Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/nh/May25_Runner_set1.shtml

Runners Alley/Redhook 5k

Portsmouth, NH, May 25, 2003

[Top 10 M&F | Age Group Winners | Team Results | Wheelchairs ]

Overall results

For more race information, see Race Website.

        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
    1   1/208  M3039   15:13   4:54 Ethan Hemphill         30 M  1010 Portland ME
    2   1/81   M2029   15:23   4:58 Christian Muentener    29 M  1026 Yarmouth ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
    3   2/81   M2029   15:30   5:00 Raymond Youngs         25 M   279 Manchester NH           NUNH
    4   2/208  M3039   15:39   5:03 Tim Cox                30 M   858 Epsom NH                P.R. RACING TEAM
    5   1/157  M4049   15:47   5:05 Scott Brown            44 M   988 Lewiston ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
    6   3/208  M3039   15:55   5:08 Scott Clark            37 M  1077 Gilmanton NH
    7   4/208  M3039   16:03   5:10 Rich Smith             33 M   289 Enfield NH              GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM
    8   3/81   M2029   16:04   5:11 Josh Dyer              25 M   844 Standish ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
    9   5/208  M3039   16:06   5:11 Casey Carroll          31 M   979 Dover NH                NUNH
   10   2/157  M4049   16:08   5:12 Todd Hanson            44 M   933 Portsmouth NH           COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   11   1/27   M1319   16:08   5:12 Derrick Hamel          19 M   977 Northwood NH
   12   6/208  M3039   16:09   5:12 Bill Reeves            30 M  1009 Durham NH
   13   4/81   M2029   16:14   5:14 Janda Ricci-Munn       27 M   759 Gloucester MA
   14   3/157  M4049   16:28*  5:18 John Tuttle            46 M   984 Alton NH
   15   5/81   M2029   16:38   5:22 Nathan Huppe           23 M  1065 Berwick ME              ROCHESTER RUNNERS
   16   4/157  M4049   16:42   5:23 Mark Dudley            43 M   838 Dover NH                COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   17   5/157  M4049   16:43*  5:23 Brad Lebo              46 M   343 Portsmouth NH           COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   18   1/78   M5059   16:44*  5:23 William Dixon          56 M  1011 Brattleboro VT
   19   7/208  M3039   16:55   5:27 Justin Valliere        30 M  1000 Sabattus ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
   20   8/208  M3039   17:00   5:29 Ryan Hunt              30 M  1133 Brookline MA            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   21   6/81   M2029   17:00   5:29 Matthew Vasil          20 M   842 Enfield NH
   22   1/131  F2029   17:03   5:30 Claire Shearman        24 F   813 Portsmouth NH           COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   23   9/208  M3039   17:04   5:30 Tj Hesler              34 M   727 Steep Falls ME          P.R. RACING TEAM
   24   6/157  M4049   17:07   5:31 Pete Bottomley         41 M   876 Cape Elizabeth ME       P.R. RACING TEAM
   25  10/208  M3039   17:07   5:31 Mike Eliasberg         36 M  1015 Portsmouth NH           NUNH
   26  11/208  M3039   17:09   5:32 Garth Shaneyfelt       30 M   840 Brookline MA
   27  12/208  M3039   17:17   5:34 Donald Hebert          38 M  1008 Lewiston ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
   28  13/208  M3039   17:19   5:35 Don Foucher            38 M  1090 North Hampton NH
   29   7/81   M2029   17:21   5:35 Stephen Stowe          28 M   718 New York NY
   30   2/78   M5059   17:22   5:36 Ron Newbury            53 M   654 Auburn ME               P.R. RACING TEAM
   31   8/81   M2029   17:25   5:37 Scott Drew             22 M   395 Cape Neddick ME
   32   2/27   M1319   17:28   5:38 Jonathan King          18 M  1279 Greenland NH
   33   7/157  M4049   17:30   5:38 Jim Marchese           42 M   192 Eliot ME                COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   34   9/81   M2029   17:30   5:38 Robert Bourassa        29 M  1139 Boylston MA
   35  10/81   M2029   17:35   5:40 Matthew Hughes         20 M   843 Newbury MA
   36  14/208  M3039   17:37   5:40 Jim Mackenzie          37 M   962 Deerfield NH            NUNH
   37   8/157  M4049   17:38   5:41 Steve Hunt             45 M   275 Bedford NH              GATE CITY STRIDERS
   38  15/208  M3039   17:42   5:42 Dan Connolly           34 M  1251 Woburn MA
   39   9/157  M4049   17:45   5:43 Hans Brandes           44 M  1022 Falmouth ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
   40  16/208  M3039   17:49   5:44 Neil Amidon            35 M  1032 York ME                 COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   41   2/131  F2029   17:54   5:46 Nicole Toye            26 F   521 Barrington NH           NUNH
   42  10/157  M4049   17:56   5:47 Mark Berman            45 M   846 Eliot ME                COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   43   1/21   F1319   17:58*  5:47 Nicole Slane           13 F   375 Milford NH              GATE CITY STRIDERS
   44   3/27   M1319   17:58   5:47 Matt Bohn              18 M   940 Dover NH
   45  11/157  M4049   18:00   5:48 Tom Watkins            45 M   171 Dover NH                ROCHESTER RUNNERS
   46  12/157  M4049   18:08   5:51 Bob Dubois             40 M   817 Bow NH                  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE
   47  17/208  M3039   18:11   5:51 Todd Broyard           38 M   946 Wilmington MA
   48  11/81   M2029   18:11   5:52 Patrick Devou          25 M  1104 Portland ME
   49  18/208  M3039   18:12   5:52 Joseph Mitchell        33 M   793 Portsmouth NH
   50   4/27   M1319   18:13   5:52 Andrew Huebner         15 M   896 Hampton Falls NH
Record 14:53 by Wilson Perez of San Juan, Puerto Rico in 2001
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
   51   3/78   M5059   18:14*  5:52 Ken Houle              56 M   312 Milton NH               ROCHESTER RUNNERS
   52  13/157  M4049   18:15   5:53 Mike Grant             45 M   870 Scarborough ME          P.R. RACING TEAM
   53  19/208  M3039   18:17   5:53 James Houle            30 M  1069 Durham NH
   54  14/157  M4049   18:20   5:54 Doug Gosling           40 M  1057 Meredith NH
   55  12/81   M2029   18:21   5:55 Brian Dossett          22 M   942 Newmarket NH
   56  15/157  M4049   18:21   5:55 Thomas Cross           44 M  1134 Greenland NH            WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
   57  20/208  M3039   18:25   5:56 Patrick Gosselin       32 M  1282 Manchester NH
   58  21/208  M3039   18:27   5:57 Lewis Chamberlain      32 M  1096 Eliot ME
   59   5/27   M1319   18:33*  5:59 Ben Roberts            13 M  1047 Rochester NH
   60  22/208  M3039   18:37   6:00 Michael Iyer           35 M   720 Portland ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
   61  23/208  M3039   18:39   6:00 Tim Carver             39 M   915 Kittery Point ME
   62   6/27   M1319   18:41   6:01 Jeremy Lampert         18 M   318 Portsmouth NH
   63   3/131  F2029   18:42   6:02 Katie Burdette         23 F   392 Dover NH
   64   7/27   M1319   18:44   6:02 Dana Breeden           16 M   839 Derry NH                GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
   65  24/208  M3039   18:45   6:02 Dan Poliquin           36 M  1019 Farmington NH
   66  16/157  M4049   18:52   6:05 Jim Shimberg           45 M   983 Campton NH              GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM
   67  25/208  M3039   18:53   6:05 Tim Roache             35 M  1037 Stratham NH             COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   68  17/157  M4049   18:55   6:06 Peter Venditouli       41 M   382                         GATE CITY STRIDERS
   69  26/208  M3039   18:55   6:06 Christopher Mcdonald   39 M   699 Saco ME                 P.R. RACING TEAM
   70   4/78   M5059   18:59   6:07 Don Dupaul             52 M   958 Londonderry NH          GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
   71  13/81   M2029   19:01   6:08 Robb Schlosser         26 M   890 Portsmouth NH
   72  27/208  M3039   19:02   6:08 Bill Laws              30 M   489 Northfield NH
   73  28/208  M3039   19:05   6:09 Raymond Labelle        33 M   748 Epping NH
   74  14/81   M2029   19:06   6:09 Aaron Thorner          23 M    71 Boston MA
   75  15/81   M2029   19:07   6:09 Brandon Boggs          20 M  1191 Strafford NH
   76  29/208  M3039   19:07   6:10 James Mitchell         30 M   265 Exeter NH
   77  16/81   M2029   19:08   6:10 Walter Laws            26 M   503 Exeter NH
   78  17/81   M2029   19:10   6:10 David Anderson         23 M   961 Cape Neddick ME
   79   8/27   M1319   19:10   6:11 Eddie Mealey           17 M   471 Nottingham NH
   80   9/27   M1319   19:11   6:11 Stephen Wallis         13 M   316 Dover NH
   81  30/208  M3039   19:11   6:11 William Combes         36 M   932 Portsmouth NH
   82  18/157  M4049   19:20   6:14 Colin O'meara          40 M    84 Manchester NH           GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
   83  19/157  M4049   19:20   6:14 Richard Collins        46 M  1041 North Hampton NH
   84  31/208  M3039   19:21   6:14 Jim Nute               34 M   743 Rochester NH
   85                  19:22   6:14 Aamir Terry            17     907 Portsmouth NH
   86   1/107  F4049   19:24   6:15 Janet Stevens          41 F   921 Rye NH                  COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   87   1/34   F0112   19:24*  6:15 Kelsey Hunt            11 F   276 Bedford NH              GATE CITY STRIDERS
   88  18/81   M2029   19:25   6:15 Clint Joslyn           29 M   243 Winchester NH           THE TAYLOR GROUP
   89  19/81   M2029   19:25   6:15 Joshua Machanoff       24 M   374 Manchester NH
   90  20/157  M4049   19:25   6:15 David Hager            40 M   356 Newfields NH
   91  32/208  M3039   19:27   6:16 Mark Miller            33 M   891 Exeter NH
   92  21/157  M4049   19:27   6:16 Don Foster             46 M   779 Exeter NH
   93  33/208  M3039   19:29   6:16 Joseph Rogers          35 M  1076 Lyndeboro NH
   94  22/157  M4049   19:30   6:17 Ed Mealey              45 M   470 Nottingham NH
   95   5/78   M5059   19:31   6:17 Tom Miller             52 M   740 Durham NH               WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
   96   2/107  F4049   19:32   6:17 Lisa Zappala           42 F   878 Derry NH
   97  10/27   M1319   19:33   6:18 Joe Mitchell           16 M  1062 Newmarket NH
   98  34/208  M3039   19:33   6:18 Garrick Johnson        36 M  1248 Bedford NH
   99  35/208  M3039   19:35   6:19 Ross Mclaren           30 M   906 Portsmouth NH
  100   3/107  F4049   19:37   6:19 Kate Meyers            42 F   992 Portland ME
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  101  36/208  M3039   19:38   6:20 Drew Kiefaber          39 M  1035 Newmarket NH
  102  23/157  M4049   19:38   6:20 David Murphy           41 M   436 Manchester NH
  103  11/27   M1319   19:39   6:20 Drew Szeliga           18 M   951 Newmarket NH
  104  20/81   M2029   19:40   6:20 Adrien Cooper          25 M   892 Goffstown NH            MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS
  105   6/78   M5059   19:43   6:21 Thomas King            51 M  1278 Greenland NH
  106   4/107  F4049   19:44   6:21 Mary Hansen-Nawrocki   41 F   819 Portsmouth NH           COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  107  37/208  M3039   19:45   6:22 Shawn Mcnamara         36 M  1158 No Hampton NH
  108  38/208  M3039   19:45   6:22 Steve Witt             37 M  1228 North Hampton NH
  109   2/21   F1319   19:46   6:22 Amanda Labelle         19 F   991 Windham ME              P.R. RACING TEAM
  110  21/81   M2029   19:48   6:23 Garrett Loughlin       23 M   352 Portsmouth NH
  111  24/157  M4049   19:48   6:23 Allen Hamel            43 M   978 Northwood NH
  112  22/81   M2029   19:50   6:23 Jason Marshall         26 M   768 Rollinsford NH
  113   7/78   M5059   19:51   6:24 Rex Holtan             51 M   999 Auburn ME               P.R. RACING TEAM
  114  25/157  M4049   19:52   6:24 Christopher Jones      48 M   165 Bedford NH
  115   1/18   M6069   19:53*  6:24 Bill Spencer           67 M   137 Litchfield NH           GATE CITY STRIDERS
  116  26/157  M4049   19:56   6:25 Jules Spill            45 M   709 Manchester NH           ATHLETIC ALLIANCE
  117  27/157  M4049   19:57   6:26 Ed Momm                41 M   567 Dover NH                COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  118   2/18   M6069   19:59   6:26 Lawson Noyes           61 M   145 Kennebunk ME
  119  39/208  M3039   20:00   6:26 G Paul Rantilla        33 M   381 Portsmouth NH
  120  40/208  M3039   20:02   6:27 David Hardy            30 M   632 Chelmsford MA           MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS
  121   8/78   M5059   20:02   6:27 Gary Weber             57 M   707 Lewiston ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
