Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/nh/Jun1_PackMo_2_set1.shtml

Pack Monadnock 10-Miler

Temple, NH, June 1, 2003

[Age Group Winners | NH Club Points | NH Club Scores | All Teams | Male Age Graded | Female Age Graded | Male Results | Female Results ]

Overall Results

PLACE NAME                  AG S CITY            ST CLUB  TIME    PACE  
===== ===================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Rod Viens             35 M Sunapee         NH GSRT  1:06:15  6:38 
    2 David Herr            38 M Canaan          VT       1:07:13  6:44 
    3 Richard Bolt          33 M Manchester      NH       1:07:53  6:48 
    4 Ernest Brake          41 M Sutton          NH GSRT  1:08:04  6:49 
    5 Dave Dunham           39 M Bradford        MA       1:08:16  6:50 
    6 Jason Porter          33 M Cullowhee       NC AA    1:09:20  6:56 
    7 Matthew Curran        46 M Gloucester      MA       1:10:54  7:06 
    8 David Audet           38 M Concord         NH GSRT  1:11:09  7:07 
    9 John Tuttle           46 M Alton           NH RR    1:11:57  7:12 
   10 Brian Stevens         39 M New Boston      NH GCS   1:12:26  7:15 
   11 Richard Stockdale     52 M Mason           NH GCS   1:14:22  7:27 
   12 Kevin Beck            33 M Concord         NH       1:15:24  7:33 
   13 Jeff Gould            38 M Westminster     MA       1:15:36  7:34 
   14 Bob Hill              36 M Groton          MA       1:16:29  7:39 
   15 Peter Angus           33 M New London      NH GSRT  1:16:31  7:40 
   16 John Cooke            42 M Brookline       NH       1:16:40  7:40 
   17 Ted Macmahon          37 M Groton          MA       1:17:55  7:48 
   18 Paul Sweeney          36 M Andover         MA       1:17:57  7:48 
   19 Michael Kimball       49 M Kittery Point   ME RR    1:17:57  7:48 
   20 Suzy West             40 F Putney          VT       1:18:39  7:52 
   21 Rob Smith             36 M Charlestown     MA       1:18:40  7:52 
   22 Bob Gillis            48 M Gloucester      MA       1:19:03  7:55 
   23 Paul Lindsay          55 M Dover           NH RR    1:19:16  7:56 
   24 Tom Brumaghim         44 M Peterborough    NH MRM   1:19:34  7:58 
   25 Craig Stephan         31 M Madbury         NH RR    1:19:59  8:00 
   26 Thomas Ueland         41 M Plymouth        NH       1:20:27  8:03 
   27 Robert Bradlee        46 M Reading         MA       1:20:44  8:05 
   28 Richard L'heureux     51 M Sanford         ME RR    1:21:02  8:07 
   29 Don Dupaul            52 M Londonderry     NH GDTC  1:21:23  8:09 
   30 Richard Fredericks    50 M Temple          NH       1:21:44  8:11 
   31 Bill Gray             50 M Litchfield      NH GCS   1:22:02  8:13 
   32 Tom Kolb              47 M Merrimack       NH GCS   1:22:08  8:13 
   33 Thomas Parker         36 M Nashua          NH GCS   1:22:13  8:14 
   34 Nick Soule            16 M Manchester      NH       1:22:17  8:14 
   35 Dan Poliquin          36 M Farmington      NH RR    1:22:22  8:15 
   36 Trevor Ward           53 M Merrimack       NH GCS   1:22:40  8:16 
   37 Brian Coates          33 M Hudson          NH GCS   1:22:48  8:17 
   38 Peter Shajenko        44 M Nashua          NH GCS   1:22:54  8:18 
   39 Richard Keating       44 M Milford         NH       1:23:10  8:19 
   40 Michael Fairchild     52 M Brattleboro     VT       1:23:16  8:20 
   41 Henrick Hamberg       43 M Shirley         MA       1:23:21  8:21 
   42 Mark Blanchard        49 M Milford         NH MRM   1:23:27  8:21 
   43 Tom Varick            38 M Litchfield      NH GDTC  1:23:33  8:22 
   44 Dick Jardine          49 M Keene           NH MRM   1:23:49  8:23 
   45 Sheryl Wheeler        40 F Rhinebeck       NY       1:23:52  8:24 
   46 John Tallarico        43 M Wilton          NH MRM   1:23:55  8:24 
   47 Steve Scott           37 M Hampton         NH       1:24:02  8:25 
   48 Laurie Gaudreau       34 F Springvale      ME RR    1:24:08  8:25 
   49 Helen Bradler         43 F Temple          NH MRM   1:24:16  8:26 
   50 Heidi Havron          36 F Merrimack       NH GCS   1:24:33  8:28 
   51 Daniel Walsh          48 M Concord         NH GSRT  1:25:07  8:31 
   52 Donna Smyth           43 F Vernon          VT       1:25:22  8:33 
   53 Brian Greene          56 M Dover           NH CAA   1:25:31  8:34 
   54 Yuki Minami           31 F Merrimack       NH GCS   1:25:39  8:34 
   55 Ray Dauhanas          43 M Rindge          NH MRM   1:25:43  8:35 
   56 Heather Colpa         22 F Somerville      MA       1:25:48  8:35 
   57 Walter Swanbon        49 M Raymond         NH GCS   1:26:10  8:37 
   58 Colin O'meara         40 M Manchester      NH GDTC  1:26:11  8:38 
   59 Charles Beaulier      40 M Rochester       NH RR    1:26:19  8:38 
   60 Peter Orni            60 M Ashburnham      MA       1:26:21  8:39 
   61 Steve Davis           43 M Gloucester      MA       1:26:23  8:39 
   62 Daniel Ravenelle      50 M Exeter          RI       1:26:31  8:40 
   63 Vincent Rivard        56 M Leominster      MA       1:26:31  8:40 
   64 David Fish            42 M Sharon          NH MRM   1:26:32  8:40 
   65 Daniel Beauregard     31 M Acton           MA       1:26:37  8:40 
   66 Matt Richard          22 M Rindge          NH MRM   1:26:49  8:41 
   67 David Geary           37 M Gloucester      MA       1:26:52  8:42 
   68 Stan Kolpa            51 M Vernon          VT       1:26:58  8:42 
   69 Michael Glazier       33 M Boston          MA       1:27:07  8:43 
   70 Silas Little          57 M Temple          NH MRM   1:27:17  8:44 
   71 Loren Siebert         40 M Pepperell       MA       1:27:22  8:45 
   72 Chuck Andruskiewicz   48 M Nashua          NH MRM   1:27:29  8:45 
   73 Jonathan Green        39 M Merrimack       NH GCS   1:27:33  8:46 
   74 Pamela Hall           49 F Litchfield      NH GCS   1:27:40  8:46 
   75 Vickie Kalil          41 F Auburn          NH GSRT  1:27:57  8:48 
   76 Deb Willard-Parker    42 F Fitchburg       MA       1:28:00  8:48 
   77 John Shaechter        39 M Canton          MA       1:28:05  8:49 
   78 Richard Georato       35 M Brentwood       NH       1:28:22  8:51 
   79 Jeanne Bisceglia      46 F New Boston      NH AA    1:28:45  8:53 
   80 John Martin           51 M Hyannis         MA       1:29:16  8:56 
   81 Glenn Swanbon         38 M Maynard         MA       1:29:17  8:56 
   82 John Lewicke          55 M Mason           NH GCS   1:29:29  8:57 
   83 Damian Rowe           49 M Milford         NH GCS   1:29:41  8:59 
   84 Walter Kuklinkski     54 M Princeton       MA       1:29:44  8:59 
   85 Jayne Tallarico       40 F Wilton          NH MRM   1:29:57  9:00 
   86 Philip Parker         53 M Dover           NH RR    1:30:02  9:01 
   87 Kris Gleason          40 F Leominster      MA       1:30:09  9:01 
   88 Karen Palmer          38 F Fitchburg       MA       1:30:10  9:01 
   89 Kristen Ewing         36 F Amherst         NH GCS   1:30:32  9:04 
   90 Timothy Iwanowicz     37 M Peterborough    NH MRM   1:30:46  9:05 
   91 Gary Mooers           56 M Hudson          NH GDTC  1:31:05  9:07 
   92 Neil Lacey            48 M Ayer            MA       1:31:22  9:09 
   93 Lisa Doucette         47 F Andover         MA       1:31:37  9:10 
   94 Daniel Levesque       28 M Wilton          NH       1:31:48  9:11 
   95 Chris Graham          37 F Concord         NH GSRT  1:32:10  9:13 
   96 Jack Foley            50 M Braintree       MA       1:32:13  9:14 
   97 Jack Kick             70 M Dunstable       MA GCS   1:32:45  9:17 
   98 David Delay           46 M Milford         NH GCS   1:32:47  9:17 
   99 Lucien Trudeau        62 M Manchester      NH AA    1:33:36  9:22 
  100 Pascal Delloue        42 M Atkinson        NH       1:33:50  9:23 
  101 Jim Hamel             43 M Milford         NH       1:34:03  9:25 
  102 George Kocur          51 M Cambridge       MA       1:34:44  9:29 
  103 Kathy Johnson         37 F Nashua          NH GCS   1:34:59  9:30 
  104 Steve Vitones         47 M Waltham         MA       1:35:00  9:30 
  105 David Girvin          51 M Manchester      NH AA    1:35:07  9:31 
  106 Edward Mahoney        49 M Deerfield       NH AA    1:35:08  9:31 
  107 Mike Dodge            46 M Milford         NH GCS   1:35:36  9:34 
  108 Wayne Hilson          50 M Litchfield      NH GCS   1:36:45  9:41 
  109 Lisa Richards         26 F Goffstown       NH AA    1:37:13  9:44 
  110 Jennifer Flanders     26 F Manchester      NH AA    1:37:30  9:45 
  111 David Huckins         49 M Salem           NH GDTC  1:37:38  9:46 
  112 Kathy Kirby           42 F Hollis          NH GCS   1:37:42  9:47 
  113 Greg Neilley          47 M Francestown     NH MRM   1:38:18  9:50 
  114 Kate Naples           35 F E Sandwich      MA       1:38:36  9:52 
  115 Samy El-Guebaly       56 M Merrimack       NH GCS   1:38:38  9:52 
  116 Lee Dickey            49 M Dracut          MA       1:38:49  9:53 
  117 William Murray        65 M Lunenburg       MA       1:39:13  9:56 
  118 Basil Thompson        46 M Hooksett        NH       1:40:05 10:01 
  119 Sam Deperri           55 M Londonderry     NH GCS   1:40:23 10:03 
  120 Dick Bersani          51 M Littleton       MA GCS   1:40:39 10:04 
  121 Jim Ecke              49 M Merrimack       NH GCS   1:40:40 10:04 
  122 Seth Hickey           26 M North Hampton   NH       1:40:44 10:05 
  123 Brian Sanborn         58 M Milford         NH GCS   1:40:45 10:05 
  124 Andrea Pierce         43 F Hollis          NH GCS   1:40:50 10:05 
  125 Shu Minami            65 M Nashua          NH GCS   1:40:56 10:06 
  126 Roger Robert          30 M Douglas         MA       1:41:26 10:09 
  127 David Wendt           57 M Nashua          NH GCS   1:41:42 10:11 
  128 Darlene Murray        47 F Sterling        MA       1:42:00 10:12 
  129 Chris Harrison        50 M Boston          MA       1:43:05 10:19 
  130 Heidy Mcgaffigan      57 F Milford         NH GCS   1:43:19 10:20 
  131 Thomas Farrar         44 M Manchester      NH AA    1:43:21 10:21 
  132 Peter Watson          64 M Rockport        MA       1:43:46 10:23 
  133 Joe Boyle             63 M Concord         NH GSRT  1:43:53 10:24 
  134 Bill Engle            71 M Dublin          NH MRM   1:44:17 10:26 
  135 Donald Yeaton         51 M Epsom           NH RR    1:44:18 10:26 
  136 Frederick W Ross Iii  56 M Vernon          VT       1:44:36 10:28 
  137 Traci Swanbon         40 F Raymond         NH GCS   1:44:40 10:28 
  138 Judi Lemaire          51 F Wolfeboro       NH RR    1:44:44 10:29 
  139 Paul Sorenson         47 M Manchester      NH       1:44:49 10:29 
  140 Barbara Joy           48 F Milford         NH GCS   1:45:25 10:33 
  141 Maureen Knepp         46 F Londonderry     NH GDTC  1:45:41 10:35 
  142 Sandra Superchi       47 F New Salem       MA       1:46:00 10:36 
  143 Joseph Leader         66 M Lexington       MA       1:46:06 10:37 
  144 Sherisa Sterling      50 F Waltham         MA       1:46:13 10:38 
  145 Bill Fallon           41 M Hingham         MA       1:46:16 10:38 
  146 Michael Quinn         39 M Arlington       MA       1:47:09 10:43 
  147 Eugene Metto          42 M Newburyport     MA       1:47:12 10:44 
  148 Jody Newton           50 F Wayland         MA       1:47:24 10:45 
  149 Marge Dineen          43 F Hancock         NH MRM   1:47:33 10:46 
  150 Doug Connelly         26 M Grantham        NH       1:47:34 10:46 
  151 Donald Dayton         69 M Dartmouth       MA       1:48:13 10:50 
  152 Robert Chabot         43 M Wellesley       MA       1:48:17 10:50 
  153 Dennis Zajehowski     59 M Griswold        CT       1:48:38 10:52 
  154 Paula Hunter          43 F Francestown     NH MRM   1:48:43 10:53 
  155 Daniel Carvill        48 M Carlsbadd       NJ       1:48:48 10:53 
  156 George Kocyan         51 M Northbridge     MA       1:49:20 10:56 
  157 Alana Hickey          26 F North Hampton   NH       1:49:22 10:57 
  158 David Boles           56 M New Paultz      NY       1:49:30 10:57 
  159 Christina Glaser      38 F Danvers         MA       1:49:40 10:58 
  160 Brenda Squires        36 F Worcester       MA       1:50:03 11:01 
  161 Dana Frenette         41 M Hudson          NH       1:50:19 11:02 
  162 Tonia Jenkins         31 F Medford         MA       1:50:59 11:06 
  163 Jennifer Coombs       33 F Charlestown     MA       1:50:59 11:06 
  164 Dan Bradley           48 M Hingham         MA       1:51:10 11:07 
  165 Genia Sanborn         53 F Milford         NH GCS   1:52:11 11:14 
  166 Eve Depietro          37 F Southbridge     MA       1:52:35 11:16 
  167 James Treggiari       22 M Nashua          NH GCS   1:52:44 11:17 
  168 Barbie Latti          56 F Hancock         NH MRM   1:53:56 11:24 
  169 Lisa Christie         50 F Nashua          NH GCS   1:54:51 11:30 
  170 Gregory Gaudreau      40 M Springvale      ME RR    1:54:59 11:30 
  171 Emer O'donoghue       41 F Lexington       MA       1:57:19 11:44 
  172 Allan Sabiski         51 M Nashua          NH GCS   1:58:14 11:50 
  173 Raymond Boutotte      57 M Pepperell       MA       1:59:03 11:55 
  174 Laurel Shortell       37 F Northampton     MA       1:59:09 11:55 
  175 John Matuzek          48 M Shrewsbury      MA       1:59:19 11:56 
  176 Ansel Thompson        16 M Hooksett        NH       2:00:49 12:05 
  177 Theresa Kirouac-Littl 45 F Temple          NH MRM   2:01:28 12:09 
  178 Hans Stallmann        57 M Mont Vernon     NH       2:03:38 12:22 
  179 Louis Springer        59 M Mt Vernon       NH       2:03:40 12:22 
  180 James Gulla           51 M Sandown         NH GDTC  2:04:57 12:30 
  181 Gregory Carson        42 M Londonderry     NH       2:04:58 12:30 
  182 Dianna Dugas          48 F Athol           MA       2:05:35 12:34 
  183 Kathy Engle           60 F Dublin          NH MRM   2:07:03 12:43 
  184 Alison Black          33 F Nashua          NH RR    2:09:12 12:56 
  185 Paula Bergeron        47 F Harrisville     NH       2:11:54 13:12 
  186 John Finnell          53 M Athol           MA       2:14:45 13:29 
  187 Marilyn Metcalf       47 F Northwood       NH RR    2:17:07 13:43 
  188 Derek Thompson        13 M Hooksett        NH       2:35:51 15:36 
  189 Jane Goodman          67 F Dedham          MA       3:22:09 20:13