Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/nh/Aug16_22ndAn_1_set1.shtml

22nd Annual Graniteman Triathlon

Wolfeboro, NH, August 16, 2003

[Individual Results | Team Results | TOP Ten Males & Females (Individuals) | Age Group Awards | Team Division Awards ]

Overall Results

                                                                        Page 1
                     22ND ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 16, 2003        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                        *******************************************
                        * OVERALL COMBINED INDIVDUAL/TEAM RESULTS *
                        *******************************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   1 M3539 Tim Crowley                                38 M   MARLBORO MA               251   14   18:04    3   42:06  21.4   10   28:41  7:46    1 1:28:49
    2   1 TFAM   Berman, Berman, Berman                           ELIOT ME                  137    2   16:33   31   46:53  19.2    2   25:41  6:57    2 1:29:07
    3   1 TMALE  Littlefield, Donatello, Hancock                  ELIOT ME                  114   69   21:38    2   40:51  22.0    4   26:49  7:15    3 1:29:17
    4   1 TCOED  Korn, Meanly, Cote                               WOLFEBORO NH              122    5   17:07   23   45:58  19.6    3   26:47  7:15    4 1:29:51
    5   2 M3539 Stuart Olsen                               36 M   NEWBURYPORT MA            256   28   19:06    7   42:37  21.1   13   28:59  7:50    5 1:30:41
    6   1 M3034 Aaron Colman                               30 M   SLINGERLANDS NY           215   43   20:02   10   43:59  20.5    6   27:34  7:27    6 1:31:33
    7   1 M4044 Donald Dwight                              40 M   KINGSTON NH               295   32   19:21   14   44:17  20.3    7   28:05  7:36    7 1:31:42
    8   2 M4044 John O'brien                               40 M   BOXBORO MA                289   19   18:23    8   43:27  20.7   22   30:01  8:07    8 1:31:51
    9   2 M3034 Tarim Chung                                34 M   MILTON MA                 222   45   20:10   12   44:03  20.4    9   28:27  7:42    9 1:32:40
   10   3 M4044 Bruce Lander                               44 M   DOVER NH                  296   15   18:12   25   46:17  19.5   21   30:00  8:07   10 1:34:28
   11   2 TMALE  Mohl, Fauver, Licata                             DURHAM NH                 130   10   17:26   56   49:11  18.3    8   28:12  7:38   11 1:34:49
   12   3 M3539 Mike Collins                               35 M   GROTON MA                 248   37   19:47   13   44:16  20.3   35   31:02  8:24   12 1:35:05
   13   1 M4549 Don Welsh                                  47 M   PORTSMOUTH NH             310   33   19:37   22   45:43  19.7   19   29:46  8:03   13 1:35:05
   14   3 M3034 James Conway                               30 M   BURLINGTON VT             220   60   21:13   17   45:31  19.8   11   28:51  7:48   14 1:35:33
   15   2 M4549 Kevin Whitney                              46 M   NEWMARKET NH              314   18   18:23   16   44:29  20.2   55   33:39  9:06   15 1:36:30
   16   4 M3539 Neil Amidon                                35 M   YORK ME                   242   81   22:00   21   45:38  19.7   17   29:24  7:57   16 1:37:01
   17   1 M1829 James Rice                                 20 M   MADBURY NH                196   13   17:51   47   48:31  18.6   31   30:43  8:18   17 1:37:05
   18   3 TMALE  Kirwin, Hocking                                  BROOKLINE MA              109  130   24:57    6   42:30  21.2   18   29:39  8:01   18 1:37:05
   19   5 M3539 Matt Merrifield                            37 M   MOODY ME                  234   66   21:30   20   45:37  19.7   27   30:17  8:12   19 1:37:23
   20   2 TCOED  Gudas, Gordon, Gudas                             CONTOOCOOK NH             133   89   22:33   24   46:00  19.6   16   29:11  7:53   20 1:37:42
   21   1 F1829 Jodie Lake                                 26 F   CAMBRIDGE MA              169   38   19:52   38   47:55  18.8   25   30:12  8:10   21 1:37:58
   22   1 T16U   Jackson, Harb, Nichols                           CONTOOCOOK NH             149   39   19:53   29   46:49  19.2   41   31:33  8:32   22 1:38:13
   23   6 M3539 Gage Olcott                                36 M   SUMMIT NJ                 236   24   18:56   28   46:43  19.3   52   33:16  9:00   23 1:38:54
   24   1 M1317 Kyle Litchfield                            17 M   HOPKINTON NH              162   63   21:20   36   47:39  18.9   20   29:57  8:06   24 1:38:56
   25   2 TFAM   Beagle, Beagle                                   GORHAM ME                 141  107   23:34   15   44:23  20.3   43   32:07  8:41   25 1:40:03