  122   5/107  F4049   20:03   6:27 Pat Bourgault          44 F   182 Concord NH              GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM
  123   6/107  F4049   20:03   6:28 Donna Carberry         45 F   964 Sanbornville NH         WORKSRC
  124  41/208  M3039   20:03   6:28 Geoffrey Bemiss        35 M   710 North Reading MA
  125  28/157  M4049   20:03   6:28 Peter Okhoygen         47 M  1257 Portsmouth NH
  126  29/157  M4049   20:05   6:28 Mark Howard            41 M   645 Durham NH
  127  42/208  M3039   20:09   6:29 Christopher May        33 M   935 Eliot ME
  128  30/157  M4049   20:10   6:30 Chris Avery            43 M   336 Greenland NH
  129  31/157  M4049   20:11   6:30 Gregg Fournier         40 M   439 Somersworth NH          NH AIR NATIONAL GUARD
  130  32/157  M4049   20:12   6:31 Joe Barrett            41 M   127 Portsmouth NH
  131  43/208  M3039   20:13   6:31 Johnny Resendes        30 M     7 Rochester NH
  132   7/107  F4049   20:14   6:31 Vickie Kalil           41 F   379 Auburn NH               GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM
  133   9/78   M5059   20:15   6:31 Bill Clarke            51 M   226 Georgetown MA
  134  33/157  M4049   20:17   6:32 Timothy Dean           44 M   591 Laconia NH
  135  23/81   M2029   20:18   6:32 Eric Oberg             28 M   771 York Harbor ME
  136   1/39   F5059   20:23*  6:34 Janet Bober            59 F   270 Burlington MA
  137  24/81   M2029   20:24   6:34 Jeremy Fischer         26 M  1132 Mechanic Falls ME
  138  34/157  M4049   20:25   6:34 Peter Roberts          46 M  1283 Exeter NH               WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
  139  44/208  M3039   20:26   6:35 Timmy Poole            32 M  1102 Hampton NH
  140  45/208  M3039   20:29   6:36 Robert Opida           30 M   987 Raymond NH
  141   1/187  F3039   20:30   6:36 Nadine Palmer          35 F   877 Derry NH
  142   3/18   M6069   20:32   6:37 Al Nagel               61 M   600 Lincoln MA
  143  35/157  M4049   20:33   6:37 Djamel Hafiani         47 M   206 Rye NH
  144   2/187  F3039   20:33   6:37 Lynne Muscato          38 F   190 Dover NH
  145   4/18   M6069   20:33   6:37 Charles Sawyer         61 M    26 Concord NH
  146  46/208  M3039   20:33   6:37 Richard Blake          32 M  1172 Tyngsboro MA
  147  47/208  M3039   20:34   6:38 John Campbell          35 M   923 Portsmouth NH           COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  148   3/187  F3039   20:35   6:38 Lauren Blaakman        34 F   801 Manchester NH
  149  48/208  M3039   20:36   6:38 Joe Curran             37 M   634 Somersworth NH
  150  25/81   M2029   20:37   6:38 Rick Blackburn         20 M  1192 Northwood NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  151  36/157  M4049   20:38   6:39 John Robertson Iii     40 M   950 Newburyport MA          WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
  152   4/187  F3039   20:38   6:39 Wendi Cryan            35 F  1167 York ME
  153  49/208  M3039   20:38   6:39 Peter Hamelin          32 M   980 Portsmouth NH
  154  26/81   M2029   20:40   6:39 Mike Marchand          26 M  1196 Dover NH
  155  50/208  M3039   20:41   6:40 John Parker            34 M  1210 Eliot ME
  156  10/78   M5059   20:42   6:40 Michael Towle          55 M    24 Gorham ME
  157  51/208  M3039   20:43   6:40 Eric Spurling          32 M   626 Dover NH
  158  27/81   M2029   20:43   6:40 Russell Crochetiere    27 M  1072 Reading MA
  159  37/157  M4049   20:44   6:41 Scott Mangiafico       42 M  1296 Kittery ME              BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  160  12/27   M1319   20:46   6:41 Shawnm Richardson      14 M   454 Eliot ME
  161  38/157  M4049   20:47   6:42 Stephen Amirault       40 M   342 North Andover MA
  162   4/131  F2029   20:48   6:42 Aenslee Tanner         22 F   957 Portsmouth NH
  163  28/81   M2029   20:48   6:42 Eric Beidleman         27 M  1025 Somerville MA
  164  52/208  M3039   20:49   6:42 James Monahan          39 M   776 Concord NH              GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM
  165  29/81   M2029   20:50   6:43 Seth Dyer              20 M  1284 Northwood NH
  166  11/78   M5059   20:50   6:43 Miles Snyder           53 M   101 Portsmouth NH
  167  39/157  M4049   20:50   6:43 Aaron Palmer           40 M   314 Barrington NH
  168  53/208  M3039   20:50   6:43 Mike Obrien            36 M  1146 York ME
  169   3/21   F1319   20:51   6:43 Emily-Rebecca Foster   13 F   674 Brentwood NH
  170  54/208  M3039   20:55   6:44 Andrew Vogt            36 M   741 Stratham NH
  171  30/81   M2029   20:56   6:44 Scott Rowe             28 M   997 Dover NH                ROCHESTER RUNNERS
  172   5/131  F2029   20:56   6:45 Lauren Mcgarty         24 F   972 Manchester NH           NUNH
  173  55/208  M3039   20:57   6:45 Wencil Sutton          34 M  1177 Rochester NH
  174   2/39   F5059   20:59*  6:46 Janet Parkinson        51 F   150 Portsmouth NH
  175  56/208  M3039   21:00   6:46 Ed Hayes               38 M   230 Portsmouth NH
  176  40/157  M4049   21:02   6:47 Rick Wallis            43 M   317 Dover NH
  177   5/18   M6069   21:03   6:47 Dick Mckenney          61 M  1260 Eliot ME
  178  12/78   M5059   21:03   6:47 Steve Vanderhoof       55 M   956 Londonderry NH
  179   6/131  F2029   21:04   6:47 Andrea Mccusker        27 F   664 Dover NH
  180  57/208  M3039   21:09   6:49 Michael Provencher     36 M   247 Lowell MA
  181   2/34   F0112   21:19*  6:52 Kelsey Smith           10 F  1165 Stratham NH
  182  58/208  M3039   21:20   6:52 Timothy Munroe         35 M   250 Newmarket NH
  183  31/81   M2029   21:21   6:53 Nat Baldwin            23 M  1101 Portsmouth NH
  184   5/187  F3039   21:21   6:53 Laura Harding          36 F  1220 Durham NH               ROCHESTER RUNNERS
  185  13/78   M5059   21:21   6:53 Lee Fairbanks          54 M   914 Dover NH
  186  13/27   M1319   21:21   6:53 James King             15 M  1061 Newmarket NH
  187  59/208  M3039   21:24   6:54 Bill Armstrong         33 M   291 Portsmouth NH
  188  32/81   M2029   21:24   6:54 Ken Small              28 M   893 Portsmouth NH
  189  60/208  M3039   21:25   6:54 Eric Schulz            36 M   377 Newburyport MA
  190  33/81   M2029   21:26   6:54 Nathaniel Chapman      26 M   969 Dover NH
  191   8/107  F4049   21:27   6:55 Vicki Bryant           45 F   990 Auburn ME               P.R. RACING TEAM
  192   1/40   M0112   21:29   6:55 Patrick Richardson     11 M   397 Eliot ME
  193  14/78   M5059   21:31   6:56 Robert Ross            54 M   647 Westford MA             GHOST RUNNERS
  194  41/157  M4049   21:33   6:57 Kevin Bausha           42 M   344 Litchfield NH
  195  42/157  M4049   21:34   6:57 Shawn Perry            43 M   483 Fremont NH
  196  61/208  M3039   21:34   6:57 Frank Fulhan           34 M   549 Ashland MA
  197  15/78   M5059   21:35   6:57 Bill Paradis           50 M  1107 North Berwick ME        ROCHESTER RUNNERS
  198  62/208  M3039   21:36   6:57 Mike Hartnett          37 M   523 Portsmouth NH
  199  63/208  M3039   21:37   6:58 Robert Tilley          33 M  1202 Kittery ME
  200   6/187  F3039   21:40   6:59 Kimberly Fulhan        33 F   742 Portland ME
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  201  43/157  M4049   21:40   6:59 Scott Hilton           41 M  1023 Dayton ME
  202   4/21   F1319   21:42   6:59 Jillian Larosa         17 F   126 Tuftonboro NH
  203  14/27   M1319   21:42   6:59 Shane Hurd             19 M  1031 Northwood NH
  204  64/208  M3039   21:44   7:00 David Leland           33 M   499 Washington DC
  205  65/208  M3039   21:45   7:00 Samuel Neaville        36 M   790 Portsmouth NH
  206  66/208  M3039   21:46   7:01 Danny Poisson          34 M   989 Lisbon ME               P.R. RACING TEAM
  207   7/187  F3039   21:47   7:01 Christine Mellor       36 F   726 Steep Falls ME          P.R. RACING TEAM
  208  44/157  M4049   21:47   7:01 Stephen O'neil         45 M  1160 Hampton NH
  209   2/40   M0112   21:48   7:01 Blake Gendron          11 M  1083 Greenland NH
  210   3/40   M0112   21:48   7:01 Braden Mcneil          10 M  1212 Greenland NH
  211  16/78   M5059   21:48   7:01 Lou Piestrak           53 M   806 Durham NH
  212  17/78   M5059   21:49   7:02 Bob Dacey              54 M   546 Vernon Rockville CT
  213  67/208  M3039   21:49   7:02 Erik Barstow           33 M  1148 Portsmouth NH
  214  68/208  M3039   21:50   7:02 Kevin Powell           32 M   350 Portsmouth NH
  215   7/131  F2029   21:51   7:02 Melanie Wehrwein       26 F   237 Newmarket NH            THE TAYLOR GROUP
  216  34/81   M2029   21:51   7:02 Mike Blanchette        27 M   239 Dover NH                THE TAYLOR GROUP
  217  45/157  M4049   21:54   7:03 Ralph Jesseman         48 M   134 Milan NH
  218  46/157  M4049   21:55   7:04 Paul Colby             46 M  1079 Lewiston ME
  219   8/131  F2029   21:55   7:04 Amanda Richmond        25 F   462 Dover NH
  220  69/208  M3039   21:55   7:04 Chad Merwin            31 M   667 Berwick ME
  221  70/208  M3039   21:57   7:04 Mark Babcock           36 M   966 Exeter NH               TEAM BABCOCK
  222  18/78   M5059   21:58   7:04 Stephen Luber          50 M   168 Durham NH
  223  47/157  M4049   21:58   7:05 Kevin Barton           48 M    86 Rye NH
  224  48/157  M4049   21:58   7:05 Dave Jefska            46 M   998 Saugus MA
  225  49/157  M4049   21:58   7:05 Gary Burns             46 M   711 North Andover MA
  226  35/81   M2029   22:00   7:05 Tom Toye               26 M  1103 Dover NH
  227  71/208  M3039   22:02   7:06 Andrew Forbes          30 M   386 Portsmouth NH
  228  50/157  M4049   22:03   7:06 Chip Houle             46 M  1063 Portsmouth NH
  229   9/107  F4049   22:04   7:07 Ella Richardson        42 F   453 Elio ME
  230  51/157  M4049   22:06   7:07 Todd Mcmeniman         40 M   271 Hampton NH
  231  52/157  M4049   22:07   7:07 John Hurley            42 M   781 Hampton NH
  232  36/81   M2029   22:07   7:08 Jason Grucel           27 M   238 Portsmouth NH           THE TAYLOR GROUP
  233  72/208  M3039   22:09   7:08 Alan Beaulieu          39 M   871 Reading MA
  234  53/157  M4049   22:12   7:09 Gary Garneau           45 M   263 Portsmouth NH
  235   9/131  F2029   22:13   7:09 Meaghan Ellingwood     26 F  1036 Stratham NH             COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  236   8/187  F3039   22:13   7:10 Angella Morin          31 F   242 Winchester NH           THE TAYLOR GROUP
  237  37/81   M2029   22:17   7:11 Marc Sexton            27 M   194 Londonderry NH
  238  10/131  F2029   22:19   7:11 Sarah Bodwell          26 F   698 Kensington NH
  239  38/81   M2029   22:19   7:11 Sam Gilbert            26 M   700 Medford MA
  240  73/208  M3039   22:22   7:12 William Boyd           34 M   800 Manchester NH
  241  74/208  M3039   22:23   7:13 William Mcquaid        30 M   670 Bowdoin ME
  242  75/208  M3039   22:23   7:13 Gary Goyette           38 M  1281 Rye NH
  243  54/157  M4049   22:26   7:14 John Carberry          49 M   963 Sanbornville NH         WORKSRC
  244  76/208  M3039   22:26   7:14 Doug Langdon           38 M  1071 Barrington NH
  245  39/81   M2029   22:28   7:14 Marc Bilodeau          26 M  1120 Somersworth NH
  246  55/157  M4049   22:28   7:14 Paul Johnson           46 M    87 Eliot ME
  247  77/208  M3039   22:28   7:14 Tim Dailey             37 M   164 Kennebunk ME            EXTREAM TEAM
  248   9/187  F3039   22:29   7:14 Coinger Dailey         32 F   802 Kennebunk ME
  249  56/157  M4049   22:29   7:15 Paul Sorenson          47 M    39 Manchester NH
  250  78/208  M3039   22:30   7:15 Jonathan Moore         39 M   266 Barrington NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 6
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  251  19/78   M5059   22:31   7:15 Jerry Jaworski         51 M   461 Brookline NH
  252  40/81   M2029   22:31   7:15 Luke Dimke             26 M   831 Portsmouth NH
  253  57/157  M4049   22:31   7:15 Darryl Cauchon         44 M    45 Somersworth NH
  254   5/21   F1319   22:32   7:15 Ryann Gibbons          13 F   142 Greenland NH
  255  11/131  F2029   22:32   7:16 Danielle Hajj          24 F   520 Newburyport MA
  256  79/208  M3039   22:33   7:16 John Iafolla           36 M   496 Rye NH
  257  80/208  M3039   22:34   7:16 John Mccabe            39 M   764 Candia NH
  258  58/157  M4049   22:34   7:16 Vincent Vaccaro        42 M   852 Center Ossipee NH
  259  10/187  F3039   22:35   7:16 Sarah Wou              33 F  1018
  260  81/208  M3039   22:36   7:17 Kevin Mello            34 M   691 Dover NH
  261  20/78   M5059   22:36   7:17 Richard Thorner        54 M   310 Dover NH
  262  11/187  F3039   22:37   7:17 Jennifer Johnson       30 F  1005 Barrington NH
  263  21/78   M5059   22:41   7:18 Doug Eastman           51 M  1038 Exeter NH
