Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/nh/Oct25_NHIAAC_set1.shtml

N.H.I.A.A. Cross Country Class Meet Championships

Manchester , NH, October 25, 2003

[Girls Results 5K Race ]

Boys Results 5K Race

 Lancer Timing Services                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Assoc.                   
                         Cross Country Meet of Champions                          
                    Derryfield Park, Manchester NH  - 11/1/03                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #204 Thorne, Cory         11 Portsmouth              5:06.8      15:53        
  2 #53 Majak, Guor           11 Concord                 5:08.9      16:00    1   
  3 #144 Hall, Alex           10 Manchester Central      5:14.4      16:17        
  4 #104 Schillemat, Brandon  12 Keene                   5:14.8      16:19    2   
  5 #131 Ahern, Paul          11 Londonderry             5:16.6      16:24    3   
  6 #138 Olsen, Vinny         11 Londonderry             5:17.9      16:28    4   
  7 #44 McGrath, Scott        11 Con-Val                 5:20.6      16:36    5   
  8 #146 Matta, J.T.          12 Manchester West         5:20.8      16:37    6   
  9 #155 Chaloner, Steve      11 Merrimack               5:22.6      16:43    7   
 10 #113 Durfee, Paul         12 Laconia                 5:24.4      16:48    8   
 11 #212 Couture, Eric        10 Spaulding               5:25.9      16:53        
 12 #5 Ahern, Cory            11 Bishop Guertin          5:26.2      16:54    9   
 13 #40 French, Tyler         12 Con-Val                 5:27.3      16:57   10   
 14 #207 McGuffin, Dylan      10 Sant Bani               5:27.7      16:58   11   
 15 #12 Merra, Anthony        09 Bishop Guertin          5:28.6      17:01   12   
 16 #177 Schroeder, John      10 Nashua                  5:29.2      17:03   13   
 17 #98 Gallagher, Matt       12 Keene                   5:29.3      17:03   14   
 18 #129 Warren, Edward       12 Lebanon                 5:29.8      17:05   15   
 19 #99 Gardner, Dan          11 Keene                   5:30.1      17:06   16   
 20 #203 Huntington, Ben      11 Pinkerton               5:30.3      17:07        
 21 #22 Gerry, Dickie         12 Bow                     5:30.6      17:07   17   
 22 #77 Hopkins, Max          12 Hanover                 5:31.0      17:09   18   
 23 #23 Hall, John            12 Bow                     5:32.4      17:13   19   
 24 #15 Roland, Jeff          12 Bishop Guertin          5:32.9      17:15   20   
 25 #102 Rubin, Zach          11 Keene                   5:33.0      17:15   21   
 26 #26 McDonald, Geoff       12 Bow                     5:33.1      17:15   22   
 27 #57 O'Connor, Cian        12 Concord                 5:33.3      17:16   23   
 28 #51 Hoffman, Mike         12 Concord                 5:33.6      17:17   24   
 29 #66 MacKenzie, Doug       11 Derryfield              5:34.7      17:20   25   
 30 #81 Little, Harrison      12 Hanover                 5:35.8      17:24   26   
 31 #169 Hauck, Matt          11 Nashua                  5:36.3      17:25   27   
 32 #173 McDowell, Shane         Nashua                  5:36.9      17:27   28   
 33 #143 Gately, Colin        10 Manchester Central      5:37.0      17:28        
 34 #121 Wood, Sam            11 Laconia                 5:37.1      17:28   29   
 35 #141 Spiak, Peter         12 Londonderry             5:37.2      17:28   30   
 36 #35 Loy, Clayton          10 Coe-Brown               5:37.6      17:29   31   
 37 #83 Torrey, John          10 Hanover                 5:37.8      17:30   32   
 38 #133 DellaGrotta, Keith   10 Londonderry             5:38.1      17:31   33   
 39 #152 Kutcher, Peter       12 Mascenic Regional       5:38.2      17:31        
 40 #55 Metcalf, Tim          11 Concord                 5:38.5      17:32   34   
 41 #21 Bly, Patrick          12 Bow                     5:38.6      17:32   35   
 42 #60 Samuels, Pete         11 Concord                 5:40.1      17:37   36   
 43 #161 Welch, Brock         11 Merrimack               5:40.3      17:38   37   
 44 #19 Best, Pete            11 Bow                     5:40.4      17:38   38   
 45 #213 Therrien, Marc       12 Spaulding               5:41.7      17:42        
 46 #36 Vance, Josh           12 Coe-Brown               5:41.8      17:42   39   
 47 #153 Bielwalski, Derek    12 Merrimack               5:42.1      17:43   40   
 48 #106 Schofield, Sam       12 Keene                   5:42.2      17:44   41   
 49 #110 Lampron, Zach        12 Kingswood               5:42.5      17:45        
 50 #165 Ringelstein, Zak     12 Moultonborough          5:42.6      17:45        
 51 #135 MacAskill, Matt      10 Londonderry             5:42.8      17:45   42   
 52 #2 Collins, Brendan       11 Belmont                 5:43.0      17:46        
 53 #34 Gelinas, Sean         10 Coe-Brown               5:43.0      17:46   43   
 54 #148 Remillard, Josh      11 Manchester West         5:43.4      17:47   44   
 55 #115 Lloyd, David         12 Laconia                 5:43.5      17:47   45   
 56 #147 Remillard, Brooks    10 Manchester West         5:43.6      17:48   46   
 57 #181 Chorney, David       11 Newfound Regional       5:44.0      17:49   47   
 58 #171 Maas, Dan            10 Nashua                  5:44.3      17:50   48   
 59 #157 Ford, Jason          12 Merrimack               5:44.4      17:50   49   
 60 #48 Vanderneut, Jordan    12 Con-Val                 5:44.6      17:51   50   
 61 #100 Hanna, Ben           12 Keene                   5:45.0      17:52   51   
 62 #28 Peterson, Joe         12 Campbell                5:45.4      17:53        
 63 #50 Ford, Stephen         12 Concord                 5:46.1      17:56   52   
 64 #163 Zajas, Shawn         12 Merrimack               5:46.3      17:56   53   
 65 #172 McCarty, Ryan        10 Nashua                  5:46.4      17:56   54   
 66 #175 Nelson, Garrett      11 Nashua                  5:46.8      17:58   55   
 67 #149 Soule, Nick          12 Manchester West         5:47.1      17:59   56   
 68 #13 Mulligan, Ed          12 Bishop Guertin          5:47.3      17:59   57   
 69 #18 Best, Brad            11 Bow                     5:47.4      18:00   58   
 70 #196 Noronha, James       11 Oyster River            5:47.8      18:01   59   
 71 #30 Coulombe, Andrew      11 Coe-Brown               5:47.9      18:01   60   
 72 #182 Chorney, Matt        10 Newfound Regional       5:48.5      18:03   61   
 73 #202 Moore, Brian         11 Pelham                  5:48.7      18:04        
 74 #65 Lyford, Jeff          12 Derryfield              5:49.0      18:05   62   
 75 #8 Durkin, Ryan           11 Bishop Guertin          5:49.1      18:05   63   
 76 #62 Frieden, Glen         10 Derryfield              5:49.7      18:07   64   
 77 #170 Hinkle, Joe             Nashua                  5:50.4      18:09   65   
 78 #105 Schofield, Ian       09 Keene                   5:50.5      18:09   66   
 79 #49 Cofrin, Brendan       10 Concord                 5:50.6      18:10   67   
 80 #117 Mercer, Doug         11 Laconia                 5:50.7      18:10   68   
 81 #151 Tinsley, Zach        12 Manchester West         5:51.1      18:11   69   
 82 #33 Foster, Isaac         12 Coe-Brown               5:51.2      18:12   70   
 83 #122 Dutille, Derek       11 Lebanon                 5:51.7      18:13   71   
 84 #72 Henry, Elliot         11 Exeter                  5:52.4      18:15        
 85 #32 Fisher, Ken           11 Coe-Brown               5:52.8      18:16   72   
 86 #191 Eyualem, Eyob        09 Oyster River            5:53.3      18:18   73   
 87 #190 Casimiro, Shane      12 Oyster River            5:54.3      18:21   74   
 88 #186 Manganello, Charlie  12 Newfound Regional       5:54.8      18:23   75   
 89 #211 Tirrell-Wysocki, Jo  12 Sant Bani               5:55.4      18:25   76   
 90 #10 Gagnon, Billy         11 Bishop Guertin          5:55.5      18:25   77   
 91 #119 Staples, Anthony     09 Laconia                 5:56.2      18:27   78   
 92 #195 Lambert, Bobby       10 Oyster River            5:56.5      18:28   79   
 93 #109 MacDonald, Todd      11 Kennett                 5:56.6      18:28        