   26   2 T16U   Skibbie, Kapala, Beeler                          CONTOOCOOK NH             147  142   25:33   11   44:02  20.4   32   30:49  8:20   26 1:40:23
   27   4 TMALE  Hatch, Rancourt, Rancourt                        WOLFEBORO NH              120  183   28:01    5   42:23  21.2   23   30:01  8:07   27 1:40:24
   28   2 M1317 Joe Peterson                               17 M   LITCHFIELD NH             163    8   17:24   93   53:04  17.0   28   30:25  8:14   28 1:40:52
   29   1 TFEM   Caldwell, Buesser, Cooper                        WOLFEBORO NH              344  104   23:24   33   47:06  19.1   36   31:02  8:24   29 1:41:30
   30   3 M4549 Laine Jones                                49 M   WEST NEWBURY MA           305   35   19:45   51   49:00  18.4   48   32:59  8:55   30 1:41:42
   31   1 F3539 Susanne Kiley                              35 F   ANDOVER MA                228   96   23:06   45   48:24  18.6   29   30:27  8:14   31 1:41:56
   32   2 M1829 Billy Biscan                               29 M   MALDEN MA                 204  105   23:24    4   42:21  21.3   77   36:15  9:48   32 1:41:59
   33   7 M3539 Robert Harrington                          36 M   PLEASANT VALLEY NY        237  112   23:48   41   48:11  18.7   24   30:02  8:07   33 1:42:00
   34   2 TFEM   Hutchins, Frothingham, Boucher                   WOLFEBORO NH              102    7   17:23  103   54:35  16.5   30   30:42  8:18   34 1:42:39
   35   5 TMALE  Bridgers, Lawszewski, Lincoln                    HAMPTON NH                118   30   19:12   54   49:06  18.3   60   34:32  9:20   35 1:42:50
   36   3 TFAM   Read, Read, Read                                 DOVER NH                  136  185   28:14   37   47:54  18.8    5   26:53  7:16   36 1:43:00
   37   1 F4049 Carolyn Cole                               40 F   CORNISH NH                267   83   22:12   52   49:02  18.4   45   32:21  8:45   37 1:43:34
   38   6 TMALE  Pratt, Maden, Griswell                           BARRINGTON NH             116   21   18:38   50   48:59  18.4   73   36:00  9:44   38 1:43:35
   39   3 M1829 Patrick Conway                             26 M   SOUTH LONDONDERRY VT      201  127   24:45   64   49:57  18.0   14   29:03  7:52   39 1:43:45
   40   4 M4549 Mark Thomas                                46 M   CHICHESTER NH             304  129   24:55   39   47:59  18.8   33   30:56  8:22   40 1:43:49
   41   5 M4549 Don Foster                                 46 M   EXETER NH                 309  167   27:08   19   45:37  19.7   38   31:09  8:25   41 1:43:52
   42   2 F4049 Parkie Boley                               42 F   KITTERY POINT ME          259   72   21:51   40   48:07  18.7   57   33:55  9:10   42 1:43:53
   43   3 F4049 Fran O'donoghue                            40 F   WALLINGFORD CT            264  120   24:16   53   49:02  18.4   34   31:02  8:24   43 1:44:19
   44   4 TFAM   Melville, Kiley, Melville                        ANDOVER MA                144  169   27:15   48   48:41  18.5   12   28:58  7:50   44 1:44:53
   45   3 TFEM   Coons, Coons, Costanza                           WOLFEBORO NH              101   46   20:19   89   52:32  17.1   42   32:05  8:41   45 1:44:54
   46   4 M1829 Richard Read                               29 M   MONTREAL QU               189   61   21:15   35   47:30  19.0   81   36:34  9:53   46 1:45:18
   47   5 M1829 Brendan Davey                              29 M   WOLFEBORO NH              198   65   21:29   42   48:15  18.7   75   36:11  9:47   47 1:45:54
   48   3 TCOED  Maroon, Rafalowski, Coppinger                    WOLFEBORO NH              134  128   24:46   84   52:07  17.3   15   29:08  7:53   48 1:46:01
   49   8 M3539 Russell Lydon                              35 M   CLIFTON PARK NY           250  116   24:03   34   47:25  19.0   61   34:36  9:22   49 1:46:04
   50   9 M3539 Sean Hogan                                 37 M   CHARLESTOWN MA            245  131   24:57   30   46:50  19.2   58   34:24  9:18   50 1:46:10
   8/16/2003  3:26PM

                                                                      Page 2
                     22ND ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 16, 2003        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                        *******************************************
                        * OVERALL COMBINED INDIVDUAL/TEAM RESULTS *
                        *******************************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
   51   1 M5059 Bob Mathes                                 50 M   WOLFEBORO NH              325  150   26:12   32   47:04  19.1   51   33:15  9:00   51 1:46:30
   52   3 T16U   Cooper, Buesser, Bean                            WOLFEBORO NH              146  108   23:35   82   52:06  17.3   40   31:15  8:27   52 1:46:54
   53   5 TFAM   Derouin, Derouin                                 PORTSMOUTH NH             142  155   26:22   59   49:34  18.2   37   31:06  8:25   53 1:47:00
   54   4 M4044 James Mckinley                             43 M   SHREWSBURY MA             290   41   19:54   26   46:17  19.5  132   41:11 11:08   54 1:47:21
   55   4 TCOED  Obrien, Hubbard, Kiley                           WOLFEBORO NH              125   78   21:59   27   46:22  19.4  111   39:26 10:40   55 1:47:46
   56   5 M4044 Martin Boucher                             42 M   WOLFEBORO NH              287  133   25:02   55   49:07  18.3   56   33:43  9:07   56 1:47:51
   57   4 T16U   Head, Gordon, Mosseau                            HOPKINTON NH              150   36   19:46  107   55:01  16.4   50   33:14  8:59   57 1:48:00
   58   6 TFAM   Haugey, Willems, Braatz                          MELVIN VILLAGE NH         138   34   19:40   43   48:18  18.6  123   40:19 10:54   58 1:48:17
   59   2 F3539 Stacey Olcott                              38 F   SUMMIT NJ                 225   75   21:55   66   50:06  18.0   82   36:37  9:54   59 1:48:37
   60   6 M4549 Jack Panopoulos                            45 M   RYE NH                    300  136   25:14   68   50:24  17.9   53   33:22  9:01   60 1:49:00
   61   6 M1829 Thomas Conway                              29 M   SAN FRANCISCO CA          190   22   18:51   90   52:36  17.1   94   38:00 10:17   61 1:49:27
   62   4 TFEM   Tessier, Meehan, Hale                            MIRROR LAKE NH            106   67   21:31   58   49:29  18.2  100   38:35 10:26   62 1:49:35
   63   5 T16U   Getts, Sobelson, Blue                            HENNIKER NH               152   17   18:17  109   55:06  16.3   84   36:47  9:57   63 1:50:09
   64   7 M1829 Greg Whitney                               25 M   CAMBRIDGE MA              197   85   22:17   83   52:06  17.3   72   35:54  9:43   64 1:50:16
   65   7 M4549 Dana Coons                                 49 M   WOLFEBORO NH              318   31   19:15   80   51:53  17.4  109   39:23 10:39   65 1:50:29
   66   8 M1829 Eric Palomaki                              21 M   GORHAM ME                 193   90   22:34   75   51:16  17.6   85   36:53  9:59   66 1:50:42
   67   2 F1829 Claire Willsher                            23 F   SOMERVILLE MA             165   12   17:43   88   52:30  17.1  126   40:31 10:57   67 1:50:43
   68   3 F3539 Maria Found                                38 F   WOLFEBORO NH              230  159   26:40   49   48:49  18.4   67   35:31  9:36   68 1:50:59
   69   4 F4049 Amy Parratto                               43 F   DOVER NH                  272   25   18:58   99   53:56  16.7   97   38:16 10:21   69 1:51:10
   70   5 TCOED  Bosak, Higgins, Harper                           BRIARCLIFF MANOR NY       123   53   20:37  131   57:23  15.7   49   33:11  8:59   70 1:51:10
   71   7 TFAM   Awiszus,  Awiszus                                TOPSFIELD MA              143   42   20:00   92   52:59  17.0   95   38:13 10:20   71 1:51:11
   72   6 T16U   Card, Field, Miller                              BOW NH                    151    1   16:30   79   51:44  17.4  149   43:13 11:41   72 1:51:25
   73   6 TCOED  Stanley, Meehan, Connelly                        MIRROR LAKE NH            127  203   30:31   70   50:46  17.7   26   30:17  8:11   73 1:51:32
   74   6 M4044 Michael Smith                              44 M   STRATHAM NH               275   95   23:06   97   53:26  16.8   71   35:36  9:38   74 1:52:06
   75   4 M3034 Seth Parker                                30 M   CONCORD MA                223   91   22:36  101   54:21  16.6   64   35:18  9:33   75 1:52:14
   76   5 TFEM   Haney, Hollinger, Hill                           DURHAM NH                 108   59   21:08   67   50:14  17.9  130   40:53 11:03   76 1:52:14
   77  10 M3539 Tim O'rourke                               38 M   AMHERST NH                249   82   22:02   44   48:23  18.6  142   42:06 11:23   77 1:52:30
   78  11 M3539 Bruce Schwartzman                          36 M   WINCHESTER MA             235  162   26:52   62   49:41  18.1   74   36:09  9:47   78 1:52:41
   79   3 F1829 Christine Watts                            28 F   BOSTON MA                 176   88   22:29   76   51:16  17.6  103   38:59 10:32   79 1:52:43
   80   5 F4049 Susan Mcnamara                             43 F   ELIOT ME                  262  123   24:23   57   49:11  18.3  108   39:15 10:37   80 1:52:48
   81   4 F1829 Leah Seninsky                              19 F   BOSTON MA                 178  113   23:52  116   55:49  16.1   54   33:35  9:05   81 1:53:15
   82   8 TFAM   Maughan, Francese, Maidhof                       PARK RIDGE NJ             139    4   16:54  120   56:07  16.0  124   40:21 10:55   82 1:53:21
   83   7 M4044 George Awiszus                             43 M   BOXBORO MA                278  178   27:45   69   50:33  17.8   63   35:10  9:31   83 1:53:27
   84   7 TCOED  Prohaska, Prohaska                               BENNINGTON VT             131  207   31:27   18   45:31  19.8   79   36:32  9:53   84 1:53:30
   85   5 F1829 Carrie Bartlett                            23 F   WOLFEBORO NH              171   84   22:13  104   54:44  16.4   83   36:41  9:55   85 1:53:38
   86   8 M4549 Dana Haley                                 49 M   NEW BOSTON NH             302   86   22:21   98   53:39  16.8   92   37:55 10:15   86 1:53:55
   87   8 M4044 Custis Coleman                             42 M   RICHMOND VA               294  102   23:17   74   51:01  17.6  117   39:44 10:45   87 1:54:01
   88   9 M4044 Rj Downer                                  41 M   BEDFORD NH                284  141   25:30   95   53:12  16.9   66   35:30  9:36   88 1:54:11
   89  12 M3539 Mike Josephson                             39 M   CLINTON MA                247  114   23:53   46   48:29  18.6  140   41:51 11:19   89 1:54:12
   90   7 T16U   Mulherin, Jalbert, Jackson                       BOW NH                    148    3   16:50   87   52:28  17.2  168   45:14 12:14   90 1:54:31
   91   2 M5059 Stephen Luber                              50 M   DURHAM NH                 328  126   24:39   91   52:56  17.0   86   36:58 10:00   91 1:54:32
   92   1 F3034 Katie Cutler                               32 F   CAMBRIDGE MA              212  118   24:10                                         92 1:55:04
   93   6 F1829 Shannon Bryant                             27 F   KENNEBUNK ME              180   48   20:22   72   50:55  17.7  157   43:51 11:51   93 1:55:06
   94  13 M3539 Kevin Duffy                                38 M   WOLFEBORO NH              240  156   26:27   65   50:05  18.0  101   38:36 10:26   94 1:55:07
   95   9 M1829 Alex Willscher                             28 M   ARLINGTON VA              192   50   20:31  125   56:22  16.0   98   38:23 10:23   95 1:55:15
   96  10 M1829 Michael Hartman                            29 M   JERSEY CITY NJ            200   97   23:09  115   55:40  16.2   80   36:33  9:53   96 1:55:20
   97   9 M4549 Carl Blahut                                46 M   WAYLAND MA                303   77   21:58  121   56:08  16.0   88   37:29 10:08   97 1:55:34
   98   1 T50+   Boisvert, Gati, Boisvert                         GOFFSTOWN NH              156  180   27:47  108   55:01  16.4   47   32:49  8:53   98 1:55:36
   99   7 F1829 Kelley O'conner                            29 F   EMERYVILLE CA             167   26   19:00  142   59:11  15.2   93   37:57 10:16   99 1:56:07
  100   8 F1829 Oriana Dinella                             19 F   ROCHESTER NH              172    6   17:11  143   59:14  15.2  118   39:47 10:46  100 1:56:11
   8/16/2003  3:26PM

                                                                      Page 3
                     22ND ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 16, 2003        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                        *******************************************
                        * OVERALL COMBINED INDIVDUAL/TEAM RESULTS *
                        *******************************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
  101   9 TFAM   Robertson, Robertson, Marini                     MELVIN VILLAGE NH         135  202   30:28   61   49:34  18.2   76   36:11  9:47  101 1:56:13
  102   3 M5059 Fred Skinner                               53 M   NEW DURHAM NH             327  172   27:22   60   49:34  18.2  120   39:58 10:49  102 1:56:53
  103  10 M4044 Jim Wereszczynski                          44 M   HAMPTON NH                281  176   27:38  199 1:09:47  12.9    1   19:30  5:17  103 1:56:53
  104   2 F3034 Laurie Brown                               31 F   NEWBURYPORT MA            206  157   26:31   85   52:14  17.2   96   38:15 10:21  104 1:57:00
  105   6 F4049 Nancy Jacovina                             48 F   SANDOWN NH                297  147   26:03  122   56:09  16.0   62   35:06  9:30  105 1:57:17
  106   9 F1829 Marissa Peterson                           18 F   ALTON NH                  174  119   24:13  140   59:06  15.2   59   34:29  9:20  106 1:57:47
  107  11 M1829 Lance Triebel                              28 M   BURLINGTON VT             194  191   28:55   63   49:55  18.0  105   39:01 10:33  107 1:57:50
  108  11 M4044 Chris Peterson                             43 M   ALTON NH                  291  161   26:51  113   55:38  16.2   65   35:28  9:36  108 1:57:56
  109  12 M4044 Jonathan Cooperman                         41 M   WESTORT CT                285  153   26:20   86   52:20  17.2  114   39:36 10:43  109 1:58:14
  110  10 M4549 Tim Ferguson                               46 M   BROOKLINE MA              306  140   25:27   77   51:17  17.6  138   41:40 11:16  110 1:58:23
  111   7 TMALE  Cummiskey, Culpepper, O'rourke                   PROVIDENCE RI             117  215   39:11    9   43:40  20.6   70   35:33  9:37  111 1:58:23
  112  13 M4044 Richard Fahy                               40 M   CENTER OSSIPEE NH         279  101   23:16  133   57:27  15.7   90   37:52 10:14  112 1:58:34
  113  14 M4044 Chris Avery                                43 M   STRATHAM CT               286  165   27:04  119   56:01  16.1   68   35:31  9:36  113 1:58:35
  114  14 M3539 Brian Fisher                               36 M   MADBURY NH                254  103   23:21   78   51:23  17.5  159   43:57 11:53  114 1:58:40
  115   4 F3539 Paula Knibbs                               35 F   SOMERVILLE MA             229   94   22:53  129   57:10  15.7  102   38:42 10:28  115 1:58:44
  116  10 F1829 Alison Paquette                            22 F   WOLFEBORO NH              175  100   23:16  127   56:33  15.9  104   39:00 10:33  116 1:58:48
  117   5 M3034 Geoff Melton                               30 M   BROOKLINE MA              219  158   26:33   81   51:53  17.4  127   40:31 10:58  117 1:58:56
  118  12 M1829 Rob Niquette                               26 M   MANCHESTER NH             185  139   25:26  114   55:38  16.2   91   37:55 10:15  118 1:58:58
  119   2 T50+   Coyle, Shea, Smith                               RYE NH                    154  146   25:58  100   54:06  16.6  106   39:05 10:34  119 1:59:08
  120   8 TCOED  Bailey, Hunter, Labbe                            PORTSMOUTH NH             128   20   18:30  157 1:00:38  14.8  121   40:06 10:51  120 1:59:12
  121   8 TMALE  Janas, Harvey, Stewart                           WESTWOOD MA               119  163   26:53  160 1:01:15  14.7   39   31:11  8:26  121 1:59:18
  122  10 TFAM   Dolce, Dolce                                     RYE NY                    187   52   20:33  163 1:01:38  14.6   87   37:16 10:05  122 1:59:26
  123   9 TCOED  Stewart, Chamberlain, Glotfellty                 MIRROR LAKE NH            103  193   29:02  112   55:13  16.3   69   35:32  9:36  123 1:59:45
  124  10 TCOED  Levesque, Roseen, Algate                         NEW DURHAM NH             110  122   24:20  170 1:03:32  14.2   44   32:13  8:43  124 2:00:05
  125   7 F4049 Rhonda Stacey-Coyle                        40 F   RYE NH                    257  192   29:01   71   50:52  17.7  125   40:25 10:56  125 2:00:18
  126  15 M3539 Tim Nolan                                  35 M   BARRINGTON RI             252  117   24:05  134   58:08  15.5   99   38:24 10:23  126 2:00:36
  127   8 F4049 Mary Cooperman                             43 F   WESTPORT CT               261   55   20:46  146   59:20  15.2  129   40:48 11:02  127 2:00:53
  128   6 M3034 Chirs Biggs                                34 M   SAN FRANCISCO CA          217   71   21:46  117   55:56  16.1  154   43:40 11:49  128 2:01:22
  129   1 F5099 Sandy Carter                               50 F   WOLFEBORO NH              319  201   30:24  106   54:50  16.4   89   37:30 10:09  129 2:02:44
  130  13 M1829 Zach Wheeler                               20 M   WOLFEBORO NH              195  144   25:47  102   54:26  16.5  144   42:44 11:33  130 2:02:56
  131   2 F5099 Eleta Klene                                54 F   MANCHESTER NH             322   87   22:26  153 1:00:04  15.0  131   41:09 11:08  131 2:03:38
  132  14 M1829 Charles Carey                              29 M   MEDFORD MA                191  200   30:18   73   50:56  17.7  148   43:10 11:40  132 2:04:22
  133   1 M6069 Barry Bosak                                63 M   BRIARCLIFF MANOR NY       335  125   24:27  124   56:18  16.0  155   43:49 11:51  133 2:04:33
  134  11 TFAM   Maughan, Maughan, Maughan                        PARK RIDGE NJ             140    9   17:26  132   57:24  15.7  191   49:51 13:29  134 2:04:40
  135   4 M5059 Mac Sexton                                 59 M   SOUTH PORTLAND ME         332   58   21:07  137   58:18  15.4  174   46:22 12:32  135 2:05:46
  136   3 T50+   Murray, Pratt, Pratt                             MIRROR LAKE NH            153  149   26:09   94   53:11  16.9  176   46:49 12:39  136 2:06:08
  137   9 F4049 Libby Peard                                44 F   WOLFEBORO NH              273   93   22:49  177 1:04:22  14.0  107   39:09 10:35  137 2:06:19
  138  15 M1829 William Meehan                             29 M   BURLINGTON VT             186  138   25:23  147   59:22  15.2  136   41:37 11:15  138 2:06:22
  139  10 F4049 Elizabeth Bean                             40 F   WOLFEBORO NH              260  190   28:42   96   53:26  16.8  166   44:56 12:09  139 2:07:03
  140  16 M3539 Dennis Hendrickson                         37 M   SHIRLEY MA                253  134   25:03  139   58:39  15.3  151   43:28 11:45  140 2:07:09
  141  11 M4549 Jimmy Meyer                                49 M   SANDOWN NH                301  182   27:58  150   59:43  15.1  112   39:30 10:41  141 2:07:10
  142  11 TCOED  Conway, Haley, Haley                             MILTON MA                 126   92   22:44  128   56:51  15.8  182   47:45 12:55  142 2:07:19
  143   6 TFEM   Haney, Donahue, Asmar                            DURHAM NH                 113   27   19:04  188 1:06:27  13.5  139   41:51 11:19  143 2:07:21
  144  12 TCOED  Ahearn, Ahearn, Stevens                          SOMERVILLE MA             132   29   19:08  193 1:08:04  13.2  122   40:13 10:53  144 2:07:24
  145  12 M4549 Edward Cooper                              48 M   WOLFEBORO NH              313  152   26:19  126   56:32  15.9  161   44:37 12:04  145 2:07:27
  146  17 M3539 Andrew Baker                               39 M   STRATHAM NH               246  166   27:06  118   56:01  16.1  162   44:41 12:05  146 2:07:46
  147  13 M4549 John Higgins                               46 M   CHESHIRE CT               307  171   27:21  138   58:23  15.4  141   42:05 11:23  147 2:07:48
  148  15 M4044 Christopher Conley                         42 M   WOLFEBORO NH              282  197   29:44  110   55:08  16.3  150   43:17 11:42  148 2:08:08
  149  16 M4044 Bryon Cooper                               44 M   LACONIA NH                293   98   23:11  149   59:40  15.1  170   45:19 12:15  149 2:08:10
  150   5 M5059 Milton Jensen                              50 M   HEBRON CT                 334  170   27:20  151   59:46  15.1  133   41:28 11:13  150 2:08:33
   8/16/2003  3:26PM

                                                                      Page 4
                     22ND ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 16, 2003        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                        *******************************************
                        * OVERALL COMBINED INDIVDUAL/TEAM RESULTS *
                        *******************************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
  151  18 M3539 David Young                                36 M   MEDFORD MA                244  174   27:25  123   56:11  16.0  167   45:02 12:11  151 2:08:37
  152  17 M4044 Tom Awiszus                                42 M   STONEHAM MA               283  137   25:20  175 1:04:04  14.1  113   39:34 10:42  152 2:08:58
  153  13 TCOED  Eldredge, Kiley, Syndor                          WOLFEBORO NH              105   70   21:40  202 1:15:04  12.0   46   32:28  8:47  153 2:09:11
  154  11 F1829 Kiley Johns                                21 F   DURHAM NH                 164   40   19:54  184 1:05:51  13.7  153   43:37 11:48  154 2:09:20
  155   6 M5059 Doug Watts                                 56 M   NORFOLK MA                331   62   21:18  169 1:03:28  14.2  163   44:42 12:05  155 2:09:26
  156  12 F1829 Elizabeth Conway                           22 F   MIRROR LAKE NH            173  145   25:57  173 1:03:56  14.1  115   39:37 10:43  156 2:09:29
  157  13 F1829 Valerie Lariviere                          18 F   NORTH WATERBORO ME        184   51   20:31  145   59:19  15.2  189   49:41 13:26  157 2:09:31
  158   3 F3034 Joann Fryer                                34 F   YORK ME                   210   47   20:21  141   59:08  15.2  192   50:03 13:32  158 2:09:31
  159  14 F1829 Kristen Lariviere                          21 F   NORTH WATERBORO ME        183   49   20:31  144   59:16  15.2  190   49:45 13:27  159 2:09:31
  160   7 M3034 Christopher Dawe                           33 M   NASHUA NH                 224  177   27:40  155 1:00:18  14.9  135   41:35 11:15  160 2:09:32
  161  11 F4049 Beth Gilbert                               43 F   KITTERY POINT ME          263   79   21:59  148   59:37  15.1  188   49:23 13:21  161 2:10:59
  162  18 M4044 Bruce Wineman                              44 M   LAFAYETTE CA              288  194   29:04  166 1:02:44  14.4  116   39:44 10:45  162 2:11:31
  163   9 TMALE  Lampert, Pratt, Pratt                            HAVERHILL MA              115  132   25:01  179 1:04:40  13.9  152   43:35 11:47  163 2:13:14
  164  14 M4549 Mark Beliveau                              46 M   LEE NH                    316  181   27:49  159 1:01:02  14.8  164   44:45 12:06  164 2:13:35
  165   7 TFEM   Ward, Zimmerman, Beliveau                        LEE NH                    107  173   27:22  167 1:02:58  14.3  158   43:52 11:52  165 2:14:11
  166  16 M1829 Danh Lariviere                             27 M   WELLS ME                  182   64   21:27  105   54:50  16.4  208   58:17 15:46  166 2:14:33
  167  12 F4049 Mary Wilcox-Smith                          43 F   STRAFFORD NH              270  204   30:32  161 1:01:18  14.7  146   42:55 11:36  167 2:14:44
  168   4 T50+   O'keefe, Frasier, Long                           STRATHAM NH               158  209   32:19  164 1:01:50  14.6  128   40:38 10:59  168 2:14:46
  169  13 F4049 Gail Pentheny                              40 F   PORTSMOUTH NH             258   23   18:55  154 1:00:17  14.9  205   55:44 15:04  169 2:14:55
  170  14 F4049 Judy Peterson                              42 F   ALTON NH                  269  195   29:37  162 1:01:21  14.7  160   44:03 11:55  170 2:15:00
  171   8 M3034 Mike Brown                                 32 M   MEWBURYPORT MA            218                                  197   52:32 14:12  171 2:15:09
  172  15 M4549 Peter Massey                               45 M   WESTPORT CT               312   80   22:00  130   57:18  15.7  206   56:05 15:10  172 2:15:22
  173   2 M6069 Gil Macdonald                              61 M   SAUGUS MA                 336  175   27:28  111   55:12  16.3  199   53:08 14:22  173 2:15:47
  174   4 F3034 Kathleen Mulgrew                           31 F   GILFORD NH                205  121   24:18  171 1:03:46  14.1  185   48:38 13:09  174 2:16:41
  175  15 F4049 Moira Kriete                               48 F   BARRINGTON RI             298  111   23:43  192 1:07:58  13.2  171   45:31 12:19  175 2:17:11
  176   8 TFEM   Blakslee, Charon, Ohler                          WOLFEBORO NH              159  211   35:19  158 1:00:44  14.8  134   41:33 11:14  176 2:17:35
  177   7 M5059 Edward Kriete                              52 M   BARRINGTON RI             326  148   26:05  165 1:02:38  14.4  186   48:54 13:13  177 2:17:36
  178   9 TFEM   Goodwin, Malm                                    LONDONDERRY NH            112  135   25:07  203 1:16:16  11.8   78   36:17  9:49  178 2:17:39
  179   5 F3539 Lynne Tapper                               37 F   WEST HARTFORD CT          226  188   28:18  189 1:06:57  13.4  145   42:50 11:35  179 2:18:04
  180   5 F3034 Kathleen Haley                             31 F   MILTON MA                 209  154   26:21  180 1:04:47  13.9  180   47:25 12:49  180 2:18:33
  181   5 T50+   White, Batal, Deboisbriam                        STRATHAM NH               157  109   23:37  197 1:09:02  13.0  172   46:03 12:27  181 2:18:42
  182   8 T16U   Cummiskey, Culpepper, O'rourke                   PROVIDENCE RI             145   11   17:30  208 1:21:26  11.1  119   39:47 10:46  182 2:18:43
  183  19 M3539 Jim Savage                                 37 M   ATLANTA GA                255   44   20:06  195 1:08:36  13.1  193   50:08 13:33  183 2:18:48
  184  16 M4549 Mark Vose                                  45 M   ROSEVILLE CA              311   57   21:05  172 1:03:55  14.1  203   54:04 14:37  184 2:19:03
  185   3 F5099 Cathie Bunk                                51 F   GORHAM ME                 320   74   21:53  176 1:04:06  14.0  204   54:07 14:38  185 2:20:05
  186  20 M3539 Mark Weigel                                35 M   KATONAH NY                238  189   28:28  156 1:00:33  14.9  195   51:06 13:49  186 2:20:06
  187  21 M3539 Carter Fahy                                37 M   MILTON MA                 241  106   23:33  196 1:08:57  13.1  183   48:16 13:03  187 2:20:44
  188   9 M3034 Tobin Farwell                              33 M   LEE NH                    216  196   29:43  136   58:17  15.4  198   53:07 14:22  188 2:21:06
  189   1 F1317 Emily Beagle                               17 F   GORHAM ME                 160   76   21:57  206 1:20:09  11.2  110   39:26 10:40  189 2:21:30
  190   4 F5099 Cheryl O'heir                              52 F   WATERVILLE ME             321  160   26:50  191 1:07:40  13.3  178   47:05 12:44  190 2:21:34
  191  10 TFEM   Fairtile, Vasconcellos, Fogg                     WOLFEBORO NH              104  213   37:00  135   58:12  15.5  179   47:13 12:46  191 2:22:25
  192   3 M6069 Jim Rankin                                 60 M   WOLFEBORO NH              341  179   27:46  190 1:06:59  13.4  181   47:41 12:54  192 2:22:26
  193   6 F3539 Christina Fahy                             39 F   SAN PEDRO CA              227  151   26:14  200 1:14:07  12.1  143   42:41 11:32  193 2:23:01
  194  16 F4049 Jo-Ann Muir                                48 F   ALEXANDRIA VA             299  184   28:03  182 1:05:21  13.8  194   50:49 13:44  194 2:24:12
  195  19 M4044 Eric Burgess                               41 M   COWELL MA                 280  187   28:17  198 1:09:10  13.0  175   46:47 12:39  195 2:24:13
  196   8 M5059 Terry Jones                                56 M   HAMDEN CT                 329  212   35:30  178 1:04:24  14.0  165   44:47 12:07  196 2:24:40
  197   9 M5059 David Wells                                54 M   WOLFEBORO NH              324  214   38:02  152 1:00:00  15.0  177   47:01 12:43  197 2:25:02
  198  17 F4049 Susan Patrick                              41 F   MILFORD CT                271  210   33:03  186 1:06:14  13.6  173   46:13 12:30  198 2:25:29
  199   7 F3539 Diana Estey                                38 F   SOUTH NATICK MA           231  205   30:36    1   38:18  23.5  212 1:16:54 20:47  199 2:25:46
  200  15 F1829 Michelle Lavigne                           25 F   STRATHAM NH               168  186   28:16  181 1:04:58  13.9  200   53:10 14:23  200 2:26:23
   8/16/2003  3:26PM

                                                                      Page 5
                     22ND ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 16, 2003        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                        *******************************************
                        * OVERALL COMBINED INDIVDUAL/TEAM RESULTS *
                        *******************************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
  201   6 T50+   Johnson, Mulgrew, Hubbard                        GILFORD NH                155   56   21:03  209 1:22:23  10.9  147   43:01 11:38  201 2:26:26
  202   5 F5099 Martha Lariviere                           51 F   NORTH WATERBORO ME        323   99   23:13  185 1:05:57  13.7  207   57:22 15:31  202 2:26:31
  203   4 M6069 Richard Knibbs                             60 M   SOMERVILLE MA             340  216   39:18  183 1:05:41  13.7  137   41:39 11:16  203 2:26:37
  204   5 M6069 Philip Read                                60 M   DOVER NH                  337   73   21:52  187 1:06:23  13.6  210   58:41 15:52  204 2:26:54
  205  17 M4549 David Mayo                                 45 M   PLANO TX                  315  198   29:47  174 1:04:00  14.1  202   53:39 14:30  205 2:27:25
  206   6 F3034 Judy Levenson                              34 F   NEW YORK NY               208  168   27:13  204 1:16:20  11.8  187   49:07 13:17  206 2:32:39
  207  14 TCOED  Kupcinskas, Kupcinskas                           LEOMINSTER MA             124  124   24:27  211 1:26:08  10.5  156   43:50 11:51  207 2:34:23
  208   7 F3034 Eleanor King                               32 F   NEW YORK NY               207  208   31:41  205 1:19:22  11.3  184   48:20 13:04  208 2:39:22
  209   8 F3034 Alexa Singer                               30 F   MARBLEHEAD MA             213  164   27:01  201 1:14:13  12.1  209   58:30 15:49  209 2:39:43
  210  16 F1829 Megan Fahy                                 27 F   SPRINGFIELD VA            166  143   25:40  207 1:20:45  11.1  201   53:26 14:27  210 2:39:51
  211  17 M1829 Neil Singer                                29 M   MARBLEHEAD MA             203                                                     211 2:41:39
  212  22 M3539 Nat Fahy                                   36 M   SPRINGFIELD VA            239  115   24:02  212 1:34:59   9.5  169   45:19 12:15  212 2:44:19
  213  15 TCOED  Hamel, Foley, O'connell                          STONEHAM MA               129  199   30:17  210 1:25:58  10.5  196   51:44 13:59  213 2:47:57
  214   1 M7099 Doug Henderson                             73 M   STODDARD NH               343  217   39:37  194 1:08:27  13.2  211 1:06:49 18:04  214 2:54:52
  215  10 M3034 Mike Mcaveeney                             33 M   BILLERICA MA              221  110   23:39  168 1:03:27  14.2
  216   8 F3539 Julie Dinnage                              39 F   STRATHAM NH               232   16   18:15
  217  18 F4049 Cathy O'rourke                             41 F   DURHAM NH                 274   68   21:36
  218   6 M6069 James Shea                                 67 M   HOOKSETT NH               342   54   20:40
  219   7 M6069 Fred Best                                  67 M   NEWPORT RI                339  206   30:53
   8/16/2003  3:26PM