  264  12/187  F3039   22:43   7:19 Lucy White             36 F   568 Dover NH                COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  265   4/40   M0112   22:44   7:19 Jordan Parkinson       11 M   149 Portsmouth NH
  266  22/78   M5059   22:46   7:20 Douglas Zechel         53 M   175 Greenland NH            COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  267  12/131  F2029   22:47   7:20 Keri Cole              27 F   195 Londonderry NH
  268  13/187  F3039   22:48   7:20 Carla Dudack           30 F   644 East Granby CT
  269  59/157  M4049   22:49   7:21 Lee Brooks             44 M   185 North Hampton NH
  270  23/78   M5059   22:49   7:21 Thomas Marston         51 M   927 Rollinsford NH
  271  82/208  M3039   22:50   7:21 Craig Crowell          36 M   615 Greenland NH
  272  41/81   M2029   22:51   7:22 Dave King              26 M  1224 Portsmouth NH
  273  14/187  F3039   22:52   7:22 Joanne Dow             39 F  1285 Manchester NH
  274  15/187  F3039   22:52   7:22 Karen Cannizzaro       36 F   719 Stratham NH
  275   5/40   M0112   22:52   7:22 Joseph Desalvo         10 M  1111 Andover MA
  276   6/18   M6069   22:53   7:22 Dick Evans             63 M   604 Concord MA
  277  24/78   M5059   22:54   7:22 John O'donnell         54 M   571 Reading MA
  278  10/107  F4049   22:54   7:23 Marggie Foley          42 F   955 Londonderry NH          GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
  279  60/157  M4049   22:54   7:23 James Jurden           40 M   535 Dover NH
  280  83/208  M3039   22:55   7:23 Balarama Ishaya        33 M    59 Hampton NH
  281  25/78   M5059   22:55   7:23 Bill Gibney            56 M  1250 Wolfeboro NH
  282  11/107  F4049   22:55   7:23 Mary Gosling           41 F  1058 Meredith NH
  283  84/208  M3039   22:56   7:23 Christian Watson       30 M  1145 Pawtucket RI
  284   6/21   F1319   22:56   7:23 Ali Gibbons            15 F   141 Greenland NH
  285  85/208  M3039   22:57   7:23 Dean Hager             38 M   706 Hampton NH
  286  61/157  M4049   22:57   7:23 Fred Shoue             48 M  1186                         MMT
  287  86/208  M3039   22:57   7:24 Glen Innis             38 M    32 Dover NH
  288  87/208  M3039   22:57   7:24 James Gowell Jr        30 M   938 Kittery ME
  289  13/131  F2029   22:57   7:24 Cara Demers            24 F   687 Hooksett NH
  290  14/131  F2029   22:58   7:24 Kelly Demers           24 F   686 Hooksett NH
  291  88/208  M3039   22:58   7:24 David Poliquin         31 M  1020 Farmington NH
  292  89/208  M3039   22:58   7:24 Justin Horton          31 M   451 Wells ME
  293  90/208  M3039   22:58   7:24 David Glista           37 M   530 Durham NH
  294  91/208  M3039   22:59   7:24 Michael Quigly         35 M   393 Portsmouth NH
  295  92/208  M3039   23:00   7:25 Jim Baptiste           38 M   888 Andover MA
  296   6/40   M0112   23:01   7:25 William Vogt           11 M   407 Stratham NH
  297  26/78   M5059   23:01   7:25 Dave Breeden           52 M   841 Derry NH
  298  93/208  M3039   23:01   7:25 Joseph Champagne       35 M   445 Dover NH
  299   3/39   F5059   23:02   7:25 Karen Mcginley         50 F   755 Bedford NH
  300  62/157  M4049   23:02   7:25 John Jurczynski        45 M   322 Holderness NH           ROCKYWOLD
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 7
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  301  63/157  M4049   23:03   7:25 Bob Rintz              43 M  1155 Portsmouth NH
  302  12/107  F4049   23:05   7:26 Deb Hammer             42 F    58 Hampton NH
  303  16/187  F3039   23:05   7:26 Lisa Borbeau           36 F  1275 Portsmouth NH
  304  94/208  M3039   23:05   7:26 Mariano Santangelo     34 M   425 Beverly MA
  305  95/208  M3039   23:05   7:26 Thomas Gerrish         39 M   791 Rochester NH
  306  15/131  F2029   23:06   7:26 Taury Anderson         22 F   733 Deerfield NH
  307  96/208  M3039   23:06   7:27 Jeffrey Habel          38 M  1277 Dover NH
  308  64/157  M4049   23:07   7:27 Wilson Sawyer          44 M   899 East Hampstead NH
  309  97/208  M3039   23:08   7:27 Richard Geletka        30 M   219 Berwick ME
  310  16/131  F2029   23:09   7:27 Kristen Rizzo          29 F   730 Dover NH
  311  65/157  M4049   23:10   7:28 Vincent Dubois         42 M   660 Newmarket NH
  312  17/187  F3039   23:11   7:28 Suzanne Klunk          30 F   922 Portsmouth NH           COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  313  27/78   M5059   23:13   7:29 Fred Matuszewski       56 M  1234 Manchester NH
  314  28/78   M5059   23:14   7:29 Robert Cody            51 M  1007 Portsmouth NH
  315   7/40   M0112   23:14   7:29 Raymond Tilden Iii     12 M  1150 Greenland NH
  316  29/78   M5059   23:14   7:29 David Basque           57 M   184 Sutton MA
  317  66/157  M4049   23:15   7:29 Ray Tilden Jr          41 M  1149 Greenland NH
  318  67/157  M4049   23:15   7:29 Paul Bilodeau          47 M    63 Hooksett NH
  319  13/107  F4049   23:15   7:29 Lisa Chace             49 F  1088 Hampton Falls NH        WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
  320   7/18   M6069   23:18   7:30 George Rawnsley        64 M   152 Hampton NH
  321  42/81   M2029   23:20   7:31 Brian Gallagher        27 M   971 Boston MA
  322  98/208  M3039   23:20   7:31 Steve Bergeron         33 M  1182 Portsmouth NH           COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  323  17/131  F2029   23:21   7:31 Kelly Richards         25 F   970 Somerville MA
  324  14/107  F4049   23:21   7:31 Michele Richard        46 F    57 Portsmouth NH
  325  99/208  M3039   23:21   7:31 Todd Pauer             32 M   675 Goffstown NH
  326 100/208  M3039   23:21   7:31 Ty Powers              34 M   556 Somersworth NH
  327  15/27   M1319   23:21   7:31 Warren Dolben          13 M   867 Rye NH
  328  68/157  M4049   23:25   7:33 John Bubar             48 M   944 Rockport MA
  329   7/21   F1319   23:28   7:33 Alicia Salter          13 F    93 Somersworth NH
  330  18/187  F3039   23:29   7:34 Kristen Lodge          35 F    64 Bedford NH
  331  19/187  F3039   23:29   7:34 Kristen Beyer          34 F   378 Newburyport MA
  332  43/81   M2029   23:29   7:34 Erol Moe               28 M   652 Greenland NH
  333  18/131  F2029   23:31   7:34 Heidi Anderson         20 F  1045 Hampton Falls NH
  334  19/131  F2029   23:31   7:34 Amy Lovering           24 F   572 Stratham NH
  335  44/81   M2029   23:32   7:35 Mark Bouregault        29 M  1064 Stratham NH
  336  69/157  M4049   23:32   7:35 Stuart Bambushew       42 M   607 Stratham NH             COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  337  20/131  F2029   23:34   7:35 Heather Wood           24 F   313 Swanzey NH
  338  70/157  M4049   23:34   7:36 John Murray            46 M  1066 Kittery ME
  339  71/157  M4049   23:35   7:36 Mike Bourgault         41 M   179 Concord NH
  340  20/187  F3039   23:36   7:36 Laurel Pulsifer        39 F   325 Gorham NH
  341  72/157  M4049   23:38   7:37 Bob Dacey              42 M   188 Watertown MA
  342  21/131  F2029   23:39   7:37 Kelly Butkiewicz       22 F   320 Holderness NH           ROCKYWOLD
  343  73/157  M4049   23:40   7:37 Stephan Dubois         45 M  1122 Madbury NH
  344  21/187  F3039   23:40   7:37 Kathleen Leavitt       38 F  1201 York ME
  345 101/208  M3039   23:40   7:37 Scott Schnobrich       34 M   574 Stratham NH
  346  22/187  F3039   23:40   7:37 Diane Armento          33 F   908 Hanover NH
  347  23/187  F3039   23:41   7:38 Polly Headley          32 F   909 Westport CT
  348  24/187  F3039   23:41   7:38 Cindy Coyne            31 F   624 Litchfield NH
  349 102/208  M3039   23:42   7:38 Mark Cyr               35 M   477 Portsmouth NH
  350  22/131  F2029   23:42   7:38 Brenna Taccetta        27 F   391 Portsmouth NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 8
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  351  45/81   M2029   23:42   7:38 Rob Mariotti           28 M   756 Portland ME
  352 103/208  M3039   23:43   7:38 Timothy Day            37 M   760 Rochester NH
  353  16/27   M1319   23:44   7:39 Max Jaworski           15 M   463 Brookline NH
  354   8/40   M0112   23:45   7:39 Alex Woodworth-Beck    12 M   918 Dover NH
  355  25/187  F3039   23:45   7:39 Lisa Houle             32 F   809 Milton NH
  356  74/157  M4049   23:46   7:39 Paul Mcdavitt          42 M   255 North Hampton NH
  357  75/157  M4049   23:46   7:39 Kevin Charles          48 M   598 Dover NH
  358  23/131  F2029   23:46   7:39 Tara Pusey             25 F   725 Portsmouth NH           TARA PUSEY
  359  46/81   M2029   23:47   7:40 Tad Bradley            25 M  1112 Somerville MA
  360  30/78   M5059   23:47   7:40 Richard St. Hilaire    52 M   201 Franklin NH             HURTIN' FOR CERTAIN
  361  47/81   M2029   23:49   7:40 Jeffrey Holcomb        25 M   594 Arlington MA
  362 104/208  M3039   23:50   7:41 John Wiles             38 M  1164 Merrimac MA
  363   8/21   F1319   23:51   7:41 Hanna Fernandes        13 F   296 Barrington NH
  364  26/187  F3039   23:51   7:41 Heather Ross           30 F    14 Portsmouth NH
  365  31/78   M5059   23:51   7:41 Chick Jabre            50 M   144 Portsmouth NH
  366  76/157  M4049   23:51   7:41 Doug Powers            43 M   304 Barrington NH
  367  77/157  M4049   23:53   7:42 Joseph Serwatka        40 M  1021 South Lawrence MA
  368  32/78   M5059   23:54   7:42 Frank Ruchalski        57 M    30 Framingham MA
  369  15/107  F4049   23:54   7:42 Lisa Quigley           41 F   419 Biddeford ME
  370  78/157  M4049   23:54   7:42 Michael Hunter         41 M   762 Bedford NH
  371  27/187  F3039   23:55   7:42 Allison Quinlan        35 F   851 Hampton NH
  372  16/107  F4049   23:55   7:42 Beth Werker            42 F   553 South Berwick ME
  373  79/157  M4049   23:55   7:42 Dan Stolworthy         41 M  1270 Portsmouth NH
  374  80/157  M4049   23:56   7:43 Barry Ehrgott          49 M   587 Concord NH              THE SPARKY MAGENTAS
  375  28/187  F3039   23:56   7:43 Lynne Cote             30 F   657 Portsmouth NH
  376 105/208  M3039   23:57   7:43 Frank Melendez         39 M    29 Newfields NH
  377   4/39   F5059   23:57   7:43 Leanne Hourihane       50 F   648 Rochester NH
  378  81/157  M4049   23:57   7:43 John Janvrin           40 M   434 Dover NH
  379  48/81   M2029   23:57   7:43 Tim Krukas             28 M  1121 Portsmouth NH
  380  17/107  F4049   23:57   7:43 Diane Provost          46 F    77 Dover NH
  381  82/157  M4049   23:58   7:43 Scott Livermore        44 M   512 Windham NH
  382 106/208  M3039   23:58   7:43 Patrick Dowling        36 M   581 Portsmouth NH
  383  83/157  M4049   23:58   7:43 Robert Fitzsimmons     43 M   874 Stratham NH
  384 107/208  M3039   23:58   7:43 Chris Nowak            32 M  1100 Rye NH
  385  49/81   M2029   23:59   7:43 Patrick Coyne          29 M   623 Litchfield NH
  386   3/34   F0112   24:00   7:44 Kaleigh Gibbons        11 F   139 Candia NH
  387 108/208  M3039   24:01   7:44 David Thompson         34 M   215 Eliot ME
  388  84/157  M4049   24:01   7:44 Thad Hunter            46 M   526 Derry NH
  389 109/208  M3039   24:01   7:44 Aaron Cleaver          32 M   721 Barrington NH
  390  24/131  F2029   24:02   7:44 Anne Merrifield        23 F   860 Waltham MA
  391  29/187  F3039   24:02   7:44 K Mcnamara             36 F  1159 North Hampton NH
  392  30/187  F3039   24:02   7:45 Jennifer Darrow        36 F   770 Nashua NH
  393  33/78   M5059   24:03   7:45 Skip Cleaver           58 M   777 South Woodstock CT      GATE CITY STRIDERS
  394  31/187  F3039   24:03   7:45 Dawn Zencka            31 F  1126 Boston MA
  395 110/208  M3039   24:04   7:45 Adam Genovese          32 M   457 Exeter NH
  396  32/187  F3039   24:04   7:45 Nadine Deacy           32 F   588 Sandown NH
  397   5/39   F5059   24:04   7:45 Vicki Miller           50 F   739 Durham NH               WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
  398   9/21   F1319   24:05   7:45 Brittany Schneider     19 F  1014 Durham NH
  399 111/208  M3039   24:05   7:45 Patrick Closson        30 M   254 Dover NH
  400  33/187  F3039   24:06   7:46 Deborah Ayer           36 F   297 Dover NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 9
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  401  85/157  M4049   24:07   7:46 Scott Muse             41 M   797 Rye NH
  402  86/157  M4049   24:09   7:47 Mike Hayden            41 M   509 Greenland NH
  403  34/187  F3039   24:09   7:47 Alison Findon          31 F   290 Enfield NH              GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM
  404  25/131  F2029   24:09   7:47 Angett Drew            28 F   380 York ME
  405  35/187  F3039   24:10   7:47 Brigid Duggan          36 F   488 North Berwick ME        NH AIR NATIONAL GUARD
  406  34/78   M5059   24:11   7:47 Bob Breig              50 M  1225 Berwick ME
  407  36/187  F3039   24:11   7:48 Ellen Shannon          38 F    11 Center Ossipee NH
  408  26/131  F2029   24:12   7:48 Stacey Hourihane       26 F   649 Rochester NH
