Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Sep6_1stAnn_set1.shtml

1st Annual Blackstone Valley Invitational X-C

Uxbridge, MA, September 6, 2003

Varsity and Junior High School Boys and Girls

1st Annual Blackstone Valley Invitational Cross Country Meet
9/6/03 - West Hill Dam

VARSITY BOYS 5K  (3.1) MILES
=================================================
 1 Dan MacKay              WC            17:06.30
 2 Alex VanderBaan         WC            17:32.14
 3 Sean MacKenzie          Nip           18:16.89
 4 Greg Pantano            Hope          18:36.03
 5 Kyle Engbers            WC            18:40.85
 6 Bart Walsh              Sut           19:02.93
 7 Josh Bickford           Sut           19:04.45
 8 Arty Posh               Hope          19:21.92
 9 Nathan Colette          Ux            19:35.16
10 Thompson Ogilvie        Hope          19:39.96
11 Josh Audet              Ux            19:50.28
12 Dan Kamyck              Sut           19:53.99
13 Ben Hunkler             Sut           19:57.91
14 John Petty              Ux            20:00.56
15 Brian Nehring           Hope          20:14.95
16 Chris Jordan            Ux            20:21.99
17 Dan Peterson            WC            20:23.26
18 Mike Betschart          Hope          20:36.04
19 Justin Lewis            Hope          20:41.55
20 Ian Wildman             Sut           20:47.49
21 Caleb Bryce             WC            20:53.21
22 Rich Lombard            Nip           20:59.58
23 Ryan Taintor            WC            21:01.16
24 Joe Donuher             Hope          21:07.65
25 Nate Winn               WC            21:14.12
26 Joe Krasiaskas          Sut           21:19.62
27 Tony Bilodeau           Ux            21:34.24
28 Unknown Runner          Nip           21:34.85
29 Steve Koopman           Aub           21:54.91
30 Johnny Kelley           Nip           21:55.34
31 Dick Auger              Nip           22:55.65
32 Ethan Marsh             Nip           23:26.78
33 Sean Perkins            Aub           23:35.88
34 Kenny Mahan             Aub           23:47.34
35 Dave Bylund             Aub           24:12.11
36 Matt Shea               Aub           24:12.40
37 Chris Brown             NB            24:43.86
38 Matt LeBlanc            NB            25:26.69
39 Unknown Runner          UNK           25:27.66
40 John Guyette            NB            25:58.28
41 Chris Szkutak           NB            30:49.77
42 Mike Cabbro             NB            34:03.04

VARSITY GIRLS 5K (3.1) MILES
=================================================
 1 Val Nydam               WC            21:50.26
 2 Nicole Radzik           Sut           22:07.22
 3 Rebekah Mackay          WC            22:23.32
 4 Kelsey Baitzelli        Sut           22:51.97
 5 Ali Sardonini           Nip           23:12.17
 6 Ariel Camp              WC            23:24.58
 7 Becky Hehn              WC            23:46.36
 8 Alison L'Heureux        Ux            24:02.89
 9 Danielle L'Esperance    Sut           24:25.80
10 Jess Pollack            Ux            24:30.28
11 Liz Abate               Hope          24:34.63
12 Aimee Stakus            Nip           24:37.43
13 Christina Donahue       Sut           24:47.95
14 Lus Thibault            Nip           24:48.88
15 Michelle Bourgeois      Sut           24:51.23
16 Jill Lombard            Nip           25:08.13
17 Kaleena Shirley         Nip           25:11.12
18 Lauren LeClaire         Sut           25:14.81
19 Janeen Rahman           Hope          25:16.61
20 Sarah Bedard            WC            25:35.44
21 Kayla Beaudoin          Hope          25:55.20
22 Meg Flynn               Nip           26:16.60
23 Jess Bal                Nip           26:48.56
24 Amber Wiersma           WC            26:59.21
25 Thea Pomponio           Ux            27:13.00
26 Alyssa Rozak            Hope          27:32.28
27 Monica Joseph           Ux            27:33.90
28 Stephanie Pemberton     Ux            27:49.12
29 Unknown Runner          UNK           29:30.15
30 Christine Sturdevant    Aub           30:03.57
31 Mary Kate Kane          Aub           31:22.26
32 Christine Carroll       Hope          31:24.61
33 Mary Oakman             Aub           31:34.19
34 Eleanor Mackinnon       Ux            31:44.07
35 Kasey Waters            Aub           32:30.94
36 Kim Barkus              Aub           32:32.70


JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL RESULTS - COURSE 1.85 MILES
==============================================

J.H.S. GIRLS:
 1 Melissa Harris          Uxb.          13:15
 2 Kate Chenevert          Uxb.          13:27
 3 Nicole Saucier          Uxb.          13:33
 4 Nicole Ryan             Sutton        13:40
 5 Rachel Cardin           Sutton        13:50
 6 Ashley Joseph           Uxb.          13:54
 7 Kate Anderson           W.C.          13:57
 8 Marie Tootell           W.C.          13:57
 9 Michaela Vanderbaan     W.C.          14:00
10 Kayla Pacheco           Uxb.          14:17

J.H.S. BOYS:
 1 Michael Berkowicz       Uxb.          11:05
 2 Brendan Whitson         Aub.          11:43
 3 Austin Holt             W.C.          11:47
 4 Jake Bergstrom          Nipmuc        11:48
 5 Colin Ogilvie           Hope.         11:51
 6 Cameron Tieuli          Nipmuc        11:54
 7 Chris Betschart         Hope.         11:55
 8 Chris Tieuli            Nipmuc        12:05
 9 Jake Radzik             Sutton        12:06
10 Trent Baltzell          Sutton        12:07