Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/nh/Jul26_StAnne_set1.shtml

St. Anne's 11th Annual Lakes Run

Hampstead, NH, July 26, 2003

[Top 10 M&F | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

                     ST. ANNE'S 11th ANNUAL LAKES RUN
 July 26, 2003     5 Miles   (USATF Certified #NH97007W)    Hampstead, N.H.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/5    M2029   27:18   5:28 Mark Gosztyla          21 M   219 Londonderry NH
    2   1/6    M1519   28:36   5:44 Patrick Ard            19 M   200 Kingston NH
    3   1/17   M3039   29:20   5:52 David Audet            38 M   168 Concord NH
    4   2/6    M1519   30:00   6:00 Peter Spiak            17 M   186 Londonderry NH
    5   3/6    M1519   30:06   6:02 Charles Perry Jr       19 M   102 Hampstead NH
    6   4/6    M1519   30:23   6:05 Kyle Smith             19 M   207 East Hampstead NH
    7   2/5    M2029   30:48   6:10 John Silvia            25 M   227 Goffstown NH
    8   1/29   M4049   31:16   6:16 Bob Strout             47 M   144 Salisbury MA
    9   3/5    M2029   31:24   6:17 Sean Griffin           20 M   166 Methuen MA
   10   2/17   M3039   31:50   6:22 Ed Ithier              38 M   150 Hooksett NH
   11   2/29   M4049   32:13   6:27 Peter Vendituolt       41 M   167 Nashua NH
   12   3/29   M4049   32:35   6:31 John Baggetta          47 M   133 North Andover MA
   13   5/6    M1519   32:45   6:33 Matt Macaskill         15 M   209 Londonderry NH
   14   4/29   M4049   32:45   6:33 Ken Birse              43 M   242 Amherst NH
   15   5/29   M4049   32:52   6:35 Michael Burke          41 M   182 Salem NH
   16   3/17   M3039   33:07   6:38 George Clement         33 M   205 Winthrop MA
   17   6/29   M4049   33:43   6:45 Charles Perry          46 M   101 Hampstead NH
   18   1/20   F3039   34:40   6:56 Susan Langlois         35 F   231 Westford MA
   19   7/29   M4049   34:51   6:59 Luis Zeledon           44 M   157 Haverhill MA
   20   4/17   M3039   35:00   7:00 Rick Godin             31 M   152 Biddeford ME
   21   1/24   M5059   35:18   7:04 Michael Cruise         55 M   118 Wyoming RI
   22   2/24   M5059   35:32   7:07 Dan Dorazio            56 M   174 Lowell MA
   23   3/24   M5059   35:52   7:11 Bill Benson            54 M   138 Manchester NH
   24   8/29   M4049   35:55   7:11 Jim Respaut            49 M   146 Hampstead NH
   25   5/17   M3039   35:56   7:12 John Sallah            34 M   163 Weyers Cave VA
   26   1/6    F2029   35:59   7:12 Kim Najem              20 F   189 Derry NH
   27   6/17   M3039   36:26   7:18 Richard Georato        35 M   236 Brentwood NH
   28   1/10   M6069   36:32   7:19 Lucien Trudeau         62 M   149 Manchester NH
   29   4/24   M5059   36:34   7:19 Michael O Shea         51 M   145 Manchester NH
   30   2/20   F3039   36:43   7:21 Bridget Lavigne        34 F   235 Derry NH
   31   9/29   M4049   36:43   7:21 Ed Kus                 48 M   197 Augusta ME
   32   5/24   M5059   36:51   7:23 Barry Boisvert         51 M   192 Goffstown NH
   33   6/24   M5059   36:56   7:24 Keith Buckus           50 M   224 Hubbardston MA
   34   3/20   F3039   37:09   7:26 Christine Pariseau     36 F   220 Manchester NH
   35  10/29   M4049   37:16   7:28 Steve Grande           49 M   171 Sandown NH
   36   1/5    F1519   37:16   7:28 Kristen Green          15 F   198 Londonderry NH
   37   7/24   M5059   37:16   7:28 Jack Norton            55 M   202 Sandown NH
   38   8/24   M5059   37:17   7:28 Jerry Rosa             59 M   213 Hampton NH
   39   2/10   M6069   37:24   7:29 Jim Batts              61 M   208 Andover MA
   40  11/29   M4049   37:43   7:33 Damian Cosmos Rowe     49 M   154 Amherst NH
   41   3/10   M6069   37:51   7:35 Eldon Burkinshaw       64 M   128 Londonderry NH
   42  12/29   M4049   37:59   7:36 Ken Najem              48 M   190 Derry NH
   43   9/24   M5059   38:06   7:38 Jim Jones              51 M   156 Wellesley MA
   44  10/24   M5059   38:24   7:41 Kevin Buckley          54 M   116 Sandown NH
   45   1/2    M0114   38:38   7:44 Christopher Farnham    13 M   139 Sandown NH
   46   1/8    F4049   38:41   7:45 Robin Mac Pherson      42 F   130 Salem NH
   47  11/24   M5059   38:43   7:45 Barry Pearson          59 M   222 Chelmsford MA
   48  13/29   M4049   38:54   7:47 Frederick Rose         49 M   239 Atkinson NH
   49   4/10   M6069   39:05   7:49 Rod L'italien          67 M   120 Newburyport MA
   50   7/17   M3039   39:06   7:50 Eric L'italien         39 M   119 Newburyport MA
Record 25:51 by Mackenzie Kilpatrick of Pittsfield, NH in 2002
   7/26/2003  1:35PM



                                                                      Page 2
                     ST. ANNE'S 11th ANNUAL LAKES RUN
 July 26, 2003     5 Miles   (USATF Certified #NH97007W)    Hampstead, N.H.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51  14/29   M4049   39:10   7:50 Gary Durost            47 M   241 Goffstown NH
   52  15/29   M4049   39:27   7:54 Kevin Lemoine          43 M   221 Seabrook NH
   53   8/17   M3039   39:36   7:56 Jeff Downin            32 M   218 Hudson MA
   54   4/5    M2029   39:37   7:56 Mike Nolan             27 M   165 Wakefield MA
   55  12/24   M5059   39:39   7:56 Frederick Newman       52 M   114 East Kingston NH
   56  16/29   M4049   39:49   7:58 Jim Sweeney            45 M   251 Norwood MA
   57   9/17   M3039   39:56   8:00 Steven Powers          38 M   111 Danville NH
   58   4/20   F3039   40:00   8:00 Kathy Hamilton         38 F   124 Sandown NH
   59  13/24   M5059   40:14   8:03 Alan Ard               52 M   201 Kingston NH
   60   5/20   F3039   40:30   8:06 Michele Mc Gravey      37 F   131 Derry NH
   61   2/2    M0114   40:39   8:08 Christopher Pietrocarl 11 M   193 Hampstead NH
   62  17/29   M4049   40:42   8:09 Anthony Guinto         42 M   243 Hampstead NH
   63  18/29   M4049   40:45   8:09 Paul Sorenson          48 M   105 Manchester NE
   64  19/29   M4049   41:02   8:13 Mark Traeger           45 M   178 Sandown NH
   65  14/24   M5059   41:06   8:14 Donald Mac Pherson     50 M   129 Salem NH
   66  10/17   M3039   41:19   8:16 Steve Jones            37 M   148 Colorado Springs CO
   67  20/29   M4049   41:22   8:17 Max Ward               48 M   135 East Hampstead NH
   68  21/29   M4049   41:22   8:17 Thomas Lettis          44 M   155 Virginia Beach VA
   69  15/24   M5059   41:41   8:21 Stan Vassallo          54 M   188 North Andover MA
   70   5/10   M6069   41:45   8:21 Stan Vancelette        66 M   230 Amherst NH
   71  22/29   M4049   41:53   8:23 Gregory Carson         42 M   237 Londonderry NH
   72  11/17   M3039   42:18   8:28 Ben Holobowicz         34 M   233 Manchester NH
   73  12/17   M3039   42:18   8:28 Brian Dombroski        33 M   238 Pembroke NH
   74  16/24   M5059   42:22   8:29 Bill Hames             57 M   123 Salem NH
   75   6/20   F3039   42:25   8:29 Cynthia Keough-Springf 31 F   169 Plaistow NH
   76   2/6    F2029   42:28   8:30 Cynthia Wolske         27 F   136 Mehtuen MA
   77   6/10   M6069   42:32   8:31 George Dirago          68 M   104 Haverhill MA
   78   7/10   M6069   42:33   8:31 Russell Ober           64 M   115 Hudson NH
   79  23/29   M4049   43:04   8:37 Rusiell Gilfus         44 M   252 Brighton MA
   80   2/5    F1519   43:12   8:39 Michelle Nolan         16 F   176 East Hampstead NH
   81   7/20   F3039   43:27   8:42 Carolyn Allen          30 F   234 Hampstead NH
   82  13/17   M3039   43:33   8:43 John Grimm             35 M   229 East Hampstead NH
   83  24/29   M4049   43:41   8:45 Mark Richard           40 M   117 Hampstead NH
   84   2/8    F4049   43:45   8:45 Karen Frisbie          46 F   191 Goffstown NH
   85  17/24   M5059   43:58   8:48 Andrew Ian             54 M   212 Atkinson NH
   86  25/29   M4049   44:01   8:49 Andy Myers             49 M   225 Derry NH
   87  26/29   M4049   44:07   8:50 John Matuzek           48 M   110 Shrewsbury MA
   88   1/2    F5059   44:07   8:50 Debbie Ian             58 F   211 Atkinson NH
   89   8/20   F3039   44:13   8:51 Kris Chaganis          35 F   250 Hampstead NH
   90   1/3    M7099   44:19*  8:52 John Di Comandrea      75 M   109 Revere MA
   91  27/29   M4049   44:26   8:54 Herb Dorazio           44 M   177 Burlington MA
   92   9/20   F3039   44:42   8:57 Michelle Grimm         33 F   228 East Hampstead NH
   93  10/20   F3039   45:17   9:04 Karen Jamrog           39 F   112 East Kingston NH
   94   3/5    F1519   45:26   9:06 Sara Redmond           18 F   172 Sandown NH
   95   8/10   M6069   45:29   9:06 Bob Gorham             66 M   107 Derry NH
   96  18/24   M5059   45:39   9:08 Fred Sallah            59 M   160 Alton Bay NH
   97   3/8    F4049   46:00   9:12 Nicole Pinet           45 F   113 Atkinson NH
   98  11/20   F3039   46:29   9:18 Lisa Berube            34 F   255 Methuen MA
   99   2/3    M7099   47:04   9:25 Bruce Migell           70 M   134 Watertown MA
  100  19/24   M5059   47:09   9:26 James Gulla            51 M   240 Sandown NH
   7/26/2003  1:35PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 3
                     ST. ANNE'S 11th ANNUAL LAKES RUN
 July 26, 2003     5 Miles   (USATF Certified #NH97007W)    Hampstead, N.H.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101  14/17   M3039   47:58   9:36 Richard Cogan          34 M   254 Salem MA
  102  12/20   F3039   47:59   9:36 Jennifer Cogan         33 F   253 Salem MA
  103  20/24   M5059   48:04   9:37 Robert Smith           56 M   137 Methuen MA
  104   5/5    M2029   48:09   9:38 Kenneth Kehoe          21 M   226 Sandown NH
  105   4/8    F4049   48:36   9:44 Maureen Badolato       47 F   142 Tewksbury MA
  106  21/24   M5059   48:43   9:45 Dick Smith             58 M   147 Manchester NH
  107   3/6    F2029   48:51   9:47 Kerryn Hutchinson      29 F   122 Derry NH
  108  22/24   M5059   49:15   9:51 Bob Downin             54 M   217 Hampstead NH
  109   4/6    F2029   49:39   9:56 Ronni Richer           28 F   126 Atkinson NH
  110   4/5    F1519   49:39   9:56 Sally Emerson          17 F   249 Sandown NH
  111  23/24   M5059   49:42   9:57 Jim Hayes              55 M   216 Hampstead NH
  112   6/6    M1519   49:59  10:00 Bryan Hayes            18 M   215 Hampstead NH
  113  24/24   M5059   49:59  10:00 Lennie Redmond         50 M   158 Sandown NH
  114  13/20   F3039   50:07  10:02 Gretchen Sallah        34 F   162 Weyers Cave VA
  115   5/6    F2029   50:15  10:03 Dianne Windsell        21 F   256 North Andover MA
  116   5/5    F1519   50:56  10:12 Cortney Germain        18 F   248 West Newbury MA
  117  15/17   M3039   50:56  10:12 Andy Lord              33 M   232 Sunapee NH
  118   6/6    F2029   51:01  10:13 Cherie Stasio          25 F   173 Derry NH
  119  28/29   M4049   51:02  10:13 John Harrigan          44 M   132 Atkinson NH
  120  16/17   M3039   51:11  10:15 Scott Brennan          36 M   143 Haverhill MA
  121   9/10   M6069   51:45  10:21 Jim Storm              62 M   159 Minneapolis MN
  122  14/20   F3039   52:29  10:30 Catherine Jackson      39 F   175 Hampstead NH
  123   5/8    F4049   53:15  10:39 Elizabeth Deastlov     42 F   181 Shrewsbury MA
  124  17/17   M3039   53:15  10:39 Paul Deastlov          35 M   180 Shrewsbury MA
  125  15/20   F3039   53:59  10:48 Jinelle Hobson         36 F   170 Sandown NH
  126  10/10   M6069   55:07  11:02 Russell Lahaise        63 M   141 Dracut MA
  127   6/8    F4049   56:07  11:14 Marie Weatherby        43 F   164 Hampstead NH
  128   2/2    F5059   56:10  11:14 Nancy Armeen           50 F   121 Merrimac MA
  129  16/20   F3039   58:26  11:42 Sabrina Londirgan      36 F   214 Hampstead NH
  130   7/8    F4049 1:00:22  12:05 Lori Tesdani           44 F   187 Lawerence KS
  131  17/20   F3039 1:00:24  12:05 Mary Lin Plank         30 F   179 Sandown NH
  132  29/29   M4049 1:01:42  12:21 Normand Martel         44 M   210 East Kingston NH
  133   1/1    F7099 1:03:23* 12:41 Louise Rossetti        82 F   206 Saugus MA
  134   3/3    M7099 1:03:37  12:44 John Noftle            76 M   127 Londonderry NH
  135   1/1    F0114 1:07:37  13:32 Caitlin Ferreira        8 F   203 Sandown NH
  136   8/8    F4049 1:07:38  13:32 Joyce Ferreira         41 F   204 Sandown NH
  137  18/20   F3039 1:10:10  14:02 Lisa Franquiz          35 F   185 Hampstead NH
  138  19/20   F3039 1:10:10  14:02 Kris Eiro              33 F   183 Hampstead NH
  139  20/20   F3039 1:10:10  14:02 Sherry Ann Williams    35 F   184 Hampstead NH
   7/26/2003  1:35PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline