Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/nh/Jun7_RyeByT_set1.shtml

Rye By-The-Sea Duathlon and Road Race

Rye, NH, June 7, 2003

[Duathlon Team Results | Duathlon Top 10 M&F | Duathlon Age Groups | 5k Overall | 5k Top 10 M&F | 5k Age Groups | 5k Walkers | 10k Overall | 10k Top 10 M&F | 10k Age Groups ]

Duatlon Overall Results

For more race information, see Race Website.

                         7TH ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
    June 7, 2003    DUATHLON  (Run 3.1M, Bike 17M, Run 3.1M)    Rye, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537   www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# RANK 5K RUN  PACE  RANK BIKE/TR RANK 5K RUN  PACE  FINISH
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
    1   1/26   M3034 JIM SWORMSTEDT          34 M LACONIA         NH   210    3   17:46  5:44    2   44:21    1   17:09  5:32 1:19:17
    2   1/13   M2329 WILLIAM LUNN            29 M MYSTIC          CT    66    7   18:19  5:54    1   43:06    5   18:14  5:53 1:19:40
    3   2/13   M2329 DAVID CHAMBERLAIN       27 M BETHEL          ME   176    4   17:48  5:44   10   46:02    3   17:43  5:43 1:21:34
    4   1/5    M1822 DAVE MITCHELL           19 M NEWMARKET       NH   183    5   18:08  5:51    3   44:28   28   20:04  6:28 1:22:41
    5   3/13   M2329 KELL SCHOFF             26 M MINNEAPOLIS     MN   170    2   17:35  5:40   29   47:39    2   17:39  5:41 1:22:54
    6   1/21   M4549 JEREMIAH FITZGIBBON     46 M BEDFORD         NH    46    9   18:58  6:07   15   46:31    4   18:12  5:52 1:23:42
    7   1/25   M4044 BRUCE LANDER            44 M DOVER           NH   106   13   19:15  6:12   12   46:11    6   18:27  5:57 1:23:54
    8   2/25   M4044 JIM MARCHESE            42 M ELIOT           ME    35    6   18:14  5:53   25   47:12    9   18:46  6:03 1:24:13
    9   2/21   M4549 DON WELSH               47 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   192   10   19:04  6:09   16   46:41    7   18:30  5:58 1:24:16
   10   1/14   F3034 RANDY SWORMSTEDT        32 F LACONIA         NH   211   19   19:29  6:17    9   45:49   13   18:59  6:07 1:24:18
   11   1/29   M3539 PETER DIBIASO           37 M GROVELAND       MA   144   14   19:16  6:13   14   46:16   10   18:47  6:03 1:24:20
   12   2/29   M3539 GREGORY HAMILTON        37 M BILLERICA       MA   175    8   18:28  5:57   26   47:14    8   18:40  6:01 1:24:23
   13   1/4    M5559 JAY GWINN               59 M                      203   16   19:22  6:15    7   45:33   16   19:28  6:16 1:24:24
   14   3/29   M3539 DAN POLIQUIN            36 M FARMINGTON      NH   221   24   19:49  6:23    6   45:31   19   19:37  6:19 1:24:58
   15   3/25   M4044 MIKE BRADFORD           42 M BEDFORD         NH   239   41   20:42  6:40    4   44:58   23   19:56  6:25 1:25:37
   16   3/21   M4549 EDWARD ROWE             47 M AMESBURY        MA   101   29   20:03  6:28   17   46:51   11   18:53  6:05 1:25:48
   17   1/16   M5054 BOB MATHES              50 M WOLFEBORO       NH   235   42   20:52  6:43    8   45:39   18   19:36  6:19 1:26:08
   18   4/29   M3539 TIM ROACHE              35 M STRATHAM        NH    59   17   19:27  6:16   11   46:05   37   20:54  6:44 1:26:27
   19   5/29   M3539 CARL SCHWIND            37 M GEORGETOWN      MA    90   11   19:06  6:09                                 1:26:28
   20   2/26   M3034 LEWIS CHAMBERLAIN       32 M ELIOT           ME   173   22   19:42  6:21   32   47:56   14   19:21  6:14 1:27:00
   21   2/16   M5054 BOB HERRIN              51 M CLAREMONT       NH   218   23   19:48  6:23   28   47:31   24   19:59  6:26 1:27:19
   22   3/26   M3034 JEREMY FLETCHER         30 M GREENLAND       NH   196   30   20:14  6:31   27   47:17   25   19:59  6:26 1:27:31
   23   4/21   M4549 DON FOSTER              46 M EXETER          NH    23   36   20:26  6:35   18   46:52   34   20:32  6:37 1:27:51
   24   5/21   M4549 PERE MALINOWSKI         48 M BEVERLY         MA    17   49   21:17  6:52    5   45:28   59   21:26  6:54 1:28:12
   25   4/13   M2329 MARK WOLFE              26 M ENFIELD         NH   123   21   19:39  6:20   22   47:09   63   21:33  6:57 1:28:22
   26   4/26   M3034 ALEC BATH               33 M STONEHAM        MA   189   18   19:27  6:16   53   49:31   15   19:24  6:15 1:28:23
   27   2/5    M1822 JEFF GARNETT            22 M DOVER           NH   116   25   19:55  6:25   23   47:10   53   21:22  6:53 1:28:28
   28   6/29   M3539 DREW KIEFABER           39 M NEWMARKET       NH     7   54   21:24  6:54   20   47:04   27   20:02  6:27 1:28:31
   29   5/26   M3034 KEITH JORDAN            34 M GILFORD         NH   152   34   20:21  6:33   39   48:36   20   19:43  6:21 1:28:41
   30   5/13   M2329 JASON DION              28 M WAKEFIELD       MA   127   31   20:15  6:32   43   49:00   26   20:00  6:27 1:29:16
   31   6/21   M4549 PAUL GORANSSON          49 M ELIOT           ME   245   12   19:08  6:10   67   51:20   17   19:31  6:17 1:30:00
   32   4/25   M4044 SCOTT FARRIS            40 M JAFFREY         NH   204   52   21:22  6:53   24   47:10   60   21:28  6:55 1:30:01
   33   1/16   F3539 KIM CORMIER             36 F NORTH ANDOVER   MA   177   69   21:45  7:01                                 1:30:09
   34   2/4    M5559 RJ HARPER               56 M HALLOWELL       ME   135   35   20:24  6:34   56   50:00   22   19:46  6:22 1:30:11
   35   7/29   M3539 THOMAS SAWYER           37 M CENTER HARBOR   NH    21   27   19:59  6:26   52   49:28   38   20:54  6:44 1:30:22
   36   6/26   M3034 JEFFREY DONATELLO       34 M ELIOT           ME   125   53   21:23  6:53   19   46:52   83   22:23  7:13 1:30:39
   37   1/11   F4549 JEANNE BISCEGLIA        46 F NEW BOSTON      NH    61   77   22:08  7:08   21   47:08   65   21:36  6:58 1:30:53
   38   8/29   M3539 CHRIS WHEELER           38 M HAMPTON         NH   166   44   21:01  6:46   54   49:39   29   20:14  6:31 1:30:55
   39   7/26   M3034 DAVID BEATON            31 M NEW CASTLE      NH   186   43   20:57  6:45   59   50:27   21   19:44  6:22 1:31:09
   40   8/26   M3034 DAVID LEVESQUE          33 M MEREDITH        NH    26   58   21:27  6:55   42   48:51   36   20:51  6:43 1:31:10
   41   9/26   M3034 CRAIG STEPHAN           31 M MADBURY         NH     6   15   19:16  6:13   87   53:01   12   18:55  6:06 1:31:13
   42   6/13   M2329 KURT SEVERANCE          27 M ARLINGTON       MA   164   32   20:16  6:32   60   50:28   33   20:31  6:37 1:31:16
   43   2/11   F4549 LINDA LONG              46 F DOVER           NH    95   59   21:29  6:55   34   48:25   54   21:23  6:53 1:31:18
   44   1/17   F4044 LAURA HERRIN            41 F CLAREMONT       NH   217   60   21:29  6:55   44   49:01   42   21:02  6:47 1:31:33
   45   7/21   M4549 DAVID ROSANIA           49 M RYE BEACH       NH   224   87   22:33  7:16   33   48:18   39   20:55  6:44 1:31:47
   46  10/26   M3034 ANDREW FORBES           30 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   195   67   21:44  7:00   35   48:27   66   21:36  6:58 1:31:48
   47   8/21   M4549 DANIEL DEFREES          48 M ROCHESTER       NH    33   63   21:36  6:58   40   48:37   67   21:39  6:59 1:31:53
   48   9/29   M3539 PAUL RICHARD            35 M DOVER           NH   199   55   21:25  6:54   46   49:13   48   21:15  6:51 1:31:54
   49   1/3    F1822 SARAH HAGEN             20 F HAMPSTEAD       NH    91   37   20:28  6:36   65   50:57   32   20:30  6:36 1:31:56
   50   3/5    M1822 DREW SZELIGA            18 M NEWMARKET       NH   212   33   20:19  6:33   61   50:30   47   21:10  6:49 1:32:00
Record 1:17:23 by Janda Ricci-Munn in 2002


                                                                      Page 2
                         7TH ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
    June 7, 2003    DUATHLON  (Run 3.1M, Bike 17M, Run 3.1M)    Rye, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537   www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# RANK 5K RUN  PACE  RANK BIKE/TR RANK 5K RUN  PACE  FINISH
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
   51                TIM DOYLE                  M                      225   79   22:14  7:10   38   48:29   69   21:44  7:00 1:32:28
   52  10/29   M3539 JOHN ANDREWS            39 M NORTH WOODSTOCK NH   249   50   21:20  6:52   49   49:16   74   21:57  7:04 1:32:34
   53   5/25   M4044 MARTIN BOUCHER          42 M WOLFEBORO       NH   234   90   22:36  7:17   36   48:27   62   21:32  6:56 1:32:36
   54   6/25   M4044 MICHAEL BRYAN           40 M RYE             NH   114   71   21:51  7:02   31   47:49   94   23:00  7:25 1:32:41
   55   3/16   M5054 PHILIP PARKER           53 M DOVER           NH   136   56   21:25  6:54   50   49:16   75   21:59  7:05 1:32:41
   56  11/29   M3539 GARRICK JOHNSON         36 M BEDFORD         NH   121   57   21:25  6:54   57   50:08   46   21:08  6:49 1:32:42