 94 #27 Rider, Tom            12 Bow                     5:56.9      18:29   80   
 95 #139 Powell, Dustin       09 Londonderry             5:57.3      18:30   81   
 96 #180 Carbee, Justin       12 Newfound Regional       5:57.5      18:31   82   
 97 #37 Bolduc, Cullen        10 Con-Val                 5:57.6      18:31   83   
 98 #150 Sperry, Joe          12 Manchester West         5:57.7      18:32   84   
 99 #94 Oullette, Mark        11 Hopkinton               5:57.9      18:32   85   
100 #3 Kinerson, Corey        11 Berlin                  5:59.4      18:37        
101 #80 Kispert, David        12 Hanover                 5:59.5      18:37   86   
102 #79 Kilham, Elliot        10 Hanover                 5:59.7      18:38   87   
103 #14 Neville, Mike         10 Bishop Guertin          5:59.9      18:38   88   
104 #31 Fisher, Don           09 Coe-Brown               6:00.4      18:40   89   
105 #1 Balfe, Matt            12 Belmont                 6:04.2      18:52        
106 #41 Grehan, Ben           12 Con-Val                 6:04.7      18:53   90   
107 #67 Melnick, Hale         10 Derryfield              6:04.8      18:54   91   
108 #92 Meyer, Andrew         09 Hopkinton               6:05.1      18:55   92   
109 #130 White, Michael       11 Littleton               6:07.6      19:02        
110 #145 Grillo, Mike         12 Manchester West         6:08.1      19:04   93   
111 #187 Manganello, Mark     11 Newfound Regional       6:09.0      19:07   94   
112 #43 Lyon, Vincent         09 Con-Val                 6:10.2      19:10   95   
113 #206 Lacasse, Ryan        12 Sant Bani               6:10.5      19:11   96   
114 #69 Nardini, Nicholas     11 Derryfield              6:10.7      19:12   97   
115 #132 Beiswenger, Jason    10 Londonderry             6:11.1      19:13   98   
116 #39 French, Troy          09 Con-Val                 6:12.8      19:19   99   
117 #210 Siggins, Charlie     11 Sant Bani               6:14.8      19:25  100   
118 #126 MacEwan, Andrew      12 Lebanon                 6:14.9      19:25  101   
119 #205 Gigas, John          11 Sant Bani               6:15.0      19:25  102   
120 #93 Mousseau, Nate        09 Hopkinton               6:16.5      19:30  103   
121 #193 Hanson, Carleton     11 Oyster River            6:17.5      19:33  104   
122 #189 Rhude, Girard        10 Newfound Regional       6:18.7      19:37  105   
123 #198 Salmon, Oliver       12 Oyster River            6:19.2      19:39  106   
124 #199 Smith, Matt          12 Oyster River            6:19.3      19:39  107   
125 #209 Peters, Ben          10 Sant Bani               6:20.1      19:41  108   
126 #214 Ramsay Jr, Timothy   10 Stratford               6:21.1      19:44        
127 #112 Collis, David        09 Laconia                 6:22.3      19:48  109   
128 #158 Hafferkamp, Scott    11 Merrimack               6:24.9      19:56  110   
129 #156 Dave, Loverme        11 Merrimack               6:26.9      20:02  111   
130 #91 Mackenzie, Chris      09 Hopkinton               6:29.6      20:11  112   
131 #118 Miller, Tom          11 Laconia                 6:33.7      20:23  113   
132 #179 Benton, Jon          11 Newfound Regional       6:35.9      20:30  114   
133 #85 Blue, Wyatt           11 Hopkinton               6:36.0      20:31  115   
134 #124 Hubbell-Engler, Ben  09 Lebanon                 6:36.4      20:32  116   
135 #89 Kapala, Sam           11 Hopkinton               6:36.7      20:33  117   
136 #63 Gaffney, Patrick      09 Derryfield              6:45.1      20:59  118   
137 #68 Morgan, Steve         11 Derryfield              7:08.3      22:11  119   
138 #87 Chittum, Alex         12 Hopkinton               7:13.8      22:28  120   
139 #125 Keller, Andrew       09 Lebanon                 7:27.4      23:10  121   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Keene                        94    2   14   16   21   41   51   66           
      Total Time:  1:25:27.00                                                     
         Average:    17:05.40                                                     
   2 Londonderry                 112    3    4   30   33   42   81   98           
      Total Time:  1:25:36.00                                                     
         Average:    17:07.20                                                     
   3 Concord                     118    1   23   24   34   36   52   67           
      Total Time:  1:25:42.00                                                     
         Average:    17:08.40                                                     
   4 Bow                         131   17   19   22   35   38   58   80           
      Total Time:  1:26:45.00                                                     
         Average:    17:21.00                                                     
   5 Bishop Guertin              161    9   12   20   57   63   77   88           
      Total Time:  1:27:14.00                                                     
         Average:    17:26.80                                                     
   6 Nashua                      170   13   27   28   48   54   55   65           
      Total Time:  1:27:41.00                                                     
         Average:    17:32.20                                                     
   7 Merrimack                   186    7   37   40   49   53  110  111           
      Total Time:  1:27:50.00                                                     
         Average:    17:34.00                                                     
   8 Manchester West             221    6   44   46   56   69   84   93           
      Total Time:  1:28:22.00                                                     
         Average:    17:40.40                                                     
   9 Laconia                     228    8   29   45   68   78  109  113           
      Total Time:  1:28:40.00                                                     
         Average:    17:44.00                                                     
  10 Con-Val                     238    5   10   50   83   90   95   99           
      Total Time:  1:28:48.00                                                     
         Average:    17:45.60                                                     
  11 Coe-Brown                   243   31   39   43   60   70   72   89           
      Total Time:  1:29:10.00                                                     
         Average:    17:50.00                                                     
  12 Hanover                     249   18   26   32   86   87                     
      Total Time:  1:29:18.00                                                     
         Average:    17:51.60                                                     
  13 Derryfield                  339   25   62   64   91   97  118  119           
      Total Time:  1:31:38.00                                                     
         Average:    18:19.60                                                     
  14 Newfound Regional           359   47   61   75   82   94  105  114           
      Total Time:  1:31:53.00                                                     
         Average:    18:22.60                                                     
  15 Sant Bani                   385   11   76   96  100  102  108                
      Total Time:  1:33:24.00                                                     
         Average:    18:40.80                                                     
  16 Oyster River                389   59   73   74   79  104  106  107           
      Total Time:  1:32:41.00                                                     
         Average:    18:32.20                                                     
  17 Lebanon                     424   15   71  101  116  121                     
      Total Time:  1:38:25.00                                                     
         Average:    19:41.00                                                     
  18 Hopkinton                   507   85   92  103  112  115  117  120           
      Total Time:  1:37:39.00                                                     
         Average:    19:31.80