  409  37/187  F3039   24:12   7:48 Laurie Gagnon          35 F    22 Dover NH
  410   6/39   F5059   24:13   7:48 Geri Clifford          50 F   269 Rye NH
  411  38/187  F3039   24:13   7:48 Jennifer Keilty        35 F   431 Dover NH
  412 112/208  M3039   24:13   7:48 Gregory Rainforth      32 M   426 York ME
  413  39/187  F3039   24:15   7:49 Stephanie Curran       33 F   306 Litchfield NH
  414  27/131  F2029   24:16   7:49 Sheri Quartiero        24 F   856 Allston MA
  415  50/81   M2029   24:17   7:49 Bryan Mika             27 M   974 Dover NH
  416  40/187  F3039   24:17   7:49 Beth Hartnett          37 F   524 Portsmouth NH
  417  17/27   M1319   24:17   7:49 Christopher Gerber     16 M   554 Strafford NH
  418 113/208  M3039   24:17   7:49 Aj Hosmer              39 M  1147 Laconia NH
  419   4/34   F0112   24:19   7:50 Kayla Sheren           11 F   823 Rochester NH            ST CHARLES EAGLES
  420   7/39   F5059   24:20   7:50 Susan Deese            51 F   805 Durham NH
  421  87/157  M4049   24:21   7:50 Scott Leibs            44 M    73 Natick MA
  422  51/81   M2029   24:21   7:51 Joseph Ridolf          26 M   319 Holderness NH           ROCKYWOLD
  423  52/81   M2029   24:21   7:51 Charles Macneil        28 M   789 Dover NH
  424 114/208  M3039   24:21   7:51 Robert Pienta          39 M   680 Derry NH
  425 115/208  M3039   24:22   7:51 Richard Fabrizio       34 M   365 Portsmouth NH
  426  28/131  F2029   24:22   7:51 Beth Clarke            21 F   227 Georgetown MA           MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS
  427  10/21   F1319   24:23   7:51 Sarah Larosa           14 F   125 Tuftonboro NH
  428  29/131  F2029   24:24   7:51 Eliza Pearo            26 F   606 St Albans VT
  429  18/107  F4049   24:24   7:52 Andrea Hrynchuk        40 F   995 Barrington NH
  430  35/78   M5059   24:26   7:52 Kevin Callahan         50 M  1093 Eaton NH
  431  88/157  M4049   24:27   7:52 Paul Montray           45 M   359 Henniker NH
  432 116/208  M3039   24:28   7:53 Jonathan Germer        32 M  1049 New York NY
  433  36/78   M5059   24:30   7:54 Donald Cloutier        54 M   416 Exeter NH
  434  41/187  F3039   24:32   7:54 Emily Trespas          32 F    85 Andover MA
  435  19/107  F4049   24:33   7:54 Jean Wilson            43 F  1237 Falmouth ME
  436  89/157  M4049   24:33   7:54 John Roberts           47 M  1238 Falmouth ME
  437  30/131  F2029   24:33   7:55 Kimberly Mann          27 F   455 Dover NH
  438  11/21   F1319   24:34   7:55 Michelle Buckley       17 F   937 Nottingham NH
  439 117/208  M3039   24:35   7:55 Paul Hajj              33 M   519 Newburyport MA
  440  31/131  F2029   24:35   7:55 Katherine Corso        23 F   677 Medford MA
  441  90/157  M4049   24:35   7:55 Barry Gendron          42 M  1081 Greenland NH
  442  53/81   M2029   24:36   7:55 Bryan Mann             27 M   456 Dover NH
  443  32/131  F2029   24:36   7:55 Lauren Cade            23 F   744 Hampton NH
  444 118/208  M3039   24:36   7:55 Norm Cirax             38 M  1188 Rochester NH
  445 119/208  M3039   24:36   7:56 Michael Deacy          33 M   589 Sandown NH
  446  91/157  M4049   24:36   7:56 Scott Knowland         48 M  1075 Bow NH                  HURTIN' FOR CERTAIN
  447  33/131  F2029   24:37   7:56 Dana Brown             28 F     6 Newmarket NH            COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  448   8/18   M6069   24:37   7:56 Marich Milan           66 M   335 Portsmouth NH           NEW ENGLAND 65+
  449 120/208  M3039   24:39   7:56 Cass Buckley           32 M  1181
  450  42/187  F3039   24:40   7:57 Pamela Benedeto        31 F  1113 Eliot ME
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 10
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  451 121/208  M3039   24:40   7:57 Tom Borugault          37 M  1073 Concord NH
  452  54/81   M2029   24:41   7:57 Ryan Montani           25 M   209 Hampton NH
  453  92/157  M4049   24:41   7:57 Ken Johnston           47 M  1059 Strafford NH
  454  34/131  F2029   24:42   7:57 Heather Senseney-Mello 29 F   986 Durham NH
  455  35/131  F2029   24:44   7:58 Amanda Thompson        27 F   569 North Hampton NH
  456  93/157  M4049   24:45   7:58 Mark Jacobsen          41 M   678 Arlington VA
  457 122/208  M3039   24:47   7:59 Todd Skrinar           36 M   982 Burlington MA
  458 123/208  M3039   24:47   7:59 D Kimmel               35 M   981 Portsmouth NH           BROKEN KNEE
  459 124/208  M3039   24:48   7:59 Chuck Maceachern       34 M  1252 Bedford NH
  460  36/131  F2029   24:49   8:00 Allison Pinsince       20 F   355 Somersworth NH
  461  94/157  M4049   24:49   8:00 Dave Downes            42 M   480 Raymond NH
  462  20/107  F4049   24:51   8:00 Donna Hanks            45 F   850 Melrose MA
  463 125/208  M3039   24:51   8:00 Rob Souter             33 M   780 Nashua NH
  464  55/81   M2029   24:52   8:01 Derek Dore             28 M  1067 Amesbury MA
  465  43/187  F3039   24:52   8:01 Erin Connor            34 F   869 Hampton NH
  466 126/208  M3039   24:53   8:01 Douglas Kinnal         33 M   701 Dracut MA
  467  21/107  F4049   24:54   8:01 Kathleen Durning       41 F   704 Hampton NH              COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  468  44/187  F3039   24:55   8:02 Janejira Mossman       35 F   197 Greenland NH
  469 127/208  M3039   24:56   8:02 Tom Allbee             35 M   561 Portsmouth NH
  470  56/81   M2029   24:57   8:02 Matt Murphy            29 M  1048 Portsmouth NH
  471  57/81   M2029   24:57   8:02 Eling Do               27 M  1118 Dover NH
  472 128/208  M3039   24:58   8:02 Ron Jock               33 M  1095 Laconia NH
  473   1/9    M7099   24:58   8:03 John Parker            71 M   245 Hampton Falls NH
  474 129/208  M3039   24:58   8:03 Craige Hird            30 M   427 Portsmouth NH
  475  22/107  F4049   25:00   8:03 Lisa Jewett            45 F  1215 Salisbury MA            WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
  476 130/208  M3039   25:02   8:04 Tod Trask              39 M  1174 Dover NH
  477  45/187  F3039   25:03   8:04 Erika Gebo             32 F   236 Portsmouth NH
  478   9/40   M0112   25:03   8:04 Cj Trusty              12 M   406 Londonderry NH
  479  23/107  F4049   25:04   8:04 Jo Kilcher             46 F   307 Holliston MA
  480  37/131  F2029   25:04   8:04 Kim Jennison           26 F   682 Dover NH
  481  24/107  F4049   25:05   8:05 Karen Frisbie          46 F   256 Goffstown NH
  482  25/107  F4049   25:06   8:05 Elisabeth Beecher      42 F   128 Dover NH                COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  483  38/131  F2029   25:06   8:05 Elizabeth Tardugno     23 F   122 Concord NH
  484 131/208  M3039   25:09   8:06 George Tapley          36 M   557 Barrington NH
  485 132/208  M3039   25:10   8:06 Brian Dumez            30 M   919 Portsmouth NH
  486  12/21   F1319   25:12   8:07 Elizabeth Bohn         16 F   941 Dover NH
  487 133/208  M3039   25:14   8:08 David Hanna            34 M  1208 Dover NH
  488  26/107  F4049   25:14   8:08 Joanne Casale          42 F   885 Newmarket NH
  489  46/187  F3039   25:15   8:08 Renate Jurden          36 F   534 Dover NH
  490  27/107  F4049   25:18   8:09 Judith Larosa          42 F   124 Tuftonboro NH
  491 134/208  M3039   25:18   8:09 Eric Morrow            33 M   827 Center Strafford NH
  492 135/208  M3039   25:19   8:09 Richard Labrecque      36 M   547 Middletown CT
  493   2/9    M7099   25:21*  8:10 Kenneth Folsom         77 M   360 Salem NH
  494  47/187  F3039   25:21   8:10 Roxanne Jock           30 F  1094 Laconia NH
  495 136/208  M3039   25:22   8:10 Chris Salvador         32 M   163 Portsmouth NH
  496 137/208  M3039   25:23   8:10 Michael Amero          33 M   248 Somersworth NH
  497  95/157  M4049   25:23   8:11 Paul Allen             42 M  1141 Lewiston ME
  498  48/187  F3039   25:24   8:11 Beth Lent              33 F  1055 Dover NH
  499  49/187  F3039   25:24   8:11 Ann-Marie Opiela       31 F   832 Raymond NH
  500  50/187  F3039   25:25   8:11 Jennifer Carroll       33 F    82 Newmarket NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 11
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  501  58/81   M2029   25:26   8:12 Mike Cammarata         27 M   829 Greenland NH
  502 138/208  M3039   25:27   8:12 Ned Raynolds           39 M   214 Portsmouth NH
  503  28/107  F4049   25:27   8:12 Leigh Robinson         40 F    83 Eliot ME
  504  29/107  F4049   25:27   8:12 Bonnie Bayer           44 F   189 Union NH
  505   5/34   F0112   25:28   8:12 Chelsea Mccusker       12 F   404 Dover NH
  506  96/157  M4049   25:28   8:12 Steven Mccusker        41 M   665 Dover NH
  507  59/81   M2029   25:28   8:12 Kevin Gray             24 M   666 Nashua NH
  508 139/208  M3039   25:29   8:13 Paul Wiles             32 M   525 Dover NH
  509  97/157  M4049   25:31   8:13 George Pervanas        41 M    42 Bedford NH              ATHLETIC ALLIANCE
  510 140/208  M3039   25:32   8:14 Chris Kujawa           33 M   479 Rochester NH
  511  30/107  F4049   25:32   8:14 Kathy Lord             42 F    92 Ossipee NH
  512  31/107  F4049   25:33   8:14 Alison Maloney         41 F   685 Bellows Falls VT
  513  10/40   M0112   25:33   8:14 Ben Chase              10 M  1033 Newmarket NH
  514  98/157  M4049   25:34   8:14 Freeman Woodson        42 M   928 Portsmouth NH
  515  99/157  M4049   25:38   8:15 Michael Chiasson       43 M   240 Portsmouth NH           THE TAYLOR GROUP
  516  51/187  F3039   25:39   8:16 Stephanie Oles         38 F   272 Northwood NH
  517 141/208  M3039   25:39   8:16 John Brams             31 M  1295 Portsmouth NH
  518  32/107  F4049   25:39   8:16 Donna Dubois           48 F  1156 Portsmouth NH
  519  39/131  F2029   25:39   8:16 Jessica Doucette       24 F  1060 Rochester NH            WORKSRC
  520  37/78   M5059   25:40   8:16 Scott Wensley          50 M   544 Rochester NH
  521  60/81   M2029   25:40   8:16 Drew Thomas            29 M   583 Portsmouth NH           SPARKY MAGENTAS
  522 142/208  M3039   25:40   8:16 Will Gardiner          35 M  1209 Bath ME
  523  11/40   M0112   25:41*  8:16 Luke Babcock            7 M   967 Exeter NH               TEAM BABCOCK
  524  40/131  F2029   25:42   8:17 Kristin Wensley        21 F   545 Rochester NH
  525  41/131  F2029   25:42   8:17 Sarah Gallant          23 F   929 York ME
  526  52/187  F3039   25:42   8:17 Heidi Chase            38 F  1034 Newmarket NH
  527 143/208  M3039   25:43   8:17 Derek Kimball          32 M   692 Haverhill MA
  528  53/187  F3039   25:44   8:17 Michele Pearl          37 F   689 Franklin MA
  529 144/208  M3039   25:45   8:17 Will Gibney            30 M   894 Somersworth NH
  530 145/208  M3039   25:45   8:18 Tom Closson            34 M   482 Nashua NH
  531  18/27   M1319   25:45   8:18 Walker Smith           18 M   132 Raymond NH
  532 100/157  M4049   25:46   8:18 William Getchell       42 M   837 Durham NH
  533  54/187  F3039   25:46   8:18 Danielle Amero         32 F   249 Somersworth NH
  534  55/187  F3039   25:47   8:18 Cindy Hilton           39 F  1024 Dayton ME
  535  56/187  F3039   25:47   8:18 Kelli Wright           36 F   288 Manchester NH
  536  57/187  F3039   25:48   8:19 Doreen Mackenzie       30 F  1272 Stratham NH
  537 101/157  M4049   25:49   8:19 Brian Bell             47 M  1105 Brewster NY
  538  58/187  F3039   25:50   8:19 Rebecca Schnobrich     34 F   573 Stratham NH
  539 146/208  M3039   25:50   8:19 Brant Smith            39 M    70 Dover NH
  540 102/157  M4049   25:51   8:19 John Day               48 M   205 Portsmouth NH
  541 103/157  M4049   25:51   8:20 Gary Mastin            44 M   747 Newmarket NH
  542 104/157  M4049   25:52   8:20 Phil Harford           42 M   803 Newmarket NH
  543  33/107  F4049   25:53   8:20 Kathy Baril            40 F  1050 Webster NH
  544 147/208  M3039   25:53   8:20 Don Brock              32 M  1183 Newburyport MA
  545  34/107  F4049   25:53   8:20 Lynne Bova             43 F   458 Nottingham NH
  546  61/81   M2029   25:54   8:21 Justin Hajj            22 M   515 Hampton NH
  547  38/78   M5059   25:55   8:21 Roger Pinsince         58 M   328 Somersworth NH
  548  59/187  F3039   25:55   8:21 Sue Haskell            39 F     8 Dover NH
  549  42/131  F2029   25:56   8:21 Maureen Garvey         25 F   697 Lawrence MA
  550  13/21   F1319   25:57   8:21 Alanna Jaworski        18 F   464 Brookline NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 12
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  551  60/187  F3039   25:57   8:22 Betsy Hanson           39 F   693 Rochester NH
  552  61/187  F3039   25:57   8:22 Jennifer Kerr          34 F   500 Washington DC
  553 105/157  M4049   25:58   8:22 Jack Chwasciak         46 M  1115 Penacook NH
  554  62/187  F3039   25:59   8:22 Julie Wehrwein         32 F   601 Amesbury MA
  555 148/208  M3039   26:00   8:22 Edward Hickey Jr       33 M   916 Manchester NH
