Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/nh/May12_Hancoc_set1.shtml

Hancock Apple Amble

Hancock, NH, May 12, 2003

Overall

Hancock Summer Sizzler
Apple Amble 3.0 M
Results Courtesy of Dave Birse       Overall Results
        Name				Time               Town             Age
1.  Mike Casner                            17:42             Keene               40
2.  John Dowling			  17:51            Warner	        46
3.  George Adams                         18:09	   Keene                33		
4.  Mark Crowley			   18:51             Keene               42
5.  Tom Anderson                         18:56             Keene               38
6.  Matt Richard                            19:22             Rindge              22
7.  Tom Brumaghim                      19:31          Peterboro            44
8.  Damon Poor                             19:37            Jaffrey               34
9.  Craig Thiviege	                        20:13         Hope,ME             17
10. Tim Iwanowicz                        20:40         Peterboro             37
11. Kirsten Schillemat                    21:03         Munsonville       18
12.  Ian Aldrich			    21:12          Hancock             30
13.  Dan Walsh			    21:29         Greenfield		41
14.  Silas Little                               21:41          Temple                57
15.  Brent Murdough                      21:59          Deering               16
16.  Duane Schillemat	               22:05         Munsonville        42
17.  Art McGrath			     22:15          Francestown       55
18.  Peg Bastien			     22:18           Salisbury            38
19.  Sampson Bodnar		     22:30	    Francestown       25
20.  Dave Orsman                           22:47          Keene	           34
21.  Matt Waitkins                           22:53          Peterboro            45
22.  Bob Emberley			      23:24         Dublin                  40	
23.  Abby Jackson                            24:03         Peterboro            22
24.  Bobby Emberley                        24:47        Dublin                 14
25.  Bill Springer                              24:49          Keene                 63 
26.  Allegra Hyde			      24:50         Peterboro            15
27.  Rita Wiley			      24:53         Walpole	            43
28.  Libby Twitchell		      25:02        Peterboro             40
29.  Bill Borchers                             25:20         Walpole              50
30.  Gretchen Schillemat                  25:35         Munsonville       13
31.  Pat Heneghan		                 25:50	   Keene                   46
32.  Dana Orsman                              26:00       Keene                   33
33.  Joanna Schinler   		        26:45     Hancock                 28
34.  Art Knight                               27:22            Bennington          42
35.  Jenny Dark                               27:46            Peterboro             47
36.  Ross Ramey                             28:22            Jaffrey                 50          	
37.  Scott Philbrick                         28:54             Henniker             40
38.  Berit Wray                               28:55             Hancock              36
39.  Kathy Schillemat                     29:22             Munsonville        42
40.  Pedar Schillemat                      30:07	      Munsonville 	    11
41.  Keegar Landfare	               30:12            Munsonville         11
42.  Rich Smith			     31:54            New Ipswich 	    48
43.  Don Blaine                               33:26            Hancock               45
44.  Sandy Darling                          35:58            Milford                 59
45.  Holly Chavez                           42:09            Hancock                16
46.  Lisa Ramey                               42:10            Jaffrey                  47