Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Sep4_4thAnn_set1.shtml

4th Annual Equity Office 4K Trail Run

Thompson Island, Boston, MA, September 4, 2003

[Top Ten Males & Females | Team Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                   4TH ANNUAL EQUITY OFFICE 4K TRAIL RUN
            Benifiting: Thompson Island Outward Bound Programs
  Sept. 4, 2003            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TIME    PACE  NAME                   SEX  RACE# TEAM NAME
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ===================================
    1   13:24  5:24 Scott Lundquist        M      272 Economics And Technology, Inc.
    2   14:15  5:44 Simon Keller           M      149 John Hancock Financial
    3   14:15  5:44 W.f. Newhall Iii       M       49 Pioneer Investments
    4   14:17  5:45 Joshua Gordon          M      145 John Hancock Financial
    5   14:27  5:49 Andy Keith             M       52 Pioneer Investments
    6   14:32  5:51 Charlie Pohl           M      105 Anchor Capital
    7   14:58  6:02 Bruce Tadesse          M        4 Equity
    8   15:42  6:19 Steven Schneider       M      293 Structuretone
    9   15:53  6:24 Jessica Blake          F       16 Fitcorp(vendor)
   10   15:59  6:26 Peter Sargeant         M      300 Dwyer Browne
   11   16:03  6:28 Paul Robertson         M      127 Gmo
   12   16:20  6:35 Paul Kyegombe          M      297 Dwyer Browne
   13   16:23  6:36 Christopher Simmons    M      335 Thompson Island
   14   16:27  6:38 Gary Alleyne           M       40 Pioneer Investments
   15   16:28  6:38 Jen Klaflin            F      336 Shawmut Design & Construction
   16   16:37  6:41 John Monahan, Jr.      M       11 Fbr
   17   16:40  6:43 Anthony King           M      115 Gmo
   18   16:42  6:43 George Estes           M      111 Gmo
   19   16:49  6:46 Tim Walsh              M       83 Bisys
   20   16:50  6:47 Chris Albert           M       80 Navigant Consulting
   21   16:52  6:47 Paul Orlando           M       13 Fitcorp(vendor)
   22   16:52  6:48 John Kiaer             M      292 Structuretone
   23   16:57  6:50 Laura Lipcsei          F      103 Anchor Capital
   24   16:58  6:50 Nick Facciolla         M       14 Fitcorp(vendor)
   25   17:03  6:52 Scott Davis            M      166 Gadsby Hannah, Llp
   26   17:06  6:53 Katie Worth            F      240 Chin & Curtis, Llp
   27   17:14  6:56 Domenick Moruzzi       M      226 Ikon Office Solutions
   28   17:18  6:58 John Filbin            M      131 Nai Hunneman Commercial
   29   17:27  7:01 Thomas Cooper          M      114 Gmo
   30   17:32  7:04 Paul Bailey            M      311 Sappi
   31   17:45  7:09 Brett Knowlton         M      189 Lee Kennedy Co., Inc.
   32   17:48  7:10 Bill Boardman          M      338
   33   17:55  7:13 Rich Zachary           M       43 Pioneer Investments
   34   17:57  7:14 Mark Mueller           M      122 Gmo
   35   18:02  7:15 Scott Young            M       35 Citizens Bank
   36   18:08  7:18 Raymond Greco          M      119 Gmo
   37   18:13  7:20 Joshua Loban           M      100 Anchor Capital
   38   18:14  7:20 Tom Hancock            M      121 Gmo
   39   18:18  7:22 Matt Haverty           M      157 Payton Construction
   40   18:18  7:22 Boris Matz             M       76 Navigant Consulting
   41   18:26  7:25 Tom Leung              M      327 Wellington Management
   42   18:32  7:28 Luis Sirotsky          M       82 Navigant Consulting
   43   18:35  7:29 Bob Scuzzaiella        M      107 Anchor Capital
   44   18:35  7:29 Matt Carew             M      163 Payton Construction
   45   18:36  7:29 Kevin Woods            M      331 Wellington Management
   46   18:43  7:32 Paul Mccann            M      130 Gmo
   47   18:43  7:32 Stephen Foley          M       28 Citizens Bank
   48   18:47  7:34 John Ansteth           M      321 Wellington Management
   49   18:50  7:35 Seth Robin             M       24 Harvard Vanguard
   50   18:51  7:35 Brett Smith            M      176 Gadsby Hannah, Llp
   9/04/2003 10:02PM



                                                                      Page 2
                   4TH ANNUAL EQUITY OFFICE 4K TRAIL RUN
            Benifiting: Thompson Island Outward Bound Programs
  Sept. 4, 2003            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TIME    PACE  NAME                   SEX  RACE# TEAM NAME
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ===================================
   51   18:51  7:35 Scott Teevens          M      154 Payton Construction
   52   18:55  7:37 James Reidy            M      291 Structuretone
   53   18:56  7:37 Joseph Taveira         M       78 Navigant Consulting
   54   19:00  7:39 John Mulkern           M       85 Bisys
   55   19:08  7:42 Corinne Pallotta       F       12 Fitcorp(vendor)
   56   19:13  7:44 Jesse Klimaytis        M      150 Payton Construction
   57   19:14  7:45 Andrew Spangler        M      116 Gmo
   58   19:16  7:45 Michael Mclinden       M      255 Mc/k Llc
   59   19:20  7:47 Frank Johnson          M      242 Chin & Curtis, Llp
   60   19:22  7:48 Owen Meacham           M       84 Bisys
   61   19:23  7:48 Michaela Madigan       F      128 Gmo
   62   19:24  7:48 Phil Curtis            M      244 Chin & Curtis, Llp
   63   19:25  7:49 David Watson           M      110 Anchor Capital
   64   19:25  7:49 Jaime Bloch            F       15 Fitcorp(vendor)
   65   19:32  7:52 Chip Manozzi           M       60 Acordia
   66   19:34  7:53 Armand Lavallee        M       20 Fitcorp(vendor)
   67   19:36  7:53 Chris Toomey           M      171 Gadsby Hannah, Llp
   68   19:37  7:54 Celeste Lim            F      243 Chin & Curtis, Llp
   69   19:37  7:54 Patrick Hannah         M      298 Dwyer Browne
   70   19:39  7:55 Domenic Esposito       M      117 Gmo
   71   19:40  7:55 Robert Browne          M      222 Ikon Office Solutions
   72   19:43  7:56 Ryan Taylor            M      290 Structuretone
   73   19:47  7:58 Kim Kisner             F      124 Gmo
   74   19:52  8:00 Jennifer Cahill        F      120 Gmo
   75   19:52  8:00 Gary Williamson        M      192 Lee Kennedy Co., Inc.
   76   19:53  8:00 Citris Scriven         M      161 Payton Construction
   77   19:54  8:01 Rich Manning           M      164 Payton Construction
   78   19:55  8:01 John Hennesy           M      267 Gva Thompson Doyle
   79   19:59  8:03 Mike Parent            M       21 Fitcorp(vendor)
   80   20:00  8:03 Cheryl Rosenberg       F      113 Gmo
   81   20:00  8:03 Jay Philp              M      167 Gadsby Hannah, Llp
   82   20:03  8:04 Raymond Sandza         M      308 Sappi
   83   20:06  8:05 John Kostrubanic       M      170 Gadsby Hannah, Llp
   84   20:08  8:06 Jason Abelowitz        M      125 Gmo
   85   20:08  8:06 James Gregg            M       31 Citizens Bank
   86   20:08  8:06 Dan D'aquanni          M       48 Pioneer Investments
   87   20:08  8:06 Andrew Lowry           M      218 Turner Construction
   88   20:10  8:07 Mike Ryan              M      295 Structuretone
   89   20:15  8:09 Alex Schilling         M      328 Wellington Management
   90   20:16  8:09 Alison Mcconologue     F      236 Smith Barney
   91   20:16  8:10 Emily Zaffino          F      239 Smith Barney
   92   20:21  8:12 Kevin Lahah            M      288 Structuretone
   93   20:23  8:12 Katie Stevens          F      224 Ikon Office Solutions
   94   20:25  8:13 Shawn Morey            M      309 Sappi
   95   20:26  8:14 Andrew Chused          M      323 Wellington Management
   96   20:27  8:14 Eugene Kennedy         M      193 Lee Kennedy Co., Inc.
   97   20:32  8:16 Fran Mccormack         M       61 Acordia
   98   20:35  8:17 Antonio Andrade        M      280 Unicco
   99   20:38  8:18 Laura Woodward         F       42 Pioneer Investments
  100   20:40  8:19 Tim Howell             M      301 Dwyer Browne
   9/04/2003 10:02PM



                                                                      Page 3
                   4TH ANNUAL EQUITY OFFICE 4K TRAIL RUN
            Benifiting: Thompson Island Outward Bound Programs
  Sept. 4, 2003            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TIME    PACE  NAME                   SEX  RACE# TEAM NAME
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ===================================
  101   20:43  8:21 Daniel Bernard         M       39 Citizens Bank
  102   20:44  8:21 Mike Ouellet           M       38 Citizens Bank
  103   20:44  8:21 Cathy Pasquantonio     F      188 Lee Kennedy Co., Inc.
  104   20:53  8:24 Kristen Boben          F      194 Lee Kennedy Co., Inc.
  105   20:53  8:24 Sean Higgins           M      325 Wellington Management
  106   21:01  8:28 Julie Uttaro           F      277 Unicco
  107   21:07  8:30 Joshua Stuckarl        M       72 Cornell And Gollub
  108   21:07  8:30 Marcy Vanek            F      200 Lee Kennedy Co., Inc.
  109   21:08  8:31 Amy Kinney             F      129 Gmo
  110   21:11  8:32 Tom Pursley            M       73 Cornell And Gollub
  111   21:12  8:32 Sarah Paglia           F      302 Hunnmenan
  112   21:15  8:33 Jason Sweatt           M      181 Gadsby Hannah, Llp
  113   21:17  8:34 Jim Scully             M      339 Thompson Island
  114   21:18  8:34 Megan Kelly            F      221 Turner Construction
  115   21:23  8:36 Jay Guidone            M      225 Ikon Office Solutions
  116   21:26  8:38 Sam Voolich            M      147 John Hancock Financial
  117   21:31  8:40 Jim Mullen             M      310 Sappi
  118   21:35  8:41 Rebecca Pfau           F      299 Dwyer Browne
  119   21:40  8:43 Timothy Hurdlebrink    M      254 Shawmut Design & Construction
  120   21:41  8:44 Corey Burnham-Howard   F      173 Gadsby Hannah, Llp
  121   21:44  8:45 Mike Selsman           M      329 Wellington Management
  122   21:57  8:50 Bob Pedley             M      227 Ikon Office Solutions
  123   22:02  8:52 Sean Murphy            M      289 Structuretone
  124   22:05  8:53 Travis Wanat           M      220 Turner Construction
  125   22:05  8:53 Jeff Kuchenbecker      M      326 Wellington Management
  126   22:10  8:55 Peter Bean             M      269 Gva Thompson Doyle
  127   22:12  8:56 Kathy Doyle            F      266 Gva Thompson Doyle
  128   22:14  8:57 Michele Jordan         F      146 John Hancock Financial
  129   22:18  8:58 Diane Kilroe           F       67 Rubin And Rudman
  130   22:21  9:00 Steve James            M      303 Hunnmenan
  131   22:29  9:03 Valerie Van Vleck      F      330 Wellington Management
  132   22:35  9:06 Tim Desautelle         M      294 Structuretone
  133   22:42  9:08 Marie Gomes            F      234 Smith Barney
  134   22:42  9:08 Elvin Pimeutel         M      274 Unicco
  135   22:50  9:12 Mark Goldberg          M       55 Milton A. Golberg Company
  136   22:50  9:12 Carrie Holtan          F       66 Rubin And Rudman
  137   22:51  9:12 Jim Stukel             M      245 Shawmut Design & Construction
  138   22:52  9:12 Lisa Stukel            F      247 Shawmut Design & Construction
  139   22:52  9:12 Holly Walsh            F      271 Gva Thompson Doyle
  140   22:54  9:13 Rick Robinson          M      270 Gva Thompson Doyle
  141   22:56  9:14 David Mcgough          M       70 Cornell And Gollub
  142   22:57  9:14 Carolyn Nacomber       F      223 Ikon Office Solutions
  143   23:00  9:16 Ellen Lyons            F      175 Gadsby Hannah, Llp
  144   23:04  9:17 Craig Garland          M      199 Lee Kennedy Co., Inc.
  145   23:07  9:18 Barbara Kroncke        F      182 Gadsby Hannah, Llp
  146   23:08  9:19 Mike Donahue           M      172 Gadsby Hannah, Llp
  147   23:08  9:19 Deb Murphy             F      313 Sappi
  148   23:10  9:20 Mark Arbogast          M      229 Smith Barney
  149   23:17  9:22  Unknown Runner               285
  150   23:21  9:24 Susan Lyons            F       41 Pioneer Investments
   9/04/2003 10:02PM



                                                                      Page 4
                   4TH ANNUAL EQUITY OFFICE 4K TRAIL RUN
            Benifiting: Thompson Island Outward Bound Programs
  Sept. 4, 2003            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TIME    PACE  NAME                   SEX  RACE# TEAM NAME
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ===================================
  151   23:22  9:24 Cristi Gigon           F       34 Citizens Bank
  152   23:27  9:26 Fred Cook              M      159 Payton Construction
  153   23:28  9:27 Joseph Gemmell         M      233 Smith Barney
  154   23:28  9:27 Shellea Ewig           F      232 Smith Barney
  155   23:30  9:28 Bruce Lundeen          M      183 Gadsby Hannah, Llp
  156   23:42  9:32 Carolyn Nelson         F      126 Gmo
  157   23:50  9:36 Lorena Levesque        F       46 Pioneer Investments
  158   23:52  9:36 Kathy Gay              F       99 M.e.f.a.
  159   23:54  9:37 Greg Shaw              M       27 State Street
  160   23:55  9:38 Ann Marie Geary        F       26 State Street
  161   24:04  9:41 Lyman Lundeen          F      184 Gadsby Hannah, Llp
  162   24:04  9:41 Tania Beard            F       47 Pioneer Investments
  163   24:10  9:43 Shaila Kennedy         F      187 Lee Kennedy Co., Inc.
  164   24:10  9:44 Thomas Murphy          M       93 M.e.f.a.
  165   24:15  9:46 Lauria Brennan         F        3 Equity
  166   24:15  9:46 Maryann Suydam         F        2 Equity
  167   24:21  9:48 David Walker           M      287 Land America
  168   24:26  9:50 Carol Filbin           F      132 Nai Hunneman Commercial
  169   24:28  9:51 Gregg Bailey           M       74 Cornell And Gollub
  170   24:35  9:54 Juliette Reiter        F      268 Gva Thompson Doyle
  171   24:35  9:54 Jim Boudrot            M      304 Hunnmenan
  172   24:40  9:56 Stephanie Lyons        F       71 Cornell And Gollub
  173   24:41  9:56 Chris Brinser          M      219 Turner Construction
  174   24:53 10:01 Jonathan Peek          M      279 Unicco
  175   24:56 10:02 Paige Rice             F      106 Anchor Capital
  176   25:10 10:08 Kristi Grosko          F      158 Payton Construction
  177   25:17 10:11 Dianna Carlson         F       81 Navigant Consulting
  178   25:19 10:11 Lia Varoadakis         F       18 Fitcorp(vendor)
  179   25:42 10:21 Kelly Chase            F      101 Anchor Capital
  180   25:53 10:25 Rivka Bernstein        F      201 Lee Kennedy Co., Inc.
  181   25:56 10:26 Robert Wittstein       M      312 Sappi
  182   26:06 10:30 Sarah Savage           F       98 M.e.f.a.
  183   26:06 10:31 Penelope Hauck         F       96 M.e.f.a.
  184   26:25 10:38 Lucinda Stratton       F      108 Anchor Capital
  185   26:41 10:44 Kerry Schaub           F      246 Shawmut Design & Construction
  186   27:15 10:58 Christina Martini      F       97 M.e.f.a.
  187   27:15 10:58 Reshma Bharne          F      241 Chin & Curtis, Llp
  188   27:45 11:10 Michele Pellissier     F      256 Mc/k Llc
  189   27:48 11:11 Kristine Ring          F       50 Pioneer Investments
  190   27:55 11:14 Angel Malaxechevarria  F      191 Lee Kennedy Co., Inc.
  191   28:18 11:23 Gayle Bourdeau         F      286 Land America
  192   28:18 11:24 Kristin Wycoff         F      282 Land America
  193   28:19 11:24 Joseph Berry           M      283 Landamerica
  194   28:35 11:30 Jose Monteiro          M      275 Unicco
  195   28:49 11:36 Marina Grossi          F       30 Citizens Bank
  196   28:54 11:38 Katherine Mcdonald     F      334 Thompson Island
  197   29:00 11:41 Jennifer Willy         F      319 Sappi
  198   29:05 11:42 Patty Kelliher         F      151 Payton Construction
  199   29:35 11:54 Thomas Smith           M       94 M.e.f.a.
  200   29:38 11:56 Wendy O'brien          F       62 Acordia
   9/04/2003 10:02PM



                                                                      Page 5
                   4TH ANNUAL EQUITY OFFICE 4K TRAIL RUN
            Benifiting: Thompson Island Outward Bound Programs
  Sept. 4, 2003            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TIME    PACE  NAME                   SEX  RACE# TEAM NAME
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ===================================
  201   29:39 11:56 Cindy Chen             F       36 Citizens Bank
  202   29:59 12:04 D.w. Parker            M       64 Acordia
  203   30:43 12:22 John Pratt             M      250 Shawmut Design & Construction
  204   33:33 13:30 Hilary Seward          F      305 Hunnmenan
  205   33:34 13:31 Amy Szeto              F      306 Hunnmenan
  206   33:35 13:31 Nicole Wanders         F       65 Acordia
   9/04/2003 10:02PM