Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/nh/Jul19_36thBi_set1.shtml

36th Bill Luti 5-Miler

Concord, NH, July 19, 2003

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | NH Grand Prix Finishers By Division | NH Grand Prix Points By Club | Top 25 Male 40+ Age Graded Performances | Top 25 Female 40+ Age Graded Performances | CHS Luti Alumni Results ]

Overall Results

                       36th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 19, 2003        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
    1   1/24   M3539   23:52*  4:48 PAUL MWANGI            36 M     1 OSSINING NY
    2   1/42   M2034   25:15   5:05 CASEY MOULTON          21 M   301 PELHAM NH
    3   2/24   M3539   25:46*  5:11 ERIC MORSE             38 M   254 BERLIN VT
    4   2/42   M2034   25:52   5:13 MARK MILLER            22 M     4 KEENE NH
    5   3/42   M2034   25:58   5:14 GERMAN FERNANDEZ       29 M     5 CAGUAS PR
    6   3/24   M3539   26:17   5:18 SCOTT CLARK            37 M     7 GILMANTON NH
    7   4/24   M3539   26:37   5:22 ROD VIENS              35 M     3 SUNAPEE NH              GSRT
    8   1/36   M4044   26:54   5:25 MIKE CASNER            41 M     6 KEENE NH                GSRT
    9   1/12   M1619   27:05   5:27 ZACKIYE TEMBI          19 M   312 WINDSOR CT
   10   4/42   M2034   27:07   5:28 DERRICK HAMEL          20 M   271 NORTHWOOD NH
   11   5/42   M2034   27:15   5:29 WILLIAM BOHLKE         24 M   367 ST CROIX     E VI
   12   6/42   M2034   27:16   5:29 NATHAN HUPPE           23 M   303 BERWICK ME              RR
   13   2/12   M1619   27:18   5:30 RYAN GOUGH             19 M   269 KEENE NH
   14   1/38   M4549   27:19*  5:30 JOHN TUTTLE            46 M   283 ALTON NH                RR
   15   1/23   F3539   27:22#  5:31 SUSANNAH BECK          35 F   274 YARMOUTH ME
   16   7/42   M2034   27:29   5:32 MACKENZIE KILPATRICK   21 M   273 CONCORD NH
   17   8/42   M2034   27:30   5:32 MAT COTE               21 M   311 NEW BRITAIN CT
   18   3/12   M1619   28:08   5:40 BENJAMIN LEPESQUEUR    19 M   329 CANTERBURY NH
   19   9/42   M2034   28:10   5:40 KEVIN MCGRATH          21 M   141 AUBURN NH
   20  10/42   M2034   28:15   5:41 KEVIN CAVANAUGH        34 M    67 MILFORD NH
   21  11/42   M2034   28:23   5:43 THOMPSON PARKER        33 M   353 BOW NH                  AA
   22   2/38   M4549   28:33   5:45 JOHN DOWLING           46 M    10 WARNER NH               GSRT
   23  12/42   M2034   28:36   5:46 DENIS TRANCHEMONTAGNE  33 M    61 BEDFORD NH              GCS
   24   4/12   M1619   28:38   5:46 GERRY DILKEE           17 M   369 BOW NH
   25  13/42   M2034   28:47   5:48 MATTHEW SIMPSON        30 M   293 DERRY NH                GDTC
   26   5/12   M1619   28:50   5:49 TOM LEPESQUEUR         19 M   328 CANTERBURY NH
   27  14/42   M2034   29:11   5:53 CRAIG STEPHAN          31 M   251 DOVER NH                RR
   28   2/36   M4044   29:16   5:54 J R STOCKWELL          42 M   190 GILMANTON NH
   29   5/24   M3539   29:30   5:56 MIKE ELIASBERG         37 M   288 PORTSMOUTH NH           GSRT
   30   3/36   M4044   29:39   5:58 DOUG INGERSOLL         44 M   379 CONCORD NH
   31   1/38   F2034   29:47   6:00 MARY PROULX            22 F     2 ASHLAND NH
   32   3/38   M4549   29:49   6:00 TOM WATKINS            45 M   144 DOVER NH                RR
   33   1/23   M5559   29:51*  6:01 KEN HOULE              56 M   147 MILTON NH               RR
   34   4/36   M4044   29:54   6:01 DENNIS DUCHARME        43 M   219 CANDIA NH
   35   1/8    M0115   29:57   6:02 TIMMY PLANTE           15 M   268 DERRY NH                GDTC
   36   1/30   M5054   30:01   6:03 RICHARD STOCKDALE      52 M   337 MASON NH                GCS
   37   6/24   M3539   30:03   6:03 DAVID AUDET            38 M     9 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   38   2/30   M5054   30:07   6:04 RANDY WATERMAN         51 M   281 SUNAPEE NH              GSRT
   39  15/42   M2034   30:11   6:05 PATRICK GOSSELIN       32 M   234 MANCHESTER NH           AA
   40   3/30   M5054   30:19   6:06 WILLIAM PINE           51 M   306 FITZWILLIAM NH          MRM
   41  16/42   M2034   30:20   6:07 RAY WEBSTER            28 M   378 CAMPTON NH
   42  17/42   M2034   30:23   6:07 ANGELO SANTITTO        25 M   279 DERRY NH                GDTC
   43   2/38   F2034   30:26   6:08 MEGAN HEPP             21 F   257 ALLSTON MA
   44   3/38   F2034   30:27   6:08 KARA HAAS              32 F     8 BURLINGTON MA
   45   4/30   M5054   30:32   6:09 LEN HALL               50 M    75 ENFIELD NH
   46  18/42   M2034   30:46   6:12 MATT MALONEY           20 M    92 CONCORD NH
   47   6/12   M1619   30:46   6:12 WILLIAM TREVETHICK     18 M   131 NASHUA NH
   48  19/42   M2034   30:49   6:12 JAY IHLE               24 M   280 DERRY NH                GDTC
   49   4/38   F2034   30:52   6:13 STEPHANIE OUIMETTE     22 F   146 MANCHESTER NH
   50   7/24   M3539   30:58   6:14 DAN POLIQUIN           37 M   272 FARMINGTON NH           RR
New record.  Old record 23:59.32 by Paul Mwangi in 2002.
   7/21/2003 12:26AM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    * Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                       36th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 19, 2003        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
   51   4/38   M4549   31:09   6:16 KEVIN SCOTT            49 M   320 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   52   8/24   M3539   31:13   6:17 ED ITHIER              38 M   295 HOOKSETT NH             AA
   53  20/42   M2034   31:13   6:17 STEVE LANDRY           34 M    40 BOSCAWEN NH             GSRT
   54   5/38   M4549   31:18   6:18 MICHAEL KIMBALL        49 M   171 KITTERY POINT ME        RR
   55   6/38   M4549   31:23   6:19 STEPHEN HUNT           46 M   222 BEDFORD NH              GCS
   56   7/12   M1619   31:29   6:20 DREW SAMUELS           18 M   352 CONCORD NH
   57   5/30   M5054   31:32   6:21 FRANZ VAIL             53 M   385 SANBORNTON NH           GSRT
   58   8/12   M1619   31:33   6:21 NICK SOULE             17 M    50 MANCHESTER NH           AA
   59   6/30   M5054   31:33   6:21 TREVOR WARD            53 M   196 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
   60   5/36   M4044   31:36   6:22 CARL HEFFLEFINGER      43 M   247 AMHERST NH              GCS
   61   6/36   M4044   31:39   6:22 JAMES GRAHAM           40 M   294 HOOKSETT NH             AA
   62  21/42   M2034   31:43   6:23 MARTIN TOWER           34 M   317 MANCHESTER NH           AA
   63   5/38   F2034   31:48   6:24 MARGARET ACKLEY        21 F   276 KEENE NH
   64   7/36   M4044   31:49   6:24 PETER VENDITUOLI       41 M   339 NASHUA NH               GCS
   65   7/38   M4549   31:51   6:25 TOM KOLB               48 M   215 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
   66   9/24   M3539   31:52   6:25 MATTHEW LEAHY          37 M   246 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   67   8/38   M4549   31:54   6:25 JOE MCDONALD           47 M   368 BOW NH
   68   7/30   M5054   31:58   6:26 BILL GRAY              50 M    97 LITCHFIELD NH           GCS
   69   9/38   M4549   31:59   6:26 DANIEL WALSH           48 M    24 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   70   8/30   M5054   32:02   6:27 RICHARD L'HEUREUX      51 M   297 SANFORD ME              RR
   71   8/36   M4044   32:04   6:27 PAUL CAMIRE            44 M   318 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA
   72   9/36   M4044   32:12   6:29 SCOTT MORRISON         43 M   248 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   73  22/42   M2034   32:17   6:30 CHRISTIAN COLLINS      32 M   239 BROOKLYN NY
   74  23/42   M2034   32:19   6:30 MATT RICHARD           22 M   201 RINDGE NH               MRM
   75   2/23   M5559   32:23   6:31 BRIAN GREENE           56 M   107 DOVER NH                CAA
   76  24/42   M2034   32:27   6:32 WELTON CHANG           20 M    46 EDISON NJ
   77   6/38   F2034   32:32   6:33 LAURIE GAUDREAU        34 F   299 SPRINGVALE ME           RR
   78  10/36   M4044   32:34   6:33 DAVID MURPHY           41 M   327 MANCHESTER NH
   79  10/38   M4549   32:35   6:34 BRIAN MISTRETTA        45 M   262 MANCHESTER NH
   80  25/42   M2034   32:38   6:34 NATHAN ZALIK           25 M   230 CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS PA
   81  26/42   M2034   32:39   6:35 SCOTT ROWE             28 M   240 DOVER NH                RR
   82  11/36   M4044   32:41   6:35 GERARD MCDONALD        41 M   394 READING MA
   83  27/42   M2034   32:47   6:36 KEITH SOMERS           29 M   278 MANCHESTER NH
   84  12/36   M4044   32:47   6:36 DAVID SMITH            40 M   322 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   85  13/36   M4044   32:51   6:37 MARK LUTTER            42 M   142 DERRY NH                GDTC
   86  10/24   M3539   32:52   6:37 JOSEPH ROGERS          36 M   361 LYNDEBOROUGH NH
   87   7/38   F2034   32:54   6:37 CAILIN LYNCH           21 F   310 WEST HARTFORD CT
   88  11/24   M3539   32:56   6:38 TOM VARICK             38 M   132 LITCHFIELD NH           GDTC
   89   1/9    M6064   32:57*  6:38 DOUG MACGREGOR         64 M    30 LEBANON NH              GSRT
   90  11/38   M4549   32:59   6:38 CHRISTOPHER JONES      48 M   151 BEDFORD NH              GDTC
   91  14/36   M4044   32:59   6:39 DON FALKOWSKI          44 M    52 NEWBURY NH              GSRT
   92  12/38   M4549   33:02   6:39 JEROME MCDOUGLE        48 M   357 WALPOLE NH
   93   8/38   F2034   33:07   6:40 CHRISTIN DONESKI       32 F   100 CONCORD NH
   94  13/38   M4549   33:08   6:40 MARTIN SHEIL           46 M   261 HUDSON NH               GCS
   95  14/38   M4549   33:09   6:41 CLIFF EVANS            45 M   178 HILLSBORO NH            GCS
   96   9/30   M5054   33:10   6:41 DONALD DUPAUL          52 M   373 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
   97  15/38   M4549   33:12   6:41 WALTER SWANBON         49 M   336 RAYMOND NH              GCS
   98  28/42   M2034   33:13   6:41 TRAYNOR BIASIOLLI      25 M   225 CAMPTON NH
   99  16/38   M4549   33:15   6:42 JULES SPILL            45 M   187 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  100  12/24   M3539   33:15   6:42 JOE BLOUIN             37 M    54 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
   7/21/2003 12:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                       36th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 19, 2003        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  101  17/38   M4549   33:15   6:42 JIM PETERS             46 M    62 DERRY NH                GDTC
  102  29/42   M2034   33:23   6:43 DYRACE MAXFIELD        34 M   316 LOUDON NH
  103   1/23   F4044   33:24   6:44 PAT BOURGAULT          44 F    28 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  104  18/38   M4549   33:27   6:44 WARREN ANDREW          46 M   265 BOW NH
  105  13/24   M3539   33:39   6:47 JOHNNIE ANDREWS        39 M   381 NORTH WOODSTOCK NH
  106   2/23   F4044   33:43   6:47 VICKIE KALIL           41 F   250 AUBURN NH               GSRT
  107   9/12   M1619   33:50   6:49 JIM HALL               19 M   172 BOW NH
  108  30/42   M2034   33:59   6:51 MATTHEW RAYLINSKY      25 M   185 LONDONDERRY NH
  109   3/23   F4044   34:05   6:52 GINI NICHOLS           43 F    23 CONTOOCOOK NH           GSRT
  110   9/38   F2034   34:07   6:52 YUKI CHORNEY           31 F   167 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
  111  10/38   F2034   34:10   6:53 BETH PAGNOTTA          21 F   183 HOOKSETT NH             AA
  112   3/23   M5559   34:12   6:53 JOHN RANCOURT          59 M    56 MIDDLETON NH            RR
  113   2/8    M0115   34:13   6:53 TONY MARINO            15 M   349 LONDONDERRY NH
  114  15/36   M4044   34:16   6:54 DONALD VEILLEUX        42 M   229 MANCHESTER NH
  115  16/36   M4044   34:18   6:54 BRIAN GEIGER           44 M   360 DURHAM NH               RR
  116  17/36   M4044   34:18   6:54 GARY NIELSON           40 M    43 HOPKINTON NH
  117  19/38   M4549   34:20   6:55 DAVE CONTRADA          46 M   304 NASHUA NH               GCS
  118   3/8    M0115   34:26   6:56 MIKE PEABODY           14 M   315 LONDONDERRY NH
  119  10/12   M1619   34:31   6:57 DANA BREEDEN           16 M    78 DERRY NH                GDTC
  120   1/11   M6569   34:38*  6:59 BILL SPENCER           67 M    53 LITCHFIELD NH           GCS
  121  14/24   M3539   34:39   6:59 PAUL DONOVAN           38 M   359 HOLLIS NH
  122   4/23   F4044   34:45   7:00 JAYNE TALLARICO        40 F   212 WILTON NH               MRM
  123  18/36   M4044   34:45   7:00 JOHN TALLARICO         43 M   211 WILTON NH               MRM
  124  11/38   F2034   34:46   7:00 AMY BERNARD            25 F    60 CHESTER NH              GDTC
  125  10/30   M5054   34:48   7:00 JONATHAN FITT          51 M   193 NASHUA NH
  126   2/23   F3539   34:52   7:01 LAURA HARDING          36 F   232 DURHAM NH               RR
  127   4/23   M5559   34:58   7:03 STEVE WHITNEY          57 M   263 CENTER OSSIPEE NH       WMM
  128   5/23   M5559   35:00   7:03 NORMAN LACOY           59 M    19 PENACOOK NH             GSRT
  129  11/30   M5054   35:01   7:03 JACK NELSON            53 M    17 CONCORD NH
  130   3/23   F3539   35:01   7:03 CHRIS GRAHAM           39 F   341 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  131  19/36   M4044   35:02   7:03 PETER DUBOIS           44 M   319 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  132   1/3    F1619   35:05   7:04 KIMBERLY WHIPKEY       19 F    76 PORTLAND ME
  133   1/9    F4549   35:06   7:04 LINDA WEGENER          49 F   143 CHELMSFORD MA           GDTC
  134  31/42   M2034   35:08   7:04 ROBERT NIQUETTE        26 M   252 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  135  20/38   M4549   35:08   7:04 JOE HARDING            45 M   231 DURHAM NH               RR
  136  20/36   M4044   35:12   7:05 PETER ALEXANDER        42 M   296 MILFORD NH
  137  12/38   F2034   35:13   7:06 JENNIFER FLANDERS      26 F   217 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  138  21/36   M4044   35:15   7:06 BOB BRUEMMER           43 M    44 PLYMOUTH NH
  139  22/36   M4044   35:21   7:07 DOUGLAS SAMPSON        43 M   220 BOW NH
  140  13/38   F2034   35:22   7:07 CHARMAINE MORAN        33 F    35 CONCORD NH
  141   4/23   F3539   35:25   7:08 KATJA FOX              37 F    51 WOLFEBORO NH            WMM
  142   1/4    M7074   35:27*  7:08 JACK KICK              70 M   300 DUNSTABLE MA            GCS
  143  12/30   M5054   35:28   7:08 PHILIP PARKER          53 M   128 DOVER NH                RR
  144  23/36   M4044   35:28   7:08 DAVE HAGERSTROM        44 M    59 AMHERST NH
  145  14/38   F2034   35:34   7:10 JESSICA DONESKI        26 F   314 ASHLAND NH
  146  15/38   F2034   35:34   7:10 ELLEN TANI             20 F    86 HANOVER NH
  147  15/24   M3539   35:36   7:10 ANDERS NORTON          35 M   241 CONCORD NH
  148   2/9    F4549   35:36   7:10 JEANNE BISCEGLIA       46 F   192 NEW BOSTON NH           AA
  149  13/30   M5054   35:42   7:11 TOM ATHERTON JR        50 M    36 BEDFORD NH              AA
  150  21/38   M4549   35:45   7:12 JOE CLARK              49 M   199 PLYMOUTH NH
   7/21/2003 12:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                       36th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 19, 2003        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  151  32/42   M2034   35:48   7:13 JAMES DONESKI          34 M   324 CONCORD NH
  152   1/3    F0115   35:54   7:14 KELLY NICHOLS          15 F    22 CONTOOCOOK NH           GSRT
  153  22/38   M4549   35:55   7:14 THOMAS CONLEY          49 M   224 HUDSON NH               GCS
  154  23/38   M4549   35:58   7:15 DAMIAN ROWE            49 M   238 AMHERST NH              GCS
  155   2/9    M6064   35:59   7:15 LUCIEN TRUDEAU         62 M   126 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  156   5/23   F3539   36:04   7:16 PEG BASTIEN            38 F    38 SALISBURY NH            GSRT
  157   3/9    F4549   36:05   7:16 PAMELA HALL            49 F   376 LITCHFIELD NH           GCS
  158  14/30   M5054   36:09   7:17 THOMAS PAGNOTTA        53 M   184 HOOKSETT NH             AA
  159  15/30   M5054   36:09   7:17 NEIL ACKLEY            52 M   275 KEENE NH
  160  11/12   M1619   36:17   7:18 ROBERT HAWKINS         17 M   226 MCLEAN VA
  161   3/9    M6064   36:17   7:18 RICHARD MOLLOY         61 M   332 WESTFORD MA
  162  16/24   M3539   36:20   7:19 KEVIN RAND             37 M   198 BOW NH
  163   6/23   M5559   36:23   7:19 ROBERT KNIGHT          59 M    31 HOPKINTON NH            GSRT
  164  17/24   M3539   36:23   7:20 DON FOLEY              37 M   390 PEMBROKE NH
  165  24/38   M4549   36:25   7:20 RICHARD THOMPSON       49 M   292 EPSOM NH                AA
  166   4/9    M6064   36:28   7:21 CHARLES SAWYER         61 M   109 CONCORD NH
  167  25/38   M4549   36:35   7:22 DAVID HUCKINS          49 M    47 SALEM NH                GDTC
  168  33/42   M2034   36:42   7:23 KEVIN GAGE             23 M   370 BEDFORD NH
  169   2/3    F0115   36:42   7:23 GRETCHEN ANDRUS        15 F   228 BOW NH
  170  26/38   M4549   36:42   7:23 BASIL THOMPSON         46 M   103 HOOKSETT NH
  171  27/38   M4549   36:45   7:24 DAVID STIMMLER         46 M   264 NEW BOSTON NH
  172  28/38   M4549   36:45   7:24 BOB PELLETIER          45 M   233 NASHUA NH               GCS
  173  16/30   M5054   36:45   7:24 STEVEN MORRISON        52 M   223 NEWTON MA
  174  18/24   M3539   36:50   7:25 LON SUNSHINE           36 M   389 MERRIMACK NH
  175  29/38   M4549   36:54   7:26 PETER SHEA             48 M    41 NORTH EASTON MA         RR
  176   4/8    M0115   37:05   7:28 MATT MARINO            14 M   347 LONDONDERRY NH
  177  24/36   M4044   37:14   7:30 KEVIN O'SULLIVAN       44 M   207 DERRY NH                GDTC
  178   5/9    M6064   37:17   7:30 ELDON BURKINSHAW       64 M   194 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  179   1/9    F5559   37:17*  7:30 TONI HALLA             58 F    26 CANTERBURY NH           GSRT
  180   6/23   F3539   37:22   7:31 RUTHANNE LAINE         38 F   244 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  181   7/23   M5559   37:25   7:32 GEORGE MILLER          58 M   298 NASHUA NH               GCS
  182  25/36   M4044   37:28   7:33 BARRETT WELLS          41 M    45 CONCORD NH
  183  30/38   M4549   37:29   7:33 ANTHONY MARINO         46 M   348 LONDONDERRY NH
  184   7/23   F3539   37:29   7:33 MICHELLE POUBLON       36 F   308 NASHUA NH               GCS
  185  34/42   M2034   37:30   7:33 STEVEN GINGERY         28 M   102 CONCORD NH
  186   1/15   F5054   37:32   7:34 DIANE LEVESQUE         50 F   302 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  187  17/30   M5054   37:32   7:34 BRIAN GALLAGHER        53 M   106 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  188  31/38   M4549   37:43   7:36 BRIAN WITHERS          46 M   181 MANCHESTER NH           GCS
  189  26/36   M4044   37:48   7:37 JACK RAITTO            44 M   334 HOLLIS NH
  190   4/9    F4549   37:51   7:37 MARGARITA CASTILLO     47 F   259 CAGUAS PR
  191  19/24   M3539   37:52   7:37 MICHAEL O'REILLY       38 M    37 BOW NH
  192   8/23   F3539   38:00   7:39 DEBORAH RAND           35 F   258 BEDFORD NH              AA
  193  32/38   M4549   38:02   7:40 MIKE ANDREWS           48 M   323 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  194   2/9    F5559   38:03*  7:40 FAYE LOWREY            59 F   179 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  195  18/30   M5054   38:03   7:40 WAYNE HILSON           50 M   260 LITCHFIELD NH           GCS
  196  19/30   M5054   38:04   7:40 RICHARD ST HILAIRE     52 M   119 FRANKLIN NH
  197  27/36   M4044   38:07   7:40 GEORGE MCGRATH         40 M   383 DUNBARTON NH
  198   3/9    F5559   38:13*  7:42 HEIDY MCGAFFIGAN       58 F   163 MILFORD NH              GCS
  199  20/30   M5054   38:13   7:42 RICHARD MOORE          51 M   206 CHICHESTER NH
  200   2/11   M6569   38:19   7:43 SHU MINAMI             65 M   156 NASHUA NH               GCS
   7/21/2003 12:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                       36th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 19, 2003        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  201   5/9    F4549   38:19   7:43 KATHLEEN RIOUX         47 F   358 HOOKSETT NH             AA
  202  28/36   M4044   38:22   7:44 THOMAS DUNIGAN         44 M   112 DEERFIELD NH
  203  29/36   M4044   38:29   7:45 JIM CABANEL            42 M   350 CONCORD NH
  204  21/30   M5054   38:34   7:46 ALEX VOGT              50 M   338 SANFORD ME
  205   2/4    M7074   38:35*  7:46 BILL ENGLE             72 M   133 DUBLIN NH               MRM
  206  22/30   M5054   38:36   7:46 DAVE BREEDEN           53 M    77 DERRY NH                GDTC
  207  12/12   M1619   38:39   7:47 TOM ESTABROOK          19 M   305 CONCORD NH
  208   2/15   F5054   38:41   7:47 JUDI LEMAIRE           51 F   321 WOLFEBORO NH            RR
  209  33/38   M4549   38:46   7:48 GARY DAROST            47 M   287 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA
  210   8/23   M5559   38:49   7:49 BOB ESTABROOK          57 M    14 CONCORD NH
  211  16/38   F2034   38:51   7:49 KARRIE RAYMOND         25 F   200 GOFFSTOWN NH
  212   9/23   F3539   38:54   7:50 LISA ROBICHAUD         37 F    20 PEMBROKE NH             GSRT
  213  30/36   M4044   38:56   7:50 JIM GRAHAM             43 M   342 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  214   5/23   F4044   38:59   7:51 BECCA BREWSTER         41 F   387 CONCORD NH
  215   9/23   M5559   39:06   7:52 THOMAS FOREST          56 M    16 SWANZEY NH
  216  31/36   M4044   39:07   7:52 JOE MERRIAM            44 M   197 BELMONT NH              CNE
  217  23/30   M5054   39:07   7:53 PERRY SEAGROVES        50 M   340 CONCORD NH
  218  35/42   M2034   39:09   7:53 MIKE AUGER             31 M   344 MANCHESTER NH
  219  10/23   F3539   39:13   7:54 MARTHA LANE            38 F    89 HANOVER NH
  220  24/30   M5054   39:14   7:54 DONALD YEATON          52 M   208 EPSOM NH                RR
  221  10/23   M5559   39:15   7:54 BRIAN SANBORN          58 M    66 MILFORD NH              GCS
  222   6/9    M6064   39:25   7:56 JOE BOYLE              63 M    32 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  223   6/23   F4044   39:31   7:57 MARGARET FOLEY         43 F   140 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  224   7/23   F4044   39:38   7:59 JANINE MAHER           40 F    94 CONCORD NH
  225  11/23   M5559   39:38   7:59 DON SHAW               58 M   191 TILTON NH
  226   8/23   F4044   39:48   8:01 ELLEN CHANDLER         42 F   377 NEW LONDON NH           GSRT
  227  11/23   F3539   39:55   8:02 KATHY JOHNSON          37 F   285 NASHUA NH               GCS
  228  32/36   M4044   39:56   8:02 GREGORY CARSON         42 M   366 LONDONDERRY NH
  229  36/42   M2034   39:57   8:03 JOHN FARLEY            34 M    72 DERRY NH                GDTC
  230  12/23   M5559   39:59   8:03 GEORGE VAGALEBRE       58 M   236 RINDGE NH               MRM
  231  34/38   M4549   40:03   8:04 PAUL SORENSON          48 M   176 MANCHESTER NH
  232  13/23   M5559   40:31   8:09 SKIP CLEAVER           58 M   371 RAYMOND NH              GCS
  233   3/15   F5054   40:35   8:10 PATRICIA KIESSELBACH   54 F   145 NASHUA NH               GCS
  234  33/36   M4044   40:40   8:11 MIKE BOURGAULT         41 M    27 CONCORD NH
  235  12/23   F3539   40:56   8:15 LYNN BRANDT            38 F   173 HILLSBORO NH
  236  25/30   M5054   40:57   8:15 STAN VASSALLO          54 M   291 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  237   3/4    M7074   41:04   8:16 CLIFFORD SMITH         71 M    29 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  238  35/38   M4549   41:05   8:16 THOMAS O'CONNELL       49 M    63 LYNDEBORO NH
  239  17/38   F2034   41:06   8:17 PAULA DUNIGAN          32 F   111 DEERFIELD NH
  240   9/23   F4044   41:10   8:17 TRACI SWANBON          40 F   335 RAYMOND NH              GCS
  241   4/4    M7074   41:14   8:18 JOHN PARKER            71 M   177 HAMPTON FALLS NH
  242  10/23   F4044   41:17   8:19 JESSICA PIERCE         41 F    39 CONCORD NH
  243  26/30   M5054   41:17   8:19 PETER DARASZ           50 M   277 DERRY NH                GDTC
  244  14/23   M5559   41:20   8:19 JAY BRENNER            55 M   227 BOW NH
  245  34/36   M4044   41:24   8:20 LEN RIDEOUT            40 M   253 CONCORD MA
  246   6/9    F4549   41:26   8:20 MAUREEN KNEPP          46 F   245 LONDONERRY NH           GDTC
  247  15/23   M5559   41:27   8:21 GARY MOOERS            57 M   363 HUDSON NH               GDTC
  248   5/8    M0115   41:27   8:21 ANDREW RAITTO          10 M   333 HOLLIS NH
  249  18/38   F2034   41:29   8:21 EMILY TRESPAS          32 F   209 ANDOVER MA
  250  27/30   M5054   41:31   8:22 ANDREW NAJBERG         53 M   127 WEARE NH                GCS
   7/21/2003 12:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 6
                       36th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 19, 2003        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  251   4/15   F5054   41:32   8:22 ALINE KENNEY           54 F   266 NASHUA NH               GCS
  252  13/23   F3539   41:38   8:23 KRISTEN LODGE          36 F   159 BEDFORD NH
  253  36/38   M4549   41:38   8:23 PAUL BILODEAU          47 M   158 HOOKSETT NH
  254  19/38   F2034   41:39   8:23 CHRISTINE ROSENWASSER  34 F    73 DERRY NH                GDTC
  255  11/23   F4044   41:42   8:24 MARTHA HAUSER          43 F   138 DEERING NH
  256  16/23   M5559   41:43   8:24 WALTER SHYSKA          57 M   309 DEERFIELD NH            RR
  257  20/38   F2034   41:53   8:26 FIONA QUIRK            33 F   356
  258   7/9    F4549   41:59   8:27 JANE LANDRY            45 F   182 MANCHESTER NH
  259  28/30   M5054   42:06   8:29 RICHARD MACDONALD      53 M   164 MILFORD NH              GCS
  260  21/38   F2034   42:10   8:29 JANICE BOROWSKI        32 F   118 WOLFEBORO FALLS NH
  261  29/30   M5054   42:12   8:30 MICHAEL FLETCHER       50 M   168 KISSIMMEE FL
  262   3/3    F0115   42:17   8:31 KATIE CHWAZCIAK        13 F   326 WEBSTER NH
  263  30/30   M5054   42:18   8:31 DWIGHT BARCLAY         53 M   354 LACONIA NH
  264  12/23   F4044   42:19   8:31 KAREN SMITH            40 F   286 BOW NH                  GSRT
  265   3/11   M6569   42:19   8:31 JEFF MILLS             65 M   162 CONCORD NH
  266   1/2    F6569   42:20*  8:31 BARBARA ROBINSON       69 F    69 FRANCONIA NH            WMM
  267  14/23   F3539   42:23   8:32 DONNA TORNEY           39 F    71 CONCONRD NH
  268  17/23   M5559   42:25   8:32 DANIEL WILLIAMS        55 M    81 MARIETTA GA
  269   4/11   M6569   42:27   8:33 BOB GORHAM             66 M   160 DERRY NH                GDTC
  270  13/23   F4044   42:28   8:33 KATHY BARIL            40 F   284 CONCORD NH
  271  20/24   M3539   42:38   8:35 SCOTT MORIN            35 M   290 HOOKSETT NH
  272   5/15   F5054   42:45   8:36 PAMELA PARKER          54 F   129 DOVER NH                RR
  273  14/23   F4044   42:49   8:37 ISABEL MARY MALAN      44 F   148 BRADFORD NH
  274   6/15   F5054   42:51   8:38 GENIA SANBORN          53 F    65 MILFORD NH              GCS
  275  18/23   M5559   42:55   8:38 MARTIN BOERMEESTER     59 M    21 LEESBURG FL             GSRT
  276  22/38   F2034   43:01   8:40 JENNIFER WIERWILLE NOR 33 F   242 CONCORD NH
  277  23/38   F2034   43:02   8:40 ELIZABETH FAY          29 F   115 LITCHFIELD NH           GCS
  278  15/23   F4044   43:04   8:40 DARLEEN DUNN           43 F    82 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  279  15/23   F3539   43:04   8:40 TINA NAIMIE            38 F   255 SUNAPEE NH
  280  16/23   F3539   43:06   8:41 RACHEL LAKIN           38 F   249 SULLIVAN NH
  281   8/9    F4549   43:12   8:42 JO ANN WALSH           45 F   202 GOFFSTOWN NH
  282  16/23   F4044   43:18   8:43 BARBARA COONAN         43 F    70 PLYMOUTH NH
  283   6/8    M0115   43:29   8:45 WILLIAM CAIRNEY        13 M   113 BROOKLINE NH
  284   1/4    M7579   43:37*  8:47 KENNETH FOLSOM         77 M   189 SALEM NH                GDTC
  285  24/38   F2034   43:39   8:47 JESSIE GAGNE-HALL      21 F   117 MANCHESTER NH
  286  25/38   F2034   43:42   8:48 KARA BUXTON            30 F   372 CANTERBURY NH
  287  19/23   M5559   43:47   8:49 WILLIAM BEALL          56 M    12 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  288   4/9    F5559   43:48   8:49 MARY ULINSKI           58 F   130 DOVER NH                RR
  289   7/9    M6064   43:50   8:50 TERRENCE KENNEY        62 M   267 NASHUA NH               GCS
  290   7/15   F5054   43:56   8:51 FRANCES GONSALVES      50 F    68 PLYMOUTH NH
  291   5/9    F5559   44:06   8:53 BARBIE LATTI           56 F   216 HANCOCK NH              MRM
  292  37/42   M2034   44:07   8:53 BRANDON BURROUGHS      31 M   282 MANCHESTER NH
  293  17/23   F4044   44:08   8:53 NANCY WEAVER           40 F   214 BOW NH
  294   6/9    F5559   44:08   8:53 KATHY PROULX           59 F   313 ASHLAND NH
  295  38/42   M2034   44:14   8:54 BRIAN AUGER            23 M   345 MANCHESTER NH
  296  17/23   F3539   44:27   8:57 CARLA HALVORSON        37 F   170 DUNBARTON NH
  297   7/9    F5559   44:30   8:58 MARY MINAMI            57 F   155 NASHUA NH               GCS
  298  21/24   M3539   44:36   8:59 JAMES BAKER SR.        35 M   108 FRANKLIN NH
  299  26/38   F2034   44:42   9:00 JULIE DANIELS          29 F   110 CHARLOTTE NC
  300  27/38   F2034   44:45   9:01 CHRISTINE MADDEN       27 F    95 HOPKINTON NH
   7/21/2003 12:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 7
                       36th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 19, 2003        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  301   8/9    M6064   44:50   9:02 ROBERT WIITA           62 M    25 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  302   8/15   F5054   45:06   9:05 JACQUELINE KEITH       52 F   120 FRANKLIN NH
  303  18/23   F3539   45:12   9:06 DONNA MORIN            35 F   289 HOOKSETT NH
  304   1/1    F6064   45:13*  9:06 KATHY ENGLE            60 F   134 DUBLIN NH               MRM
  305  18/23   F4044   45:20   9:08 MARY PICARD            43 F   165 CONCORD NH
  306  37/38   M4549   45:22   9:08 LEON MALAN             47 M   149 BRADFORD NH
  307  38/38   M4549   45:24   9:08 DAVID VOGT             48 M    85 SIMSBURY CT
  308   5/11   M6569   45:33   9:10 HAL WORKMAN            65 M   331 CONCORD NH
  309  39/42   M2034   45:41   9:12 JASON DAILY            32 M    55 MANCHESTER NH           GDTC
  310   6/11   M6569   45:52   9:14 RICHARD CROAK          67 M    33 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  311  28/38   F2034   46:03   9:16 MARY BETH MAGAN        33 F   101 EPSOM NH
  312  19/23   F3539   46:03   9:16 LIZ GAGNE              35 F    64 BOSCAWEN NH
  313  40/42   M2034   46:05   9:17 CHRIS KONTOES          32 M   391 WALTHAM MA
  314  29/38   F2034   46:08   9:17 KAREN FOURNIER         34 F   362 MERRIMACK NH
  315  22/24   M3539   46:08   9:17 REMI FOURNIER          36 M   364 MERRIMACK NH
  316  30/38   F2034   46:32   9:22 BETH DERAGON           34 F    74 BOW NH
  317   2/2    F6569   46:34*  9:22 SACHIKO BURKINSHAW     65 F   270 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  318  31/38   F2034   46:41   9:24 JENNIFER SAMPSON       34 F   221 BOW NH
  319  35/36   M4044   47:07   9:29 RAY FORD               42 M   213 BRISTOL NH
  320  32/38   F2034   47:09   9:30 ALISON BLACK           34 F   186 NASHUA NH               RR
  321   9/15   F5054   47:16   9:31 LEEANN WARD            51 F   195 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
  322  23/24   M3539   47:29   9:34 MATT LONGVAL           36 M   135 CONCORD NH
  323  20/23   M5559   47:38   9:35 BOB GARDLAND           55 M   174 BOW NH                  AA
  324  21/23   M5559   47:55   9:39 JIM WATSON             56 M    18 SOUTHPORT NC
  325   7/8    M0115   47:56   9:39 PATRICK CAIRNEY        15 M   114 BROOKLINE NH
  326  10/15   F5054   47:58   9:39 JANET GLAZIER          53 F   122 DOVER NH                RR
  327  36/36   M4044   48:07   9:41 ED PIERCE              40 M   386 CONCORD NH
  328  19/23   F4044   48:10   9:42 ROSA TEJADA            44 F    49 DERRY NH                GDTC
  329  33/38   F2034   48:15   9:43 MICHELLE HOWELL        27 F   384 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  330  11/15   F5054   48:21   9:44 PEGGY CLOUTIER         50 F    98 MANCHESTER NH           GCS
  331  20/23   F4044   48:37   9:47 DENISE MCGLONE         42 F   374 PLYMOUTH NH
  332  24/24   M3539   48:40   9:48 MAY OTTO               38 M   355 CONCORD NH
  333  21/23   F4044   48:47   9:49 ANNE HOLMES            42 F   256 NEWBURY NH
  334   7/11   M6569   48:48   9:50 FRED H. CLARK          68 M   243 EPSOM NH
  335  12/15   F5054   48:51   9:50 PAULA SAWYER           54 F    90 CONCORD NH
  336   2/3    F1619   48:57   9:51 AMANDINE BARLET        18 F   351 HOPKINTON NH
  337  22/23   M5559   48:58   9:51 ARMAND AUGER           55 M   157 MANCHESTER NH
  338  34/38   F2034   49:18   9:55 ELLEN FRANKLIN         32 F   380 WOLFEBORO NH
  339  41/42   M2034   49:31   9:58 ERIC LIWANAG           24 M    84 SALEM NH
  340   9/9    F4549   49:35   9:59 JEANNE CHWAZCIAK       45 F   325 WEBSTER NH
  341  35/38   F2034   49:49  10:02 JENNIFER LAZOTT        33 F   365 NEW BOSTON NH
  342   2/4    M7579   49:54* 10:03 ANDY GINGRAS           77 M   123 MANCHESTER NH
  343   8/11   M6569   50:01  10:04 RICHARD KUHL           68 M   218 BEDFORD NH              AA
  344  22/23   F4044   50:07  10:05 NICKI FRENCH           40 F   210 DUNBARTON NH
  345  20/23   F3539   50:12  10:06 SHEILA AVERY           36 F   382 WOLFEBORO NH
  346  21/23   F3539   50:28  10:10 JOANNE RANDALL         35 F   388 DOVER NH
  347  36/38   F2034   51:19  10:20 LAURA COLBERT          28 F    88 CONCORD NH
  348  23/23   F4044   51:34  10:23 MICHELE COPARANIS      41 F   166 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  349  22/23   F3539   52:52  10:39 COLLEEN CARLIN         37 F   392 HUDSON NH
  350  23/23   M5559   53:55  10:51 THOMAS FISK            56 M   124 CONCORD NH
   7/21/2003 12:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 8
                       36th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 19, 2003        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  351  37/38   F2034   54:15  10:55 TRACY COYNE            34 F   393 NASHUA NH
  352  42/42   M2034   54:15  10:55 KENNETH FOSTER         34 M    58 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  353   9/11   M6569   55:32  11:11 DONALD LAMERE          68 M   139 MERRIMACK NH
  354  13/15   F5054   56:53  11:27 SUE SAMPSON            51 F   375 PLYMOUTH NH
  355  10/11   M6569   57:34  11:35 GAIL GORHAM            65 M   346 DERRY NH                GDTC
  356   3/4    M7579   57:47  11:38 JOHN NOFTLE            76 M   180 LONDONDERRY NH
  357   3/3    F1619   58:37  11:48 STACEY LONGVAL         17 F   136 CONCORD NH
  358  23/23   F3539   58:38  11:48 BONNIE LONGVAL         37 F   137 CONCORD NH
  359  38/38   F2034   59:09  11:54 JENNIFER PINGREE       28 F   125 CONCORD NH
  360   8/9    F5559 1:00:59  12:17 ELIZABETH SINCLAIR     55 F   343 NEW HAMPTON NH
  361   9/9    M6064 1:02:45  12:38 CHUCK ROSSIER          60 M   307 MERRIMACK NH
  362  14/15   F5054 1:04:37  13:00 HOLLY CLARK            51 F   395 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  363  15/15   F5054 1:09:31  14:00 PEGGY FOSTER           51 F   205 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  364  11/11   M6569 1:09:32  14:00 RONALD FOSTER          68 M   203 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  365   9/9    F5559 1:10:50  14:15 MAUREEN MARCOTTE       56 F    93 DERRY NH                GDTC
  366   8/8    M0115 1:12:18  14:33 DEREK THOMPSON         13 M   105 MANCHESTER NH
  367   4/4    M7579 1:19:00  15:54 PAUL LEAVITT           79 M   169 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  368                1:21:00  16:18 L ARMSTRONG               M  1000 CONCORD NH
   7/21/2003 12:26AM