Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/nh/Apr12_BowLak_set1.shtml

Bow Lake Run

Strafford, NH, April 12, 2003

[Top Ten Males & Females 15K | Top Ten Masters Male & Female 15K | Age Group Results 15K | Overall Results 5K | Top Ten Males & Females 5K | Age Group Results 5K ]

Overall Results 15K

                                                                      Page 1
                               BOW LAKE RUN
  April 12, 2003 15 Kilometers(USATF Certified #NH03001RF) Strafford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/7    M2029   52:19   5:37 Christian Muentener    29 M     2 Yarmouth ME
    2   1/24   M4049   52:26*  5:38 Scott Brown            44 M     1 Lewiston ME
    3   2/7    M2029   54:27   5:51 Josh Dyer              25 M    64 Portland ME
    4   2/24   M4049   55:38   5:59 Todd Hanson            44 M    70 Portsmouth NH
    5   3/24   M4049   57:20   6:09 Tom Hathaway           43 M    63 Scarborough ME
    6   4/24   M4049   57:25   6:10 John Dowling           48 M    67 Warner NH
    7   5/24   M4049   57:57   6:14 Jr Stockwell           42 M    69 Gilmanton NH
    8   1/12   M3039   58:56   6:20 Chuck Truman           32 M    61 Oxford ME
    9   6/24   M4049   59:13   6:22 Len Hall               49 M    23 Wilder VT
   10   2/12   M3039   59:40   6:25 Dave Sattmarsh         39 M    73 Springvale ME
   11   3/12   M3039 1:01:20   6:35 James Mcakenzie        37 M    84 Deerfield NH
   12   4/12   M3039 1:01:23   6:36 Eric Mckenna           36 M    26 Newmarket NH
   13   5/12   M3039 1:02:51   6:45 Geno Dube              34 M    14 Manchester NH
   14   3/7    M2029 1:03:20   6:48 Brian Dossett          22 M    60 Newmarket NH
   15   6/12   M3039 1:03:59   6:52 Peter Henslam          36 M    30 Groveland MA
   16   7/24   M4049 1:04:19   6:55 Doug Gosling           40 M    91 Meredith NH
   17   8/24   M4049 1:05:05   6:59 Jeff Litchfield        43 M    18 Hopkinton MA
   18   1/10   M5059 1:05:06   7:00 Jay Gwinn              59 M    55 Goffstonw NH
   19   7/12   M3039 1:05:35   7:03 Michael Iyer           35 M    62 Portland ME
   20   9/24   M4049 1:05:41   7:03 David Birse            44 M    72 Hancock NH
   21   2/10   M5059 1:05:48   7:04 Brian Gallagher        53 M    37 Rochester NH
   22   1/10   F2029 1:07:21   7:14 Lynn Holmgren          20 F    36 Norton MA
   23  10/24   M4049 1:08:02   7:18 Stephen Trubacz        46 M    24 Nashua NH
   24   4/7    M2029 1:08:32   7:22 Rob Niquette           26 M    16 Derry NH
   25   8/12   M3039 1:08:48   7:23 Jim Bolger             39 M    50 New London NH
   26  11/24   M4049 1:08:51   7:24 Kiyoshi Imai           45 M    53 Lee NH
   27   1/3    M6099 1:08:57   7:24 Peter Orni             60 M    88 Ashburnham MA
   28   1/12   F3039 1:09:19   7:27 Laura Harding          36 F    92 Durham NH
   29   9/12   M3039 1:09:37   7:29 Mike Curtin            37 M    11 Strafford NH
   30   2/12   F3039 1:09:49   7:30 Julie Hanover          33 F    97 Nashua NH
   31   3/10   M5059 1:10:08   7:32 Willis Ingram          54 M    89 Milton NH
   32  10/12   M3039 1:10:13   7:32 Eddie Currier          38 M    78 Pembroke NH
   33   5/7    M2029 1:11:56   7:43 Andrew Herald          21 M    10 Strafford NH
   34   1/10   F4049 1:12:28   7:47 Diane Levesque         49 F    80 Rochester NH
   35  12/24   M4049 1:12:29   7:47 Robert Benes           49 M    71 Fryeburg ME
   36   3/12   F3039 1:12:32   7:47 Peg Bastien            37 F    66 Salisbury NH
   37  13/24   M4049 1:13:38   7:54 Michael Butterfield    43 M    43 Lee NH
   38  14/24   M4049 1:13:40   7:55 Ed Mahoney             48 M    35 Deerfield NH
   39   4/10   M5059 1:13:41   7:55 David Girvin           51 M    95 Manchester NH
   40   4/12   F3039 1:13:43   7:55 Brenda Litchfield      38 F    17 Hopkinton MA
   41   2/10   F4049 1:16:29   8:13 Mary Gosling           41 F    90 Meredith NH
   42   1/2    M0119 1:17:05   8:17 Michael Coulombe       14 M    41 Strafford NH
   43   2/2    M0119 1:17:31   8:19 Chris Blackburn        18 M    75 Northwood NH
   44   6/7    M2029 1:17:31   8:19 Seth Dyer              20 M    74 Northwood NH
   45   2/10   F2029 1:18:31   8:26 Ilse Teeters-Trumpy    24 F    98 Somerville MA
   46  15/24   M4049 1:18:34   8:26 Scott Berger           42 M    48 Elkins NH
   47   3/10   F2029 1:18:38   8:27 Kelly Kccusker         25 F    96 Brookline MA
   48   3/10   F4049 1:18:41   8:27 Eileen Lyle            45 F    13 Melrose MA
   49  16/24   M4049 1:18:45   8:27 Joe Merriam            44 M    83 Belmont NH
   50   4/10   F2029 1:18:49   8:28 Lisa Richards          26 F    38 Goffstown NH
   4/12/2003  1:58PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 2
                               BOW LAKE RUN
  April 12, 2003 15 Kilometers(USATF Certified #NH03001RF) Strafford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51  17/24   M4049 1:19:01   8:29 Michael Robie          41 M    51 Londonderry NH
   52   5/10   F2029 1:19:27   8:32 Cherry Anne Daza       28 F    81 Arlington MA
   53  11/12   M3039 1:19:32   8:32 Lee Marshall           39 M     9 Hudson NH
   54   6/10   F2029 1:19:35   8:33 Marianne Croft         24 F   100 Cambridge MA
   55   7/10   F2029 1:21:00   8:42 Jenny Workman          23 F    47 Concord NH
   56  18/24   M4049 1:21:59   8:48 Paul Odum              40 M    65 Dayville CT
   57  19/24   M4049 1:22:27   8:51 Jim Campbell           42 M     7 North Reading MA
   58   4/10   F4049 1:22:43   8:53 Jane Landry            44 F    45 Manchester NH
   59   5/10   F4049 1:23:25   8:57 Judith Varrill         46 F    79 Loudon NH
   60   8/10   F2029 1:23:27   8:58 Dana Brown             28 F    25 Newmarket NH
   61   5/10   M5059 1:23:29   8:58 Robert Garland         54 M    39 Bow NH
   62                1:23:31   8:58 Sarah Hirsch              F    29 Henniker NH
   63   6/10   F4049 1:24:10   9:02 Brenda Clark           47 F    82 Loudon NH
   64   9/10   F2029 1:24:12   9:02 Christina Goratos      25 F    86 Concord NH
   65   5/12   F3039 1:24:21   9:03 Paula Dunigan          32 F    77 Deerfield NH
   66   6/10   M5059 1:24:30   9:04 Richard St. Hilaire    52 M    40 Franklin NH
   67   1/2    F0119 1:24:41   9:06 Kiersten Pfeifer       18 F    87 Andover NH
   68   2/2    F0119 1:24:42   9:06 Elizabeth Brais        19 F    20 Lincoln RI
   69  20/24   M4049 1:26:14   9:16 Ken Jonsnston          47 M    85 Strafford NH
   70   6/12   F3039 1:27:31   9:24 Carla Halvorson        37 F     5 Dunbarton NH
   71   7/12   F3039 1:27:44   9:25 Serena Varley          30 F     8 Concord NH
   72  10/10   F2029 1:27:48   9:26 Kerrie Redman          29 F    19 Northfield NH
   73   8/12   F3039 1:27:49   9:26 Patti Cliford          38 F    68 Concord NH
   74   7/10   F4049 1:27:50   9:26 Lynne Bova             43 F    33 Nottingham NH
   75   7/10   M5059 1:28:42   9:31 Geoffrey Hirsch        51 M    28 Henniker NH
   76   8/10   M5059 1:29:14   9:35 James Dempsey          56 M     6 Enfield CT
   77  21/24   M4049 1:30:22   9:42 Allan Gahm             44 M    49 Strafford NH
   78  22/24   M4049 1:30:22   9:42 Cecil Abels Ii         46 M    57 Strafford NH
   79   9/12   F3039 1:31:28   9:49 Alison Black           33 F    12 Nashua NH
   80   7/7    M2029 1:31:57   9:52 James Bither           23 M    56 Tyngsboro MA
   81  23/24   M4049 1:32:14   9:54 John Matuzek           48 M    59 Shrewsbury MA
   82   2/3    M6099 1:32:16   9:54 Bruce Migell           69 M    99 Watertown MA
   83  24/24   M4049 1:34:51  10:11 Jonathan Mandel        48 M    21 Haverhill MA
   84   1/1    F5059 1:34:56  10:12 Jacqueline Keith       52 F    42 Franklin NH
   85   9/10   M5059 1:35:37  10:16 Roy Dennehy            58 M    93 Windham NH
   86  10/12   F3039 1:35:39  10:16 Jeannie Bolger         37 F    94 New London NH
   87   8/10   F4049 1:35:39  10:16 Helen Friedman         42 F    27 Stratham NH
   88   3/3    M6099 1:36:07  10:19 Ron Fitzpatrick        60 M    54 Center Barnstead NH
   89   1/1    F6099 1:37:43* 10:29 Judy Brenner           66 F    44 Brookfield NH
   90  11/12   F3039 1:37:44  10:30 Sheila Avery           35 F    76 Wolfeboro NH
   91  12/12   M3039 1:41:44  10:55 Paul Reed              39 M    58 New Marlbough MA
   92  12/12   F3039 1:47:43  11:34 Mary Dempsey           35 F    46 Boston MA
   93   9/10   F4049 1:47:50  11:35 Jenna Ray              49 F     4 Haverhill MA
   94  10/10   F4049 1:54:50  12:20 Cyrena Mandel          47 F    22 Haverhill MA
   95  10/10   M5059 2:13:25  14:19 Ken Taylor             59 M    32 West Newbury MA
   4/12/2003  1:58PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline