Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/nh/Jun7_Jackso_set1.shtml

Jackson Covered Bridge 10K

Jackson, NH, June 7, 2003

[Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Walkers ]

Overall results

                             25th ANNIVERSARY
            JACKSON COVERED BRIDGE FOOTRACE AND KIDS K FUN RUN
  June 7, 2003   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99009WN)   Jackson, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/8    M2529   35:30   5:43 Judson Cake            25 M   172 Bar Harbor ME
    2   1/12   M3034   36:14   5:50 Rick Copley            30 M   202 Conway NH
    3   2/8    M2529   36:27   5:52 Tim Livingston         29 M   178 Conway NH
    4   1/11   M4044   36:43   5:55 Mark Pitts             40 M   167 North Woodstock NH
    5   1/19   M3539   38:40   6:14 Jim Boule              36 M   187 Campton NH
    6   2/11   M4044   39:08   6:18 Stephen Piotrow        40 M   112 Jackson NH
    7   1/24   M4549   40:15   6:29 Jim Shimberg           45 M   130 Campton NH
    8   2/12   M3034   40:27   6:31 R Jason Rand           31 M   211 Plymouth NH
    9   3/11   M4044   40:46   6:34 Ed Momm                41 M    90 Dover NH
   10   4/11   M4044   41:03   6:37 David Birse            44 M     8 Hancock NH
   11   5/11   M4044   41:07   6:38 Thomas Ueland          41 M   142 Plymouth NH
   12   2/24   M4549   41:29   6:41 Michael Kimball        49 M    69 Kittery Point ME
   13   1/6    M0118   41:54   6:45 Silas Gill             17 M    49 Jackson NH
   14   3/12   M3034   43:07   6:57 Mark Provost           34 M   221 South Hamilton MA
   15   3/8    M2529   43:11   6:57 Dave Herring           28 M    55 Jackson NH
   16   1/4    M1924   43:16   6:58 Pete Zimmerman         24 M   207 North Conway NH
   17   4/12   M3034   43:29   7:00 Chris Behling          32 M   217 Cambridge MA
   18   1/17   F3539   43:46   7:03 Mary Meehan-Bates      37 F   224 Intervale NH
   19   1/19   M5059   43:47   7:03 Joe Tostado            51 M   186 Dover NH
   20   3/24   M4549   44:29   7:10 Marc Ohlson            48 M   227 Conway NH
   21   1/10   F1924   44:36   7:11 Katie Gwyther          19 F   162 East Madison NH
   22   2/10   F1924   45:00   7:15 Stasi Kasianchuk       19 F   160 North Conway NH
   23   2/19   M5059   45:49   7:23 Ken Kimball            56 M    68 Jackson NH
   24   2/4    M1924   46:07   7:26 Brian Riley            24 M   220 Canaan VT
   25   4/24   M4549   46:23   7:28 Stephen A. Trubacz     46 M   141 Nashua NH
   26   1/16   F3034   46:28   7:29 Stacy Ringo            31 F   171 Seattle WA
   27   1/7    M6069   46:34   7:30 Wally Kurz             66 M   188 Salem MA
   28   2/19   M3539   46:49   7:32 Daren Levitt           37 M    75 Jackson NH
   29   5/24   M4549   46:54   7:33 Sandy Sanborn          46 M   201 North Conway NH
   30   2/17   F3539   47:05   7:35 Katja Fox              37 F   200 Wolfeboro NH
   31   1/12   F2529   47:21   7:38 Amanda Haulenbeek      25 F   195 Center Conway NH
   32   5/12   M3034   47:35   7:40 Mike Laracy            33 M    73 Conway NH
   33   3/19   M5059   47:36   7:40 Stephen Whitney        57 M   154 Center Ossipee NH
   34   1/11   F4044   47:42   7:41 Ellie Ferguson         43 F    44 N. Haverhill NH
   35   2/7    M6069   47:45   7:42 Philip S. Pierce       61 M   110 Falmouth ME
   36   4/8    M2529   47:55   7:43 Lance Davis            29 M   177 Jackson NH
   37   3/17   F3539   47:55   7:43 Andrea Masters         38 F   212 North Conway NH
   38   4/17   F3539   48:00   7:44 Meredith Piotrow       35 F   111 Jackson NH
   39   6/24   M4549   48:01   7:44 Steven Jacovino        47 M    62 Brownfield ME
   40   7/24   M4549   48:02   7:44 Bill Cardinal          49 M    22 Lancseter NH
   41   2/12   F2529   48:17   7:47 Kirsten Tilney         25 F   140 Jackson NH
   42   3/19   M3539   48:19   7:47 David Roberts          39 M   119 Jackson NH
   43   4/19   M5059   48:23   7:48 John Perkins           51 M   108 New Haven VT
   44   6/11   M4044   48:28   7:48 Kevin Curtis           40 M   182 Orford NH
   45   8/24   M4549   48:33   7:49 Bob Wentworth          49 M   148 North Conway NH
   46   2/11   F4044   48:34   7:49 Gayle Lemerise         41 F    76 Jackson NH
   47   1/12   F4549   48:36   7:50 Nancy Jacovina         47 F    61 Sandown NH
   48   7/11   M4044   48:39   7:50 Joseph Puffer          41 M   116 Goffstown NH
   49   9/24   M4549   48:41   7:51 Eric Pendleton         46 M   214 Jackson NH
   50   1/8    F5059   48:48   7:52 Linda Waitkun          50 F   203 North Conway NH
Record 34:57 by Larry Sayers in 2001
   6/07/2003  6:41PM


                                                                      Page 2
                             25th ANNIVERSARY
            JACKSON COVERED BRIDGE FOOTRACE AND KIDS K FUN RUN
  June 7, 2003   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99009WN)   Jackson, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51  10/24   M4549   48:55   7:53 Chris Vaughan          46 M   143 North Easton MA
   52   8/11   M4044   49:01   7:54 John Calladine         40 M    19 Cambridge MA
   53   4/19   M3539   49:03   7:54 James Monahan          39 M    91 Concord NH
   54   3/10   F1924   49:06   7:55 Sarah E. Bressoud      20 F   179 Dover NH
   55   5/19   M3539   49:10   7:55 David Lane             35 M    72 Lexington MA
   56   2/16   F3034   49:13   7:56 Alycia Cavadi          30 F   225 Boston MA
   57   2/8    F5059   49:23   7:57 Sally Mcmurdo          51 F   194 Glen NH
   58   5/19   M5059   49:42   8:00 Norman Sanborn         51 M   210 Rochester NH
   59   3/11   F4044   49:43   8:01 Lynne Talbot           43 F   132 Chocorua NH
   60   6/19   M5059   49:47   8:01 Mark Kinsman           51 M    70 Upton MA
   61   5/17   F3539   49:54   8:02 Lucy White             36 F   149 Dover NH
   62   7/19   M5059   49:55   8:02 Richard Scribner       51 M   169 Gorham ME
   63  11/24   M4549   50:12   8:05 Basil Thompson         46 M   137 Hooksett NH
   64   9/11   M4044   50:15   8:06 Mark T. Mclaughlin     40 M    86 North Conway NH
   65   3/7    M6069   50:30   8:08 Andrew Lewis           63 M   163 Lexington MA
   66   3/16   F3034   50:33   8:08 Barbara Kilfoyle       32 F   204 Plymouth NH
   67   5/8    M2529   50:34   8:09 Eric Eldridge          27 M   164 Center Ossipee NH
   68   8/19   M5059   50:47   8:11 George Ryan            52 M   123 Glen NH
   69   6/19   M3539   50:48   8:11 Pat Murphy             39 M    97 Center Conway NH
   70   2/12   F4549   50:52   8:12 Diane Betz             45 F     7 Freedom NH
   71   3/12   F4549   50:54   8:12 Ginny Howe             47 F   173 Waterford ME
   72  12/24   M4549   50:56   8:12 Ralph Jesseman         48 M    65 Milan NH
   73  13/24   M4549   51:21   8:16 Charles Hanlon         45 M   215 Intervale NH
   74   9/19   M5059   51:21   8:16 Bob Parrish            53 M   105 Albany NH
   75   7/19   M3539   51:26   8:17 Gary Dilisio           39 M    37 Scarborough ME
   76  10/19   M5059   51:53   8:21 John K. Seiferth       51 M   125 Thornton NH
   77  14/24   M4549   51:57   8:22 Dave Jefska            47 M    64 Saugus MA
   78  11/19   M5059   52:15   8:25 Bob Brosius            50 M    15 Winthrop ME
   79   6/12   M3034   52:40   8:29 Michael Kilfoyle       33 M   205 Plymouth NH
   80   7/12   M3034   52:52   8:31 Robert Potter, Jr.     33 M   114 Gilmanton Iron Works NH
   81  15/24   M4549   52:53   8:31 Bruce Hill             47 M   152 Jackson NH
   82   3/4    M1924   52:53   8:31 Troy Patterson         23 M   106 Lynn MA
   83   8/12   M3034   52:54   8:31 John Farley            34 M   208 Derry NH
   84   3/12   F2529   52:58   8:32 Stephanie Monteau      29 F    92 Albany NY
   85  12/19   M5059   53:02   8:32 Jose Luis Pawelek      51 M   107 Littleton NH
   86   1/2    M7099   53:06   8:33 John Parker            71 M   104 Hampton Falls NH
   87   4/7    M6069   53:10   8:34 Donald Stephenson      65 M   161 Gilford NH
   88   8/19   M3539   53:18   8:35 Ed Obrien              35 M   102 Arlington MA
   89   1/1    F0118   53:26   8:36 Abigail Maynard        18 F    81 Jackson NH
   90   9/19   M3539   53:39   8:39 Michael Hill           35 M    56 Conway NH
   91   6/8    M2529   53:48   8:40 Rahul Nandi            26 M    99 Brownsville TX
   92   4/16   F3034   53:50   8:40 Laureen Obrien         32 F   103 Arlington VA
   93   5/7    M6069   54:01   8:42 Steve Immel            61 M   176 North Conway NH
   94  10/19   M3539   54:05   8:43 Jeff Deacon            39 M    34 Dunbarton NH
   95  16/24   M4549   54:16   8:44 David Cote             48 M    29 Manchester NH
   96   7/8    M2529   54:20   8:45 Jonathan Mccusker      25 M    83 Brighton MA
   97   4/4    M1924   54:23   8:46 Nate Van Yperen        23 M   199 Berlin NH
   98   4/12   F2529   54:25   8:46 Antoinette Weiss       27 F   147 Warwick RI
   99  10/11   M4044   54:28   8:46 Steve Bush             43 M    17 North Conway NH
  100   5/16   F3034   54:28   8:46 Carrie Crawford        31 F   189 Center Conway NH
   6/07/2003  6:41PM



                                                                      Page 3
                             25th ANNIVERSARY
            JACKSON COVERED BRIDGE FOOTRACE AND KIDS K FUN RUN
  June 7, 2003   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99009WN)   Jackson, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101  13/19   M5059   54:29   8:46 Barry Chisholm         52 M    27 Jackson NH
  102   4/12   F4549   54:34   8:47 Sandy Stone            47 F   180 Center Conway NH
  103   3/8    F5059   54:35   8:47 Nancy Miller           56 F    88 Brownfield ME
  104  17/24   M4549   54:40   8:48 Nubian Duncan          45 M    40 Ctr Conway NH
  105   9/12   M3034   54:41   8:48 Timothy Sheahan        31 M   129 Kingston NH
  106   5/12   F4549   54:47   8:49 Jane Landry            45 F    71 Manchester NH
  107  18/24   M4549   54:48   8:50 David Mcdermott        49 M    84 Fryeburg ME
  108   2/6    M0118   55:03   8:52 Spenser Mckenna        15 M    85 Littleton NH
  109  19/24   M4549   55:04   8:52 Paul Allard            46 M     3 No Chelmsford MA
  110   6/16   F3034   55:06   8:52 Gretchen Curtis        32 F   181 Orford NH
  111  11/19   M3539   55:07   8:53 Shawn Tebbetts         35 M   135 Gilmanton Iron Works NH
  112  20/24   M4549   55:10   8:53 Jimmy Meyer            49 M    87 Sandown NH
  113   6/17   F3539   55:10   8:53 Heidi Foden            37 F    46 Jackson NH
  114  14/19   M5059   55:17   8:54 Kevin Callahan         50 M    20 Eaton Center NH
  115   3/6    M0118   55:28   8:56 Joseph Karmozyn        18 M   192 North Conway NH
  116   7/16   F3034   55:38   8:58 Christine Rosenwassey  34 F   209 Derry NH
  117   5/12   F2529   55:40   8:58 Katherine Jackson      27 F    60 Acton MA
  118   4/11   F4044   55:43   8:58 Nancy Ritger           43 F   166 Bartlett NH
  119   1/3    F6069   55:55*  9:00 Barbara Robinson       69 F   121 Franconia NH
  120  15/19   M5059   55:57   9:01 Jerry Morris           53 M    94 Teaticket MA
  121  16/19   M5059   56:00   9:01 Michael Shover         54 M   131 Bradford VT
  122  21/24   M4549   56:03   9:02 Roy Prescott           47 M   115 Madison NH
  123  17/19   M5059   56:10   9:03 Mark Macrae            51 M    78 Bartlett NH
  124  12/19   M3539   56:11   9:03 Russ Grant             37 M    52 Westbrook ME
  125  11/11   M4044   56:25   9:05 Stephen Walker         41 M   146 Oxford MA
  126   6/12   F2529   56:32   9:06 Florence Sheahan       28 F   128 Kingston NH
  127   7/17   F3539   56:33   9:07 Maureen Abbott         36 F     1 Andover MA
  128   6/12   F4549   56:48   9:09 Melissa Grady          45 F    51 Jackson NH
  129   4/10   F1924   57:03   9:11 Elaine James           22 F    63 Berlin NH
  130   4/6    M0118   57:15   9:13 Ansel Thompson         16 M   136 Manchester NH
  131   8/17   F3539   57:21   9:14 Sara Cummings          35 F   222 Middletown RI
  132  10/12   M3034   57:23   9:14 Rich Laracy            34 M    74 Conway NH
  133   8/16   F3034   57:25   9:15 Janice Borowski        32 F    10 Wolfeboro Falls NH
  134   6/7    M6069   57:39   9:17 Sumner Rupprecht       66 M    25 Jackson NH
  135  13/19   M3539   57:50   9:19 Richard Abbott         39 M     2 Andover MA
  136   9/17   F3539   57:53   9:19 Carol Cardinal         39 F    23 Lancester NH
  137  22/24   M4549   57:57   9:20 John E. Matuzek        48 M    80 Shrewsbury MA
  138  14/19   M3539   58:05   9:21 Ben Miller             39 M   170 Jackson NH
  139   7/12   F2529   58:20   9:24 Bethany Walker         28 F   144 Whitinsville MA
  140   7/12   F4549   58:26   9:25 Vicki Hill             46 F   153 Jackson NH
  141   8/12   F4549   58:30   9:25 Barbara Renda          47 F   118 Albany NH
  142   9/16   F3034   58:31   9:25 Michelle Harkins       33 F    54 Scarborough ME
  143  10/16   F3034   58:33   9:26 Kimberly Brown         31 F   155 Austin TX
  144   9/12   F4549   58:44   9:27 Kathryn Cronin         45 F    30 Norwood MA
  145   4/8    F5059   58:53   9:29 Liz Kench              50 F    67 N. Conway NH
  146  23/24   M4549   58:54   9:29 Frank Gribos           46 M    53 Hingham MA
  147  10/17   F3539   59:07   9:31 Ellen Shannon          38 F   127 Ctr. Ossipee NH
  148  15/19   M3539   59:12   9:32 Denis Robinson         36 M   122 Bedford NH
  149   5/11   F4044   59:22   9:34 Susan Bussing          42 F    18 Charlton MA
  150  11/16   F3034   59:30   9:35 Caitlin Scanlon        30 F   223 North Conway NH
   6/07/2003  6:41PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                             25th ANNIVERSARY
            JACKSON COVERED BRIDGE FOOTRACE AND KIDS K FUN RUN
  June 7, 2003   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99009WN)   Jackson, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  151   5/10   F1924 1:00:19   9:43 Kathryn Berger         19 F     6 Amherst NH
  152  11/17   F3539 1:00:37   9:46 Caryn Robinson         38 F   120 Glen NH
  153  24/24   M4549 1:00:55   9:49 John Snyder            49 M   175 North Conway NH
  154   6/10   F1924 1:00:59   9:49 Rachel Neff            22 F   100 Tewksbury MA
  155   7/7    M6069 1:01:01   9:50 Ed Martin              61 M   168 Littleton NH
  156   8/12   F2529 1:01:37   9:55 Jill Enos              27 F   157 North Conway NH
  157  12/16   F3034 1:01:37   9:55 Nora Minton            34 F    89 Intervale NH
  158   6/11   F4044 1:01:40   9:56 Linda Bittner          43 F     9 Freedom NH
  159  18/19   M5059 1:01:40   9:56 Tony Rocco             50 M   193 Intervale NH
  160   7/11   F4044 1:01:53   9:58 Mj Britton             42 F    13 Cuchillo NM
  161  10/12   F4549 1:01:53   9:58 Donna Cormier          49 F    28 Ctr Conway NH
  162  16/19   M3539 1:02:00   9:59 Anthony Ruddy          38 M   219 Jackson NH
  163   5/8    F5059 1:02:04  10:00 Margaret Phillips      53 F   109 Jackson NH
  164   8/11   F4044 1:02:06  10:00 Patricia Casella       40 F   165 Natick MA
  165   6/8    F5059 1:02:13  10:01 Cathy Kyle             54 F   213 Center Conway NH
  166   7/10   F1924 1:02:20  10:02 Jana Chandler          22 F    26 Fryeburg ME
  167   8/10   F1924 1:02:20  10:02 Harvest Ficker         23 F   184 Center Conway NH
  168   9/11   F4044 1:02:32  10:04 Martha Dannies Gribos  44 F    33 Hingham MA
  169   2/3    F6069 1:03:08  10:10 Pat Matulaitis         63 F   216 Phillips ME
  170   9/10   F1924 1:03:16  10:11 Heather Tilney         23 F   139 Jackson NH
  171   9/12   F2529 1:03:22  10:12 Gosia Skorupka         25 F   196 Gorham NH
  172  13/16   F3034 1:03:38  10:15 Aileen Nandi           30 F    98 Brownsville TX
  173   7/8    F5059 1:03:48  10:16 Barbara Brosius        51 F    14 Winthrop ME
  174  14/16   F3034 1:04:08  10:20 Susan Morgan           33 F    93 North Conway NH
  175  17/19   M3539 1:04:17  10:21 Jeff Rapsis            39 M   228 Bedford NH
  176  18/19   M3539 1:04:34  10:24 Ross Emery             37 M    41 Intervale NH
  177   5/6    M0118 1:04:40  10:25 Christopher Bancroft   18 M     5 Tewksbury MA
  178  10/10   F1924 1:04:40  10:25 Erin Murphy            19 F    96 Center Conway NH
  179  12/17   F3539 1:04:53  10:27 Brenda Murphy          36 F    95 Center Conway NH
  180  13/17   F3539 1:05:15  10:30 Kathryn Hintz          38 F   198 Boston MA
  181  19/19   M3539 1:05:15  10:31 Tom Lena               36 M    77 Cambridge MA
  182  15/16   F3034 1:05:20  10:31 Carisa Flood           32 F    45 North Conway NH
  183  14/17   F3539 1:05:22  10:32 Christine Thompson     35 F   159 Jackson NH
  184  19/19   M5059 1:05:25  10:32 Jerry Dougherty Iii    56 M    38 Jackson NH
  185  10/11   F4044 1:05:51  10:36 Kathleen Capilli       41 F   226 East Meadow NY
  186  11/12   F4549 1:06:09  10:39 Lynn Tostado           48 F   185 Dover NH
  187  10/12   F2529 1:06:29  10:42 Victoria Smith-Hill    28 F   183 North Conway NH
  188  11/12   M3034 1:06:34  10:43 Jerry Doughtery Iv     33 M    39 Jackson NH
  189  12/12   F4549 1:06:44  10:45 Terry Johnson          49 F    66 Intervale NH
  190  15/17   F3539 1:07:10  10:49 Kathy Deacon           39 F    35 Dunbarton NH
  191  12/12   M3034 1:07:17  10:50 Gregory Walker         34 M   145 Whitinsville MA
  192   8/8    M2529 1:08:22  11:01 Jeremy Johnson         28 M   191 Glen NH
  193  11/12   F2529 1:09:07  11:08 Bernadette Regan       25 F   197 North Conway NH
  194   8/8    F5059 1:10:21  11:20 Donna Poyant           53 F   174 North Conway NH
  195  16/17   F3539 1:10:25  11:20 Julie Laracy           39 F   206 Conway NH
  196  11/11   F4044 1:10:25  11:20 Stacy Homan            40 F    58 Auburn MA
  197   1/1    F7099 1:10:29* 11:21 Hildy Fosse            74 F    47 Holderness NH
  198  12/12   F2529 1:11:18  11:29 Dara Houdek            26 F   190 Glen NH
  199  17/17   F3539 1:13:59  11:55 Jeanne Tebbetts        35 F   134 Gilmanton Iron Works NH
  200  16/16   F3034 1:13:59  11:55 Melissa Potter         32 F   113 Gilmanton Iron Works NH
   6/07/2003  6:41PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                             25th ANNIVERSARY
            JACKSON COVERED BRIDGE FOOTRACE AND KIDS K FUN RUN
  June 7, 2003   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99009WN)   Jackson, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  201   2/2    M7099 1:15:53  12:13 Carlton Mendel         81 M   218 Portland ME
  202   6/6    M0118 1:22:08  13:13 Derek Thompson         13 M   138 Manchester NH
  203   3/3    F6069 1:38:02  15:47 Jane Goodman           67 F    50 Meredith NH
   6/07/2003  6:41PM