F  1490 Haverhill MA
 1020 103/105  F2529 2:34:26  11:47 Katy Palm              29 F  1291 Arlington MA
 1021  96/97   M3034 2:34:27  11:47 Anthony Ong            31 M   348 Arlington MA
 1022  94/96   F3539 2:36:06  11:55 Nancy Lyndes           36 F  1391 Roslindale MA
 1023  26/27   M5559 2:36:29  11:57 Joe Pepin              58 M   174 Bedford NH
 1024   4/4    M7099 2:36:43* 11:58 Carlton Mendell        81 M    39 Portland ME
 1025  97/97   M3034 2:37:44  12:02 Keith Pepin            32 M   200 Windham NH
 1026  85/87   F3034 2:38:11  12:04 Julie Conquest         32 F  1109 Dover NH
 1027  69/72   F4044 2:38:27  12:06 Sharon Johnson         41 F  1050 Hudson WI
 1028  27/27   M5559 2:38:28  12:06 Tom Brien              59 M   507 Billerica MA
 1029 104/105  F2529 2:38:42  12:07 Johanna Lozier         26 F  1176 Manchester NH
 1030  95/96   F3539 2:38:56  12:08 Tina Duggan            38 F  1496 Chelmsford MA
 1031 105/105  F2529 2:39:32  12:11 Kirsten Fertuck        27 F  1344 Boston MA
 1032  70/72   F4044 2:39:51  12:12 Linda Finn             44 F  1476 Tewksbury MA
 1033  96/96   F3539 2:40:45  12:16 Tara Rhodes            36 F  1051 Bradenton FL
 1034  71/72   F4044 2:41:11  12:18 Lynn Kisselbach        41 F  1194 Nashua NH
 1035  87/87   M4044 2:42:07  12:22 Bill Winn              40 M   178 Bedford NH
 1036  69/69   F2024 2:42:20  12:23 Danielle Deschamps     24 F  1021 Nashua NH
 1037  86/87   F3034 2:52:19  13:09 Kelly Whalen           32 F  1122 Portsmouth NH
 1038  87/87   F3034 2:52:20  13:09 Andrea Adams           30 F  1116 Portsmouth NH
 1039   4/4    F5559 2:53:49  13:16 Betti Sinclair         55 F  1154 New Hampton NH
 1040  10/10   M6569 3:03:15  13:59 Donald Lamere          68 M    55 Merrimack NH
 1041   8/8    M6064 3:06:40  14:15 Jim Edwards            64 M   292 Hollis NH
 1042  72/72   F4044 3:22:01  15:25 Linda Simmons          42 F  1276 Fairhaven MA
  10/06/2003  9:14PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline