Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/nh/Jul11_Balloo_set1.shtml

The Balloon Fest 5K

Hillsboro, NH, July 11, 2003

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups | Hillsboro Residents ]

Overall

                            The Balloon Fest 5K
                        Sponsored by OSRAM Sylvania
 July 11, 2003  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH92008WN) Hillsborough,NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/7    M2029   16:33   5:20 MACKENZIE KILPATRICK   21 M   591 CONCORD NH              
    2   1/19   M4049   16:56   5:27 ERNEST BRAKE           41 M   572 NORTH SUTTON NH         
    3   1/3    M1719   17:42   5:42 MICHAEL KARTHAS        18 M   601 LONDONDERRY NH          
    4   1/12   M3039   17:57   5:47 DAVID AUDET            38 M   612 CONCORD NH              
    5   2/3    M1719   18:28   5:57 NICK SOULE             17 M   590 MANCHESTER NH           
    6   2/12   M3039   18:31   5:58 TED NORTON             38 M   540 WOBURN MA               
    7   3/12   M3039   18:39   6:01 GENO DUBE              34 M   513 MANCHESTER NH           
    8   4/12   M3039   18:49   6:04 RAY FINI               31 M   515 WOODBURY MN             
    9   2/19   M4049   19:02   6:08 CLIFF EVANS            45 M   561 HILLSBORO NH            
   10   2/7    M2029   19:02   6:08 MIKE MOULIS            21 M   535 CONCORD NH              
   11   5/12   M3039   19:08   6:10 MARTIN TOWER           34 M   585 MANCHESTER NH           
   12   3/19   M4049   19:13   6:11 DANIEL WALSH           48 M   570 CONCORD NH              
   13   1/6    M1316   19:17   6:13 KEITH FLANDERS         16 M   517 WESTFORD MA             
   14   4/19   M4049   19:21   6:14 PAUL LAMIRE            44 M   586 GOFFSTOWN NH            
   15   1/12   F2029   19:22   6:14 AMY BARR               22 F   576 CANTON NY               
   16   6/12   M3039   19:24   6:15 DREW KIEFABER          39 M   526 NEWMARKET NH            
   17   2/6    M1316   19:31   6:17 TOM COX                16 M   510 HILLSBORO NH            
   18   5/19   M4049   19:33   6:18 D. SLOVENKAL           47 M   621 FITCHBURG MA            
   19   7/12   M3039   20:07   6:29 STEVE WOLFE            39 M   605 MERRIMACK NH            
   20   3/7    M2029   20:15   6:31 DANIEL MORLIS          26 M   604 CONCORD NH              
   21   1/6    F4049   20:20   6:33 PAULETTE BOLTON        43 F   598 DANIELSON CT            
   22   4/7    M2029   20:22   6:34 TIMOTHY SMITH          24 M   584 NORTH BROOKFIELD MA     
   23   3/3    M1719   20:25   6:35 ADAM ST. HILAIRE       17 M   581 FRANKLIN NH             
   24   3/6    M1316   20:33   6:37 TIMOTHY KARTHAS        15 M   522 LONDONDERRY NH          
   25   4/6    M1316   20:48   6:42 SEAN BRAKE             13 M   571 NORTH SUTTON NH         
   26   6/19   M4049   20:53   6:44 CARLOS AGUDELE         40 M   603 FRANCESTOWN NH          
   27   2/12   F2029   21:03   6:47 AMANDA FIX             20 F   577 BOXFORD MA              
   28   3/12   F2029   21:17   6:51 AMANDA WATTERS         23 F   597 SOUTHBOROUGH MA         
   29   7/19   M4049   21:40   6:59 JOHN SHERWIN           49 M   587 GOFFSTOWN NH            
   30   1/12   M5059   21:42   6:59 HUNT DOWSE             56 M   606 HANCOCK NH              
   31   8/12   M3039   21:45   7:00 KEVIN RAND             37 M   547 BOW NH                  
   32   2/12   M5059   21:50   7:02 MICHAEL O'SHEA         51 M   541 MANCHESTER NH           
   33   8/19   M4049   22:14   7:10 DONALD POCIASK         48 M   578 HENNIKER NH             
   34   3/12   M5059   22:20   7:12 LEO VOGELIEN           58 M   567 VOORHEESVILLE NY        
   35   9/19   M4049   22:36   7:17 ROBERT NADEAU          40 M   536 HOPKINTON NH            
   36   1/8    M6069   22:38   7:18 GEORGE BISSON          67 M   575 HOOKSETT NH             
   37   4/12   F2029   22:48   7:21 NICOLE RICHARDSON      23 F   549 HILLSBORO NH            
   38   4/12   M5059   22:54   7:23 MIKE BRADLEY           54 M   565 HILLSBORO NH            
   39   1/4    F1316   22:55   7:23 KATIE CHWASCIAK        13 F   613 WEBSTER NH              
   40   5/12   M5059   22:55   7:23 RICHARD ST. HILAIRE    52 M   582 FRANKLIN NH             
   41  10/19   M4049   22:58   7:24 PAUL SORENSON          47 M   554 MANCHESTER NH           
   42   1/15   F3039   23:04   7:26 MARCELA NORTON         39 F   539 WOBURN MA               
   43   5/12   F2029   23:14   7:29 VADNEY JENNIFER        26 F   602 FRANCESTOWN NH          
   44  11/19   M4049   23:20   7:31 DAVID ALLEN            45 M   619 DUNBARTON NH            
   45   5/7    M2029   23:20   7:31 KEVIN KOZHLER          25 M   611 MANCHESTER NH           
   46   6/12   F2029   23:25   7:33 KATY WERNER            27 F   557 WHITE BEAR LK MN        
   47   9/12   M3039   23:28   7:34 JOHN BUTLER            31 M   507 HILLSBORO NH            
   48  10/12   M3039   23:28   7:34 CRAIG LANDCASTER       34 M   529 HENNIKER NH             
   49   6/12   M5059   23:41   7:38 LARRY RESTUCCIA        52 M   620 HENNIKER NH             
   50   7/12   F2029   23:51   7:41 ERIN TANZER            20 F   555 HILLSBORO NH            
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   7/12   M5059   23:52   7:41 MIKE DUFY              51 M   514 SHELBURNE MA            
   52   2/8    M6069   23:54   7:42 JOHN REINSTEIN         60 M   623 BROOKLINE MA            
   53   3/8    M6069   23:56   7:42 JOE BOYLE              63 M   589 CONCORD NH              
   54   8/12   M5059   24:03   7:45 CHAD DRESSER           52 M   616 PLAISTOW NH             
   55   9/12   M5059   24:09   7:47 STEPHEN BOUDREAU       56 M   505 WEST PEABODY MA         
   56  10/12   M5059   24:11   7:47 DONNA SHAW             58 M   552 TILTON NH               
   57  12/19   M4049   24:13   7:48 JOSEPH PUGGER          41 M   545 GOLFSTOWN NH            
   58   1/1    F1719   24:15   7:49 YVONNE FLANDERS        17 F   518 WESTFORD MA             
   59   2/15   F3039   24:21   7:51 DEBORAH PARKMAN        35 F   593 ANDOVER NH              
   60   3/15   F3039   24:33   7:54 ELLEN DUPUIS           39 F   625 HILLSBORO NH            
   61  13/19   M4049   24:33   7:55 RAY DUPUIS             43 M   624 HILLSBORO NH            
   62   2/4    F1316   24:34   7:55 SARAH POCIASK          16 F   579 HENNIKER NH             
   63   4/15   F3039   24:44   7:58 ELLEN BIERMAN          37 F   504 APPLE VALLEY MN         
   64   5/15   F3039   24:46   7:59 SUSAN NADEAU           36 F   537 HOPKINTON NH            
   65   8/12   F2029   24:50   8:00 BETH OCONNELL          25 F   610 MANCHESTER NH           
   66  14/19   M4049   25:02   8:04 JOSEPH LAFRANCE        44 M   562 NORTHFIELD NH           
   67   6/15   F3039   25:18   8:09 RACHEL LAKIN           38 F   573 SULLIVAN NH             
   68   7/15   F3039   25:35   8:15 KELLI WRIGHT           36 F   592 MANCHESTER NH           
   69  11/12   M5059   25:41   8:16 GEOFFREY HIRSCH        51 M   595 HENNIKER NH             
   70   2/6    F4049   25:45   8:18 SARAH HIRSCH           42 F   594 HENNIKER NH             
   71  15/19   M4049   25:50   8:19 TRACY SHEPARD          44 M   574 DANBURY NH              
   72   8/15   F3039   25:52   8:20 HEATHER MCKERNAN       39 F   615 HILLSBORO NH            
   73   1/1    M0912   26:07   8:25 DAVID WEBB             12 M   556 TOWNSEND MA             
   74   9/12   F2029   26:10   8:26 CHRISTINE MADDEN       27 F   599 HOPKINTON NH            
   75   4/8    M6069   26:20   8:29 JOSEPH SCOTT           60 M   580 CONCORD MA              
   76   9/15   F3039   26:21   8:29 CARLA HALVORSON        37 F   520 DUNBARTON NH            
   77  10/15   F3039   26:25   8:31 KRISTIN KIEFABER       39 F   527 NEWMARKET NH            
   78   3/4    F1316   26:34   8:33 JESSICA BAILEY         15 F   502 HILLSBORO NH            
   79   5/8    M6069   26:34   8:33 OTTO NIELSEN           63 M   538 MANCHESTER NH           
   80  11/12   M3039   26:47   8:37 KEVIN STUART           32 M   608 HILLSBORO NH            
   81                  26:51   8:39 JEANNE ROTHFIELD          F   550                         
   82   6/8    M6069   26:56   8:40 BILL LOBDELL           62 M   607 DES PERES MO            
   83   3/6    F4049   27:01   8:42 SUSAN IRELAND          48 F   618 HILLSBORO NH            
   84  16/19   M4049   27:18   8:48 BRUCE EDWARDS          47 M   609 BRADFORD NH             
   85  11/15   F3039   27:35   8:53 DONNA MORRIS           34 F   534 SALEM NH                
   86   1/1    F0912   27:35   8:53 TIFFANY LEWIS          10 F   531 HILLSBORO NH            
   87   4/4    F1316   27:40   8:55 MOLLY PLATT            15 F   544 CONCORD NH              
   88  12/15   F3039   27:41   8:55 KATHLEEN FLANDERS      39 F   516 WESTFORD MA             
   89   5/6    M1316   27:43   8:56 JONATHAN LEWIS         15 M   530 HILLSBORO NH            
   90  17/19   M4049   27:48   8:57 JACK CHWASCIAK         47 M   614 WEBSTER NH              
   91   1/2    F6069   28:23   9:09 ANN BUNCE              63 F   568 SULLIVAN NH             
   92   4/6    F4049   28:37   9:13 JESSICA VOGELIEN       48 F   566 VOORHEESVILLE NY        
   93   7/8    M6069   28:39   9:14 ROBERT ANDERSON        61 M   501 NEW LONDON NH           
   94  13/15   F3039   28:50   9:17 KATHLEEN SANZ          38 F   551 DEERFIELD NH            
   95  10/12   F2029   28:50   9:17 LISA DEMERS            27 F   511 MANCHESTER NH           
   96   6/6    M1316   28:52   9:18 GEORGE COX             13 M   508 HILLSBORO NH            
   97  18/19   M4049   29:01   9:21 JOE COX                44 M   509 HILLSBORO NH            
   98  11/12   F2029   29:06   9:22 KRISTEN SHOCKLEY       24 F   553 HANOVER NH              
   99   1/4    F5059   29:28   9:29 SALLY WATTERS          57 F   596 SOUTHBOROUGH MA         
  100  12/12   M3039   29:53   9:37 LANNIE BAKER           34 M   503 NEWPORT NH              
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   5/6    F4049   30:04   9:41 LORI WOOD              48 F   558 CONCORD NH              
  102   2/4    F5059   30:24   9:47 DOREEN CAWLEY          50 F   622 BENNINGTON NH           
  103  12/12   M5059   30:29   9:49 JOHN RACINE            54 M   546 ALTON NH                
  104   6/7    M2029   30:29   9:49 JAY PIWNICKI           28 M   543 NORTON MA               
  105   6/6    F4049   30:37   9:51 KIM TUTTLE             48 F   617 LACONIA NH              
  106   3/4    F5059   31:34  10:10 MARY HILLIER           51 F   583 GEORGES MILLS NH        
  107   4/4    F5059   31:54  10:16 LINDA BUNDY            51 F   506 ANTRIM NH               
  108  14/15   F3039   35:54  11:34 NANCY DRUKE            38 F   512 ALLENSTOWN NH           
  109  15/15   F3039   35:54  11:34 PAULA MERCIER          38 F   532 ALLENSTOWN NH           
  110  12/12   F2029   36:34  11:46 RACHEL DIONNE          20 F   564 HILLSBORO NH            
  111   7/7    M2029   36:34  11:46 JOSHUA ROBERT          22 M   563 HILLSBORO NH            
  112   8/8    M6069   38:36  12:26 DAVID MAYALL           62 M   600 ACTON MA                
  113  19/19   M4049   38:37  12:26 CHARLES GILES          40 M   519 NEW LONDON NH           
  114   2/2    F6069   45:23  14:37 JANE GOODMAN           67 F   559