Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Sep4_Westfo_set1.shtml

Westford Academy Cross Country Invitational

Westford, MA, September 4, 2003

Men's and Women's Results

Scrimmage with Chelmsford, Tyngsboro, and Dracut

  WESTFORD ACADEMY CROSS COUNTRY (WOMEN)         9/4/03    
  VARSITY 3.0 miles         JV 2.3 Miles LOW 60'S CLOUDY,  
                 
POS NAME SCHOOL TIME   POS NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Meagan Curran Chelm. 19:28   1 Lauren Colliton Chelm. 18:16
2 Lauren Lesniak Dracut 20:24   2 Allie Smith WA 18:17
3 Meshan Bowden Tyng. 20:32   3 Sheila Doherty WA 18:18
4 Kaitlyn Burgess Dracut 20:43   4 Lauren Studer WA 18:33
5 Kate Knowles Chelm. 20:47   5 Linse Bradyf Tyng. 19:03
6 Stephanie Pancoast WA 20:48   6 Amanda Witt Tyng. 19:08
7 Anissa Veira Tyng. 20:59   7 Addy Leboeuf Tyng. 19:09
8 Elzabeth Powell WA 21:03   8 Shilpa Mukunda Chelm. 19:19
9 Christine Smith Chelm. 21:37   9 Aloo Ragwar WA 19:27
10 Lauren Holmes Chelm. 21:43   10 Tiffany Liu Chelm. 19:49
11 Risa Boroda Chelm. 22:05   11 Alison Goodman Chelm. 19:53
12 Beth Pisarik Chelm. 22:09   12 Tiffany chao Chelm. 19:53
13 Amy Royal WA 22:30   13 Samantha Foley Tyng. 20:28
14 Holly Johnson Tyng. 22:40   14 Kaitlin Hyslip WA 20:48
15 Rebecca Murchy Chelm. 22:47   15 Sam Beckwith WA 20:49
16 Christina Gagnon Tyng. 23:02   16 Jerika Phillips Dracut 20:50
17 Emily Gasper Chelm. 23:10   17 Jackie Noyes WA 21:03
18 Andrea Russo Tyng. 23:14   18 Charistin Barry Chelm. 21:05
19 Elzabeth Bleck Chelm. 23:15   19 Ivory Farren Chelm. 22:26
20 Allison sullivan   23:15   20 Abby Aker Chelm. 22:26
21 Kerry Albrecht Dracut 23:25   21 Susanna Mackey WA 22:55
22 Tina Kim Chelm. 23:26   22 Alayna Tress Chelm. 22:57
23         23 Ause Akbulute Chelm. 23:51
24 Courtney Burgess Dracut 23:45   24 Christina Buettner Chelm. 23:52
25 Jess Carrey Chelm. 23:50   25 Francesca Stella WA 25:02
26 Eliza Allwein WA 24:00   26 Katie Galvin WA 26:08
27 Lindsay Liu WA 24:09   27 Catherine Caban Dracut 26:09
28 Nicole Szamrej WA 24:12   28 Nicole Nutter Tyng. 27:05
29 Elena Offerman Chelm. 24:28   29 Julie Brackett Tyng. 28:12
30 Nicole Cherng WA 24:29   30 Amanda Baron Chelm. 28:30
31 Kim Hill Tyng. 25:00   31 Emma Easton Chelm. 29:35
32 Meghan Varmun Dracut 25:00          
33 Scotlyn Sullivan Chelm. 25:19          
34 Hannah Soulard Dracut 26:02          
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
  WESTFORD ACADEMY CROSS COUNTRY (MEN)         9/4/03    
  VARSITY 3.0 miles         JV 2.3 Miles LOW 60'S CLOUDY,  
                 
POS NAME SCHOOL TIME   POS NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Joe Ryan Chelm. 16:14   1 Alex Connell WA 13:46
2 Jon Kalinoski Chelm. 16:20   2 Matt shendan Chelm. 14:02
3 Phil Polmonari WA 17:13   3 Dan Parker WA 14:11
4 Chris Sweeney Chelm. 17:20   4 Mike Bordini Chelm. 14:22
5 Sean Si Tyng. 17:22   5 Trevor Businafield   14:34
6 Billy Eralick Chelm. 17:22   6 Kevin Steinhauser WA 14:49
7 Alex Dossin Chelm. 17:32   7 Ryan Gallagan WA 15:00
8 Josnan Drews Chelm. 17:33   8 Scott Ritter WA 15;13
9 Eric Koethe Chelm. 17:35   9 Casey laCourse WA 15:29
10 David Benedict Chelm. 17:38   10 Jesse Vigent Dracut 15:30
11 Keith Flanders WA 17:46   11 Mike Sweeney Chelm. 15:33
12 Keith Gagnon Tyng. 17:56   12 Greg Wilson Chelm. 15:35
13 Phil Slabien Chelm. 18:02   13 Steve hart WA 15:43
14 Andy Martin WA 18:07   14 Dan Faherty WA 15:44
15 Tim Ernatian Chelm. 18:14   15 Ben Robinson WA 15:45
16 Tim Ryan Chelm. 18:17   16 John Gilling WA 15:50
17 Matt Sweeney WA 18:22   17 Pat Colloton Chelm. 15:51
18 Artie Carew Dracut 18:22   18 Billy Harmon WA 16:11
19 Matt Biron WA 18:29   19 Josh O'Mally Dracut 16:12
20 Ryan West Tyng. 18:59   20 Brian Talbot Chelm. 16:24
21 Ryan Wilson Chelm. 19:03   21 Mike Delvecchio WA 16;33
22 Nick johnson WA 19:15   22 Andy Maggio Chelm. 16:38
23 Earl aller Tyng. 19:17   23 Josh Salbine Chelm. 16:40
24 Steve hanly WA 19:19   24 Glenn Martin Chelm. 16:40
25 Alex Chase WA 19:23   25 Greg maynard Chelm. 16:41
26 Dan Roy Dracut 19:23   26 Collin MacCarthy Dracut 16:47
27 Luke Vincet Dracut 19:38   27 Brian Sullivan Tyngs. 16:57
28 Jim Johnson Tyng. 19:45   28 Calvin Belair Chelm. 17:47
29 Scott Towers WA 19:48   29     17:54
30 Dan Bolton Chelm. 19:55   30 Ryan McCloud Dracut 17:59
31 Matt Napolitana WA 19:57   31 Fletcher Tang WA 17:59
32 Tyrone Scott Dracut 20:01   32 Timmy conlon WA 18:14
33 Mark Z Chelm. 20:06   33 Nabeel Bhaiwala WA 18:34
34 Ken Clougher Tyng. 20:07   34 Kevin Copski Dracut 18:59
35 Tristan MacDonald WA 20:11   35 Joel howard Dracut 19:06
36 Trevor Nelson WA 20:38   36 Evan Kirsch Dracut 19:33
37 Brendan Michel Chelm. 21:07   37 Greg Wigant Chelm. 19:34
38 Mike Fouhy Chelm. 21:08   38 Jeff Cronin Chelm. 19:48
39 Greg MacDonald Chelm. 21:09   39 Tim Brunelle WA 20:27
40 Brooks Worden Tyng. 21:32   40 Ryan Thistle Chelm. 20:43
41 James Renaud Dracut 22:09   41 Alex O'Connell WA 21:13
42 Erich Benidix Dracut 22:14   42 Brian Detlefs WA 21:22

Last Updated on 9/4/03
By Paul Poisson