   57   9/21   M4549 ARLON CHAFFEE           45 M NEWMARKET       NH    22   61   21:31  6:56   55   49:51   57   21:25  6:54 1:32:48
   58   2/17   F4044 PARKIE BOLEY            42 F KITTERY POINT   ME    34   89   22:35  7:17   37   48:27   79   22:11  7:09 1:33:14
   59   7/13   M2329 DAN HARRIGAN            28 M                      233   95   22:43  7:19   48   49:15   68   21:39  6:59 1:33:38
   60   3/11   F4549 SHARON JOHNSON          46 F ATKINSON        NH   181   92   22:40  7:18   51   49:20   72   21:48  7:01 1:33:49
   61  11/26   M3034 DAVID BARTLETT          31 M LACONIA         NH    68   39   20:30  6:36   58   50:16   95   23:07  7:27 1:33:54
   62   7/25   M4044 RANDALL RICE            42 M MEREDITH        NH   256   40   20:31  6:37   85   52:55   35   20:35  6:38 1:34:02
   63  12/29   M3539 ED CHAMPY               37 M STONEHAM        MA    71   84   22:23  7:13   41   48:47   91   22:53  7:22 1:34:04
   64  13/29   M3539 RANDY WETZEL            38 M DANVERS         MA    29   45   21:04  6:47   75   52:09   41   21:00  6:46 1:34:14
   65   8/25   M4044 CURTIS COTE             43 M CONWAY          NH   259                                                    1:34:14
   66   8/13   M2329 KEVIN SZYCH             28 M DOVER           NH   112   38   20:28  6:36   71   51:35   81   22:12  7:09 1:34:16
   67   2/14   F3034 LORI LEBEL              30 F DANVERS         MA    28   46   21:04  6:47   76   52:09   44   21:06  6:48 1:34:20
   68   1/19   F2329 JENNIFER FLANDERS       26 F MANCHESTER      NH   138   85   22:31  7:15   62   50:40   51   21:21  6:53 1:34:33
   69   9/13   M2329 PATRICK SHARKEY         26 M YORK HARBOR     ME    43   66   21:42  7:00   66   50:57   87   22:34  7:16 1:35:14
   70  10/21   M4549 JOHN DINELLA            49 M ROCHESTER       NH    10   93   22:42  7:19   47   49:13  102   23:24  7:32 1:35:20
   71   9/25   M4044 KEITH SILVA             44 M DERRY           NH    63  126   23:59  7:44   30   47:40  114   23:46  7:39 1:35:26
   72  10/25   M4044 GENE LACROCE            42 M PORTSMOUTH      NH    44   62   21:33  6:57   80   52:34   61   21:29  6:55 1:35:37
   73  14/29   M3539 FREDERICK DIEMER        38 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   158   68   21:44  7:00   45   49:11  138   24:45  7:58 1:35:41
   74   4/16   M5054 TERRENCE CONNELLY       51 M ELIOT           ME   197   51   21:21  6:53   97   53:52   40   20:59  6:46 1:36:13
   75  12/26   M3034 JAMES MCINTIRE          34 M GILFORD         NH   118   76   22:05  7:07   74   52:04   89   22:39  7:18 1:36:49
   76  11/25   M4044 FRANK SCHAUB            40 M BEDFORD         NH   258   64   21:40  6:59   98   53:54   73   21:53  7:03 1:37:28
   77   3/17   F4044 KATHY HYNES             41 F WATERTOWN       MA    77   72   21:52  7:03  104   54:28   50   21:19  6:52 1:37:40
   78  15/29   M3539 BRUCE SCHWARTZMAN       36 M WINCHESTER      MA    70  129   24:07  7:46   64   50:53  101   23:17  7:30 1:38:18
   79   4/11   F4549 SUSAN TALON             45 F BERWICK         ME    86   88   22:33  7:16   86   52:55   92   22:54  7:23 1:38:23
   80   2/19   F2329 LISA RICHARDS           26 F GOFFSTOWN       NH   237  108   23:22  7:32   70   51:30  113   23:43  7:39 1:38:36
   81   4/17   F4044 SUSAN MCNAMARA          42 F ELIOT           ME   190   98   23:02  7:25   69   51:28  123   24:08  7:47 1:38:39
   82   3/19   F2329 ALEXIS CIRILLI          26 F ENFIELD         NH   122   80   22:15  7:10  111   55:10   55   21:24  6:54 1:38:50
   83   3/4    M5559 MICKEY LACKEY           58 M MILLINOCKET     ME   154   70   21:47  7:01  114   55:20   70   21:46  7:01 1:38:54
   84  13/26   M3034 CHRIS CAPONE            33 M METHUEN         MA   140   48   21:10  6:49  126   56:48   43   21:02  6:47 1:39:01
   85  12/25   M4044 JOHN CROFT              40 M BOSTON          MA   255  117   23:45  7:39   81   52:37   90   22:39  7:18 1:39:02
   86   2/16   F3539 PAMELA DAVIS            38 F HAMPTON         NH   188   83   22:17  7:11  123   56:32   30   20:19  6:33 1:39:09
   87  14/26   M3034 CHRIS FITT              31 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   228   81   22:15  7:10  117   55:31   58   21:25  6:54 1:39:12
   88   1/3    F5054 MARYLOU LOWRIE          52 F WEST NEWBURY    MA   208  130   24:10  7:47   68   51:20  115   23:47  7:40 1:39:18