  556  35/107  F4049   26:00   8:22 Janet Ford             47 F   468 Nottingham NH
  557 106/157  M4049   26:00   8:23 Dana Skiffington       44 M   901 Portsmouth NH           COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  558  63/187  F3039   26:02   8:23 Jennifer Odoherty      32 F   167 Dover NH
  559   1/7    F6069   26:02*  8:23 Judy Surrette          67 F   792 Hampton NH
  560  64/187  F3039   26:03   8:24 Janet Robinson         38 F   104 Rye NH
  561 107/157  M4049   26:04   8:24 Jeff Peters            43 M  1195 Hampton Falls NH
  562  62/81   M2029   26:05   8:24 Hal Long               24 M  1286 Stratham NH
  563  63/81   M2029   26:06   8:24 James Hewitt           25 M   618 Portsmouth NH
  564   2/7    F6069   26:07   8:25 Ann Rawnsley           64 F   151 Hampton NH
  565  43/131  F2029   26:08   8:25 Elizabeth Steele       26 F   493 Portsmouth NH
  566 149/208  M3039   26:09   8:25 Michael Maddocks       36 M  1239 Portsmouth NH
  567  65/187  F3039   26:09   8:25 Sandra Wert            38 F   881 Concord MA
  568 150/208  M3039   26:11   8:26 Randy Healey           38 M   659 Dover NH
  569 108/157  M4049   26:12   8:26 Tom Mirandi            45 M   577 Amesbury MA
  570 151/208  M3039   26:12   8:26 Roger Neisler          35 M   120 Northwood NH            NH AIR NATIONAL GUARD
  571 109/157  M4049   26:13   8:26 Joseph Oneail          44 M   671 Milford NH
  572  36/107  F4049   26:13   8:27 Donna Lawless          44 F   357 Exeter NH
  573  66/187  F3039   26:14   8:27 Lori Upham             39 F    28 Nottingham NH
  574 110/157  M4049   26:14   8:27 Glen Kramer            44 M    40 Dunbarton NH
  575  67/187  F3039   26:14   8:27 Lisa Scigliano         34 F   338 Portsmouth NH
  576 111/157  M4049   26:15   8:27 Peter Alden            43 M   694 Wolfeboro NH
  577  39/78   M5059   26:15   8:27 Edward Auclair         56 M  1116 Nashua NH
  578 112/157  M4049   26:15   8:27 Bryan Ayars            42 M  1098 Bradford NH
  579  68/187  F3039   26:16   8:27 Denise Chiota Allen    36 F   502 Dover NH
  580  44/131  F2029   26:16   8:27 Michelle Howell        27 F   346 Manchester NH
  581  69/187  F3039   26:16   8:27 Shannan Brams          30 F  1294 Portsmouth NH
  582 152/208  M3039   26:16   8:28 Jay Gummaraju          32 M   767 Newmarket NH
  583  37/107  F4049   26:17   8:28 Beth Sautter           47 F   750 Exeter NH
  584  40/78   M5059   26:17   8:28 Chris Sautter          56 M   751 Exeter NH
  585  70/187  F3039   26:17   8:28 Deborah Fortin         38 F   208 Portsmouth NH
  586  71/187  F3039   26:19   8:29 Patti Clifford         38 F    69 Concord NH
  587  45/131  F2029   26:19   8:29 Kerrie Redman          29 F   339 Northfield NH
  588 113/157  M4049   26:19   8:29 Ed Donovan             49 M  1140 Hollis NH
  589 114/157  M4049   26:20   8:29 Peter Ulasewicz        48 M  1127 Hampton Falls NH
  590   8/39   F5059   26:20   8:29 Kimberly Fletcher      52 F  1274 Wellesley MA            HOVEY
  591  14/21   F1319   26:20   8:29 Jaki Lewis             14 F   737 Derry NH                GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
  592  72/187  F3039   26:20   8:29 Jill Fulhan            35 F   550 Ashland MA
  593 153/208  M3039   26:21   8:29 Steve Woods            38 M   734 Oldsmar FL
  594  38/107  F4049   26:21   8:29 Lori Damon             44 F   873 Arlington MA
  595  41/78   M5059   26:22   8:30 Joe Mcmineon           54 M   351 Amesbury MA
  596  46/131  F2029   26:23   8:30 Jennifer Morin         23 F   868 Raymond NH
  597  64/81   M2029   26:24   8:30 Michawl Watts          29 M   613 Hudson NH
  598 154/208  M3039   26:24   8:30 Jay Nadeau             34 M   612 Rye NH
  599  73/187  F3039   26:25   8:31 Tara Hebert            36 F  1162 Rye NH
  600  42/78   M5059   26:30   8:32 Peter Loughlin         58 M  1291 Portsmouth NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 13
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  601 155/208  M3039   26:31   8:33 Gregg Schweitzer       30 M   830 Portsmouth NH
  602  39/107  F4049   26:32   8:33 Lynn Mojave            44 F   703 Bedford NH              ATHLETIC ALLIANCE
  603  47/131  F2029   26:32   8:33 Brooke Pace            28 F    89 Durham NH
  604  74/187  F3039   26:32   8:33 Laurie Larochelle      30 F   753 Jaffrey NH
  605  75/187  F3039   26:33   8:33 Karen Murray           35 F   752 Manchester NH
  606  43/78   M5059   26:33   8:33 Mike Shields           54 M   506 Amesbury MA
  607 115/157  M4049   26:35   8:34 Gregory Steverson      44 M   202 New London NH
  608 156/208  M3039   26:35   8:34 Mike Wettstein         34 M   136 Newmarket NH
  609  76/187  F3039   26:35   8:34 Rachel Proulx          32 F   539 Durham NH
  610   9/39   F5059   26:37   8:34 Lois Pinsince          52 F   354 Somersworth NH
  611  77/187  F3039   26:41   8:36 Karen Leroux           37 F   264 Newmarket NH
  612 157/208  M3039   26:42   8:36 Greg Mcmeniman         36 M   345 North Chelmsford MA
  613  48/131  F2029   26:48   8:38 Shelley Oppold         22 F    72 Boston MA
  614  40/107  F4049   26:49   8:38 Debbie Kane            41 F   804 Exeter NH
  615 116/157  M4049   26:49   8:38 Richard Driscoll       41 M   976 Dover NH
  616 158/208  M3039   26:50   8:39 Geoff Simmons          30 M   116 Farmington NH
  617   6/34   F0112   26:51   8:39 Erin Hayes             11 F  1236 Portsmouth NH
  618  12/40   M0112   26:51   8:39 Brandon Dill           11 M   403 Stratham NH
  619  78/187  F3039   26:53   8:39 Julie Currier          32 F   115 Sanbornville NH
  620  41/107  F4049   26:53   8:40 Patricia Lovejoy       48 F   717 Stratham NH
  621  79/187  F3039   26:53   8:40 Dawn Gilbert           36 F  1006 Rochester NH
  622  49/131  F2029   26:54   8:40 Jennifer Wilhelm       25 F  1171 Manchester NH
  623 159/208  M3039   26:54   8:40 Jason Riley            31 M   994 Dover NH
  624  44/78   M5059   26:55   8:40 James Farren           54 M   580 Amesbury MA             WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
  625  50/131  F2029   26:57   8:41 Shanyn Arnold          27 F  1223 Portsmouth NH
  626 160/208  M3039   26:57   8:41 James Banyas           39 M  1161 Rye NH
  627  65/81   M2029   26:58   8:41 Brian Clark            29 M   635 South Lawrence MA
  628  80/187  F3039   26:58   8:41 Stacy Burrus           32 F   931 Hampton NH
  629  45/78   M5059   26:58   8:41 Kees Kops              51 M   135 North Hampton NH
  630  46/78   M5059   26:59   8:41 Paul Robinson          59 M   446 Amherst NH
  631  51/131  F2029   27:00   8:42 Erika Lee              27 F     9 Northwood NH
  632  52/131  F2029   27:02   8:42 Lindsay Flewelling     26 F   662 Dover NH
  633 161/208  M3039   27:03   8:43 Greg Goodwin           31 M  1123 Boston MA
  634 162/208  M3039   27:04   8:43 Thad Blazak            37 M    50 Manchester NH
  635  53/131  F2029   27:04   8:43 Deborah Plant          28 F   625 Litchfield NH
  636  81/187  F3039   27:04   8:43 Martha Labbe           36 F   348 Portsmouth NH
  637  54/131  F2029   27:05   8:43 Amanda Lindquist       25 F   494 Kittery ME
  638  10/39   F5059   27:06   8:44 Ann Cloutier           53 F   415 Exeter NH
  639  82/187  F3039   27:07   8:44 Lianne Cronin          34 F   622 York ME
  640  83/187  F3039   27:07   8:44 Daray Coffta           35 F  1271 Sanford ME
  641 163/208  M3039   27:08   8:44 Dan Carchidi           39 M   628 Portsmouth NH
  642  84/187  F3039   27:09   8:45 Lisa Carchidi          38 F   629 Portsmouth NH
  643  66/81   M2029   27:09   8:45 Chip Paterson          28 M   559 Portsmouth NH
  644  55/131  F2029   27:09   8:45 Katherine Campbell     29 F  1297 Kalamazoo MI            HOVEY
  645  13/40   M0112   27:10   8:45 Eric Doherty           12 M   396 Wakefield MA
  646  42/107  F4049   27:10   8:45 Helen Pervanas         40 F    43 Bedford NH              ATHLETIC ALLIANCE
  647  67/81   M2029   27:11   8:45 Marcus Santy           26 M   349 Newmarket NH
  648  68/81   M2029   27:12   8:46 Eric Dolak             25 M   787 Newmarket NH
  649  85/187  F3039   27:13   8:46 Debbie Parmenter       38 F   424 Rochester NH
  650  14/40   M0112   27:13   8:46 David Mcneil           12 M  1213 Greenland NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 14
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  651  15/40   M0112   27:13   8:46 Matt Neisler           12 M   117 Northwood NH            NH AIR NATIONAL GUARD
  652 164/208  M3039   27:14   8:46 Will Owen              31 M  1017 Conway NH
  653  56/131  F2029   27:15   8:47 Annette Bergin         28 F   389 Kittery ME
  654  86/187  F3039   27:16   8:47 Joan Smith             38 F   845 Dover NH
  655  87/187  F3039   27:17   8:47 Donna Thompson         34 F   216 Eliot ME
  656  88/187  F3039   27:19   8:48 Michelle Sanborn       36 F   814 Fremont NH
  657  69/81   M2029   27:19   8:48 Marc Gagne             27 M   775 Strafford NH
  658  15/21   F1319   27:22   8:49 Becca Jackson          16 F  1070 Exeter NH
  659 117/157  M4049   27:22   8:49 John Holland           48 M   301 Londonderry NH
  660  43/107  F4049   27:24   8:49 Eva Eaton              40 F   186 North Hampton NH
  661 165/208  M3039   27:24   8:49 Scott Trusty           37 M   683 Londonderry NH
  662  11/39   F5059   27:26   8:50 Jacqueline Keith       52 F   200 Franklin NH             HURTIN' FOR CERTAIN
  663  57/131  F2029   27:26   8:50 Christina Culbert      28 F   643 Nashua NH
  664 166/208  M3039   27:27   8:51 David D'abrosca        36 M   766 Lee NH
  665  58/131  F2029   27:28   8:51 Nathania Johns         24 F    46 North Hampton NH
  666 118/157  M4049   27:29   8:51 Phil Pontier           49 M   597 Dover NH
  667  44/107  F4049   27:30   8:51 Susan Berman           43 F  1175 Eliot ME                COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  668  16/40   M0112   27:31   8:52 Victor Bing            10 M   400 Kittery Point ME
  669 119/157  M4049   27:31   8:52 Thomas Piper           46 M    38 Concord NH
  670  12/39   F5059   27:31   8:52 Dottie Long            50 F   347 Stratham NH             COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  671  13/39   F5059   27:32   8:52 Janet Glazier          52 F   246 Dover NH
  672 167/208  M3039   27:34   8:53 John Petrosino         38 M   783 Sandown NH
  673  89/187  F3039   27:34   8:53 Elise Catalano         31 F   146 Newmarket NH
  674  16/21   F1319   27:34   8:53 Alexandra Steverson    13 F   204 New London NH
  675  45/107  F4049   27:35   8:53 Patricia Steverson     47 F   203 New London NH
  676 168/208  M3039   27:35   8:53 Martin Jakobsson       36 M  1157 Durham NH
  677 120/157  M4049   27:35   8:53 Tom Lewis              48 M   736 Derry NH                GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
  678  90/187  F3039   27:36   8:53 Heather Milon          35 F  1199 Hampton Falls NH
  679   3/7    F6069   27:44   8:56 Anne Knight            66 F  1227 Durham NH
  680  91/187  F3039   27:45   8:56 Patty Colbath          39 F    91 Dover NH
  681  17/40   M0112   27:45   8:56 Tyler Dill              7 M   402 Stratham NH
  682  47/78   M5059   27:46   8:56 Kenneth Hult           59 M  1052 Madbury NH
  683 121/157  M4049   27:46   8:56 James Dill             40 M   633 Stratham NH
  684  59/131  F2029   27:46   8:57 Shilo Hoefer           29 F   639 Kittery ME
  685  92/187  F3039   27:47   8:57 Kim Steinbacher        30 F   638 Dover NH
  686  70/81   M2029   27:47   8:57 Peter Beauregard       25 M  1043 Stratham NH
  687  60/131  F2029   27:47   8:57 K Hughes               26 F  1240 Somerville MA
  688  17/21   F1319   27:47   8:57 Rebecca Bolton         14 F   993 Barrington NH
  689 122/157  M4049   27:47   8:57 Tom Bayer              44 M   913 Middleton NH
  690  61/131  F2029   27:47   8:57 Alyssa Dellacroce      27 F   884 Salem NH
  691 169/208  M3039   27:48   8:57 Stephen Stewart        38 M   847 Portsmouth NH
  692 170/208  M3039   27:49   8:57 Tim Peters             33 M   985 Portsmouth NH
  693  93/187  F3039   27:49   8:57 Michelle Champagne     32 F   444 Dover NH
  694 171/208  M3039   27:50   8:58 David Proulx           33 M   538 Durham NH
  695 172/208  M3039   27:50   8:58 Eric Putney            33 M   917 Manchester NH
  696  94/187  F3039   27:50   8:58 Maureen Mcgill         35 F   366 Newmarket NH
  697  95/187  F3039   27:50   8:58 Regina Pauer           31 F   728 Goffstown NH
  698   9/18   M6069   27:50   8:58 George Tosatti         66 M    21 Manchester NH
  699  14/39   F5059   27:51   8:58 Kathleen Rocha         52 F   340 Uxbridge MA
  700 173/208  M3039   27:51   8:58 David Watts            31 M   642 Nashua NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 15
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  701 123/157  M4049   27:51   8:58 Mark Snyder            49 M   113 Auburn MA
  702  71/81   M2029   27:52   8:59 Keith Magnuson         27 M   533 Woburn MA               GHOST RUNNERS
  703   7/34   F0112   27:53   8:59 Lexi Ricci             10 F   367 Portsmouth NH
  704  46/107  F4049   27:53   8:59 Eleanor Abrams         42 F   262 Barrington NH
  705  96/187  F3039   27:53   8:59 Kristi Scarpone        33 F    81 Kittery ME
  706  97/187  F3039   27:54   8:59 Jenanne Hayes          38 F   229 Portsmouth NH
  707 174/208  M3039   27:54   8:59 John Ricci             38 M   368 Portsmouth NH
  708  15/39   F5059   27:54   8:59 Manya Hult             57 F  1051 Madbury NH
  709  62/131  F2029   27:54   8:59 Heather Swanson        25 F   373 Manchester NH
  710  63/131  F2029   27:56   9:00 Jessica Dolak          25 F   786 Newmarket NH
  711  98/187  F3039   27:57   9:00 Kristen Paddock        34 F   448 Beverly MA
  712  47/107  F4049   27:59   9:01 Anne Doherty           41 F   443 Wakefield MA
  713   8/34   F0112   28:01   9:01 Amanda Eldridge        10 F   821 Rochester NH            ST CHARLES EAGLES
  714  18/21   F1319   28:01   9:01 Brittney Gilman        14 F   421 Biddeford ME
  715  48/107  F4049   28:05   9:03 Linda Shoue            49 F  1187                         MMT
  716  72/81   M2029   28:06   9:03 Derron Doucette        29 M   107 Westford MA             GHOST RUNNERS
  717  49/107  F4049   28:06   9:03 Karen Salter           45 F    95 Somersworth NH
  718  16/39   F5059   28:07   9:03 Peggy Cloutier         50 F   428 Manchester NH           GATE CITY STRIDERS
  719 124/157  M4049   28:07   9:03 Rick Roaf              47 M   576 Amesbury MA
  720 175/208  M3039   28:08   9:04 Steve Leitz            32 M   332 Durham NH
  721  99/187  F3039   28:08   9:04 Bethany Leitz          30 F   333 Durham NH
  722  64/131  F2029   28:10   9:04 Annie Forbes           29 F   387 Portsmouth NH
  723  50/107  F4049   28:11   9:04 Corey Swain            41 F   655 Stratham NH
  724   3/9    M7099   28:12   9:05 Jack Killoy            71 M   898 Raymond NH
  725  48/78   M5059   28:12   9:05 Michael Murray         50 M   363 York Beach ME
  726 100/187  F3039   28:12   9:05 Jennifer Ballinger     30 F   619 Kittery ME
  727 101/187  F3039   28:13   9:05 Lauren Cramer          37 F   887 Andover MA
  728 176/208  M3039   28:13   9:05 Bob Hoefer             36 M   640 Kittery ME
  729   9/34   F0112   28:14   9:06 Sami Mizusawa          11 F  1235 Portsmouth NH
  730  49/78   M5059   28:15   9:06 Tom Gilpatrick         50 M  1108 Dover NH
  731  65/131  F2029   28:16   9:06 Kristin Randolph       26 F  1068 Durham NH
  732  19/21   F1319   28:21   9:08 Lindsey Gilman         16 F   420 Biddeford ME
  733  50/78   M5059   28:23   9:09 Ron Paradis            55 M   302 Barrington NH
  734  51/107  F4049   28:24   9:09 Ernie Greenslade       46 F  1169 Portsmouth NH
  735  17/39   F5059   28:24   9:09 Jane Cantlin           54 F  1178 Thornton NH             HOVEY
  736  51/78   M5059   28:24   9:09 Paul Glover            55 M  1273 West Hartford CT
  737  52/107  F4049   28:25   9:09 Christina Brock        47 F   774 Hampton NH
  738  66/131  F2029   28:26   9:09 Annie Echlin           25 F  1004 Portsmouth NH
  739  53/107  F4049   28:26   9:09 Diane Jackson          48 F    23 Exeter NH
  740 177/208  M3039   28:27   9:10 Daniel Silverman       32 M   370 Portsmouth NH           THE TORTOISE & THE SQUARE
  741  67/131  F2029   28:27   9:10 Pamela South           24 F  1040 Dover NH
  742 102/187  F3039   28:27   9:10 Patricia Amergian      34 F   497 South Berwick ME
  743 103/187  F3039   28:29   9:10 Megan Burns            30 F   996 Portsmouth NH
  744  73/81   M2029   28:30   9:11 Michael Vester         27 M    54 Portsmouth NH
  745 125/157  M4049   28:30   9:11 Warren Ikawa           42 M   584 Hampton NH
  746 126/157  M4049   28:31   9:11 Lou Gareau             49 M  1231 Hampton NH
  747  52/78   M5059   28:32   9:11 James Flynn            56 M   187 Portsmouth NH
  748  68/131  F2029   28:33   9:12 Susan Krull            26 F    53 Portsmouth NH
  749  69/131  F2029   28:33   9:12 Shana Paradis          25 F  1131 Wells ME                ROCHESTER RUNNERS
  750 104/187  F3039   28:33   9:12 Alison Torrey          30 F   450 Portsmouth NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 16
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  751  18/40   M0112   28:34   9:12 Travis French           9 M   822 Rochester NH            ST CHARLES EAGLES
  752  70/131  F2029   28:36   9:13 Valerie Pike           25 F   812 Greenland NH
  753  53/78   M5059   28:37   9:13 Alan Vaugile           55 M   324 Portsmouth NH
  754 178/208  M3039   28:38   9:13 Mike Heaney            39 M   423 Amherst NH
  755  54/78   M5059   28:39   9:14 Cliff Parkinson        55 M   376 Rochester NH
  756 105/187  F3039   28:39   9:14 Nancy Forisso          39 F  1135 Deerfield NH            GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
  757 127/157  M4049   28:40   9:14 Craig St Pierre        41 M   437 Manchester NH
  758 179/208  M3039   28:41   9:14 Roderick Fraser        39 M   702 Cranston RI
  759 106/187  F3039   28:42   9:14 Vicki Simpson          30 F   609 Kittery ME
  760 180/208  M3039   28:42   9:15 Lance Simpson          36 M   610 Kittery ME
  761 107/187  F3039   28:42   9:15 Mia Jennings           37 F  1136 South Berwick ME
  762  71/131  F2029   28:42   9:15 Rebecca Boston         20 F   478 Portsmouth NH
  763  72/131  F2029   28:43   9:15 Nicole Andreesen       21 F  1138 Berwick ME
  764  73/131  F2029   28:43   9:15 Jennifer Bray          28 F   905 Portsmouth NH
  765  55/78   M5059   28:45   9:15 John Freeman           54 M   466 Center Strafford NH
  766  74/131  F2029   28:45   9:16 Sophia Tzortzis        20 F   650 Peabody MA
  767  19/40   M0112   28:46   9:16 Fednard Mossman        12 M   196 Greenland NH
  768  18/39   F5059   28:47   9:16 Kate Benson            53 F   784 Exeter NH
  769 108/187  F3039   28:47   9:16 Holly Gustafson        33 F   174 Portsmouth NH
  770 181/208  M3039   28:47   9:16 Ethan Stienstra        39 M   815 Portsmouth NH
  771  19/27   M1319   28:48   9:16 Zach Duclos            14 M  1013 Wolfeboro NH
  772 109/187  F3039   28:48   9:17 Deanna Hale            39 F   816 Exeter NH
  773 128/157  M4049   28:49   9:17 Jim Bisognani          46 M  1193 Milo ME
  774  56/78   M5059   28:49   9:17 Tim Rowe               53 M   668 Rye NH
  775 110/187  F3039   28:50   9:17 Vicky Stevens          35 F   900 Dover NH                WORKSRC
  776 111/187  F3039   28:51   9:17 Julie Stone            39 F   973 Exeter NH
  777 112/187  F3039   28:51   9:18 Lori Mccullough        30 F    16 Newmarket NH
  778  54/107  F4049   28:52   9:18 Dawn Cundy             40 F   303 Portsmouth NH
  779  75/131  F2029   28:52   9:18 Kerry Mcquaid          27 F   669 Bowdoin ME
  780  57/78   M5059   28:53   9:18 John Randall           51 M   259 Cape Neddick ME
  781 113/187  F3039   28:53   9:18 Ellen Cherry           35 F    44 Dover NH
  782 182/208  M3039   28:53   9:18 Scott Brennan          36 M   277 Haverhill MA
  783 114/187  F3039   28:54   9:19 Andrea Ardito Lebo     31 F  1176 Portsmouth NH
  784  19/39   F5059   28:57   9:19 Marianne Farrar        51 F   300 Manchester NH
  785  55/107  F4049   28:58   9:20 Cindy Randall          40 F   258 Cape Neddick ME
  786 129/157  M4049   28:58   9:20 Mike Vail              45 M  1269 Dover NH
  787 115/187  F3039   28:58   9:20 Jeannette Macdonald    37 F   308 Portsmouth NH
  788  74/81   M2029   28:59   9:20 Nathan Maher           27 M   834 Gilford NH
  789  10/34   F0112   28:59   9:20 Brandi Smith           11 F   820 Rochester NH            ST CHARLES EAGLES
  790  76/131  F2029   28:59   9:20 Bethany Maher          24 F   833 Medford MA
  791  58/78   M5059   28:59   9:20 Armand Auger           55 M   166 Manchester NH
  792  75/81   M2029   29:00   9:20 David Marthouse        29 M  1119 Durham NH
  793 116/187  F3039   29:00   9:20 Angela Closson         30 F   253 Dover NH
  794  10/18   M6069   29:01   9:21 David Stevenson        63 M   299 Concord NH
  795  77/131  F2029   29:03   9:21 Loren Doucette         27 F   105 Westford MA             GHOST RUNNERS
  796  56/107  F4049   29:04   9:22 Debbie Auclair         48 F  1117 Nashua NH               GATE CITY STRIDERS
  797 183/208  M3039   29:05   9:22 Robert Mcdonough       39 M  1153 Portsmouth NH
  798  78/131  F2029   29:07   9:23 Sarah Bugg             25 F   614 Nashua NH
  799 117/187  F3039   29:07   9:23 Tracey Huppe           37 F   735 Rollinsford NH
  800  57/107  F4049   29:08   9:23 Christine Berman       42 F   364 Portsmouth NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 17
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  801 118/187  F3039   29:08   9:23 Kathleen Crowell       36 F   616 Greenland NH
  802  59/78   M5059   29:09   9:23 Denny Hagele           59 M    56 Stratham NH             COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  803 184/208  M3039   29:10   9:24 Dave Richards          39 M   945 Somersworth NH
  804  20/39   F5059   29:12   9:24 Joann Fuller           52 F    88 Berwick ME
  805 130/157  M4049   29:13   9:24 Jjim Perl              42 M    67 Barrington NH
  806  76/81   M2029   29:13   9:24 Matthew Maleski        29 M  1194 Kalamazoo MI            HOVEY
  807  79/131  F2029   29:13   9:25 Shannon Marthouse      28 F   555 Durham NH
  808  11/18   M6069   29:14   9:25 Stephen Kohanski       64 M   516 Danvers MA
  809  80/131  F2029   29:14   9:25 Krysten Godfrey        28 F  1163 Portsmouth NH
  810  81/131  F2029   29:16   9:25 Kate Paterson          28 F   560 Portsmouth NH
  811 131/157  M4049   29:16   9:26 Tim Kinsella           47 M  1246 Kittery ME
  812  58/107  F4049   29:16   9:26 Cheryl Adams           45 F   218 Northfield NH
  813  82/131  F2029   29:21   9:27 Brigid Murray          29 F  1016 Exeter NH
  814 132/157  M4049   29:21   9:27 John Sorenson          40 M   467 Georgetown MA
  815  59/107  F4049   29:22   9:27 Jeanne Chwasciak       45 F  1114 Penacook NH
  816   4/9    M7099   29:23*  9:28 Martin Losier          80 M   326 York ME
  817 133/157  M4049   29:26   9:29 Bernie Buckley         48 M   528 Amesbury MA
  818 119/187  F3039   29:28   9:29 Kirsten Iafolla        33 F   495 Rye NH
  819  83/131  F2029   29:28   9:30 Hilary Poulin          24 F   889 Lewiston ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
  820 134/157  M4049   29:29   9:30 Jeff Watson            47 M   170 Barrington NH           ST CHARLES EAGLES
  821  60/107  F4049   29:32   9:31 Julie Decosta          45 F   732 Deerfield NH
  822 120/187  F3039   29:33   9:31 Sara Hamilton          32 F   390 Portsmouth NH
  823  61/107  F4049   29:33   9:31 Marilyn Metcalf        47 F   939 Northwood NH            ROCHESTER RUNNERS
  824 121/187  F3039   29:35   9:32 Melissa Mcdevitt       35 F    33 Dover NH
  825 185/208  M3039   29:36   9:32 George Fairbairn       33 M   879 Dover NH
  826  11/34   F0112   29:38*  9:33 Ellie Smith             7 F  1166 Stratham NH
  827  20/27   M1319   29:40   9:33 Eric Hebert            14 M   651 Dover NH
  828 122/187  F3039   29:41   9:34 Christine Habib        38 F  1254 Methuen MA
  829  20/40   M0112   29:44   9:35 Robbie Pienta           8 M   405 Derry NH
  830  84/131  F2029   29:48   9:36 Nicole Koleshis        23 F   947 Portsmouth NH
  831  85/131  F2029   29:48   9:36 Rachel Steffensmeier   22 F   315 Portsmouth NH
  832  60/78   M5059   29:48   9:36 Charles Cook           59 M   773 Manchester NH
  833  62/107  F4049   29:50   9:37 Kathy Paradis          48 F  1106 North Berwick ME        ROCHESTER RUNNERS
  834 186/208  M3039   29:52   9:37 Mark Bolton            36 M    12 Gilmanton Iron Works NH
  835  63/107  F4049   29:54   9:38 Janet Richards         43 F   162 Dover NH
  836 123/187  F3039   29:54   9:38 Alden Rhonda           37 F   695 Wolfeboro NH
  837 124/187  F3039   29:55   9:38 Susan Mcgrath          32 F   330 Portsmouth NH
  838  86/131  F2029   29:55   9:38 Heather Wilson         27 F   696 Wolfeboro HI
  839  21/27   M1319   29:55   9:38 Ben Kipp               16 M   936 Portsmouth NH
  840 187/208  M3039   29:55   9:38 Jeffrey Kipp           38 M   460 Portsmouth NH
  841  21/40   M0112   29:55   9:38 Pierce Gendron          9 M  1084 Greenland NH
  842  87/131  F2029   29:55   9:38 Ronni Ricker           27 F   754 Atkinson NH
  843  88/131  F2029   29:55   9:38 Cherie Stasio          25 F   705 Derry NH
  844  61/78   M5059   29:56   9:38 Will Conway            58 M   485 Dover NH
  845  62/78   M5059   29:56   9:38 Thomas Cesarz          52 M   713 Swampscott MA
  846  64/107  F4049   29:56   9:38 Karen Connolly         44 F   267 Hollis Center ME
  847  65/107  F4049   29:57   9:39 Ann Honigberg          40 F   177 Concord NH
  848 125/187  F3039   29:58   9:39 Julie Conquest         32 F   529 Dover NH
  849  89/131  F2029   29:59   9:39 Mary Ruggles           24 F   948 Townsend MA