   89  13/25   M4044 CHRIS WILBER            40 M KITTERY POINT   ME    25   74   21:56  7:04  106   54:31   93   22:59  7:24 1:39:27
   90  14/25   M4044 ROBERT GARNEAU          43 M EXETER          NH   109   94   22:42  7:19   91   53:19  104   23:27  7:33 1:39:29
   91   3/16   F3539 JENNIFER WILBER         35 F KITTERY POINT   ME    24   96   22:54  7:23   92   53:27   97   23:08  7:27 1:39:30
   92   4/5    M1822 ALEXANDER SEGIT         19 M EXETER          NH   241   91   22:39  7:18  109   55:00   78   22:04  7:07 1:39:44
   93  15/26   M3034 STEVE BERGERON          33 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   191  124   23:58  7:43   82   52:44   99   23:13  7:29 1:39:56
   94   5/16   M5054 BILL PARADIS            50 M NORTH BERWICK   ME    13  100   23:11  7:28   96   53:47  100   23:15  7:30 1:40:14
   95  11/21   M4549 CHUCK ADAMS             46 M TURNERS FALLS   MA    31   86   22:32  7:16  120   55:46   77   22:01  7:06 1:40:20
   96  15/25   M4044 ALEX GOW                44 M BOW             NH   171  103   23:15  7:30   99   53:57  106   23:34  7:36 1:40:47
   97   3/14   F3034 KARA HOLMQUIST          33 F BOSTON          MA   219   78   22:09  7:08  134   57:12   64   21:35  6:57 1:40:57
   98   6/16   M5054 LEO KENNEALLY           51 M NEWBURYPORT     MA    78  132   24:17  7:49  105   54:30   80   22:11  7:09 1:40:59
   99   4/16   F3539 KATHY JOHNSON           37 F NASHUA          NH    83  119   23:52  7:41  108   54:43   84   22:28  7:14 1:41:04
  100   2/3    F1822 SONDRA LIEDER           20 F STRATHAM        NH   150  105   23:19  7:31   73   51:49  171   26:11  8:26 1:41:20


                                                                      Page 3
                         7TH ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
    June 7, 2003    DUATHLON  (Run 3.1M, Bike 17M, Run 3.1M)    Rye, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537   www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# RANK 5K RUN  PACE  RANK BIKE/TR RANK 5K RUN  PACE  FINISH
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
  101   7/16   M5054 STEPHEN LUBER           50 M DURHAM          NH    52  109   23:22  7:32  115   55:29   85   22:29  7:15 1:41:21
  102  16/29   M3539 ALEX GHERSI             36 M HAMPTON FALLS   NH   187  131   24:11  7:48   83   52:48  133   24:36  7:56 1:41:36
  103  10/13   M2329 CHRIS WOODMAN           29 M NORTHWOOD       NH    89  143   24:43  7:58   84   52:50  122   24:04  7:45 1:41:38
  104   5/17   F4044 RHONDA STACY-COYLE      40 F RYE             NH   111  146   24:56  8:02   77   52:09  137   24:44  7:58 1:41:50
  105  12/21   M4549 DAVE CONTRADA           45 M NASHUA          NH   244   47   21:05  6:48  153   59:01   76   22:00  7:05 1:42:07
  106   6/17   F4044 LYNNE ENGLAND           41 F LONDONDERRY     NH   216   65   21:41  6:59  155   59:21   45   21:07  6:48 1:42:10
  107   8/16   M5054 JIM NUPP                53 M EAST KINGSTON   NH   242  104   23:16  7:30  137   57:34   56   21:24  6:54 1:42:15
  108   5/16   F3539 JULIE DINNAGE           39 F STRATHAM        NH   134  151   25:11  8:07   72   51:38  151   25:27  8:12 1:42:17
  109   7/17   F4044 JENNIFER CLIFFORD       40 F LONDONDERRY     NH    76  125   23:58  7:43  122   56:10   82   22:12  7:09 1:42:21
  110  13/21   M4549 RON DOBES               49 M NORTH HAMPTON   NH    27  165   25:43  8:17   88   53:11  107   23:34  7:36 1:42:29
  111  17/29   M3539 JIM MUTHIG              38 M NORTH BERWICK   ME   247  101   23:13  7:29   78   52:13  190   27:10  8:45 1:42:37
  112   2/3    F5054 VICKI MILLER            50 F DURHAM          NH   214  134   24:26  7:52  107   54:38  108   23:35  7:36 1:42:40
  113   9/16   M5054 TOM BONACCORSI          53 M LEE             NH    62  112   23:36  7:36  112   55:16  118   23:51  7:41 1:42:44
  114  14/21   M4549 BRUCE GRISAFE           49 M SALEM           CT     3  142   24:42  7:58   93   53:28  134   24:41  7:57 1:42:52
  115  10/16   M5054 GREGORY JANAS           53 M MANCHESTER      NH   238  107   23:21  7:31  113   55:19  125   24:19  7:50 1:43:00
  116   4/19   F2329 SHANNON BRYANT          27 F KENNEBUNK       ME     4  155   25:16  8:08   89   53:11  141   24:53  8:01 1:43:21
  117  18/29   M3539 JOHN STOW               38 M LACONIA         NH    81  120   23:55  7:42   79   52:29  189   27:03  8:43 1:43:28
  118  15/21   M4549 KEVIN SCOTT             49 M ROCHESTER       NH    51   20   19:31  6:17  175 1:02:38   52   21:21  6:53 1:43:31
  119  16/26   M3034 TODD JACOBSEN           34 M NEWBURYPORT     MA   117  141   24:41  7:57  100   53:57  149   25:19  8:09 1:43:58
  120   4/14   F3034 HEATHER ROSS            30 F PORTSMOUTH      NH     9  170   26:08  8:25  103   54:23  105   23:28  7:34 1:44:00
  121   5/19   F2329 ABIGAIL PHELPS          27 F NEW HAVEN       CT   105  121   23:56  7:43  150   58:55   49   21:15  6:51 1:44:07
  122  19/29   M3539 TIM METZGER             35 M HAMPTON         NH    97  148   25:05  8:05   95   53:29  159   25:51  8:20 1:44:26
  123   5/5    M1822 NICHOLAS SILVA          18 M DERRY           NH    96  114   23:42  7:38   94   53:28  192   27:24  8:50 1:44:35
  124   5/14   F3034 ERICA COLES             33 F NEWBURYPORT     MA   120   82   22:16  7:11  158   59:29   96   23:07  7:27 1:44:53
  125  20/29   M3539 CARLO CARLUCCIO         38 M BEDFORD         NH   240  144   24:47  7:59                                 1:44:55
  126  21/29   M3539 WILLIAM PERRY           36 M NEWMARKET       NH   126  154   25:15  8:08  132   57:05   88   22:38  7:18 1:44:59
  127   6/14   F3034 REBECCA BEATON          30 F NEW CASTLE      NH   185  111   23:35  7:36  154   59:01   86   22:32  7:16 1:45:09
  128  11/13   M2329 MARK HANCOCK            26 M CAMBRIDGE       MA   160  110   23:23  7:32                                 1:45:10
  129  12/13   M2329 FRANK FERRUCCI          26 M LAWRENCE        MA   162  172   26:16  8:28  101   54:01  140   24:52  8:01 1:45:10
  130   6/16   F3539 JACQUI BRYAN            37 F RYE             NH   113  113   23:40  7:38  144   57:58  111   23:38  7:37 1:45:17
  131  17/26   M3034 BRIAN RODERICK          34 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   137  135   24:29  7:53  133   57:10  109   23:37  7:37 1:45:17
  132   3/3    F1822 ALLISON BOEHM           18 F STRAFFORD       NH   213  115   23:44  7:39  143   57:52  121   24:01  7:44 1:45:38
  133   7/16   F3539 DEBORAH AYER            36 F DOVER           NH    39  116   23:44  7:39  146   58:13  119   23:54  7:42 1:45:52
  134  11/16   M5054 DAVID SIMMONS           52 M FAIRHAVEN       MA   124  152   25:12  8:07  127   56:50  116   23:49  7:40 1:45:52
  135                KELLEY BORIA               F                      253   73   21:54  7:03  162 1:00:45  103   23:25  7:33 1:46:05
  136  13/13   M2329 CHRIS SEVERANCE         28 M DERRY           NH    98   97   22:58  7:24  141   57:47  150   25:21  8:10 1:46:07
  137  16/25   M4044 ARNOLD GARRON           41 M BEDFORD         NH   300  128   24:05  7:46  135   57:16  139   24:48  7:59 1:46:10
  138   8/17   F4044 EVA VAN STRATUM         44 F ANDOVER         CT   215  133   24:19  7:50  147   58:18  110   23:37  7:37 1:46:15
  139  17/25   M4044 JAMES FURY II           43 M ELIOT           ME   133  106   23:20  7:31  136   57:25  162   25:57  8:22 1:46:43
  140   6/19   F2329 REBECCA MCCORMICK       29 F NEWTON          NH   243  138   24:35  7:55  142   57:50  126   24:19  7:50 1:46:45
  141  12/16   M5054 E. SCOTT MCQUADE        50 M RYE BEACH       NH    48  159   25:27  8:12  125   56:45  130   24:32  7:54 1:46:45
  142  18/26   M3034 TODD SAWYER             31 M MILFORD         MA   178   99   23:04  7:26  138   57:36  168   26:06  8:25 1:46:47
  143  13/16   M5054 BOB GARLAND             54 M BOW             NH    73  181   26:56  8:41  102   54:02  172   26:11  8:26 1:47:10
  144   7/19   F2329 HEATHER SENSENEY-MELLOR 29 F DURHAM          NH   153  158   25:26  8:12  140   57:40  142   24:57  8:02 1:48:04
  145  18/25   M4044 BRIAN BARRINGTON        44 M SOMERSWORTH     NH   131  139   24:37  7:56  145   58:08  152   25:30  8:13 1:48:16
  146  16/21   M4549 BRIAN BRAWN             47 M PORTSMOUTH      NH    79  102   23:13  7:29  148   58:29  181   26:33  8:33 1:48:16
  147                KATHRYN CASPER             F                      608                                  163   25:59  8:22 1:48:39
  148  19/25   M4044 BROOKS O'KANE           42 M HAMPTON         NH   146  175   26:23  8:30  110   55:08  201   27:55  9:00 1:49:27
  149   5/11   F4549 DIANE OUELLETTE         49 F GOFFSTOWN       NH    49  163   25:34  8:14  157   59:24  129   24:31  7:54 1:49:30
  150  19/26   M3034 PALMER HALLAGAN         34 M PLAINVILLE      MA    38  162   25:33  8:14  130   56:59  191   27:17  8:47 1:49:50


                                                                      Page 4
                         7TH ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
    June 7, 2003    DUATHLON  (Run 3.1M, Bike 17M, Run 3.1M)    Rye, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537   www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# RANK 5K RUN  PACE  RANK BIKE/TR RANK 5K RUN  PACE  FINISH
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
  151   8/19   F2329 HEATHER SUPLEE          29 F ROSEMONT        PA   156  199   27:49  8:58  128   56:53  146   25:12  8:07 1:49:55
  152  14/16   M5054 JAY HART                53 M GEORGETOWN      MA   167  193   27:37  8:54  170 1:01:54   31   20:29  6:36 1:50:01
  153   8/16   F3539 STEPHANIE GOLDSTEIN     36 F EXETER          NH   222  185   27:12  8:46  131   57:02  178   26:24  8:30 1:50:39
  154   1/4    M6064 EUGENE SHEA             64 M RYE             NH   110  173   26:22  8:30  156   59:22  143   25:02  8:04 1:50:47
  155  22/29   M3539 CHRISTOPHER EDWARDS     36 M TEWKSBURY       MA   157  212   29:00  9:21  116   55:30  177   26:17  8:28 1:50:48
  156  20/26   M3034 WILLIAM CARLBERG        32 M PLAISTOW        NH   184  211   28:59  9:20  118   55:33  176   26:16  8:28 1:50:49
  157  21/26   M3034 NATHAN HAWKES           32 M SANDOWN         NH   223  213   29:00  9:21  119   55:35  175   26:15  8:27 1:50:51
  158   9/19   F2329 ELIZABETH SHORTS        26 F                      232  156   25:22  8:10  159   59:45  160   25:52  8:20 1:51:00
  159   1/2    F1417 LENA NAGEL              16 F NEW CASTLE      NH   169  169   25:58  8:22  149   58:40  186   26:50  8:39 1:51:29
  160   6/11   F4549 BARBARA MACDONALD       46 F EXETER          NH   246  164   25:41  8:16  168 1:01:14  131   24:34  7:55 1:51:30
  161  23/29   M3539 GLENN INNIS             38 M DOVER           NH   129  122   23:57  7:43  184 1:03:52  120   24:00  7:44 1:51:50
  162   9/17   F4044 KARI RICHARDSON         41 F MILLINOCKET     ME   155  150   25:10  8:07  163 1:00:50  158   25:49  8:19 1:51:50
  163  15/16   M5054 STEVE ROSENTHAL         51 M WAYLAND         MA    99                                                    1:51:57
  164  10/19   F2329 LISA JENSEN             23 F WESTBROOK       ME   142  205   28:19  9:07  121   55:59  198   27:39  8:54 1:51:58
  165  16/16   M5054 DONALD YEATON           51 M EPSOM           NH   103  118   23:48  7:40  177 1:02:39  153   25:35  8:15 1:52:03
  166  17/21   M4549 CHARLIE CLIFFORD        49 M LONDONDERRY     NH    80  206   28:20  9:08  124   56:44  188   27:00  8:42 1:52:05
  167   1/1    M7099 JIM LYNCH               72 M PLAISTOW        NH   148  145   24:48  7:59  183 1:03:41  117   23:50  7:41 1:52:20
  168  18/21   M4549 RUSSELL CARON           46 M ATKINSON        NH    37  196   27:40  8:55   90   53:14  219   31:38 10:11 1:52:33
  169  24/29   M3539 STEPHEN BOBOTAS         37 M BEDFORD         NH    18  160   25:28  8:12  165 1:01:07  165   26:00  8:23 1:52:36
  170   9/16   F3539 PATRICIA BARTON         38 F NEWBURYPORT     MA   254  166   25:50  8:19  164 1:01:02  156   25:45  8:18 1:52:38
  171   2/4    M6064 JIM WILLEY              61 M RYE BEACH       NH     2  171   26:09  8:26  151   58:58  197   27:36  8:54 1:52:44
  172  10/17   F4044 JEAN MANNING            40 F DERRY           NH    64  187   27:19  8:48  139   57:37  200   27:54  8:59 1:52:51
  173  22/26   M3034 DEREK ROLFE             32 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   200  180   26:55  8:40  171 1:01:59  128   24:22  7:51 1:53:17
  174  25/29   M3539 JEFF COOK               37 M PORTSMOUTH      NH    92  178   26:53  8:40  166 1:01:11  157   25:47  8:18 1:53:52
  175   7/14   F3034 AIMEE JEFFERSON         30 F SALISBURY       MA   220  186   27:14  8:46  160 1:00:01  183   26:46  8:37 1:54:02
  176                LUKE BORIA                 M                      607                                  174   26:13  8:27 1:54:14
  177  19/21   M4549 BRUCE BOREA             47 M BRENTWOOD       NH     1  137   24:34  7:55  180 1:03:32  184   26:48  8:38 1:54:55
  178  20/25   M4044 ANTHONY GUINTO          42 M HAMPSTEAD       NH   207  140   24:40  7:57  191 1:04:52  155   25:36  8:15 1:55:09
  179   8/14   F3034 LEIGH CURTIS            33 F BRADFORD        MA   151  184   27:05  8:44  172 1:02:08  169   26:10  8:26 1:55:24
  180  21/25   M4044 DAVE DOWNES             42 M RAYMOND         NH    75  153   25:14  8:08  182 1:03:36  182   26:34  8:34 1:55:25
  181  22/25   M4044 PAUL MCDAVITT           42 M NORTH HAMPTON   NH    60  157   25:24  8:11  190 1:04:45  170   26:10  8:26 1:56:20
  182  10/16   F3539 MARTHA LABBE            36 F PORTSMOUTH      NH     5  203   27:57  9:00  174 1:02:30  179   26:25  8:31 1:56:53
  183  26/29   M3539 MIKE RUSSO              39 M NOTTINGHAM      NH   182  149   25:06  8:05  192 1:05:02  187   26:51  8:39 1:57:00
  184  11/16   F3539 SHAUNA COCCOLI          35 F NEWTON          MA   252  201   27:53  8:59  169 1:01:42  196   27:33  8:53 1:57:09
  185  11/19   F2329 BRITT ULINSKI           24 F MADBURY         NH    50  161   25:30  8:13  195 1:05:13  180   26:29  8:32 1:57:13
  186   3/3    F5054 PAMELA HOUCK            51 F AMESBURY        MA   143  190   27:34  8:53  181 1:03:34  173   26:11  8:26 1:57:20
  187  27/29   M3539 REMI FOURNIER           36 M MERRIMACK       NH   231  223   30:07  9:42  179 1:02:57  135   24:42  7:58 1:57:47
  188  12/19   F2329 ANNE GROSSER            26 F NASHUA          NH   229  127   24:02  7:45  215 1:09:45  124   24:15  7:49 1:58:03
  189  12/16   F3539 PATTI CLIFFORD          38 F                      236  177   26:32  8:33  199 1:05:48  167   26:05  8:24 1:58:26
  190  13/19   F2329 KERRIE REDMAN           29 F NORTHFIELD      NH    19  183   27:00  8:42  189 1:04:36  185   26:49  8:38 1:58:26
  191  13/16   F3539 HOPE PROCKOP            35 F GROTON          MA   100  208   28:29  9:11  196 1:05:16  145   25:10  8:07 1:58:56
  192  23/25   M4044 GREGORY GAUDREAU        40 M SPRINGVALE      ME    74  195   27:39  8:54  173 1:02:26  207   28:55  9:19 1:59:01
  193  20/21   M4549 DANA SWENSON            45 M NEWBURY         MA    41  204   27:58  9:01  178 1:02:41  205   28:40  9:14 1:59:20
  194  14/19   F2329 ABIGAIL FRIEDLAND       27 F CAMBRIDGE       MA   115  191   27:36  8:54  205 1:07:16  132   24:34  7:55 1:59:27
  195  15/19   F2329 DANA BROWN              28 F NEWMARKET       NH    93  192   27:36  8:54  202 1:06:36  147   25:17  8:09 1:59:30
  196   1/1    F5559 MARY ULINSKI            58 F DOVER           NH    32  189   27:23  8:49  200 1:06:24  161   25:55  8:21 1:59:43
  197  11/17   F4044 KAREN PAUK              44 F CHESTER         NH    69  215   29:20  9:27  152   59:00  218   31:34 10:10 1:59:55
  198   3/4    M6064 WILLIAM MANNING         60 M DERRY           NH    65  216   29:26  9:29  161 1:00:35  212   30:31  9:50 2:00:33
  199   7/11   F4549 CATHY COUTU             47 F TURNERS FALLS   MA    30  200   27:50  8:58  197 1:05:18  194   27:28  8:51 2:00:37
  200  23/26   M3034 JOHN O'BRIEN            33 M ARLINGTON       MA   172  176   26:25  8:31  208 1:09:02  154   25:35  8:15 2:01:03


                                                                      Page 5
                         7TH ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
    June 7, 2003    DUATHLON  (Run 3.1M, Bike 17M, Run 3.1M)    Rye, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537   www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# RANK 5K RUN  PACE  RANK BIKE/TR RANK 5K RUN  PACE  FINISH
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
  201   9/14   F3034 CAROLINE NEYLON         30 F KITTERY         ME   147  209   28:36  9:13  188 1:04:29  202   28:01  9:02 2:01:07
  202  24/26   M3034 BILL KEEFE              34 M SALEM           NH    87  179   26:54  8:40  167 1:01:12  226   33:26 10:46 2:01:33
  203   1/2    M6569 ROBERT RANDALL          66 M SPRINGVALE      ME    53   75   22:01  7:06  226 1:17:49   71   21:47  7:01 2:01:38
  204  16/19   F2329 AMY HOLLAND             26 F SOMERVILLE      MA    57  202   27:55  9:00  194 1:05:07  206   28:51  9:18 2:01:54
  205                MOLLY SCHLANGEN            F                      257  182   26:56  8:41  217 1:10:58  127   24:19  7:50 2:02:14
  206  17/19   F2329 CHRISTINA WEDEN         26 F NISKAYUNA       NY   159  188   27:20  8:48  198 1:05:45  208   29:13  9:25 2:02:19
  207  10/14   F3034 JENNIFER NORBERG        32 F ARLINGTON       MA   174  174   26:22  8:30  218 1:11:16  136   24:43  7:58 2:02:22
  208  12/17   F4044 LYNNE BOVA              43 F NOTTINGHAM      NH    85  197   27:48  8:57  212 1:09:28  164   25:59  8:22 2:03:16
  209  13/17   F4044 MONICA LOVLIEN          43 F NOTTINGHAM      NH   180  198   27:48  8:57  211 1:09:27  166   26:00  8:23 2:03:16
  210  18/19   F2329 BECKY SOHN              29 F SOMERVILLE      MA   107    1    2:07  0:41  231 1:32:46  204   28:30  9:11 2:03:24
  211  28/29   M3539 KYLE SCHICK             35 M NEWFIELDS       NH    55  237   34:37 11:09  129   56:54  223   31:55 10:17 2:03:27
  212  14/16   F3539 ALLISON LINE            36 F NORTH WOODSTOCK NH   248  222   29:50  9:37  204 1:06:55  193   27:27  8:51 2:04:13
  213  11/14   F3034 CARRIE I. DAVIDSON      33 F DRACUT          MA    58  225   30:22  9:47  176 1:02:38  216   31:17 10:05 2:04:18
  214  24/25   M4044 JOSE VIVEIROS           42 M MALDEN          MA   163  194   27:37  8:54  221 1:14:04  112   23:38  7:37 2:05:20
  215  14/17   F4044 MARY BUCHANAN           40 F BROCKTON        MA   206  220   29:40  9:33  185 1:04:19  221   31:47 10:14 2:05:47
  216   4/4    M5559 MARK OREILLY            55 M ROCKLAND        MA   205  219   29:39  9:33  186 1:04:19  222   31:49 10:15 2:05:48
  217   8/11   F4549 ELLEN GARVEY            46 F NEW CASTLE      NH   168  227   30:39  9:52                                 2:07:30
  218                KATHLEEN OLIVERIO          F HAMPTON         NH   202  228   30:44  9:54  209 1:09:19  199   27:44  8:56 2:07:48
  219  25/26   M3034 MORGAN VAUGHAN          33 M STRATHAM        NH   193  210   28:39  9:14  207 1:08:41  214   31:01  9:59 2:08:22
  220                MARY CASEY                 F                      250  167   25:53  8:20  225 1:17:27  144   25:07  8:06 2:08:28
  221                FRANK GORMAN               M DRACUT          MA   251  168   25:54  8:21  224 1:17:23  148   25:18  8:09 2:08:36
  222  19/19   F2329 AMY HALL                26 F SOMERVILLE      MA    56  147   25:04  8:05  223 1:16:27  195   27:28  8:51 2:09:00
  223   9/11   F4549 KAY BIRD                46 F SALEM           NH    11  217   29:29  9:30  213 1:09:43  209   30:02  9:41 2:09:15
  224  15/17   F4044 CINDY BELAIR            44 F SALEM           NH    14  218   29:30  9:30  214 1:09:43  210   30:02  9:41 2:09:16
  225  16/17   F4044 MICHELE CICCONE         43 F WOBURN          MA   141  230   31:05 10:01  201 1:06:33  224   32:44 10:33 2:10:23
  226                NANCY DOBES                F                      194  232   31:38 10:11  187 1:04:25  228   34:23 11:05 2:10:27
  227  10/11   F4549 KATHY PARADIS           48 F NORTH BERWICK   ME    12  231   31:07 10:01  193 1:05:06  227   34:22 11:04 2:10:36
  228  11/11   F4549 SHIRLEY GUILMETTE       46 F ROCHESTER       NH    40  221   29:42  9:34  216 1:10:27  213   30:34  9:51 2:10:44
  229   2/2    M6569 JAMES SHEA              67 M HOOKSETT        NH    47  235   32:22 10:26  206 1:08:15  211   30:10  9:43 2:10:48
  230  15/16   F3539 JENN OLIVERIO           36 F HAMPTON         NH   201  229   30:44  9:54  210 1:09:26  220   31:42 10:13 2:11:53
  231  12/14   F3034 KAREN FOURNIER          34 F MERRIMACK       NH   230  224   30:08  9:42  220 1:12:55  215   31:03 10:00 2:14:07
  232  25/25   M4044 FRANK GULLOTTI          40 M BILLERICA       MA    54  123   23:57  7:43  229 1:28:33   98   23:10  7:28 2:15:41
  233   4/4    M6064 CRAIG STEARNS           60 M NOTTINGHAM      NH    67  238   34:57 11:15  203 1:06:37  230   35:01 11:17 2:16:36
  234  16/16   F3539 MELISSA MCDEVITT        35 F DOVER           NH   130  226   30:22  9:47  222 1:14:05  225   33:00 10:38 2:17:28
  235  21/21   M4549 CHARLES HOLEYFIELD      45 M SALEM           NH   209  234   31:49 10:15  219 1:12:21  231   37:17 12:01 2:21:28
  236  17/17   F4044 CHERYL SWENSON          44 F NEWBURY         MA    42  233   31:39 10:12  228 1:20:07  217   31:21 10:06 2:23:08
  237   2/2    F1417 AUDREY ETLINGER         17 F MONT VERNON     NH   161  207   28:25  9:09  230 1:29:55  203   28:01  9:02 2:26:22
  238  13/14   F3034 JENNIFER MCDEVITT       33 F DOVER           NH   128  236   32:38 10:31  227 1:19:51  229   34:41 11:10 2:27:11
  239  26/26   M3034 KEVAN CARPENTER         32 M DURHAM          NH   132   26   19:58  6:26   13   46:14
  240  14/14   F3034 STACI PRINZ             34 F RYE             NH     8   28   19:59  6:26   63   50:42
  241  29/29   M3539 KEVIN MURPHY            36 M NEWBURYPORT     MA   198  136   24:32  7:54
  242                ALLISON DOYLE              F                      226  214   29:06  9:22