  850 126/187  F3039   30:00   9:40 Tracey Bentley         31 F   672 Newfields NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 18
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  851 188/208  M3039   30:00   9:40 Steve Gagnon           39 M   952 Portsmouth NH
  852  90/131  F2029   30:04   9:41 Alison Jeffries        29 F   323 Bedford NH
  853   4/7    F6069   30:07   9:42 Marjorie Hubbard       65 F    47 Exeter NH
  854 135/157  M4049   30:12   9:44 Greg Hoffses           42 M   498 Kittery ME
  855 127/187  F3039   30:12   9:44 Laura Karpius          33 F   631 Durham NH               TEAM KARPIUS
  856  77/81   M2029   30:13   9:44 Scott Cloister         24 M  1265
  857  91/131  F2029   30:13   9:44 Kari Bjune             22 F  1267 Dover NH
  858  63/78   M5059   30:14   9:44 Dennis Drogh           52 M  1216 Stratham NH
  859 136/157  M4049   30:15   9:44 Harry Snyder           43 M    97 Burlington VT
  860  66/107  F4049   30:15   9:45 Elaine Provencher      46 F   513 Berwick ME
  861  92/131  F2029   30:16   9:45 Karen O'shaughnessy    28 F   656 Portsmouth NH
  862 137/157  M4049   30:16   9:45 Rick Coutu             45 M  1211 South Berwick ME
  863  93/131  F2029   30:17   9:45 Sarah Donahue          23 F  1244 Portsmouth NH
  864 128/187  F3039   30:19   9:46 Adele Wright           32 F   953 Westerville OH
  865  12/18   M6069   30:20   9:46 Donald Lamere          68 M   169 Merrimack NH
  866 189/208  M3039   30:21   9:46 Pete Karpius           33 M   630 Durham NH               TEAM KARPIUS
  867 129/187  F3039   30:21   9:46 Kathy Blay             39 F   895 Manchester NH
  868 138/157  M4049   30:24   9:47 John Mccarte           40 M   176 Dunbarton NH
  869 190/208  M3039   30:25   9:48 Alfred Lyons           39 M   828 Dover NH
  870 130/187  F3039   30:28   9:49 Kathleen Gannon        34 F   621 Newmarket NH
  871 139/157  M4049   30:29   9:49 Patrick Herndon        42 M  1097 Newburyport MA
  872  21/39   F5059   30:30   9:49 Ellyn Eastman          51 F  1039 Exeter NH
  873  64/78   M5059   30:31   9:50 Kyle Mccormick         50 M    61 Berwick ME
  874 140/157  M4049   30:33   9:50 Ron Deorocki           47 M   575 Amesbury MA
  875 141/157  M4049   30:34   9:51 Paul Smith             45 M   924
  876 131/187  F3039   30:35   9:51 Jennifer Mcdevitt      33 F   925 Dover NH
  877 191/208  M3039   30:35   9:51 James Fernald          38 M   388 Portsmouth NH
  878  22/40   M0112   30:35   9:51 David Mistretta        12 M  1142 Springfield NH
  879  94/131  F2029   30:37   9:52 Karyn Warren           27 F  1046 Stratham NH
  880 142/157  M4049   30:41   9:53 Richard Pearl          48 M   690 Franklin MA
  881  95/131  F2029   30:41   9:53 Jennifer Gynan         22 F   233 Holderness NH           ROCKYWOLD
  882 132/187  F3039   30:42   9:53 Anne-Marie Petrin      35 F  1056 Dover NH
  883 192/208  M3039   30:43   9:54 Mike Macdonald         39 M   309 Portsmouth NH
  884  13/18   M6069   30:47   9:55 Robert Cronan          64 M   949 Dover NH
  885  22/39   F5059   30:48   9:55 Donna Snyder           53 F    98 Portsmouth NH
  886 133/187  F3039   30:49   9:55 Cindy Kennie           34 F   835 Kennebunk ME
  887  67/107  F4049   30:49   9:55 Danielle Marlet        40 F   133 Nashua NH
  888   5/7    F6069   30:49   9:55 Sheila Basque          61 F   183 Sutton MA
  889  14/18   M6069   30:49   9:56 Armand Croteau         65 M  1054 Somersworth NH
  890  78/81   M2029   30:50   9:56 Michael Roy            28 M   930 Portsmouth NH
  891  96/131  F2029   30:50   9:56 Natalie Boudreau       27 F   433 Litchfield NH           ANCHOR PUB
  892  68/107  F4049   30:53   9:57 Diane Mccormick        49 F    62 Berwick ME
  893 143/157  M4049   30:55   9:57 Ray Ford               42 M  1249 Bristol NH
  894  65/78   M5059   30:57   9:58 Royal Ford             52 M   469 Nottingham NH
  895  97/131  F2029   31:04  10:00 Melissa Haney          22 F  1243 Durham NH
  896 134/187  F3039   31:05  10:01 Leslie Stevens         38 F   608 Portsmouth NH
  897 135/187  F3039   31:05  10:01 Tina Pienta            39 F   679 Derry NH
  898  98/131  F2029   31:10  10:02 Amanda Laws            28 F   492 Northfield NH
  899 144/157  M4049   31:10  10:02 Tom Pearson            47 M   904 Portsmouth NH
  900  99/131  F2029   31:11  10:03 Mary Callahan          27 F   637 Ipswich MA
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 19
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  901  66/78   M5059   31:11  10:03 Paul Salacain          50 M    17 York ME
  902  79/81   M2029   31:15  10:04 Marc Grenier           28 M  1222 Portsmouth NH
  903 136/187  F3039   31:16  10:04 Kristen Scott          33 F  1190 Byfield MA
  904 137/187  F3039   31:16  10:04 Heather Adams          33 F  1189 Adelphi MD
  905 193/208  M3039   31:16  10:04 Barry Smith            33 M   611 Barrington NH
  906 194/208  M3039   31:19  10:05 Jeremy Mader           31 M   729 Dover NH
  907 100/131  F2029   31:20  10:05 Jennifer Sgroi         25 F  1241 Londonderry NH
  908  23/40   M0112   31:23  10:06 Tim Doucette            9 M  1289 Stratham NH
  909 101/131  F2029   31:23  10:06 Tina Gibney            29 F   757 Somersworth NH
  910  67/78   M5059   31:27  10:08 Tom Smith              55 M   221 Manchester NH
  911 138/187  F3039   31:28  10:08 Carla Snow             33 F   769 Portsmouth NH
  912  12/34   F0112   31:28* 10:08 Megan Frenette          6 F   911 Hudson NH
  913 145/157  M4049   31:28  10:08 Dana Frenette          41 M   910 Hudson NH
  914  15/18   M6069   31:31  10:09 Dan Hubbard            64 M    48 Exeter NH
  915 139/187  F3039   31:32  10:09 Rebecca Tremblay       31 F   818 Stratham NH
  916 102/131  F2029   31:35  10:10 Meggan Valade          25 F    15 Nottingham NH
  917 146/157  M4049   31:35  10:10 John Renda             41 M   362 Conway NH
  918  69/107  F4049   31:37  10:11 Barb Renda             47 F   361 Conway NH
  919 103/131  F2029   31:45  10:13 Cynthia Neggia         29 F   603 Portsmouth NH
  920 140/187  F3039   31:45  10:14 Jennifer Allbee        35 F   866 Portsmouth NH
  921   6/7    F6069   31:47  10:14 Gerda Stevenson        64 F   298 Concord NH
  922 141/187  F3039   31:48  10:15 Mary Sytek             33 F   224 Portsmouth NH
  923  70/107  F4049   31:49  10:15 Lisa Hunter            40 F   688 Derry NH
  924  71/107  F4049   31:50  10:15 Kristin Spath          46 F    37 Concord NH
  925 142/187  F3039   31:50  10:15 Julia Sinclair         36 F   211 Newmarket NH
  926 104/131  F2029   31:51  10:15 Sara Miller            21 F   234 Holderness NH           ROCKYWOLD
  927 143/187  F3039   31:52  10:16 Kathryn Owen           34 F   148 Dover NH
  928 195/208  M3039   31:53  10:16 David Fafel            33 M  1044 Pepperell MA
  929 144/187  F3039   32:00  10:18 Julie Pearson          36 F   903 Portsmouth NH
  930 105/131  F2029   32:02  10:19 Lisa Spurling          29 F   934 Dover NH
  931 196/208  M3039   32:02  10:19 James Roy              38 M  1205 Eliot ME
  932  72/107  F4049   32:03  10:19 Kate Gareau            40 F  1232 Hampton NH
  933  68/78   M5059   32:03  10:19 Douglas Provencher     51 M   514 Berwick ME
  934 106/131  F2029   32:04  10:20 Katrina Dallaire       27 F  1242 Manchester NH
  935 197/208  M3039   32:07  10:20 Tobey Schoff           39 M   180 Portsmouth NH
  936 145/187  F3039   32:07  10:21 Leigh Horton           31 F   452 Wells ME
  937  23/39   F5059   32:07  10:21 Rosemary Horton        53 F   617 St Albans VT
  938  80/81   M2029   32:08  10:21 Scott Vlasak           26 M   798 Woburn MA               GHOST RUNNERS
  939 146/187  F3039   32:12  10:22 Tracey Day             37 F   761 Rochester NH
  940 147/187  F3039   32:13  10:22 Robyn ` Compo          31 F   605 Brookline MA
  941 148/187  F3039   32:13  10:23 Tammy Roy              38 F  1206 Eliot ME
  942 149/187  F3039   32:13  10:23 Roxanne Scarponi       34 F   641 Somersworth NH
  943   5/9    M7099   32:15  10:23 Erwin Gabler           72 M   429 Wolfeboro NH
  944 107/131  F2029   32:16  10:23 Stefanie Gazda         25 F   595 Arlington MA
  945 108/131  F2029   32:19  10:25 Shawna Norris          28 F  1129 Dover NH
  946  69/78   M5059   32:20  10:25 Don Norris             59 M   130 Dover NH
  947 109/131  F2029   32:20  10:25 Zara Silverman         27 F   369 Portsmouth NH           THE TORTOISE & THE SQUARE
  948  24/40   M0112   32:26  10:27 Benjamin Trusty        12 M  1217 Pelham NH
  949 150/187  F3039   32:27  10:27 Dee Collins            38 F    66 Rochester NH
  950 198/208  M3039   32:27  10:27 Robert Jackson         34 M   794 Portsmouth NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 20
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  951 151/187  F3039   32:27  10:27 Kelley Doucette        37 F  1288 Stratham NH
  952  73/107  F4049   32:29  10:28 Kathy Casperson        44 F   825 Portsmouth NH
  953 147/157  M4049   32:33  10:29 Gary Brown             45 M  1042 Berwick ME
  954 152/187  F3039   32:34  10:29 Christine Walters      32 F   244 Eliot ME
  955  20/21   F1319   32:38  10:31 Alison Freeman         14 F   465 Center Strafford NH
  956  70/78   M5059   32:42  10:32 David Morris           57 M   715 East Hampstead NH
  957 153/187  F3039   32:43  10:32 Stacey Morris          39 F   716 East Hampstead NH
  958 199/208  M3039   32:50  10:34 Michael Mckenna        32 M    90 Durham NH
  959   6/9    M7099   32:53  10:35 Richard Leclerc        73 M   129 Concord NH
  960  71/78   M5059   32:54  10:36 Al Felgar              57 M   920 Portsmouth NH
  961 110/131  F2029   32:55  10:36 Nicole Patterson       28 F   522 Berwick ME
  962  74/107  F4049   32:55  10:36 Karen Ragoza           41 F   681 Derry NH
  963 111/131  F2029   32:57  10:37 Cindy Witte            25 F  1200 Portsmouth NH
  964 154/187  F3039   32:58  10:37 Melanie Trusty         35 F   684 Londonderry NH
  965  75/107  F4049   33:01  10:38 Gigi Klipa             43 F   731 Deerfield NH
  966 112/131  F2029   33:06  10:40 Allison Dias           24 F   213 Tyngsboro MA
  967 155/187  F3039   33:20  10:44 Jodi Kinnal            31 F   212 Dracut MA
  968  24/39   F5059   33:21  10:44 Christine Fagan        50 F   586 Portsmouth NH
  969  72/78   M5059   33:24  10:45 Ray Martin             56 M  1185 Warner NH               HOVEY
  970 113/131  F2029   33:26  10:46 Shelley Saunders       29 F  1130 Portsmouth NH
  971  81/81   M2029   33:28  10:46 Tim Parsons            26 M   476 Reading MA
  972  13/34   F0112   33:28  10:47 Lauren Mclaughlin      12 F  1003 Stratham NH
  973  14/34   F0112   33:28  10:47 Grace Bambushew        12 F  1002 Stratham NH
  974  15/34   F0112   33:29  10:47 Meredith Mistretta     10 F  1143 Durham NH
  975  76/107  F4049   33:30  10:47 Joan Mistretta         46 F  1144 Durham NH
  976 200/208  M3039   33:31  10:47 Tim Broadrick          33 M   661 York ME
  977  25/40   M0112   33:33  10:48 Charlie Hesser          7 M  1230 Hampton NH
  978 156/187  F3039   33:33  10:48 Nancy Crinklaw         36 F   738 Sandown NH
  979 114/131  F2029   33:37  10:50 Mikkel Mcbride         20 F   321 Holderness NH           ROCKYWOLD
  980  26/40   M0112   33:39  10:50 Patrick English        12 M   294 Barrington NH
  981  27/40   M0112   33:39  10:50 Robby Teixeira         12 M  1028 Barrington NH
  982  28/40   M0112   33:42  10:51 Cole Gendron            6 M  1080 Greenland NH
  983  77/107  F4049   33:43  10:51 Kathy Muse             41 F   796 Rye NH
  984  73/78   M5059   33:43  10:52 Buz Doucette           58 M   106 Westford MA             GHOST RUNNERS
  985  78/107  F4049   33:43  10:52 Tara Gendron           42 F  1082 Greenland NH
  986  16/34   F0112   33:45  10:52 Kelsey Mae Oneail       9 F  1128 Milford NH
  987 115/131  F2029   33:49  10:53 Marylin Plank          29 F   723 Sandown NH
  988  79/107  F4049   33:51  10:54 Ann Brown              47 F   653 Berwick ME
  989  80/107  F4049   33:59  10:57 Donna Leibovitz        49 F   582 York Beach ME
  990 116/131  F2029   34:00  10:57 Annie Venior           28 F  1287 Newmarket NH
  991 157/187  F3039   34:01  10:57 Tamara Ruger           38 F    60 Berwick ME
  992 158/187  F3039   34:08  10:59 Karen Nadeau           32 F   926 Rye NH
  993 201/208  M3039   34:10  11:00 Brad Ritchie           33 M  1078 Durham NH
  994  22/27   M1319   34:10  11:00 Jonathan Legault       13 M  1203 Portsmouth NH
  995 117/131  F2029   34:10  11:00 Sarah Marcotte         24 F   590 Nashua NH
  996 159/187  F3039   34:11  11:01 Kathleen Hesser        36 F  1229 Hampton NH
  997  25/39   F5059   34:12  11:01 Mary Smith             54 F   220 Manchester NH
  998 118/131  F2029   34:15  11:02 Julie Michaud          27 F  1253 Londonderry NH
  999  81/107  F4049   34:27  11:06 Doreen Palmer          44 F   504 Manchester NH           MANCHESTER NH POLICE RUNNERS CLUB
 1000  74/78   M5059   34:27  11:06 Bill Cavanaugh         53 M   505 Manchester NH           MANCHESTER NH POLICE RUNNERS CLUB
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 21
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
 1001 148/157  M4049   34:28  11:06 Alan Demichelis        40 M   808 Loudon NH
 1002  29/40   M0112   34:29  11:06 Robert Bittner          9 M  1092 Freedom NH
 1003  82/107  F4049   34:29  11:06 Linda Bittner          43 F  1091 Freedom NH
 1004 149/157  M4049   34:36  11:08 Jim Murphy             43 M   960 Portsmouth NH
 1005  17/34   F0112   34:36  11:09 Erica Murphy            8 F   959 Portsmouth NH
 1006 160/187  F3039   34:36  11:09 Jen Benjamin           32 F   510 Concord NH
 1007  83/107  F4049   34:42  11:11 Gail Pentheny          40 F   481 Portsmouth NH
 1008 161/187  F3039   34:42  11:11 Linda Meadows          37 F     4 Portsmouth NH
 1009 119/131  F2029   34:43  11:11 Aubree Robbins         24 F   334 Holderness NH           ROCKYWOLD
 1010  84/107  F4049   34:44  11:11 Dianne Driscoll        41 F   975 Dover NH
 1011  30/40   M0112   34:50* 11:13 Jameson Harding         5 M  1221 Durham NH               ROCHESTER RUNNERS
 1012 150/157  M4049   34:51  11:14 Joe Harding            45 M  1219 Durham NH               ROCHESTER RUNNERS
 1013  85/107  F4049   34:52  11:14 Mary-Jo Cody           42 F    52 Merrimack NH
 1014 162/187  F3039   34:53  11:14 Cindy Douglass         31 F   563 Somersworth NH
 1015 163/187  F3039   34:55  11:15 Kim Oconnell           33 F   811 Somersworth NH
 1016  86/107  F4049   34:55  11:15 Susie Stroud           44 F   585 Portsmouth NH
 1017  87/107  F4049   35:00  11:16 Barbara Kraft          40 F  1086 Madbury NH
 1018  26/39   F5059   35:02  11:17 Maureen Leaver         55 F  1089 Somersworth NH
 1019  27/39   F5059   35:03  11:17 Carol Lachance         55 F   147 Somersworth NH
 1020  88/107  F4049   35:09  11:19 Tina Davis             41 F  1204 South Berwick ME
 1021 120/131  F2029   35:23  11:24 Patti Wholley          28 F  1137 Somersworth NH
 1022  89/107  F4049   35:24  11:24 Debbie Smith           48 F   540 Strafford NH
 1023  75/78   M5059   35:25  11:24 Randy Smith            50 M   541 Strafford NH
 1024 151/157  M4049   35:36  11:28 Ben Gareau             40 M  1233 Hampton NH
 1025  18/34   F0112   35:37  11:28 Erica Anderson         11 F   398 Berwick ME
 1026 164/187  F3039   35:41  11:30 Jennifer Rein          31 F   329 Portsmouth NH
 1027  31/40   M0112   35:52  11:33 Zeb Letourneau          9 M   261 Dover NH
 1028 165/187  F3039   35:57  11:35 Natalie Accomando      33 F  1226 Manchester NH
 1029  32/40   M0112   35:59  11:35 Bobby Cilibrasi         9 M   824 Rochester NH            ST CHARLES EAGLES
 1030  28/39   F5059   36:00  11:35 Martha Cesarz          53 F   714 Swampscott MA
 1031  19/34   F0112   36:21  11:42 Carina Mossman          9 F   198 Greenland NH
 1032  20/34   F0112   36:31  11:45 Allison Babcock         9 F   965 Exeter NH               TEAM BABCOCK
 1033 166/187  F3039   36:31  11:45 Kathleen Babcock       34 F   968 Exeter NH               TEAM BABCOCK
 1034 167/187  F3039   36:33  11:46 Joanne Dowd            38 F   331 Portsmouth NH
 1035 202/208  M3039   36:39  11:48 Eric Amsden            30 M   518 Portsmouth NH
 1036  33/40   M0112   36:46  11:50 Joshua Casperson       12 M   826 Portsmouth NH
 1037 203/208  M3039   36:47  11:51 Michael Duclos         36 M  1012 Wolfeboro NH
 1038 168/187  F3039   36:52  11:52 Kristen Sturtevant     37 F   440 Rochester NH
 1039 204/208  M3039   36:59  11:54 Todd Trusty            38 M  1218 Pelham NH
 1040 169/187  F3039   37:06  11:57 Sara Schulte           35 F  1074 Stratham NH
 1041 170/187  F3039   37:09  11:58 Shanna Jewett          31 F  1255
 1042  34/40   M0112   37:09  11:58 Taylor Horrocks         8 M  1256
 1043  90/107  F4049   37:22  12:02 Jessica Ayars          44 F  1099 Bradford NH
 1044  35/40   M0112   37:27  12:04 Rob Stables            10 M   864 Newburyport MA
 1045  91/107  F4049   37:28  12:04 Gail Cassin            44 F   863 Newburyport MA
 1046  92/107  F4049   37:44  12:09 Faith Sheridan         47 F   722 Madbury NH
 1047   7/9    M7099   37:46  12:10 Jay Evans              77 M   372 Etna NH
 1048 171/187  F3039   37:47  12:10 Sarah Kenny            32 F  1214 Stratham NH
 1049 205/208  M3039   37:47  12:10 Robert Girard          34 M   861 Greenland NH
 1050 121/131  F2029   38:02  12:15 Beth Stiller           24 F   475 Reading MA
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 22
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
 1051  29/39   F5059   38:14  12:19 Joan Beskenis          56 F   564 Kittery Point ME
 1052  21/34   F0112   38:17  12:20 Zoe Petrosino           9 F   410 Sandown NH
 1053  93/107  F4049   38:34  12:25 Marisa Jarvis          45 F   278 Pembroke NH
 1054  94/107  F4049   38:53  12:31 Margaret Ivers         43 F   432 Portsmouth NH
 1055 122/131  F2029   38:53  12:31 Erin Schaefer          26 F   384 Strafford NH
 1056 172/187  F3039   39:00  12:33 Michelle Lambert       32 F    51 Manchester NH
 1057  95/107  F4049   39:05  12:35 Denise Dawson-Smith    49 F   131 Raymond NH
 1058  96/107  F4049   39:12  12:37 Mary Maccubbin         40 F  1245 Northwood NH
 1059  22/34   F0112   39:30  12:43 Jennifer Tilden         9 F  1152 Greenland NH
 1060   8/9    M7099   39:31  12:44 Maurice Ross           76 M   173 Somersworth NH
 1061 173/187  F3039   39:35  12:45 Carrie Powers          35 F   542 Somersworth NH
 1062  97/107  F4049   39:35  12:45 Christine Tilden       42 F  1151 Greenland NH
 1063 174/187  F3039   39:36  12:45 Kim Mchugh             35 F   543 Somersworth NH
 1064 123/131  F2029   39:39  12:46 Maureen Clarke         24 F   210 Hampton NH
 1065  23/34   F0112   40:00  12:53 Macy Day                9 F   408 Rochester NH
 1066 175/187  F3039   40:02  12:53 Kelly Mcdonough        37 F  1154 Portsmouth NH
 1067 176/187  F3039   40:15  12:58 Christine Lavin        36 F   121 Rollinsford NH
 1068 177/187  F3039   40:22  13:00 Lori Clark             31 F   636 South Lawrence MA
 1069 178/187  F3039   40:31  13:03 Sandy Mcdonough        37 F   886 Durham NH
 1070 206/208  M3039   40:32  13:03 Michael Sullivan       35 M   855 Greenland NH
 1071 179/187  F3039   40:39  13:05 Kara Hutchins          31 F   486 Rochester NH
 1072  24/34   F0112   40:40  13:06 Courtney Murphy        10 F  1170 Dover NH
 1073 180/187  F3039   41:03  13:13 Kathy Barringer        34 F  1280 Eliot ME
 1074  98/107  F4049   41:07  13:14 Deborah Minassian      42 F   552 North Hampton NH        WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
 1075 152/157  M4049   41:09  13:15 Richard Greenslade     46 M  1168 Portsmouth NH
 1076  99/107  F4049   41:16  13:17 Cheryl Ross            49 F  1030 Westford MA
 1077  30/39   F5059   41:21  13:19 Debra Legrey           50 F  1029 Westford MA
 1078  16/18   M6069   41:50  13:28 Lennie Stack           67 M   592 Westbrook ME
 1079 124/131  F2029   41:57  13:30 Linda Symons           29 F   788 Pelham NH
 1080  25/34   F0112   42:16  13:37 Ellie Reilly           10 F   153 Newmarket NH
 1081  26/34   F0112   42:16  13:37 Bryanna Zwicker         6 F   156 Newmarket NH
 1082 153/157  M4049   42:17  13:37 Darrell Zwicker        42 M   157 Newmarket NH
 1083 207/208  M3039   42:17  13:37 William Reilly         31 M   155 Newmarket NH
 1084  36/40   M0112   42:17  13:37 Sergei Bing             9 M   399 Kittery Point ME
 1085  17/18   M6069   42:17  13:37 Alan Bing              62 M   565 Kittery Point ME
 1086 154/157  M4049   42:24  13:39 Michael Scarpone       49 M    80 Kittery ME
 1087   7/7    F6069   42:33  13:42 Helen Medeiros         63 F   772 Atkinson NH
 1088  27/34   F0112   42:53  13:49 Jessica Snyder          7 F    99 Burlington VT
 1089  37/40   M0112   43:29  14:00 Kyle Fitzsimmons       11 M   872 Stratham NH
 1090 155/157  M4049   43:50  14:07 Robert Connolly        48 M   268 Hollis Center ME
 1091 125/131  F2029   43:55  14:09 Kristin Caswell        27 F    13 Gilmanton Iron Works NH
 1092  28/34   F0112   43:55  14:09 Beverly Stables         7 F   865 Newburyport MA
 1093  76/78   M5059   43:55  14:09 Bruce Atkins           55 M   862 Nwburyport MA
 1094  38/40   M0112   43:58  14:09 Chris Mccarthy         10 M   954 Raymond NH
 1095 156/157  M4049   43:59  14:10 Rich Mccarthy          45 M   897 Raymond NH
 1096  29/34   F0112   44:01  14:10 Chelsea Fardelmann     11 F  1292 Rye NH                  THE BETTY'S
 1097 100/107  F4049   44:11  14:14 Lynn Powers            41 F   305 Barrington NH
 1098 101/107  F4049   44:11  14:14 Robin Mealey           41 F   472 Nottingham NH
 1099 126/131  F2029   44:52  14:27 Beth Peterson          29 F    49 Nottingham NH
 1100   1/1    F7099   44:53  14:27 Beverly Ross           70 F   172 Somersworth NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 23
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
 1101  31/39   F5059   45:00  14:29 Joan Clarke            51 F   225 Georgetown MA
 1102 102/107  F4049   45:01  14:30 Wendy English          47 F   292 Barrington NH
 1103 181/187  F3039   45:01  14:30 Karen Fernandes        37 F   293 Barrington NH
 1104  32/39   F5059   45:36  14:41 Charlotte Tardugno     55 F  1001 Andover MA
 1105  33/39   F5059   46:04  14:50 Ginger Doucette        56 F   108 Westford MA             GHOST RUNNERS
 1106  77/78   M5059   46:50  15:05 Terry Lee Harrington   52 M   138 Salisbury MA
 1107  18/18   M6069   46:55  15:06 David Mayall           62 M   807 Acton MA
 1108 157/157  M4049   47:07  15:10 Douglas Larosa         44 M   123 Tuftonboro NH
 1109  23/27   M1319   47:42  15:22 Jacob Wert             15 M   882 Concord MA
 1110  24/27   M1319   47:46  15:23 Joshua Wert            16 M   883 Concord MA
 1111  39/40   M0112   48:01  15:28 Alex Snyder            10 M    96 Burlington VT
 1112 103/107  F4049   48:06  15:29 Elaine Charles         48 F   599 Dover NH
 1113 104/107  F4049   48:09  15:30 Laura Snyder           43 F   100 Burlington VT
 1114  34/39   F5059   48:38  15:40 Nancy Martin           55 F  1184 Portsmouth NH           HOVEY
 1115  35/39   F5059   48:38  15:40 Lyn Swenson            53 F  1179 Warner NH               HOVEY
 1116 127/131  F2029   48:38  15:40 Jennie Freeman         28 F  1263 Melrose MA              HOVEY
 1117  36/39   F5059   48:56  15:45 Susan Martin           50 F    35 Portsmouth NH
 1118 128/131  F2029   48:59  15:46 Holly Letourneau       29 F   260 Dover NH
 1119 129/131  F2029   49:45  16:01 Jennifer Snyder        24 F   112 Westbrook ME
 1120 105/107  F4049   49:45  16:01 Nancy Snyder           48 F   114 Auburn MA
 1121  21/21   F1319   49:54  16:04 Samantha Maxwell       13 F   875 Dover NH
 1122  30/34   F0112   50:05  16:08 Kaitlin Gilpatrick     10 F  1110 Dover NH
 1123  25/27   M1319   50:26  16:14 Sean Neisler           15 M   118 Northwood NH            NH AIR NATIONAL GUARD
 1124 182/187  F3039   50:26  16:14 Shannon Brown          31 F   119 Northwood NH            NH AIR NATIONAL GUARD
 1125 106/107  F4049   50:36  16:17 Rebecca Hopper         43 F   430 Dover NH
 1126  37/39   F5059   50:42  16:20 Mary Ellen Faulkner    50 F  1109 Dover NH
 1127 107/107  F4049   50:59  16:25 Cynthia Wyman          42 F    76 Durham NH
 1128 183/187  F3039   51:38  16:37 Tracy D'andrea         32 F   491 Dover NH
 1129 184/187  F3039   51:38  16:37 Robin Hebert           38 F   490 Dover NH
 1130  38/39   F5059   51:48  16:41 Jane Difley            54 F   778 Webster NH
 1131  39/39   F5059   52:27  16:53 Sandy Ayer             56 F    68 Barrington NH
 1132 185/187  F3039   53:32  17:14 Jodie Mcgraven         31 F  1276 Rochester NH
 1133  31/34   F0112   53:32  17:14 Haley Fardelmann        9 F  1293 Rye NH                  THE BETTY'S
 1134  32/34   F0112   53:32  17:14 Ellyn Dugan            11 F  1198 Rye NH                  THE BETTY'S
 1135 186/187  F3039   53:44  17:18 Jessica Nelson         31 F   252 Durham NH
 1136 208/208  M3039   53:45  17:18 Peter Giampietro       35 M   251 Durham NH
 1137 130/131  F2029   53:45  17:18 Suzanne Deasy          28 F   676 Allston MA
 1138  40/40   M0112   54:08  17:26 Jack Dugan              8 M  1197 Rye NH
 1139   9/9    M7099   55:20  17:49 Bud Huntington         71 M  1087 Lancaster CA
 1140  78/78   M5059   55:20  17:49 Gordon Kraft           54 M  1085 Madbury NH
 1141 131/131  F2029   55:31  17:53 Adrith Bicchieri       29 F    19 Dover NH
 1142 187/187  F3039   55:51  17:59 Sandra Conley          37 F     3 Greenland NH
 1143  33/34   F0112 1:00:05  19:21 Jessica Richards       12 F   161 Dover NH
 1144  26/27   M1319 1:03:16  20:22 John Richards          13 M   159 Dover NH
 1145  34/34   F0112 1:03:27  20:26 Julie Richards          7 F   160 Dover NH
 1146  27/27   M1319 1:05:32  21:06 Jeremiah Salter        16 M    94 Somersworth NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM